Only a few days to go: We’re raising £25,000 to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

Who says smoking the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase smoking, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
387 Headings, procedural text, etc. May 2013 – Jan 2020
220 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Jul 2016
132 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Mar 2019
87 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Oct 2019
75 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Jan 2020
73 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2014 – Nov 2018
66 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2013 – Mar 2015
59 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) May 2013 – Jun 2019
57 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jul 2017
52 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Oct 2019
48 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) May 2013 – Jan 2020
43 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) May 2013 – Nov 2019
39 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2013 – Oct 2019
35 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Nov 2013 – Jul 2018
34 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
32 Edwin Poots (DUP) Sep 2013 – Jan 2017
32 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Apr 2014 – Jan 2020
29 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Oct 2019
25 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Jan 2020
24 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – Sep 2019
24 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Oct 2019
24 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Jul 2019
23 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) May 2013 – Jan 2020
23 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) May 2013 – May 2019
22 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2013 – Apr 2019
22 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jan 2014 – May 2016
22 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Jul 2019
20 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Jul 2019
19 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015 – Oct 2019
19 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2013 – Apr 2019
18 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Mar 2017
18 Jim Wells (DUP) Oct 2013 – Apr 2015
18 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2015 – Jul 2019
17 Roy Beggs (UUP) Oct 2013 – Sep 2016
17 Alastair Ross (DUP) Feb 2014 – Mar 2016
16 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2013 – Jan 2020
16 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Dec 2017
16 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Mar 2019
15 Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) May 2013 – Mar 2016
15 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Nov 2017
15 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Jan 2020
15 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Jan 2017
15 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2013 – Jul 2018
15 Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2013 – Mar 2016
15 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Oct 2019
15 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – May 2019
15 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013 – Mar 2015
15 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Sep 2013 – Jul 2018
15 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2015 – Dec 2017
14 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Oct 2017
14 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Jun 2018
14 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Mar 2017
14 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Sep 2019
13 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Sep 2019
13 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Dec 2015 – Sep 2016
13 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Jul 2013 – Nov 2015
13 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2013 – Dec 2019
13 Jenny Marra (Labour) Jun 2013 – Jan 2019
13 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2015 – Feb 2017
13 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013 – Mar 2019
13 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – May 2019
12 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2015
12 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Oct 2019
12 David Stewart (Labour) Apr 2014 – Jan 2020
12 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Apr 2018
12 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) Mar 2015 – Jul 2019
12 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) May 2013 – Apr 2018
12 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) May 2013 – Nov 2018
11 Lord Palmer (Crossbench) May 2014 – Mar 2017
11 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Mar 2019
11 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) May 2013 – Jul 2019
11 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Jan 2015
11 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jan 2019
11 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
11 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Oct 2018
11 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – Jul 2019
11 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jan 2020
11 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2017 – Feb 2019
11 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2013 – Mar 2015
11 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Nov 2019
11 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Nov 2019
10 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Jan 2018 – Mar 2019
10 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Conservative) Nov 2013 – May 2014
10 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2013 – Nov 2015
10 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Mar 2017
10 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2013 – May 2019
10 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Jan 2014 – Feb 2017
10 Maeve McLaughlin (Sinn Féin) Dec 2013 – Mar 2016
10 Nanette Milne (Conservative) May 2013 – Mar 2016
10 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
10 John McCallister (UUP) Feb 2014 – Feb 2016
9 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jan 2014 – Oct 2019
9 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – May 2018
9 Lord Laird (Non-affiliated) Aug 2013 – Nov 2017
9 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) May 2013 – Jan 2019
9 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Mar 2019
9 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Oct 2019
9 Lord Rea (Labour) Jan 2015 – Apr 2018
9 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Oct 2017
9 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – Jul 2019
9 Paul Williams MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – May 2019
9 Alison Johnstone (Green) Jun 2016 – Jun 2019
9 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – Sep 2017
9 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Oct 2019
9 Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – Jan 2016
9 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) Oct 2013 – Mar 2016
9 Tricia Marwick (None) Apr 2015 – Dec 2015
9 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2014 – Oct 2019
9 Richard Simpson (Labour) Mar 2014 – Mar 2016
8 Colin Smyth (Labour) Nov 2016 – Nov 2017
8 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jun 2013 – Mar 2018
8 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Nov 2017
8 Elaine Smith (Labour) May 2014 – Oct 2019
8 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) Dec 2014 – Jun 2018
8 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Oct 2019
8 The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) Jul 2015 – Jun 2019
8 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Mar 2015
8 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Jun 2013 – Feb 2017
8 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Sep 2019
8 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Dec 2017
8 Elaine Murray (Labour) Nov 2013 – Oct 2015
8 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Jan 2019
8 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jul 2019
8 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014 – Mar 2019
8 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) May 2013 – Oct 2014
8 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jun 2013 – Jul 2019
8 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013 – May 2014
8 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jul 2013 – Apr 2017
7 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Nov 2016
7 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) May 2016 – Nov 2017
7 Monica Lennon (Labour) Sep 2016 – Oct 2019
7 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – May 2016
7 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jun 2019
7 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2017 – Jan 2019
7 John Glen MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Feb 2015
7 Anas Sarwar (Labour) May 2016 – Feb 2018
7 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Sep 2018
7 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2014 – Mar 2019
7 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) May 2013 – Jul 2018
7 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Jan 2019
7 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Sep 2017 – Jan 2018
7 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014 – Jul 2019
7 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013 – Jul 2019
7 Duncan McNeil (Labour) Jun 2013 – Dec 2015
7 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Apr 2017
7 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Feb 2015 – Apr 2019
7 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Nov 2013 – Feb 2018
7 Pam Cameron (DUP) Dec 2013 – Feb 2016
7 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Dec 2017
7 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Jan 2017
7 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Dec 2016
6 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2014 – Feb 2016
6 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2013 – Jan 2020
6 Nick Smith MP (Labour) Sep 2013 – Sep 2018
6 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2019
6 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Sep 2016 – Jun 2019
6 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Dec 2014
6 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014 – Nov 2018
6 Iain Gray (Labour) Sep 2013 – Mar 2019
6 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2014 – Oct 2019
6 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Oct 2019
6 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Sep 2013 – May 2018
6 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Oct 2018
6 Jo-Anne Dobson (UUP) Dec 2015 – Jun 2016
6 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Feb 2019
6 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Jan 2014 – Feb 2014
6 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Dec 2015 – Nov 2019
6 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) May 2013 – Jun 2017
6 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Jul 2018
6 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Nov 2014 – Mar 2016
6 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2016 – Dec 2019
6 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jun 2016
6 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee May 2013 – Oct 2018
6 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Jan 2019
6 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Oct 2019
6 Lord Hanningfield (Non-affiliated) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
6 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) May 2014 – May 2018
6 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Jun 2016 – May 2019
6 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jun 2013 – Mar 2015
6 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jan 2016 – May 2019
5 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Oct 2019
5 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2019
5 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Jan 2014 – Nov 2016
5 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – May 2018
5 Lord Laming (Crossbench) - Chair, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee Sep 2015 – May 2019
5 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2018 – Sep 2019
5 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Oct 2018
5 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2016 – May 2019
5 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Feb 2018
5 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2017 – May 2019
5 Frank Field MP (Independent) May 2013 – Oct 2013
5 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2013 – Oct 2019
5 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Feb 2019
5 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Mar 2014 – Apr 2016
5 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2014 – Jul 2017
5 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Jul 2019
5 Lord Turnberg (Labour) Jul 2014 – Jan 2019
5 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – May 2019
5 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Jan 2017 – Mar 2019
5 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Feb 2015
5 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Sep 2013 – Nov 2015
5 Claire Baker (Labour) Mar 2014 – Oct 2019
5 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jul 2013 – Feb 2016
5 Lord Bates (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jul 2015
5 Alex Rowley (Labour) Nov 2014 – May 2019
5 Lord Patel (Crossbench) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2013 – Feb 2017
5 Mickey Brady MP (Sinn Féin) Oct 2013 – May 2015
5 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Oct 2014 – Dec 2019
5 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Mar 2019
5 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) May 2013 – Dec 2015
5 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee May 2013 – Jul 2019
5 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2013 – Jun 2019
5 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2013 – Oct 2019
5 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Nov 2016
5 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2014 – Mar 2015
5 Gordon Dunne (DUP) Oct 2013 – Jan 2015
5 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jan 2017
5 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Apr 2015
5 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) Feb 2015 – Feb 2016
5 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Sep 2018
4 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – Jun 2019
4 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jul 2019
4 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Sep 2019
4 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014 – Nov 2017
4 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – May 2018
4 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Feb 2019
4 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2013 – Jan 2018
4 Cara Hilton (Labour) Mar 2014 – Oct 2015
4 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Aug 2013 – Apr 2019
4 Lord Inglewood (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jul 2015 – Jul 2017
4 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2015 – Feb 2019
4 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2013 – Feb 2018
4 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Nov 2017
4 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Jun 2018
4 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jun 2018
4 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jun 2015 – May 2019
4 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
4 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) May 2013 – Oct 2018
4 Lord Crisp (Crossbench) Jul 2015 – Oct 2016
4 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Jun 2019
4 John Scott (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Jun 2018
4 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) Sep 2013 – Apr 2017
4 Annie Wells (Conservative) May 2016 – Nov 2019
4 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – May 2019
4 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2014 – Feb 2018
4 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Apr 2014 – Jan 2015
4 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Sep 2019
4 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2015 – Apr 2019
4 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Mar 2019
4 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Sep 2017
4 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – May 2018
4 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Jan 2019
4 Alison Harris (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Apr 2017
4 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Feb 2014 – May 2015
4 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Sep 2019
4 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 2015 – Jul 2019
4 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Mar 2017
4 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Sep 2019
4 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – Mar 2018
4 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2015 – Apr 2018
4 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Mar 2019
4 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Jun 2013 – Jun 2014
4 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016 – Jul 2018
4 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014 – Oct 2019
4 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Apr 2014 – Dec 2018
4 Lord Brabazon of Tara (Conservative) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2014 – Nov 2018
4 Lord Farmer (Conservative) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee May 2016 – Jun 2018
4 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) May 2013 – Jun 2015
4 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee Jan 2015 – May 2019
4 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Jul 2019
4 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2013 – May 2018
4 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014 – Feb 2019
4 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
4 Mary Fee (Labour) Feb 2014 – Oct 2019
4 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Nov 2017
4 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Jan 2020
4 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Jan 2017
4 David Jones MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
4 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Mar 2017
4 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Oct 2018
4 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Jul 2019
4 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2013 – Oct 2016
4 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Oct 2019
4 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2015 – Oct 2019
4 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2013 – Nov 2015
4 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Nov 2017
4 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Nov 2017
4 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Mar 2019
4 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Oct 2014
4 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Mar 2019
4 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013 – Sep 2016
4 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Mar 2019
4 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jul 2019
4 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – Dec 2016
4 Andrew Dismore (Labour) May 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Lord Hoyle (Labour) Jun 2013 – May 2014
4 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – Feb 2018
4 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Apr 2014 – Mar 2015
4 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Jun 2019
4 Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Feb 2015
4 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Oct 2017
4 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Mar 2018
4 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Oct 2018
3 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016 – Jun 2016
3 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Dec 2018
3 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – May 2019
3 John Finnie (Green) May 2017 – May 2019
3 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Feb 2014
3 Lord Hain (Labour) Sep 2016 – Dec 2017
3 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jan 2020
3 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Aug 2014 – Apr 2019
3 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2014 – Dec 2018
3 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015
3 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014 – Sep 2016
3 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Sep 2017
3 William Wragg MP (Conservative) May 2018
3 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Jun 2018
3 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015 – Feb 2018
3 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Jul 2014 – May 2018
3 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Jun 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014 – Mar 2017
3 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2016 – Mar 2018
3 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jan 2020
3 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Sep 2018
3 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Dec 2014
3 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2013 – Oct 2014
3 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2017
3 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Feb 2018
3 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Jun 2015
3 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Feb 2016 – Jan 2020
3 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Apr 2014 – Jul 2017
3 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Nov 2019
3 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015 – Jun 2018
3 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Oct 2019
3 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2013 – Apr 2017
3 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jul 2017
3 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2017
3 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) May 2013
3 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) May 2013 – Jun 2014
3 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – Mar 2015
3 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Sep 2013 – Dec 2014
3 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) May 2013 – Oct 2019
3 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Oct 2015 – Nov 2016
3 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Dec 2018
3 Lord Deighton (Conservative) Aug 2013 – Nov 2014
3 Craig Williams MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – May 2016
3 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Oct 2019
3 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014 – Dec 2014
3 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016 – Dec 2017
3 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Feb 2015
3 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Oct 2019
3 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Jul 2017
3 David McIlveen (DUP) Feb 2014 – Mar 2014
3 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Jan 2014 – Sep 2017
3 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Dec 2017
3 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2013 – Oct 2018
3 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – May 2019
3 Rosaleen McCorley (Sinn Féin) Oct 2015 – Feb 2016
3 Lord Walton of Detchant (Crossbench) Jan 2014 – Jun 2015
3 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2017 – Apr 2019
3 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Apr 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Apr 2019
3 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) Nov 2013
3 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Jun 2018
3 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Jun 2019
3 Baroness Gale (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Sep 2016 – May 2019
3 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Nov 2017 – May 2019
3 Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) Jun 2014 – Jul 2017
3 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Ian Austin MP (Independent) May 2013 – Oct 2014
3 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jan 2014 – Jul 2016
3 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Mar 2019
3 David Hanson MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Jun 2018
3 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Jun 2016 – Mar 2018
3 Lord Tope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2013 – Nov 2018
3 David McNarry (UKIP) Feb 2014 – Apr 2014
3 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Sep 2018
3 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Feb 2015 – Apr 2019
3 Eamonn McCann (People Before Profit Alliance) Sep 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Jun 2015 – Feb 2016
3 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jul 2019
3 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – Oct 2018
3 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) May 2014 – Mar 2015
3 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Feb 2014 – May 2019
3 David Lammy MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Andrew Bingham MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Jan 2016
3 Oliver McMullan (Sinn Féin) Feb 2014 – Nov 2014
3 David Davies MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Dec 2018
3 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Aug 2013 – Jul 2016
3 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Sep 2014 – Jul 2015
3 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2015 – Jun 2015
3 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) May 2015 – Sep 2016
3 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jul 2015
3 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017 – Oct 2019
3 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Apr 2019
3 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Dec 2016
3 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2015 – Jun 2019
3 David Winnick MP (Labour) Feb 2014 – Jan 2015
3 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013 – Aug 2014
3 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Mar 2015
3 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Dec 2016
3 Lord Warner (Labour) May 2013 – Mar 2015
3 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) May 2014 – Sep 2018
3 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Nov 2013 – Sep 2017
3 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013 – Mar 2018
3 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
3 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
3 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Nov 2013 – Feb 2019
3 Mike MacKenzie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Dec 2015
3 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Mar 2017
3 Dennis Robertson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Dec 2015
3 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Jan 2019
3 Jim Eadie (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014 – Mar 2016
3 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2015 – Oct 2017
3 Tom Mason (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Feb 2019
3 James Kelly (Labour) Dec 2015 – Oct 2019
3 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) May 2013 – Sep 2018
3 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017 – Feb 2018
3 Alex Easton (DUP) Oct 2013 – Feb 2016
3 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) May 2015 – Jan 2016
3 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Apr 2017
3 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Apr 2018
3 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – Nov 2019
3 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Adrian McQuillan (DUP) Mar 2014
2 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) May 2016
2 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Aug 2019
2 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Oct 2017
2 Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Leslie Cree (UUP) Jun 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Edward Mountain (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Jun 2017
2 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Oct 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Baroness Shields (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Dec 2015
2 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Karen Lee MP (Labour) May 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2015 – Sep 2018
2 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jun 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Paul Girvan (DUP) Nov 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
2 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2015
2 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jan 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Mike Thornton MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013 – Apr 2014
2 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) Jan 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Iain McKenzie MP (Labour) May 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Claire Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Apr 2016
2 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) Mar 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Oct 2013 – Jan 2019
2 Aileen McLeod (Scottish National Party) Sep 2013
2 Sandra Overend (UUP) Jan 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Michael Copeland (UUP) Nov 2013 – Sep 2014
2 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013
2 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Graeme Pearson (Labour) Nov 2014 – May 2015
2 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Apr 2019
2 Steve Double MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Jan 2019
2 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) Jan 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Gary Middleton (DUP) Dec 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) Jan 2017
2 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2017
2 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – May 2019
2 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Nov 2013
2 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
2 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018
2 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Jan 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Nov 2018
2 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) Jan 2015
2 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) May 2014 – Jun 2018
2 Michelle Ballantyne (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Oct 2014 – Jun 2015
2 John Grogan MP (Labour) Oct 2017
2 John Robertson MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Jul 2017
2 Chris Green MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Onkar Sahota (Labour) Feb 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Feb 2016
2 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) May 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) May 2013 – Jan 2016
2 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Feb 2019
2 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jan 2014 – Jun 2014
2 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) May 2013 – Jun 2014
2 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Hanzala Malik (Labour) May 2014 – Dec 2015
2 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – May 2018
2 David Crausby MP (Labour) Apr 2014
2 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
2 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Jonathan Evans MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Jul 2014
2 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Oct 2017
2 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) Oct 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Oct 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) May 2014 – Mar 2016
2 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – May 2018
2 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2017
2 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Dec 2018
2 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013 – Feb 2018
2 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Oct 2015
2 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018 – May 2019
2 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jun 2014
2 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Apr 2014 – Nov 2016
2 David Simpson MP (DUP) Nov 2017 – May 2018
2 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Jun 2016
2 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013 – Feb 2014
2 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Jan 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Lord Colwyn (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Baroness Blackstone (Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Apr 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
2 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – May 2016
2 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Rural Economy Committee Jul 2013 – Jul 2016
2 John Howell MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Dec 2019
2 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Jun 2019
2 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2018
2 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Nov 2017 – Jun 2019
2 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2015 – Mar 2017
2 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2014 – Jun 2019
2 John Baron MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Jul 2014
2 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
2 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) Dec 2014 – Oct 2016
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) May 2015 – May 2018
2 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Dec 2013
2 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Baroness Howarth of Breckland (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Jan 2020
2 Damian Green MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Oct 2017
2 Lord Saatchi (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Feb 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Lord Davidson of Glen Clova (Labour) Mar 2019 – May 2019
2 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013
2 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Mar 2014 – Dec 2015
2 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2014 – Oct 2015
2 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2019
2 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Apr 2019
2 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) Nov 2013 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Soley (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2014 – Jun 2018
2 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Mar 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2014 – Sep 2016
2 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) Sep 2017 – Sep 2018
2 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2016
2 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Nov 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Dec 2013 – Nov 2018
2 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Apr 2019
2 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Freud (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Feb 2014
2 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Jun 2015 – Jul 2019
2 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Feb 2016
2 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2015 – Dec 2016
2 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Jan 2014
2 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Sep 2013 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2015 – May 2019
2 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Sep 2013 – Jun 2016
2 Baroness Wall of New Barnet (Labour) Apr 2014 – Jul 2015
2 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Jan 2014 – May 2014
2 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2014 – May 2018
2 Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Oct 2018
2 Lord Harrison (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2013 – May 2014
2 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Jul 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jul 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2014 – Jul 2018
2 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Jan 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014 – Apr 2015
2 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2013 – Nov 2016
2 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) Jul 2016
2 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jan 2014 – Mar 2014
2 Patrick Harvie (Green) May 2015 – Jun 2017
2 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Apr 2014 – Apr 2019
2 Lord Lea of Crondall (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Sep 2014 – May 2015
2 Lord Kirkham (Conservative) Apr 2017 – Jul 2018
2 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – May 2018
2 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Sep 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Mar 2015 – Feb 2017
2 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) Mar 2015 – Nov 2018
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) May 2013 – Jun 2017
2 Trevor Clarke (DUP) Nov 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Feb 2016
2 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee May 2013 – Oct 2018
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2014 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013 – Dec 2017
2 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Dec 2014 – Mar 2016
2 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Dec 2013 – Jun 2014
2 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Jul 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Dec 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Apr 2017
2 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jun 2013 – Sep 2016
2 Paul Givan (DUP) Jan 2014 – Feb 2014
2 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Jun 2013
2 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) May 2013 – Mar 2019
2 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Sep 2014
2 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jun 2017 – Sep 2017
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Sep 2015 – Apr 2018
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Sep 2015
1 Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton (Labour) Feb 2017
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Conduct Committee Oct 2013
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Viscount Falkland (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2015
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Oct 2013
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) Oct 2014
1 Martin Whitfield MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Dec 2015
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Jul 2013
1 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission May 2014
1 Lord MacKenzie of Culkein (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) Nov 2018
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2013
1 Lord Scott of Foscote (Crossbench) Jan 2014
1 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Margot James MP (Independent) Nov 2016
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2016
1 Lord Sawyer (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Jul 2013
1 Baroness O'Cathain (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Sep 2018
1 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Mar 2015
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Jan 2016
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 Lord Alli (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Lord Crickhowell (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Lord Jopling (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Lord Chadlington (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Chris Davies MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Mar 2014
1 Steven Agnew (Green) Feb 2014
1 Jane Dodds MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Lord Judd (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2019
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2015
1 Thelma Walker MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Dec 2013
1 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord Geddes (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Mar 2015
1 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018
1 Lord Willoughby de Broke (UKIP) Jul 2016
1 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Emma Little Pengelly MP (DUP) Dec 2015
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2019
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Hooper (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013
1 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013
1 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jul 2013
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Jan 2015
1 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) May 2013
1 John Denham MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2017
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2016
1 Lord Sewel (Non-affiliated) Jul 2014
1 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Pat Ramsey (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2014
1 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) May 2013
1 Cameron Buchanan (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Christian Allard (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Anne McTaggart (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Margaret McDougall (Labour) May 2014
1 Margaret McCulloch (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2015
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Jun 2013
1 Margaret Burgess (Scottish National Party) Apr 2014
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Peter Tapsell MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2015
1 Pamela Nash MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2020
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Feb 2014
1 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Dec 2018
1 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Simon Wright MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013
1 Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Laura Sandys MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 William Bain MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee May 2019
1 Katy Clark MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Brian Binley MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Nov 2014
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 David Hamilton MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2013
1 John Randall MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 2017
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
1 Richard Arkless MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017
1 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) Feb 2015
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Mar 2015
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) May 2015
1 Nelson McCausland (DUP) Apr 2014
1 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee Feb 2014
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) May 2018
1 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Nov 2015
1 Callum McCaig MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 James Berry MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2018
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 James Wharton MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Pat Glass MP (Labour) May 2013
1 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Graham Evans MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2019
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Lord McAvoy (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Mar 2015
1 Michael McMahon (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Fiona McLeod (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Labour) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, House of Lords Commission Mar 2015
1 Lord Maxton (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2014
1 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Justice Sub-Committee Dec 2016
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Lord Pendry (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Lord Prescott (Labour) May 2013
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Apr 2019
1 Peter Robinson (DUP) Nov 2015
1 Seán Rogers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jul 2014
1 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Feb 2016
1 Judith Cochrane (Alliance) Nov 2014
1 Lord Spicer (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Anna Lo (Alliance) Jan 2015
1 Mitchel McLaughlin (Speaker) Jan 2014
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018
1 Samuel Gardiner (UUP) May 2015
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Sydney Anderson (DUP) Sep 2016
1 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Jun 2018
1 Lord Elton (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2016
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Sep 2016
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017
1 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Rebecca Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Dec 2016
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2016
1 Lord Stern of Brentford (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2015
1 Baroness Afshar (Crossbench) Jun 2016
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 The Bishop of Bristol (Bishop) Nov 2015
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2016
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Baroness Mone (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Baroness Worthington (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2017
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Apr 2017
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2016
1 The Bishop of Carlisle (Bishop) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jul 2014
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jun 2015
1 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2016
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Feb 2016
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2016
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2013
1 Lord Grade of Yarmouth (Conservative) - Chair, Gambling Industry Committee May 2014
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Jan 2015
1 Christopher Hazzard MP (Sinn Féin) Jan 2015
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
1 Colum Eastwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2013
1 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Lord Palumbo of Southwark (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2017
1 Lord Faulks (Conservative) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2014
1 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2016
1 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Jan 2016
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2014
1 James Davies MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2017
1 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Dec 2013
1 The Duke of Somerset (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 The Bishop of Derby (Bishop) Dec 2017
1 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2015
1 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 The Bishop of Chelmsford (Bishop) Jan 2016
1 The Bishop of Peterborough (Bishop) Mar 2015
1 Lord Smith of Hindhead (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Gambling Industry Committee Nov 2015
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) May 2013
1 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Lord Woolf (Crossbench) Jul 2014
1 Lord Winston (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Ann Coffey MP (Independent) Nov 2014
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) Jun 2015
1 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Lord Desai (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jan 2015
1 Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2017
1 Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Oct 2019
1 Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jun 2015
1 Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Houghton of Richmond (Crossbench) Jun 2019
1 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Lord Vaux of Harrowden (Crossbench) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Lord Morris of Handsworth (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Dec 2013
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Patel of Bradford (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Baroness Greenfield (Crossbench) Oct 2013
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Nigel Dodds MP (DUP) Nov 2014
1 The Bishop of Chester (Bishop) Nov 2015
1 Lord Richard (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jan 2017
1 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Rees of Ludlow (Crossbench) Mar 2016
1 Lord Smith of Leigh (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2013
1 Lord Lang of Monkton (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2015
1 Baroness Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2016
1 Mark McDonald (Independent) Feb 2019
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Viscount Simon (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jan 2014
1 Baroness Byford (Conservative) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Filkin (Non-affiliated) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Oct 2013
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Morgan of Drefelin (Crossbench) May 2013
1 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) Oct 2013
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2018
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2019
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) May 2019
1 Maurice Corry (Conservative)