Who says starmer the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase starmer, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2395 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) May 2015 – Jul 2022
1280 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jan 1924 – Jul 2022
37 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jul 2022
25 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2016 – Jul 2022
21 Sir Charles Starmer MP Feb 1924 – Aug 1924
19 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jun 2022
18 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
17 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Oct 2019
16 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Mar 2019
16 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jul 2011 – Oct 2021
11 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jun 2015 – Jun 2016
10 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Oct 2011 – Mar 2019
10 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2015 – Mar 2019
10 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) May 2015 – Jun 2020
9 Baroness Thornton (Labour) May 2020 – Jul 2021
8 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Apr 2016
8 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Feb 2013 – Jul 2021
8 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jul 2022
8 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Mar 2019
8 David Ford (Alliance) Dec 2014 – Jun 2015
7 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2015
7 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Dec 2016
7 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – May 2016
7 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2015 – Sep 2018
7 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Apr 2017 – Jan 2022
7 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2017 – Sep 2020
6 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2015 – Dec 2018
6 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Mar 2019
6 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jul 2011 – Mar 2016
6 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Jun 2016 – Oct 2020
6 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jul 2018
5 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
5 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2022
5 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee May 2011 – Apr 2019
5 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Dec 2016 – Jul 2022
5 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2015 – Sep 2019
5 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jul 2022
5 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 2016 – Jun 2016
5 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2018 – Sep 2021
5 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Dec 2018
5 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Mar 2019
5 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jun 2020 – Jan 2022
5 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2011 – Apr 2014
4 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
4 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Jun 2016
4 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2015 – Apr 2020
4 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Dec 2018
4 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Sep 2016 – Nov 2021
4 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2019 – Jun 2022
4 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Sep 2017 – Dec 2018
4 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Feb 2017 – Mar 2019
4 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jun 2016
4 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Jul 2018
4 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – May 2015
4 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jun 2011 – Dec 2018
4 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Sep 2015 – Jul 2021
4 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jan 2018
4 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Apr 2019
4 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Jun 2018
4 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Oct 2016 – Sep 2019
4 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Dec 2018 – Feb 2019
3 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2014 – Dec 2015
3 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Conduct Committee Mar 2009 – Jul 2011
3 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Jan 2017
3 Basil McCrea (NI21) Oct 2010 – Jun 2015
3 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Nov 2021
3 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Apr 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2014 – Nov 2017
3 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Jun 2022
3 Catherine West MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Sep 2017 – May 2018
3 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2019 – Sep 2021
3 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2011
3 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Dec 2015 – Jan 2019
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Sep 2015 – May 2022
3 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Feb 2015 – Jan 2018
3 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Apr 2009 – Jul 2011
3 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Jan 2013 – Jul 2015
3 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jun 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Nov 2017 – Dec 2020
3 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Sep 2017 – Dec 2021
3 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Dec 2013 – Feb 2014
3 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2016 – Jun 2021
3 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2015 – Feb 2019
3 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Sep 2020
3 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Sep 2019
3 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Jul 2019
3 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2018 – Mar 2022
3 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Feb 2022
3 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2014 – Sep 2021
3 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Mar 2019
3 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Dec 2018
3 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jun 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2013 – Jan 2017
2 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jan 2013 – Feb 2015
2 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Dec 2020
2 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Mar 2021
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2022 – May 2022
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Nov 2013 – Oct 2016
2 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Sep 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) Oct 2005 – Jan 2006
2 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Oct 2011
2 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jun 2011
2 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Apr 2016
2 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Feb 2017
2 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Feb 2017 – Sep 2019
2 David Hanson MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Apr 2019
2 Ann Coffey MP (Independent) Sep 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2015 – Sep 2017
2 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Dec 2021 – May 2022
2 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Jun 2022
2 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Feb 2021 – May 2021
2 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Nov 2018
2 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Oct 2020
2 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) Jul 2014 – Oct 2014
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Jun 2020
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Nov 2016
2 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2019 – Feb 2022
2 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2014 – Nov 2018
2 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2016
2 Baroness Quin (Labour) Jan 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Jun 2014
2 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2019 – Feb 2021
2 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2009
2 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2017
2 Lord Rosser (Labour) Nov 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Dear (Crossbench) Dec 2012
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
2 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2012 – Jan 2019
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2015 – Jun 2019
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Sep 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
2 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Sep 2015
2 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2016 – Sep 2017
2 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2016 – Dec 2018
2 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Oct 2017
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2011 – May 2011
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2020
1 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) May 2022
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2018
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2018
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Dec 2016
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2019
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2020
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Dec 2018
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Dec 2015
1 Lord Soley (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jul 2020
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2020
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Oct 2020
1 Robert Largan MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee May 2022
1 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2021
1 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2020
1 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2020
1 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jun 2021
1 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) May 2021
1 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Mar 2022
1 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Sep 2017
1 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 James Berry MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2006
1 Leslie Cree (UUP) Jun 2015
1 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Jun 2010
1 Baroness Rendell of Babergh (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Lord Coaker (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2014
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Dec 2005
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Jul 2011
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Feb 2022
1 Alun Michael MP (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Alan McFarland (Independent) Dec 2006
1 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Brian Iddon MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2022
1 David Kidney MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Iris Robinson MP (DUP) Oct 2009
1 Mr Terence O'Connor MP Dec 1934
1 Mr William Joynson-Hicks MP Jan 1924
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jun 2016
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Nov 2015
1 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2017
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Oct 2012
1 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jan 2017
1 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Feb 2012
1 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2020
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Oct 2008
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2019
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2022
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2014
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2013
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations May 2018
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2017
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2011
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2014
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2013
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Sep 2016
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jun 2021
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Oct 2020
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2012
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jul 2011
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2015
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Mar 2022
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2021
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee May 2015
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Nov 2020
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Feb 2017
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) May 2020
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2012
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jun 2017
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2016
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Nov 2013
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Apr 2013
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Judge (Judge) - Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee Jun 2020
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2016
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) May 2022
1 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Aug 2021
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2019
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Feb 2017
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Feb 2022
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Jul 2013
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2013
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) May 2018
1 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2009
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee May 2022
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Tom Elliott (UUP) Jun 2016
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Alex Rowley (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Aug 2021
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2019
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2017
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2016
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2021
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2021
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2015
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2022
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Mar 2019
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2017
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jul 2010
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2012
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2015
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2017
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2016
1 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Colin Smyth (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2018
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2021
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2021
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2022
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2017
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Sep 2017
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Jun 2017
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Mar 2016
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2011
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2014
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2022
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Dec 2016
1 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Lord Goldsmith (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee Feb 2018
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Dec 2015
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2017
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2021
1 Baroness Mallalieu (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Jan 2017
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022
1 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Mar 2014
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Feb 2022
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Feb 2017
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Sep 2015
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Sep 2015
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Nov 2015
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 2017

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.