Who says robert courts the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase robert courts, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
655 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 1983 – Sep 2019
512 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jul 2019
507 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Justice Committee Nov 2016 – Sep 2019
258 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Jul 1983 – May 2001
225 Robert Brown (Liberal Democrat) Jun 1999 – Mar 2011
128 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Sep 2015 – Jul 2019
118 Robert Key MP (Conservative) Nov 1983 – Mar 2010
107 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Oct 2005 – Nov 2014
96 Robert Marshall-Andrews MP (Labour) Nov 1997 – Jan 2010
75 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2005 – Jul 2019
59 Robert Walter MP (Conservative) Feb 2000 – May 2013
51 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2010 – May 2019
30 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2005 – Feb 2019
27 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2000 – Dec 2018
25 Robert Jackson MP (Labour) Feb 1984 – Feb 2005
24 Kenny MacAskill (Scottish National Party) May 2006 – Mar 2011
24 Mr Robert Hughes MP Nov 1983 – Dec 1993
23 Lord Sheldon (Labour) Oct 1985 – May 2000
23 Robert Wareing MP (Independent) Jul 1984 – Dec 2001
22 Mr Robert Adley MP Jul 1983 – Jun 1992
20 Lord Roberts of Conwy (Conservative) Jun 2000 – Nov 2012
20 Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) Jun 1985 – Apr 2002
20 Mr Robert Kilroy-Silk MP Nov 1983 – Jul 1986
19 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Feb 2001 – Mar 2017
19 Robert McCartney (UKUP) Jan 1996 – Mar 2002
19 Mr Robert Jones MP Mar 1986 – Jul 1996
18 Bill Aitken (Conservative) Jun 2000 – Mar 2011
18 Mr Robert Hughes MP Nov 1987 – Feb 1997
18 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jun 2000 – Mar 2011
15 Mr Allan Roberts MP Jan 1984 – Dec 1989
15 Richard Baker (Labour) Feb 2009 – Jun 2015
14 Mike Pringle (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2004 – Mar 2011
13 Mr Robert Clay MP Apr 1984 – Jul 1990
13 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2014 – Jan 2019
13 Mr Wyn Roberts MP Dec 1983 – Jan 1997
13 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2003 – Jun 2019
12 John Battle MP (Labour) Nov 1988 – Feb 2009
12 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2000 – Jun 2014
12 Robert Smith MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 1997 – Jan 2012
11 Mr Robert Atkins MP Apr 1985 – Jun 1995
11 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 1985 – Apr 2013
10 Margaret Curran (Labour) Jan 2001 – Jun 2009
10 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Jul 2005 – Feb 2010
10 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Nov 2008 – Mar 2011
10 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Sep 2011 – Nov 2018
9 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2016 – Jun 2019
9 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Jan 1987 – Mar 2010
9 Mr Robert McCrindle MP Jul 1984 – Jul 1991
8 David Lidington MP (Conservative) May 1994 – Feb 2015
8 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations Committee Jan 2010 – May 2019
8 Cathie Craigie (Labour) Jan 2001 – Feb 2011
8 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Mar 2004 – Jul 2017
8 Mr Robert Litherland MP Jun 1984 – Mar 1993
7 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) May 2012 – Nov 2016
7 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2003 – Oct 2016
7 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Nov 2002 – Mar 2007
7 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jun 2007 – Feb 2013
7 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 1986 – Jul 1987
7 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Dec 2018
6 Mr Robert Hicks MP Nov 1989 – Feb 1994
6 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Nov 1999 – Jun 2010
6 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 2002 – Feb 2019
6 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 1996 – Mar 2018
6 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Jun 2019
6 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2001 – Nov 2013
6 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) Jan 1984 – Dec 1986
6 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Jun 2014
6 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jun 2019
6 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Mar 2016
6 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2008 – Sep 2011
5 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee May 1997 – Jun 2006
5 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2017 – Jul 2019
5 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Oct 2001 – Feb 2018
5 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jul 2000 – Oct 2017
5 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jan 2010 – Jul 2018
5 Lord Evans of Temple Guiting (Labour) May 2003 – May 2006
5 Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton (Labour) Feb 2000 – Mar 2002
5 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2006 – Jul 2019
5 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Jan 2013 – Apr 2016
5 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) Dec 2003 – Jun 2008
5 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jun 1996 – Jul 2016
5 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Jul 1992 – Nov 2004
5 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2005 – Dec 2017
5 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Feb 1992 – Dec 2017
5 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Jul 2016
5 Alun Michael MP (Labour) Nov 1997 – Oct 2012
5 Mr Robert Rhodes James MP Jul 1984 – Oct 1987
5 James Kelly (Labour) Jan 2009 – Mar 2011
5 Mr Brian Sedgemore MP (Labour) Nov 1986 – Jul 1995
5 Mr Kevin McNamara MP (Labour) Nov 1988 – Mar 2005
5 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Jul 2016 – Jan 2019
5 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Mar 2016
5 Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2009 – Mar 2011
5 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Sep 2004 – Oct 2017
5 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Jun 1985 – Oct 2008
5 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Apr 2018 – Oct 2018
4 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Jun 1997 – Feb 2014
4 Lord Bannside (DUP) Jun 1988 – Sep 2006
4 Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) Jun 1999 – Jan 2003
4 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jan 2005 – Mar 2013
4 Euan Robson (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2000 – Nov 2005
4 Dr Norman Godman MP (Labour) Oct 1990 – May 1998
4 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2006 – Nov 2018
4 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2010 – Jun 2019
4 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Sep 2001 – Jan 2012
4 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Dec 2015
4 Lord Goldsmith (Labour) Oct 2000 – Dec 2006
4 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) May 2002 – Sep 2009
4 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jun 2019
4 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Feb 2014 – Nov 2015
4 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Jan 2019
4 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Nov 1999 – Jun 2008
4 Lord Hayward (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Feb 1987 – Jan 1992
4 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Dec 1999 – Jul 2008
4 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Mar 2002 – Sep 2017
4 Lord Bach (Labour) Jun 2009 – Jan 2012
4 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2001 – Jun 2010
4 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Dec 1999 – Mar 2003
4 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Jul 2017 – Jul 2018
4 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Jun 2012
4 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Jan 2019
4 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Feb 1986 – Jul 2014
4 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Apr 2000 – Nov 2007
4 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Mar 1996 – May 2012
4 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jun 1998 – Jan 2010
4 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Mar 1994 – Mar 2010
4 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jul 1997 – Jul 2019
4 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 1989 – May 2014
3 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Jan 2018 – Jul 2019
3 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jun 2008 – Sep 2010
3 Des McNulty (Labour) Mar 2003 – Feb 2009
3 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jun 2005 – May 2019
3 Lord Kinnock (Labour) Nov 1986
3 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2004 – Nov 2016
3 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Apr 2000 – Jul 2019
3 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Jul 2019
3 Mr Peter Thurnham MP Jul 1989 – Jul 1996
3 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Mar 2017
3 Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) Mar 2000 – Dec 2006
3 Mr Robert Parry MP Jan 1986 – Feb 1989
3 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Nov 1987 – Mar 1993
3 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2002 – Feb 2015
3 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2008 – Sep 2018
3 Mr Robert Banks MP Nov 1984 – Feb 1994
3 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2001 – May 2008
3 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Oct 2017
3 Mr David Mellor MP May 1985 – Nov 1986
3 Robert Coulter (UUP) Nov 2007 – Jun 2009
3 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Jun 2019
3 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jul 1993 – Dec 2008
3 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2016 – Feb 2019
3 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Oct 2017 – Jun 2019
3 Mr Barry Field MP Feb 1994 – Oct 1996
3 David Davis MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Jun 2018
3 Lord Triesman (Labour) May 2005 – Oct 2012
3 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Dec 2016 – May 2018
3 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2016 – Jan 2019
3 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) Oct 2001 – Dec 2006
3 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Apr 2002 – Sep 2004
3 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Sep 2011 – Jun 2017
3 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jun 1992 – Mar 1998
3 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013 – Jan 2014
3 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2009 – Oct 2010
3 Professor Ross Cranston MP (Labour) May 2004 – Jan 2005
3 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Nov 2002 – Dec 2008
3 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 1989 – Mar 2004
3 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2012 – Mar 2014
3 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Oct 2016
3 Lord Kingsland (Conservative) Jul 2004 – Feb 2005
3 Baroness Park of Monmouth (Conservative) Mar 2000 – Feb 2007
3 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Mar 2018
3 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Mar 2004 – Mar 2007
3 Lord Williams of Mostyn (Labour) Apr 2001 – Mar 2002
3 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Feb 2018
3 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2013 – Nov 2017
3 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Mar 2002 – Mar 2005
3 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Nov 2005 – Dec 2014
3 John Healey MP (Labour) Jul 2005 – Feb 2008
3 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2006 – Oct 2010
3 Lord Beecham (Labour) Dec 2012 – Mar 2015
3 Lord Faulks (Conservative) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2014 – Apr 2017
3 Lord Blair of Boughton (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Apr 2011 – Jul 2014
3 Mr Jonathan Aitken MP Nov 1986 – Jan 1988
3 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2003 – Jul 2007
3 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Apr 2006 – Jul 2006
3 Donald Dewar MP (Labour) Jan 1984 – Jul 1986
3 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Jul 2017 – Dec 2017
3 Ken Livingstone MP (Independent) Jul 1987 – Jul 1990
3 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 1995 – Nov 2017
3 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Jun 2010 – Mar 2018
3 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2016 – Apr 2018
3 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) Feb 2017 – Jul 2019
3 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Nov 2001 – Sep 2012
3 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Dec 1983 – Jun 2009
3 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 1998 – May 2016
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Mar 2014
3 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee Mar 2009 – Jan 2017
3 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2006 – Sep 2011
3 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2004 – Jul 2017
3 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee May 2006 – Feb 2009
3 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Feb 2001 – May 2005
3 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Jan 2014
3 Lord Goodhart (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2001 – Jul 2004
3 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – May 2019
3 Mr Robert McTaggart MP Nov 1983 – Jul 1988
3 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Apr 1998 – Jan 2013
3 Peter Robinson (DUP) May 2001 – Nov 2005
3 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Dec 2010 – Oct 2011
3 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2004 – Apr 2018
3 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 1983 – Dec 2017
3 Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) Dec 2006 – Sep 2009
3 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2003 – Jan 2010
3 Paul Martin (Labour) Sep 2008 – May 2009
3 Mr Robert Brown MP Mar 1984 – Dec 1985
3 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Dec 2018
3 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2009 – Nov 2014
3 Mr Ernest Roberts MP Jul 1983 – Jan 1986
3 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Oct 2018
3 John Mann MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2007 – Feb 2018
3 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Apr 2004 – Dec 2017
3 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2017 – Jun 2019
3 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2017 – Jun 2018
3 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Jun 2011 – Apr 2018
3 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Feb 2019
3 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Jul 2007
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 1987 – Jan 2012
2 Paul Goodman MP (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Oct 2009
2 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Jun 2019
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2004 – Dec 2017
2 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Nov 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Mar 2013
2 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Nov 2006 – Feb 2013
2 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
2 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) Apr 1989 – Jun 2004
2 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) Apr 1994 – Feb 2005
2 John Glen MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Mar 2013
2 Alex Fergusson (Conservative) May 2009
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2014 – Mar 2018
2 Ian Taylor MP (Conservative) Nov 1987 – Feb 1992
2 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) Nov 2003 – Oct 2004
2 Lembit Öpik MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2004 – May 2008
2 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Mar 2018
2 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Adam Price MP (Plaid Cymru) Jan 2004 – Dec 2005
2 Hugh Henry (Labour) Jun 2003 – Dec 2006
2 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010
2 Tricia Marwick (None) Jun 2003
2 Richard Simpson (Labour) Apr 2001 – Jun 2008
2 David McLetchie (Conservative) Mar 2000 – Mar 2010
2 Elaine Murray (Labour) Nov 2007 – Jun 2009
2 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Jun 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Feb 2010 – Jun 2016
2 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jun 2011 – Sep 2019
2 Baroness Blatch (Conservative) Nov 2000 – Apr 2003
2 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Sep 2009 – Jan 2010
2 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Feb 2005 – Mar 2010
2 Lord Alexander of Weedon (Conservative) Feb 2004 – Mar 2004
2 Esmond Birnie (UUP) Oct 1998 – Feb 2002
2 David Stewart (Labour) Oct 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Helen Jones MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 2013 – Dec 2017
2 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2017 – Nov 2018
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jul 1990 – Mar 2012
2 Lord Myners (Non-affiliated) Apr 2010 – Jul 2012
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Dec 2010
2 Phil Gallie (Conservative) Sep 2000 – Dec 2004
2 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Dec 2016 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Deben (Conservative) May 1996
2 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Sep 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Sep 2004 – Dec 2008
2 Chris Mullin MP (Labour) Jun 1993 – Mar 1994
2 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2001 – Sep 2009
2 Marlyn Glen (Labour) Jun 2005 – Feb 2010
2 Jim Tolson (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008 – Mar 2010
2 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) Jan 2003 – Feb 2005
2 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Jan 2003 – Jun 2014
2 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2016 – Feb 2019
2 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2016 – Sep 2016
2 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Apr 1995 – Jan 2005
2 David Anderson MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2001 – Jan 2003
2 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Jun 2019
2 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – May 2018
2 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Andrew Miller MP (Labour) Jan 1994 – May 1995
2 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee Nov 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Jan 2010 – Nov 2017
2 Mary Mulligan (Labour) Oct 2003 – Sep 2009
2 Richard Shepherd MP (Conservative) Jul 1988 – Jan 1989
2 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Mar 2019 – May 2019
2 Jim Mather (Scottish National Party) Feb 2007 – Nov 2009
2 Bill Butler (Labour) Dec 2010
2 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Nov 2012 – Nov 2017
2 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) May 2002 – May 2010
2 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2010 – Feb 2019
2 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Feb 2006 – Apr 2008
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Jun 2014 – Nov 2016
2 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 1998 – Jan 2013
2 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2013 – Apr 2017
2 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Jun 2007 – Apr 2009
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Public Accounts Commission Dec 2011 – Jul 2014
2 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Jul 2002 – Oct 2006
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Jul 2010 – Dec 2015
2 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – May 2018
2 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2014 – Jun 2018
2 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jan 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Nov 1983 – May 2006
2 Helen Eadie (Labour) Sep 2004 – Sep 2012
2 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Jan 2010 – Nov 2014
2 Richard Arkless MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Mar 1985 – Mar 2009
2 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Mar 2017
2 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Jul 1993 – Jul 2002
2 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Jun 1997 – Jan 2009
2 Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2018
2 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Feb 1989 – Nov 2010
2 Frank Doran MP (Labour) Apr 1988 – Mar 2011
2 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jun 2015 – May 2016
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Apr 2005 – Jan 2017
2 William McCrea MP (DUP) Apr 2006 – Dec 2006
2 Frank Field MP (Independent) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 1993
2 Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) Dec 2002 – Jun 2015
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Mr Timothy Renton MP Nov 1987
2 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2012 – May 2019
2 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jun 2005 – Jan 2019
2 Lyndsay McIntosh (Conservative) Jan 2001 – May 2001
2 Angus MacKay (Labour) Jul 2000 – Aug 2001
2 Mr Iain Mills MP Mar 1987
2 Mr Dick Douglas MP Jul 1986 – Oct 1986
2 Mr John Marshall MP Oct 1991 – Jul 1996
2 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Dec 2005 – Jan 2007
2 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Jun 2010
2 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Conduct Committee Mar 2015 – Dec 2016
2 Mr Jacques Arnold MP Oct 1993 – Mar 1996
2 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Apr 2005
2 Mr Alf Morris MP Mar 1994 – Nov 1994
2 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Jul 2001 – Oct 2008
2 Bairbre de Brún (Sinn Féin) Dec 2000
2 Mr Tony Benn MP (Labour) May 1991 – Apr 1993
2 Mr Bob Cryer MP Feb 1988 – Jul 1993
2 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Jan 1991 – Jan 2018
2 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 2017
2 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Jan 2007 – Nov 2016
2 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2006 – Oct 2014
2 Mr Michael Colvin MP (Conservative) May 1990 – Apr 1995
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jun 2008 – Jul 2013
2 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2007 – Nov 2012
2 Lord Imbert (Crossbench) Feb 2007 – Apr 2011
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Oct 2018
2 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Mar 2006 – Jun 2007
2 Mr Edward Heath MP (Conservative) Dec 1988 – Oct 1994
2 Lord Soley (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Dec 1986 – Nov 1987
2 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 1990 – Nov 2007
2 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jan 2014 – Nov 2018
2 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Dr David Owen MP Feb 1987 – Jan 1988
2 Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee May 2001 – Oct 2003
2 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2007 – Apr 2007
2 John McAllion (Labour) Nov 1993 – Jan 2001
2 Baroness Amos (Non-affiliated) Apr 2004 – Nov 2004
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2000 – Dec 2011
2 Mr Alex Carlile MP Nov 1990 – May 1996
2 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Mar 2009
2 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 1998 – May 2007
2 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Nov 2008 – Dec 2016
2 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Nov 2007 – Apr 2010
2 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee Dec 2005 – Nov 2017
2 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 1999 – Nov 2017
2 Mr David Hinchliffe MP (Labour) Mar 1995 – Nov 2001
2 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Feb 2007 – Mar 2007
2 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Sep 2003 – Jan 2018
2 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2005 – Dec 2005
2 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee Feb 2002 – Mar 2003
2 Mr Harry Greenway MP Apr 1987 – Feb 1994
2 Lord Wills (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Nov 2001 – Sep 2008
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 2003 – Jun 2004
2 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Mar 2011
2 Iain Gray (Labour) Nov 2000 – Sep 2009
2 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Mar 2000 – Mar 2004
2 Dr Oonagh McDonald MP Nov 1986 – Dec 1986
2 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2006 – Jul 2017
2 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Feb 2004 – Jun 2007
2 Martin Smyth MP (UUP) Mar 1990 – Jun 1997
2 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Sep 2011 – Nov 2013
2 Mr Roy Jenkins MP Nov 1986 – Dec 1986
2 Mr Malcolm Savidge MP (Labour) Jul 1999 – Jul 2003
2 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Feb 2002 – Jun 2017
2 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) Jun 2004 – Jun 2006
1 William Bain MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Stephen Mosley MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Mr John Patten MP Nov 1986
1 Pamela Nash MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Mr Alexander Eadie MP Mar 1988
1 Jonathan Evans MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Mr Patrick Thompson MP Jan 1989
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jun 2001
1 Stuart Bell MP (Labour) Dec 1986
1 Lord Joffe (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Mr Roger Evans MP Jul 1992
1 Mr David Shaw MP Jun 1992
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2011
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015
1 Dan Byles MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Mrs Edwina Currie MP Dec 1994
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Oct 2010
1 Mr David Porter MP Feb 1992
1 Sir Nicholas Fairbairn MP Jan 1985
1 Lord Hooson (Other) Apr 2003
1 Lord Wedderburn of Charlton (Labour) Nov 2000
1 Lord Campbell of Alloway (Conservative) Jun 2006
1 Kieran Deeny (Independent) May 2007
1 David Miliband MP (Labour) Jun 2008
1 Ms Jo Richardson MP Feb 1987
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2009
1 Lord Lloyd of Berwick (Crossbench) Dec 2004
1 Mr Jim Sillars MP May 1991
1 Mr Gwilym Jones MP Dec 1994
1 Lord Morris of Manchester (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Hon. Robert Boscawen MP Nov 1990
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2006
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Waddington (Conservative) Mar 2008
1 Mr Denzil Davies MP (Labour) Mar 1995
1 Mr Keith Raffan MP Nov 1985
1 David Wright MP (Labour) Mar 2004
1 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Apr 2003
1 Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2015
1 Brian H Donohoe MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Mr Conal Gregory MP Jun 1990
1 John Denham MP (Labour) Jul 2004
1 Ian Davidson MP (Labour) Jan 2002
1 Mr Andrew Stewart MP Nov 1986
1 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2014
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2001
1 Mr Eric Heffer MP Feb 1986
1 Mr Norman Buchan MP Jun 1988
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Sep 2007
1 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee May 1988
1 Mr Harold McCusker MP Dec 1984
1 Jimmy Hood MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Apr 1994
1 Lord Howe of Aberavon (Conservative) Jun 2003
1 Mr Peter Bruinvels MP Mar 1987
1 Lord Prys-Davies (Non-affiliated) Feb 2001
1 Lord Mayhew of Twysden (Conservative) Dec 2003
1 Lord Luke (Conservative) May 2007
1 Baroness Wilkins (Labour) May 2005
1 Mr Michael Meadowcroft MP Jan 1987
1 Mr John Osborn MP Jul 1985
1 Mr Enoch Powell MP Dec 1986
1 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Nov 1999
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012
1 Mr Peter Walker MP Nov 1986
1 Mr Kenneth Hind MP Oct 1986
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Jun 2014
1 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 David Heyes MP (Labour) Nov 2001
1 Hywel Francis MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2005
1 Mr David Lambie MP Mar 1984
1 Tim Yeo MP (Conservative) Mar 1991
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 1999
1 Mr Richard Luce MP Jun 1989
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Dec 1986
1 Peter Tapsell MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Apr 2008
1 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Dec 1994
1 Reg Empey (UUP) Nov 2008
1 Charles Kennedy MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2002
1 Mr Merlyn Rees MP Jul 1986
1 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2007
1 James Paice MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Mr Hugh Rossi MP Jul 1991
1 Mr Dennis Walters MP May 1986
1 Mr Jack Ashley MP Jun 1985
1 Mr Ian Lloyd MP Jul 1989
1 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Sep 2010
1 Mr John Cartwright MP Nov 1986
1 Hon. Nicholas Ridley MP Jul 1989
1 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2001
1 Mr Nicholas Baker MP Jan 1989
1 Mr Russell Johnston MP Mar 1989
1 Ken Robinson (UUP) Dec 2006
1 Baroness Young (Conservative) May 2000
1 Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) Oct 2008
1 Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010
1 Mr Terry Davis MP (Labour) Feb 1998
1 Derek Wyatt MP (Labour) Apr 2005
1 Tony Wright MP (Labour) Jul 1994
1 Lord Hardy of Wath (Labour) Dec 2001
1 Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) Jul 2004
1 Ann Winterton MP (Conservative) Jun 1985
1 Colin Campbell (Scottish National Party) May 2002
1 Dr Winnie Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jun 2000
1 Betty Williams MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Alan Williams MP (Labour) Dec 1986
1 Ann Widdecombe MP (Conservative) Jun 2001
1 Mr Joe Ashton MP (Labour) Feb 1989
1 Mr Jimmy Wray MP (Labour) Feb 1997
1 Baroness Clark of Calton (Judge) Feb 2002
1 Desmond Turner MP (Labour) Jul 2006
1 Mr Ian Bruce MP (Conservative) Jan 2000
1 John Smith MP (Labour) Nov 1990
1 Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) Feb 2004
1 Mr Lawrence Cunliffe MP (Labour) Mar 1989
1 Martin Salter MP (Labour) May 2009
1 Sam Galbraith MP (Labour) Apr 2000
1 Gordon Prentice MP (Labour) May 1996
1 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) Oct 2005
1 Mr Christopher Gill MP (Conservative) Jul 1996
1 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission May 1992
1 Mrs Teresa Gorman MP (Conservative) Jun 1995
1 Mr Bill Tynan MP (Labour) Nov 1999
1 David Howarth MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008
1 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Dec 2008
1 Carolyn Leckie (SSP) Dec 2003
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2015
1 Mr Tony Colman MP (Labour) Jun 2004
1 Mr Tim Collins MP (Conservative) Nov 2001
1 Mr John Burnett MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2004
1 Mr Roy Beggs MP (UUP) Jan 2004
1 Mr David Atkinson MP (Conservative) Jul 1995
1 Lord Ackner (Crossbench) Nov 2002
1 Mr Terry Lewis MP (Labour) Dec 1986
1 Murray Tosh (Conservative) Apr 2004
1 Mrs Alice Mahon MP (Labour) Feb 2005
1 Mr Bill O'Brien MP (Labour) May 1984
1 George Lyon (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2003
1 Mr Richard Page MP (Conservative) Oct 2001
1 Margaret Jamieson (Labour) Sep 2005
1 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Oct 2009
1 Mr Colin Pickthall MP (Labour) May 1992
1 Mr Peter Pike MP (Labour) Jun 1995
1 Colin Fox (SSP) Feb 2005
1 Scott Barrie (Labour) Feb 2004
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 1997
1 Donald Gorrie (Liberal Democrat) May 2001
1 Lord Beaumont of Whitley (Green) Oct 2001
1 Ian Gibson MP (Labour) Oct 2001
1 The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) Jan 2001
1 The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) Dec 2001
1 Graeme Pearson (Labour) May 2012
1 Mr Michael Trend MP (Conservative) Feb 1993
1 Mr Tony Worthington MP (Labour) Feb 1989
1 Mr John Gunnell MP (Labour) Jul 1993
1 Michael Mates MP (Conservative) May 1985
1 Alasdair Morgan (Scottish National Party) Jan 1999
1 Margaret Smith (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2002
1 Claire Curtis-Thomas MP (Labour) Jun 1998
1 Mr Max Madden MP Dec 1985
1 Mr Paul Marland MP Jan 1994
1 Richard Caborn MP (Labour) Jul 2001
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2002
1 Lord Livsey of Talgarth (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2005
1 Mr Stan Orme MP Feb 1994
1 Mr Richard Tracey MP Feb 1986
1 Baroness Carnegy of Lour (Other) Nov 1999
1 Lord Pilkington of Oxenford (Conservative) Feb 2000
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jan 2016
1 David Whitton (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2006
1 Hugh O'Donnell (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008
1 Mark Fisher MP (Labour) Jul 1990
1 Ian McKee (Scottish National Party) Feb 2011
1 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) Nov 1998
1 Mr John Fraser MP Feb 1986
1 Andy Kerr (Labour) Sep 2002
1 Christopher Harvie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2011
1 Mr Marcus Fox MP Jan 1985
1 Mr Kenneth Baker MP Mar 1991
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Mar 2011
1 Lord Boateng (Labour) Mar 1989
1 Mr Roy Hughes MP May 1992
1 Lord Darling of Roulanish (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee May 1995
1 Rhona Brankin (Labour) Sep 2005
1 Mr Terence Higgins MP May 1992
1 Mr Mark Lennox-Boyd MP Mar 1991
1 Barbara Follett MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) Jul 2011
1 Mr Jeremy Hanley MP Nov 1992
1 Judy Mallaber MP (Labour) Dec 2003
1 Mr David Madel MP (Conservative) Dec 1993
1 Humfrey Malins MP (Conservative) Nov 1983
1 Mr John Major MP (Conservative) May 1993
1 Dr Mo Mowlam MP (Labour) Mar 1995
1 Mr William Ross MP (UUP) May 1999
1 Charles Wardle MP (Independent) Jun 1999
1 Mr Clifford Forsythe MP (UUP) Dec 1988
1 Eddie McGrady MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2007
1 Mr Michael Shersby MP (Conservative) Feb 1991
1 Ian McCartney MP (Labour) Jun 1992
1 Chris McCafferty MP (Labour) Jun 2000
1 David Lepper MP (Labour) Jan 2003
1 David Kidney MP (Labour) Mar 2006
1 Michael Jabez Foster MP (Labour) Nov 1997
1 Mr David Ashby MP Oct 1983
1 Mr Roland Boyes MP Feb 1987
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2006
1 Dr Jeremy Bray MP Jul 1988
1 Lynne Jones MP (Labour) Jul 1994
1 Mr Nicholas Budgen MP Jan 1994
1 Brian Iddon MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Mr Anthony Coombs MP Apr 1995
1 Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) Nov 2003
1 Mr Timothy Eggar MP Jul 1993
1 Mr Nigel Forman MP Feb 1996
1 John Heppell MP (Labour) May 1999
1 Hon. Douglas Hurd MP Jan 1987
1 Linda Gilroy MP (Labour) Oct 2007
1 Ashok Kumar MP (Labour) Nov 1999
1 Lord Trimble (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2013
1 Colin Keir (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014
1 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2004
1 Lord Saatchi (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Jun 2010
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Feb 2009
1 Lord Brennan (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2014
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 1997
1 Baroness Ramsay of Cartvale (Labour) Apr 2011
1 Lord Davidson of Glen Clova (Labour) Dec 2006
1 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Jan 2008
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Services Committee Apr 2014
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Apr 2008
1 Lord Morrow (DUP) Sep 2015
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2019
1 Lord Boyd of Duncansby (Non-affiliated) Apr 2011
1 Lord Patel of Bradford (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Gerry Kelly (Sinn Féin) Jan 2000
1 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Dec 2008
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008
1 Raymond McCartney (Sinn Féin) Feb 2011
1 Baroness Byford (Conservative) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2000
1 Lord Hurd of Westwell (Conservative) Mar 2002
1 Lord Mawhinney (Conservative) Oct 2005
1 Baroness Stern (Crossbench) Jun 2006
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Jun 2006
1 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Apr 2009
1 Baroness D'Souza (Non-affiliated) Oct 2006
1 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Mar 2015
1 Lord Skelmersdale (Conservative) Apr 2009
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012
1 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jul 2010
1 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Jun 2009
1 Baroness Morgan of Drefelin (Crossbench) Apr 2007
1 Lord Rosser (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) Jun 2009
1 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Nov 2017
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) Jul 2002
1 Naomi Long (Alliance) Jun 2008
1 Robin Newton (DUP) Oct 2008
1 Lord Richard (Labour) Feb 2005
1 Lord Judge (Judge) - Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2013
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Mar 2005
1 John Scott (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 1999
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Feb 2010
1 Lord Jones (Labour) Jun 1992
1 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2015
1 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee May 2004
1 Lord Wrigglesworth (Liberal Democrat) Dec 1986
1 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee May 1994
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Dec 2010
1 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Jan 2004
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2006
1 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2016
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) May 2010
1 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) Oct 2010
1 Lord Rowe-Beddoe (Crossbench) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Nov 2012
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) Nov 2015
1 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Jun 2009
1 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Jul 2008
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Jan 2010
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jan 2007
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Sep 2008
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Feb 2010
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2002
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011
1 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Maxton (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jun 1997
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2019
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Ian Austin MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2016
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Jul 2019
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2004
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2017
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2015
1 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2007
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Oct 2011
1 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Dec 1986
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Greg Clark MP (Independent) Jan 2014
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Nick Herbert MP (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2016
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Nov 2009
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Oct 2005
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2011
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Sep 2003
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2008
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee Feb 2015
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Nov 2006
1 Nigel Dodds MP (DUP) Oct 2005
1 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee Jun 2009
1 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) Jan 2011
1 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Jul 2018
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee Mar 2017
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, House of Commons Commission Mar 2017
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Independent) Nov 2012
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Jul 2009
1 Baroness Blackstone (Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, International Relations Committee Jul 2000
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2008
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee Dec 2016
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jan 2004
1 Lord Crickhowell (Conservative) Jul 2009
1 Lord Armstrong of Ilminster (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Mar 2003
1 Lord Cullen of Whitekirk (Crossbench) Mar 2015
1 Lord Moonie (Labour) Jun 2002
1 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Jan 2010
1 Lord Sainsbury of Turville (Labour) Sep 2004
1 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) Nov 2002
1 Lord Harrison (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Nov 2007
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) Oct 2010
1 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Lord Swinfen (Conservative) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2005
1 Lord Elystan-Morgan (Crossbench) Dec 2013
1 Lord Elton (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2005
1 Baroness Gibson of Market Rasen (Labour) Dec 2003
1 The Earl of Rosslyn (Crossbench) Feb 2002
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Apr 2018
1 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Feb 2006
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Dec 2002
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Feb 2001
1 Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2013
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2006
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Dec 2001
1 The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) Apr 2002
1 Lord Glentoran (Conservative) Feb 2007
1 Lord Prescott (Labour) Mar 1989
1 Lord Williams of Elvel (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Apr 2008
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Lord Bowness (Conservative) Feb 2007
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2014
1 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Feb 2013
1 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2010
1 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Monica Lennon (Labour) May 2017
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2006
1 Lord Macpherson of Earl's Court (Crossbench) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords) Nov 2018
1 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2017
1 Paul Williams MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jan 2019
1 Ruth George MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2019
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jul 2019
1 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Martin Whitfield MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Oct 2017
1 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2019
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2017
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2018
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Sep 2017
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2019
1 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Jun 2019
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) May 2007
1 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Mar 2018
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2017
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2017
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2018
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Jul 2019
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2016
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jan 2017
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2016
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2011
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2017
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2019
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2018
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2017
1 Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2018
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017
1 David Warburton MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2017
1 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016
1 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Oct 2001
1 Sydney Anderson (DUP) Mar 2012
1 Ross Hussey (UUP) Oct 2015
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 James Wharton MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Lord Borrie (Labour) Mar 2003
1 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 David McNarry (UKIP) Sep 2008
1 Gavin Brown (Conservative) Oct 2009
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Mar 2018
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Duncan McNeil (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Chris White MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2017
1 Alan Meale MP (Labour) Jun 1989
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jul 2019
1 Michelle Ballantyne (Conservative) May 2019
1 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2019
1 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Communications Committee Sep 2018
1 David Ford (Alliance) Feb 2013
1 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Jun 1995
1 David Winnick MP (Labour) Feb 1986
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Nov 2004
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Feb 2010
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2016
1 Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) Nov 2008
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Oct 1998
1 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 1995
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2015
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Dec 2010
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Standards Sub-committee on ICGS Matters Mar 2017
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Nov 2017
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Steve Brine MP (Independent) Jul 2019
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Dec 2013
1 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2014
1 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2012
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jul 2014
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2017
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2014
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2012
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2018
1 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Oct 2010
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Dec 2011
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2016
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Feb 2011
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2019
1 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) May 2014
1 Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jul 2014
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Dec 2016
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Jun 2019
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Jul 2016
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Jul 2016
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2016
1 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Nov 2017
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2017
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2016
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2016
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2016
1 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jan 2018
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2015
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Sue Hayman MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee Dec 2017
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2017
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2016
1 Lord Williams of Baglan (Crossbench) Mar 2012
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Education Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Monks (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Dec 2012
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013
1 Lord Deighton (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jun 2016
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2017
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2017
1 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.