Who says smoking the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase smoking, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
560 Headings, procedural text, etc. Feb 2018 – May 2024
164 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – May 2024
137 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Dec 2021 – May 2024
114 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Aug 2019 – Jun 2022
103 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – May 2024
94 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – May 2024
86 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Apr 2024
53 Lord Markham (Conservative) Nov 2022 – May 2024
52 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Mar 2018 – Mar 2024
50 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2018 – May 2024
43 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2023 – May 2024
42 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Apr 2024
41 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Aug 2023
38 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – May 2024
34 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
33 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – May 2024
31 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Feb 2024
30 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018 – Mar 2023
30 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Apr 2024
30 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Oct 2020 – May 2024
28 Mark Drakeford (Labour) May 2019 – Feb 2024
27 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Nov 2020 – May 2024
27 Vaughan Gething (Labour) Mar 2018 – Feb 2024
26 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Apr 2024
26 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Jan 2023
25 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2024
24 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Feb 2024
24 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018 – Jan 2024
23 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Apr 2024
23 Lord Kamall (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2021 – Aug 2022
22 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jan 2019 – Nov 2022
22 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2018 – Jun 2023
21 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2021 – May 2024
20 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – May 2024
20 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018 – Oct 2019
20 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Oct 2019
19 John Griffiths (Labour) Jun 2018 – May 2024
19 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Jan 2024
19 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2020 – Sep 2023
18 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
18 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Oct 2023
18 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Apr 2024
18 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Sep 2023
18 Geraint Davies MP (Independent) Dec 2018 – Jan 2024
18 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Mar 2018 – May 2024
18 Liz Twist MP (Labour) May 2019 – Apr 2024
18 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee Jul 2018 – Sep 2023
17 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) Mar 2018 – Jun 2023
16 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Oct 2020 – Feb 2024
16 Mike Hedges (Labour) Apr 2018 – May 2024
16 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Apr 2018 – Oct 2019
15 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Nov 2022
15 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – May 2024
15 Julie James (Labour) May 2018 – Nov 2023
15 Baroness Merron (Labour) May 2021 – Jan 2024
14 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Apr 2024
14 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) Nov 2023 – May 2024
14 Robin Swann (UUP) Feb 2020 – May 2024
13 Jenny Rathbone (Labour) Nov 2018 – Nov 2023
13 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Apr 2018 – Jul 2022
13 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission Jun 2019 – Apr 2022
13 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Mar 2023
12 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 2020 – Feb 2024
12 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2020 – Apr 2024
12 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Apr 2024
12 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Feb 2020
12 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Mar 2024
11 David Stewart (Labour) Jun 2018 – Dec 2020
11 Angela Burns (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Mar 2021
11 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Sep 2023
11 Lynne Neagle (Labour) Feb 2018 – Feb 2024
11 Lisa Cameron MP (Conservative) May 2018 – May 2024
11 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Apr 2024
11 Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) Nov 2018 – Feb 2023
10 Rhun ap Iorwerth (Plaid Cymru) May 2018 – May 2023
10 Jenni Minto (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – May 2024
10 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Oct 2019 – Feb 2023
10 Mabon ap Gwynfor (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2022 – May 2024
10 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2018 – Mar 2024
10 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Mar 2023
10 Lee Waters (Labour) Sep 2018 – Jan 2024
10 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Oct 2022 – May 2024
10 David Jones MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Jan 2024
9 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Sep 2021
9 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) May 2018 – Mar 2019
9 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Feb 2019 – Nov 2023
9 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2018 – Jan 2024
9 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2018 – Jan 2023
9 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Sep 2023
9 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2020 – Jan 2024
9 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2019 – May 2024
9 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Sep 2023
9 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) Oct 2022 – May 2024
9 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Dec 2023
9 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Mar 2022
9 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Apr 2024
9 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2018 – Dec 2021
9 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Oct 2023
9 George Howarth MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Apr 2024
9 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Nov 2019
8 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jun 2022
8 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Nov 2022
8 Darren Millar (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Oct 2023
8 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee; Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee Apr 2018 – Nov 2023
8 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Sep 2023
8 Lesley Griffiths (Labour) Jun 2019 – Feb 2024
8 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Mar 2023
8 Vikki Howells (Labour) Mar 2018 – Apr 2024
8 Sandesh Gulhane (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Mar 2024
8 Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Jan 2024
8 Janet Finch-Saunders (Conservative) May 2019 – Nov 2023
8 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Sep 2021
8 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – Jan 2022
8 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) Mar 2020 – Apr 2024
8 Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Apr 2018 – Oct 2023
7 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Nov 2021
7 Bambos Charalambous MP (Independent) Jan 2020 – May 2024
7 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019 – Feb 2024
7 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Apr 2024
7 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Jul 2022
7 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2018 – Nov 2021
7 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Apr 2024
7 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Apr 2018 – Mar 2023
7 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2023 – Mar 2024
7 Alison Johnstone (Green) Oct 2018 – Apr 2022
7 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Dec 2020
7 Delyth Jewell (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2021 – May 2024
7 Neil Hudson MP (Conservative) Mar 2023 – Jun 2023
7 Dan Carden MP (Labour) Apr 2021 – Oct 2023
7 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – Apr 2024
7 Lee Anderson MP (Reform UK) Mar 2020 – May 2022
7 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Oct 2019
7 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – May 2019
7 Baroness Taylor of Stevenage (Labour) Feb 2023 – Nov 2023
6 Carwyn Jones (Labour) Mar 2018 – Mar 2019
6 Lord Hanningfield (Non-affiliated) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
6 Christopher Pincher MP (Independent) Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
6 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) Jun 2021 – Mar 2024
6 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) Dec 2022 – Mar 2024
6 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jul 2020
6 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Jul 2020 – Jan 2024
6 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – Sep 2023
6 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Feb 2024
6 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Apr 2018 – Nov 2022
6 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Dec 2018 – Mar 2024
6 The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) Jul 2018 – Jun 2019
6 Gareth Davies (Conservative) Apr 2024 – May 2024
6 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) Mar 2018 – May 2023
6 David Lloyd (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2018 – Sep 2020
6 Altaf Hussain (Conservative) May 2022 – Jun 2024
6 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) May 2023 – Apr 2024
6 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2019 – Jun 2021
6 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Sep 2020 – May 2024
5 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – May 2024
5 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Sep 2023
5 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Oct 2022
5 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jan 2023
5 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Sep 2023
5 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2020 – Sep 2023
5 Andrew Bridgen MP (Reclaim) Dec 2022 – May 2024
5 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Jul 2021
5 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Jul 2023
5 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2018 – Mar 2024
5 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Jan 2024
5 Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Dec 2021 – Jan 2024
5 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2020 – Feb 2022
5 Daniel Poulter MP (Labour) May 2018 – Apr 2024
5 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Mar 2022
5 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Apr 2024
5 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Feb 2020 – May 2023
5 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Jul 2023
5 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Jul 2019
5 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Mar 2022
5 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Mar 2023
5 Lord Coaker (Labour) Mar 2023 – Jan 2024
5 Lord Laming (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Public Services Committee Apr 2019 – Feb 2020
5 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee Apr 2018 – Apr 2024
5 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2024
5 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Mar 2024
5 Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020 – Dec 2023
5 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) Apr 2019 – Dec 2021
5 Jayne Bryant (Labour) Feb 2018 – May 2024
5 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Apr 2022 – Oct 2023
5 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Apr 2024
5 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2023
5 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Feb 2019 – Jun 2021
5 Russell Findlay (Conservative) May 2022 – Jan 2024
5 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Oct 2019
5 Lorna Slater (Green) May 2023 – Jun 2024
5 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Mar 2024
5 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Jan 2019 – Apr 2024
5 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Mar 2020 – Apr 2024
5 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) May 2018 – Jun 2022
5 Lord Lansley (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Dec 2022
5 Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – May 2024
5 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) May 2018 – Jun 2023
5 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Jun 2023
5 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Feb 2018 – Jan 2024
5 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) Jan 2022 – Apr 2023
4 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Mar 2024
4 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) Apr 2019 – Jan 2024
4 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2021 – May 2024
4 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Sep 2021
4 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Jun 2019
4 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019 – May 2024
4 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) Sep 2021 – Jun 2023
4 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2018 – Dec 2021
4 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Oct 2021
4 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – May 2019
4 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2018 – Apr 2022
4 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Feb 2023
4 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Nov 2023
4 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Nov 2022
4 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee Oct 2018 – May 2024
4 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Mar 2021
4 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Apr 2024
4 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission Nov 2022 – Apr 2024
4 Sioned Williams (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018 – Nov 2023
4 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) May 2018 – Oct 2020
4 Paul Williams MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – May 2019
4 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Jan 2019 – Feb 2024
4 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – May 2024
4 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Mar 2023
4 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Mar 2019 – Feb 2024
4 Rebecca Evans (Labour) Sep 2019 – Apr 2022
4 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, House of Commons Commission Jan 2024 – May 2024
4 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Nov 2020
4 Tess White (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Mar 2024
4 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Jan 2022
4 Gillian Mackay (Green) Jun 2021 – Sep 2021
4 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020 – Mar 2024
4 David Evennett MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Feb 2024
4 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Jan 2022
4 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Sep 2022
4 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) May 2020 – Jun 2023
4 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018 – Oct 2022
4 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Jun 2021 – Nov 2023
4 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Jul 2021
4 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2020 – Jun 2023
4 Suzanne Webb MP (Conservative) Jun 2023
4 Mark Eastwood MP (Conservative) Apr 2023 – Apr 2024
4 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee May 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee Feb 2018 – Oct 2022
4 Lord Crisp (Crossbench) Feb 2022 – Apr 2022
4 Feryal Clark MP (Labour) Dec 2021 – Oct 2023
4 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Jan 2023
4 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Nov 2021
4 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Jul 2022
4 Mark Griffin (Labour) Dec 2022 – Mar 2023
4 Alex Rowley (Labour) Feb 2018 – Feb 2020
4 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) May 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Nov 2023
4 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2018 – Nov 2023
4 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2018 – Oct 2020
4 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2018 – Oct 2022
4 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Nov 2019 – Aug 2020
4 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Jul 2021
4 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2018 – Mar 2022
4 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Mar 2023
4 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) Apr 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) Jul 2018 – Feb 2022
4 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission Apr 2024 – May 2024
4 Paula Bradley (DUP) Jun 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) Mar 2020 – Mar 2024
4 Gareth Bennett (UKIP) Mar 2018 – Oct 2018
4 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) May 2022 – Nov 2023
4 Andrew Dismore (Labour) May 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) May 2018 – Mar 2024
4 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Sep 2018 – Jun 2023
4 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Feb 2020
4 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Jan 2020
4 Cat Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2021 – Dec 2023
3 Laura Anne Jones (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
3 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) May 2021 – Jun 2023
3 David Melding (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Oct 2020
3 Tom Mason (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Feb 2019
3 Mick Antoniw (Labour) Oct 2020 – Nov 2023
3 Mark Reckless (Conservative) Dec 2019 – Jul 2020
3 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2018 – May 2023
3 Hannah Blythyn (Labour) Jan 2024
3 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019 – Oct 2022
3 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Apr 2024
3 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Nov 2022
3 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Nov 2021
3 Mr Neil Hamilton (UKIP) May 2018 – Jul 2020
3 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jul 2021
3 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Apr 2022
3 Llyr Gruffydd (Plaid Cymru) Sep 2019 – Jun 2020
3 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Apr 2019
3 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Apr 2023
3 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Feb 2024
3 Alun Davies (Labour) Jun 2019 – Oct 2021
3 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2019 – Feb 2024
3 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Feb 2020
3 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022 – Dec 2023
3 Natasha Asghar (Conservative) Oct 2022 – May 2023
3 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) May 2019 – May 2022
3 Russell George (Conservative) May 2022 – Feb 2024
3 Mark Isherwood (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Dec 2023
3 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Jun 2023
3 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – May 2023
3 Amy Callaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022 – Feb 2024
3 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 2019 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2021 – Mar 2023
3 Rhys ab Owen (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2021 – Nov 2023
3 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Mar 2023
3 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Apr 2018 – Feb 2023
3 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Nov 2020
3 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
3 The Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative) Jul 2020
3 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Oct 2019 – Nov 2023
3 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Nov 2023
3 Lord Tope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2018 – Dec 2023
3 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Nov 2021 – Jul 2023
3 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) May 2018 – Feb 2022
3 David Lammy MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – May 2024
3 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Apr 2024
3 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Mar 2024
3 Richard Foord MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2023 – Jul 2023
3 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
3 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) Dec 2022 – Oct 2023
3 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Apr 2019
3 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Mar 2024
3 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) Aug 2020 – Jun 2022
3 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
3 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Jan 2020
3 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Feb 2023
3 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Oct 2021 – Mar 2024
3 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jan 2020
3 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Dec 2023
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Jul 2018 – Nov 2023
3 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Apr 2024
3 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Dec 2023 – Jan 2024
3 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019 – Nov 2023
3 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Feb 2024
3 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Feb 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Dec 2022
3 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020 – Apr 2024
3 Alan Chambers (UUP) Sep 2020 – May 2024
3 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2018 – May 2023
3 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
3 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Mar 2024
3 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Nov 2023
3 William Wragg MP (Conservative) May 2018
3 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Jan 2023 – Apr 2024
3 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) May 2021 – Sep 2021
3 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) Dec 2022 – Oct 2023
3 Catherine West MP (Labour) Mar 2023 – May 2024
3 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee Jun 2021 – Apr 2024
3 Pam Cameron (DUP) Feb 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) Mar 2020 – Nov 2023
3 Jane Dodds (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019 – Nov 2023
3 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) May 2021 – May 2024
3 Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) Dec 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Annie Wells (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2019
3 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) Jul 2020
3 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Jan 2022
3 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Aug 2019 – Jun 2020
3 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee Jun 2018 – Jul 2023
3 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – Nov 2019
3 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) May 2018 – Jan 2019
3 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019 – Oct 2023
3 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) Dec 2022 – Dec 2023
3 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Sep 2020 – Dec 2023
3 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Apr 2024
3 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Apr 2024
3 Monica Lennon (Labour) Feb 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Jul 2019 – Jun 2023
3 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) Nov 2021 – May 2024
3 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Apr 2024
3 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Nov 2023
3 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Sep 2022
3 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Carol Mochan (Labour) Nov 2021 – Mar 2024
3 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Lord Sikka (Labour) Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
3 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – May 2022
3 Douglas Lumsden (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Apr 2024
3 Stephanie Callaghan (Scottish National Party) May 2023 – Mar 2024
3 Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Oct 2021
3 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Jun 2023
3 Matt Western MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Mar 2024
3 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
2 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Jan 2024 – May 2024
2 Elaine Smith (Labour) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Dec 2020
2 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) Jun 2021 – May 2022
2 Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Nov 2023
2 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Jul 2022
2 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
2 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
2 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Apr 2023
2 Pat Catney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Mar 2024
2 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) Apr 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Peter Weir (DUP) Jun 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) May 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018
2 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Apr 2022
2 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Sep 2018
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Dec 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Sep 2022
2 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Nov 2022
2 Paula Barker MP (Labour) Nov 2021 – Nov 2023
2 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) May 2018 – Nov 2023
2 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Feb 2019 – May 2019
2 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Oct 2020
2 John Howell MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Nov 2022
2 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Feb 2024 – Apr 2024
2 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Apr 2024
2 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Jun 2023
2 Nick Smith MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Suzy Davies (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Caroline Jones (UKIP) Feb 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) Jul 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Oct 2020
2 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
2 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) May 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2018 – Nov 2021
2 Mary Fee (Labour) May 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Karen Lee MP (Labour) May 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Dean Russell MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Feb 2024
2 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) Jul 2020
2 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) Jan 2020 – Oct 2022
2 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) May 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Nov 2023
2 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – May 2018
2 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) Mar 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Apr 2024
2 Allan Dorans MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2021 – Sep 2023
2 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) Oct 2023 – Jan 2024
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) Apr 2021 – May 2024
2 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Jun 2023
2 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) Jul 2023
2 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
2 Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee Jul 2018 – Nov 2020
2 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Jun 2023
2 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Mar 2024
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Feb 2021 – Jun 2022
2 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Feb 2020
2 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Jan 2023
2 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
2 Julie Marson MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
2 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Feb 2023
2 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Apr 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Tahir Ali MP (Labour) Jun 2022
2 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Dec 2018
2 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Nov 2021
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
2 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Dec 2020 – May 2022
2 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
2 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2018 – Feb 2020
2 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
2 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Jan 2024
2 Paul Girvan MP (DUP) May 2018 – Mar 2024
2 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) May 2019 – Jul 2021
2 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – May 2021
2 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) Sep 2022 – Jun 2023
2 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Aug 2021
2 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Jul 2021 – May 2024
2 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2021 – Jun 2023
2 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) Apr 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Anna Firth MP (Conservative) Nov 2023 – Apr 2024
2 James Morris MP (Conservative) Jul 2022
2 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Jun 2022
2 Kim Leadbeater MP (Labour) Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2022
2 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022 – Feb 2024
2 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Nov 2023
2 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) May 2018 – Nov 2023
2 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2023 – Jan 2024
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Feb 2018
2 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Dec 2022
2 Paul O'Kane (Labour) Apr 2022 – Dec 2023
2 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2020
2 Anne Clarke (Labour) Oct 2021
2 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Davidson of Glen Clova (Labour) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee Mar 2019 – May 2019
2 Ciara Ferguson (Sinn Féin) Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Triesman (Labour) Jun 2020 – Sep 2022
2 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) May 2019 – Nov 2023
2 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Alan Robinson (DUP) Apr 2024 – Jun 2024
2 Jane Hutt (Labour) Nov 2018 – Sep 2020
2 Màiri McAllan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Elin Jones (Plaid Cymru) Oct 2020 – Nov 2023
2 Adam Price (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Siân Gwenllian (Plaid Cymru) Jan 2024
2 Heledd Fychan (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2024 – May 2024
2 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Jul 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Peter Fox (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Nov 2023
2 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Sep 2021 – May 2023
2 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2020
2 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Feb 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2024
2 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Nov 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Mar 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Apr 2019 – Nov 2021
2 Colin Smyth (Labour) Sep 2023
2 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Mar 2024
2 Lord Turnberg (Labour) Jan 2019 – Dec 2023
2 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Preterm Birth Committee Mar 2018 – Jan 2024
2 Baroness Gale (Labour) May 2019 – Jul 2020
2 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Sep 2023
2 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Adonis (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2020 – Nov 2023
2 Baroness Thornhill (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021 – Nov 2023
2 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee Jul 2020
2 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jul 2020
2 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Keith Prince (Conservative) Dec 2020
2 Onkar Sahota (Labour) Feb 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Lord Hendy (Labour) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee Feb 2023 – Dec 2023
2 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Feb 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Sinéad McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2024 – Apr 2024
2 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Feb 2022
2 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Aug 2021 – Feb 2023
2 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Jul 2020
2 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Feb 2021 – May 2023
2 Lord Hannan of Kingsclere (Conservative) Apr 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Baroness Blake of Leeds (Labour) Jul 2021 – Mar 2023
2 Lord Empey (UUP) Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Douglas Ross (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Lord Hain (Labour) Dec 2020 – Apr 2024
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Conduct Committee Feb 2018 – Oct 2020
2 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Nov 2023
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee Jun 2019 – Jan 2024
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Nov 2023
2 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Nov 2023
2 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Feb 2024
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Apr 2024
2 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) Oct 2019
2 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Apr 2024
2 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) Dec 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019 – Jul 2021
2 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) May 2019 – Mar 2022
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) Jul 2023
2 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Jan 2022 – Feb 2022
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Sep 2022 – Nov 2023
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, House of Commons Commission Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Apr 2023
2 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Mar 2024 – May 2024
2 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Jan 2024
2 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Dec 2018 – Apr 2024
2 Lord Bradley (Labour) Feb 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2020 – May 2023
2 Julie Morgan (Labour) Feb 2020
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Apr 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Apr 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) Mar 2020 – May 2021
2 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – Jun 2023
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Mar 2020 – Jul 2023
2 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Mar 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
1 Paulette Hamilton MP (Labour) Jun 2023
1 Samantha Dixon MP (Labour) Dec 2023
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Jan 2022
1 Steve Tuckwell MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Michael Shanks MP (Labour) Nov 2023
1 Lord Mitchell (Labour) Mar 2024
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) May 2021
1 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Antony Higginbotham MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) May 2021
1 Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord Goodlad (Conservative) Apr 2022
1 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) Nov 2023
1 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Jun 2018
1 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) Jul 2018
1 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Sugar (Crossbench) Sep 2018
1 The Bishop of Carlisle (Bishop) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) Dec 2022
1 Lord Soley (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) Oct 2023
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 David Hilditch (DUP) Oct 2021
1 Lord Palmer (Crossbench) Nov 2022
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Oct 2020
1 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) Dec 2020
1 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2019
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Alex Easton (Independent) Sep 2021
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Dec 2021
1 Lia Nici MP (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) Apr 2021
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) May 2023
1 Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Nov 2021
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Mar 2020
1 Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) May 2024
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) Jun 2023
1 Diane Dodds (DUP) May 2024
1 Lord Morrow (DUP) May 2023
1 Jill Mortimer MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee Sep 2021
1 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Apr 2022
1 Lord Saatchi (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (Non-affiliated) Jun 2021
1 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee Mar 2022
1 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) Sep 2020
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) May 2024
1 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) Jan 2024
1 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) Apr 2022
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2021
1 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Lord Sentamu (Crossbench) Feb 2022
1 Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Dec 2021
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2020
1 Naomi Long (Alliance) Sep 2021
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Mar 2018
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) May 2024
1 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Jul 2019
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Jun 2018
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2019
1 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Rea (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Lord Morris of Handsworth (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Judd (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
1 Bethan Sayed (Plaid Cymru) Sep 2019
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018
1 Mr Simon Thomas (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee Nov 2023
1 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Thelma Walker MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee May 2019
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord Deben (Conservative) Oct 2023
1 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 David Simpson MP (DUP) May 2018
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2018
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) Jan 2022
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Sep 2018
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) May 2019
1 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2018
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Mandy Jones (UKIP) Jun 2020
1 Nick Ramsay (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Lord Brabazon of Tara (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Viscount Simon (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2023
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) Dec 2022
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
1 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Dec 2022
1 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Dec 2023
1 Lord Smith of Leigh (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) May 2019
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2023
1 Lord Howard of Rising (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 Lord Kirkham (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Rachel Woods (Green) Feb 2022
1 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) Nov 2018
1 Clare Bailey (Green) Feb 2022
1 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Apr 2021
1 Robin Newton (DUP) Nov 2021
1 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Dec 2021
1 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Mohammad Asghar (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) Nov 2023
1 David Rowlands (UKIP) Oct 2018
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Feb 2024
1 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Nov 2023
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) Sep 2023
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Jun 2023
1 Lord Patel (Crossbench) - Chair, Preterm Birth Committee; Chair, Preterm Birth Committee Feb 2022
1 Michelle Ballantyne (Reform UK) Mar 2019
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee Nov 2020
1 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 John Scott (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) May 2018
1 Mark McDonald (Independent) Feb 2019
1 Jenny Marra (Labour) Jan 2019
1 John Finnie (Green) May 2019
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Mar 2018
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2022
1 Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Oct 2018
1 James Kelly (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2024
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2018
1 Maggie Chapman (Green) Jan 2023
1 Sharon Dowey (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Jackie Dunbar (Scottish National Party) May 2024
1 Michael Marra (Labour) Mar 2022
1 Audrey Nicoll (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Sue Webber (Conservative) Dec 2022
1 Hina Bokhari (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2022
1 Lord Stevens of Birmingham (Crossbench) Feb 2022
1 Lord Harlech (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Danny Donnelly (Alliance) May 2024
1 Kate Hollern MP (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2021
1 Nuala McAllister (Alliance) May 2024
1 Paul Davies (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) May 2019
1 David Rees (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Ken Skates (Labour) Nov 2019
1 Rhianon Passmore (Labour) Sep 2023
1 Andrew RT Davies (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Samuel Kurtz (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Siobhian Brown (Scottish National Party) Jun 2023
1 Lord Frost (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Nov 2023
1 Hefin David (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jan 2020
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Oct 2023
1 Lord Vaux of Harrowden (Crossbench) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Houghton of Richmond (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2019
1 The Bishop of London (Bishop) Nov 2023
1 Lucy Allan MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Christina Rees MP (Independent) Feb 2020
1 Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2023
1 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Feb 2024
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Tony Devenish (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Liz Kimmins (Sinn Féin) May 2024
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Sep 2021
1 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Cara Hunter (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2021
1 Jack Sargeant (Labour) Jan 2020
1 James Evans (Conservative) Dec 2023
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) May 2022
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) Dec 2019
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Nov 2023
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Dec 2023
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2018
1 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Mar 2023
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) Nov 2021
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) May 2024
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Dec 2022
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Dec 2023
1 Carolyn Thomas (Labour) Jan 2023
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) Feb 2024
1 Joel James (Conservative) Oct 2023
1 Peredur Owen Griffiths (Plaid Cymru) Sep 2023
1 Lord Kempsell (Conservative) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee Mar 2024
1 The Bishop of Norwich (Bishop) Mar 2024
1 Lord Douglas-Miller (Conservative) Feb 2024
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) Nov 2023
1 Baroness Ramsey of Wall Heath (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Dec 2023
1 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) Apr 2022
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) Apr 2023
1 Nick Brown MP (Independent) Nov 2021
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) May 2024
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2023
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
1 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) Mar 2022
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee Oct 2023
1 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Apr 2024
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2019
1 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) Mar 2024
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jul 2020
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2020
1 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Nov 2023
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Jun 2024
1 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Conduct Committee Jan 2019
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) May 2021
1 The Bishop of Oxford (Bishop) May 2023
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee Mar 2020
1 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) Apr 2023
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) Apr 2024
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) Feb 2024
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Sep 2023
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 James Grundy MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Natalie Elphicke MP (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Jan 2019
1 Lord Evans of Rainow (Conservative) Feb 2024
1 Beth Winter MP (Labour) Sep 2022
1 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Paul Givan (DUP) Apr 2024
1 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Nov 2019
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Independent) - Chair, International Trade Committee Dec 2018
1 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) Oct 2022
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee Jan 2019
1 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Dec 2018
1 Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Hennessy of Nympsfield (Crossbench) Mar 2020
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2023
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) May 2023
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Feb 2023
1 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) Sep 2023
1 Baroness Kennedy of Cradley (Non-affiliated) Oct 2020
1 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Robbie Butler (UUP) Mar 2020
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) Jan 2023
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) May 2019
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Apr 2024
1 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) Dec 2021
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Julian Knight MP (Independent) Jan 2024
1 Doug Beattie (UUP) Apr 2021
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) Nov 2023
1 Ross Greer (Green) Mar 2022
1 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Nov 2023
1 Declan Kearney (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020
1 Lord McInnes of Kilwinning (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2023
1 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Baroness Cavendish of Little Venice (Crossbench) Jul 2021
1 Baroness Bertin (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Lord Macpherson of Earl's Court (Crossbench) - Member, Audit and Risk Assurance Committee (Lords); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Mar 2022
1 Sinéad Ennis (Sinn Féin) Sep 2021
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Jan 2024
1 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Oct 2019
1 Gordon Lyons (DUP) May 2021
1 Lord Goddard of Stockport (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jul 2020
1 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2021
1 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2020
1 The Duke of Somerset (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Gary Middleton (DUP) Feb 2024
1 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2023
1 Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Apr 2023
1 Baroness Anderson of Stoke-on-Trent (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Mone (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2023
1 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) Dec 2022
1 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Feb 2021
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Nov 2023
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Oct 2022

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.