Who says to Brake the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase to Brake, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
4007 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012 – Nov 2019
78 Headings, procedural text, etc. Nov 2012 – Jun 2022
27 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Sep 2012 – Mar 2019
10 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Nov 2021
9 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Feb 2016
9 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jul 2019
8 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Dec 2020 – Apr 2022
7 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – May 2019
7 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Jul 2019
6 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Nov 2018
6 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2015 – Jan 2021
6 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Nov 2018
6 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2017 – Sep 2021
6 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Nov 2018
5 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – May 2019
5 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Dec 2017 – Jan 2022
5 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Feb 2013 – Dec 2017
5 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
5 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2012 – Dec 2017
5 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
5 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014 – Jan 2016
5 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2013 – Feb 2017
5 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Sep 2016 – Jun 2019
5 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2018 – May 2022
4 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014 – Feb 2015
4 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Mar 2014 – Nov 2021
4 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Dec 2012 – Mar 2018
4 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Apr 2019
4 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Jul 2015 – Feb 2017
4 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Nov 2017 – Dec 2018
4 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Feb 2019
4 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Dec 2015 – Jan 2018
4 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Jan 2018
4 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Sep 2012 – Mar 2018
4 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2015 – Nov 2018
4 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Apr 2014 – Jun 2019
4 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012 – Jan 2019
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2016 – May 2018
4 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Oct 2016
4 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jul 2015 – Dec 2016
4 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2012 – Feb 2013
4 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – May 2016
3 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Feb 2014 – Mar 2021
3 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Dec 2017
3 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Dec 2013 – Feb 2017
3 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Nov 2012 – Feb 2020
3 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – May 2014
3 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Oct 2021
3 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Mar 2018
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2014 – Nov 2018
3 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Nov 2012 – Apr 2019
3 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jun 2019 – Jun 2020
3 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2018 – Feb 2019
3 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Oct 2014 – Jan 2018
3 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Oct 2013
3 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Dec 2017 – Sep 2018
3 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Feb 2014 – Mar 2014
3 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) Feb 2017 – Jun 2018
3 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2013 – Jan 2021
3 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Mar 2019 – Apr 2019
3 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee Jan 2016 – Oct 2020
3 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Jan 2013 – Mar 2021
3 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – Nov 2019
3 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee May 2014 – Nov 2021
3 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jul 2017 – May 2019
3 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Mar 2014 – Dec 2017
3 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2016 – Jan 2017
3 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2017 – Jun 2018
3 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Oct 2020
3 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Nov 2019
3 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
3 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Mar 2015 – Jul 2015
3 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2015 – Nov 2021
3 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Dec 2020
3 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2016
3 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2016
3 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Mar 2014 – Dec 2015
3 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jul 2015 – Sep 2019
3 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Sep 2015
3 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2015 – May 2016
3 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2015 – Dec 2017
3 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Feb 2020
3 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016 – Mar 2018
3 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2017 – Feb 2020
3 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Jul 2012 – Nov 2021
3 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Jun 2021
3 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Jan 2018
3 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Dec 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014 – Jan 2019
2 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Mar 2022
2 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Nov 2019
2 David Stewart (Labour) Nov 2017 – Nov 2019
2 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2021 – Mar 2022
2 The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Oct 2019 – Sep 2021
2 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Jul 2022
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Oct 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Lord Freud (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Mar 2016
2 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Jun 2018
2 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Nov 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
2 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jan 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Nov 2015 – Mar 2022
2 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Nov 2019
2 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Mar 2021
2 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Feb 2013 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Dec 2013 – Mar 2018
2 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2016 – Feb 2019
2 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2016 – Jun 2022
2 Lord Bethell (Conservative) May 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Jan 2021
2 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2017
2 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
2 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Monks (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee May 2013 – Nov 2015
2 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2018 – Sep 2022
2 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Nov 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2021
2 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2018
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2015 – Mar 2018
2 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Bill Committee Sep 2013 – Jun 2016
2 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Dec 2017
2 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Dec 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2013 – May 2013
2 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Dec 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) May 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jan 2017 – May 2018
2 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Apr 2021 – May 2022
2 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Nov 2018
2 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2014 – Dec 2016
2 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Mark Griffin (Labour) Mar 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2015
2 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014 – Jul 2014
2 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Sep 2017
2 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Nov 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Mar 2018
2 David Anderson MP (Labour) Jan 2016
2 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Jan 2015 – Feb 2017
2 George Kerevan MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Nov 2016
2 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Dec 2013 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jul 2015
2 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2013 – Apr 2019
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Nov 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2015 – Dec 2016
2 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Dec 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Feb 2016 – Feb 2019
2 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Jul 2016
2 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2014 – Sep 2017
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2015 – Feb 2019
2 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Feb 2017
2 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2018 – Apr 2021
2 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) Jul 2014 – May 2020
2 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Oct 2016
2 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee May 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Oct 2012 – Jun 2021
2 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Feb 2020
2 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
2 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jul 2018 – Jul 2021
2 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jun 2018
2 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Feb 2016
2 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Sep 2015 – Mar 2019
2 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Mar 2014
2 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jan 2013 – Jan 2017
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Jun 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jan 2013 – Nov 2017
2 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jan 2014
2 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Mar 2016
2 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Apr 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations May 2013 – Jun 2013
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2012 – Jan 2017
2 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Natalie McGarry MP (Independent) Jan 2017
1 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Maurice Golden (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2017
1 Jo-Anne Dobson (UUP) Nov 2015
1 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2022
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Ross Greer (Green) Mar 2018
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2020
1 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Feb 2019
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Anne McTaggart (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) May 2014
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 David Warburton MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Oct 2015
1 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Michael Crockart MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012
1 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Brian Binley MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2021
1 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Jul 2012
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2013
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2012
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Michael Copeland (UUP) Sep 2014
1 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Pat Ramsey (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2015
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2017
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2017
1 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Crossbench) May 2016
1 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee May 2016
1 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2018
1 David Crausby MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Johann Lamont (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2019
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Oct 2016
1 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Clare Bailey (Green) Dec 2021
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Nov 2012
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Jul 2018
1 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
1 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Oct 2012
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Michelle Ballantyne (Reform UK) Jun 2018
1 Tom Mason (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Mike Weatherley MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Feb 2016
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Jul 2012
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Lord Lang of Monkton (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2018
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2018
1 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Andrew Bingham MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) Dec 2016
1 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2018
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2013
1 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Lord Vinson (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Feb 2014
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Dec 2021
1 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Dec 2020
1 Lord Carswell (Crossbench) Jul 2015
1 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Michael Marra (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Nicholas Rogers (Conservative) Apr 2022
1 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021
1 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2016
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2014
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2018
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Feb 2015
1 Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jul 2017
1 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee May 2019
1 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Baroness Mallalieu (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Dec 2013
1 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jan 2013
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jul 2012
1 Viscount Astor (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2018
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2015
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2017
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2013
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Feb 2018
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2016
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Feb 2015
1 Lord Rosser (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Lord Woolf (Crossbench) Sep 2017
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Dec 2018
1 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2014
1 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Dec 2012
1 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Dec 2020
1 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Nov 2015
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee May 2013
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2014
1 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee Feb 2014
1 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jul 2013
1 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jun 2021
1 Baroness Valentine (Crossbench) Jan 2013
1 Lord Freyberg (Crossbench) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2016
1 Lord Blackwell (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Oct 2015
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Jul 2014
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jul 2017
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2017
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2015
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2021
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Apr 2019
1 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee Feb 2016
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges Dec 2013
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Apr 2016
1 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Sep 2012
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2019
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Feb 2016
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2021
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2013
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2016
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2013
1 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) Dec 2015
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) May 2014
1 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2017
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2016
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Nov 2013
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2014
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Oct 2021
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Feb 2016
1 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) May 2014
1 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2017
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) Jan 2013
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Lord Willetts (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Mar 2015
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2019
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2014
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee May 2018
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Apr 2021
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Dec 2017
1 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Deighton (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2020
1 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Mar 2014
1 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2020
1 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Land Use in England Committee Jul 2017
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Apr 2016
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2017
1 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2016
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Nov 2015
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee; Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Nov 2016
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Apr 2014
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Baroness Harding of Winscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2015
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2016
1 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2021
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Nov 2020
1 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2017
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2019
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2022
1 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 The Duke of Somerset (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Green of Deddington (Crossbench) Mar 2016
1 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2017
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2016
1 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Feb 2013
1 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2018
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jun 2016
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Sep 2012
1 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2017
1 Rebecca Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Elections Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2019
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Lord Carrington of Fulham (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee May 2020
1 Lord Judge (Judge) - Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee Jan 2021
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2018
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) May 2020
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) May 2016
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2022
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2018
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jan 2013
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2014
1 Paul Frew (DUP) May 2020
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Jun 2019
1 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2017
1 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2016
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2017
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) May 2016
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2018
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Oct 2018
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2017
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) May 2018

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.