Who says to Watson the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase to Watson, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1752 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Oct 2019
973 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jul 2011 – Jul 2022
708 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Jul 2014
85 Headings, procedural text, etc. Oct 2012 – Jun 2022
84 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2012 – Dec 2014
70 Adrian Cochrane-Watson (UUP) Sep 2015 – Mar 2016
38 Lord Nash (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Sep 2017
32 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Jul 2019
32 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Nov 2017 – Mar 2021
28 Mitchel McLaughlin (Speaker) Jun 2015 – Feb 2016
28 Lord Watson of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012 – Oct 2019
27 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Jun 2022
25 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Feb 2020 – Jul 2021
25 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2013 – Jan 2022
23 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Dec 2015 – Jun 2022
12 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Dec 2014 – Oct 2021
12 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Feb 2017
11 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2012 – May 2019
11 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Dec 2015 – Jun 2022
10 Roy Beggs (UUP) Sep 2014 – Feb 2016
10 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Sep 2014
10 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Jun 2022
9 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Nov 2015 – Mar 2016
9 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2015 – Jun 2016
8 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Jan 2013 – Apr 2017
8 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2016 – Dec 2017
8 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2014 – Jul 2019
7 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2016 – Jan 2021
7 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Sep 2017
7 David Davis MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jan 2021
7 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee May 2012 – Oct 2020
7 Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2021 – Oct 2021
7 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Apr 2017
6 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jul 2011 – May 2019
6 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2013 – Jan 2015
6 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Jul 2021 – Oct 2021
6 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2021 – Apr 2022
6 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) Jul 2021 – May 2022
6 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Feb 2014 – Aug 2014
6 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – May 2018
6 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2012 – Dec 2013
6 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Dec 2015 – May 2016
6 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Jul 2016
6 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2013 – Jan 2017
6 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2013 – Oct 2017
6 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Dec 2020
5 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Dec 2020
5 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011 – Oct 2014
5 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Oct 2019
5 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Oct 2015
5 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Nov 2016 – May 2021
4 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Dec 2012 – Jun 2014
4 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013 – Dec 2019
4 Neil Findlay (Labour) Dec 2012 – Jan 2016
4 David Stewart (Labour) May 2014 – Mar 2019
4 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Oct 2015 – Oct 2020
4 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jul 2021
4 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Mar 2013 – Jun 2014
4 Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Mar 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2015 – Nov 2018
4 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jan 2013 – Jan 2022
4 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2013 – Nov 2017
4 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2015 – Nov 2021
4 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Oct 2021
4 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2012 – Oct 2021
4 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Jul 2013 – Nov 2016
4 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Apr 2013 – Sep 2013
4 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Nov 2020
4 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Feb 2017 – Dec 2017
4 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee Oct 2012 – Nov 2017
4 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jan 2013 – Nov 2018
4 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jan 2014 – Mar 2022
4 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Jan 2015 – Mar 2015
3 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2012 – Jun 2018
3 Lord Wills (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2012 – Jul 2012
3 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Oct 2019
3 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2015 – Nov 2016
3 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jul 2011 – Jun 2013
3 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Mar 2014 – Jun 2016
3 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Dec 2017 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2012 – Jan 2015
3 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2018 – May 2019
3 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Feb 2016
3 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Nov 2012 – Nov 2021
3 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2016 – Mar 2021
3 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2018
3 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2016 – May 2019
3 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Jun 2018 – Jul 2022
3 Lord Lyell (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Jul 2013
3 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Oct 2012 – Nov 2012
3 Lord Soley (Labour) Oct 2013 – Mar 2019
3 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2014 – Jul 2019
3 Baroness Wolf of Dulwich (Non-affiliated) Feb 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee Dec 2015 – Oct 2016
3 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Mar 2019
3 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Mar 2019 – Dec 2021
3 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Apr 2019
3 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Dec 2011 – Jan 2014
3 Paul Martin (Labour) Dec 2012 – Sep 2015
3 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Nov 2012 – Oct 2014
3 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) May 2012 – Mar 2014
3 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2018 – Oct 2019
3 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2015 – Feb 2016
3 Lord Rosser (Labour) Sep 2016 – Jul 2019
3 Mark McDonald (Independent) May 2012 – Sep 2013
3 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) Sep 2013 – Oct 2014
3 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Dec 2015 – Nov 2016
3 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012 – Jul 2014
3 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Jan 2014
3 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2018
3 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jul 2011 – Jan 2017
3 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – May 2016
3 Robin Newton (DUP) Jan 2016 – Feb 2016
3 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2013 – Mar 2014
3 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2013 – Dec 2013
3 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jan 2013 – May 2022
3 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) Jul 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Oct 2020
3 James Paice MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Oct 2011
3 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Sep 2019 – Nov 2020
3 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Margaret McDougall (Labour) May 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jul 2013 – Jan 2017
2 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Oct 2019 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2013 – Oct 2018
2 Siobhan McMahon (Labour) Oct 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Anne McTaggart (Labour) Feb 2012 – Oct 2014
2 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Jan 2019
2 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Dec 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Jul 2013
2 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Dec 2019
2 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Sep 2013
2 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Nov 2019
2 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2014 – Mar 2022
2 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013
2 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Jul 2014
2 Andrew Miller MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Apr 2013
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2019 – Jan 2021
2 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Oct 2013 – Apr 2016
2 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Mar 2022
2 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Nov 2017
2 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jan 2020
2 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Jul 2022
2 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Nov 2013
2 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Aug 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012 – Jul 2013
2 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Oct 2014
2 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Apr 2013
2 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Mar 2017
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Mar 2021
2 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) Jul 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2016
2 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Apr 2020
2 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Dec 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Oct 2015
2 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Feb 2016 – Mar 2016
2 Lord Broers (Crossbench) Nov 2015 – Mar 2017
2 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2018 – May 2019
2 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) May 2012 – Sep 2015
2 Elaine Smith (Labour) Dec 2016 – May 2017
2 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Mar 2015
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Dec 2017
2 The Earl of Selborne (Non-affiliated) Nov 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Nov 2015
2 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee; Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jul 2018 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Oct 2016
2 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Nov 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee May 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2013 – Oct 2013
2 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) May 2013
2 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Nov 2015 – Feb 2016
2 The Archbishop of Canterbury (Bishop) Dec 2017
2 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) Jan 2016 – Feb 2016
2 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) May 2018
2 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2018 – Nov 2018
2 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) Dec 2016 – Sep 2019
2 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jul 2011
2 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Dec 2015
2 David Winnick MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Dec 2016
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2017 – Jun 2018
2 David Ford (Alliance) Feb 2016
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jan 2016
2 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – May 2015
2 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Oct 2017
2 William Bain MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Dec 2012
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Feb 2013 – Nov 2016
2 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2013 – Oct 2013
2 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee Oct 2012 – Jan 2021
2 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Apr 2013 – Jun 2013
2 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2014 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) Oct 2013 – Jun 2016
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) Jun 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Apr 2018
2 Lord Flight (Conservative) May 2018 – Jul 2021
2 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2014 – Jun 2018
2 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2013 – Oct 2013
2 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) May 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Brennan (Non-affiliated) Oct 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Jul 2013 – Aug 2013
2 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2013 – Apr 2014
2 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jul 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2013 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Feb 2017 – Apr 2017
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2013 – Feb 2019
2 Baroness Howarth of Breckland (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2015
2 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2012 – Apr 2019
2 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Baroness Flather (Crossbench) Jul 2013 – Mar 2017
2 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Jul 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2013 – Oct 2016
2 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Mar 2013 – Oct 2014
2 Lord Patel (Crossbench) Mar 2016 – Jun 2016
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2014 – May 2018
2 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Mar 2012 – Apr 2014
2 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2015 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Willetts (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jul 2021 – Oct 2021
2 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – May 2019
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jun 2016 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2012
2 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Sep 2013
2 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Jul 2015 – Apr 2018
2 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014 – Oct 2014
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jul 2011
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jul 2014
1 Margot James MP (Independent) Nov 2018
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Jun 2013
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Oct 2015
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Nov 2012
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Sep 2013
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Mar 2017
1 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jun 2016
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Mar 2014
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2017
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Oct 2014
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jun 2016
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2015
1 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Lord Renfrew of Kaimsthorn (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2013
1 James Kelly (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Oct 2014
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) Sep 2019
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2013
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Dec 2015
1 John Scott (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2021
1 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2015
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee May 2012
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2013
1 Lord Harrison (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2019
1 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013
1 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Nov 2017
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Apr 2019
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jan 2014
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Apr 2017
1 Lord Judd (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) May 2012
1 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) Nov 2019
1 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Nov 2019
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2011
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2013
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2021
1 Jenny Marra (Labour) Apr 2015
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2014
1 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Graeme Pearson (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Ian Davidson MP (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Sep 2017
1 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) May 2014
1 Jayne Baxter (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Drew Smith (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) Apr 2020
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations May 2019
1 Aileen McLeod (Scottish National Party) Sep 2013
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Sep 2013
1 Colin Keir (Scottish National Party) Apr 2015
1 Jim Eadie (Scottish National Party) Oct 2014
1 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Built Environment Committee Dec 2015
1 Richard Simpson (Labour) May 2012
1 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
1 Fiona McLeod (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
1 Helen Eadie (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Nov 2016
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2016
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) May 2013
1 Malcolm Rifkind MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2017
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 2016
1 Jim Sheridan MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2014
1 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Lord Coaker (Labour) Dec 2021
1 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2020
1 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Lord Thomas of Swynnerton (Crossbench) Apr 2013
1 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2019
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) May 2014
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Baroness Shephard of Northwold (Conservative) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2020
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Sep 2011
1 Lord Sutherland of Houndwood (Crossbench) Feb 2012
1 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Baroness Jowell (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Viscount Stansgate (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2022
1 Lord Bhattacharyya (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2017
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
1 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2013
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Hugh Henry (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2014
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2020
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Feb 2016
1 Rosaleen McCorley (Sinn Féin) Sep 2015
1 John McCallister (UUP) Feb 2016
1 Baroness Perry of Southwark (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2021
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2014
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jul 2019
1 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Eamonn McCann (People Before Profit Alliance) Nov 2016
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Apr 2021
1 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) May 2012
1 Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 James Berry MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2015
1 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Baroness Cohen of Pimlico (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jul 2012
1 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2014
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Sep 2015
1 Baroness Billingham (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2016
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Feb 2015
1 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) May 2016
1 Lord Green of Hurstpierpoint (Crossbench) Nov 2013
1 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2016
1 Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Adult Social Care Committee Nov 2016
1 Baroness Henig (Labour) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jul 2018
1 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (Non-affiliated) Nov 2011
1 Lord Stone of Blackheath (Non-affiliated) Jul 2012
1 Paul Frew (DUP) Dec 2016
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jun 2019
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Apr 2021
1 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2013
1 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2017
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2015
1 Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Lord Deighton (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 The Bishop of Worcester (Bishop) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2017
1 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2018
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jun 2016
1 Pam Cameron (DUP) Nov 2015
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Jun 2020
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2015
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2022
1 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jan 2015
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2013
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Apr 2017
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Oct 2012
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Apr 2014
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Nov 2012
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2016
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Feb 2014
1 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Apr 2021
1 Lord Bichard (Crossbench) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Nov 2017
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jan 2013
1 Claire Baker (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013
1 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2015
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Dec 2012
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2016
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Lord Laming (Crossbench) - Chair, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Dec 2021
1 Baroness Ramsay of Cartvale (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Mar 2014
1 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2014
1 Lord Morrow (DUP) Oct 2015
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2015
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2017
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2019
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 James Morris MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Lord James of Blackheath (Conservative) Aug 2013
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Mar 2019
1 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2016
1 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Dec 2015
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2014
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2015
1 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) Jun 2022
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill May 2019
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2013
1 Lord McInnes of Kilwinning (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2017
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2021
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Monica Lennon (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2022
1 Lord Porter of Spalding (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Apr 2016
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Feb 2016
1 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2016
1 Lord Eatwell (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Dec 2013
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) Oct 2018
1 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2019
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Apr 2021
1 Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2021
1 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 Nicola Richards MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jan 2020
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2020
1 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Jul 2017
1 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 The Earl of Arran (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2019
1 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Mancroft (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2020
1 Lord Goldsmith (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee Feb 2018
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee May 2016
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2016
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) Feb 2012
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2016
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2017
1 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2018
1 Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2014
1 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) May 2016
1 Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) May 2021
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Baroness Brady (Conservative) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Mar 2017
1 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2022
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Jul 2019
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jul 2012
1 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Sep 2022
1 Baroness Gale (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) May 2019
1 Lord Rees of Ludlow (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Mar 2013
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee May 2018
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2016
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2018
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Aug 2022
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill May 2019
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2016
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Apr 2014
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2014
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2014
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jun 2015
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Sep 2018
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee May 2019
1 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2015

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.