Who says waiver section:uk the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase waiver section:uk, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
109 Headings, procedural text, etc. Feb 1924 – Mar 2020
36 Lord Willetts (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Oct 2010 – Apr 2014
20 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2004 – Apr 2020
19 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Jul 2021
16 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Sep 2021
16 Mr Peter Thorneycroft MP Jul 1953 – Nov 1956
15 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Oct 2006 – Jun 2016
14 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) Oct 2002 – Oct 2005
12 Mr Arthur Steel-Maitland MP Mar 1925 – Nov 1927
12 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 2011 – May 2018
11 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Jun 2018
11 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jun 2004 – Mar 2007
11 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2016 – Jun 2019
11 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2005 – Jun 2021
11 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) Mar 2000 – Apr 2008
10 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) Feb 2021 – Jul 2021
10 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Nov 2008
10 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Oct 2008
9 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jan 2016
9 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2014 – Sep 2015
9 Lord Laird (Non-affiliated) Apr 2000 – Feb 2011
9 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2001 – Jul 2011
9 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Jan 2003 – Nov 2004
9 Mr Harold Wilson MP Feb 1957 – Dec 1974
9 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Feb 2021 – Jul 2021
9 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2018 – Jul 2021
9 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
9 Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) Nov 2003 – Apr 2007
9 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Oct 2011 – Mar 2019
8 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Jul 2020
8 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2008 – Mar 2021
8 Mr Walter Elliot MP Nov 1932 – Dec 1956
8 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Mar 2001 – Nov 2006
8 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2001 – May 2011
8 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Dec 2010 – Jul 2013
8 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Mar 2015 – Jun 2021
8 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Dec 2013
8 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2001 – Nov 2013
8 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Sep 2018 – Sep 2021
7 Lord Bates (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Mar 2019
7 Lord Bach (Labour) Mar 2003 – Apr 2006
7 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2010 – Dec 2014
7 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) Feb 2003 – Oct 2009
7 Mr Douglas Jay MP Dec 1956 – Apr 1975
7 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Feb 2008 – Jun 2018
7 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Jul 2021
7 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Jul 2005 – Jun 2006
7 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
7 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Jun 2002 – Oct 2008
7 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Feb 2016 – May 2019
7 Lord Heseltine (Non-affiliated) Dec 1980 – May 1983
7 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Jul 2008 – Dec 2017
7 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Mar 2011 – Apr 2014
7 Hon. Nicholas Ridley MP Jul 1972 – Nov 1989
7 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Feb 2003 – Nov 2017
6 Mr Leon Brittan MP Jun 1979 – Jul 1984
6 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2010 – Mar 2021
6 Baroness Barran (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jul 2021
6 Lady Grant of Monymusk MP Jun 1962 – Apr 1965
6 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 1999 – Sep 2021
6 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Apr 1996 – Jul 2021
6 Mr Ronald Russell MP Jan 1954 – Dec 1968
6 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2003 – Jun 2018
6 Lord Williams of Mostyn (Labour) May 2000 – May 2001
6 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2008 – Mar 2010
6 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Oct 2020
6 Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2001 – Jan 2011
6 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Jul 2006 – Nov 2011
6 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2016 – Dec 2017
6 Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Nov 2018 – Jul 2019
6 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Nov 2014 – Jan 2015
6 Mr Jock Bruce-Gardyne MP Dec 1965 – Jun 1968
6 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Jul 2006 – Jan 2016
6 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Mar 2010 – Feb 2012
6 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Sep 2003 – Dec 2014
6 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Dec 2001 – Nov 2005
6 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Apr 2003 – Oct 2007
6 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 1976 – Nov 1980
6 Mr John Butcher MP Jul 1988
5 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) Oct 2001 – Mar 2006
5 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Mar 2013
5 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008 – Feb 2008
5 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Oct 2006 – Jun 2007
5 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2006 – Jul 2009
5 Lord Rosser (Labour) Mar 2014 – Oct 2020
5 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2002 – Feb 2008
5 Mrs Barbara Castle MP Oct 1953 – Jun 1965
5 Mr Harold Watkinson MP Feb 1960 – May 1962
5 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jul 2006 – Feb 2009
5 Mr Geoffrey Finsberg MP Dec 1980 – Jul 1981
5 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Mar 2014 – Mar 2015
5 Lord Goodhart (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2003 – Jun 2009
5 Mr Timothy Raison MP Feb 1982 – Feb 1984
5 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Mar 2006
5 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2008 – Mar 2015
5 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2003 – May 2021
5 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Oct 2014
5 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Mar 2011 – Mar 2012
5 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2018 – Jun 2021
5 Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2016 – Jun 2020
5 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Sep 2021
5 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Jun 2021
5 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jan 2017 – Jun 2018
5 Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Oct 2004
5 Lord Moonie (Non-affiliated) Jul 2001 – Feb 2003
5 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jun 2019
5 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) May 2009 – Mar 2010
5 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee May 2004 – Nov 2007
4 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Jul 2012
4 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Feb 2005 – May 2007
4 Sir Lionel Heald MP Oct 1952
4 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Feb 2008 – Mar 2017
4 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2014 – Nov 2015
4 Mr Patrick Gordon Walker MP Dec 1956 – Apr 1957
4 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Mar 2010
4 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) Jan 2007 – Oct 2010
4 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Feb 2013 – May 2021
4 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Feb 2016 – Nov 2020
4 Mr Anthony Barber MP Mar 1960 – Nov 1972
4 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2004 – Jan 2011
4 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2016 – Apr 2016
4 David Crausby MP (Labour) Nov 2004 – Feb 2006
4 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Apr 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Sir Henry Betterton MP Mar 1925 – Dec 1927
4 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Nov 2003 – Feb 2012
4 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Oct 2001 – Apr 2012
4 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Jan 2021
4 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2003 – Mar 2007
4 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Oct 2011 – Jan 2012
4 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Jun 2015
4 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Jul 2021
4 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2001 – Jun 2007
4 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Sep 2016
4 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Mar 2000 – Nov 2004
4 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Jul 2021
4 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jan 2018
4 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) May 2005 – Jan 2018
4 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – May 2016
4 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Oct 1999 – Nov 2009
4 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jun 2005 – Mar 2020
4 Lord Darzi of Denham (Non-affiliated) Apr 2009 – Jul 2009
4 Lord Deben (Conservative) Jun 1972 – Nov 1990
4 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Feb 2016 – Mar 2017
4 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Feb 2016
4 Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) Apr 2001 – Jan 2010
4 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Oct 1989 – Mar 2016
4 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2014 – Jun 2020
4 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Jul 2009
4 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jan 2006 – Feb 2007
4 John Denham MP (Labour) Dec 2010 – Jul 2011
4 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) May 1999 – Jan 2008
4 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Jan 2003 – Apr 2009
4 Neil Gerrard MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Nov 2006
4 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2006 – Oct 2014
4 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) May 2004 – Jun 2021
4 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2005 – Jul 2021
4 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Mar 2004 – Feb 2012
4 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2004 – Apr 2011
4 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2003 – Feb 2010
4 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Dec 2016
4 Mr Reginald Manningham-Buller MP Jul 1946 – Apr 1952
4 Donald Dewar MP (Labour) Jun 1981 – Mar 1999
4 Chris Mullin MP (Labour) Mar 2004 – Jan 2005
4 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Nov 2006 – Dec 2012
3 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) May 2014
3 Dr John Gilbert MP Mar 1975
3 David Miliband MP (Labour) Jan 2005 – Jan 2010
3 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Jul 2007 – May 2008
3 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Mar 2000 – Feb 2013
3 Mr Peter Rees MP Mar 1975 – Jul 1982
3 Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) Jan 2003 – Jul 2003
3 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – May 2019
3 Mr Henry Hopkinson MP Oct 1954 – Jun 1955
3 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2000 – Jun 2007
3 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Dec 1997 – Jun 2001
3 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Jun 1977 – May 2001
3 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2019 – Sep 2021
3 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Nov 1998 – Jan 2009
3 Richard Burden MP (Labour) May 2003 – Dec 2003
3 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Jan 2018
3 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Jan 2019
3 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Oct 2017
3 Mr Thomas Shaw MP Sep 1924 – Nov 1925
3 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jun 2018
3 Mr Albert Oram MP Mar 1959 – Apr 1969
3 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2016 – May 2018
3 Catherine West MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2016
3 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Mar 2016 – May 2019
3 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Mr George Reid MP Jan 1975 – Jun 1975
3 Mr Frederick Willey MP Mar 1967 – Mar 1969
3 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2020 – May 2021
3 Mr Derek Walker-Smith MP Dec 1956
3 Mr Robert Carr MP Mar 1967 – Aug 1971
3 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Nov 2001 – Jun 2003
3 Mr Donald Somervell MP Aug 1942
3 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 1984 – Dec 2004
3 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2015 – Nov 2015
3 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) May 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 1991 – Nov 2008
3 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Jan 2017
3 Sir Albert Costain MP Jun 1961 – Jan 1966
3 Lord Boateng (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2003
3 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Sep 2017 – Nov 2018
3 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2016 – Feb 2021
3 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2003 – Nov 2020
3 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jul 2015 – Sep 2016
3 Mr Campbell Stephen MP Jul 1925
3 Dr Jim Marshall MP (Labour) Feb 1983
3 Mr Tony Newton MP Jun 1996
3 Mr Bowen Wells MP (Conservative) Jun 1998 – Mar 1999
3 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Dec 2018
3 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Jul 2012 – Mar 2015
3 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee Oct 2011 – Mar 2012
3 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007 – Apr 2011
3 Lord Ahmed (Non-affiliated) May 2016
3 Margot James MP (Independent) Jun 2018 – Dec 2018
3 Bernard Braine MP Nov 1969 – Nov 1984
3 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) May 2011 – Jun 2011
3 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2014 – Feb 2019
3 Mr Luke Thompson MP Jul 1925 – Nov 1927
3 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) May 2014 – Jun 2016
3 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) Jan 2011 – Jul 2013
3 Lord Sheldon (Labour) May 1976 – Feb 2010
3 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2011 – Feb 2021
3 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Dec 2004 – Nov 2009
3 Mr Andrew Bennett MP (Labour) Jun 1979 – Jul 1985
3 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2009 – Apr 2018
3 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2015 – Jan 2016
3 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee May 2000 – Mar 2021
3 Mr Robin Maxwell-Hyslop MP Nov 1976 – Jun 1984
3 Clare Short MP (Independent Labour) Jul 1997 – May 2002
3 Mr Harold Macmillan MP Dec 1956
3 Sir Toby Low MP Nov 1955 – Jul 1956
3 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Feb 2016 – Apr 2016
3 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Feb 2019 – Nov 2020
3 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Feb 2005 – May 2008
3 Mr David Webster MP Nov 1967
3 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Feb 2001 – Jul 2013
3 Dennis Canavan (Independent) Apr 1998 – Jul 1998
3 Mr David Eccles MP Dec 1957 – Nov 1958
3 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2005 – Sep 2018
3 Tony Blair MP (Labour) May 1998 – Jan 2005
3 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2013 – Feb 2021
3 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2007 – Jun 2021
2 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Bruce George MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – Nov 2004
2 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Jul 2009
2 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 1998
2 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2021
2 Mr Edward Graham MP Feb 1982 – Mar 1983
2 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Mar 1998 – Mar 2004
2 Gwyneth Dunwoody MP (Labour) Nov 1967 – Dec 1968
2 Mr Iain Luke MP (Labour) Mar 2004 – Oct 2004
2 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) May 2021 – Jun 2021
2 David Curry MP (Conservative) Nov 1992 – Mar 1993
2 Mr Peter Archer MP Apr 1976 – Feb 1979
2 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jan 2016
2 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2011
2 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Mar 1995 – Nov 2007
2 Mr Fred Mulley MP May 1966 – Nov 1966
2 Ruth Kelly MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – Feb 2004
2 Mr Harry Barnes MP (Labour) May 2002 – Jul 2002
2 Tony Wright MP (Labour) May 1996 – Jun 1996
2 Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) May 2003 – Oct 2007
2 Lord Kingsland (Conservative) Apr 2002 – May 2002
2 Paul Keetch MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2004 – Oct 2004
2 Mr James Wellbeloved MP Mar 1979
2 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2015 – Sep 2019
2 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) May 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) Mar 2007 – Jun 2009
2 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
2 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Mar 2003 – May 2004
2 Jim Cousins MP (Labour) Dec 2003 – Feb 2005
2 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Oct 2014
2 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Jun 2013
2 Mr John Roper MP Jun 1972
2 Kitty Ussher MP (Labour) Nov 2007
2 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Dec 2004 – Oct 2005
2 Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) Jul 2000 – May 2002
2 Mr John Nott MP Jul 1972 – Mar 1982
2 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 1996 – Jul 1997
2 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Apr 2021 – May 2021
2 Mr Ivor Caplin MP (Labour) Nov 2004 – Mar 2005
2 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Mar 2001 – Jun 2015
2 Mr Neil Thorne MP Jan 1987 – Feb 1990
2 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Jun 2002
2 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Mr Merlyn Rees MP Apr 1967 – Oct 1968
2 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2020
2 Sir Keith Joseph MP Jul 1962
2 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) Apr 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Mr Norman Lamont MP Jul 1987
2 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Feb 2003 – Jan 2021
2 Mr Peter Thurnham MP Jul 1995 – Jul 1996
2 John Home Robertson (Labour) Jun 1981
2 Mr Peter Bradley MP (Labour) Dec 2003
2 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) Mar 2007 – Mar 2008
2 Mr Denis Healey MP Jun 1974
2 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jul 2006
2 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Mr John Moore MP Jul 1983
2 Mr Peter Shore MP Feb 1972 – Nov 1973
2 Sir Patrick Mayhew MP Jun 1989
2 Hon. Tim Sainsbury MP Mar 1975 – Feb 1981
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Sep 2011 – Jun 2018
2 Mr Ian Lloyd MP Mar 1967 – May 1984
2 Mr Timothy Renton MP May 1986
2 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee May 2021
2 Mr Roger Freeman MP Jul 1989 – Apr 1990
2 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Mr Reginald Eyre MP Oct 1981
2 Charles Clarke MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Oct 2005
2 Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2008 – Feb 2009
2 Mr Patrick Jenkin MP Nov 1968 – Nov 1975
2 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Nov 2002 – Nov 2006
2 Lord Boston of Faversham (Crossbench) Apr 2000
2 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) Mar 2020
2 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Jun 2004 – Oct 2004
2 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Sep 2021
2 Mr Paul Channon MP Feb 1966 – Mar 1988
2 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2016
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Dec 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Mr Enoch Powell MP Feb 1952 – Nov 1971
2 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Jun 2004 – Oct 2005
2 Andrew Love MP (Labour) May 2014
2 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Jan 2005 – Sep 2013
2 Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee May 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Mr Geoffrey Rippon MP Jan 1957 – Feb 1957
2 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Mar 2003 – Apr 2004
2 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
2 Lord Nash (Conservative) Mar 2015 – May 2016
2 Mr James Boyden MP Jan 1966 – Feb 1966
2 Mr Alistair Macdonald MP May 1968 – Apr 1969
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2013 – Dec 2013
2 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2011 – Apr 2012
2 Mr Oliver Crosthwaite-Eyre MP Feb 1947
2 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Apr 2006 – Nov 2012
2 Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Oct 2013 – Jun 2015
2 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Captain Harry Crookshank MP Jun 1939 – Feb 1941
2 Mr Kenneth Robinson MP Mar 1969 – May 1969
2 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2012 – Dec 2014
2 Mr George Brown MP Mar 1962 – Nov 1965
2 Mr Eustace Willis MP Oct 1954 – Jul 1962
2 Sir Eric Fletcher MP Jun 1947 – Mar 1960
2 Sir John Anderson MP Mar 1945 – Dec 1945
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2016
2 Baroness Shephard of Northwold (Conservative) Mar 1996
2 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Apr 2020
2 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) Jun 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Mar 2003 – May 2003
2 Mr John Vaughan-Morgan MP Jul 1958 – Jun 1965
2 Colonel Henry Burton MP Jul 1925
2 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2019
2 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2020
2 Mr Arthur Hayday MP Mar 1925 – Jul 1925
2 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Mr James Hoy MP Oct 1954 – Jun 1962
2 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Mr Robert Boothby MP Dec 1945 – Mar 1953
2 Mr Reginald Moss MP Apr 1957
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Oct 1999 – Dec 2015
2 Mr Arthur Holt MP Nov 1957 – Dec 1957
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2006 – Jan 2013
2 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2016 – Dec 2018
2 Mr Hugh Gaitskell MP Jun 1951 – Mar 1959
2 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2000 – May 2012
2 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Lord Goldsmith (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee; Chair, International Agreements Committee; Member, European Union Committee Apr 2004 – Feb 2006
2 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Oct 2005 – Nov 2018
2 Mr Gilbert Mitchison MP Dec 1953 – Dec 1957
2 Lieut-Colonel Sir Thomas Moore MP Dec 1945 – May 1956
2 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Apr 2011 – Mar 2016
2 Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Feb 2005 – Jun 2009
2 Sir George Benson MP Nov 1937 – Dec 1938
2 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 2006 – Feb 2007
2 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Feb 2014 – Aug 2016
2 Baroness Amos (Labour) Mar 2003 – May 2004
2 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Oct 2004 – Mar 2009
2 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2013
2 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Oct 2001 – Feb 2012
2 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) May 2007 – Mar 2013
2 Mr Kenneth Younger MP Mar 1950 – Feb 1951
2 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Jan 2017
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2013
2 Commander Robert Allan MP Dec 1959 – Mar 1960
2 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2007 – May 2021
2 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2001 – May 2003
2 Sir Frank Soskice MP Dec 1959 – Jul 1964
2 Mr Geoffrey Hirst MP Mar 1956
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2019
2 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Jun 2012
2 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2007 – Jan 2013
2 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2016
2 Mr Reginald Maudling MP Feb 1959 – Oct 1959
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Mr Reginald Paget MP Apr 1952
2 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Mar 1994 – Apr 2009
2 Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) Jul 1996 – Feb 2017
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Feb 2015
2 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
2 Mr Michael Noble MP Jul 1971 – Jun 1972
2 Sir John Foster MP Mar 1950 – Feb 1952
2 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Nov 2009 – Oct 2012
2 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2002 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Flight (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Nov 2015
2 Mr Selwyn Lloyd MP May 1961 – Jul 1974
2 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Jan 2021
2 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Cunningham of Felling (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 1986 – Oct 1987
2 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Dec 2011
2 Mr Frederick Lee MP Dec 1956 – Nov 1958
2 Mr Robin Turton MP Jun 1955 – Jul 1969
2 Major Sir Henry D'Avigdor-Goldsmid MP Apr 1957 – Jun 1968
2 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2005 – Jan 2017
2 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 1989 – May 2014
2 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2001 – Jun 2011
2 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Apr 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 1987 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) Jul 1984 – Jun 1986
2 Captain Euan Wallace MP May 1938 – Dec 1938
2 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Mr Arthur Skeffington MP Mar 1967 – Mar 1969
2 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Feb 2005 – Jul 2015
2 Mr Dingle Foot MP Dec 1959
2 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Dec 2018
1 Sir Park Goff MP Jul 1925
1 Mr Anthony Nelson MP Nov 1992
1 Mr George Isaacs MP Nov 1950
1 Mr Winston Churchill MP Apr 1988
1 Mr Alfred Robens MP Feb 1953
1 Mr John Whitley MP Apr 1923
1 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Jul 2009
1 Mr Arthur Samuel MP Jul 1924
1 Mr Aneurin Bevan MP Nov 1948
1 Mr Robert Atkins MP Jul 1983
1 Mr Anthony Head MP Nov 1954
1 Ms Candy Atherton MP (Labour) Jan 2005
1 Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007
1 Mr Peter Fry MP Apr 1995
1 Mr Peter Hardy MP Jan 1980
1 Lord Stratford (Labour) Jun 1989
1 Mr Noel Buxton MP Nov 1929
1 Lord Donaldson of Lymington (Crossbench) Mar 2000
1 Mr Keith Speed MP May 1973
1 Mr Martin Connolly MP Dec 1927
1 Mr Michael Morris MP Jul 1988
1 Sir Frank Merriman MP Mar 1933
1 Mr John Fraser MP Jul 1983
1 Ashok Kumar MP (Labour) Dec 2004
1 Mr John Edwards MP Nov 1956
1 Mr Hugh Dalton MP Dec 1945
1 Sir Ian Horobin MP Dec 1956
1 Mr Russell Johnston MP Dec 1964
1 Mr Henry Usborne MP Dec 1956
1 Mr Gareth Thomas MP (Labour) Mar 1999
1 Mr Austen Chamberlain MP Apr 1920
1 Mr Edward Heath MP (Conservative) Mar 1961
1 Mr William Ross MP (UUP) May 1999
1 Mr Patrick Nicholls MP (Conservative) Jul 1989
1 Mr Bill Michie MP (Labour) Oct 1999
1 Mr Michael Marshall MP Apr 1981
1 Mr Ivor Thomas MP Mar 1949
1 Mr John Major MP (Conservative) Jul 1987
1 Mr Ronald Chamberlain MP Jan 1948
1 Sir Peter Lloyd MP (Conservative) Nov 1990
1 Colonel Josiah Wedgwood MP Mar 1926
1 Mr Terry Lewis MP (Labour) Mar 1991
1 Mr Neville Chamberlain MP Jul 1937
1 Mr George Buchanan MP Jul 1925
1 Mr Edward Burgin MP Apr 1930
1 Mr Bill O'Brien MP (Labour) Sep 2004
1 Mr Terry Davis MP (Labour) Jul 1985
1 Mr George Garro-Jones MP Jul 1937
1 Mr Tony Worthington MP (Labour) Feb 1989
1 Mr John Colville MP Feb 1937
1 Mr Lawrie Quinn MP (Labour) Jul 2004
1 Mr David Lloyd George MP Nov 1920
1 Mrs Jackie Lawrence MP (Labour) Jun 2003
1 Mr Ernest Bevin MP Feb 1942
1 Mr Herbert Morrison MP Aug 1942
1 Mr Keith Mans MP Nov 1988
1 Mr John Burnett MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2003
1 Mr William Morrison MP Dec 1953
1 Mr Henry Raikes MP Nov 1955
1 Mr Roger Moate MP Mar 1976
1 Sir Reginald Clarry MP Dec 1931
1 Mr Anthony Eden MP Mar 1950
1 Mr Anthony Nutting MP Oct 1954
1 Mr Ramsay Macdonald MP Jul 1925
1 Mr Win Griffiths MP (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Mr Gerald Malone MP Jun 1996
1 Mr John Wheatley MP Nov 1949
1 Mr Peter Hordern MP Feb 1982
1 Mr Reginald Croom-Johnson MP Jun 1935
1 Mr Ian Winterbottom MP Jan 1953
1 Mr Henry Smith MP May 1952
1 Mr Herbert Williams MP Mar 1950
1 Sir John Cope MP May 1978
1 Mr Arthur Greenwood MP Jul 1925
1 Mr John Simon MP Jun 1938
1 Mr Steven Norris MP Dec 1986
1 Dr John Marek MP (Labour) Jan 1992
1 Mr Winston Churchill MP Mar 1922
1 Mr Douglas Johnston MP Nov 1954
1 Mr John Wells MP Mar 1961
1 Mr Simon Digby MP Nov 1967
1 Mr John Peel MP Jun 1969
1 Mr George Thomson MP Jun 1961
1 Mr Malcolm Macpherson MP Mar 1961
1 Mr John Page MP Oct 1971
1 Mr William Hughes MP Jun 1984
1 Mr Iain Macleod MP May 1965
1 Mr Peter Bessell MP May 1969
1 Mr Nigel Birch MP Jan 1957
1 Mr Peter Thomas MP Feb 1963
1 Dr Maurice Miller MP Jun 1981
1 Mr Francis Pym MP Jul 1978
1 Mr Norman Atkinson MP Apr 1976
1 Mr Reginald Prentice MP Apr 1969
1 Mr James Tinn MP Feb 1975
1 Mr Niall MacDermot MP Jun 1967
1 Sir Charles Mott-Radclyffe MP Mar 1950
1 Mr Laurie Pavitt MP Jun 1972
1 Mr Tom Normanton MP Jun 1972
1 Sir Hugh Munro-Lucas-Tooth MP Apr 1953
1 Mr Ian Mikardo MP Apr 1969
1 Mr Philip Noel-Baker MP Jul 1946
1 Mr Julian Snow MP Dec 1964
1 Mr Michael Havers MP May 1973
1 Mr Reginald Freeson MP May 1978
1 Mr Edward Du Cann MP Jan 1964
1 Mr Paul Hawkins MP Mar 1969
1 Mr Tom Hooson MP Feb 1982
1 Sir Walter Clegg MP Mar 1967
1 Sir George Sinclair MP Apr 1969
1 Mr Graham Page MP Mar 1967
1 Sir Ronald Bell MP Mar 1950
1 Mr John Cronin MP Dec 1956
1 Mr Bruce Douglas-Mann MP Feb 1972
1 Mr Geoffrey De Freitas MP Apr 1951
1 Mr Robert Mellish MP May 1968
1 Mr Myer Galpern MP Mar 1975
1 Mr Frank Judd MP Apr 1969
1 Mr Walter Padley MP Apr 1965
1 Mr Phillip Whitehead MP Jun 1976
1 Mr Alfred Evans MP Mar 1969
1 Mr Neil Marten MP Jun 1978
1 Mr Arthur Palmer MP Dec 1953
1 Miss Joan Vickers MP May 1973
1 Hon. Richard Wood MP Dec 1972
1 Mr Marcus Lipton MP Dec 1962
1 Mr Anthony Crosland MP Nov 1968
1 Mr David Stoddart MP Aug 1971
1 Hon. Sam Silkin MP Jun 1976
1 Mr William Rodgers MP Apr 1969
1 Mr Christopher Woodhouse MP Jul 1964
1 Mr James Allason MP Jun 1961
1 Mr Charles Pannell MP Dec 1956
1 Mr John Eden MP Feb 1979
1 Mr John Tilney MP Jul 1956
1 Mr Hugh Fraser MP Jun 1961
1 Mr Don Concannon MP Feb 1983
1 Mr Mark Carlisle MP May 1977
1 Dr Edith Summerskill MP Nov 1955
1 Mr Kenneth Hind MP Jul 1991
1 Mr Henry Brooke MP Feb 1955
1 Brigadier Terence Clarke MP Nov 1955
1 Mr Gerrard Neale MP Jun 1981
1 Mr Christopher Soames MP May 1961
1 Mr William Shepherd MP Feb 1957
1 Mr Anthony Marlowe MP Mar 1950
1 Mr Francis Bowles MP Oct 1944
1 Mr Michael McNair-Wilson MP Feb 1982
1 Mr Edwin Leather MP Jun 1962
1 Mr Norman Pannell MP May 1957
1 Brigadier Sir Otho Prior-Palmer MP Nov 1953
1 Mr Geoffrey Howe MP Jul 1984
1 Mr John Farr MP Dec 1976
1 Mr Bernard Weatherill MP Jul 1985
1 Mr Niall Macpherson MP Feb 1962
1 Mrs Lynda Chalker MP Jun 1974
1 Mr John Hare MP Jul 1957
1 Mr Peter Blaker MP Feb 1983
1 Mr John Dugdale MP Feb 1947
1 Mr Julian Amery MP Nov 1962
1 Mr Bob Cryer MP Feb 1980
1 Mr John Smith MP Nov 1978
1 Mr John Marshall MP Nov 1992
1 Mr Barry Field MP Nov 1987
1 Mr John Watts MP Feb 1996
1 Mr Alex Carlile MP May 1996
1 Mr John Wakeham MP Apr 1983
1 Mr Jack Ashley MP Apr 1976
1 Mr Peter Bruinvels MP Apr 1987
1 Mr James Jones MP Oct 1957
1 Mr Roy Jenkins MP Dec 1956
1 Mr Bruce Millan MP Mar 1970
1 Mr Arthur Woodburn MP Oct 1954
1 Mr Norman Buchan MP Dec 1973
1 Mr David Waddington MP Jun 1990
1 Mr Christopher Butler MP Mar 1991
1 Mrs Eirene White MP Jul 1960
1 Mr Roger King MP Apr 1989
1 Mr John Browne MP Jan 1989
1 Mr Peter Walker MP Mar 1986
1 Mr Harold Davies MP Nov 1953
1 Mr Hector Hughes MP Nov 1961
1 Mr Jack Diamond MP Jul 1968
1 Sir Kenneth Pickthorn MP Feb 1951
1 Mr Donald Chapman MP Jun 1967
1 Mr James Davidson MP Feb 1969
1 Mr Stephen Swingler MP Jul 1959
1 Mr Denis Howell MP Dec 1956
1 Mr Neil Macfarlane MP Apr 1984
1 Mr Frederick Bellenger MP Apr 1941
1 Sir David Price MP Apr 1963
1 Mr Samuel Silverman MP Feb 1937
1 Dr Alan Glyn MP Mar 1964
1 Mr Charles Hale MP Jul 1964
1 Mr George Wigg MP Jul 1957
1 Mr Robert Mathew MP Jul 1964
1 Richard Taylor MP (Independent) Nov 2008
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2006
1 James Purnell MP (Labour) Feb 2007
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2014
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Lawson of Blaby (Conservative) Mar 1975
1 Lord Freud (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2017
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee Apr 2016
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Apr 2014
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Mar 2012
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2013
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Apr 2021
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Apr 2013
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2013
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) Nov 2015
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Lord Trefgarne (Conservative) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A Mar 2016
1 Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) Nov 2001
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2006
1 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2010
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Feb 2006
1 Lord Filkin (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Jun 2002
1 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Dec 2006
1 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2013
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2020
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jan 2005
1 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2002
1 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Nov 2020
1 Baroness Thomas of Winchester (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2019
1 Lord Morrow (DUP) Sep 2017
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Dec 2008
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2000
1 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2015
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 2019
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee May 2020
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Sep 2020
1 Lord Deighton (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Lord Livingston of Parkhead (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Dec 2013
1 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Dec 2015
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Lisvane (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee May 2019
1 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jan 2021
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee Nov 2017
1 Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2015
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Jun 2017
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Feb 2019
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2021
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Oct 2017
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee May 2018
1 Baroness Drake (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) May 2014
1 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee Nov 2015
1 Lord Green of Hurstpierpoint (Crossbench) Nov 2013
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Nov 2009
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jul 2004
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee May 1996
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 2003
1 Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2002
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Dec 2001
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee May 2014
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2014
1 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2007
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Feb 2003
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2007
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2004
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2020
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee May 2006
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2008
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 1974
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Mar 2003
1 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2021
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Wills (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2003
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Mar 2010
1 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 1977
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2003
1 Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2018
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Nov 2003
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 1999
1 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Jun 2020
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2005
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2006
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Sep 2020
1 Lord Field of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2015
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2019
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Jul 2010
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2011
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 2006
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Dec 2003
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2009
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2000
1 Lord Bowness (Non-affiliated) Jul 2021
1 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2006
1 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art May 2021
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Nov 2005
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2003
1 Lord Brabazon of Tara (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jul 2014
1 Lord Morgan (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee May 2008
1 Baroness Young of Hornsey (Crossbench) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Oct 2012
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2006
1 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Apr 2021
1 Lord Hanningfield (Non-affiliated) Jan 2007
1 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee May 2021
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jun 2018
1 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) Jan 2007
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2021
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016
1 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2014
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2001
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2015
1 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jun 2021
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2007
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Dec 2020
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Jun 2009
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Nov 2007
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Sep 2016
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2021
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee May 2016
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Adam Price MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2007
1 Jonathan Evans MP (Conservative) May 1996
1 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Oct 2005
1 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Sep 2007
1 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012
1 William Bain MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Pamela Nash MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012
1 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015
1 Jim Dobbin MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) Oct 2002
1 The Bishop of Wakefield (Bishop) Apr 2014
1 Lord Bramall (Crossbench) Nov 1999
1 Hywel Francis MP (Labour) Mar 2004
1 Michael Moore MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2003
1 Alun Michael MP (Labour) Jun 2004
1 Lord Evans of Temple Guiting (Labour) Jan 2005
1 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Jul 2016
1 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Charlotte Leslie MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Stuart Donaldson MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Lord Borrie (Labour) Jun 2002
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Peter Robinson (DUP) Jul 1991
1 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Oct 2003
1 Baroness Linklater of Butterstone (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2008
1 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2001
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013
1 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Jul 2012
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Jul 2005
1 Brian H Donohoe MP (Labour) Oct 2001
1 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012
1 Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010
1 Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) Oct 2001
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2011
1 Rudi Vis MP (Labour) Dec 2004
1 Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) Jul 1998
1 Mark Oaten MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2004
1 Nick Palmer MP (Labour) Jan 2009
1 James Plaskitt MP (Labour) Dec 2007
1 Andy Reed MP (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Gavin Strang MP (Labour) Feb 2006
1 Peter Viggers MP (Conservative) Nov 2004
1 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) Jun 2002
1 Michael Mates MP (Conservative) Oct 1991
1 Ann Widdecombe MP (Conservative) Nov 2005
1 Ann Winterton MP (Conservative) Jan 2005
1 Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) Feb 1980
1 Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2006
1 John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2007
1 Colin Challen MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Paul Holmes MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2004
1 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Mar 2002
1 Humfrey Malins MP (Conservative) May 2002
1 Lord Morris of Manchester (Labour) Apr 2004
1 Bill Etherington MP (Labour) Feb 1999
1 Lord Maples (Conservative) May 2006
1 Lord Ashley of Stoke (Labour) Nov 2001
1 Baroness Carnegy of Lour (Conservative) May 2002
1 Lord Lyell of Markyate (Conservative) Nov 2005
1 Peter Ainsworth MP (Conservative) Feb 1996
1 John Battle MP (Labour) Dec 2007
1 Colin Breed MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2003
1 Barbara Follett MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Ian McCartney MP (Labour) Feb 2002
1 Michael Jabez Foster MP (Labour) May 2000
1 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2004
1 John Horam MP (Conservative) Jul 1996
1 Michael Jack MP (Conservative) Nov 2004
1 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) May 2002
1 Robert Key MP (Conservative) Feb 2010
1 David Kidney MP (Labour) Nov 2003
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Alasdair McDonnell MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2005
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee Mar 2021
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 The Bishop of Gloucester (Bishop) Jan 2020
1 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Nov 2018
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2021
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018
1 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2021
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2018
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jan 2021
1 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee Oct 2017
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2016
1 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2021
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 2018
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2021
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2019
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Jun 2018
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Apr 2019
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2019
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2021
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Mar 2020
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2018
1 Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Paul Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) Jun 1979
1 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Oct 2004
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Apr 2011
1 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jun 2014
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jan 2014
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Dec 2012
1 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Mar 2006
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Jul 2012
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Lord Spicer (Conservative) Dec 1990
1 Baroness Turner of Camden (Labour) May 2008
1 Graham Allen MP (Labour) May 1990
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) May 2004
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2003
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Khan of Burnley (Labour) Jul 2021
1 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Apr 2021
1 Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Lord Frost (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Lord Hannan of Kingsclere (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Renfrew of Kaimsthorn (Conservative) May 2004
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Lord Sainsbury of Turville (Labour) Apr 2004
1 Lord Judd (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Jul 2020
1 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Mar 2003
1 The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) Mar 2005
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2001
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Apr 2018

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.