Who says seema malhotra the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase seema malhotra, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2978 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Apr 2012 – Dec 2022
1709 Headings, procedural text, etc. Apr 2012 – Dec 2022
11 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Nov 2021
9 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2019 – Apr 2022
9 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Dec 2013 – Oct 2017
7 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jul 2012 – Mar 2022
7 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Apr 2019 – Nov 2021
5 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Dec 2019 – Nov 2022
4 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2015 – May 2019
4 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Sep 2012 – Apr 2021
4 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Nov 2021
3 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2019 – Dec 2021
3 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) May 2012 – May 2021
3 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Feb 2021
3 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
3 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Feb 2020
3 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012 – Mar 2015
2 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – May 2013
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2016 – Nov 2020
2 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2017
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2012 – Oct 2013
2 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Sep 2021
2 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Nov 2020
2 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2015
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Apr 2012
2 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Oct 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Nov 2014 – May 2019
2 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Mar 2017
2 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Oct 2013 – Dec 2013
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) May 2013 – Dec 2017
2 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Oct 2013 – Oct 2016
2 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Defence Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2013 – Sep 2021
2 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Mar 2015 – Jul 2016
2 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2021
2 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – May 2018
2 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Apr 2012 – Feb 2016
2 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Oct 2012 – Nov 2017
2 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Bill Committee Dec 2021
2 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2020 – May 2021
2 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2017
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2012
1 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2017
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Nov 2022
1 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2013
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jul 2014
1 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Nov 2013
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Jun 2019
1 Paul Sweeney (Labour) May 2019
1 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2012
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Mar 2014
1 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2015
1 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Martin Whitfield (Labour) May 2019
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee Mar 2020
1 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment May 2019
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Stephen Mosley MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Nov 2021
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Feb 2013
1 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Sep 2016
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Apr 2021
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2019
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2018
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Feb 2015
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Apr 2013
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) May 2012
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee May 2019
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Dec 2012
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2021
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2022
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2020
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jun 2016
1 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2019
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2016
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Apr 2019
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Mar 2013
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2017
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Feb 2017
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2022
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2017
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2019
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2022
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Dec 2014
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) May 2019
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Sep 2015
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Oct 2015
1 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jul 2015
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2015
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2015
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2012
1 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee May 2018
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2012
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Evans of Rainow (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Lord Kinnock (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Sep 2022
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Sep 2019
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee May 2019
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2022
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Dec 2022
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Dec 2013
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee May 2019
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Jan 2015
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Mar 2019
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards May 2019
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee May 2021
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Feb 2017
1 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Sep 2021
1 Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Apr 2019
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Sep 2022
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2017
1 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee Oct 2021
1 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2019
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) May 2013
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2021
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2015
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee May 2013
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Feb 2013
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Apr 2013
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2013
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Apr 2019
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2018
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Sep 2015
1 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Dec 2016
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2013
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2020

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.