Who says warsi the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase warsi, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3476 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Oct 2007 – Jun 2019
187 Headings, procedural text, etc. Oct 2007 – Jul 2019
53 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Sep 2013
33 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2012 – Nov 2014
29 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2013 – Jul 2014
29 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jul 2014
26 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Dec 2009 – Jan 2014
26 Lord Patten (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, European Union Committee Oct 2012 – Oct 2018
22 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Jan 2010 – Sep 2014
18 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Mar 2011 – Jun 2014
17 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2007 – Jul 2018
15 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jan 2010 – Mar 2010
14 Lord Bates (Conservative) Nov 2009 – Feb 2015
14 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Jan 2013 – Jun 2014
14 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Jul 2015
13 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Nov 2012 – Jul 2014
12 Baroness Andrews (Labour) Jun 2008 – Apr 2009
12 Lord Ashcroft (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Jan 2015
11 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008 – Apr 2017
10 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) Oct 2007 – Mar 2014
9 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) - Member, Services Committee Jul 2010 – Dec 2018
8 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Jun 2019
8 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) - Chair, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Nov 2012 – Jul 2014
8 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (UKIP) Dec 2012 – Sep 2014
8 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) Jan 2009 – Jan 2015
7 Lord Laird (Non-affiliated) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Nov 2012 – Jun 2014
7 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Dec 2008 – Jul 2014
7 Lord Boateng (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jul 2013
6 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2009 – Jul 2014
6 John Spellar MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – May 2011
6 Lord Patel of Bradford (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Relations Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2009 – Apr 2009
6 Lord Warner (Labour) Dec 2009 – Sep 2014
5 Lord Liddle (Labour) Oct 2012 – Nov 2014
5 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Apr 2009 – Oct 2013
5 Lord Empey (UUP) Mar 2014 – Oct 2017
5 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Dec 2018
5 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jun 2012
5 Lord Touhig (Labour) Dec 2010 – Nov 2012
5 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2012 – Oct 2017
5 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Dec 2016 – Dec 2018
5 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010 – Nov 2015
4 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Jan 2010
4 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2013 – May 2014
4 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee Sep 2014 – Jan 2015
4 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2012 – Jan 2014
4 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2014 – Jul 2014
4 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) Jan 2010
4 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2013 – Mar 2014
4 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010 – Sep 2014
4 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Feb 2014 – Oct 2018
4 David Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Jun 2012 – Sep 2014
4 Lord Bach (Labour) Mar 2009 – Jul 2015
4 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2009
4 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Oct 2013 – Jun 2019
4 Lord Triesman (Labour) Mar 2013 – Oct 2018
4 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2015 – May 2019
4 Lord Ouseley (Crossbench) Jan 2010
4 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2012 – Nov 2018
4 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Apr 2014 – Jan 2015
4 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Dec 2007 – Jan 2014
3 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Conservative) May 2012 – Mar 2013
3 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) May 2014 – Jul 2014
3 Lord Stone of Blackheath (Labour) - Chair, Justice Committee Nov 2012 – Dec 2016
3 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Oct 2014 – Jun 2019
3 Lord Graham of Edmonton (Labour) Dec 2008 – Jan 2010
3 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) Oct 2010 – Mar 2015
3 Lord Tope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee Mar 2009
3 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) Jan 2014 – Mar 2014
3 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee Jan 2015 – Oct 2018
3 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Feb 2013 – Jun 2014
3 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Mar 2010 – Apr 2010
3 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2010 – Jan 2014
3 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2011 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Apr 2013 – Jul 2014
3 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jun 2008 – Nov 2011
3 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Jul 2009
3 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Oct 2018 – Dec 2018
3 Lord Myners (Non-affiliated) Feb 2011 – Feb 2013
3 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Jan 2010 – Oct 2018
3 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Nov 2007 – Apr 2013
3 Lord Popat (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Sep 2014
3 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, European Union Committee Jan 2014 – Oct 2014
3 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2009 – Oct 2010
3 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) Jan 2010 – Jul 2013
3 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Oct 2018
2 The Duke of Montrose (Conservative) Jan 2010 – Apr 2014
2 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2012 – Apr 2014
2 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) Oct 2007 – Oct 2014
2 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee Mar 2019 – May 2019
2 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Jan 2015 – Feb 2015
2 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Oct 2013
2 Lord Bethell (Conservative) - Member, Communications Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Oct 2018
2 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jan 2014 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Williams of Baglan (Crossbench) Jun 2013 – Jul 2013
2 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Dec 2017 – Sep 2018
2 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jul 2012
2 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Sep 2014 – Oct 2014
2 Lord Oakeshott of Seagrove Bay (Non-affiliated) Feb 2014
2 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, EU Justice Sub-Committee Feb 2013 – Mar 2013
2 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015 – Mar 2018
2 Lord Bowness (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Jul 2013
2 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2014
2 Baroness Crawley (Labour) Jun 2009 – Mar 2010
2 The Bishop of Coventry (Bishop) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Paul Goodman MP (Conservative) Jan 2008 – Jun 2008
2 Lord Brett (Labour) Jul 2010
2 The Bishop of Ripon and Leeds (Bishop) Oct 2007 – Jun 2008
2 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2013 – Sep 2014
2 Lord Soley (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Mar 2014 – Oct 2014
2 John Denham MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Jun 2012 – Sep 2014
2 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Lord Eames (Crossbench) Sep 2014
2 Lord Parekh (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Mar 2013 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee; Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Services Committee Jan 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Lord Hussain (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014 – Dec 2018
2 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2008 – Apr 2009
2 Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012
2 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2014 – Feb 2014
2 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Dec 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Jan 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Lord Smith of Leigh (Labour) Dec 2008
2 Lord Mitchell (Labour) Dec 2008 – Jan 2015
2 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2007 – Dec 2012
2 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2018 – Dec 2018
2 David Simpson MP (DUP) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2011
2 Lord Judd (Labour) Oct 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2015 – May 2016
2 Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) Oct 2007 – Nov 2007
2 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Sep 2010
2 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Jun 2014
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2011 – Jun 2017
2 Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) Jan 2014 – Feb 2014
1 Baroness Sharp of Guildford (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Jun 2018
1 Baroness Knight of Collingtree (Conservative) Jan 2010
1 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Dec 2016
1 Baroness Afshar (Crossbench) Jul 2013
1 Viscount Ullswater (Conservative) Dec 2008
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Chair, International Relations Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Chair, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jan 2010
1 Lord Richard (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jul 2019
1 Lord Ahmed (Non-affiliated) Oct 2018
1 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations Committee Oct 2007
1 Lord McInnes of Kilwinning (Conservative) - Member, Communications Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Justice Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2012
1 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Jan 2013
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013
1 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) - Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Services Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Aug 2014
1 Lord Hughes of Woodside (Labour) - Member, Communications Committee Oct 2010
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Lord Morris of Handsworth (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2010
1 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Jul 2013
1 Baroness Verma (Conservative) Nov 2009
1 The Bishop of Ely (Bishop) Dec 2016
1 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Feb 2013
1 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2018
1 Lord Inglewood (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 The Archbishop of Canterbury (Bishop) Dec 2016
1 Lord Blair of Boughton (Crossbench) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) Dec 2009
1 Lord Gadhia (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Nick Herbert MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2010
1 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Feb 2015
1 Baroness Flather (Crossbench) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union Dec 2016
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jan 2015
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2016
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2010
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee May 2011
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2017
1 Baroness Miller of Hendon (Conservative) Dec 2009
1 The Bishop of Wakefield (Bishop) Nov 2013
1 Lord Grenfell (Other) Jan 2014
1 Lord Roberts of Conwy (Conservative) Dec 2008
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Oct 2013
1 The Bishop of Hereford (Bishop) Oct 2010
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jan 2011
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Chair, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jul 2013
1 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee Apr 2010
1 Barbara Follett MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee Mar 2004
1 Lord Kingsland (Conservative) Nov 2007
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jul 2013
1 Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Jan 2014
1 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2014
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) Dec 2008
1 Mary Fee (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Jun 2009
1 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2012
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2011
1 Margaret Ritchie MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Dec 2013
1 Karen Lumley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2014
1 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Apr 2012
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Lord Eden of Winton (Conservative) Oct 2007
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2013
1 Simon Reevell MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, European Union Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee May 2014
1 Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee May 2013
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Baroness Ford (Non-affiliated) Dec 2008
1 The Bishop of Chichester (Bishop) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Newlove (Conservative) Apr 2011
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jan 2010
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2013
1 Lord Stirrup (Crossbench) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Mar 2010
1 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Dec 2018
1 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Mar 2014
1 Lord Elton (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008
1 Lord Hanningfield (Non-affiliated) Mar 2009
1 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) Dec 2008
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee May 2019
1 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Aug 2014
1 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jan 2015
1 Lord Lea of Crondall (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Defence Committee Sep 2013
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) Jan 2010
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2013
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Sep 2013
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2015
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Sep 2014
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Nov 2010
1 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) Jun 2008
1 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) - Member, International Relations Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord Wills (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Mar 2014
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Constitution Committee Feb 2008
1 Lord Turnberg (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2013
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2013
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Jun 2014
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Lord Stevens of Ludgate (UKIP) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2014
1 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Dec 2008
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Apr 2013
1 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014
1 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Patel of Blackburn (Labour) Nov 2010
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 2018
1 The Archbishop of York (Bishop) - Member, Conduct Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Dec 2009
1 Lord Davies of Coity (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2010
1 Baroness Manningham-Buller (Crossbench) Jan 2015
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2019
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) May 2013
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Jopling (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2014
1 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Chair, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, European Union Committee Jul 2013
1 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jan 2012
1 Lord Hoyle (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee May 2018
1 Lord Feldman of Elstree (Conservative) Sep 2011
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) Feb 2009
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2009
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2017
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jul 2012
1 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Jan 2015
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Sep 2011
1 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Nov 2013
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jun 2009
1 Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) Oct 2018
1 Lord Prescott (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Apr 2019
1 The Bishop of Derby (Bishop) Oct 2013
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Oct 2018

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.