Who says wikipedia the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase wikipedia, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
39 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2008 – May 2008
5 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Mar 2008 – Feb 2017
4 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2008 – Apr 2008
4 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Oct 2009 – Sep 2012
4 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – Mar 2017
3 David Stewart (Labour) May 2010 – Mar 2012
3 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Mar 2008 – May 2008
3 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Mar 2008 – Mar 2018
3 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 2008 – Jan 2017
3 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2008 – Apr 2008
3 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee May 2010 – May 2017
3 Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2012 – Mar 2015
2 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Apr 2008 – May 2008
2 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Feb 2008 – Apr 2008
2 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Nov 2013
2 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2012 – Mar 2015
2 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) Mar 2012 – Apr 2017
2 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jan 2014 – Dec 2016
2 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2011
2 Meg Munn MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Feb 2008 – Mar 2008
2 Richard Taylor MP (Independent) Nov 2009 – Apr 2010
2 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Oct 2012
2 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Mar 2008 – May 2008
2 The Earl of Kinnoull (Crossbench) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Dec 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2008 – Sep 2011
2 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2005 – Mar 2008
2 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Selection Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2012
2 Lord Marland (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Mar 2012
2 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2008 – May 2009
2 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Nov 2011 – Sep 2016
2 Lord Rooker (Labour) Feb 2007 – Jun 2016
2 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) Feb 2010 – Jul 2014
2 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, House of Lords Commission Apr 2014 – Jun 2014
1 Jo-Anne Dobson (UUP) Oct 2015
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Oct 2011
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) May 2013
1 Stuart Donaldson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, International Development Committee Jul 2015
1 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013
1 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Apr 2008
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2010
1 Eric Joyce MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012
1 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2011
1 Pat Glass MP (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2011
1 Lord Luke (Conservative) Jun 2006
1 Michael McMahon (Labour) Sep 2009
1 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2017
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2017
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2012
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection Jul 2017
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, European Union Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Sep 2017
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Nov 2014
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jan 2009
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2018
1 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Dec 2017
1 Lord Currie of Marylebone (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Nov 2005
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2017
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) Jan 2007
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2010
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Nov 2014
1 Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2013
1 Stuart Bell MP (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Feb 2009
1 Reg Empey (UUP) Jan 2008
1 David Whitton (Labour) Oct 2008
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018
1 John Park (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Stephen Mosley MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Oct 2010
1 Hugh O'Donnell (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010
1 Charlie Gordon (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2010
1 Peter Kilfoyle MP (Labour) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 2009
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Jul 2005
1 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2008
1 Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Apr 2008
1 Christopher Harvie (Scottish National Party) Sep 2009
1 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Mar 2009
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2008
1 Dai Havard MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Mar 2014
1 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) Jan 2007
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2013
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2009
1 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) - Chair, Selection Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2008
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2010
1 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Lord Joffe (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Mike Weatherley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Selection Committee; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Mar 2015
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2017
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jan 2008
1 Gordon Banks MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2010
1 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Feb 2008
1 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2012
1 The Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Mar 2008
1 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Mar 2017
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2014
1 Lord Broers (Crossbench) Mar 2012
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) Feb 2008
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Mar 2013
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2012
1 Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) Dec 2015
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2014
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Feb 2008
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2017
1 Richard Harrington MP (Conservative) - Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Nov 2017
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Rory Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2018
1 Baroness Sharp of Guildford (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010
1 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Dec 2005
1 Baroness Jowell (Labour) Jan 2009
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee Dec 2017
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Burns (Crossbench) Mar 2017
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, International Development Committee Dec 2008
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2017
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2008
1 Lord Prescott (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Baroness O'Neill of Bengarve (Crossbench) Mar 2017
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2017
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Nov 2017
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 2007
1 Megan Fearon (Sinn Féin) Feb 2014
1 Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2011
1 Lord Leach of Fairford (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2008
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2012
1 Lord Freyberg (Crossbench) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Oct 2018
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2012
1 Baroness King of Bow (Labour) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2014
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Treasury Committee Mar 2015
1 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015
1 Baroness Lane-Fox of Soho (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2014
1 Lord Wei (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Ronnie Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Apr 2017
1 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Oct 2012
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Steven Agnew (Green) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Feb 2014
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2011
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Committee Jun 2017
1 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2018
1 Lord Dixon-Smith (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2011
1 David Gauke MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2008
1 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Nov 2013
1 Johann Lamont (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Lord Sutherland of Houndwood (Crossbench) Oct 2011
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Williams of Elvel (Labour) - Chair, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2013
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Selection Committee May 2013
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Sep 2013

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.