Who says section:debates section:whall section:lords section:ni the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase section:debates section:whall section:lords section:ni, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
436 Headings, procedural text, etc. Oct 2019
207 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Oct 2019
132 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Public Accounts Commission Oct 2019
105 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Oct 2019
99 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
93 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
71 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
59 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
57 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
56 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Oct 2019
53 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Oct 2019
51 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
44 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2019
43 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2019
41 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
39 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
38 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
38 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
31 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
30 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee Oct 2019
30 Robin Newton (DUP) Oct 2019
30 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Oct 2019
29 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Oct 2019
28 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
28 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
28 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
27 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
27 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
27 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2019
25 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2019
25 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
25 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Oct 2019
25 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
24 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
22 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
20 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
19 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
19 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) - Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee Oct 2019
19 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
19 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2019
18 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
18 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2019
17 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Oct 2019
16 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee Oct 2019
16 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
16 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
16 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
16 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2019
15 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
15 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
15 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Oct 2019
15 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
15 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) Oct 2019
14 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
14 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Oct 2019
14 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
14 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2019
14 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
14 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Oct 2019
14 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2019
13 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2019
13 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
13 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2019
13 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
13 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Oct 2019
12 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, House of Commons Commission Oct 2019
12 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Oct 2019
12 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2019
12 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2019
12 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
12 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
12 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
12 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Oct 2019
12 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2019
12 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
11 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Oct 2019
11 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Oct 2019
11 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2019
11 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2019
11 Geraint Davies MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2019
11 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations Committee Oct 2019
11 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations Committee Oct 2019
10 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2019
10 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
10 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee Oct 2019
10 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2019
10 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2019
10 Emma Little Pengelly MP (DUP) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2019
10 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2019
10 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2019
10 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
10 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2019
10 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2019
10 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
10 Lord Rosser (Labour) Oct 2019
10 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
10 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
10 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
10 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2019
10 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Oct 2019
9 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2019
9 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2019
9 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2019
9 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
9 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Oct 2019
9 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2019
9 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Oct 2019
9 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
9 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Oct 2019
9 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
9 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2019
9 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2019
9 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
9 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Oct 2019
9 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
9 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
9 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Oct 2019
9 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee Oct 2019
9 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2019
9 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
9 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2019
9 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
9 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) Oct 2019
9 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
8 Lord Liddle (Labour) Oct 2019
8 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2019
8 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
8 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2019
8 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2019
8 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Oct 2019
8 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
8 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Oct 2019
8 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
8 Steve Brine MP (Independent) Oct 2019
8 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Oct 2019
8 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
8 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
8 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Oct 2019
8 John Baron MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
8 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2019
8 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
8 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2019
8 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2019
8 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
8 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2019
8 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Oct 2019
7 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
7 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
7 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
7 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
7 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2019
7 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2019
7 Catherine West MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2019
7 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2019
7 Martin Whitfield MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
7 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2019
7 David Davis MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
7 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
7 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
7 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
7 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2019
7 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Oct 2019
7 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2019
7 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
7 Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
7 Nigel Dodds MP (DUP) Oct 2019
7 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2019
7 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2019
7 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Oct 2019
7 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2019
7 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
7 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
7 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
7 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
7 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2019
6 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
6 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Oct 2019
6 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Oct 2019
6 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
6 Angela Smith MP (Independent) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2019
6 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee Oct 2019
6 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) Oct 2019
6 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2019
6 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2019
6 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
6 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2019
6 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
6 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2019
6 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Oct 2019
6 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) Oct 2019
6 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Oct 2019
6 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2019
6 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
6 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2019
6 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2019
6 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
6 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2019
6 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Oct 2019
6 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2019
6 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
6 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2019
6 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Oct 2019
6 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2019
6 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee Oct 2019
6 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Oct 2019
6 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Oct 2019
6 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2019
6 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
6 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2019
6 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
5 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Oct 2019
5 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
5 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2019
5 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
5 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Oct 2019
5 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2019
5 Sue Hayman MP (Labour) Oct 2019
5 Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Oct 2019
5 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2019
5 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
5 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2019
5 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Oct 2019
5 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Oct 2019
5 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
5 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Oct 2019
5 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders Committee Oct 2019
5 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
5 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2019
5 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2019
5 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Oct 2019
5 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2019
5 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Administration Committee Oct 2019
5 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2019
5 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee Oct 2019
5 Robin Swann (UUP) Oct 2019
5 Colum Eastwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2019
5 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2019
5 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
5 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Oct 2019
5 Lord Lea of Crondall (Labour) Oct 2019
5 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2019
5 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2019
5 Lord Hain (Labour) Oct 2019
5 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
5 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
5 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Oct 2019
5 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
5 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2019
5 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2019
5 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2019
5 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Oct 2019
5 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
5 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2019
5 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
4 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee Oct 2019
4 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2019
4 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2019
4 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2019
4 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
4 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2019
4 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2019
4 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
4 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
4 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Oct 2019
4 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2019
4 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2019
4 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2019
4 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2019
4 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2019
4 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Oct 2019
4 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2019
4 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Oct 2019
4 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Oct 2019
4 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
4 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2019
4 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
4 David Mundell MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
4 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2019
4 Margot James MP (Independent) Oct 2019
4 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
4 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
4 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Standards Sub-committee on ICGS Matters Oct 2019
4 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2019
4 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2019
4 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Oct 2019
4 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
4 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
4 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
4 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2019
4 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Oct 2019
4 Paul Givan (DUP) Oct 2019
4 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Oct 2019
4 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Oct 2019
4 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Oct 2019
4 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Oct 2019
4 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
4 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2019
4 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) Oct 2019
4 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2019
4 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
4 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Oct 2019
4 Ruth George MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2019
4 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Oct 2019
4 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Oct 2019
4 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2019
4 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Oct 2019
4 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2019
4 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Communications Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2019
4 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
4 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2019
4 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Oct 2019
4 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2019
4 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
4 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
4 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2019
3 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
3 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Oct 2019
3 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Communications Committee Oct 2019
3 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2019
3 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2019
3 John Woodcock MP (Independent) Oct 2019
3 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) Oct 2019
3 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Oct 2019
3 Baroness Parminter (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Oct 2019
3 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2019
3 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Oct 2019
3 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Oct 2019
3 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
3 David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2019
3 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2019
3 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Oct 2019
3 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
3 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2019
3 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2019
3 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
3 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Oct 2019
3 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) Oct 2019
3 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
3 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Oct 2019
3 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2019
3 Faisal Rashid MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2019
3 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Oct 2019
3 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 2019
3 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
3 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Oct 2019
3 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
3 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Oct 2019
3 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
3 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2019
3 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
3 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2019
3 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) Oct 2019
3 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, International Relations Committee Oct 2019
3 Cat Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2019
3 Caroline Nokes MP (Independent) Oct 2019
3 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2019
3 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
3 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, International Relations Committee Oct 2019
3 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Oct 2019
3 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) Oct 2019
3 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
3 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2019
3 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2019
3 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) Oct 2019
3 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2019
3 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Oct 2019
3 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Oct 2019
3 Lord Cashman (Labour) Oct 2019
3 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2019
3 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2019
3 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Oct 2019
3 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2019
3 Lord Caine (Conservative) Oct 2019
3 Lord Fowler (Conservative) - Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
3 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2019
3 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2019
3 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2019
3 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Oct 2019
3 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2019
3 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2019
3 Wayne David MP (Labour) Oct 2019
3 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2019
3 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
3 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2019
3 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Oct 2019
3 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Oct 2019
3 Roy Beggs (UUP) Oct 2019
3 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2019
3 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Oct 2019
3 Lord Judge (Judge) - Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee Oct 2019
3 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
3 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) Oct 2019
3 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2019
3 Lord Bates (Conservative) Oct 2019
3 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Oct 2019
3 Arlene Foster (DUP) Oct 2019
3 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
3 Edwin Poots (DUP) Oct 2019
3 Lord Bowness (Conservative) Oct 2019
3 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Oct 2019
3 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Oct 2019
3 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Oct 2019
3 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Oct 2019
3 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Oct 2019
3 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) Oct 2019
3 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2019
3 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Oct 2019
3 Lord Chartres (Crossbench) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Oct 2019
3 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
3 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee on Standards Sub-committee on ICGS Matters Oct 2019
3 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Oct 2019
3 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations Committee Oct 2019
2 The Bishop of Leeds (Bishop) Oct 2019
2 Frank Field MP (Independent) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
2 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) Oct 2019
2 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Oct 2019
2 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2019
2 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
2 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2019
2 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Oct 2019
2 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2019
2 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
2 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Oct 2019
2 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2019
2 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2019
2 The Earl of Kinnoull (Crossbench) - Chair, European Union Committee Oct 2019
2 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Oct 2019
2 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
2 Claire Sugden (Independent) Oct 2019
2 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2019
2 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) Oct 2019
2 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2019
2 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Oct 2019
2 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Oct 2019
2 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2019
2 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
2 Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
2 The Bishop of Coventry (Bishop) Oct 2019
2 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2019
2 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) Oct 2019
2 Lord Wrigglesworth (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
2 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Oct 2019
2 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Oct 2019
2 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Oct 2019
2 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
2 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
2 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2019
2 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2019
2 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2019
2 Lord Trefgarne (Conservative) - Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A Oct 2019
2 Lord Desai (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2019
2 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2019
2 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2019
2 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Oct 2019
2 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Oct 2019
2 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) Oct 2019
2 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Oct 2019
2 Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Oct 2019
2 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2019
2 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Oct 2019
2 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Oct 2019
2 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2019
2 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
2 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Oct 2019
2 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2019
2 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Oct 2019
2 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Oct 2019
2 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2019
2 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2019
2 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 2019
2 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2019
2 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Oct 2019
2 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 2019
2 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
2 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Oct 2019
2 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Oct 2019
2 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Oct 2019
2 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2019
2 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2019
2 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
2 Lord Morrow (DUP) Oct 2019
2 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2019
2 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) Oct 2019
2 Baroness Quin (Labour) - Member, Communications Committee Oct 2019
2 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
2 Lord Flight (Conservative) Oct 2019
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Oct 2019
2 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Oct 2019
2 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Oct 2019
2 Greg Clark MP (Independent) Oct 2019
2 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Oct 2019
2 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) Oct 2019
2 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Oct 2019
2 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
2 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Oct 2019
2 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2019
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Oct 2019
2 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
2 Lord Judd (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
2 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Oct 2019
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2019
2 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2019
2 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2019
2 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
2 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
2 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
2 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Oct 2019
2 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
2 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Oct 2019
2 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Oct 2019
2 Jane Dodds MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
2 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
2 Baroness O'Neill of Bengarve (Crossbench) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Oct 2019
2 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Oct 2019
2 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2019
2 The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) Oct 2019
2 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
2 Lord Mancroft (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Gambling Industry Committee Oct 2019
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2019
2 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2019
2 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2019
2 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Oct 2019
2 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Oct 2019
2 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Oct 2019
2 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
2 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
2 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
2 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2019
2 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2019
2 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Oct 2019
2 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Oct 2019
2 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Oct 2019
2 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Oct 2019
2 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Rural Economy Committee Oct 2019
2 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Oct 2019
2 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
2 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Oct 2019
2 Thelma Walker MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee Oct 2019
2 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2019
2 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Oct 2019
2 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) Oct 2019
2 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee Oct 2019
2 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
2 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Oct 2019
2 Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Oct 2019
2 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
2 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) - Member, Communications Committee Oct 2019
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Oct 2019
1 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Lord Macpherson of Earl's Court (Crossbench) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
1 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Lord Tomlinson (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Colgrain (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Lisa Forbes MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2019
1 Lord Blackwell (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Heseltine (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Oct 2019
1 Paul Girvan MP (DUP) - Member, Transport Committee Oct 2019
1 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Transport Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Rock (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
1 Lord Kirkham (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Oct 2019
1 The Marquess of Salisbury (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Livermore (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Oct 2019
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 James Frith MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Byford (Conservative) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Mike Hill MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Pidding (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 2019
1 Eleanor Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Oct 2019
1 The Duke of Montrose (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2019
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Oct 2019
1 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2019
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Carter of Coles (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Oct 2019
1 The Duke of Wellington (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Inglewood (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Oct 2019
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
1 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 David Gauke MP (Independent) Oct 2019
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2019
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Loomba (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Hussain (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Lord Dannatt (Crossbench) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Oct 2019
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2019
1 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Oct 2019
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Stirrup (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications Committee Oct 2019
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Oct 2019
1 Lord Bichard (Crossbench) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Oct 2019
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 The Bishop of Bristol (Bishop) Oct 2019
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Education Committee Oct 2019
1 The Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2019
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Jopling (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Oct 2019
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
1 The Earl of Arran (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Oct 2019
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Independent) Oct 2019
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2019
1 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Mallalieu (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 2019
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
1 Lord Gordon of Strathblane (Labour) - Member, Communications Committee Oct 2019
1 David Simpson MP (DUP) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
1 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2019
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Eatwell (Non-affiliated) Oct 2019
1 The Bishop of Oxford (Bishop) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Oct 2019
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2019
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Oct 2019
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2019
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Thomas of Winchester (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Hastings of Scarisbrick (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
1 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Pendry (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Oct 2019
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Oct 2019
1 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Stone of Blackheath (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2019
1 Lord Woolf (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Broers (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 The Duke of Somerset (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Farmer (Conservative) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Oct 2019
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Harding of Winscombe (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Morgan (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2019
1 Elizabeth the Second, by the Grace of God, of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland and of Her other Realms and Territories Queen, Head of the Commonwealth, Defender of the Faith Oct 2019
1 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Helic (Conservative) - Member, International Relations Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Green of Deddington (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Watts (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Oct 2019
1 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2019
1 John Mann MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord James of Blackheath (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Kate Hollern MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2019
1 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
1 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Oct 2019
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2019

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.