Who says theresa may the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase theresa may, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
4471 Theresa May MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
180 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 2018 – Sep 2019
31 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
13 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Sep 2019
10 Richard Leonard (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jun 2019
9 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
7 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
6 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
5 James Kelly (Labour) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
5 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
5 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Mar 2018 – May 2019
5 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Dec 2018 – Sep 2019
5 Patrick Harvie (Green) May 2018 – Mar 2019
5 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Nov 2018 – Sep 2019
5 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – May 2019
4 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jun 2018 – Sep 2019
4 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Sep 2019
4 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) - Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Sep 2018 – Dec 2018
3 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Sep 2018 – Sep 2019
3 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Sep 2018 – Jan 2019
3 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) May 2018 – Jan 2019
3 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Sep 2019
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Ross Greer (Green) May 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Lord Cormack (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
3 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Jan 2019
3 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
3 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Jun 2018
2 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019 – Sep 2019
2 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – May 2019
2 Tom Copley (Labour) Jun 2019
2 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
2 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Relations Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Mar 2019 – May 2019
2 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Pauline McNeill (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jun 2018 – Dec 2018
2 David Lammy MP (Labour) May 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Adonis (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Sep 2018 – May 2019
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2019
2 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Daniel Johnson (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) Mar 2018 – Sep 2018
2 George Adam (Scottish National Party) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Treasury Committee Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Dec 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jun 2018 – Dec 2018
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission Jan 2019
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission Sep 2018
1 Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Apr 2018
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Mar 2018
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Sep 2018
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) May 2018
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Nov 2018
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Apr 2018
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2019
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2019
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2019
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2019
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Nov 2018
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jun 2018
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Nov 2018
1 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2018
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Transport Committee Mar 2018
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Jun 2018
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2019
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee May 2019
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2018
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Lord Bragg (Labour) - Member, Communications Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Rogan (UUP) Nov 2018
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, House of Commons Commission Sep 2019
1 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2018
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) May 2019
1 Faisal Rashid MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Sep 2019
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2019
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Dec 2018
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee May 2019
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee Dec 2018
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2019
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Feb 2019
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2018
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2018
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Aug 2019
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Dec 2018
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2019
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Jun 2018
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Lord Rodgers of Quarry Bank (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) May 2018
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee May 2019
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2019
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Andrew Dismore (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Chair, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, International Relations Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Apr 2019
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Jul 2018
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Mar 2018
1 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) Mar 2018
1 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Dec 2018
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Jul 2019
1 Baroness Prosser (Labour) - Member, House of Lords Commission Jun 2018
1 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, International Relations Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jul 2019
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) May 2019
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2019
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2018
1 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Lord Empey (UUP) May 2018
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) May 2019
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Apr 2018
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Nov 2018
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2019
1 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Communications Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Mar 2019
1 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Sep 2019
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Services Committee Sep 2019
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Feb 2019
1 Joanne McCartney (Labour) Apr 2019

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.