TheyWorkForYou
Menu
Scotland
UK Parliament
Scottish Parliament
Northern Ireland Assembly
Senedd / Welsh Parliament
London Assembly
Search TheyWorkForYou
Search
Sign in
Join
Contact
Donate
Overview
MSPs
Debates
Written Answers
Recent Votes
Support TheyWorkForYou making Parliamentary information more accessible for everyone
Donate
Decision Time
Part of the debate – in the Scottish Parliament at on
10 June 2020
.
Alert me about debates like this
« Previous speaker
See the whole debate
Next speaker »
Division number 1
Decision Time
Aye: 52 MSPs
Abstained: 11 MSPs
Aye: A-Z by last name
Clare Adamson
Scottish National Party
Claire Baker
Labour
Colin Beattie
Scottish National Party
Sarah Boyack
Labour
Keith Brown
Scottish National Party
Willie Coffey
Scottish National Party
Alex Cole-Hamilton
Liberal Democrat
Angela Constance
Scottish National Party
Bruce Crawford
Scottish National Party
Ash Denham
Scottish National Party
Bob Doris
Scottish National Party
James Dornan
Scottish National Party
Annabelle Ewing
Scottish National Party
Fergus Ewing
Scottish National Party
Linda Fabiani
Scottish National Party
Neil Findlay
Labour
Joe FitzPatrick
Scottish National Party
Kenneth Gibson
Scottish National Party
Jenny Gilruth
Scottish National Party
Christine Grahame
Scottish National Party
Iain Gray
Labour
Patrick Harvie
Green
Daniel Johnson
Labour
Alison Johnstone
Green
Richard Leonard
Labour
Richard Lyle
Scottish National Party
Gordon MacDonald
Scottish National Party
Angus MacDonald
Scottish National Party
Lewis Macdonald
Labour
Fulton MacGregor
Scottish National Party
Rona Mackay
Scottish National Party
Ben Macpherson
Scottish National Party
Ruth Maguire
Scottish National Party
Gillian Martin
Scottish National Party
John Mason
Scottish National Party
Joan McAlpine
Scottish National Party
Ivan McKee
Scottish National Party
Christina McKelvie
Scottish National Party
Stuart McMillan
Scottish National Party
Pauline McNeill
Labour
Alex Neil
Scottish National Party
Willie Rennie
Liberal Democrat
Shona Robison
Scottish National Party
Michael Russell
Scottish National Party
Anas Sarwar
Labour
Colin Smyth
Labour
David Stewart
Labour
Kevin Stewart
Scottish National Party
John Swinney
Scottish National Party
Maree Todd
Scottish National Party
Paul Wheelhouse
Scottish National Party
Andy Wightman
Green
Abstained: A-Z by last name
Bill Bowman
Conservative
Miles Briggs
Conservative
Jackson Carlaw
Conservative
Ruth Davidson
Conservative
Jamie Greene
Conservative
Jamie Halcro Johnston
Conservative
Liam Kerr
Conservative
Edward Mountain
Conservative
Elizabeth Smith
Conservative
Alexander Stewart
Conservative
Brian Whittle
Conservative
See this vote in context
Tweet
Share
Official Report source
« Previous speaker
See the whole debate
Next speaker »