Who says swindon the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase swindon, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1568 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Mar 2009 – Oct 2019
358 Headings, procedural text, etc. Apr 2009 – Nov 2022
256 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jan 2023
148 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2010 – Jan 2023
77 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jan 2023
70 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee Oct 2009 – Feb 2017
35 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2012 – Jun 2013
33 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Dec 2010 – Oct 2022
33 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Oct 2009 – Nov 2015
26 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2010 – Jan 2023
25 Duncan Hames MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010 – Mar 2015
25 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Nov 2010 – Feb 2017
23 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Sep 2010 – Jan 2018
22 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Jul 2010 – Jul 2018
22 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2010 – Jul 2016
21 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Oct 2009 – Jan 2020
21 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012 – Feb 2015
19 Lord Coaker (Labour) Jun 2009 – Apr 2011
19 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2009 – Feb 2011
19 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Sep 2010 – Jan 2023
18 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Dec 2014
18 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Mar 2017
18 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jul 2010 – Dec 2021
18 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2009 – May 2022
17 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Feb 2011 – Feb 2022
17 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Jan 2014
16 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2009 – Jul 2014
16 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2009 – Jul 2019
16 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Mar 2009 – Oct 2017
16 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Nov 2011 – Jan 2015
16 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2009 – Mar 2015
15 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jun 2022
15 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010 – Jun 2012
15 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012 – Jan 2015
14 Ann Keen MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Apr 2010
14 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2012 – May 2014
14 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Oct 2009 – Jan 2015
14 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2011 – Feb 2019
14 Lord Wills (Labour) Apr 2009 – Jul 2013
13 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2009 – Jul 2012
13 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Jul 2012
13 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Jun 2020
13 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2009 – Oct 2014
13 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Sep 2012 – Jan 2022
13 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Jul 2010 – Sep 2012
12 Anne Snelgrove MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Mar 2010
12 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jun 2010 – Jul 2014
12 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Jun 2018
12 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2009 – Jun 2014
12 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Sep 2015
11 John Healey MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Jan 2016
11 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jul 2009 – Nov 2022
11 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2012 – Jan 2019
11 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jun 2010 – Jul 2014
10 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee May 2009 – Sep 2021
10 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012 – Nov 2014
10 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Nov 2013
10 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Feb 2011 – Jul 2021
10 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jun 2010 – Nov 2020
10 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) May 2009 – Mar 2010
10 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2010 – Mar 2019
10 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2011 – Dec 2014
10 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2010 – Feb 2022
10 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2012 – Jul 2019
9 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Jun 2013
9 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Sep 2010
9 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2015 – Mar 2017
9 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Jan 2014
9 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2009 – Oct 2021
9 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Nov 2012 – Oct 2022
9 Iain Wright MP (Labour) May 2009 – Apr 2014
9 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Feb 2011 – Mar 2022
9 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Jan 2013
9 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jul 2010 – Jan 2017
9 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Mar 2022
9 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Dec 2018
9 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2010 – Dec 2011
9 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Jun 2022
9 Lord Livermore (Labour) Sep 2018 – Jul 2019
9 Chris Mole MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Apr 2010
9 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jul 2011 – Nov 2016
8 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Dec 2010 – Mar 2019
8 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Oct 2013 – Nov 2016
8 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Oct 2009 – Dec 2017
8 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010 – Jan 2015
8 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Nov 2009 – Jan 2015
8 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) May 2011 – May 2019
8 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee May 2009 – Sep 2016
8 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2010 – Mar 2022
8 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Jul 2022
8 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2010 – Feb 2013
8 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jun 2022
8 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jun 2009 – Jun 2022
8 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Sep 2013
7 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014 – May 2014
7 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Apr 2010
7 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Feb 2014
7 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Jan 2012 – Feb 2019
7 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Jun 2009
7 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Dec 2012
7 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Oct 2013
7 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2012 – Jan 2023
7 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Oct 2010 – Jan 2022
7 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Nov 2021
7 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jan 2019
7 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2012 – Feb 2022
7 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Feb 2010 – Jun 2019
6 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011 – Jul 2013
6 Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Feb 2017
6 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2009 – Oct 2017
6 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Jun 2019
6 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2010 – Oct 2018
6 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jan 2018 – Jul 2022
6 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Nov 2010
6 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Jul 2013
6 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Jun 2018
6 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – May 2014
6 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009 – Jan 2014
6 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Oct 2012
6 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Nov 2021
6 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2012 – Feb 2019
6 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jan 2012
5 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Sep 2013 – Dec 2019
5 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010 – Dec 2013
5 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2010 – Feb 2019
5 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – May 2015
5 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Dec 2011 – Jul 2017
5 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Nov 2009 – Jun 2011
5 Lord Freud (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Apr 2014
5 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Sep 2022
5 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009 – Mar 2010
5 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Feb 2019
5 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Mar 2018
5 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Jan 2018
5 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Sep 2011 – Nov 2013
5 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) May 2009 – Nov 2013
5 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jan 2012 – Apr 2016
5 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Mar 2009 – Feb 2019
5 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010 – Jan 2017
5 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jul 2011 – May 2014
5 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Sep 2021
5 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Mar 2017 – Jul 2019
5 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Feb 2011 – Oct 2018
5 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Oct 2010 – May 2011
5 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – May 2015
5 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Feb 2011 – Nov 2015
5 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Nov 2016 – Jul 2018
5 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Oct 2009 – Feb 2010
5 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Jun 2009 – Nov 2009
5 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
5 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Feb 2018
5 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2013 – Mar 2019
5 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
5 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Jan 2010 – Feb 2015
5 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Jul 2014
5 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
4 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Oct 2009 – Jan 2014
4 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Jun 2018
4 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Feb 2019
4 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – May 2009
4 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
4 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Dec 2011 – Feb 2013
4 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Mar 2014 – Nov 2021
4 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Mar 2015 – Jan 2022
4 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Nov 2013
4 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Oct 2022
4 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jun 2022
4 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee May 2018 – Jan 2023
4 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2009 – Mar 2014
4 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2013 – Jul 2017
4 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jan 2017
4 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2011 – Nov 2016
4 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Apr 2017
4 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Sep 2021
4 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2019 – Jan 2023
4 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jun 2013 – Dec 2015
4 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Jun 2022
4 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Sep 2011 – Jul 2012
4 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Nov 2012
4 Paul Clark MP (Labour) May 2009 – Jan 2010
4 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jan 2017
4 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Apr 2009 – Oct 2021
4 John Penrose MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Feb 2017
4 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Mar 2010
4 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Feb 2019
4 Andrew Bingham MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Sep 2014
4 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2011 – Oct 2012
4 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jul 2010 – Feb 2022
4 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Apr 2017
4 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Nov 2022
4 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Jan 2015
4 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jan 2019
4 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Dec 2011 – Jul 2014
4 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Nov 2009
4 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jul 2011 – Nov 2021
4 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jan 2011 – Jun 2019
4 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2017
4 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Feb 2019
4 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Nov 2016
4 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Sep 2010 – Oct 2018
3 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2014 – Jan 2017
3 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Dec 2017 – Jan 2023
3 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Nov 2017 – Oct 2018
3 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) May 2009 – Mar 2019
3 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Oct 2017 – May 2018
3 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Nov 2021 – Jan 2023
3 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
3 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2011 – Nov 2016
3 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Jun 2020
3 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Dec 2017 – Jan 2022
3 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jun 2022
3 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Nov 2021
3 Shahid Malik MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Mar 2010
3 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
3 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Mar 2013 – Dec 2016
3 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2019 – May 2019
3 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jul 2014 – Jul 2019
3 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee May 2019 – Sep 2022
3 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Feb 2017 – Feb 2019
3 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Dec 2011 – Oct 2017
3 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Nov 2010 – Nov 2011
3 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2010 – Jun 2018
3 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Nov 2016
3 Lord Myners (Crossbench) Jan 2010 – Mar 2010
3 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Jul 2012
3 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2010 – Feb 2015
3 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Apr 2018 – Dec 2018
3 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Jun 2010
3 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Dec 2013 – Mar 2020
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Jun 2013
3 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jun 2009 – Jul 2014
3 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Dec 2011 – Sep 2022
3 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Jan 2017
3 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Mar 2017
3 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Jan 2010 – Sep 2010
3 Lord Williamson of Horton (Crossbench) Nov 2009 – Apr 2011
3 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jun 2010 – Sep 2013
3 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jun 2010 – Apr 2014
3 James Paice MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Feb 2013
3 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Nov 2016
3 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – May 2009
3 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Jan 2010 – Oct 2013
3 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011 – Oct 2013
3 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013
3 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Apr 2013
3 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jul 2009 – Jun 2014
3 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010 – Jun 2012
3 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2010 – Mar 2011
3 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Jun 2012 – May 2013
3 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Apr 2009 – May 2009
3 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Nov 2012
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2011 – Dec 2019
3 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Mar 2010 – Jan 2023
3 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges Jun 2009 – Apr 2020
3 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Jun 2013
3 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
3 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (Non-affiliated) May 2011 – Jun 2016
3 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Jan 2013
3 Neil Findlay (Labour) Feb 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2012 – Jun 2013
3 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2017 – Dec 2018
3 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2015 – May 2019
3 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2016 – Jun 2019
3 Siôn Simon MP (Labour) May 2009 – Jun 2009
3 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Feb 2019
3 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2011 – Feb 2019
3 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Mar 2009 – Mar 2010
3 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2011 – Sep 2018
3 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Nov 2009 – Mar 2010
2 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Oct 2017
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2017 – Sep 2022
2 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jan 2023
2 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Sep 2012
2 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Jan 2014
2 Lord Armstrong of Ilminster (Crossbench) Apr 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – May 2022
2 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2017
2 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013 – Sep 2013
2 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Jan 2010 – Feb 2010
2 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Feb 2013 – Dec 2013
2 Michael Foster MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Jun 2009
2 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Apr 2009
2 Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) Oct 2012 – Nov 2013
2 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Sep 2010 – Jan 2012
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Nov 2018
2 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Sep 2013
2 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
2 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Apr 2013
2 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2011 – May 2014
2 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2022
2 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Feb 2021
2 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Dec 2012
2 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee May 2022
2 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2017
2 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) May 2009 – Jan 2014
2 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Dec 2015
2 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Jun 2013
2 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010 – Feb 2011
2 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Feb 2017
2 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Apr 2014
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Jul 2017
2 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Oct 2018
2 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Jan 2018
2 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Oct 2012 – Nov 2014
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
2 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Feb 2022
2 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jun 2018
2 Barbara Follett MP (Labour) Mar 2010
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) Feb 2020 – Jun 2022
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Jan 2016
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Dec 2022
2 Glenda Jackson MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Apr 2012
2 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Feb 2015
2 John Denham MP (Labour) Oct 2009 – Mar 2015
2 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Mar 2013
2 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jan 2017
2 Ann Coffey MP (Independent) Nov 2013
2 Lord Roper (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010 – Nov 2010
2 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Nelson McCausland (DUP) Nov 2009 – Sep 2012
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Nov 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Lord Brabazon of Tara (Conservative) Mar 2010
2 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Oct 2018 – Feb 2022
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2011 – Jun 2013
2 Baroness Morgan of Drefelin (Crossbench) Apr 2009 – Jun 2009
2 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2012 – Sep 2012
2 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2011 – May 2014
2 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2010 – Mar 2020
2 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Mar 2017
2 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Jul 2017
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jul 2009 – Sep 2009
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Nov 2014 – Oct 2016
2 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jul 2016
2 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Jan 2018
2 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Nov 2012 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2011 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee May 2012 – Oct 2012
2 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2009 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Jopling (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Jul 2014
2 Lord Dear (Crossbench) Nov 2009 – Jun 2013
2 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Jan 2015 – Mar 2015
2 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2015 – Jul 2017
2 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Sep 2013
2 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Aug 2012 – Sep 2012
2 Lord Adonis (Labour) Mar 2010 – Feb 2019
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Apr 2011
2 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jul 2014
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Feb 2010 – Nov 2017
2 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jan 2012 – Nov 2013
2 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Dec 2021
2 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Mar 2011 – Oct 2013
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2015 – Jul 2018
2 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Dec 2017
2 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jun 2011 – Feb 2019
2 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Dec 2009 – Feb 2010
2 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2011 – Oct 2016
2 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2009 – Oct 2019
2 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Jul 2021
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2013 – Feb 2013
2 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2010 – Jan 2011
2 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Jun 2013
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2010 – Feb 2019
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Dec 2016 – May 2019
2 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Conduct Committee Feb 2012
2 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Nov 2012 – May 2014
2 Lord Flight (Conservative) May 2011 – Nov 2012
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2016 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Nash (Conservative) Feb 2016
2 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jan 2023
2 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2010 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Willoughby de Broke (Non-affiliated) Jun 2011 – Feb 2017
2 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Nov 2009 – Mar 2012
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Feb 2014
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2010 – Feb 2016
2 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2010 – Mar 2010
2 Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Dec 2010
2 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) May 2013 – Jul 2020
2 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2011 – Oct 2015
2 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jan 2010 – Nov 2011
2 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2013 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jun 2010 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee May 2009 – Jun 2009
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2010
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) Feb 2015
1 The Bishop of Derby (Bishop) Jan 2016
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jul 2014
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2009
1 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 George Kerevan MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Lord Thomas of Swynnerton (Crossbench) May 2012
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Corri Wilson MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012
1 Lord Walpole (Crossbench) Jun 2012
1 The Bishop of Bristol (Bishop) Nov 2009
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee Apr 2009
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2009
1 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Lord Scott of Foscote (Crossbench) Nov 2009
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Jun 2012
1 Lord Borrie (Labour) May 2009
1 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee May 2012
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Jun 2014
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee May 2011
1 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2010
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Feb 2018
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2011
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Oct 2009
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Oct 2010
1 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Michael Dugher MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2011
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2011
1 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2018
1 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Feb 2019
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Oct 2010
1 Lord Eames (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Nov 2009
1 Viscount Astor (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2021
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2011
1 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012
1 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Jim Mather (Scottish National Party) Oct 2009
1 The Earl of Onslow (Conservative) May 2009
1 Louise Mensch MP (Conservative) Jul 2010
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2010
1 David Miliband MP (Labour) Jul 2012
1 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Lord Grenfell (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Lord Lloyd of Berwick (Crossbench) Nov 2009
1 Lord Deben (Conservative) Feb 2010
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements May 2014
1 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Jul 2013
1 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Paul Uppal MP (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2014
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) May 2014
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Sep 2022
1 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2009
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jan 2013
1 Julia Goldsworthy MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2012
1 Richard Taylor MP (Independent) Apr 2010
1 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Mar 2010
1 Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2014
1 Claire Ward MP (Labour) Sep 2009
1 Peter Viggers MP (Conservative) Apr 2009
1 Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) Apr 2009
1 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Apr 2009
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2010
1 Dan Norris MP (Labour) Oct 2009
1 Martin Linton MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Dec 2011
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2012
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Dec 2017
1 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) May 2011
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) May 2011
1 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2009
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Mar 2022
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2018
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Aug 2020
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Feb 2010
1 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2010
1 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Jul 2009
1 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Sep 2016
1 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Oct 2009
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Nov 2019
1 Chris Kelly MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Siân James MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
1 Laura Sandys MP (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Mark Hunter MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2010
1 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2011
1 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) Nov 2015
1 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Feb 2019
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Jul 2011
1 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2012
1 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee Sep 2010
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee May 2013
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2015
1 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Feb 2019
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2017
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2016
1 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2015
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jul 2014
1 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Mar 2013
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2021
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Jun 2020
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee Sep 2021
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2011
1 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2011
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Nov 2011
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) May 2021
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2022
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2014
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Oct 2014
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2022
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2022
1 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Nov 2012
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jan 2018
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Baroness Thornhill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Wharton of Yarm (Conservative) Jan 2012
1 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2015
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2016
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Hennessy of Nympsfield (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2012
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2022
1 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee Dec 2020
1 Baroness Lawrence of Clarendon (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Feb 2019
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jul 2018
1 Kate Hollern MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Feb 2016
1 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2015
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Apr 2022
1 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2018
1 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Feb 2019
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Feb 2017
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Oct 2020
1 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2021
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jan 2019
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jan 2015
1 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2016
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2017
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Dec 2021
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Sep 2014
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Lord Hussain (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2021
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Mar 2017
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Feb 2020
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Nov 2017
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Mar 2022
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Sep 2022
1 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Apr 2019
1 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Oct 2014
1 Craig Williams MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Nov 2016
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2012
1 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee Mar 2013
1 Lord Carey of Clifton (Crossbench) Dec 2017
1 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jan 2012
1 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2010
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Mar 2018
1 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Mar 2014
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2010
1 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Lord Darling of Roulanish (Labour) Nov 2009
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Judge (Judge) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Nov 2019
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Lord Wrigglesworth (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013
1 James Kelly (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Feb 2019
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Oct 2013
1 Gordon Dunne (DUP) Nov 2012
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jul 2012
1 Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2011
1 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2022
1 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) Dec 2010
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2012
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2009
1 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2015
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee Feb 2016
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2009
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2014
1 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) May 2011
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jul 2010
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2014
1 Lord Smith of Leigh (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2019
1 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Mark Logan MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jan 2013
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee May 2021
1 Neil Hudson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2022
1 Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee Dec 2021
1 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2019
1 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2022
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2021
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2022
1 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Rebecca Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Mar 2014
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Nov 2012
1 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee May 2019
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) - Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Mar 2014
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) Jul 2017
1 Lord Kamall (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jul 2011
1 The Bishop of Bristol (Bishop) Oct 2019
1 Lord Sikka (Labour) Jan 2023
1 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 David Johnston MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2015
1 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee May 2022
1 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 James Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2022

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.