Who says theresa may the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase theresa may, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
4044 Theresa May MP (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee Apr 2014 – Oct 2017
376 Headings, procedural text, etc. Apr 2014 – Oct 2017
68 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Procedure Committee May 2014 – Oct 2017
18 Lord Bates (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Oct 2015
15 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) - Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Sep 2016 – Sep 2017
13 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) May 2014 – Jul 2014
10 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Artificial Intelligence Committee Sep 2016 – May 2017
10 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Oct 2017
8 Ross Greer (Green) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Sep 2016 – Apr 2017
8 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – May 2017
8 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee Sep 2016 – Apr 2017
7 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2016 – Mar 2017
7 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017 – Jun 2017
6 Pauline McNeill (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee Oct 2016 – May 2017
6 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
6 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Nov 2016 – Oct 2017
5 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Sep 2016 – Jun 2017
5 Claire Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2016 – Jan 2017
5 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
4 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Sep 2016 – Nov 2016
4 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Feb 2017 – Apr 2017
4 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2016 – Jun 2017
4 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
4 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2016
4 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2017 – Feb 2017
4 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Apr 2017
4 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014 – Feb 2017
4 Neil Findlay (Labour) Nov 2015 – May 2017
4 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
4 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jun 2017
4 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2015 – Sep 2016
4 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Apr 2017
3 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jun 2016 – Sep 2016
3 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Apr 2017
3 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Nov 2014 – May 2015
3 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Sep 2016 – Jun 2017
3 Lord Faulks (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Mar 2016
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
3 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Feb 2017
3 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2017 – Jun 2017
3 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Oct 2016
3 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee Nov 2016 – Sep 2017
3 Patrick Harvie (Green) Jun 2016 – Mar 2017
3 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Defence Committee Apr 2017 – Sep 2017
3 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Apr 2017
3 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee May 2015 – Jun 2017
3 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2017 – Oct 2017
3 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) May 2014 – Sep 2015
3 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Select Committee on Charities; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Sep 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on Charities; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2017
2 Amber Rudd MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on Charities; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Feb 2017 – Jun 2017
2 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, European Union Committee May 2014
2 Phillip Logan (DUP) Oct 2016
2 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact May 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Annie Wells (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Mar 2017
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) Oct 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jul 2016
2 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Feb 2017
2 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Kenny MacAskill (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014 – Aug 2014
2 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 George Adam (Scottish National Party) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Dec 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee Feb 2017
2 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Select Committee on Charities; Member, Services Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) Mar 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Apr 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Ahmed (Non-affiliated) Jun 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Apr 2017
2 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Feb 2017
2 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2017 – May 2017
2 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Feb 2017 – Apr 2017
2 Elaine Murray (Labour) Sep 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Jul 2015 – May 2016
2 Arlene Foster (DUP) Oct 2014 – Feb 2016
2 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Services Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Select Committee on Charities; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Services Committee Mar 2017 – Sep 2017
2 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) Oct 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) - Member, International Relations Committee Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Sep 2016
2 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Oct 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Dec 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014 – Jun 2017
2 Edwin Poots (DUP) Sep 2014 – Sep 2016
2 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Andy Wightman (Green) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
2 Lord Dunlop (Conservative) Oct 2016
2 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014 – Mar 2017
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) Nov 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Committee Mar 2016 – Oct 2017
1 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2016
1 Paul Givan (DUP) Jun 2015
1 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) - Member, Long-Term Sustainability of the NHS Committee May 2017
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jul 2017
1 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) - Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2017
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Jun 2017
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) May 2017
1 David McNarry (UKIP) May 2015
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Lord Rea (Labour) - Member, Artificial Intelligence Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2016
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Dec 2016
1 David Ford (Alliance) Sep 2016
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Mar 2017
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2016
1 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on Charities; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2016
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Artificial Intelligence Committee Feb 2017
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Dec 2016
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2017
1 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016
1 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jul 2016
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2017
1 Tom Elliott MP (UUP) Nov 2015
1 Byron Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2016
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee Oct 2017
1 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2016
1 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee Oct 2014
1 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Chair, Artificial Intelligence Committee Feb 2017
1 Finlay Carson (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee Jan 2017
1 Colum Eastwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2017
1 Baroness Couttie (Conservative) - Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Dec 2016
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2016
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jul 2015
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jun 2014
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Feb 2017
1 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Finn (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2017
1 Basil McCrea (NI21) Jun 2015
1 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) Feb 2016
1 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2015
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2017
1 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) May 2014
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Nov 2016
1 Rosaleen McCorley (Sinn Féin) Nov 2015
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Citizenship and Civic Engagement Committee Mar 2017
1 Mark Griffin (Labour) - Member, Citizenship and Civic Engagement Committee Jan 2017
1 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Select Committee on Charities; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2017
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on Charities Jan 2015
1 Robin Newton (DUP) Sep 2014
1 Mark McDonald (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2017
1 Paul Frew (DUP) Oct 2016
1 Lord Gadhia (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee Jul 2016
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2017
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union May 2016
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jan 2017
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Nov 2014
1 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) Nov 2016
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Committee Sep 2015
1 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2015
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Committee Dec 2015
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2017
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) Mar 2017
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Chair, Communications Committee Jun 2016
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2016
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2017
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee; Member, Select Committee on Charities Jan 2017
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2016
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) May 2017
1 Pam Cameron (DUP) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Select Committee on Charities Sep 2017
1 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) - Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Suri (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Nov 2016
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Oct 2016
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2016
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2017
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Citizenship and Civic Engagement Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2016
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2016
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Communications Committee; Member, Long-Term Sustainability of the NHS Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Feb 2017
1 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Defence Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Nov 2015
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) May 2017
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jul 2016
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Nov 2014
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Mary Fee (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2016
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2017
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Services Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2016
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
1 William Irwin (DUP) Nov 2016
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Lord Alli (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee Feb 2017
1 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on Charities Jan 2017
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2017
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2017
1 Lord Rosser (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) - Chair, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Jun 2017

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.