Who says southend the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase southend, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
947 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Mar 2005 – Sep 2021
224 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 2005 – Feb 2022
217 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2005 – Oct 2021
161 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Feb 2006 – Feb 2010
70 John Healey MP (Labour) May 2005 – Oct 2019
63 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Apr 2019
62 Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) May 2005 – Apr 2006
60 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jun 2005 – Mar 2010
60 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jul 2005 – Jul 2019
50 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Jun 2005 – Mar 2009
50 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Feb 2015
41 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Mar 2005 – Mar 2010
34 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2014 – Dec 2016
34 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Feb 2005 – Jul 2019
33 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Jan 2008
32 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Oct 2007 – Mar 2015
31 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2005 – Oct 2021
30 Lord Coaker (Labour) May 2006 – Apr 2010
30 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Dec 2014
29 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Nov 2013
28 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Jul 2005 – Jul 2011
28 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Jan 2009 – Dec 2018
28 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission May 2006 – May 2022
28 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2005 – Dec 2012
28 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Nov 2007
27 Ann Keen MP (Labour) Oct 2007 – Mar 2010
25 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jan 2010 – Oct 2019
24 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Apr 2010
23 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Dec 2005 – Oct 2019
23 Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Mar 2009
22 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) May 2006 – Nov 2012
22 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2005 – Dec 2020
22 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jun 2012 – Feb 2015
21 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Sep 2005 – Jan 2009
20 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Nov 2016
20 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2007 – Oct 2020
20 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2014 – Mar 2017
20 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Jul 2005 – Oct 2009
19 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Jun 2009
19 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Dec 2007 – Dec 2017
19 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jun 2005 – Apr 2017
18 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Oct 2007
18 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) Jul 2005 – May 2009
18 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012 – Mar 2015
17 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2007 – Mar 2010
17 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Jul 2005 – Mar 2010
17 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Mar 2010
17 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2006 – May 2014
17 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010 – Dec 2014
16 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee May 2005 – Oct 2021
15 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jun 2005 – Feb 2010
15 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Dec 2005 – Oct 2021
15 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2005 – Jun 2007
15 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Mar 2007 – May 2014
14 Paul Clark MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Mar 2010
14 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Feb 2013 – Apr 2022
14 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2006 – Dec 2012
14 Anna Firth MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Mar 2022 – May 2022
14 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Jun 2012 – Oct 2021
14 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Dec 2005 – Jun 2013
14 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Jul 2005 – Nov 2008
14 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jun 2005 – Sep 2020
14 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Nov 2013 – Jun 2021
13 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2005 – Dec 2014
13 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Feb 2022
12 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2012 – Apr 2016
12 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Feb 2006 – Jan 2015
12 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2005 – Dec 2007
12 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2006 – Jul 2012
12 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2014 – Sep 2017
12 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Mar 2014
12 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee May 2011 – Dec 2020
11 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2005 – Jul 2017
11 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Jun 2009 – Apr 2010
11 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Jan 2019
11 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Feb 2011 – Sep 2020
11 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2005 – Dec 2007
11 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Apr 2009
11 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Mar 2015
10 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) Feb 2006 – Mar 2010
10 Tony Blair MP (Labour) Dec 2005 – Jun 2007
10 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2009 – Mar 2011
10 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Dec 2020
10 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee May 2012 – Oct 2021
10 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Jan 2010
10 Baroness Jowell (Labour) Dec 2007 – Nov 2009
9 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Feb 2007 – Sep 2016
9 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jan 2009 – Mar 2020
9 Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) Jun 2006 – Jun 2007
9 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2007 – Mar 2015
9 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jul 2005 – Feb 2022
9 Lord Wills (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Nov 2008 – Jun 2015
9 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Oct 2011
9 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Mar 2019
9 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2005 – Mar 2010
9 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2008 – Nov 2018
8 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Feb 2018
8 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Jun 2006 – Jul 2007
8 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Apr 2011 – May 2018
8 Richard Caborn MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Mar 2006
8 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee May 2007 – Feb 2018
8 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2006 – Feb 2014
8 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Oct 2012 – Apr 2016
8 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2005 – Jan 2014
8 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Jul 2007 – Dec 2012
8 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2016 – Jun 2021
8 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Oct 2006 – Mar 2013
8 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Nov 2013
8 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jan 2006 – Oct 2021
8 Karen Buck MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Oct 2010
8 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2005 – Jun 2019
8 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Oct 2006 – Jun 2019
8 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2010 – Mar 2015
8 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Jul 2012
8 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Mar 2007 – Jul 2019
8 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jul 2005 – Jul 2014
7 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Jan 2017
7 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Mar 2010
7 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Apr 2009 – Mar 2010
7 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2016 – Oct 2019
7 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Feb 2014 – May 2022
7 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) May 2010 – Mar 2014
7 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jan 2010 – Nov 2013
7 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Apr 2011 – Apr 2019
7 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2007 – Jul 2016
7 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Mar 2012
7 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Jan 2014
7 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jul 2007 – Apr 2022
7 Lord Prescott (Labour) Jul 2006 – Jun 2007
7 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Dec 2018
7 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Jul 2019
7 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019 – Oct 2021
7 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2006 – Jul 2018
7 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Oct 2021
7 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2006 – Mar 2010
7 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Jun 2005 – Jun 2014
7 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – May 2022
7 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2011 – Feb 2019
6 John Baron MP (Conservative) Mar 2006 – Mar 2014
6 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Jan 2019
6 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Oct 2017
6 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2016 – Jan 2017
6 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Jan 2022
6 SiĆ“n Simon MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Sep 2009
6 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Oct 2018
6 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2009 – Jun 2013
6 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Mar 2007 – Feb 2008
6 Shona McIsaac MP (Labour) Mar 2007 – Apr 2009
6 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) Oct 2005 – Nov 2009
6 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Mar 2011 – Dec 2020
6 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) May 2005 – Jul 2017
6 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Jul 2016
6 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Dec 2008 – Mar 2014
6 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) May 2016 – Dec 2017
6 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jul 2008 – Mar 2019
6 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2018 – Dec 2021
6 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Jul 2019
5 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Jan 2017
5 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Jul 2008
5 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Nov 2008
5 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Mar 2011 – Jul 2014
5 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Jun 2021
5 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jul 2010 – Nov 2012
5 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Dec 2016
5 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Nov 2006 – Nov 2016
5 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2008 – Feb 2015
5 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Mar 2007 – Jan 2013
5 Lord Adonis (Labour) Dec 2005 – Nov 2009
5 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Dec 2021
5 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2006 – Dec 2011
5 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Oct 2021
5 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2008 – Jul 2009
5 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Sep 2021
5 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2013 – Mar 2021
5 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2006 – Dec 2007
5 Lord Pickles (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jan 2009 – Jan 2012
5 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) May 2018 – Sep 2020
5 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2017 – Mar 2021
5 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Jun 2005 – Jun 2012
5 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Mar 2006 – Mar 2009
5 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) Feb 2006 – Jun 2012
5 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2007 – Dec 2009
5 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2006 – May 2022
5 John Grogan MP (Labour) Jun 2006 – Jul 2019
5 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Jul 2021
5 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Apr 2011 – Feb 2020
5 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jul 2005 – Mar 2010
5 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Jul 2021
5 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Jan 2022
5 Mr Teddy Taylor MP (Conservative) Mar 2005 – Apr 2005
5 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) Jan 2009 – Mar 2010
5 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Dec 2006 – May 2016
5 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2010 – Jan 2019
5 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jul 2006 – Jul 2017
5 Barbara Follett MP (Labour) Jan 2009 – Oct 2009
4 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Jan 2017 – Mar 2019
4 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
4 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Dec 2018
4 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Mar 2019
4 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Apr 2019
4 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2017 – Oct 2020
4 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2020 – Mar 2022
4 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Feb 2020
4 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2016 – Mar 2021
4 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Nov 2007 – Feb 2010
4 Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Apr 2005
4 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Feb 2015
4 Shahid Malik MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Mar 2010
4 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2014 – Dec 2020
4 Steve Pound MP (Labour) May 2007 – Feb 2016
4 Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) Jun 2006 – Nov 2009
4 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010 – Oct 2021
4 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2009 – Nov 2017
4 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Mar 2007 – Jun 2009
4 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jan 2017 – Jun 2021
4 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Mar 2013
4 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Apr 2005 – Dec 2009
4 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Jan 2012 – Jul 2012
4 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Apr 2006
4 Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) Feb 2005 – Jul 2008
4 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2007 – Jan 2013
4 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Dec 2005 – Jul 2012
4 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Oct 2007
4 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2006 – Sep 2014
4 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Jan 2013 – Mar 2022
4 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2008 – Nov 2020
4 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Jul 2008 – Apr 2016
4 Richard Taylor MP (Independent) Nov 2005 – May 2007
4 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2011 – Jul 2013
4 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Mar 2017 – Jul 2019
4 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) Mar 2008 – May 2009
4 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee Jan 2009 – Apr 2009
4 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Feb 2006 – Mar 2007
4 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Apr 2008 – Oct 2021
4 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2017 – Oct 2019
4 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008 – Mar 2016
4 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2017 – Oct 2020
4 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Mar 2005
4 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2017 – Apr 2022
3 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Oct 2015 – Dec 2021
3 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Mar 2019
3 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – May 2021
3 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Dec 2016
3 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jul 2019 – Jan 2022
3 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – May 2016
3 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – May 2022
3 John Butterfill MP (Conservative) Jun 2007 – Feb 2009
3 Eric Joyce MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Jul 2014
3 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Mar 2008 – Sep 2012
3 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2006 – Jan 2015
3 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014 – May 2014
3 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Feb 2013
3 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2006 – Nov 2010
3 David Chaytor MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Mar 2008
3 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Dec 2014
3 Charles Clarke MP (Labour) Mar 2005
3 Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) May 2005 – Mar 2006
3 Ruth Kelly MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Dec 2005
3 Phyllis Starkey MP (Labour) Oct 2005 – Oct 2007
3 Ian Stewart MP (Labour) Oct 2005 – May 2009
3 Howard Stoate MP (Labour) Feb 2006 – Nov 2008
3 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Dec 2006 – Mar 2013
3 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Feb 2006 – Oct 2006
3 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Jul 2019
3 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Oct 2005 – May 2009
3 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Apr 2021 – Oct 2021
3 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Dec 2021 – May 2022
3 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2020 – Jul 2020
3 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Nov 2021
3 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Nov 2016
3 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Mar 2005 – Oct 2016
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Nov 2014
3 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Oct 2019
3 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2005 – Mar 2005
3 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Feb 2013 – Jul 2016
3 Angela Smith MP (Independent) May 2012 – Mar 2016
3 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Jan 2019
3 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – Mar 2019
3 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2010 – Nov 2011
3 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Mar 2011 – Apr 2019
3 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) May 2005 – Apr 2014
3 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee Oct 2005 – Jun 2014
3 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Sep 2012
3 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2019 – Mar 2022
3 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Jul 2017
3 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2013 – Jan 2020
3 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Mar 2005 – Mar 2014
3 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2010 – Jun 2021
3 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2020
3 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee May 2016 – Apr 2017
3 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2008 – Dec 2008
3 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Jun 2021
3 Lord Freud (Conservative) Mar 2013
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019 – Oct 2021
3 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Feb 2014 – Nov 2020
3 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jul 2005 – Nov 2017
3 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Aug 2012 – Oct 2021
3 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2013 – Mar 2021
3 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2014 – Nov 2014
3 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2014 – Jan 2015
3 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee Jan 2006 – Mar 2006
3 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Jan 2006 – Feb 2018
3 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Sep 2010 – Jun 2011
3 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2008 – Jul 2019
3 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2006 – Mar 2014
3 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee May 2012 – May 2016
3 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2008 – Feb 2010
3 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Feb 2009 – Sep 2016
3 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jan 2013 – Dec 2021
3 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Dec 2010 – Oct 2021
3 Lord Willetts (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jul 2011 – Jan 2012
3 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2005 – Jan 2019
3 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Oct 2019
2 Chris Mole MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Oct 2009
2 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jun 2019 – May 2022
2 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) May 2005 – Dec 2005
2 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – May 2022
2 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2005
2 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) May 2013
2 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) May 2013 – Sep 2020
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Oct 2012 – Mar 2016
2 Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) Jan 2008
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jul 2017 – Mar 2022
2 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2012 – Mar 2014
2 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jun 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Jul 2019
2 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2019 – Jun 2021
2 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Feb 2013 – May 2020
2 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Jul 2016
2 Jimmy Hood MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2018 – Dec 2019
2 Adam Ingram MP (Labour) Oct 2005 – Mar 2007
2 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Mar 2022
2 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2018 – Sep 2020
2 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2013 – Oct 2021
2 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Jan 2007
2 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee May 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Lord Greenway (Crossbench) Jul 2010 – Jul 2019
2 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Dec 2015 – Mar 2016
2 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
2 Brian Binley MP (Conservative) Oct 2005 – Oct 2007
2 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2006 – May 2009
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2018 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Feb 2007 – Jun 2007
2 Mr Alan Hurst MP (Labour) Mar 2005
2 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008 – Jun 2014
2 Baroness Morgan of Drefelin (Crossbench) Apr 2009 – Jun 2009
2 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Nov 2005 – May 2007
2 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2018 – Dec 2020
2 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jul 2008 – Oct 2008
2 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) Jun 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Dec 2012
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2008 – Jul 2010
2 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – May 2008
2 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Julie Marson MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Apr 2021 – May 2022
2 Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Jun 2005 – May 2006
2 David Miliband MP (Labour) Nov 2005 – Nov 2006
2 Alun Michael MP (Labour) Dec 2005
2 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2005 – Jul 2011
2 Lord Hanningfield (Non-affiliated) Feb 2007 – Jun 2007
2 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – May 2021
2 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Feb 2015
2 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Apr 2013
2 Michael Moore MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2008 – Jul 2009
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – May 2018
2 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2019 – Oct 2021
2 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jun 2013 – Jan 2019
2 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2009 – Mar 2011
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jan 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016 – Oct 2021
2 Paddy Tipping MP (Labour) Mar 2007
2 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee May 2007 – Jan 2010
2 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Chris Davies MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – May 2018
2 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Jun 2008 – Jul 2009
2 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Jun 2015 – Jul 2015
2 Jacqui Lait MP (Conservative) Dec 2007 – Jan 2008
2 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Feb 2016
2 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) May 2005 – Jul 2006
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) Dec 2016
2 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Dec 2020
2 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Mar 2021
2 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Feb 2015 – Jul 2017
2 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jun 2018
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2008 – Nov 2016
2 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jan 2019 – Jul 2021
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2017 – Mar 2022
2 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2006 – Jun 2007
2 Andrew Pelling MP (Independent) Nov 2008 – Dec 2008
2 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016 – Mar 2020
2 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee May 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jun 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Feb 2017 – Mar 2022
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2005 – Jun 2008
2 Lee Scott MP (Conservative) Jan 2010 – Jan 2015
2 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – May 2019
2 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2014 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Darzi of Denham (Non-affiliated) Sep 2008 – Jul 2009
2 Brian H Donohoe MP (Labour) May 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Margot James MP (Independent) Apr 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2009 – Nov 2010
2 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Nov 2015
2 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jul 2007 – Mar 2021
2 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Dec 2010 – May 2012
2 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Jul 2006 – Mar 2016
2 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Mar 2017
2 Dan Norris MP (Labour) Oct 2009
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Dec 2016 – May 2019
2 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Dec 2019
2 James Plaskitt MP (Labour) Nov 2005 – Feb 2008
2 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2020
2 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Apr 2008
2 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Mar 2016
2 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jun 2021 – May 2022
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Mar 2014 – Jan 2019
2 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Jun 2014
2 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2006
2 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Oct 2019
2 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Dec 2015
2 Lord Boateng (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2005 – Apr 2005
2 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Oct 2005 – Nov 2008
1 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Jan 2007
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee May 2015
1 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Jun 2021
1 John Denham MP (Labour) Jan 2008
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Anne Begg MP (Labour) May 2013
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2009
1 Robert Smith MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2007
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2008
1 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Mar 2007
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jan 2011
1 Andrew Miller MP (Labour) Oct 2006
1 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Sep 2011
1 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2016
1 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007
1 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2008
1 Jim Mather (Scottish National Party) Oct 2009
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) Oct 2005
1 Paul Goodman MP (Conservative) Nov 2006
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2021
1 Derek Conway MP (Independent) Jan 2006
1 John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2008
1 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Jul 2006
1 Derek Wyatt MP (Labour) Oct 2005
1 Ann Winterton MP (Conservative) Apr 2008
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jan 2006
1 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) Feb 2008
1 Claire Ward MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2008
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee May 2013
1 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Mar 2009
1 Ken Purchase MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Oct 2021
1 Adam Price MP (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2005
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2005
1 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Mar 2005
1 The Bishop of Chelmsford (Bishop) Jun 2009
1 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee Mar 2007
1 Mr Ivor Caplin MP (Labour) Apr 2005
1 Mr Harry Barnes MP (Labour) Mar 2005
1 Mr David Atkinson MP (Conservative) Mar 2005
1 Eric Forth MP (Conservative) Dec 2005
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Ian Gibson MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 David Taylor MP (Labour) May 2008
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2021
1 Dai Davies MP (Independent) Nov 2006
1 Jim Devine MP (Labour) Jul 2006
1 Anne Snelgrove MP (Labour) Oct 2007
1 Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2006
1 Celia Barlow MP (Labour) Jun 2006
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) May 2007
1 Richard Younger-Ross MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2008
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Apr 2016
1 Laura Moffatt MP (Labour) Feb 2006
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Feb 2009
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2005
1 Lord Methuen (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008
1 David Ward MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014
1 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Dan Byles MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
1 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2008
1 Lord Brett (Labour) Mar 2010
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2014
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) May 2013
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Nov 2010
1 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Mar 2005
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2021
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2008
1 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Jan 2006
1 Judy Mallaber MP (Labour) Feb 2006
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2006
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Tom Levitt MP (Labour) Jul 2006
1 David Kidney MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2017
1 Brian Iddon MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007
1 Peter Ainsworth MP (Conservative) Nov 2006
1 Linda Gilroy MP (Labour) May 2006
1 Christopher Fraser MP (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 David Curry MP (Conservative) Jan 2008
1 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Apr 2008
1 Ian Cawsey MP (Labour) Jun 2008
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Apr 2022
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2006
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2015
1 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2020
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Mar 2017
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee Jan 2019
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2019
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jul 2014
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Feb 2017
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill May 2018
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2012
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2020
1 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2020
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jul 2014
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) May 2021
1 Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 John Blair (Alliance) Oct 2021
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2021
1 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) May 2019
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) May 2021
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Nov 2016
1 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2020
1 David Duguid MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Jul 2021
1 Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2005
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Robert Largan MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Jan 2022
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2021
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2021
1 Claire Sugden (Independent) Oct 2021
1 The Archbishop of York (Bishop) Jun 2014
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2017
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Sep 2018
1 Lord Nash (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Lord Wharton of Yarm (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Dec 2014
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee May 2016
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2015
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Paul Givan (DUP) Oct 2021
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Nov 2021
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2016
1 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2017
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Oct 2010
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Education Committee Oct 2015
1 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2020
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2021
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2014
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2021
1 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2021
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Oct 2021
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Sep 2011
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) May 2013
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Jun 2015
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Apr 2019
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2008
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2012
1 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Jan 2006
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Jul 2019
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Oct 2015
1 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) May 2007
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Jun 2007
1 Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Jan 2009
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) Mar 2012
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Lord Sentamu (Crossbench) Oct 2021
1 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2008
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Nov 2009
1 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee May 2007
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Jul 2006
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Jared O'Mara MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Dec 2016
1 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Jul 2010
1 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Apr 2020
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee May 2013
1 Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2021
1 Jenni Minto (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021
1 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2020
1 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2020
1 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2021
1 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2020
1 Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2022
1 Darren Henry MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Jun 2021
1 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2020
1 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2020
1 Jim Wells (DUP) Oct 2020
1 Baroness Hilton of Eggardon (Labour) May 2011
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2014
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Jan 2011
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2015
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Oct 2010
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013
1 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Feb 2014
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Jun 2013
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Mar 2014
1 Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) May 2005
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Oct 2021
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2016
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Darling of Roulanish (Labour) May 2005
1 Lord Jones of Birmingham (Crossbench) Oct 2007
1 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Feb 2008
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2011
1 Rebecca Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Elections Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Oct 2021

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.