Who says vicky ford the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase vicky ford, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3779 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Nov 2022
937 Headings, procedural text, etc. Apr 2018 – Nov 2022
12 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Apr 2018 – Jun 2019
11 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Oct 2022
7 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Jul 2022
6 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2021 – Sep 2022
4 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jan 2019 – Oct 2020
4 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
4 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Oct 2021 – May 2022
4 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Nov 2018
4 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – May 2022
3 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jan 2021 – Jun 2021
3 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Sep 2018 – Jan 2021
3 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Jul 2022
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Nov 2020
3 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Oct 2020
3 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2019 – Feb 2020
3 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Dec 2021
3 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Mar 2021
3 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2018 – Mar 2020
3 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2018 – May 2019
2 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019 – Oct 2022
2 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
2 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Mar 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Apr 2021
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2022
2 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2022
2 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Jul 2021
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2020
2 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jan 2022
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2018 – Dec 2021
2 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Dec 2019
2 David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Mar 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Will Quince MP (Conservative) May 2020
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2018 – Mar 2021
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2022
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection May 2021
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Apr 2019
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2018
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Sep 2018
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2018
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Fiona Onasanya MP (Independent) Jun 2018
1 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2021
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Jun 2019
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Oct 2019
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2018
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee May 2018
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2022
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Apr 2018
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Margot James MP (Independent) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Mar 2018
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2019
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee May 2019
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Jun 2018
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2019
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2019
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2021
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2018
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2018
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jun 2018
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Sep 2018
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Sep 2019
1 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee May 2019
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2021
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Apr 2019
1 Emma Little-Pengelly (DUP) Oct 2018
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Apr 2019
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2018
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2019
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Apr 2019
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Education Committee Oct 2021
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2019
1 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2021
1 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jun 2021
1 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2018
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2019
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Apr 2019
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2018
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2022
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2018
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee May 2018
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Apr 2019
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2018
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2022

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.