MPs in constituencies matching st

Graham Brady

Conservative MP for Altrincham and Sale West (1 May 1997 – current)

Maria Miller

Conservative MP for Basingstoke (5 May 2005 – current)

Gavin Robinson

DUP MP for Belfast East (8 May 2015 – current)

John Finucane

Sinn Féin MP for Belfast North (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Claire Hanna

Social Democratic and Labour Party MP for Belfast South (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Paul Maskey

Sinn Féin MP for Belfast West (9 Jun 2011 – current)

Preet Kaur Gill

Labour/Co-operative MP for Birmingham, Edgbaston (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Mark Logan

Conservative MP for Bolton North East (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Yasmin Qureshi

Labour MP for Bolton South East (6 May 2010 – current)

Chris Green

Conservative MP for Bolton West (8 May 2015 – current)

Matt Warman

Conservative MP for Boston and Skegness (8 May 2015 – current)

Tobias Ellwood

Conservative MP for Bournemouth East (5 May 2005 – current)

Conor Burns

Conservative MP for Bournemouth West (6 May 2010 – current)

Naseem Shah

Labour MP for Bradford West (8 May 2015 – current)

Kerry McCarthy

Labour MP for Bristol East (5 May 2005 – current)

Darren Jones

Labour MP for Bristol North West (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Karin Smyth

Labour MP for Bristol South (8 May 2015 – current)

Thangam Debbonaire

Labour MP for Bristol West (8 May 2015 – current)

Bob Neill

Conservative MP for Bromley and Chislehurst (30 Jun 2006 – current)

Jo Churchill

Conservative MP for Bury St Edmunds (8 May 2015 – current)

Jamie Stone

Liberal Democrat MP for Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Kevin Brennan

Labour MP for Cardiff West (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Jonathan Edwards

Independent MP for Carmarthen East and Dinefwr (6 May 2010 – current)

Simon Hart

Conservative MP for Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Rebecca Harris

Conservative MP for Castle Point (6 May 2010 – current)

Chris Matheson

Labour MP for City of Chester (8 May 2015 – current)

Toby Perkins

Labour MP for Chesterfield (6 May 2010 – current)

Gillian Keegan

Conservative MP for Chichester (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Christopher Chope

Conservative MP for Christchurch (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Nickie Aiken

Conservative MP for Cities of London and Westminster (13 Dec 2019 – current)

David Jones

Conservative MP for Clwyd West (5 May 2005 – current)

Will Quince

Conservative MP for Colchester (8 May 2015 – current)

Colleen Fletcher

Labour MP for Coventry North East (8 May 2015 – current)

Taiwo Owatemi

Labour MP for Coventry North West (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Rosie Winterton

Labour MP for Doncaster Central (1 May 1997 – current)

Ed Miliband

Labour MP for Doncaster North (5 May 2005 – current)

Helen Hayes

Labour MP for Dulwich and West Norwood (8 May 2015 – current)

Stewart Hosie

Scottish National Party MP for Dundee East (5 May 2005 – current)

Chris Law

Scottish National Party MP for Dundee West (8 May 2015 – current)

Sammy Wilson

DUP MP for East Antrim (5 May 2005 – current)

Simon Jupp

Conservative MP for East Devon (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Stephen Timms

Labour MP for East Ham (9 Jun 1994 – current)

Damian Hinds

Conservative MP for East Hampshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Gregory Campbell

DUP MP for East Londonderry (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Kenny MacAskill

Alba MP for East Lothian (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Claire Coutinho

Conservative MP for East Surrey (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Tim Loughton

Conservative MP for East Worthing and Shoreham (1 May 1997 – current)

Greg Knight

Conservative MP for East Yorkshire (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Caroline Ansell

Conservative MP for Eastbourne (8 May 2015 – current)

Paul Holmes

Conservative MP for Eastleigh (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Kirsten Oswald

Scottish National Party MP for East Renfrewshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Christine Jardine

Liberal Democrat MP for Edinburgh West (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Justin Madders

Labour MP for Ellesmere Port and Neston (8 May 2015 – current)

Eleanor Laing

Conservative MP for Epping Forest (1 May 1997 – current)

Seema Malhotra

Labour/Co-operative MP for Feltham and Heston (16 Dec 2011 – current)

Damian Collins

Conservative MP for Folkestone and Hythe (6 May 2010 – current)

Mark Harper

Conservative MP for Forest of Dean (5 May 2005 – current)

Richard Graham

Conservative MP for Gloucester (6 May 2010 – current)

Gareth Davies

Conservative MP for Grantham and Stamford (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Diane Abbott

Labour MP for Hackney North and Stoke Newington (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Bob Blackman

Conservative MP for Harrow East (6 May 2010 – current)

Gareth Thomas

Labour/Co-operative MP for Harrow West (1 May 1997 – current)

Sally-Ann Hart

Conservative MP for Hastings and Rye (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Mike Penning

Conservative MP for Hemel Hempstead (5 May 2005 – current)

Julie Marson

Conservative MP for Hertford and Stortford (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Keir Starmer

Labour MP for Holborn and St Pancras (8 May 2015 – current)

Edward Davey

Liberal Democrat MP for Kingston and Surbiton (1 May 1997 – current)

Karl Turner

Labour MP for Kingston upon Hull East (6 May 2010 – current)

Diana R. Johnson

Labour MP for Kingston upon Hull North (5 May 2005 – current)

Emma Hardy

Labour MP for Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Richard Burgon

Labour MP for Leeds East (8 May 2015 – current)

Fabian Hamilton

Labour MP for Leeds North East (1 May 1997 – current)

Alex Sobel

Labour/Co-operative MP for Leeds North West (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Rachel Reeves

Labour MP for Leeds West (6 May 2010 – current)

Claudia Webbe

Independent MP for Leicester East (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Jon Ashworth

Labour MP for Leicester South (6 May 2011 – current)

Liz Kendall

Labour MP for Leicester West (6 May 2010 – current)

Janet Daby

Labour MP for Lewisham East (14 Jun 2018 – current)

John Cryer

Labour MP for Leyton and Wanstead (1 May 1997 – current)

Ian Byrne

Labour MP for Liverpool, West Derby (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Hannah Bardell

Scottish National Party MP for Livingston (8 May 2015 – current)

Victoria Atkins

Conservative MP for Louth and Horncastle (8 May 2015 – current)

Helen Grant

Conservative MP for Maidstone and The Weald (6 May 2010 – current)

Lucy Powell

Labour/Co-operative MP for Manchester Central (16 Nov 2012 – current)

Afzal Khan

Labour MP for Manchester, Gorton (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Jeff Smith

Labour MP for Manchester, Withington (8 May 2015 – current)

Francie Molloy

Sinn Féin MP for Mid Ulster (8 Mar 2013 – current)

Nigel Huddleston

Conservative MP for Mid Worcestershire (8 May 2015 – current)

Simon Clarke

Conservative MP for Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Julian Lewis

Independent MP for New Forest East (1 May 1997 – current)

Desmond Swayne

Conservative MP for New Forest West (1 May 1997 – current)

Chi Onwurah

Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne Central (6 May 2010 – current)

Catherine McKinnell

Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne North (6 May 2010 – current)

Aaron Bell

Conservative MP for Newcastle-under-Lyme (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Jessica Morden

Labour MP for Newport East (5 May 2005 – current)

Ruth Jones

Labour MP for Newport West (4 Apr 2019 – current)

Richard Fuller

Conservative MP for North East Bedfordshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Steve Barclay

Conservative MP for North East Cambridgeshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Lee Rowley

Conservative MP for North East Derbyshire (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Wendy Chamberlain

Liberal Democrat MP for North East Fife (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Ranil Jayawardena

Conservative MP for North East Hampshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Oliver Heald

Conservative MP for North East Hertfordshire (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Shailesh Vara

Conservative MP for North West Cambridgeshire (5 May 2005 – current)

Richard Holden

Conservative MP for North West Durham (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Kit Malthouse

Conservative MP for North West Hampshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Andrew Bridgen

Conservative MP for North West Leicestershire (6 May 2010 – current)

James Wild

Conservative MP for North West Norfolk (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Nadia Whittome

Labour MP for Nottingham East (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Debbie Abrahams

Labour MP for Oldham East and Saddleworth (14 Jan 2011 – current)

Jim McMahon

Labour/Co-operative MP for Oldham West and Royton (4 Dec 2015 – current)

Anneliese Dodds

Labour/Co-operative MP for Oxford East (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Layla Moran

Liberal Democrat MP for Oxford West and Abingdon (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Mark Hendrick

Labour/Co-operative MP for Preston (23 Nov 2000 – current)

Matt Rodda

Labour MP for Reading East (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Alok Sharma

Conservative MP for Reading West (6 May 2010 – current)

James Duddridge

Conservative MP for Rochford and Southend East (5 May 2005 – current)

Lucy Frazer

Conservative MP for South East Cambridgeshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Sheryll Murray

Conservative MP for South East Cornwall (6 May 2010 – current)

Gavin Williamson

Conservative MP for South Staffordshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Andrew Selous

Conservative MP for South West Bedfordshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Gary Streeter

Conservative MP for South West Devon (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Gagan Mohindra

Conservative MP for South West Hertfordshire (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Elizabeth Truss

Conservative MP for South West Norfolk (6 May 2010 – current)

Jeremy Hunt

Conservative MP for South West Surrey (5 May 2005 – current)

Alan Whitehead

Labour MP for Southampton, Test (1 May 1997 – current)

Anna Firth

Conservative MP for Southend West (4 Feb 2022 – current)

Daisy Cooper

Liberal Democrat MP for St Albans (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Conor McGinn

Labour MP for St Helens North (8 May 2015 – current)

Derek Thomas

Conservative MP for St Ives (8 May 2015 – current)

Theo Clarke

Conservative MP for Stafford (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Karen Bradley

Conservative MP for Staffordshire Moorlands (6 May 2010 – current)

Jonathan Reynolds

Labour/Co-operative MP for Stalybridge and Hyde (6 May 2010 – current)

Stephen McPartland

Conservative MP for Stevenage (6 May 2010 – current)

Alyn Smith

Scottish National Party MP for Stirling (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Navendu Mishra

Labour MP for Stockport (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Alex Cunningham

Labour MP for Stockton North (6 May 2010 – current)

Matt Vickers

Conservative MP for Stockton South (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Jo Gideon

Conservative MP for Stoke-on-Trent Central (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Jonathan Gullis

Conservative MP for Stoke-on-Trent North (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Jack Brereton

Conservative MP for Stoke-on-Trent South (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Bill Cash

Conservative MP for Stone (3 May 1984 – current)

Suzanne Webb

Conservative MP for Stourbridge (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Jim Shannon

DUP MP for Strangford (6 May 2010 – current)

Nadhim Zahawi

Conservative MP for Stratford-on-Avon (6 May 2010 – current)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Labour MP for Streatham (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Kate Green

Labour MP for Stretford and Urmston (6 May 2010 – current)

Siobhan Baillie

Conservative MP for Stroud (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Therese Coffey

Conservative MP for Suffolk Coastal (6 May 2010 – current)

Carolyn Harris

Labour MP for Swansea East (8 May 2015 – current)

Geraint Davies

Labour MP for Swansea West (1 May 1997 – current)

Geoffrey Cox

Conservative MP for Torridge and West Devon (5 May 2005 – current)

Stella Creasy

Labour/Co-operative MP for Walthamstow (6 May 2010 – current)

Andrew Bowie

Conservative MP for West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Nicola Richards

Conservative MP for West Bromwich East (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Shaun Bailey

Conservative MP for West Bromwich West (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Chris Loder

Conservative MP for West Dorset (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Lyn Brown

Labour MP for West Ham (5 May 2005 – current)

Rosie Cooper

Labour MP for West Lancashire (5 May 2005 – current)

Matthew Hancock

Conservative MP for West Suffolk (6 May 2010 – current)

Órfhlaith Begley

Sinn Féin MP for West Tyrone (4 May 2018 – current)

Harriett Baldwin

Conservative MP for West Worcestershire (6 May 2010 – current)

Angus MacNeil

Scottish National Party MP for Na h-Eileanan an Iar (5 May 2005 – current)

Tim Farron

Liberal Democrat MP for Westmorland and Lonsdale (5 May 2005 – current)

John Penrose

Conservative MP for Weston-Super-Mare (5 May 2005 – current)

Steve Brine

Conservative MP for Winchester (6 May 2010 – current)

Margaret Greenwood

Labour MP for Wirral West (8 May 2015 – current)

Jane Stevenson

Conservative MP for Wolverhampton North East (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Pat McFadden

Labour MP for Wolverhampton South East (5 May 2005 – current)

Stuart Anderson

Conservative MP for Wolverhampton South West (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Robin Walker

Conservative MP for Worcester (6 May 2010 – current)

Peter Bottomley

Conservative MP for Worthing West (26 Jun 1975 – current)

Mark Garnier

Conservative MP for Wyre Forest (6 May 2010 – current)

Mike Kane

Labour MP for Wythenshawe and Sale East (13 Feb 2014 – current)

Steven Bonnar

Scottish National Party MP for Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Stuart McDonald

Scottish National Party MP for Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East (8 May 2015 – current)

Amy Callaghan

Scottish National Party MP for East Dunbartonshire (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Martin Docherty

Scottish National Party MP for West Dunbartonshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Douglas Chapman

Scottish National Party MP for Dunfermline and West Fife (8 May 2015 – current)

Lisa Cameron

Scottish National Party MP for East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow (8 May 2015 – current)

Tommy Sheppard

Scottish National Party MP for Edinburgh East (8 May 2015 – current)

Joanna Cherry

Scottish National Party MP for Edinburgh South West (8 May 2015 – current)

David Linden

Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow East (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Anne McLaughlin

Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow North East (8 May 2015 – current)

Carol Monaghan

Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow North West (8 May 2015 – current)

Chris Stephens

Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow South West (8 May 2015 – current)

Drew Hendry

Scottish National Party MP for Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey (8 May 2015 – current)

Angela Crawley

Scottish National Party MP for Lanark and Hamilton East (8 May 2015 – current)

Martyn Day

Scottish National Party MP for Linlithgow and East Falkirk (8 May 2015 – current)

Margaret Ferrier

Independent MP for Rutherglen and Hamilton West (8 May 2015 – current)

Stephanie Peacock

Labour MP for Barnsley East (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Imran Hussain

Labour MP for Bradford East (8 May 2015 – current)

Ian Liddell-Grainger

Conservative MP for Bridgwater and West Somerset (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Jack Lopresti

Conservative MP for Filton and Bradley Stoke (6 May 2010 – current)

Maria Eagle

Labour MP for Garston and Halewood (1 May 1997 – current)

Tulip Siddiq

Labour MP for Hampstead and Kilburn (8 May 2015 – current)

Julia Lopez

Conservative MP for Hornchurch and Upminster (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Cat Smith

Labour MP for Lancaster and Fleetwood (8 May 2015 – current)

Ellie Reeves

Labour MP for Lewisham West and Penge (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Nick Brown

Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne East (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Yvette Cooper

Labour MP for Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford (1 May 1997 – current)

Jacob Rees-Mogg

Conservative MP for North East Somerset (6 May 2010 – current)

Miriam Cates

Conservative MP for Penistone and Stocksbridge (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Kelly Tolhurst

Conservative MP for Rochester and Strood (8 May 2015 – current)

Nigel Adams

Conservative MP for Selby and Ainsty (6 May 2010 – current)

Clive Betts

Labour MP for Sheffield South East (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Stephen Metcalfe

Conservative MP for South Basildon and East Thurrock (6 May 2010 – current)

Alberto Costa

Conservative MP for South Leicestershire (8 May 2015 – current)

Andrew Murrison

Conservative MP for South West Wiltshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Steve Double

Conservative MP for St Austell and Newquay (8 May 2015 – current)

Marie Rimmer

Labour MP for St Helens South and Whiston (8 May 2015 – current)

Sharon Hodgson

Labour MP for Washington and Sunderland West (5 May 2005 – current)

Karen Buck

Labour MP for Westminster North (1 May 1997 – current)

Ben Wallace

Conservative MP for Wyre and Preston North (5 May 2005 – current)

People matching st

the Marquess of Lothian

Conservative Peer (22 Nov 2010 – current)

Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top

Labour Peer (6 Jul 2010 – current)

John Austin

Former Labour MP for Erith and Thamesmead (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Stratford

Former Labour Peer (4 Jul 2005 – 8 Jan 2006)

Stuart Bell

Former Labour MP for Middlesbrough (9 Jun 1983 – 13 Oct 2012)

Mr Harold Best

Former Labour MP for Leeds North West (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone

Conservative Peer (6 Jul 2005 – current)

Paul Burstow

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Sutton and Cheam (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mrs Christine Butler

Former Labour MP for Castle Point (1 May 1997 – 14 May 2001)

Stephen Byers

Former Labour MP for North Tyneside (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Christopher Chope

Conservative MP for Christchurch (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Lord Corbett of Castle Vale

Former Labour Peer (17 Jul 2001 – 19 Feb 2012)

Baroness Corston

Labour Peer (20 Jul 2005 – current)

Professor Ross Cranston

Former Labour MP for Dudley North (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Lord Darling of Roulanish

Former Labour Peer (10 Dec 2015 – 28 Jul 2020)

Lord Davies of Stamford

Labour Peer (8 Jul 2010 – current)

Mr Stephen Day

Former Conservative MP for Cheadle (11 Jun 1987 – 14 May 2001)

Stephen Dorrell

Former Conservative MP for Charnwood (3 May 1979 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Foster of Bishop Auckland

Former Labour Peer (22 Jun 2005 – 5 Jan 2019)

Lord Foster of Bath

Liberal Democrat Peer (5 Nov 2015 – current)

Michael Foster

Former Labour MP for Worcester (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Michael Jabez Foster

Former Labour MP for Hastings and Rye (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Christopher Fraser

Former Conservative MP for South West Norfolk (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Christopher Gill

Former Conservative MP for Ludlow (11 Jun 1987 – 14 May 2001)

Lord Goodlad

Conservative Peer (20 Jul 2005 – current)

Lord Haselhurst

Conservative Peer (22 Jun 2018 – current)

Stephen Hepburn

Former Labour MP for Jarrow (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Stephen Hesford

Former Labour MP for Wirral West (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Baroness Hughes of Stretford

Labour Peer (26 Jul 2010 – current)

Mr Alan Hurst

Former Labour MP for Braintree (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Stephen Ladyman

Former Labour MP for South Thanet (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Ken Livingstone

Former Independent MP for Brent East (11 Jun 1987 – 14 May 2001)

Steve McCabe

Labour MP for Birmingham, Selly Oak (1 May 1997 – current)

Mr Gordon McMaster

Former Labour MP for Paisley South (29 Nov 1990 – 25 Jul 1997)

Austin Mitchell

Former Labour MP for Great Grimsby (28 Apr 1977 – 30 Mar 2015)

Baroness Morris of Yardley

Labour Peer (21 Jun 2005 – current)

Steve Pound

Former Labour MP for Ealing North (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Christine Russell

Former Labour MP for City of Chester (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Nick St Aubyn

Former Conservative MP for Guildford (1 May 1997 – 14 May 2001)

John Stanley

Former Conservative MP for Tonbridge and Malling (28 Feb 1974 – 30 Mar 2015)

Phyllis Starkey

Former Labour MP for Milton Keynes South West (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Anthony Steen

Former Conservative MP for Totnes (28 Feb 1974 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Gerry Steinberg

Former Labour MP for City of Durham (11 Jun 1987 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mr George Stevenson

Former Labour MP for Stoke-on-Trent South (9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mr David Stewart

Former Labour MP for Inverness East, Nairn and Lochaber (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Ian Stewart

Former Labour MP for Eccles (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Paul Stinchcombe

Former Labour MP for Wellingborough (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Howard Stoate

Former Labour MP for Dartford (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Roger Stott

Former Labour MP for Wigan (24 May 1973 – 9 Aug 1999)

Gavin Strang

Former Labour MP for Edinburgh East (18 Jun 1970 – 12 Apr 2010)

Jack Straw

Former Labour MP for Blackburn (3 May 1979 – 30 Mar 2015)

Gary Streeter

Conservative MP for South West Devon (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Graham Stringer

Labour MP for Blackley and Broughton (1 May 1997 – current)

Baroness Stuart of Edgbaston

Non-affiliated Peer (7 Sep 2020 – current)

Lord Stunell

Liberal Democrat Peer (7 Dec 2015 – current)

Stephen Timms

Labour MP for East Ham (9 Jun 1994 – current)

Lord Bilston

Former Labour Peer (5 Jul 2005 – 25 Feb 2014)

Stephen Twigg

Former Labour/Co-operative MP for Liverpool, West Derby (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Steve Webb

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Thornbury and Yate (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Stephen O'Brien

Former Conservative MP for Eddisbury (22 Jul 1999 – 30 Mar 2015)

Alistair Burt

Former Independent MP for North East Bedfordshire (9 Jun 1983 – 6 Nov 2019)

Alistair Carmichael

Liberal Democrat MP for Orkney and Shetland (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Graham Stuart

Conservative MP for Beverley and Holderness (5 May 2005 – current)

Stephen Williams

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Bristol West (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Austin of Dudley

Non-affiliated Peer (2 Sep 2020 – current)

Christopher Huhne

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Eastleigh (5 May 2005 – 5 Feb 2013)

Baroness Featherstone

Liberal Democrat Peer (26 Nov 2015 – current)

Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton

Conservative Peer (16 Sep 2020 – current)

Stewart Jackson

Former Conservative MP for Peterborough (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Stephen Crabb

Conservative MP for Preseli Pembrokeshire (5 May 2005 – current)

Justine Greening

Former Independent MP for Putney (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Stephen Hammond

Conservative MP for Wimbledon (5 May 2005 – current)

Stewart Hosie

Scottish National Party MP for Dundee East (5 May 2005 – current)

Lord Faulkner of Worcester

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord McAlpine of West Green

Former Conservative Peer (8 Feb 1984 – 26 May 2010)

Lord Constantine of Stanmore

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1980 – 13 Feb 2004)

Lord Astor of Hever

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1983 – current)

Viscount Astor

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1965 – current)

Lord Ashley of Stoke

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 20 Apr 2012)

the Bishop of Manchester

Former Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 30 Sep 2002)

the Bishop of Worcester

Former Peer (5 Nov 2002 – 30 Sep 2007)

the Bishop of Portsmouth

Former Peer (30 Nov 1999 – 30 Sep 2009)

the Bishop of Gloucester

Former Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 31 Dec 2003)

Lord Gordon of Strathblane

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 1 Apr 2020)

the Bishop of St Edmundsbury and Ipswich

Former Peer (23 Jan 2002 – 31 Jul 2007)

the Bishop of St Albans

Former Peer (8 Dec 1999 – 7 Jan 2009)

Lord Williams of Mostyn

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 20 Sep 2003)

Lord Janner of Braunstone

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 19 Dec 2015)

Lord Renfrew of Kaimsthorn

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 15 Sep 2021)

Lord Boston of Faversham

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1975 – 23 Jul 2011)

Lord Keith of Castleacre

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1979 – 1 Sep 2004)

Lord Sainsbury of Preston Candover

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1988 – 14 Jan 2022)

Lord Murray of Epping Forest

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1984 – 20 May 2004)

Lord Randall of St Budeaux

Former Labour Peer (25 Sep 1997 – 11 Aug 2012)

Lord Morris of Manchester

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 12 Aug 2012)

Lord Mowbray and Stourton

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1964 – 12 Dec 2006)

Lord Mackenzie-Stuart

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1987 – 1 Apr 2000)

Lord Garel-Jones

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 24 Mar 2020)

Baroness Howells of St Davids

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 10 Jan 2019)

the Bishop of Chichester

Former Peer (30 Nov 1977 – 31 Jan 2001)

Baroness Crawley

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Armstrong of Ilminster

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1987 – 3 Apr 2020)

Lord Archer of Weston-Super-Mare

Non-affiliated Peer (30 Nov 1991 – current)

Baroness Anelay of St Johns

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Lord Walker of Worcester

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 23 Jun 2010)

Lord Walker of Doncaster

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 11 Nov 2003)

Lord Walker of Gestingthorpe

Former Judge Peer (8 Oct 2002 – 17 Mar 2021)

Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Baroness Scotland of Asthal

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Stevens of Kirkwhelpington

Crossbench Peer (24 May 2005 – current)

Lord Orme

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 28 Apr 2005)

Lord Shaw of Northstead

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 31 Mar 2015)

Lord Kalms

Non-affiliated Peer (9 Jun 2004 – current)

Baroness Strange

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1985 – 11 Mar 2005)

Lord Strathclyde

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1984 – current)

Lord Sutherland of Houndwood

Former Crossbench Peer (18 Jul 2001 – 29 Jan 2018)

Lord Kingsland

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 12 Jul 2009)

Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts

Conservative Peer (28 Jun 2000 – current)

Lord Elystan-Morgan

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1980 – 12 Feb 2020)

Baroness Blackstone

Independent Labour Peer (18 Mar 1987 – current)

Lord Clarke of Hampstead

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

the Bishop of Chester

Former Peer (14 Nov 2001 – 30 Sep 2019)

Lord Clark of Kempston

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 4 Oct 2004)

Lord Christopher

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Baroness Castle of Blackburn

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 3 May 2002)

Lord Foster of Thames Bank

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 6 Jul 2010)

the Bishop of Rochester

Former Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 31 Aug 2009)

Lord Steel of Aikwood

Former Non-affiliated Peer (6 Jun 1997 – 27 Mar 2020)

Lord Sterling of Plaistow

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Lord Hunt of Chesterton

Former Labour Peer (16 May 2000 – 30 Oct 2021)

Lord Hurd of Westwell

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 9 Jun 2016)

Baroness Brooke of Ystradfellte

Former Other Peer (30 Nov 1963 – 1 Sep 2000)

Lord Morris of Castle Morris

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 30 Apr 2001)

Viscount Bledisloe

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 12 May 2009)

Lord Lester of Herne Hill

Former Non-affiliated Peer (13 Oct 1993 – 12 Dec 2018)

Lord Stevens of Ludgate

Conservative Independent Peer (27 Mar 1987 – current)

Baroness Stern

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Stewartby

Former Conservative Peer (20 Jul 1992 – 12 Nov 2015)

Lord Stevenson of Coddenham

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Stodart of Leaston

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1980 – 31 May 2003)

Lord Steyn

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1994 – 28 Nov 2017)

Baroness Hylton-Foster

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1964 – 31 Oct 2002)

Lord Johnston of Rockport

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 30 Apr 2002)

Lord Griffiths of Fforestfach

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Lord Plummer of St Marylebone

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1980 – 2 Oct 2009)

Lord Northbourne

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1981 – 4 Sep 2018)

Lord Steinberg

Former Conservative Peer (13 Sep 2004 – 2 Nov 2009)

the Bishop of Leicester

Former Peer (3 Dec 2003 – 31 Aug 2015)

Lord Islwyn

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 19 Dec 2003)

Lord Haskins

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 1 Dec 2020)

Lord Belstead

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1957 – 3 Dec 2005)

Lord Bernstein of Craigweil

Former Labour Peer (22 May 2000 – 13 Apr 2010)

Lord Best

Crossbench Peer (26 Jun 2001 – current)

Lord Bassam of Brighton

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Coe

Former Conservative Peer (5 Jun 2000 – 31 Jan 2022)

Lord Clinton-Davis

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 10 Jan 2018)

Lord Tugendhat

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1992 – current)

Lord Stoddart of Swindon

Former Independent Labour Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 14 Nov 2020)

Lord Macdonald of Tradeston

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 27 Apr 2017)

Lord Grantchester

Labour Peer (4 Nov 2003 – current)

Lord Russell-Johnston

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 27 Jul 2008)

Lord Ryder of Eaton Hastings

Former Other Peer (30 Nov 1974 – 12 May 2003)

Lord Peston

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 23 Apr 2016)

the Bishop of Winchester

Former Peer (12 Feb 1996 – 31 May 2011)

Lord Winston

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1994 – current)

Lord St John of Fawsley

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 2 Mar 2012)

Lord St John of Bletso

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1977 – current)

Lord Stokes

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1968 – 21 Jul 2008)

the Bishop of Salisbury

Former Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 30 Sep 2010)

Lord Strabolgi

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1952 – 24 Dec 2010)

Lord Stone of Blackheath

Non-affiliated Peer (29 Oct 1997 – current)

Lord King of West Bromwich

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 9 Jan 2013)

the Bishop of Bristol

Former Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 30 Nov 2002)

Baroness Brigstocke

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 30 Apr 2004)

the Earl of Listowel

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Baroness Linklater of Butterstone

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 12 Feb 2016)

Lord Stallard

Former Labour Peer (9 Nov 1983 – 29 Mar 2008)

Lord Soulsby of Swaffham Prior

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 31 Dec 2015)

Lord Williams of Oystermouth

Former Crossbench Peer (12 Mar 2003 – 31 Aug 2020)

the Bishop of Manchester

Former Peer (7 Jul 1997 – 17 Jan 2013)

Lord Weinstock

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1979 – 23 Jul 2002)

Lord Shore of Stepney

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 24 Sep 2001)

Lord Sefton of Garston

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1977 – 9 Sep 2001)

Lord Mustill

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 24 Apr 2015)

the Bishop of Blackburn

Former Peer (11 Nov 1999 – 31 Aug 2003)

the Bishop of Newcastle

Former Peer (5 Nov 2002 – 30 Nov 2014)

Lord Hastings of Scarisbrick

Crossbench Peer (6 Dec 2005 – current)

Baroness Thomas of Winchester

Liberal Democrat Peer (15 Jun 2006 – current)

Baroness Paisley of St George's

Former DUP Peer (3 Jul 2006 – 30 Oct 2017)

Billy Armstrong

Former UUP MLA for Mid Ulster (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2011)

Alex Easton

Independent MLA for North Down (26 Nov 2003 – current)

Mr Sam Foster

Former UUP MLA for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Arlene Foster

Former DUP MLA for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (26 Nov 2003 – 6 Oct 2021)

Stephen Moutray

Former DUP MLA for Upper Bann (26 Nov 2003 – 24 Mar 2016)

Kathy Stanton

Former Sinn Féin MLA for Belfast North (26 Nov 2003 – 30 Jan 2007)

Mervyn Storey

Former DUP MLA for North Antrim (26 Nov 2003 – 27 Mar 2022)

Lord Low of Dalston

Crossbench Peer (11 Jul 2006 – current)

Stephen Farry

Alliance MP for North Down (13 Dec 2019 – current)

John McCallister

Former UUP MLA for South Down (9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2016)

Alastair Ross

Former DUP MLA for East Antrim (14 May 2007 – 26 Jan 2017)

Lord West of Spithead

Labour Peer (9 Jul 2007 – current)

Angela Constance

Scottish National Party MSP for Almond Valley (3 May 2007 – current)

Christine Grahame

Scottish National Party MSP for Midlothian South, Tweeddale and Lauderdale (6 May 1999 – current)

Christopher Harvie

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (3 May 2007 – 23 Mar 2011)

Nick Johnston

Former Conservative MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (6 May 1999 – 10 Aug 2001)

Alex Johnstone

Former Conservative MSP for North East Scotland (6 May 1999 – 7 Dec 2016)

Marilyn Livingstone

Former Labour MSP for Kirkcaldy (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Stewart Maxwell

Former Scottish National Party MSP for West Scotland (1 May 2003 – 23 Mar 2016)

Christine May

Former Labour MSP for Central Fife (1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007)

Christina McKelvie

Scottish National Party MSP for Hamilton, Larkhall and Stonehouse (3 May 2007 – current)

Stuart McMillan

Scottish National Party MSP for Greenock and Inverclyde (3 May 2007 – current)

Bristow Muldoon

Former Labour MSP for Livingston (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Lord Stephen

Liberal Democrat Peer (7 Feb 2011 – current)

Stewart Stevenson

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Banffshire and Buchan Coast (7 Jun 2001 – 5 May 2021)

David Stewart

Former Labour MSP for Highlands and Islands (3 May 2007 – 5 May 2021)

Jamie Stone

Former Liberal Democrat MSP for Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Nicola Sturgeon

Scottish National Party MSP for Glasgow Southside (6 May 1999 – current)

Stefan Tymkewycz

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Lothians (3 May 2007 – 30 Aug 2007)

Lord Stern of Brentford

Crossbench Peer (17 Dec 2007 – current)

the Bishop of Chichester

Former Peer (13 Mar 2008 – 30 Apr 2012)

the Earl of Stair

Crossbench Peer (22 May 2008 – current)

Lord Carter of Barnes

Non-affiliated Peer (16 Oct 2008 – current)

Mrs Barbara Castle

Former MP for Blackburn (5 Jul 1945 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Benjamin St John Ackers

Former MP for Gloucestershire Western (12 Mar 1885 – 18 Nov 1885)

Dr Christopher Addison

Former MP for Swindon (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Stuart Rendel

Former MP for Montgomeryshire (31 Mar 1880 – 28 Mar 1894)

Viscount Royston

Former MP for Cambridgeshire (11 Jul 1865 – 17 Sep 1873)

Mr Joseph Ruston

Former MP for Lincoln (16 Jun 1884 – 26 Jun 1886)

Sir John St Aubyn

Former MP for St Ives (5 Jul 1858 – 4 Jul 1887)

Viscount William St Lawrence

Former MP for Galway Borough (17 Nov 1868 – 4 Feb 1874)

Mr John Stack

Former MP for Kerry North (26 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr William Stacpoole

Former MP for Ennis (20 Feb 1860 – 26 Jul 1879)

Marquess of Stafford

Former MP for Sutherland (31 Jan 1874 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Edward Stanhope

Former MP for Horncastle (31 Jan 1874 – 21 Dec 1893)

Mr Walter Stanhope

Former MP for Yorkshire (West Riding) Southern (8 Jul 1872 – 24 Mar 1880)

Hon. Edward Stanley

Former MP for King's Lynn (22 Dec 1848 – 23 Oct 1869)

Hon. Frederick Stanley

Former MP for Blackpool (11 Jul 1865 – 27 Aug 1886)

Sir Henry Stanley

Former MP for Lambeth North (15 Jul 1895 – 2 Oct 1900)

Hon. William Stanley

Former MP for Beaumaris District of Boroughs (23 Feb 1837 – 9 Feb 1874)

Mr James Stansfeld

Former MP for Halifax (28 Apr 1859 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Alfred Stanton

Former MP for Stroud (18 May 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr John Stapleton

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (8 Jul 1852 – 6 Feb 1874)

Mr Richard Strong

Former MP for Camberwell North (28 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1886)

Sir James Stronge

Former MP for County Armagh (23 Mar 1864 – 26 Jan 1874)

Hon. Henry Strutt

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (23 Nov 1868 – 19 Jul 1880)

Mr Henry Sturgis

Former MP for Dorset Southern (1 Dec 1885 – 13 Jul 1886)

Mr Peter Sturrock

Former MP for Kilmarnock District of Burghs (1 Dec 1885 – 7 Jul 1886)

Mr Charles Sturt

Former MP for Dorchester (22 Jul 1856 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Henry Sturt

Former MP for Dorset (26 Jul 1856 – 31 Dec 1876)

Mr Alexander Swanston

Former MP for Bandon (9 Feb 1874 – 13 Apr 1880)

Mr Christopher Sykes

Former MP for Buckrose (12 Jul 1865 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Christopher Talbot

Former MP for Glamorganshire Mid (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jan 1890)

Marquess of Tavistock

Former MP for Bedfordshire (28 Apr 1875 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr John Webster

Former MP for Aberdeen (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Richard Webster

Former MP for Isle of Wight (4 Jul 1885 – 22 May 1900)

Mr Robert Webster

Former MP for St Pancras East (1 Jul 1886 – 1 Jul 1899)

Mr Henry West

Former MP for Ipswich (17 Nov 1868 – 0 1887)

Mr William West

Former MP for Denbighshire Western (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr John Westlake

Former MP for Romford (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Joseph Weston

Former MP for Bristol East (24 Nov 1885 – 5 Mar 1895)

Mr Stephen Williamson

Former MP for Kilmarnock District of Burghs (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jul 1895)

Lieut-Colonel Weston Amcotts

Former MP for Lincolnshire Mid (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr William Amherst

Former MP for Norfolk South Western (31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892)

Hon. Augustus Anson

Former MP for Bewdley (28 Apr 1859 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir Robert Anstruther

Former MP for St Andrews District of Burghs (19 Apr 1864 – 21 Jul 1886)

Mr Augustus Arkwright

Former MP for Derbyshire Northern (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr George Armitstead

Former MP for Dundee (17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir John Astley

Former MP for Lincolnshire Northern (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Michael Austin

Former MP for Limerick West (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Ernest Baggallay

Former MP for Lambeth Brixton (24 Nov 1885 – 0 1888)

Mr Allen Bathurst

Former MP for Cirencester (27 Mar 1857 – 24 Feb 1878)

Mr Vere Benett-Stanford

Former MP for Shaftesbury (30 Aug 1873 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Robert Bickersteth

Former MP for Newport (Shropshire) (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Samuel Bristowe

Former MP for Newark (1 Apr 1870 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Thomas Bristowe

Former MP for Lambeth Norwood (24 Nov 1885 – 6 Jun 1892)

Mr William Brocklehurst

Former MP for Macclesfield (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Joshua Westhead

Former MP for City of York (29 Jul 1847 – 0 1872)

Lord Ernest Bruce

Former MP for Marlborough (10 Dec 1832 – 6 Jan 1878)

Mr Marston Buszard

Former MP for Stamford (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Henry Butler-Johnstone

Former MP for Canterbury (6 Mar 1862 – 0 1879)

Sir Windham Carmichael-Anstruther

Former MP for Lanarkshire Southern (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Viscount Castlereagh

Former MP for Down (17 May 1878 – 6 Nov 1884)

Viscount Castlerosse

Former MP for Kerry (7 Jul 1852 – 26 Dec 1871)

Sir Stephen Cave

Former MP for Shoreham (28 Apr 1859 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Thomas Chester-Master

Former MP for Cirencester (13 Mar 1878 – 23 Feb 1893)

Mr William Christie

Former MP for Lewes (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr James Crichton-Stuart

Former MP for Cardiff District of Boroughs (27 Mar 1857 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Henry Cust

Former MP for Grantham (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Christopher Denison

Former MP for Yorkshire (West Riding) Eastern (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Sebastian Dickinson

Former MP for Stroud (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Mountstuart Duff

Former MP for Elgin District of Burghs (19 Dec 1857 – 0 1882)

Mr Edward Eastwick

Former MP for Penryn and Falmouth (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir William Edmonstone

Former MP for Stirlingshire (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Justinian Edwards-Heathcote

Former MP for Staffordshire North Western (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir James Elphinstone

Former MP for Portsmouth (27 Mar 1857 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr George Estcourt

Former MP for Wiltshire Northern (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Bannister Fletcher

Former MP for Chippenham (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Viscount Folkestone

Former MP for Wilton (4 Jul 1892 – 3 Jun 1900)

Viscount Folkestone

Former MP for Enfield (31 Jan 1874 – 11 Mar 1889)

Mr Cecil Forester

Former MP for Wenlock (16 Nov 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr George Forester

Former MP for Wenlock (10 Dec 1832 – 10 Oct 1874)

Sir Charles Forster

Former MP for Walsall (7 Jul 1852 – 26 Jul 1891)

Mr William Forster

Former MP for Bradford Central (11 Feb 1861 – 5 Apr 1886)

Mr Chichester Fortescue

Former MP for County Louth (29 Jul 1847 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr William Foster

Former MP for Bridgnorth (16 Feb 1870 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr William Foster

Former MP for Lancaster (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Fitzstephen French

Former MP for Roscommon (10 Dec 1832 – 4 Jun 1873)

Mr W.E. Gladstone

Former MP for Edinburghshire (10 Dec 1832 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr William Gladstone

Former MP for Worcestershire Eastern (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Viscount Grimston

Former MP for St Albans (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Arthur Guest

Former MP for Poole (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Montague Guest

Former MP for Wareham (11 May 1869 – 18 Nov 1885)

Lord Ernest Hamilton

Former MP for Tyrone North (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir John Gorst

Former MP for Cambridge University (24 Apr 1866 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Arthur Strauss

Former MP for Paddington North (22 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Augustus Helder

Former MP for Whitehaven (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Balthazar Foster

Former MP for Ilkeston (26 Nov 1885 – 21 Feb 1910)

Hon. Humphrey Sturt

Former MP for Dorset Eastern (27 Nov 1891 – 17 Mar 1904)

Mr Henry Broadhurst

Former MP for Leicester (31 Mar 1880 – 19 Mar 1906)

Hon. Charles Strutt

Former MP for Maldon (25 Aug 1883 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Ernest Gray

Former MP for Accrington (13 Jul 1895 – 26 Oct 1922)

Hon. Allen Bathurst

Former MP for Cirencester (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Charles Colston

Former MP for Thornbury (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Hon. Edward Stanley

Former MP for Westhoughton (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Ernest Hatch

Former MP for Gorton (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr James Stock

Former MP for Liverpool, Walton (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Augustus Warr

Former MP for Liverpool East Toxteth (29 Nov 1895 – 27 Oct 1902)

Mr Stanley Leighton

Former MP for Oswestry (3 Feb 1876 – 4 May 1901)

Mr Edward Stanley

Former MP for Bridgwater (26 Apr 1882 – 19 Jan 1906)

Mr Mervin Story-Maskelyne

Former MP for Cricklade (5 Apr 1880 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr John Johnstone

Former MP for Horsham (24 Feb 1893 – 10 Oct 1904)

Sir Augustus Godson

Former MP for Kidderminster (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Ernest Beckett

Former MP for Whitby (24 Nov 1885 – 29 Apr 1905)

Sir John Austin

Former MP for Osgoldcross (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Ernest Flower

Former MP for Bradford West (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Henry Anstruther

Former MP for St Andrews District of Burghs (1 Jul 1886 – 30 Nov 1903)

Sir John Stirling-Maxwell

Former MP for Glasgow College (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Michael Shaw-Stewart

Former MP for Renfrewshire Eastern (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr William Johnston

Former MP for Belfast South (17 Nov 1868 – 17 Jul 1902)

Mr Henry Cust

Former MP for Southwark Bermondsey (7 Mar 1890 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Sackville Stopford-Sackville

Former MP for Northamptonshire Northern (13 Feb 1867 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr James Stuart

Former MP for Sunderland (19 Nov 1884 – 17 Jan 1910)

Sir Edward Strachey

Former MP for Somerset Southern (4 Jul 1892 – 23 Nov 1911)

Mr Francis Stevenson

Former MP for Eye (4 Dec 1885 – 19 Mar 1906)

Mr Richard Causton

Former MP for Southwark West (31 Mar 1880 – 10 Jan 1910)

Sir Benjamin Stone

Former MP for Birmingham East (13 Jul 1895 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Herbert Gladstone

Former MP for Leeds West (10 May 1880 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Charles Stuart-Wortley

Former MP for Sheffield, Hallam (3 Apr 1880 – 16 Dec 1916)

Mr Augustine Birrell

Former MP for Bristol North (5 Jul 1889 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Henry Forster

Former MP for Bromley (4 Jul 1892 – 2 Dec 1919)

Sir Robert Houston

Former MP for Liverpool West Toxteth (4 Jul 1892 – 26 Apr 1924)

Sir Harry Foster

Former MP for Portsmouth Central (4 Jul 1892 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Ernest Pretyman

Former MP for Chelmsford (13 Jul 1895 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Austen Chamberlain

Former MP for Birmingham West (30 Mar 1892 – 16 Mar 1937)

Hon. Philip Stanhope

Former MP for Harborough (6 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Edward Hardcastle

Former MP for Salford North (31 Jan 1874 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Frank Hardcastle

Former MP for Westhoughton (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Joseph Hardcastle

Former MP for Bury St Edmunds (29 Jul 1847 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr George Hastings

Former MP for Worcestershire Eastern (31 Mar 1880 – 2 Mar 1892)

Lord Augustus Hervey

Former MP for Suffolk Western (8 Dec 1864 – 28 May 1875)

Sir John Huddleston

Former MP for Norwich (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1875)

Mr Robert Hurst

Former MP for Horsham (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1877)

Mr Andrew Johnston

Former MP for Essex Southern (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir Frederick Johnstone

Former MP for Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Harcourt Johnstone

Former MP for Scarborough (12 Mar 1869 – 0 1881)

Sir John Johnstone

Former MP for Scarborough (10 Dec 1832 – 25 Feb 1869)

Mr John Lancaster

Former MP for Wigan (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Austen Layard

Former MP for Southwark (7 Jul 1852 – 16 Feb 1870)

Mr Joseph Leicester

Former MP for West Ham South (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Robert Lloyd-Anstruther

Former MP for Woodbridge (6 Jan 1835 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Justin McCarthy

Former MP for Longford North (4 Apr 1879 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Justin McCarthy

Former MP for Newry (12 Jun 1884 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Stephen Mason

Former MP for Lanarkshire Mid (24 Nov 1885 – 0 1889)

Mr Walter Molesworth-St Aubyn

Former MP for Helston (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Lord Muncaster

Former MP for Egremont (26 Mar 1872 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Ernest Noel

Former MP for Dumfries District of Burghs (31 Jan 1874 – 26 Jun 1886)

Sir Stafford Northcote

Former MP for Devon Northern (8 Mar 1855 – 3 Jul 1885)

Mr Stephen O'Mara

Former MP for Queen's County Ossory (12 Feb 1886 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Briggs Priestley

Former MP for Pudsey (1 Dec 1885 – 10 Oct 1900)

Sir John Puleston

Former MP for Devonport (5 Feb 1874 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr David Colthurst

Former MP for County Cork (17 Feb 1879 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir George Colthurst

Former MP for Kinsale (8 Jun 1863 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir Emile Cowell-Stepney

Former MP for Carmarthen District of Boroughs (14 Aug 1876 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir John Cowell-Stepney

Former MP for Carmarthen District of Boroughs (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir William Stirling-Maxwell

Former MP for Perthshire (7 Jul 1852 – 15 Jan 1878)

Mr George Storer

Former MP for Nottinghamshire Southern (7 Feb 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr William Stone

Former MP for Portsmouth (13 Jul 1865 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr James Stevenson

Former MP for South Shields (18 Nov 1868 – 17 Jul 1895)

Mr Lewis Starkey

Former MP for Yorkshire (West Riding) Southern (18 Feb 1874 – 12 Apr 1880)

Mr Lee Steere

Former MP for Surrey Western (8 Sep 1870 – 3 Apr 1880)

Mr Stanley Vickers

Former MP for Wallingford (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Feb 1872)

Hon. Henry Villiers-Stuart

Former MP for County Waterford (5 Jul 1873 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Samuel Storey

Former MP for Sunderland (11 Apr 1881 – 16 Jul 1895)

Mr Halley Stewart

Former MP for Greenock (9 Jun 1887 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr James Stewart

Former MP for Greenock (25 Jan 1878 – 26 Nov 1884)

Mr Henry Stephens

Former MP for Hornsey (19 Jul 1887 – 2 Oct 1900)

Sir Christopher Furness

Former MP for Hartlepools, The (21 Jan 1891 – 30 Nov 1910)

Mr Hugh Arnold-Forster

Former MP for Croydon (4 Jul 1892 – 12 Mar 1909)

Mr Gustav Wolff

Former MP for Belfast East (9 Mar 1892 – 28 Nov 1910)

Lieut-Colonel Robert Chichester

Former MP for Londonderry South (29 Aug 1921 – 10 Dec 1921)

Mr Stephen Milligan

Former MP for Eastleigh (9 Apr 1992 – 7 Feb 1994)

Mr Steven Norris

Former MP for Epping Forest (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Stuart Holland

Former MP for Vauxhall (3 May 1979 – 18 May 1989)

Mr John Stradling Thomas

Former MP for Monmouth (18 Jun 1970 – 29 Mar 1991)

Mr Nicol Stephen

Former MP for Kincardine and Deeside (7 Nov 1991 – 16 Mar 1992)

Major Ernest Bramall

Former MP for Bexley (22 Jul 1946 – 3 Feb 1950)

Sir Austen Albu

Former MP for Edmonton (13 Nov 1948 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Augustus Allhusen

Former MP for Hackney Central (27 Jan 1897 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Robert Alstead

Former MP for Altrincham (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Rowland Alston

Former MP for Hertfordshire (6 Jan 1835 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr William Angerstein

Former MP for Greenwich (28 Apr 1859 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr John Angerstein

Former MP for Greenwich (6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Thomas Anstey

Former MP for Youghal (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Sir William Anstruther-Gray

Former MP for Berwickshire and East Lothian (27 Oct 1931 – 10 Mar 1966)

Lieut-Colonel William Anstruther-Gray

Former MP for St Andrews District of Burghs (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Lieut-Commander Frederick Astbury

Former MP for Salford West (14 Dec 1918 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr John Astbury

Former MP for Southport (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr William Astell

Former MP for Bedfordshire (5 May 1807 – 7 Mar 1847)

Mr John Astell

Former MP for Ashburton (7 Jul 1852 – 6 Jul 1865)

Lieut-Colonel Hon. John Jacob Astor

Former MP for Dover (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Major Hon. John Astor

Former MP for Plymouth, Sutton (25 Oct 1951 – 18 Sep 1959)

Hon. John Astor

Former MP for Newbury (15 Oct 1964 – 8 Feb 1974)

Hon. William Waldorf Astor

Former MP for Wycombe (14 Nov 1935 – 30 Sep 1952)

Hon. Waldorf Astor

Former MP for Plymouth, Sutton (3 Dec 1910 – 18 Oct 1919)

Viscountess Nancy Astor

Former MP for Plymouth, Sutton (15 Nov 1919 – 15 Jun 1945)

Hon. Michael Astor

Former MP for East Surrey (5 Jul 1945 – 5 Oct 1951)

Colonel Thomas Austen

Former MP for Kent Western (25 Apr 1845 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr David Austick

Former MP for Ripon (26 Jul 1973 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Stanley Awbery

Former MP for Bristol Central (5 Jul 1945 – 25 Sep 1964)

Sir Harry Barnston

Former MP for Eddisbury (15 Jan 1910 – 22 Feb 1929)

Mr Percy Barstow

Former MP for Pontefract (24 Jul 1941 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Spencer Batiste

Former MP for Elmet (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Earl of George Belfast

Former MP for Belfast (1 Jul 1818 – 8 Mar 1838)

Mr Stuart Bevan

Former MP for Holborn (28 Jun 1928 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Ernest Bevin

Former MP for Woolwich East (22 Jun 1940 – 14 Apr 1951)

Mr Ernest Bird

Former MP for Skipton (29 Oct 1924 – 27 Sep 1933)

Mr Christopher Blackett

Former MP for Northumberland Southern (31 Jul 1830 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr William Blackstone

Former MP for Wallingford (10 Dec 1832 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr John Blakiston-Houston

Former MP for Down North (7 Sep 1898 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Ernest Blythe

Former MP for Monaghan North (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Terence Boston

Former MP for Faversham (4 Jun 1964 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Christopher Boyd

Former MP for Bristol North West (26 May 1955 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Thomas Bramston

Former MP for Essex Southern (6 Jan 1835 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Robert Brewster

Former MP for Portarlington (28 Feb 1883 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr William Brigstocke

Former MP for Somerset Eastern (10 Dec 1832 – 1 Jan 1834)

Mr Alfred Bristow

Former MP for Kidderminster (28 Apr 1859 – 0 1863)

Mr Christopher Brocklebank-Fowler

Former MP for North West Norfolk (18 Jun 1970 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Stanley Buckmaster

Former MP for Keighley (12 Jan 1906 – 27 May 1915)

Mr Stanley Burgess

Former MP for Rochdale (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Lieut-Colonel Campbell-Johnston

Former MP for East Ham South (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Sir Stratford Canning

Former MP for King's Lynn (2 Apr 1828 – 0 1842)

Earl Castle Stewart

Former MP for Harborough (30 May 1929 – 9 Aug 1933)

Mr Christopher Chataway

Former MP for Chichester (8 Oct 1959 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mr Henry Chester

Former MP for County Louth (24 Jul 1837 – 0 1841)

Lord John Chichester

Former MP for Belfast (20 Aug 1845 – 1 Jul 1852)

Lord Arthur Chichester

Former MP for Belfast (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Sir John Chichester

Former MP for Barnstaple (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Arthur Chichester

Former MP for Honiton (6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Robin Chichester-Clark

Former MP for County Londonderry (26 May 1955 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Samuel Christy

Former MP for Newcastle-under-Lyme (29 Jul 1847 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr William Christmas

Former MP for Waterford Borough (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Sir Stuart Coats

Former MP for Surrey Eastern (19 Apr 1916 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Sebastian Coe

Former MP for Falmouth and Camborne (9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997)

Sir Albert Costain

Former MP for Folkestone and Hythe (8 Oct 1959 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Leonard Costello

Former MP for Huntingdonshire (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Colonel Chichester Crookshank

Former MP for Bootle (29 Oct 1924 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Oliver Crosthwaite-Eyre

Former MP for New Forest (5 Jul 1945 – 25 Jul 1968)

Mr Stanley Crowther

Former MP for Rotherham (24 Jun 1976 – 16 Mar 1992)

Baron Maurice De Forest

Former MP for West Ham North (8 Jul 1911 – 25 Nov 1918)

Countess Constance de Markievicz

Former MP for Dublin St Patrick's (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Liam De Roiste

Former MP for Cork Borough (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Stephen De Vere

Former MP for County Limerick (26 Dec 1854 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr John Dennistoun

Former MP for Glasgow (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Alex Dennistoun

Former MP for Dunbartonshire (6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837)

Commander Henry Dewhurst

Former MP for Northwich (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir James East

Former MP for Winchester (2 May 1831 – 0 1865)

Mr Kenneth Eastham

Former MP for Manchester, Blackley (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Sir John Easthope

Former MP for Leicester (12 Jun 1826 – 23 Jul 1847)

Viscount Eastnor

Former MP for Reigate (3 Feb 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)

Viscount Eastnor

Former MP for Reigate (6 Oct 1812 – 5 Jan 1841)

Mr John Eastwood

Former MP for Kettering (27 Oct 1931 – 30 Nov 1940)

Captain Sir George Elliston

Former MP for Blackburn (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir Harold Elverston

Former MP for Gateshead (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Cyril Entwistle

Former MP for Bolton (14 Dec 1918 – 15 Jun 1945)

Captain Clifford Erskine-Bolst

Former MP for Blackpool (18 Aug 1922 – 25 Oct 1935)

Lieut-Colonel James Bucknall-Estcourt

Former MP for Devizes (25 Feb 1848 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Thomas Bucknall-Estcourt

Former MP for Wiltshire Northern (13 Mar 1829 – 0 1866)

Mr Thomas Bucknall-Estcourt

Former MP for Oxford University (23 Jan 1805 – 23 Jul 1847)

Earl of Euston

Former MP for Thetford (19 Jun 1818 – 0 1843)

Earl of Euston

Former MP for Thetford (29 Jul 1847 – 26 Mar 1863)

Mr Frank Fairhurst

Former MP for Oldham East (5 Jul 1945 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr Ernest Fernyhough

Former MP for Jarrow (7 May 1947 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Godfrey Fetherstonhaugh

Former MP for Fermanagh North (12 Jan 1906 – 16 Oct 1916)

Hon. Eustace Fiennes

Former MP for Banbury (12 Jan 1906 – 30 Nov 1918)

Mr Christopher Fitzsimon

Former MP for County Dublin (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Walter Forrest

Former MP for Batley and Morley (6 Sep 1919 – 10 May 1929)

Mr George Forrest

Former MP for Mid-Ulster (8 May 1956 – 10 Dec 1968)

Mr John Forrester

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent North (31 Mar 1966 – 18 May 1987)

Sir Charles Forestier-Walker

Former MP for Monmouth (14 Dec 1918 – 13 May 1934)

Colonel William Freestun

Former MP for Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (29 Jul 1847 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Tristan Garel-Jones

Former MP for Watford (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Stephen Gaselee

Former MP for Portsmouth (11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr William Houghton-Gastrell

Former MP for Lambeth North (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Major Ernest Gates

Former MP for Middleton and Prestwich (22 May 1940 – 5 Oct 1951)

Colonel Louis Gluckstein

Former MP for Nottingham East (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir Stephen Glynne

Former MP for Flintshire (25 Feb 1832 – 3 Aug 1847)

Mr Frank Goldstone

Former MP for Sunderland (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Ernest Graham-Little

Former MP for London University (29 Oct 1924 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Christopher Griffith

Former MP for Devizes (27 Mar 1857 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Ian Grist

Former MP for Cardiff Central (28 Feb 1974 – 16 Mar 1992)

Major Sir Derrick Gunston

Former MP for Thornbury (29 Oct 1924 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Stephen Gwynn

Former MP for Galway Borough (3 Nov 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Dr Leslie Haden-Guest

Former MP for Islington North (6 Dec 1923 – 2 Feb 1950)

Mr Augustine Hailwood

Former MP for Manchester Ardwick (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Major David Halstead

Former MP for Rossendale (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Archibald Hastie

Former MP for Paisley (17 Mar 1836 – 11 Dec 1857)

Mr Alexander Hastie

Former MP for Glasgow (29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr William Heaton-Armstrong

Former MP for Sudbury (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Sir James Henderson-Stewart

Former MP for Fife East (2 Feb 1933 – 3 Sep 1961)

Mr Stanley Henig

Former MP for Lancaster (31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970)

Colonel Frederick Hervey-Bathurst

Former MP for Wiltshire Southern (14 Feb 1861 – 6 Jul 1865)

Sir Ernest Hiley

Former MP for Birmingham Duddeston (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr George Hirst

Former MP for Wentworth (14 Dec 1918 – 13 Nov 1933)

Mr Michael Hirst

Former MP for Strathkelvin and Bearsden (9 Jun 1983 – 18 May 1987)

Mr William Hirst

Former MP for Bradford South (29 Oct 1924 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Geoffrey Hirst

Former MP for Shipley (23 Feb 1950 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Christopher Holland-Martin

Former MP for Ludlow (25 Oct 1951 – 5 Apr 1960)

Mr Christopher Hollis

Former MP for Devizes (5 Jul 1945 – 6 May 1955)

Captain Stafford Hotchkin

Former MP for Horncastle (25 Feb 1920 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Philip Humberston

Former MP for City of Chester (28 Apr 1859 – 6 Jul 1865)

Lieut-General Sir Aylmer Hunter-Weston

Former MP for Bute and Northern (11 Oct 1916 – 25 Oct 1935)

Sir Harry Hylton-Foster

Former MP for Cities of London and Westminster (23 Feb 1950 – 2 Sep 1965)

Viscount Ingestre

Former MP for Stamford (27 Mar 1857 – 4 Jun 1868)

Viscount Ingestre

Former MP for Staffordshire Southern (9 Aug 1830 – 13 Jan 1849)

Squadron Leader Ernest Kinghorn

Former MP for Yarmouth (5 Jul 1945 – 5 Oct 1951)

Sir Ernest Lamb

Former MP for Rochester (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr James Langston

Former MP for Oxford (10 Dec 1832 – 19 Oct 1863)

Mr Hastings Lees-Smith

Former MP for Keighley (15 Jan 1910 – 18 Dec 1941)

Mr James Lester

Former MP for Broxtowe (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Benjamin Lester

Former MP for Poole (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Miss Joan Lestor

Former MP for Eccles (31 Mar 1966 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Joseph Leycester

Former MP for Cork Borough (6 Jan 1835 – 18 Apr 1835)

Sir Hugh Linstead

Former MP for Wandsworth Putney (8 May 1942 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Ellis Lister

Former MP for Bradford (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Sir Robert Lister

Former MP for Stroud (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr William Lister

Former MP for Bradford (29 Jun 1841 – 12 Aug 1841)

Earl of Listowel

Former MP for St Albans (24 Jun 1826 – 11 Aug 1846)

Captain Henry Longhurst

Former MP for Acton (14 Dec 1943 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Stephen Lushington

Former MP for Tower Hamlets (4 Nov 1806 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Stephen Lushington

Former MP for Canterbury (21 Jul 1807 – 17 Jul 1837)

Sir Stephen McAdden

Former MP for Southend East (23 Feb 1950 – 26 Dec 1979)

Mr James Stewart-Mackenzie

Former MP for Ross and Cromarty (25 May 1831 – 0 1838)

Sir Donald Macmaster

Former MP for Chertsey (15 Jan 1910 – 3 Mar 1922)

Mr Frederick Macquisten

Former MP for Argyll (14 Dec 1918 – 29 Feb 1940)

Mr Mark Stewart

Former MP for Kirkcudbrightshire (31 Jan 1874 – 28 Nov 1910)

Viscount Maidstone

Former MP for Northamptonshire Northern (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Ernest Marklew

Former MP for Colne Valley (14 Nov 1935 – 14 Jun 1939)

Mr Ernest Marples

Former MP for Wallasey (5 Jul 1945 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Charles Masterman

Former MP for Manchester Rusholme (12 Jan 1906 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr John Masterman

Former MP for City of London (29 Jun 1841 – 21 Mar 1857)

Lieut-Colonel Stephen Maydon

Former MP for Wells (25 Oct 1951 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Christopher Mayhew

Former MP for Greenwich Woolwich East (5 Jul 1945 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mrs Mary McAlister

Former MP for Glasgow Kelvingrove (13 Mar 1958 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Gilbert McAllister

Former MP for Rutherglen (5 Jul 1945 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr Foster McGeachy

Former MP for Honiton (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Ernest Meysey-Thompson

Former MP for Birmingham Handsworth (12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922)

Wing Commander Ernest Millington

Former MP for Chelmsford (26 Apr 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Constance Monks

Former MP for Chorley (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Feb 1974)

Lieut-Colonel Ernest Morrison-Bell

Former MP for Ashburton (17 Jan 1908 – 25 Nov 1918)

Hon. Thomas Lloyd-Mostyn

Former MP for Flintshire (8 May 1854 – 8 May 1861)

Hon. Edward Lloyd-Mostyn

Former MP for Flintshire (10 Dec 1832 – 30 Apr 1854)

Mr William Munster

Former MP for Mallow (7 Jun 1872 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Christopher Needham

Former MP for Manchester South West (3 Dec 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Dave Nellist

Former MP for Coventry South East (9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992)

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Standish O'Grady

Former MP for County Limerick (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Stan Orme

Former MP for Salford East (15 Oct 1964 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Thomas Ormiston

Former MP for Motherwell (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Lord Ossulston

Former MP for Northumberland Northern (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Apr 1859)

Viscount Palmerston

Former MP for Tiverton (8 May 1807 – 31 Dec 1866)

Mr Ernest Partridge

Former MP for Battersea South (25 Oct 1951 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Ernest Perry

Former MP for Wandsworth Battersea South (15 Oct 1964 – 7 Apr 1979)

Brigadier Christopher Peto

Former MP for North Devon (5 Jul 1945 – 6 May 1955)

Mr Ernest Pickering

Former MP for Leicester West (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Ernest Popplewell

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne West (5 Jul 1945 – 10 Mar 1966)

Sir Walter Preston

Former MP for Cheltenham (26 Sep 1928 – 27 May 1937)

Mr Christopher Puller

Former MP for Hertfordshire (31 Mar 1857 – 31 Dec 1864)

Mr Athelstan Rendall

Former MP for Thornbury (12 Jan 1906 – 9 Oct 1924)

Major Gustav Renwick

Former MP for Stretford (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Lancelot Rolleston

Former MP for Nottinghamshire Southern (24 Jul 1837 – 31 Mar 1849)

Sir John Rolleston

Former MP for Hertford (1 Oct 1900 – 24 Feb 1916)

Mr Peter Rost

Former MP for Erewash (18 Jun 1970 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Christopher Rowland

Former MP for Meriden (15 Oct 1964 – 5 Nov 1967)

Mr James Rust

Former MP for Huntingdonshire (23 Oct 1855 – 23 Apr 1859)

Sir George Schuster

Former MP for Walsall (16 Nov 1938 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Christopher Shawcross

Former MP for Widnes (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Ernest Shepperson

Former MP for Leominster (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Fred Silvester

Former MP for Manchester, Withington (21 Sep 1967 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Ernest Soares

Former MP for Barnstaple (1 Oct 1900 – 15 Apr 1911)

Mr Malcolm St Clair

Former MP for Bristol South East (28 Jul 1961 – 1 Aug 1963)

Mr Norman St John-Stevas

Former MP for Chelmsford (15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Michael Staines

Former MP for Dublin St Michan's (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Keith Stainton

Former MP for Sudbury and Woodbridge (5 Dec 1963 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Jock Stallard

Former MP for Camden St Pancras North (18 Jun 1970 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Thomas Stamford

Former MP for Leeds West (6 Dec 1923 – 30 May 1949)

Mr Ivor Stanbrook

Former MP for Orpington (18 Jun 1970 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Charles Standish

Former MP for Wigan (25 Jul 1837 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Henry Stanger

Former MP for Kensington North (12 Jan 1906 – 17 Jan 1910)

Sir Beville Stanier

Former MP for Ludlow (14 May 1908 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Charles Starmer

Former MP for Cleveland (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Sir George Staunton

Former MP for Portsmouth (23 Jun 1818 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Thomas Staveley

Former MP for Ripon (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Lieut-Colonel Henry Staveley-Hill

Former MP for Staffordshire North Western (4 Jul 1905 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr William Steadman

Former MP for Finsbury Central (9 Mar 1898 – 17 Jan 1910)

Lieut-Colonel Richard Steble

Former MP for Scarborough (5 Nov 1884 – 27 Nov 1885)

Major Samuel Steel

Former MP for Ashford (14 Dec 1918 – 10 May 1929)

Mr John Steel

Former MP for Cockermouth (9 Aug 1854 – 30 Apr 1868)

Mr Arthur Steel-Maitland

Former MP for Tamworth (15 Jan 1910 – 30 Mar 1935)

Mr Thomas Steele

Former MP for Dunbartonshire West (5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Robert Stephenson

Former MP for Whitby (30 Jul 1847 – 23 Nov 1859)

Lieut-Colonel Henry Stephenson

Former MP for Sheffield Park (14 Dec 1918 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Marshall Stevens

Former MP for Eccles (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Geoffrey Stevens

Former MP for Portsmouth Langstone (23 Feb 1950 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Martin Stevens

Former MP for Fulham (3 May 1979 – 10 Jan 1986)

Mr Lewis Stevens

Former MP for Nuneaton (9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992)

Sir William Steward

Former MP for Woolwich West (23 Feb 1950 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Harold Steward

Former MP for Stockport South (3 Feb 1955 – 25 Sep 1964)

Sir Alexander Stewart-Sandeman

Former MP for Middleton and Prestwich (6 Dec 1923 – 23 Apr 1940)

Mr Geoffrey Stewart-Smith

Former MP for Belper (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Feb 1974)

Lieut-Colonel Archibald Stirling

Former MP for Perthshire Western (21 Feb 1917 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Edwin Stockton

Former MP for Manchester Exchange (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr James Stodart

Former MP for Edinburgh West (8 Oct 1959 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mr David Stoddart

Former MP for Swindon (18 Jun 1970 – 13 May 1983)

Sir Malcolm Stoddart-Scott

Former MP for Ripon (5 Jul 1945 – 23 Jul 1973)

Mr Robert Stoker

Former MP for Manchester Rusholme (22 Mar 1918 – 4 Sep 1919)

Mr John Stokes

Former MP for Halesowen and Stourbridge (18 Jun 1970 – 16 Mar 1992)

Sir George Stokes

Former MP for Cambridge University (17 Nov 1887 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Richard Stokes

Former MP for Ipswich (16 Feb 1938 – 24 Oct 1957)

Mr John Stonehouse

Former MP for Walsall North (28 Feb 1957 – 27 Aug 1976)

Mr James Stones

Former MP for Farnworth (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr William Stones

Former MP for Consett (26 May 1955 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Thomas Stonor

Former MP for Oxford (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Mar 1833)

Sir Henry Storks

Former MP for Ripon (15 Feb 1871 – 3 Feb 1874)

Viscount Stormont

Former MP for Perthshire (30 Jul 1830 – 18 Feb 1840)

Hon. John Stourton

Former MP for Salford South (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir Douglas Straight

Former MP for Shrewsbury (21 Sep 1870 – 4 Feb 1874)

Mr Innes Stranger

Former MP for Newbury (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Hon. John Strangways

Former MP for Calne (28 Sep 1836 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Bertram Straus

Former MP for Tower Hamlets Mile End (12 Jan 1906 – 17 Jan 1910)

Captain Sidney Streatfeild

Former MP for Galloway (17 Nov 1925 – 10 May 1929)

Sir George Strickland

Former MP for Preston (6 May 1831 – 21 Mar 1857)

Captain William Strickland

Former MP for Coventry (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir Gerald Strickland

Former MP for Lancaster (29 Oct 1924 – 9 Feb 1928)

Sir Barnett Stross

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent Central (5 Jul 1945 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr John Stroyan

Former MP for Perthshire Western (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Albert Stubbs

Former MP for Cambridgeshire (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Sir George Stucley

Former MP for Barnstaple (10 Mar 1855 – 18 Nov 1868)

Sir Henry Studholme

Former MP for Tavistock (2 Apr 1942 – 10 Mar 1966)

Dr Thomas Stuttaford

Former MP for Norwich South (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Feb 1974)

Sir Thomas Style

Former MP for Scarborough (26 Jul 1837 – 1 Jul 1841)

Mr Herbert Styles

Former MP for Sevenoaks (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Stephen Swingler

Former MP for Newcastle-under-Lyme (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Oct 1969)

Mr George Sylvester

Former MP for Pontefract (11 Feb 1947 – 26 Oct 1961)

Mr Stefan Terlezki

Former MP for Cardiff West (9 Jun 1983 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Charles Thomas-Stanford

Former MP for Brighton (29 Jun 1914 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Stanley Thorne

Former MP for Preston (28 Feb 1974 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Ernest Thurtle

Former MP for Shoreditch and Finsbury (6 Dec 1923 – 22 Aug 1954)

Mr Stanley Tiffany

Former MP for Peterborough (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Christopher Tower

Former MP for Buckinghamshire (21 Feb 1845 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Christopher Tower

Former MP for Harwich (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Stanley Tubbs

Former MP for Stroud (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Christopher Tugendhat

Former MP for City of London and Westminster South (18 Jun 1970 – 5 Jan 1977)

Mr Henry Twist

Former MP for Leigh (15 Jan 1910 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr William Van Straubenzee

Former MP for Wokingham (8 Oct 1959 – 18 May 1987)

Hon. Henry Westenra

Former MP for Monaghan (29 Jun 1818 – 10 Aug 1842)

Hon. John Westenra

Former MP for King's County (6 Jan 1835 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Thomas Western

Former MP for Maldon (27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865)

Sir Thomas Western

Former MP for Essex Northern (11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Henry Westropp

Former MP for Bridgwater (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1867)

Mr Joseph Westwood

Former MP for Stirling and Falkirk District of Burghs (15 Nov 1922 – 17 Jul 1948)

Sir Ernest Wild

Former MP for West Ham Upton (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Dr Michael Winstanley

Former MP for Hazel Grove (31 Mar 1966 – 20 Sep 1974)

Marquess of Worcester

Former MP for Gloucestershire Eastern (27 Feb 1846 – 17 Nov 1853)

Marquess of Worcester

Former MP for Gloucestershire Western (30 Dec 1813 – 23 Nov 1835)

Mr Archibald Stuart-Wortley

Former MP for Honiton (27 Mar 1857 – 23 Apr 1859)

Hon. John Stuart-Wortley

Former MP for Yorkshire (West Riding) (29 Jun 1841 – 19 Dec 1845)

Hon. James Stuart-Wortley

Former MP for Bute (6 Jan 1835 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Stephen Woulfe

Former MP for Cashel (4 Sep 1835 – 0 1839)

Mr Christopher York

Former MP for Harrogate (23 Feb 1939 – 12 Feb 1954)

Sir Andrew Armstrong

Former MP for King's County (29 Jun 1841 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Richard Armstrong

Former MP for Sligo Borough (11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Robert Armstrong

Former MP for Lancaster (9 Mar 1848 – 0 1854)

Sir Jacob Astley

Former MP for Norfolk Western (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Sir John Astley

Former MP for Wiltshire Northern (14 Mar 1820 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Ernest Alexander

Former MP for Leyton East (15 Nov 1922 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Ernest Young

Former MP for Middlesbrough East (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Henry Armstrong

Former MP for Armagh Mid (23 Jun 1921 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Herbert Austin

Former MP for Birmingham King's Norton (14 Dec 1918 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Christopher Woodhouse

Former MP for Oxford (8 Oct 1959 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mr Christopher Armstrong

Former MP for County Armagh (20 Nov 1954 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Ernest Armstrong

Former MP for North West Durham (15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987)

Sub-Lieutenant Herschel Austin

Former MP for Stretford (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Andrew Johnston

Former MP for St Andrews District of Burghs (24 May 1831 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Edward Stanley

Former MP for Cumberland Western (18 Dec 1832 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr James Stewart

Former MP for Honiton (25 Aug 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr James Stewart

Former MP for Glasgow St Rollox (15 Nov 1922 – 17 Mar 1931)

Sir Samuel Storey

Former MP for Stretford (27 Oct 1931 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Stephen Blair

Former MP for Bolton (12 Sep 1848 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr John Brocklehurst

Former MP for Macclesfield (10 Dec 1832 – 11 Nov 1868)

Hon. Henry Butler-Johnstone

Former MP for Canterbury (7 Jul 1852 – 0 1863)

Lord Eustace Cecil

Former MP for Essex Western (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr William Christie

Former MP for Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1848)

Mr Stewart Clark

Former MP for Paisley (18 Feb 1884 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Christopher Codrington

Former MP for Gloucestershire Eastern (14 Aug 1834 – 24 Jun 1864)

Hon. Adelbert Cust

Former MP for Shropshire Northern (17 Aug 1866 – 28 Feb 1867)

Hon. Charles Cust

Former MP for Shropshire Northern (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1867)

Sir Howard Elphinstone

Former MP for Lewes (6 Jan 1835 – 0 1848)

Mr Charles Forster

Former MP for Walsall (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Sir George Forster

Former MP for Monaghan (7 Jul 1852 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr John Forster

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (14 May 1853 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Matthew Forster

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1854)

Mr William Foster

Former MP for Staffordshire Southern (27 Mar 1857 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Augustus Fuller

Former MP for Sussex Eastern (29 Jun 1841 – 5 Aug 1857)

Earl of Leicester

Former MP for Bodmin (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr John Gladstone

Former MP for Devizes (2 Feb 1841 – 17 Feb 1863)

Mr Thomas Gladstone

Former MP for Ipswich (2 Dec 1830 – 0 1843)

Hon. Edward Grimston

Former MP for St Albans (6 Jan 1835 – 8 Feb 1841)

Sir Josiah Guest

Former MP for Merthyr Tydfil (16 Jun 1826 – 26 Nov 1852)

Mr George Houston

Former MP for Renfrewshire (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Robert Hurst

Former MP for Horsham (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Alexander Johnston

Former MP for Kilmarnock District of Burghs (29 Jun 1841 – 9 May 1844)

Sir Frederick Johnstone

Former MP for Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr James Johnstone

Former MP for Clackmannanshire and Kinross-shire (9 Jun 1851 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr John Johnstone

Former MP for Dumfriesshire (10 Dec 1832 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr John Johnstone

Former MP for Dumfriesshire (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Tristram Kennedy

Former MP for County Louth (7 Jul 1852 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Stewart Marjoribanks

Former MP for Hythe (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Thomas Chester-Master

Former MP for Cirencester (24 Jul 1837 – 31 Jul 1844)

Mr Stearne Miller

Former MP for Armagh Borough (27 Mar 1857 – 0 1868)

Mr Stephen Moore

Former MP for Tipperary (26 May 1875 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Augustus Smith

Former MP for Truro (27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr James Stanhope

Former MP for Lincolnshire, parts of Lindsey (16 Jul 1852 – 11 Nov 1868)

Hon. Henry Stanley

Former MP for Preston (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr William Stanton

Former MP for Stroud (1 Jul 1841 – 8 Jul 1852)

Mr Le Gendre Starkie

Former MP for Clitheroe (28 May 1853 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Edward Stewart

Former MP for Wigtown District of Burghs (23 May 1831 – 19 Jan 1835)

Sir Hugh Stewart

Former MP for Tyrone (9 Aug 1830 – 20 Jan 1835)

Mr John Stewart

Former MP for Lymington (12 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Sir Michael Stewart

Former MP for Renfrewshire (14 May 1855 – 19 Jul 1865)

Sir Michael Stewart

Former MP for Renfrewshire (16 Oct 1827 – 30 Jan 1837)

Mr Patrick Stewart

Former MP for Renfrewshire (14 Mar 1831 – 9 Dec 1846)

Mr Thomas Stock

Former MP for Carlow Borough (15 Jul 1865 – 20 Nov 1868)

Mr Edward Strutt

Former MP for Nottingham (31 Jul 1830 – 30 Jul 1856)

Captain Charles Stuart

Former MP for Bute (10 Dec 1832 – 31 Jul 1833)

Lord Dudley Stuart

Former MP for Marylebone (30 Jul 1830 – 20 Dec 1854)

Mr Henry Stuart

Former MP for Bedford (25 Jul 1837 – 31 Dec 1854)

Mr John Stuart

Former MP for Bury St Edmunds (29 Jan 1846 – 4 Dec 1852)

Lord Patrick Stuart

Former MP for Ayrshire (23 Jun 1818 – 31 Oct 1859)

Mr William Stuart

Former MP for Bedfordshire (10 Mar 1820 – 13 Jan 1835)

Mr William Stuart

Former MP for Bedford (6 Dec 1854 – 18 Nov 1868)

Mr William Stuart

Former MP for County Waterford (21 Sep 1835 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Henry Sturt

Former MP for Dorset (28 Mar 1817 – 31 Dec 1846)

Mr Christopher Turnor

Former MP for Lincolnshire, parts of Kesteven and Holland (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Leicester Vernon

Former MP for Berkshire (23 Jun 1853 – 14 Apr 1860)

Mr Christopher Weguelin

Former MP for Youghal (17 Nov 1868 – 0 1870)

Mr Frederick West

Former MP for Denbigh District of Boroughs (24 Jun 1826 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr John West

Former MP for Dublin Borough (16 May 1835 – 0 1843)

Mr Western Wood

Former MP for City of London (29 Jul 1861 – 17 May 1863)

Mr Philip Foster

Former MP for Stratford-on-Avon (25 Jun 1901 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr William Gladstone

Former MP for Kilmarnock District of Burghs (26 Sep 1911 – 15 Apr 1915)

Mr Ernest Jardine

Former MP for Somerset Eastern (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Christopher Johnston

Former MP for Edinburgh and St Andrews Universities (29 Dec 1916 – 30 Nov 1917)

Mr Stopford Brooke

Former MP for Tower Hamlets Bow and Bromley (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Stanley Baldwin

Former MP for Bewdley (29 Feb 1908 – 1 Jun 1937)

Viscount Castlereagh

Former MP for Maidstone (12 Jan 1906 – 8 Feb 1915)

Mr Augustine Roche

Former MP for County Louth North (14 Jun 1905 – 7 Dec 1915)

Mr Austin Taylor

Former MP for Liverpool East Toxteth (6 Nov 1902 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Albert Stanley

Former MP for Staffordshire North Western (30 Jul 1907 – 16 Jan 1916)

Mr Ernest Villiers

Former MP for Brighton (5 Apr 1905 – 10 Jan 1910)

Captain Sir Charles Bathurst

Former MP for Wilton (3 Dec 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Colonel William Brocklehurst

Former MP for Macclesfield (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Hon. Arthur Stanley

Former MP for Eddisbury (12 Jan 1906 – 17 Jan 1910)

Hon. Ivor Guest

Former MP for Cardiff District of Boroughs (16 Feb 1900 – 10 Jan 1910)

Hon. Sir Arthur Stanley

Former MP for Ormskirk (20 Oct 1898 – 25 Nov 1918)

Lord Ninian Crichton-Stuart

Former MP for Cardiff District of Boroughs (3 Dec 1910 – 6 Sep 1915)

Sir Arthur Priestley

Former MP for Grantham (2 Oct 1900 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir William Priestley

Former MP for Bradford East (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Michael Foster

Former MP for London University (10 Feb 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Stephen Furness

Former MP for Hartlepools, The (15 Jan 1910 – 6 Aug 1914)

Sir Stuart Samuel

Former MP for Tower Hamlets Whitechapel (1 Oct 1900 – 21 Dec 1916)

Sir Stephen Collins

Former MP for Lambeth Kennington (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Alexander Livingstone

Former MP for Ross and Cromarty (6 Dec 1923 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Ernest Brown

Former MP for Leith (6 Dec 1923 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Austin Hopkinson

Former MP for Mossley (28 Oct 1918 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Austin Stack

Former MP for Kerry West (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Charles Stanton

Former MP for Merthyr Tydfil Aberdare (25 Nov 1915 – 26 Oct 1922)

Colonel Hon. Henry Guest

Former MP for Plymouth Drake (15 Jan 1910 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Christmas Williams

Former MP for Wrexham (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Major Hon. Christopher Lowther

Former MP for Cumberland Northern (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Brigadier-General Christopher Brooke

Former MP for Pontefract (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Lord Colum Crichton-Stuart

Former MP for Northwich (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Edward Strauss

Former MP for Southwark North (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Mar 1939)

Viscount Castlereagh

Former MP for Down (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Lord Stanley

Former MP for Fylde (28 Jun 1917 – 16 Oct 1938)

Mr Ernest Evans

Former MP for University of Wales (18 Feb 1921 – 30 Nov 1943)

Sir Ernest Craig

Former MP for Crewe (26 Jul 1912 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Ernest Gardner

Former MP for Windsor (12 Jul 1901 – 26 Oct 1922)

Brigadier-General Sir Ernest Makins

Former MP for Knutsford (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Ernest Simon

Former MP for Manchester, Withington (6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Ernest Price

Former MP for Shoreditch (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Ernest Roberts

Former MP for Flintshire (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Sir Ernest Pollock

Former MP for Warwick and Leamington (3 Dec 1910 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Ernest Bennett

Former MP for Cardiff Central (12 Jan 1906 – 15 Jun 1945)

Lord Eustace Percy

Former MP for Hastings (4 May 1921 – 26 Oct 1937)

Mr Fielding West

Former MP for Hammersmith North (30 May 1929 – 6 Oct 1935)

Hon. Frederick Guest

Former MP for Plymouth Drake (15 Jan 1910 – 28 Apr 1937)

Lieut-Colonel George Stanley

Former MP for Willesden East (15 Jan 1910 – 10 May 1929)

Sir Gerald Hurst

Former MP for Manchester Moss Side (14 Dec 1918 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Gershom Stewart

Former MP for Wirral (15 Jan 1910 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Gustavus Talbot

Former MP for Hemel Hempstead (14 Dec 1918 – 16 Oct 1920)

Mr Harcourt Johnstone

Former MP for Middlesbrough West (3 Mar 1923 – 1 Mar 1945)

Hon. Ivor Guest

Former MP for Breconshire and Radnorshire (14 Nov 1935 – 14 Jun 1939)

Mr James Stevenson

Former MP for Glasgow Camlachie (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr James Christie

Former MP for Norfolk Southern (29 Oct 1924 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr James Johnston

Former MP for Clackmannan and Eastern (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr John Guest

Former MP for Hemsworth (14 Dec 1918 – 6 Oct 1937)

Mr John Sturrock

Former MP for Montrose District of Burghs (14 Dec 1918 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr John Starkey

Former MP for Newark (16 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922)

Colonel John Weston

Former MP for Westmorland (18 Mar 1913 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Joseph Johnstone

Former MP for Renfrewshire Eastern (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Stanley Johnson

Former MP for Walthamstow East (14 Dec 1918 – 9 Oct 1924)

Hon. Oscar Guest

Former MP for Camberwell North West (14 Dec 1918 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir Patrick Hastings

Former MP for Wallsend (15 Nov 1922 – 29 Jun 1926)

Major Robert Stewart

Former MP for Stockton-on-Tees (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Stephen Mitchell

Former MP for Lanark (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Stephen Walsh

Former MP for Ince (12 Jan 1906 – 16 Mar 1929)

Mr Stephen Howard

Former MP for Sudbury (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Stephen Furness

Former MP for Sunderland (14 Nov 1935 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Stephen Dodds

Former MP for Wirral (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Stuart Russell

Former MP for Darwen (14 Nov 1935 – 31 Oct 1943)

Mr Thomas Johnston

Former MP for Stirlingshire and Clackmannanshire Western (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Captain Thomas Sotheron-Estcourt

Former MP for Pontefract (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Willard Weston

Former MP for Macclesfield (22 Nov 1939 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr William Stewart

Former MP for Belfast South (30 May 1929 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr William Stewart

Former MP for Houghton-le-Spring (14 Nov 1935 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Winston Churchill

Former MP for Woodford (1 Oct 1900 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Alastair Harrison

Former MP for Maldon (26 May 1955 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Alistair Macdonald

Former MP for Chislehurst (31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970)

Sir Austin Hudson

Former MP for Lewisham North (15 Nov 1922 – 29 Nov 1956)

Mr Christopher Norwood

Former MP for Norwich South (15 Oct 1964 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Christopher Ward

Former MP for Swindon (30 Oct 1969 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Claude Lancaster

Former MP for South Fylde (30 Nov 1938 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Elystan Morgan

Former MP for Cardiganshire (31 Mar 1966 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Daniel West

Former MP for Pontypool (23 Jul 1946 – 31 Jul 1958)

Mr Russell Johnston

Former MP for Inverness, Nairn and Lochaber (15 Oct 1964 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr David Webster

Former MP for Weston-Super-Mare (12 Jun 1958 – 7 Jan 1969)

Mr Donald Stewart

Former MP for Na h-Eileanan an Iar (18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Douglas Johnston

Former MP for Paisley (18 Feb 1948 – 31 Jan 1961)

Mr Ernest Thornton

Former MP for Farnworth (27 Nov 1952 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Ernest Davies

Former MP for Enfield East (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Ernest Davies

Former MP for Stretford (31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970)

Vice-Admiral Ernest Taylor

Former MP for Paddington South (30 Oct 1930 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Eustace Willis

Former MP for Edinburgh East (5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Evelyn Strachey

Former MP for Dundee West (30 May 1929 – 15 Jul 1963)

Mr George Strauss

Former MP for Lambeth Vauxhall (30 May 1929 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Henry Strauss

Former MP for Norwich South (14 Nov 1935 – 6 May 1955)

Mr Harry West

Former MP for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (28 Feb 1974 – 20 Sep 1974)

Sir Stanley Reed

Former MP for Aylesbury (19 May 1938 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr James Stuart

Former MP for Moray and Nairnshire (6 Dec 1923 – 18 Sep 1959)

Hon. John Grimston

Former MP for St Albans (5 Oct 1943 – 18 Sep 1959)

Sir John Foster

Former MP for Northwich (5 Jul 1945 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr John Gorst

Former MP for Hendon North (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Stanley Holmes

Former MP for Harwich (14 Dec 1918 – 18 Jan 1954)

Hon. Oliver Stanley

Former MP for Bristol West (29 Oct 1924 – 10 Dec 1950)

Captain Hon. Richard Stanley

Former MP for North Fylde (23 Feb 1950 – 10 Mar 1966)

Sir Stafford Cripps

Former MP for Bristol South East (16 Jan 1931 – 25 Oct 1950)

Mr Michael Maitland Stewart

Former MP for Hammersmith Fulham (5 Jul 1945 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Robert Grimston

Former MP for Westbury (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Somerville Hastings

Former MP for Barking (6 Dec 1923 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Stan Cohen

Former MP for Leeds South East (18 Jun 1970 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Stanley Evans

Former MP for Wednesbury (5 Jul 1945 – 26 Nov 1956)

Mr Stephen Howard

Former MP for Cambridgeshire (23 Feb 1950 – 15 Mar 1961)

Mr Stephen Taylor

Former MP for Barnet (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Stephen Hastings

Former MP for Mid Bedfordshire (16 Nov 1960 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Stephen Ross

Former MP for Isle of Wight (28 Feb 1974 – 18 May 1987)

Mr William Foster

Former MP for Wigan (11 Mar 1942 – 2 Dec 1947)

Mr Stratton Mills

Former MP for Belfast North (8 Oct 1959 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Winston Churchill

Former MP for Davyhulme (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Stephen Davies

Former MP for Merthyr Tydfil (5 Jun 1934 – 25 Feb 1972)

Mr John Best

Former MP for Kidderminster (5 Sep 1849 – 1 Jul 1852)

Viscount Castlereagh

Former MP for Down (10 Dec 1832 – 1 Jul 1852)

Viscount Grimston

Former MP for Hertfordshire (3 Aug 1830 – 17 Nov 1845)

Hon. Augustus Moreton

Former MP for Gloucestershire Eastern (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Augustus Stafford

Former MP for Northamptonshire Northern (7 Jul 1841 – 21 Mar 1857)

Lord Stanhope

Former MP for Nottinghamshire Southern (18 Dec 1860 – 1 Jun 1866)

Hon. Edward Stanley

Former MP for Lancashire Northern (30 Jul 1822 – 31 Aug 1844)

Mr Keith Best

Former MP for Ynys Môn (3 May 1979 – 18 May 1987)

Marquess of Stafford

Former MP for Sutherland (7 Jul 1852 – 22 Feb 1861)

Lieut-Colonel William Stott

Former MP for Birkenhead East (15 Nov 1922 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Christopher Soames

Former MP for Bedford (23 Feb 1950 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Campbell Stephen

Former MP for Glasgow Camlachie (15 Nov 1922 – 25 Oct 1947)

Mr Stanley McMaster

Former MP for Belfast East (19 Mar 1959 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Stanley Prescott

Former MP for Darwen (12 Dec 1943 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr Christopher Murphy

Former MP for Welwyn Hatfield (3 May 1979 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Ernest Roberts

Former MP for Hackney North and Stoke Newington (3 May 1979 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Allan Stewart

Former MP for East Renfrewshire (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Christopher Hawkins

Former MP for High Peak (9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Stuart Randall

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull West (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Michael Stern

Former MP for Bristol North West (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Andrew Stewart

Former MP for Sherwood (9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Christopher Butler

Former MP for Warrington South (11 Jun 1987 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Michael Stephen

Former MP for Shoreham (9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr John Stuart Mill

Former MP for Westminster (11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr John Moore-Stevens

Former MP for Devon Northern (2 Jul 1885 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Henry Munster

Former MP for Mallow (3 Feb 1870 – 0 1871)

Sir Albert Stanley

Former MP for Ashton-under-Lyne (23 Dec 1916 – 9 Jan 1920)

Mr Richard Austin Spencer

Former MP for St Helens (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Christopher Savile

Former MP for Hedon (30 May 1796 – 17 Nov 1806)

Sir Charles Abney-Hastings

Former MP for Leicester (23 Jun 1826 – 25 Jul 1831)

Mr William Amherst

Former MP for East Grinstead (11 Feb 1829 – 3 Dec 1832)

Sir John Anstruther

Former MP for Anstruther Easter Burghs (20 Aug 1811 – 14 Mar 1818)

Sir John Anstruther

Former MP for Anstruther Easter Burghs (25 Nov 1806 – 20 Aug 1811)

Mr William Ashhurst

Former MP for Oxfordshire (12 Oct 1815 – 9 Aug 1830)

Sir Jacob Astley

Former MP for Norfolk (15 Nov 1797 – 31 Dec 1817)

Mr Charles Bagot-Chester

Former MP for Castle Rising (14 Jul 1794 – 22 Jun 1807)

Mr Edmund Bastard

Former MP for Dartmouth (5 Oct 1787 – 24 Nov 1812)

Mr Edmund Bastard

Former MP for Devonshire (9 Oct 1812 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr John Bastard

Former MP for Dartmouth (9 May 1816 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr John Bastard

Former MP for Devonshire (6 Apr 1784 – 31 Dec 1816)

Mr Charles Bathurst

Former MP for Harwich (1 Jul 1812 – 10 Feb 1823)

Mr Seymour Bathurst

Former MP for St.Germans (17 Jun 1818 – 13 Jun 1826)

Mr William Best

Former MP for Guildford (6 Jul 1802 – 10 Feb 1819)

Mr William Best

Former MP for Mitchell (3 May 1831 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Christopher Bethell-Codrington

Former MP for Tewkesbury (18 Dec 1797 – 24 Nov 1812)

Mr Thomas Bramston

Former MP for Essex (11 Mar 1830 – 23 Aug 1830)

Mr John Broadhurst

Former MP for Sudbury (27 Oct 1812 – 7 Mar 1820)

Mr John Broadhurst

Former MP for Hedon (4 Dec 1813 – 18 Jun 1818)

Mr James Buller-Elphinstone

Former MP for East Looe (10 Jun 1826 – 9 May 1829)

Mr Augustus Cavendish-Bradshaw

Former MP for Castle Rising (13 Mar 1805 – 21 Feb 1817)

Mr Christopher Cecil

Former MP for Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (9 Jun 1813 – 4 Aug 1818)

Mr Arthur Chichester

Former MP for Belfast (5 Nov 1812 – 21 Dec 1832)

Mr Arthur Chichester

Former MP for County Wexford (9 Jun 1826 – 30 Sep 1831)

Lord Spencer Chichester

Former MP for Carrickfergus (30 Jul 1802 – 31 Mar 1807)

Mr Napier Christie-Burton

Former MP for Beverley (28 May 1796 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr Robert Christie-Burton

Former MP for Beverley (17 Jun 1818 – 8 Mar 1820)

Mr Augustus Clifford

Former MP for Bandon (27 Jun 1818 – 15 Dec 1832)

Sir Thomas Clifford-Constable

Former MP for Hedon (30 Jul 1830 – 3 Dec 1832)

Sir Christopher Cole

Former MP for Glamorganshire (6 Sep 1817 – 10 Aug 1830)

Sir Nicholas Colthurst

Former MP for Cork Borough (5 Nov 1812 – 31 Dec 1829)

Mr Stapleton Cotton

Former MP for Newark (31 Oct 1806 – 19 May 1814)

Mr Foster Cunliffe-Offley

Former MP for City of Chester (6 May 1831 – 18 May 1832)

Mr Edward Cust

Former MP for Lostwithiel (19 Jun 1818 – 4 Aug 1830)

Mr John Cust

Former MP for Clitheroe (6 Jul 1802 – 27 Jan 1808)

Mr Peregrine Cust

Former MP for Clitheroe (23 Jun 1818 – 11 Dec 1832)

Mr William Cust

Former MP for Clitheroe (5 Oct 1816 – 14 Aug 1822)

Mr Sylvester Douglas

Former MP for Hastings (6 Jul 1802 – 1 Nov 1806)

Sir Edward East

Former MP for Winchester (18 Feb 1823 – 2 May 1831)

Mr Ernest Edgcumbe

Former MP for Lostwithiel (11 May 1819 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Charles Edmonstone

Former MP for Stirlingshire (28 Nov 1806 – 24 May 1821)

Mr Augustus Ellis

Former MP for Seaford (9 Jun 1826 – 7 Mar 1831)

Mr Thomas Estcourt

Former MP for Cricklade (20 Mar 1790 – 17 Nov 1806)

Sir George Fetherston

Former MP for Longford (15 Oct 1819 – 11 Aug 1830)

Mr Augustine Fitzgerald

Former MP for Ennis (9 Aug 1808 – 20 Dec 1832)

Mr Francis Forester

Former MP for Wenlock (9 Mar 1820 – 10 Jun 1826)

Mr Augustus Foster

Former MP for Cockermouth (23 Dec 1812 – 31 Dec 1816)

Mr Frederick Foster

Former MP for Bury St Edmunds (6 Oct 1812 – 19 Jun 1818)

Mr James Foster

Former MP for Bridgnorth (3 May 1831 – 11 Dec 1832)

Mr John Foster

Former MP for County Louth (13 May 1807 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr Thomas Foster

Former MP for Drogheda (28 May 1807 – 21 Oct 1812)

Mr John Foster-Barham

Former MP for Stockbridge (6 Mar 1820 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr Joseph Foster-Barham

Former MP for Okehampton (5 Jul 1802 – 9 May 1807)

Mr John Fox-Strangways

Former MP for Dorset (2 Aug 1837 – 6 Jul 1841)

Mr John Gladstone

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (1 Jul 1818 – 29 Mar 1827)

Mr James Grimston

Former MP for St Albans (6 Jul 1802 – 31 Dec 1809)

Sir Christopher Hawkins

Former MP for Penryn (28 Jul 1800 – 31 Dec 1820)

Sir Christopher Hawkins

Former MP for St Ives (26 May 1821 – 31 Dec 1828)

Mr Christopher Hely-Hutchinson

Former MP for Cork Borough (8 Jan 1802 – 29 Dec 1826)

Mr Alexander Houstoun

Former MP for Glasgow (30 Jul 1802 – 31 Mar 1820)

Mr John Hudleston

Former MP for Bridgwater (26 Jun 1804 – 31 Oct 1806)

Mr Robert Hurst

Former MP for Steyning (30 Oct 1806 – 8 Oct 1812)

Mr Robert Hurst

Former MP for Horsham (6 Jul 1802 – 31 Dec 1829)

Sir JohnVanden-Bempde-Johnstone

Former MP for Yorkshire (7 Dec 1830 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr James Johnston

Former MP for Stirling District of Burghs (23 Aug 1830 – 22 Dec 1832)

Mr Andrew Johnstone

Former MP for Grampound (11 May 1807 – 9 Oct 1812)

Mr George Johnstone

Former MP for Hedon (5 Jul 1802 – 31 Dec 1813)

Sir John Johnstone

Former MP for Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (29 Jun 1810 – 31 Jan 1812)

Mr Augustus Keppel

Former MP for Arundel (8 Mar 1820 – 21 Feb 1823)

Mr John Kingston

Former MP for Lymington (16 Dec 1802 – 31 Dec 1814)

Mr Peniston Lamb

Former MP for Hertfordshire (10 Jul 1802 – 11 Feb 1805)

Mr James Langston

Former MP for Woodstock (7 Mar 1820 – 10 Jun 1826)

Mr John Langston

Former MP for Portarlington (15 Mar 1806 – 22 Nov 1806)

Mr John Langston

Former MP for Bridgwater (31 Oct 1806 – 5 May 1807)

Sir John Leicester

Former MP for Stockbridge (10 Jan 1807 – 29 Apr 1807)

Mr Hugh Leycester

Former MP for Milborne Port (5 Jul 1802 – 24 Nov 1812)

Mr Ralph Leycester

Former MP for Shaftesbury (12 Sep 1821 – 9 Aug 1830)

Sir Stephen Lushington

Former MP for Plympton Erle (10 Jul 1802 – 7 Feb 1807)

Mr only Lyndhurst

Former MP for Ashburton (19 Jun 1818 – 9 Jun 1826)

Mr Stephens Lyne-Stephens

Former MP for Barnstaple (2 Aug 1830 – 3 May 1831)

Mr Richard Lyster

Former MP for Shrewsbury (27 May 1814 – 25 May 1819)

Mr Stephen Mahon

Former MP for Roscommon (17 Nov 1806 – 19 Jun 1826)

Sir Mark Masterman-Sykes

Former MP for City of York (14 May 1807 – 31 Mar 1820)

Mr Stephen May

Former MP for Belfast (16 Sep 1814 – 3 May 1816)

Mr John Merest

Former MP for Ilchester (17 Jun 1818 – 7 Mar 1820)

Sir Thomas Mostyn

Former MP for Flintshire (8 Nov 1799 – 10 May 1831)

Mr Standish O'Grady

Former MP for County Limerick (30 Mar 1820 – 3 May 1830)

Mr George Osbaldston

Former MP for East Retford (8 Oct 1812 – 19 Jun 1818)

Mr Constantine Phipps

Former MP for Malton (22 Jun 1818 – 3 Aug 1830)

Mr Guy Prendergast

Former MP for Lymington (10 Jun 1826 – 9 Jul 1827)

Mr Michael Prendergast

Former MP for Westbury (19 Apr 1809 – 2 May 1831)

Mr Richard Preston

Former MP for Ashburton (8 Oct 1812 – 19 Jun 1818)

Mr Robert Preston

Former MP for Cirencester (10 May 1792 – 17 Nov 1806)

Sir William Priestley

Former MP for Edinburgh and St Andrews Universities (12 May 1896 – 3 May 1900)

Mr Stratford Redcliffe

Former MP for Stockbridge (2 May 1831 – 3 Dec 1832)

Sir Christopher Robinson

Former MP for Callington (20 Jun 1818 – 12 Jun 1820)

Mr Gustavas Rochfort

Former MP for Westmeath (22 Jun 1826 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Christopher Savile

Former MP for Okehampton (17 Jun 1818 – 11 May 1819)

Mr William Sloane-Stanley

Former MP for Stockbridge (4 Aug 1830 – 2 May 1831)

Mr Christopher Smith

Former MP for St Albans (6 Oct 1812 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr Christopher Spurrier

Former MP for Bridport (11 Mar 1820 – 20 Jun 1820)

Sir John St.Aubyn

Former MP for St Ives (7 Dec 1885 – 9 Jul 1887)

Sir John St.Aubyn

Former MP for Helston (11 May 1807 – 24 Nov 1812)

Sir James St.Clair-Erskine

Former MP for Dysart Burghs (21 Jun 1796 – 4 Mar 1805)

Mr James St.Clair-Erskine

Former MP for Dysart Burghs (23 Aug 1830 – 26 May 1831)

Mr Christopher St.George

Former MP for County Galway (11 Aug 1847 – 26 Jul 1852)

Mr Ambrose St.John

Former MP for Callington (19 May 1803 – 3 Nov 1806)

Mr Frederick St.John

Former MP for Oxford (22 Jun 1818 – 10 Mar 1820)

Mr St.Andrew St.John

Former MP for Bedfordshire (19 May 1785 – 17 Nov 1806)

Sir Henry St.John-Mildmay

Former MP for Winchester (5 Jul 1802 – 5 May 1807)

Mr Paulet St.John-Mildmay

Former MP for Winchester (19 Jun 1818 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Henry St.Paul

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (12 Oct 1812 – 7 Dec 1820)

Sir Horace St.Paul

Former MP for Worcestershire Eastern (4 Aug 1837 – 12 Jul 1841)

Sir Horace St.Paul

Former MP for Bridport (20 Jun 1820 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr John Stanford

Former MP for Reading (8 Aug 1849 – 8 Jul 1852)

Mr James Stanhope

Former MP for Dartmouth (23 Jun 1817 – 24 Mar 1825)

Mr Philip Stanhope

Former MP for Midhurst (29 Oct 1806 – 3 Feb 1817)

Mr Robert Stanhope

Former MP for Dover (28 Apr 1831 – 13 Dec 1832)

Mr Walter Stanhope

Former MP for Carlisle (6 Jul 1802 – 7 Oct 1812)

Mr John Staniforth

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull (6 Jul 1802 – 4 Aug 1818)

Mr Meaburn Staniland

Former MP for Boston (30 Apr 1859 – 16 Mar 1867)

Mr Edward Stanley

Former MP for Cheshire Northern (29 Apr 1831 – 2 Jun 1848)

Mr Edward Stanley

Former MP for Oldham (2 Apr 1880 – 25 Nov 1885)

Mr Edward Stanley

Former MP for Lancashire (11 Jun 1796 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Thomas Stanley

Former MP for Lancashire (22 Feb 1780 – 24 Nov 1812)

Mr William Stansfield

Former MP for Huddersfield (29 Jul 1837 – 22 Apr 1853)

Mr Robert Stanton

Former MP for Penryn (10 May 1824 – 12 Jun 1826)

Mr Le Starkie

Former MP for Pontefract (9 Jun 1826 – 30 Jul 1830)

Mr Samuel Stawell

Former MP for Kinsale (18 Dec 1832 – 15 Jan 1835)

Mr Robert Steele

Former MP for Weobly (8 Jul 1802 – 6 May 1807)

Mr Thomas Steele

Former MP for Chichester (12 Sep 1780 – 22 Jun 1807)

Mr James Stephen

Former MP for East Grinstead (25 Feb 1808 – 14 Apr 1815)

Sir Philip Stephens

Former MP for Sandwich (16 Mar 1768 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr Samuel Stephens

Former MP for St Ives (3 Nov 1806 – 10 Mar 1820)

Mr Henry Stephenson

Former MP for Westbury (15 Jul 1831 – 26 Jul 1837)

Mr Rowland Stephenson

Former MP for Leominster (16 Feb 1827 – 11 Feb 1830)

Mr Sydney Stern

Former MP for Stowmarket (5 May 1891 – 18 Jul 1895)

Mr Andrew Steuart

Former MP for Cambridge (28 Mar 1857 – 12 Feb 1863)

Mr Robert Steuart

Former MP for Haddington District of Burghs (23 May 1831 – 3 Jul 1841)

Mr Gabriel Steward

Former MP for Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (3 Oct 1794 – 31 Dec 1810)

Mr Richard Steward

Former MP for Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (26 Apr 1806 – 31 Oct 1812)

Mr Alexander Stewart

Former MP for County Londonderry (19 Jul 1814 – 4 Aug 1818)

Mr Alexander Stewart

Former MP for County Londonderry (1 Jul 1818 – 16 Aug 1830)

Mr Charles Stewart

Former MP for Penryn (2 May 1831 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Edward Stewart

Former MP for Wigtown District of Burghs (24 Nov 1806 – 27 Feb 1809)

Mr George Stewart

Former MP for Haslemere (22 Jul 1805 – 10 Jan 1807)

Sir James Stewart

Former MP for Donegal (28 Jul 1802 – 4 Aug 1818)

Mr James Stewart

Former MP for Wigtown District of Burghs (30 Oct 1812 – 21 Mar 1821)

Mr John Stewart

Former MP for Beverley (9 Jun 1826 – 31 Jul 1830)

Sir John Stewart

Former MP for Tyrone (1 Mar 1802 – 31 Dec 1825)

Mr John Stewart

Former MP for Camelford (17 Apr 1819 – 16 Jun 1819)

Mr Montgomery Stewart

Former MP for Kirkcudbrightshire (10 May 1803 – 2 Nov 1812)

Mr Randolph Stewart

Former MP for Cockermouth (10 Jun 1826 – 25 Jul 1831)

Mr Robert Stewart

Former MP for Plympton Erle (1 Nov 1806 – 7 Feb 1807)

Mr Robert Stewart

Former MP for Orford (18 Jan 1806 – 1 Oct 1822)

Mr William Stewart

Former MP for Tyrone (1 Jul 1818 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr William Stewart

Former MP for Wigtownshire (29 Jul 1803 – 2 Aug 1816)

Sir Walter Stirling

Former MP for St Ives (12 May 1807 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr Joseph Stock

Former MP for Cashel (14 Jul 1838 – 5 Feb 1846)

Mr Edward Stopford

Former MP for Marlborough (10 Apr 1810 – 4 Aug 1818)

Mr James Stopford

Former MP for Marlborough (24 Jan 1803 – 10 Apr 1810)

Mr James Stopford

Former MP for County Wexford (21 Mar 1820 – 19 Aug 1830)

Mr Robert Stopford

Former MP for Ipswich (29 Oct 1806 – 6 May 1807)

Sir Henry Stracey

Former MP for Norwich (17 Jul 1855 – 13 Jul 1870)

Sir Henry Strachey

Former MP for East Grinstead (7 Jul 1802 – 8 May 1807)

Mr Andrew Strahan

Former MP for New Romney (6 Jul 1802 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr James Strange

Former MP for Okehampton (10 Jul 1802 – 27 Apr 1804)

Mr Joseph Strutt

Former MP for Okehampton (10 Jun 1826 – 30 Jul 1830)

Lord Evelyn Stuart

Former MP for Cardiff District of Boroughs (7 Nov 1814 – 23 Jun 1818)

Mr James Stuart

Former MP for Huntingdon (14 May 1824 – 2 May 1831)

Mr John Stuart

Former MP for Newport (Isle of Wight) (18 Feb 1825 – 13 Jun 1826)

Lord William Stuart

Former MP for Cardiff District of Boroughs (10 Jul 1802 – 7 Nov 1814)

Mr James Stuart-Wortley

Former MP for Yorkshire (25 Jun 1818 – 21 Jun 1826)

Mr Charles Stuart-Wortley-Mackenzie

Former MP for Bossiney (31 Jul 1830 – 16 Feb 1831)

Mr John Stuart-Wortley-Mackenzie

Former MP for Yorkshire (West Riding) (2 Jun 1823 – 4 Feb 1846)

Mr William Sturges-Bourne

Former MP for Christchurch (6 Jul 1802 – 9 Jun 1826)

Mr Banastre Tarleton

Former MP for Liverpool (28 Jun 1790 – 16 Oct 1812)

Mr Thomas Thistlethwayte

Former MP for Hampshire (17 Nov 1806 – 11 May 1807)

Mr Masterton Ure

Former MP for Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (9 Jun 1813 – 3 Dec 1832)

Sir Henry Vane-Tempest

Former MP for Durham County (25 May 1807 – 31 Dec 1813)

Mr Henry Villiers-Stuart

Former MP for Banbury (1 Jul 1826 – 2 May 1831)

Sir Godfrey Webster

Former MP for Sussex (14 Oct 1812 – 13 Mar 1820)

Mr Cecil Weld-Forester

Former MP for Wenlock (22 Jun 1790 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr John Weld-Forester

Former MP for Wenlock (10 Jun 1826 – 17 Jun 1828)

Mr Frederick West

Former MP for Denbigh District of Boroughs (12 Jul 1802 – 3 Nov 1806)

Mr Charles Western

Former MP for Essex (4 Feb 1807 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Joseph Western

Former MP for Maldon (16 Jun 1790 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr Henry Winchester

Former MP for Maidstone (30 Jul 1830 – 3 May 1831)

Lord Clarke of Stone-cum-Ebony

Former Judge Peer (1 Jun 2009 – 14 Sep 2020)

the Bishop of Wakefield

Former Peer (22 Jun 2009 – 20 Apr 2014)

the Bishop of Bristol

Former Peer (16 Jul 2009 – 30 Sep 2017)

Lord Aberdare

Crossbench Peer (20 Jul 2009 – current)

the Bishop of Blackburn

Former Peer (22 Oct 2009 – 31 Oct 2012)

the Bishop of Gloucester

Former Peer (1 Dec 2009 – 21 Nov 2014)

Jack Lopresti

Conservative MP for Filton and Bradley Stoke (6 May 2010 – current)

Christopher Pincher

Conservative MP for Tamworth (6 May 2010 – current)

Stephen Metcalfe

Conservative MP for South Basildon and East Thurrock (6 May 2010 – current)

Stephen Mosley

Former Conservative MP for City of Chester (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Stephen Lloyd

Former Independent MP for Eastbourne (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Andrew Stephenson

Conservative MP for Pendle (6 May 2010 – current)

Sarah Wollaston

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Totnes (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Steven Baker

Conservative MP for Wycombe (6 May 2010 – current)

Gordon Birtwistle

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Burnley (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

John Stevenson

Conservative MP for Carlisle (6 May 2010 – current)

Stephen Phillips

Former Conservative MP for Sleaford and North Hykeham (6 May 2010 – 4 Nov 2016)

Tristram Hunt

Former Labour MP for Stoke-on-Trent Central (6 May 2010 – 23 Jan 2017)

Julian Sturdy

Conservative MP for York Outer (6 May 2010 – current)

Stuart Andrew

Conservative MP for Pudsey (6 May 2010 – current)

Justin Tomlinson

Conservative MP for North Swindon (6 May 2010 – current)

Esther McVey

Conservative MP for Tatton (6 May 2010 – current)

Stephen McPartland

Conservative MP for Stevenage (6 May 2010 – current)

Steve Brine

Conservative MP for Winchester (6 May 2010 – current)

Bill Esterson

Labour MP for Sefton Central (6 May 2010 – current)

Bob Stewart

Conservative MP for Beckenham (6 May 2010 – current)

Mel Stride

Conservative MP for Central Devon (6 May 2010 – current)

Steve Barclay

Conservative MP for North East Cambridgeshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Stephen Gilbert

Former Liberal Democrat MP for St Austell and Newquay (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

George Eustice

Conservative MP for Camborne and Redruth (6 May 2010 – current)

Steve Rotheram

Former Labour MP for Liverpool, Walton (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Iain Stewart

Conservative MP for Milton Keynes South (6 May 2010 – current)

Stella Creasy

Labour/Co-operative MP for Walthamstow (6 May 2010 – current)

Rory Stewart

Former Independent MP for Penrith and The Border (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

the Bishop of Guildford

Former Peer (27 May 2010 – 30 Nov 2013)

the Bishop of Derby

Former Peer (15 Jun 2010 – 31 Aug 2018)

Baroness Sherlock

Labour Peer (5 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Stevenson of Balmacara

Labour Peer (15 Jul 2010 – current)

Baroness Stedman-Scott

Conservative Peer (19 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Monks

Labour Peer (11 Oct 2010 – current)

Lord Green of Hurstpierpoint

Crossbench Peer (22 Nov 2010 – current)

Lord Feldman of Elstree

Conservative Peer (20 Dec 2010 – current)

Lord Strasburger

Liberal Democrat Peer (12 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Lexden

Conservative Peer (10 Jan 2011 – current)

Baroness Stowell of Beeston

Non-affiliated Peer (12 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Fellowes of West Stafford

Conservative Peer (13 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Edmiston

Former Conservative Peer (18 Jan 2011 – 22 Jul 2015)

Lord Wood of Anfield

Labour Peer (18 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Fink

Conservative Peer (20 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Stoneham of Droxford

Liberal Democrat Peer (20 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Stirrup

Crossbench Peer (1 Feb 2011 – current)

Baroness Lister of Burtersett

Labour Peer (1 Feb 2011 – current)

Lord Storey

Liberal Democrat Peer (3 Feb 2011 – current)

Lord Kestenbaum

Labour Peer (26 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Magan of Castletown

Conservative Peer (27 Jan 2011 – current)

the Bishop of St Edmundsbury and Ipswich

Former Peer (8 Mar 2011 – 21 Oct 2013)

Viscount Hanworth

Labour Peer (30 Mar 2011 – current)

Alison Johnstone

Green MSP for Lothian (6 May 2011 – current)

Kevin Stewart

Scottish National Party MSP for Aberdeen Central (6 May 2011 – current)

Steven Agnew

Former Green MLA for North Down (6 May 2011 – 30 Sep 2019)

Jim Allister

Traditional Unionist Voice MLA for North Antrim (6 May 2011 – current)

Stewart Dickson

Alliance MLA for East Antrim (6 May 2011 – current)

Colum Eastwood

Social Democratic and Labour Party MP for Foyle (13 Dec 2019 – current)

the Archbishop of Canterbury

Peer (12 Jan 2012 – current)

Christopher Hazzard

Sinn Féin MP for South Down (9 Jun 2017 – current)

the Bishop of Worcester

Peer (25 Jun 2012 – current)

the Bishop of Winchester

Former Peer (26 Mar 2012 – 6 Feb 2022)

Stephen Doughty

Labour/Co-operative MP for Cardiff South and Penarth (16 Nov 2012 – current)

Steve Reed

Labour/Co-operative MP for Croydon North (30 Nov 2012 – current)

the Bishop of Coventry

Peer (15 Jan 2013 – current)

Lord Nash

Conservative Peer (21 Jan 2013 – current)

Christian Allard

Former Scottish National Party MSP for North East Scotland (15 May 2013 – 23 Mar 2016)

Lord Livingston of Parkhead

Conservative Peer (15 Jul 2013 – current)

Lord King of Lothbury

Crossbench Peer (22 Jul 2013 – current)

the Bishop of Oxford

Peer (14 Oct 2013 – current)

Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth

Conservative Peer (14 Oct 2013 – current)

Lord Finkelstein

Conservative Peer (24 Oct 2013 – current)

Baroness Humphreys

Liberal Democrat Peer (24 Oct 2013 – current)

Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury

Conservative Peer (28 Oct 2013 – current)

Lord Holmes of Richmond

Conservative Peer (30 Oct 2013 – current)

the Bishop of St Albans

Peer (4 Nov 2013 – current)

the Bishop of Peterborough

Peer (4 Feb 2014 – current)

the Bishop of Portsmouth

Former Peer (6 Feb 2014 – 31 May 2021)

the Archbishop of York

Peer (25 Mar 2014 – current)

the Bishop of Rochester

Former Peer (1 Apr 2014 – 31 Jul 2021)

Lord Richards of Herstmonceux

Crossbench Peer (25 Feb 2014 – current)

the Bishop of Ely

Peer (7 Jul 2014 – current)

Lord Farmer

Conservative Peer (15 Oct 2014 – current)

Lord Fox

Liberal Democrat Peer (22 Oct 2014 – current)

Lord Lennie

Labour Peer (27 Oct 2014 – current)

Lord Goddard of Stockport

Liberal Democrat Peer (29 Oct 2014 – current)

Lord Rose of Monewden

Conservative Peer (30 Oct 2014 – current)

the Bishop of Southwark

Peer (15 Dec 2014 – current)

Kirsten Oswald

Scottish National Party MP for East Renfrewshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Steven Paterson

Former Scottish National Party MP for Stirling (8 May 2015 – 3 May 2017)

Stephen Kinnock

Labour MP for Aberavon (8 May 2015 – current)

Stuart McDonald

Scottish National Party MP for Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East (8 May 2015 – current)

Jo Stevens

Labour MP for Cardiff Central (8 May 2015 – current)

Chris Stephens

Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow South West (8 May 2015 – current)

Kirsty Blackman

Scottish National Party MP for Aberdeen North (8 May 2015 – current)

Wes Streeting

Labour MP for Ilford North (8 May 2015 – current)

Stewart McDonald

Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow South (8 May 2015 – current)

Stephen Gethins

Former Scottish National Party MP for North East Fife (8 May 2015 – 6 Nov 2019)

Catherine West

Labour MP for Hornsey and Wood Green (8 May 2015 – current)

Christina Rees

Labour/Co-operative MP for Neath (8 May 2015 – current)

Kevin Foster

Conservative MP for Torbay (8 May 2015 – current)

Royston Smith

Conservative MP for Southampton, Itchen (8 May 2015 – current)

Keir Starmer

Labour MP for Holborn and St Pancras (8 May 2015 – current)

Justin Madders

Labour MP for Ellesmere Port and Neston (8 May 2015 – current)

Nigel Huddleston

Conservative MP for Mid Worcestershire (8 May 2015 – current)

Steve Double

Conservative MP for St Austell and Newquay (8 May 2015 – current)

Alberto Costa

Conservative MP for South Leicestershire (8 May 2015 – current)

Stuart Donaldson

Former Scottish National Party MP for West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine (8 May 2015 – 3 May 2017)

Kelly Tolhurst

Conservative MP for Rochester and Strood (8 May 2015 – current)

Lord Gilbert of Panteg

Conservative Peer (15 Oct 2015 – current)

Lord Polak

Conservative Peer (20 Oct 2015 – current)

Baroness Stroud

Conservative Peer (22 Oct 2015 – current)

Baroness Sheehan

Liberal Democrat Peer (26 Oct 2015 – current)

the Bishop of Gloucester

Peer (26 Oct 2015 – current)

Lord Trevethin and Oaksey

Crossbench Peer (23 Oct 2015 – current)

Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted

Liberal Democrat Peer (1 Dec 2015 – current)

Baroness Watkins of Tavistock

Crossbench Peer (14 Dec 2015 – current)

Alastair Patterson

Former UUP MLA for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (27 Jan 2016 – 24 Mar 2016)

Gordon Lindhurst

Former Conservative MSP for Lothian (7 May 2016 – 5 May 2021)

Alexander Stewart

Conservative MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (7 May 2016 – current)

Steve Aiken

UUP MLA for South Antrim (7 May 2016 – current)

Kellie Armstrong

Alliance MLA for Strangford (7 May 2016 – current)

Justin McNulty

Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for Newry and Armagh (7 May 2016 – current)

Christopher Stalford

Former DUP MLA for Belfast South (7 May 2016 – 19 Feb 2022)

the Bishop of Newcastle

Former Peer (25 May 2016 – 30 Nov 2021)

Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist

Conservative Peer (13 Sep 2016 – current)

John Stewart

UUP MLA for East Antrim (3 Mar 2017 – current)

Lord Colgrain

Conservative Peer (27 Mar 2017 – current)

Kirstene Hair

Former Conservative MP for Angus (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Stephanie Peacock

Labour MP for Barnsley East (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Liz Twist

Labour MP for Blaydon (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Paul Masterton

Former Conservative MP for East Renfrewshire (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Stephen Morgan

Labour MP for Portsmouth South (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Jamie Stone

Liberal Democrat MP for Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Alister Jack

Conservative MP for Dumfries and Galloway (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Christine Jardine

Liberal Democrat MP for Edinburgh West (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Stephen Kerr

Conservative MSP for Central Scotland (8 May 2021 – current)

Matt Western

Labour MP for Warwick and Leamington (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Lord Llewellyn of Steep

Conservative Peer (20 Oct 2016 – current)

Jamie Halcro Johnston

Conservative MSP for Highlands and Islands (20 Jun 2017 – current)

Lord Geidt

Crossbench Peer (3 Nov 2017 – current)

the Bishop of Lincoln

Former Peer (11 Sep 2017 – 31 Dec 2021)

Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown

DUP Peer (19 Jun 2018 – current)

Lord McNicol of West Kilbride

Labour Peer (21 Jun 2018 – current)

the Bishop of Chichester

Peer (3 Jan 2018 – current)

Steve O'Connell

Former Conservative London Assembly Member for Greater London (5 May 2016 – 7 May 2021)

Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle

Green Peer (7 Oct 2019 – current)

Baroness Blower

Labour Peer (15 Oct 2019 – current)

Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay

Conservative Peer (8 Oct 2019 – current)

Paul Bristow

Conservative MP for Peterborough (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Jane Stevenson

Conservative MP for Wolverhampton North East (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Stuart Anderson

Conservative MP for Wolverhampton South West (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Steven Bonnar

Scottish National Party MP for Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Alexander Stafford

Conservative MP for Rother Valley (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Stephen Flynn

Scottish National Party MP for Aberdeen South (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Christian Wakeford

Labour MP for Bury South (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Mark Eastwood

Conservative MP for Dewsbury (13 Dec 2019 – current)

David Johnston

Conservative MP for Wantage (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Lord Greenhalgh

Conservative Peer (16 Apr 2020 – current)

Lord Grimstone of Boscobel

Conservative Peer (8 Apr 2020 – current)

Lord Frost

Conservative Peer (12 Aug 2020 – current)

the Bishop of Manchester

Peer (28 Jul 2020 – current)

the Bishop of Bristol

Peer (2 Oct 2018 – current)

Baroness Casey of Blackstock

Crossbench Peer (30 Oct 2020 – current)

Lord Stewart of Dirleton

Conservative Peer (6 Nov 2020 – current)

Lord Udny-Lister

Conservative Peer (6 Nov 2020 – current)

Baroness Foster of Oxton

Conservative Peer (29 Jan 2021 – current)

Baroness Fraser of Craigmaddie

Conservative Peer (26 Jan 2021 – current)

Baroness Black of Strome

Crossbench Peer (26 Apr 2021 – current)

Stephanie Callaghan

Scottish National Party MSP for Uddingston and Bellshill (8 May 2021 – current)

Collette Stevenson

Scottish National Party MSP for East Kilbride (8 May 2021 – current)

Kaukab Stewart

Scottish National Party MSP for Glasgow Kelvin (8 May 2021 – current)

Emma Best

Conservative London Assembly Member for Greater London (8 May 2021 – current)

the Earl of Leicester

Conservative Peer (23 Jun 2021 – current)

Lord Sandhurst

Conservative Peer (23 Jun 2021 – current)

Stephen Dunne

DUP MLA for North Down (28 Jun 2021 – current)

Lord Stevens of Birmingham

Crossbench Peer (5 Jul 2021 – current)

Viscount Stansgate

Labour Peer (15 Jul 2021 – current)

the Bishop of St Edmundsbury and Ipswich

Peer (17 Jan 2022 – current)

Lord Strathcarron

Conservative Peer (18 Feb 2022 – current)

Sorcha Eastwood

Alliance MLA for Lagan Valley (5 May 2022 – current)

Brian Kingston

DUP MLA for Belfast North (5 May 2022 – current)

Nuala McAllister

Alliance MLA for Belfast North (5 May 2022 – current)

Lord Bellamy

Conservative Peer (14 Jun 2022 – current)

Lord Harrington of Watford

Conservative Peer (15 Mar 2022 – current)

Sarah Dines

Conservative MP for Derbyshire Dales (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Gareth Johnson

Conservative MP for Dartford (6 May 2010 – current)

Wendy Morton

Conservative MP for Aldridge-Brownhills (8 May 2015 – current)

Jacob Rees-Mogg

Conservative MP for North East Somerset (6 May 2010 – current)

Michael Ellis

Conservative MP for Northampton North (6 May 2010 – current)

James Cleverly

Conservative MP for Braintree (8 May 2015 – current)

Luke Pollard

Labour/Co-operative MP for Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Andrew Griffith

Conservative MP for Arundel and South Downs (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Gill Furniss

Labour MP for Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough (6 May 2016 – current)

Chris Heaton-Harris

Conservative MP for Daventry (6 May 2010 – current)

Andrew Gwynne

Labour MP for Denton and Reddish (5 May 2005 – current)

Nia Griffith

Labour MP for Llanelli (5 May 2005 – current)

Lyn Brown

Labour MP for West Ham (5 May 2005 – current)

Jack Dromey

Former Labour MP for Birmingham, Erdington (6 May 2010 – 7 Jan 2022)

Baroness Chapman of Darlington

Labour Peer (1 Feb 2021 – current)

Alison McGovern

Labour MP for Wirral South (6 May 2010 – current)

Ruth Cadbury

Labour MP for Brentford and Isleworth (8 May 2015 – current)

Imran Hussain

Labour MP for Bradford East (8 May 2015 – current)

Naseem Shah

Labour MP for Bradford West (8 May 2015 – current)

Karin Smyth

Labour MP for Bristol South (8 May 2015 – current)

Jeff Smith

Labour MP for Manchester, Withington (8 May 2015 – current)

Conor McGinn

Labour MP for St Helens North (8 May 2015 – current)

Helen Hayes

Labour MP for Dulwich and West Norwood (8 May 2015 – current)

Tulip Siddiq

Labour MP for Hampstead and Kilburn (8 May 2015 – current)

Matthew Pennycook

Labour MP for Greenwich and Woolwich (8 May 2015 – current)

Chris Elmore

Labour MP for Ogmore (6 May 2016 – current)

Bambos Charalambous

Labour MP for Enfield, Southgate (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Ellie Reeves

Labour MP for Lewisham West and Penge (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Tonia Antoniazzi

Labour MP for Gower (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Alex Norris

Labour/Co-operative MP for Nottingham North (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Alex Sobel

Labour/Co-operative MP for Leeds North West (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Afzal Khan

Labour MP for Manchester, Gorton (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Sarah Owen

Labour MP for Luton North (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Feryal Clark

Labour MP for Enfield North (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Alex Davies-Jones

Labour MP for Pontypridd (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Olivia Blake

Labour MP for Sheffield, Hallam (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Rachel Hopkins

Labour MP for Luton South (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Baroness Blake of Leeds

Labour Peer (1 Feb 2021 – current)

Alan Whitehead

Labour MP for Southampton, Test (1 May 1997 – current)

Ed Miliband

Labour MP for Doncaster North (5 May 2005 – current)

David Lammy

Labour MP for Tottenham (22 Jun 2000 – current)

Bridget Phillipson

Labour MP for Houghton and Sunderland South (6 May 2010 – current)

Lisa Nandy

Labour MP for Wigan (6 May 2010 – current)

Jonathan Reynolds

Labour/Co-operative MP for Stalybridge and Hyde (6 May 2010 – current)

Yvette Cooper

Labour MP for Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford (1 May 1997 – current)

Jon Ashworth

Labour MP for Leicester South (6 May 2011 – current)

Lucy Powell

Labour/Co-operative MP for Manchester Central (16 Nov 2012 – current)

Louise Haigh

Labour MP for Sheffield, Heeley (8 May 2015 – current)

Nick Thomas-Symonds

Labour MP for Torfaen (8 May 2015 – current)

Peter Kyle

Labour MP for Hove (8 May 2015 – current)

Jim McMahon

Labour/Co-operative MP for Oldham West and Royton (4 Dec 2015 – current)

Andrew Slaughter

Labour MP for Hammersmith (5 May 2005 – current)

Lord Offord of Garvel

Conservative Peer (13 Oct 2021 – current)

Anneliese Dodds

Labour/Co-operative MP for Oxford East (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Taiwo Owatemi

Labour MP for Coventry North West (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Craig Whittaker

Conservative MP for Calder Valley (6 May 2010 – current)

Heather Wheeler

Conservative MP for South Derbyshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Andrea Jenkyns

Conservative MP for Morley and Outwood (8 May 2015 – current)

Michael Gove

Conservative MP for Surrey Heath (5 May 2005 – current)

Tom Pursglove

Conservative MP for Corby (8 May 2015 – current)

Paul Scully

Conservative MP for Sutton and Cheam (8 May 2015 – current)

Scott Mann

Conservative MP for North Cornwall (8 May 2015 – current)

James Cartlidge

Conservative MP for South Suffolk (8 May 2015 – current)

Eddie Hughes

Conservative MP for Walsall North (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Mike Amesbury

Labour MP for Weaver Vale (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Neil O'Brien

Conservative MP for Harborough (9 Jun 2017 – current)

James Morris

Conservative MP for Halesowen and Rowley Regis (6 May 2010 – current)

George Freeman

Conservative MP for Mid Norfolk (6 May 2010 – current)

David Rutley

Conservative MP for Macclesfield (6 May 2010 – current)

Victoria Atkins

Conservative MP for Louth and Horncastle (8 May 2015 – current)

Baroness Barran

Conservative Peer (21 Jun 2018 – current)

Greg Hands

Conservative MP for Chelsea and Fulham (5 May 2005 – current)

Chloe Smith

Conservative MP for Norwich North (24 Jul 2009 – current)

Conor Burns

Conservative MP for Bournemouth West (6 May 2010 – current)

Penny Mordaunt

Conservative MP for Portsmouth North (6 May 2010 – current)

Nigel Adams

Conservative MP for Selby and Ainsty (6 May 2010 – current)

Robin Walker

Conservative MP for Worcester (6 May 2010 – current)

Jo Churchill

Conservative MP for Bury St Edmunds (8 May 2015 – current)

Victoria Prentis

Conservative MP for Banbury (8 May 2015 – current)

Will Quince

Conservative MP for Colchester (8 May 2015 – current)

Oliver Dowden

Conservative MP for Hertsmere (8 May 2015 – current)

Amanda Milling

Conservative MP for Cannock Chase (8 May 2015 – current)

Kit Malthouse

Conservative MP for North West Hampshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Chris Philp

Conservative MP for Croydon South (8 May 2015 – current)

Kemi Badenoch

Conservative MP for Saffron Walden (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Alex Burghart

Conservative MP for Brentwood and Ongar (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Julia Lopez

Conservative MP for Hornchurch and Upminster (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Lee Rowley

Conservative MP for North East Derbyshire (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Rachel Maclean

Conservative MP for Redditch (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Gillian Keegan

Conservative MP for Chichester (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Nadine Dorries

Conservative MP for Mid Bedfordshire (5 May 2005 – current)

Dominic Raab

Conservative MP for Esher and Walton (6 May 2010 – current)

Nadhim Zahawi

Conservative MP for Stratford-on-Avon (6 May 2010 – current)

Michelle Donelan

Conservative MP for Chippenham (8 May 2015 – current)

Anne-Marie Trevelyan

Conservative MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (8 May 2015 – current)

Damian Hinds

Conservative MP for East Hampshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Sajid Javid

Conservative MP for Bromsgrove (6 May 2010 – current)

Karen Buck

Labour MP for Westminster North (1 May 1997 – current)

Chris Evans

Labour/Co-operative MP for Islwyn (6 May 2010 – current)

Seema Malhotra

Labour/Co-operative MP for Feltham and Heston (16 Dec 2011 – current)

Anna McMorrin

Labour MP for Cardiff North (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Charlotte Nichols

Labour MP for Warrington North (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Lord Benyon

Conservative Peer (26 Jan 2021 – current)

Angela Rayner

Labour MP for Ashton-under-Lyne (8 May 2015 – current)

Leo Docherty

Conservative MP for Aldershot (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Suella Braverman

Conservative MP for Fareham (8 May 2015 – current)

Anne McLaughlin

Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow North East (8 May 2015 – current)

Tommy Sheppard

Scottish National Party MP for Edinburgh East (8 May 2015 – current)

Alok Sharma

Conservative MP for Reading West (6 May 2010 – current)

Kwasi Kwarteng

Conservative MP for Spelthorne (6 May 2010 – current)

Matt Rodda

Labour MP for Reading East (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Fleur Anderson

Labour MP for Putney (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Sam Tarry

Labour MP for Ilford South (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Lord Wolfson of Tredegar

Conservative Peer (30 Dec 2020 – current)

Luke Hall

Conservative MP for Thornbury and Yate (8 May 2015 – current)

Wera Hobhouse

Liberal Democrat MP for Bath (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Wayne David

Labour MP for Caerphilly (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Yasmin Qureshi

Labour MP for Bolton South East (6 May 2010 – current)

Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park

Conservative Peer (7 Jan 2020 – current)

Fabian Hamilton

Labour MP for Leeds North East (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon

Conservative Peer (17 Jan 2011 – current)

Preet Kaur Gill

Labour/Co-operative MP for Birmingham, Edgbaston (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Ruth Jones

Labour MP for Newport West (4 Apr 2019 – current)

Ben Lake

Plaid Cymru MP for Ceredigion (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Janet Daby

Labour MP for Lewisham East (14 Jun 2018 – current)

Kate Green

Labour MP for Stretford and Urmston (6 May 2010 – current)

David Duguid

Conservative MP for Banff and Buchan (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Lord Falconer of Thoroton

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede

Labour Peer (19 Apr 2000 – current)

Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town

Labour Peer (22 Jun 2010 – current)

Baroness Smith of Basildon

Labour Peer (8 Jul 2010 – current)

Khalid Mahmood

Labour MP for Birmingham, Perry Barr (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Kerry McCarthy

Labour MP for Bristol East (5 May 2005 – current)

Sharon Hodgson

Labour MP for Washington and Sunderland West (5 May 2005 – current)

Gareth Thomas

Labour/Co-operative MP for Harrow West (1 May 1997 – current)

Toby Perkins

Labour MP for Chesterfield (6 May 2010 – current)

Liz Kendall

Labour MP for Leicester West (6 May 2010 – current)

Karl Turner

Labour MP for Kingston upon Hull East (6 May 2010 – current)

Paul Blomfield

Labour MP for Sheffield Central (6 May 2010 – current)

Alex Cunningham

Labour MP for Stockton North (6 May 2010 – current)

Chi Onwurah

Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne Central (6 May 2010 – current)

Mike Kane

Labour MP for Wythenshawe and Sale East (13 Feb 2014 – current)

Jess Phillips

Labour MP for Birmingham, Yardley (8 May 2015 – current)

Daniel Zeichner

Labour MP for Cambridge (8 May 2015 – current)

Margaret Greenwood

Labour MP for Wirral West (8 May 2015 – current)

Chris Matheson

Labour MP for City of Chester (8 May 2015 – current)

Rachael Maskell

Labour/Co-operative MP for York Central (8 May 2015 – current)

Holly Lynch

Labour MP for Halifax (8 May 2015 – current)

Vicky Foxcroft

Labour MP for Lewisham, Deptford (8 May 2015 – current)

Gerald Jones

Labour MP for Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney (8 May 2015 – current)

Tracy Brabin

Former Labour/Co-operative MP for Batley and Spen (20 Oct 2016 – 10 May 2021)

Lloyd Russell-Moyle

Labour/Co-operative MP for Brighton, Kemptown (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Sarah Jones

Labour MP for Croydon Central (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Tan Dhesi

Labour MP for Slough (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Emma Hardy

Labour MP for Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Emily Thornberry

Labour MP for Islington South and Finsbury (5 May 2005 – current)

Ian Murray

Labour MP for Edinburgh South (6 May 2010 – current)

John Healey

Labour MP for Wentworth and Dearne (1 May 1997 – current)

Andy McDonald

Labour MP for Middlesbrough (30 Nov 2012 – current)

Rebecca Long-Bailey

Labour MP for Salford and Eccles (8 May 2015 – current)

Thangam Debbonaire

Labour MP for Bristol West (8 May 2015 – current)

Rosena Allin-Khan

Labour MP for Tooting (17 Jun 2016 – current)

Marsha de Cordova

Labour MP for Battersea (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Rachel Reeves

Labour MP for Leeds West (6 May 2010 – current)

James Brokenshire

Former Conservative MP for Old Bexley and Sidcup (5 May 2005 – 7 Oct 2021)

David Davies

Conservative MP for Monmouth (5 May 2005 – current)

John Whittingdale

Conservative MP for Maldon (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Caroline Dinenage

Conservative MP for Gosport (6 May 2010 – current)

Brandon Lewis

Conservative MP for Great Yarmouth (6 May 2010 – current)

Marcus Jones

Conservative MP for Nuneaton (6 May 2010 – current)

Lord True

Conservative Peer (11 Jan 2011 – current)

Baroness Berridge

Conservative Peer (20 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Callanan

Conservative Peer (6 Nov 2014 – current)

Amanda Solloway

Conservative MP for Derby North (8 May 2015 – current)

Alex Chalk

Conservative MP for Cheltenham (8 May 2015 – current)

Michael Tomlinson

Conservative MP for Mid Dorset and North Poole (8 May 2015 – current)

Jeremy Quin

Conservative MP for Horsham (8 May 2015 – current)

Helen Whately

Conservative MP for Faversham and Mid Kent (8 May 2015 – current)

Baroness Sugg

Conservative Peer (11 Oct 2016 – current)

Simon Clarke

Conservative MP for Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Vicky Ford

Conservative MP for Chelmsford (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Lord Agnew of Oulton

Conservative Peer (19 Oct 2017 – current)

Andrew Selous

Conservative MP for South West Bedfordshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Rosie Winterton

Labour MP for Doncaster Central (1 May 1997 – current)

Martin Docherty

Scottish National Party MP for West Dunbartonshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Kenny MacAskill

Alba MP for East Lothian (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Richard Thomson

Scottish National Party MP for Gordon (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Edward Davey

Liberal Democrat MP for Kingston and Surbiton (1 May 1997 – current)

Sarah Olney

Liberal Democrat MP for Richmond Park (2 Dec 2016 – current)

Daisy Cooper

Liberal Democrat MP for St Albans (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Tony Lloyd

Labour MP for Rochdale (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Maria Caulfield

Conservative MP for Lewes (8 May 2015 – current)

Douglas Ross

Conservative MSP for Highlands and Islands (7 May 2016 – current)

Simon Hart

Conservative MP for Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire (6 May 2010 – current)

James Heappey

Conservative MP for Wells (8 May 2015 – current)

Phillip Lee

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Bracknell (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Sam Gyimah

Former Independent MP for East Surrey (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Maggie Throup

Conservative MP for Erewash (8 May 2015 – current)

Rebecca Pow

Conservative MP for Taunton Deane (8 May 2015 – current)

Chris Skidmore

Conservative MP for Kingswood (6 May 2010 – current)

Elizabeth Truss

Conservative MP for South West Norfolk (6 May 2010 – current)

Edward Argar

Conservative MP for Charnwood (8 May 2015 – current)

Laura Pidcock

Former Labour MP for North West Durham (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Therese Coffey

Conservative MP for Suffolk Coastal (6 May 2010 – current)

Tom Brake

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Carshalton and Wallington (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Johnny Mercer

Conservative MP for Plymouth, Moor View (8 May 2015 – current)

James Duddridge

Conservative MP for Rochford and Southend East (5 May 2005 – current)

Seema Kennedy

Former Conservative MP for South Ribble (8 May 2015 – 6 Nov 2019)

Colin Clark

Former Conservative MP for Gordon (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Baroness Goldie

Conservative Peer (11 Nov 2013 – current)

Matt Warman

Conservative MP for Boston and Skegness (8 May 2015 – current)

Lord Duncan of Springbank

Conservative Peer (14 Jul 2017 – current)

Nick Hurd

Former Conservative MP for Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Johnson of Marylebone

Conservative Peer (12 Oct 2020 – current)

Jake Berry

Conservative MP for Rossendale and Darwen (6 May 2010 – current)

Mims Davies

Conservative MP for Mid Sussex (8 May 2015 – current)

Lucy Frazer

Conservative MP for South East Cambridgeshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Boris Johnson

Conservative MP for Uxbridge and South Ruislip (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Theresa Villiers

Conservative MP for Chipping Barnet (5 May 2005 – current)

Ben Wallace

Conservative MP for Wyre and Preston North (5 May 2005 – current)

Grant Shapps

Conservative MP for Welwyn Hatfield (5 May 2005 – current)

Baroness Morgan of Cotes

Conservative Peer (6 Jan 2020 – current)

Priti Patel

Conservative MP for Witham (6 May 2010 – current)

Robert Buckland

Conservative MP for South Swindon (6 May 2010 – current)

Gavin Williamson

Conservative MP for South Staffordshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Andrea Leadsom

Conservative MP for South Northamptonshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Julian Smith

Conservative MP for Skipton and Ripon (6 May 2010 – current)

Robert Jenrick

Conservative MP for Newark (6 Jun 2014 – current)

Nusrat Ghani

Conservative MP for Wealden (8 May 2015 – current)

Danielle Rowley

Former Labour MP for Midlothian (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Jesse Norman

Conservative MP for Hereford and South Herefordshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Andrew Murrison

Conservative MP for South West Wiltshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Paul Maynard

Conservative MP for Blackpool North and Cleveleys (6 May 2010 – current)

Robert Goodwill

Conservative MP for Scarborough and Whitby (5 May 2005 – current)

Dan Carden

Labour MP for Liverpool, Walton (9 Jun 2017 – current)

John Penrose

Conservative MP for Weston-Super-Mare (5 May 2005 – current)

Amber Rudd

Former Independent MP for Hastings and Rye (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Sandy Martin

Former Labour MP for Ipswich (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Mike Freer

Conservative MP for Finchley and Golders Green (6 May 2010 – current)

Shailesh Vara

Conservative MP for North West Cambridgeshire (5 May 2005 – current)

Jo Platt

Former Labour/Co-operative MP for Leigh (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Jeremy Wright

Conservative MP for Kenilworth and Southam (5 May 2005 – current)

Jeremy Hunt

Conservative MP for South West Surrey (5 May 2005 – current)

Matthew Hancock

Conservative MP for West Suffolk (6 May 2010 – current)

Ronnie Cowan

Scottish National Party MP for Inverclyde (8 May 2015 – current)

George Hollingbery

Former Conservative MP for Meon Valley (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Tunnicliffe

Labour Peer (21 Jun 2004 – current)

Roberta Blackman-Woods

Former Labour MP for City of Durham (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Judith Cummins

Labour MP for Bradford South (8 May 2015 – current)

Paula Sherriff

Former Labour MP for Dewsbury (8 May 2015 – 6 Nov 2019)

Clive Lewis

Labour MP for Norwich South (8 May 2015 – current)

Laura Smith

Former Labour MP for Crewe and Nantwich (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Karen Lee

Former Labour MP for Lincoln (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Barbara Keeley

Labour MP for Worsley and Eccles South (5 May 2005 – current)

Guto Bebb

Former Independent MP for Aberconwy (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Andrew Griffiths

Former Conservative MP for Burton (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Rebecca Harris

Conservative MP for Castle Point (6 May 2010 – current)

Yvonne Fovargue

Labour MP for Makerfield (6 May 2010 – current)

John Glen

Conservative MP for Salisbury (6 May 2010 – current)

Mark Spencer

Conservative MP for Sherwood (6 May 2010 – current)

Harriett Baldwin

Conservative MP for West Worcestershire (6 May 2010 – current)

Margot James

Former Independent MP for Stourbridge (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Baroness Williams of Trafford

Conservative Peer (5 Nov 2013 – current)

Kate Hollern

Labour MP for Blackburn (8 May 2015 – current)

Julie Cooper

Former Labour MP for Burnley (8 May 2015 – 6 Nov 2019)

Melanie Onn

Former Labour MP for Great Grimsby (8 May 2015 – 6 Nov 2019)

David Lidington

Former Conservative MP for Aylesbury (9 Apr 1992 – 6 Nov 2019)

David Gauke

Former Independent MP for South West Hertfordshire (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Caroline Nokes

Conservative MP for Romsey and Southampton North (6 May 2010 – current)

Karen Bradley

Conservative MP for Staffordshire Moorlands (6 May 2010 – current)

Sarah Newton

Former Conservative MP for Truro and Falmouth (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Henley

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1976 – current)

Baroness Fairhead

Conservative Peer (19 Oct 2017 – current)

Dawn Butler

Labour MP for Brent Central (5 May 2005 – current)

Liam Byrne

Labour MP for Birmingham, Hodge Hill (15 Jul 2004 – current)

David Simpson

Former DUP MP for Upper Bann (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Helen Goodman

Former Labour MP for Bishop Auckland (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Kevin Brennan

Labour MP for Cardiff West (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Tom Watson

Former Labour MP for West Bromwich East (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

Anne Milton

Former Independent MP for Guildford (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

David Drew

Former Labour/Co-operative MP for Stroud (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Gloria De Piero

Former Labour MP for Ashfield (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Tracey Crouch

Conservative MP for Chatham and Aylesford (6 May 2010 – current)

Chris Williamson

Former Independent MP for Derby North (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Ashton of Hyde

Conservative Peer (5 Sep 2011 – current)

Carolyn Harris

Labour MP for Swansea East (8 May 2015 – current)

Paul Sweeney

Labour MSP for Glasgow (8 May 2021 – current)

Chris Ruane

Former Labour MP for Vale of Clwyd (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Emma Little-Pengelly

DUP MLA for Lagan Valley (28 Sep 2015 – current)

Pete Wishart

Scottish National Party MP for Perth and North Perthshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Neil Gray

Scottish National Party MSP for Airdrie and Shotts (8 May 2021 – current)

Ian Blackford

Scottish National Party MP for Ross, Skye and Lochaber (8 May 2015 – current)

Chris Law

Scottish National Party MP for Dundee West (8 May 2015 – current)

Joanna Cherry

Scottish National Party MP for Edinburgh South West (8 May 2015 – current)

Drew Hendry

Scottish National Party MP for Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey (8 May 2015 – current)

Alan Brown

Scottish National Party MP for Kilmarnock and Loudoun (8 May 2015 – current)

Hannah Bardell

Scottish National Party MP for Livingston (8 May 2015 – current)

Baroness Buscombe

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Tobias Ellwood

Conservative MP for Bournemouth East (5 May 2005 – current)

Owen Smith

Former Labour MP for Pontypridd (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Jackie Doyle-Price

Conservative MP for Thurrock (6 May 2010 – current)

Guy Opperman

Conservative MP for Hexham (6 May 2010 – current)

Lesley Laird

Former Labour MP for Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Mark Field

Former Conservative MP for Cities of London and Westminster (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

Claire Perry

Former Conservative MP for Devizes (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Damian Green

Conservative MP for Ashford (1 May 1997 – current)

Liz Saville-Roberts

Plaid Cymru MP for Dwyfor Meirionnydd (8 May 2015 – current)

Andy Burnham

Former Labour MP for Leigh (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

Jon Trickett

Labour MP for Hemsworth (1 Feb 1996 – current)

Baroness Hayman of Ullock

Labour Peer (9 Sep 2020 – current)

Marie Rimmer

Labour MP for St Helens South and Whiston (8 May 2015 – current)

Lord Prior of Brampton

Non-affiliated Peer (29 May 2015 – current)

Lord O'Shaughnessy

Conservative Peer (22 Oct 2015 – current)

Rupa Huq

Labour MP for Ealing Central and Acton (8 May 2015 – current)

Lord Bates

Conservative Peer (7 Jul 2008 – current)

Richard Burden

Former Labour MP for Birmingham, Northfield (9 Apr 1992 – 6 Nov 2019)

Mary Glindon

Labour MP for North Tyneside (6 May 2010 – current)

Liz McInnes

Former Labour MP for Heywood and Middleton (10 Oct 2014 – 6 Nov 2019)

Pat Glass

Former Labour MP for North West Durham (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Emma Lewell-Buck

Labour MP for South Shields (3 May 2013 – current)

Teresa Pearce

Former Labour MP for Erith and Thamesmead (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Ian Lavery

Labour MP for Wansbeck (6 May 2010 – current)

Sarah Champion

Labour MP for Rotherham (30 Nov 2012 – current)

Lord Keen of Elie

Conservative Peer (9 Jun 2015 – current)

David Jones

Conservative MP for Clwyd West (5 May 2005 – current)

Rob Wilson

Former Conservative MP for Reading East (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Robert Syms

Conservative MP for Poole (1 May 1997 – current)

Alan Duncan

Former Conservative MP for Rutland and Melton (9 Apr 1992 – 6 Nov 2019)

Andrew Percy

Conservative MP for Brigg and Goole (6 May 2010 – current)

Lord Barwell

Conservative Peer (7 Oct 2019 – current)

Robert Halfon

Conservative MP for Harlow (6 May 2010 – current)

Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford

Conservative Peer (1 Feb 2019 – current)

David Mowat

Former Conservative MP for Warrington South (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Lord Wharton of Yarm

Conservative Peer (10 Sep 2020 – current)

Lord Gardiner of Kimble

Conservative Peer (24 Jun 2010 – current)

Baroness Neville-Rolfe

Conservative Peer (29 Oct 2013 – current)

Lord Bridges of Headley

Conservative Peer (28 May 2015 – current)

Philip Dunne

Conservative MP for Ludlow (5 May 2005 – current)

Lord Price

Conservative Peer (29 Feb 2016 – current)

Oliver Heald

Conservative MP for North East Hertfordshire (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Mike Penning

Conservative MP for Hemel Hempstead (5 May 2005 – current)

John Hayes

Conservative MP for South Holland and The Deepings (1 May 1997 – current)

Chris Grayling

Conservative MP for Epsom and Ewell (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Barry Gardiner

Labour MP for Brent North (1 May 1997 – current)

Greg Clark

Conservative MP for Tunbridge Wells (5 May 2005 – current)

Lord McLoughlin

Conservative Peer (8 Sep 2020 – current)

Jonathan Edwards

Independent MP for Carmarthen East and Dinefwr (6 May 2010 – current)

Ben Gummer

Former Conservative MP for Ipswich (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Lord Mendelsohn

Labour Peer (9 Oct 2013 – current)

Liam Fox

Conservative MP for North Somerset (9 Apr 1992 – current)

David Davis

Conservative MP for Haltemprice and Howden (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Theresa May

Conservative MP for Maidenhead (1 May 1997 – current)

Kelvin Hopkins

Former Independent MP for Luton North (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

David Anderson

Former Labour MP for Blaydon (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Paul Flynn

Former Labour MP for Newport West (11 Jun 1987 – 17 Feb 2019)

Grahame Morris

Labour MP for Easington (6 May 2010 – current)

Diane Abbott

Labour MP for Hackney North and Stoke Newington (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Debbie Abrahams

Labour MP for Oldham East and Saddleworth (14 Jan 2011 – current)

Cat Smith

Labour MP for Lancaster and Fleetwood (8 May 2015 – current)

Richard Burgon

Labour MP for Leeds East (8 May 2015 – current)

Kate Osamor

Labour/Co-operative MP for Edmonton (8 May 2015 – current)

Calum Kerr

Former Scottish National Party MP for Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk (8 May 2015 – 3 May 2017)

Alun Cairns

Conservative MP for Vale of Glamorgan (6 May 2010 – current)

Maria Eagle

Labour MP for Garston and Halewood (1 May 1997 – current)

David Evennett

Conservative MP for Bexleyheath and Crayford (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Baroness Shields

Conservative Peer (16 Oct 2014 – current)

Hywel Williams

Plaid Cymru MP for Arfon (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Rob Marris

Former Labour MP for Wolverhampton South West (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

Diana R. Johnson

Labour MP for Kingston upon Hull North (5 May 2005 – current)

Lord Bach

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Nick Smith

Labour MP for Blaenau Gwent (6 May 2010 – current)

Susan Elan Jones

Former Labour MP for Clwyd South (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Nicholas Dakin

Former Labour MP for Scunthorpe (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Anna Turley

Former Labour/Co-operative MP for Redcar (8 May 2015 – 6 Nov 2019)

Gordon Marsden

Former Labour MP for Blackpool South (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

David Hanson

Former Labour MP for Delyn (9 Apr 1992 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Coaker

Labour Peer (3 Feb 2021 – current)

Michael Dugher

Former Labour MP for Barnsley East (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Lilian Greenwood

Labour MP for Nottingham South (6 May 2010 – current)

Luciana Berger

Former Independent MP for Liverpool, Wavertree (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Heidi Alexander

Former Labour MP for Lewisham East (6 May 2010 – 9 May 2018)

Angela Eagle

Labour MP for Wallasey (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Jeremy Corbyn

Independent MP for Islington North (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Dan Jarvis

Labour MP for Barnsley Central (4 Mar 2011 – current)

Eleanor Laing

Conservative MP for Epping Forest (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Tyler

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (15 Jun 2005 – 28 Oct 2021)

Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury

Liberal Democrat Peer (21 Jul 2004 – current)

Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames

Liberal Democrat Peer (13 Jan 2011 – current)

Caroline Spelman

Former Conservative MP for Meriden (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Eilidh Whiteford

Former Scottish National Party MP for Banff and Buchan (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Callum McCaig

Former Scottish National Party MP for Aberdeen South (8 May 2015 – 3 May 2017)

Brendan O'Hara

Scottish National Party MP for Argyll and Bute (8 May 2015 – current)

Philippa Whitford

Scottish National Party MP for Central Ayrshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Lisa Cameron

Scottish National Party MP for East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow (8 May 2015 – current)

Deidre Brock

Scottish National Party MP for Edinburgh North and Leith (8 May 2015 – current)

Michelle Thomson

Scottish National Party MSP for Falkirk East (8 May 2021 – current)

Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh

Former Scottish National Party MP for Ochil and South Perthshire (8 May 2015 – 3 May 2017)

Carol Monaghan

Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow North West (8 May 2015 – current)

Lord Dunlop

Conservative Peer (28 May 2015 – current)

Simon Kirby

Former Conservative MP for Brighton, Kemptown (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Charlie Elphicke

Former Independent MP for Dover (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Kris Hopkins

Former Conservative MP for Keighley (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Alex Salmond

Former Scottish National Party MP for Gordon (11 Jun 1987 – 3 May 2017)

Baroness Verma

Conservative Peer (22 Jun 2006 – current)

Lord Freud

Conservative Peer (29 Jun 2009 – current)

Lord Maude of Horsham

Conservative Peer (26 May 2015 – current)

Earl Howe

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1983 – current)

Baroness Altmann

Conservative Peer (1 Jun 2015 – current)

Lord Dodds of Duncairn

DUP Peer (18 Sep 2020 – current)

Mark Francois

Conservative MP for Rayleigh and Wickford (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Chris Bryant

Labour MP for Rhondda (7 Jun 2001 – current)

George Osborne

Former Conservative MP for Tatton (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

Harriet Harman

Labour MP for Camberwell and Peckham (28 Oct 1982 – current)

David Mundell

Conservative MP for Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale (5 May 2005 – current)

Edward Timpson

Conservative MP for Eddisbury (23 May 2008 – current)

Lord Walney

Non-affiliated Peer (4 Sep 2020 – current)

Anna Soubry

Former Independent MP for Broxtowe (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Emma Reynolds

Former Labour MP for Wolverhampton North East (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Gavin Robinson

DUP MP for Belfast East (8 May 2015 – current)

Mary Creagh

Former Labour MP for Wakefield (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Anas Sarwar

Labour MSP for Glasgow (7 May 2016 – current)

Baroness Burt of Solihull

Liberal Democrat Peer (10 Nov 2015 – current)

Baroness Northover

Liberal Democrat Peer (10 May 2000 – current)

Ian Lucas

Former Labour MP for Wrexham (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

Pat McFadden

Labour MP for Wolverhampton South East (5 May 2005 – current)

Lord Pickles

Conservative Peer (18 Jun 2018 – current)

Lord Hammond of Runnymede

Conservative Peer (30 Sep 2020 – current)

Nick Gibb

Conservative MP for Bognor Regis and Littlehampton (1 May 1997 – current)

Mark Harper

Conservative MP for Forest of Dean (5 May 2005 – current)

Lord Vaizey of Didcot

Conservative Peer (10 Sep 2020 – current)

Oliver Letwin

Former Independent MP for West Dorset (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Hague of Richmond

Conservative Peer (26 Nov 2015 – current)

Nicholas Boles

Former Independent MP for Grantham and Stamford (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Desmond Swayne

Conservative MP for New Forest West (1 May 1997 – current)

Julian Brazier

Former Conservative MP for Canterbury (11 Jun 1987 – 3 May 2017)

Michael Fallon

Former Conservative MP for Sevenoaks (9 Jun 1983 – 6 Nov 2019)

Jo Swinson

Former Liberal Democrat MP for East Dunbartonshire (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Angela Smith

Former Independent MP for Penistone and Stocksbridge (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Faulks

Non-affiliated Peer (28 Jul 2010 – current)

Jennifer Willott

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Cardiff Central (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Simon Hughes

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Bermondsey and Old Southwark (24 Feb 1983 – 30 Mar 2015)

Hugh Robertson

Former Conservative MP for Faversham and Mid Kent (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Dan Rogerson

Former Liberal Democrat MP for North Cornwall (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Baroness Kramer

Liberal Democrat Peer (10 Jan 2011 – current)

Norman Baker

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Lewes (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Robathan

Conservative Peer (9 Nov 2015 – current)

Shabana Mahmood

Labour MP for Birmingham, Ladywood (6 May 2010 – current)

Jane Ellison

Former Conservative MP for Battersea (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Thomas Docherty

Former Labour MP for Dunfermline and West Fife (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Gavin Shuker

Former Independent MP for Luton South (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Helen Grant

Conservative MP for Maidstone and The Weald (6 May 2010 – current)

Julie Elliott

Labour MP for Sunderland Central (6 May 2010 – current)

Rushanara Ali

Labour MP for Bethnal Green and Bow (6 May 2010 – current)

Andy Sawford

Former Labour MP for Corby (16 Nov 2012 – 30 Mar 2015)

Helen Jones

Former Labour MP for Warrington North (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Ivan Lewis

Former Independent MP for Bury South (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Russell Brown

Former Labour MP for Dumfries and Galloway (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Jim Murphy

Former Labour MP for East Renfrewshire (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Gordon Banks

Former Labour MP for Ochil and South Perthshire (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Catherine McKinnell

Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne North (6 May 2010 – current)

Sadiq Khan

Labour London Assembly Member for Greater London (9 May 2016 – current)

Bob Neill

Conservative MP for Bromley and Chislehurst (30 Jun 2006 – current)

Viscount Younger of Leckie

Conservative Peer (23 Jun 2010 – current)

Lord Hill of Oareford

Conservative Peer (27 May 2010 – current)

Maria Miller

Conservative MP for Basingstoke (5 May 2005 – current)

Greg Knight

Conservative MP for East Yorkshire (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Mark Simmonds

Former Conservative MP for Boston and Skegness (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Hugo Swire

Former Conservative MP for East Devon (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

Mark Hoban

Former Conservative MP for Fareham (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mark Prisk

Former Conservative MP for Hertford and Stortford (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

Norman Lamb

Former Liberal Democrat MP for North Norfolk (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

David Laws

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Yeovil (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Jeremy Browne

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Taunton Deane (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord de Mauley

Conservative Peer (15 Mar 2005 – current)

David Heath

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Somerton and Frome (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Owen Paterson

Former Conservative MP for North Shropshire (1 May 1997 – 5 Nov 2021)

Lord Clarke of Nottingham

Conservative Peer (4 Sep 2020 – current)

Lord Taylor of Holbeach

Conservative Peer (5 Jun 2006 – current)

Lord Marland

Conservative Peer (12 Jun 2006 – current)

Baroness Warsi

Conservative Peer (15 Oct 2007 – current)

Daniel Poulter

Conservative MP for Central Suffolk and North Ipswich (6 May 2010 – current)

Lord Beecham

Former Labour Peer (27 Jul 2010 – 1 Sep 2021)

Baroness Randerson

Liberal Democrat Peer (31 Jan 2011 – current)

Simon Burns

Former Conservative MP for Chelmsford (11 Jun 1987 – 3 May 2017)

Tom Harris

Former Labour MP for Glasgow South (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Tony Cunningham

Former Labour MP for Workington (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Huw Irranca-Davies

Former Labour MP for Ogmore (14 Feb 2002 – 24 Mar 2016)

Iain Wright

Former Labour MP for Hartlepool (30 Sep 2004 – 3 May 2017)

Jamie Reed

Former Labour MP for Copeland (5 May 2005 – 23 Jan 2017)

Alison Seabeck

Former Labour MP for Plymouth, Moor View (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

William Bain

Former Labour MP for Glasgow North East (13 Nov 2009 – 30 Mar 2015)

Clive Efford

Labour MP for Eltham (1 May 1997 – current)

Caroline Flint

Former Labour MP for Don Valley (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Gregg McClymont

Former Labour MP for Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Fiona O'Donnell

Former Labour MP for East Lothian (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Margaret Curran

Former Labour MP for Glasgow East (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Cathy Jamieson

Former Labour MP for Kilmarnock and Loudoun (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Tom Greatrex

Former Labour MP for Rutherglen and Hamilton West (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Chuka Umunna

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Streatham (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Hilary Benn

Labour MP for Leeds Central (10 Jun 1999 – current)

Anne McGuire

Former Labour MP for Stirling (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Baroness Browning

Conservative Peer (13 Jul 2010 – current)

Fiona Mactaggart

Former Labour MP for Slough (1 May 1997 – 3 May 2017)

Baroness Jowell

Former Labour Peer (10 Dec 2015 – 12 May 2018)

Geraint Davies

Labour MP for Swansea West (1 May 1997 – current)

Charles Kennedy

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Ross, Skye and Lochaber (9 Jun 1983 – 30 Mar 2015)

Roger Gale

Conservative MP for North Thanet (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Mark Lazarowicz

Former Labour MP for Edinburgh North and Leith (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Ann McKechin

Former Labour MP for Glasgow North (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

David Hamilton

Former Labour MP for Midlothian (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Kevan Jones

Labour MP for North Durham (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Meg Hillier

Labour/Co-operative MP for Hackney South and Shoreditch (5 May 2005 – current)

Edward Balls

Former Labour MP for Morley and Outwood (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Rob Flello

Former Labour MP for Stoke-on-Trent South (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Phil Wilson

Former Labour MP for Sedgefield (20 Jul 2007 – 6 Nov 2019)

Jim Fitzpatrick

Former Labour MP for Poplar and Limehouse (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

John Spellar

Labour MP for Warley (28 Oct 1982 – current)

Graham Jones

Former Labour MP for Hyndburn (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Gerry Sutcliffe

Former Labour MP for Bradford South (9 Jun 1994 – 30 Mar 2015)

Gemma Doyle

Former Labour MP for West Dunbartonshire (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Chris Leslie

Former Independent MP for Nottingham East (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Derek Twigg

Labour MP for Halton (1 May 1997 – current)

Mark Hendrick

Labour/Co-operative MP for Preston (23 Nov 2000 – current)

John Denham

Former Labour MP for Southampton, Itchen (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Douglas Alexander

Former Labour MP for Paisley and Renfrewshire South (6 Nov 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Eric Joyce

Former Labour MP for Falkirk (21 Dec 2000 – 30 Mar 2015)

Tony Baldry

Former Conservative MP for Banbury (9 Jun 1983 – 30 Mar 2015)

Elfyn Llwyd

Former Plaid Cymru MP for Dwyfor Meirionnydd (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Angus MacNeil

Scottish National Party MP for Na h-Eileanan an Iar (5 May 2005 – current)

Nigel Evans

Conservative MP for Ribble Valley (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Gregory Campbell

DUP MP for East Londonderry (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Mark Durkan

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MP for Foyle (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Michael Moore

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Crispin Blunt

Conservative MP for Reigate (1 May 1997 – current)

Tim Loughton

Conservative MP for East Worthing and Shoreham (1 May 1997 – current)

Jonathan Djanogly

Conservative MP for Huntingdon (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Lord Bellingham

Conservative Peer (5 Nov 2020 – current)

Baroness Wilcox

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 17 Dec 2020)

Peter Luff

Former Conservative MP for Mid Worcestershire (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Gerald Howarth

Former Conservative MP for Aldershot (9 Jun 1983 – 3 May 2017)

James Paice

Former Conservative MP for South East Cambridgeshire (11 Jun 1987 – 30 Mar 2015)

Baroness Hanham

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 22 Jul 2020)

Sarah Teather

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Brent Central (18 Sep 2003 – 30 Mar 2015)

Charles Hendry

Former Conservative MP for Wealden (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Barker of Battle

Conservative Peer (10 Nov 2015 – current)

Lord Herbert of South Downs

Conservative Peer (8 Sep 2020 – current)

Baroness Primarolo

Labour Peer (8 Dec 2015 – current)

Nick Harvey

Former Liberal Democrat MP for North Devon (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Baroness Neville-Jones

Conservative Peer (15 Oct 2007 – current)

Lord McNally

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1994 – current)

Andrew Mitchell

Conservative MP for Sutton Coldfield (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Lord Lansley

Conservative Peer (26 Oct 2015 – current)

Margaret Hodge

Labour MP for Barking (19 Jun 1994 – current)

Bill Wiggin

Conservative MP for North Herefordshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Angela Watkinson

Former Conservative MP for Hornchurch and Upminster (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

Brooks Newmark

Former Conservative MP for Braintree (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Iain Duncan Smith

Conservative MP for Chingford and Woodford Green (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Danny Alexander

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mark Hunter

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Cheadle (15 Jul 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Dame Cheryl Gillan

Former Conservative MP for Chesham and Amersham (9 Apr 1992 – 4 Apr 2021)

Joan Ruddock

Former Labour MP for Lewisham, Deptford (11 Jun 1987 – 30 Mar 2015)

Vincent Cable

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Twickenham (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Randall of Uxbridge

Conservative Peer (25 Jun 2018 – current)

Ben Bradshaw

Labour MP for Exeter (1 May 1997 – current)

Michael Fabricant

Conservative MP for Lichfield (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Bob Ainsworth

Former Labour MP for Coventry North East (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Alan Johnson

Former Labour MP for Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle (1 May 1997 – 3 May 2017)

Alan Campbell

Labour MP for Tynemouth (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Willetts

Conservative Peer (23 Nov 2015 – current)

Lord Hain

Labour Peer (24 Nov 2015 – current)

Shaun Woodward

Former Labour MP for St Helens South and Whiston (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Howell of Guildford

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

David Cameron

Former Conservative MP for Witney (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Sep 2016)

Nick Clegg

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Sheffield, Hallam (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Barbara Follett

Former Labour MP for Stevenage (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead

Former Labour Peer (30 Jun 2009 – 9 Apr 2021)

Baroness Thornton

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Davies of Abersoch

Non-affiliated Peer (2 Feb 2009 – current)

Lord Drayson

Labour Peer (8 Jun 2004 – current)

Lord Mandelson

Labour Peer (13 Oct 2008 – current)

David Miliband

Former Labour MP for South Shields (7 Jun 2001 – 15 Apr 2013)

Lord Hunt of Kings Heath

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord McColl of Dulwich

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1988 – current)

Baroness Morris of Bolton

Conservative Peer (22 Jun 2004 – current)

Lord Howard of Rising

Conservative Peer (16 Jun 2004 – current)

Earl Cathcart

Conservative Peer (7 Mar 2007 – current)

Lord Luke

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 24 Jun 2015)

Lord Glentoran

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1994 – 1 Jun 2018)

Baroness Rawlings

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1993 – current)

the Duke of Montrose

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – current)

Earl Attlee

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Nigel Waterson

Former Conservative MP for Eastbourne (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Dominic Grieve

Former Independent MP for Beaconsfield (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Brett

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 29 Mar 2012)

Lord Hanningfield

Non-affiliated Peer (31 Jul 1998 – current)

Lord Hunt of Wirral

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Paul Goodman

Former Conservative MP for Wycombe (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Viscount Bridgeman

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1981 – current)

Lord Skelmersdale

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1972 – 31 Oct 2018)

Baroness Seccombe

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Baroness Noakes

Conservative Peer (12 Jul 2000 – current)

Lord Adonis

Labour Peer (23 May 2005 – current)

John Heppell

Former Labour MP for Nottingham East (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Phil Hope

Former Labour MP for Corby (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Knight of Weymouth

Labour Peer (23 Jun 2010 – current)

Gillian Merron

Former Labour MP for Lincoln (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mike O'Brien

Former Labour MP for North Warwickshire (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Bill Rammell

Former Labour MP for Harlow (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Baroness Royall of Blaisdon

Labour Peer (11 Oct 2004 – current)

Jonathan R Shaw

Former Labour MP for Chatham and Aylesford (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Phil Woolas

Former Labour MP for Oldham East and Saddleworth (1 May 1997 – 5 Nov 2010)

David Wright

Former Labour MP for Telford (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

George Mudie

Former Labour MP for Leeds East (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Baroness Merron

Labour Peer (28 Jan 2021 – current)

Lord Young of Norwood Green

Labour Peer (7 Sep 2004 – current)

Baroness Taylor of Bolton

Labour Peer (14 Jun 2005 – current)

John Pugh

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Southport (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

Tony McNulty

Former Labour MP for Harrow East (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Julia Goldsworthy

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Falmouth and Camborne (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

David Howarth

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Cambridge (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Willie Rennie

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Dunfermline and West Fife (10 Feb 2006 – 12 Apr 2010)

Colin Breed

Former Liberal Democrat MP for South East Cornwall (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Sandra Gidley

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Romsey (4 May 2000 – 12 Apr 2010)

Paul Rowen

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Rochdale (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

John Barrett

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Edinburgh West (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Evan Harris

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Oxford West and Abingdon (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Richard Younger-Ross

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Teignbridge (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Maclennan of Rogart

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (16 Oct 2001 – 17 Jan 2020)

Lord Smith of Clifton

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 31 Jan 2019)

Peter Ainsworth

Former Conservative MP for East Surrey (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Siân James

Former Labour MP for Swansea East (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Liz Blackman

Former Labour MP for Erewash (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Patrick Hall

Former Labour MP for Bedford (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Dari Taylor

Former Labour MP for Stockton South (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Virendra Sharma

Labour MP for Ealing, Southall (20 Jul 2007 – current)

Linda Gilroy

Former Labour MP for Plymouth, Sutton (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Brian H Donohoe

Former Labour MP for Central Ayrshire (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Natascha Engel

Former Labour MP for North East Derbyshire (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Anne Snelgrove

Former Labour MP for South Swindon (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Anne Moffat

Former Labour MP for East Lothian (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mike Hall

Former Labour MP for Weaver Vale (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Jim McGovern

Former Labour MP for Dundee West (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Madeleine Moon

Former Labour MP for Bridgend (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Chris Mole

Former Labour MP for Ipswich (22 Nov 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Adrian Bailey

Former Labour/Co-operative MP for West Bromwich West (23 Nov 2000 – 6 Nov 2019)

Jeff Ennis

Former Labour MP for Barnsley East and Mexborough (12 Dec 1996 – 12 Apr 2010)

Jim Cunningham

Former Labour MP for Coventry South (9 Apr 1992 – 6 Nov 2019)

Neil Turner

Former Labour MP for Wigan (23 Sep 1999 – 12 Apr 2010)

Sarah McCarthy-Fry

Former Labour MP for Portsmouth North (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

David Kidney

Former Labour MP for Stafford (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Jane Kennedy

Former Labour MP for Liverpool, Wavertree (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Viscount Thurso

Liberal Democrat Peer (20 Apr 2016 – current)

Tim Farron

Liberal Democrat MP for Westmorland and Lonsdale (5 May 2005 – current)

Geoff Hoon

Former Labour MP for Ashfield (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Hutton of Furness

Labour Peer (1 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord McAvoy

Labour Peer (22 Jun 2010 – current)

Margaret Beckett

Labour MP for Derby South (10 Oct 1974 – current)

Alasdair McDonnell

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MP for Belfast South (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Jessica Morden

Labour MP for Newport East (5 May 2005 – current)

Lord Murphy of Torfaen

Labour Peer (24 Nov 2015 – current)

James Purnell

Former Labour MP for Stalybridge and Hyde (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Jones of Birmingham

Former Crossbench Peer (10 Jul 2007 – 31 Aug 2020)

Lord Malloch-Brown

Crossbench Peer (9 Jul 2007 – current)

Lembit Öpik

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Montgomeryshire (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Alan Reid

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Argyll and Bute (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Roger Williams

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Brecon and Radnorshire (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mark Williams

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Ceredigion (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Greg Mulholland

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Leeds North West (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Ashok Kumar

Former Labour MP for Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland (7 Nov 1991 – 15 Mar 2010)

Lord Rooker

Labour Peer (21 Jun 2001 – current)

Adam Price

Former Plaid Cymru MP for Carmarthen East and Dinefwr (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Paul Clark

Former Labour MP for Gillingham (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Ian Pearson

Former Labour MP for Dudley South (15 Dec 1994 – 12 Apr 2010)

Malcolm Wicks

Former Labour MP for Croydon North (9 Apr 1992 – 29 Sep 2012)

Lord Dixon-Smith

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1992 – current)

Jacqui Lait

Former Conservative MP for Beckenham (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Paul Holmes

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Chesterfield (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

David Ruffley

Former Conservative MP for Bury St Edmunds (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Andrew Rosindell

Conservative MP for Romford (7 Jun 2001 – current)

David Burrowes

Former Conservative MP for Enfield, Southgate (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Adam Afriyie

Conservative MP for Windsor (5 May 2005 – current)

Lord Garnier

Conservative Peer (22 Jun 2018 – current)

Baroness McIntosh of Pickering

Conservative Peer (27 Oct 2015 – current)

Mark Tami

Labour MP for Alyn and Deeside (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Siobhain McDonagh

Labour MP for Mitcham and Morden (1 May 1997 – current)

Geoffrey Clifton-Brown

Conservative MP for The Cotswolds (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Lord Wills

Labour Peer (12 Jul 2010 – current)

Joan Ryan

Former Independent MP for Enfield North (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Nick Brown

Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne East (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Bob Blizzard

Former Labour MP for Waveney (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Browne of Ladyton

Labour Peer (27 Jul 2010 – current)

David Cairns

Former Labour MP for Inverclyde (7 Jun 2001 – 9 May 2011)

Paul Goggins

Former Labour MP for Wythenshawe and Sale East (1 May 1997 – 7 Jan 2014)

Kim Howells

Former Labour MP for Pontypridd (23 Feb 1989 – 12 Apr 2010)

Ruth Kelly

Former Labour MP for Bolton West (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Jacqui Smith

Former Labour MP for Redditch (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Nick Palmer

Former Labour MP for Broxtowe (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Mann

Non-affiliated Peer (28 Oct 2019 – current)

Derek Wyatt

Former Labour MP for Sittingbourne and Sheppey (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Dan Norris

Former Labour MP for Wansdyke (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Laura Moffatt

Former Labour MP for Crawley (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Rosie Cooper

Labour MP for West Lancashire (5 May 2005 – current)

Celia Barlow

Former Labour MP for Hove (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Claire Curtis-Thomas

Former Labour MP for Crosby (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Ann Coffey

Former Independent MP for Stockport (9 Apr 1992 – 6 Nov 2019)

Shona McIsaac

Former Labour MP for Cleethorpes (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)