Who says st Malo 1995-01-01..2005-01-08 the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase st Malo 1995-01-01..2005-01-08, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
12 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Nov 1999 – Apr 2003
10 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee May 1999 – Jul 2001
9 Lord Maples (Conservative) May 1999 – Apr 2004
9 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Oct 2002 – Oct 2003
8 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2001 – May 2003
7 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Nov 1999 – Oct 2003
6 Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) Nov 1999 – Oct 2003
5 Robin Cook MP (Labour) May 1999 – Nov 2000
5 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2000 – Jan 2003
4 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Nov 1999 – Sep 2000
4 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) May 1999 – Jul 2001
4 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 1999 – Jun 1999
4 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Nov 2000 – Oct 2003
3 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Oct 2002 – Oct 2003
3 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 1999 – Nov 2000
3 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee May 2003 – Dec 2003
3 Lord Burnham (Conservative) May 2000 – Oct 2000
3 Ms Joyce Quin MP (Labour) Dec 1998 – Jul 1999
3 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 1998 – May 1999
3 John Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2000
2 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) May 2002 – Feb 2003
2 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Jun 1999 – Jul 1999
2 Stephen Dorrell MP (Conservative) May 1999
2 Mr Michael Colvin MP (Conservative) Jul 1999 – Feb 2000
2 Robert Key MP (Conservative) Jan 2002 – Jun 2004
2 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Feb 2001 – Mar 2001
2 Peter Viggers MP (Conservative) Dec 2001 – Oct 2003
2 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Mar 1999 – Nov 2000
2 Sir Sydney Chapman MP (Conservative) Feb 2001 – Nov 2003
2 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Mar 2000 – May 2002
2 Lord Risby (Conservative) Dec 2001 – Dec 2002
2 Tony Blair MP (Labour) Dec 1998 – Apr 1999
1 Lord Shore of Stepney (Labour) Dec 2000
1 Ian Taylor MP (Conservative) May 1999
1 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) Dec 2002
1 Lord Blaker (Conservative) Feb 2001
1 Sir Peter Emery MP (Conservative) Nov 1999
1 Paul Keetch MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2003
1 Sir Geoffrey Johnson Smith MP (Conservative) Feb 2000
1 Lord Vivian (Conservative) Mar 2000
1 Lord Grenfell (Labour) Jan 2002
1 Mr John Wilkinson MP (Conservative) Nov 1999
1 Mr Denzil Davies MP (Labour) Nov 2000
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee May 1999
1 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Apr 1999
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Oct 2003
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Feb 2003
1 Lord Watson of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) May 2002
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jul 2001
1 Lord Soames of Fletching (Conservative) Mar 2004
1 Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2000
1 Baroness Amos (Labour) Oct 2003
1 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Nov 2000
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 1999
1 Viscount Falkland (Crossbench) Sep 2000
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee May 2003
1 Baroness Stuart of Edgbaston (Non-affiliated) Jun 1999
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Apr 1999
1 Lord Howe of Aberavon (Conservative) Nov 2001
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2000
1 Baroness Hilton of Eggardon (Labour) Dec 2000
1 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Dec 1998
1 Lord Guthrie of Craigiebank (Crossbench) Dec 2003
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Feb 2002
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Mar 2001
1 Lord Thomas of Swynnerton (Crossbench) Nov 1999
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Dec 2003
1 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Feb 2003
1 Lord Chalfont (Crossbench) Nov 1999
1 Lord Williamson of Horton (Crossbench) Feb 2001
1 Headings, procedural text, etc. Nov 1999

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.