Roads

– Scottish Parliament written question – answered on 26th August 2010.

Alert me about debates like this

Photo of Alison McInnes Alison McInnes Liberal Democrat

Question S3W-35545

To ask the Scottish Executive how much has been spent on landscaping on the trunk road network in each of the last five years, broken down by operating area.

Photo of Stewart Stevenson Stewart Stevenson Scottish National Party

The total spend on trunk road landscaping in each of the Trunk Road Operating Company areas is shown in the following table (in £millions):

CCCCCC" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" width="100%">
Operating Company Area2005-062006-072007-082008-092009-10
North East Unit0.5071.5761.3720.8580.837
North West Unit0.7371.7782.1491.1181.387
South East Unit1.3851.2840.9330.9540.963
South West Unit1.6532.0511.6231.1861.160
Total4.2826.6896.0774.1164.347

Does this answer the above question?

Yes0 people think so

No0 people think not

Would you like to ask a question like this yourself? Use our Freedom of Information site.