Public Appointments

Education written question – answered on 13th September 2013.

Alert me about debates like this

Photo of Tom Watson Tom Watson Labour, West Bromwich East

To ask the Secretary of State for Education if he will list the non-executive board members of his Department, the dates on which they were appointed and the dates on which their terms of office will expire.

Photo of Elizabeth Truss Elizabeth Truss The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Education

holding answer 6 September 2013

The following list details the Department for Education's Non-Executive Board Members, the dates of their appointments and the dates their terms of office will expire.

1. Paul Marshall, Lead Non-Executive Board Member— 4 March 2013 to 4 March 2016.

2. Theodore Agnew, Non-Executive Board Member—16 December 2010 to 12 December 2013.

3. Dame Sue John, Non-Executive Board Member—16 December 2010 to 12 December 2013.

4. David Meller, Non-Executive Board Member—20 June 2013 to 20 June 2016.

5. Jim O'Neill, Non-Executive Board Member—2 September 2013 to 2 September 2016.

Does this answer the above question?

Yes1 person thinks so

No0 people think not

Would you like to ask a question like this yourself? Use our Freedom of Information site.