Who says theresa may the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase theresa may, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3749 Theresa May MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2018 – Jan 2022
528 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2018 – Jan 2022
68 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2018 – Jan 2022
17 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018 – Dec 2020
15 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jul 2018 – Oct 2020
13 Sadiq Khan (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Apr 2019 – May 2021
10 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018 – Nov 2021
10 Richard Leonard (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2018 – Jun 2019
9 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2019 – Dec 2021
9 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
8 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019 – Jan 2022
8 Lord Hain (Labour) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Sep 2018 – Jan 2021
8 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2018 – Nov 2021
8 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) Dec 2018 – Dec 2021
7 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
7 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2018 – Jan 2022
6 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Jun 2021
6 Donald Cameron (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Rural Economy Committee Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
6 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Jan 2020 – Jun 2021
6 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Jun 2018 – May 2021
6 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
5 James Kelly (Labour) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
5 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Jan 2020
4 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Justice Committee Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jun 2021
4 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2020
4 Baroness Sanderson of Welton (Conservative) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Oct 2019 – May 2021
4 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Jan 2022
4 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Dec 2019 – Nov 2020
4 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jun 2018 – Sep 2019
4 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) May 2019 – May 2021
4 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, European Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Dec 2018
4 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Sep 2019
4 Patrick Harvie (Green) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
4 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Dec 2019
4 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords) Dec 2018 – May 2019
4 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2020 – Jan 2022
4 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Sep 2021
3 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jun 2021
3 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Mar 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2019 – Jul 2021
3 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jun 2018 – Feb 2020
3 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2019 – Dec 2020
3 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Sep 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jan 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) Jan 2019 – Nov 2020
3 Andrew Muir (Alliance) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
3 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2019 – Mar 2021
3 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission Nov 2018 – Sep 2020
3 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Oct 2019 – Feb 2021
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Alex Rowley (Labour) Mar 2019 – Aug 2020
3 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Nov 2021
3 Christopher Stalford (DUP) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019 – Dec 2021
3 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jan 2021 – Jun 2021
3 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Jun 2021
3 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2018 – May 2021
3 Lord Barwell (Conservative) - Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Jan 2021
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Oct 2020
2 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) May 2020 – Dec 2021
2 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament May 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Dec 2018 – Jul 2020
2 Lord Coaker (Labour) Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Ross Greer (Green) Mar 2019
2 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) May 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Tom Copley (Labour) Jun 2019
2 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – May 2019
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – May 2019
2 Derek Mackay (Independent) Nov 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Dec 2019
2 Daniel Johnson (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jun 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Sep 2020
2 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) - Chair, House of Lords Commission Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
2 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) - Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2019 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee May 2019 – Apr 2021
2 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2019 – Oct 2019
2 John Mason (Scottish National Party) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Sep 2018 – May 2019
2 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2019 – May 2021
2 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Dec 2021
2 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Rosser (Labour) Mar 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2020
2 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Nov 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Jan 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Baroness Quin (Labour) Jul 2019 – Dec 2020
2 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
2 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Sep 2020
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Apr 2020 – May 2020
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2019 – May 2021
2 Lord Dubs (Labour) Jan 2020 – Sep 2021
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) May 2020
1 Lord Ranger (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Mar 2020
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2020
1 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jul 2021
1 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Mar 2020
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Oct 2019
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission Jul 2018
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee Dec 2018
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2019
1 Lord Howard of Rising (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Hunt of Bethnal Green (Crossbench) Feb 2020
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Sep 2021
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art May 2021
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Oct 2019
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Dec 2020
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2018
1 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Baroness Flather (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Feb 2020
1 Jamie Greene (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2020
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2020
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Dec 2018
1 Clare Bailey (Green) Feb 2021
1 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) May 2020
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Dec 2019
1 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jun 2019
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2020
1 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Susan Hall (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Nov 2021
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2020
1 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Feb 2020
1 Sinead McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Feb 2019
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission Feb 2019
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Dec 2020
1 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020
1 Andrew Dismore (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Apr 2019
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Jun 2019
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2021
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Lord Brownlow of Shurlock Row (Conservative) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Feb 2020
1 Iain Gray (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018
1 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jul 2018
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) May 2021
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 Baroness Goudie (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Feb 2019
1 Faisal Rashid MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Sep 2019
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Green of Deddington (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2021
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Science and Technology Committee Jun 2020
1 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Dec 2018
1 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Nov 2019
1 Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) May 2020
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee May 2020
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2021
1 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Affairs Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2018
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Oct 2020
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) - Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2020
1 Joanne McCartney (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2019
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2018
1 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 2019
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Services Committee Nov 2018
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Helic (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2021
1 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Sep 2019
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2020
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Baroness Fullbrook (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee May 2021
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Feb 2020
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) May 2021
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2020
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Justice Committee Sep 2021
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Dec 2021
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2020
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2019
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2022
1 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Aug 2019
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2020
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord Sikka (Labour) Apr 2021
1 Baroness Penn (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jan 2020
1 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Woolley of Woodford (Crossbench) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2019
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Treasury Committee Jul 2021
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2019
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Oct 2019
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2021
1 Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Chair, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2021
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2018
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2021
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2019
1 Lord Rogan (UUP) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jun 2018
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Mar 2019
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Mallalieu (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Bowness (Non-affiliated) Jan 2021
1 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) Dec 2020
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2021
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2020
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2021
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2019
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2020
1 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) Apr 2021
1 Lord Rodgers of Quarry Bank (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) Dec 2018
1 Lord Wharton of Yarm (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee Nov 2020
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2021
1 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2019
1 Lorna Slater (Green) Sep 2021
1 Baroness Foster of Oxton (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Sep 2019
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2019
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2018
1 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2019
1 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) Dec 2018
1 Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Dec 2021
1 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Prosser (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2021
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2021
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Conduct Committee Mar 2020
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Chair, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Rural Economy Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2021
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Nov 2019
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Dec 2018
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2020
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee Apr 2020
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, International Development Committee Jan 2022
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2020
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2021
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Lord Bragg (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) May 2019
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Dec 2020
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2019
1 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, House of Lords Commission Jan 2022
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Apr 2020
1 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2019

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.