The most recent mentions of the exact phrase remembrance sunday, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
31 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Nov 1978 – Apr 2021 |
25 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Jan 2007 – Jan 2020 |
13 | Lord Cormack (Conservative) | Nov 2005 – Nov 2020 |
12 | Mr Ivor Caplin MP (Labour) | Jul 2003 – Dec 2004 |
12 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2002 – Jan 2024 |
11 | Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) | Oct 2009 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Hannah Blythyn (Labour) | Mar 2017 – Nov 2023 |
8 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jul 2006 – Nov 2020 |
8 | Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2006 – Nov 2011 |
7 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 1999 – Jan 2016 |
6 | Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) | Nov 2007 – Nov 2018 |
6 | Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2016 – Nov 2022 |
6 | Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 – Mar 2020 |
6 | Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Nov 2023 |
5 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jun 2006 – Nov 2015 |
5 | Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) | Nov 1987 – Apr 2013 |
5 | Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2011 – Nov 2014 |
5 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2017 – Nov 2018 |
5 | Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) | May 2018 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Nov 2000 – Dec 2022 |
5 | Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) | Jan 2001 – Nov 2004 |
5 | Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Nov 2007 – Apr 2008 |
5 | Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jun 2013 – Oct 2020 |
5 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2014 – Mar 2023 |
4 | Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) | Jul 2008 – Dec 2021 |
4 | Lord Davies of Coity (Labour) | Dec 2010 – Jul 2011 |
4 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2011 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) | Dec 2010 – Jul 2011 |
4 | Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2011 – Nov 2021 |
4 | David Stewart (Labour) | Apr 2015 – Nov 2020 |
4 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Edward Mountain (Conservative) | Nov 2017 – Nov 2022 |
4 | Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jul 2011 – Jun 2019 |
4 | Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2019 – Nov 2022 |
4 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2016 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Nov 2015 – Nov 2022 |
4 | Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2018 – Nov 2020 |
4 | Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) | Dec 2005 – Nov 2012 |
4 | Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) | Nov 2011 – Mar 2018 |
4 | Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2017 – Feb 2020 |
4 | Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2017 – Nov 2023 |
4 | James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Feb 2004 – Jun 2022 |
4 | Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Nov 2011 – Nov 2014 |
4 | Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) | Jun 1998 – Jun 2016 |
4 | Lord Lansley (Conservative) | Oct 2012 – Nov 2012 |
3 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
3 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Nov 2009 – Nov 2012 |
3 | Gordon Brown MP (Labour) | Nov 2008 – Nov 2009 |
3 | Joan Walley MP (Labour) | Mar 1994 – Nov 2012 |
3 | Lord Dannatt (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 2012 – Jan 2020 |
3 | George Adam (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2012 – Nov 2019 |
3 | Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) | Mar 2013 – Nov 2021 |
3 | Jack Sargeant (Labour) | Nov 2019 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Helen Eadie (Labour) | Sep 2000 – Nov 2011 |
3 | Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) | Nov 1998 – Dec 2004 |
3 | Ed Miliband MP (Labour) | Nov 2011 – Nov 2014 |
3 | Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee | Oct 2017 – Nov 2018 |
3 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Dec 2014 – Oct 2020 |
3 | Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) | Nov 1992 – Mar 2008 |
3 | Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) | May 2005 – Jan 2008 |
3 | Sadiq Khan (Labour) | Sep 2019 – Oct 2020 |
3 | Shona McIsaac MP (Labour) | Nov 2008 – Nov 2009 |
3 | Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2021 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2015 – Nov 2020 |
3 | Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jul 2014 – Feb 2020 |
3 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Oct 2019 – Sep 2020 |
3 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Nov 2015 – Jul 2016 |
3 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 2006 – Jan 2007 |
3 | Jake Berry MP (Conservative) | Jun 2010 – Jan 2015 |
3 | Mr John Browne MP | Oct 1988 – Jan 1992 |
3 | Mr Toby Jessel MP | Nov 1978 – Feb 1991 |
3 | Lord Touhig (Labour) | Apr 2006 – Dec 2007 |
3 | Maurice Corry (Conservative) | Nov 2019 – Nov 2020 |
3 | Helen Grant MP (Conservative) | Dec 2013 |
3 | Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) | Nov 2000 – Mar 2012 |
3 | Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) | Nov 1997 |
3 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2006 – Nov 2020 |
3 | Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2008 – Nov 2012 |
3 | Lord Coaker (Labour) | Oct 2007 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) | May 2005 – Nov 2020 |
3 | John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Apr 1999 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Media Bill Committee | Mar 2013 – May 2021 |
2 | Luke Hall MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2017 – Nov 2018 |
2 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2018 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) | Feb 2017 |
2 | Wes Streeting MP (Labour) | Oct 2019 – Sep 2020 |
2 | Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee | Oct 2017 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jul 2018 – Nov 2018 |
2 | John Glen MP (Conservative) | Jul 2017 – Nov 2017 |
2 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Oct 2020 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) | Nov 2015 – Nov 2017 |
2 | Tony Blair MP (Labour) | Jul 2000 – Nov 2006 |
2 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Jun 2014 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Ann Winterton MP (Conservative) | Nov 2004 – Jul 2006 |
2 | Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) | May 2014 – Jul 2017 |
2 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Feb 2015 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2011 – Apr 2019 |
2 | Mr Oliver Gibson (DUP) | Apr 2001 – Jun 2002 |
2 | John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2004 – Jul 2005 |
2 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Jul 2016 – Nov 2018 |
2 | Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) | Nov 2011 – Nov 2012 |
2 | Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) | Feb 2015 – Mar 2015 |
2 | Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) | Nov 2006 – Oct 2007 |
2 | Robert Key MP (Conservative) | Jun 2004 – Nov 2005 |
2 | Baroness Hanham (Conservative) | Jan 2011 – May 2012 |
2 | Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 1997 – Dec 2006 |
2 | James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) | Nov 2011 – Nov 2017 |
2 | Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2017 |
2 | Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) | Oct 1998 |
2 | Sandra White (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2013 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Mark McDonald (Independent) | Nov 2011 – Mar 2013 |
2 | Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) | Nov 2007 – Dec 2012 |
2 | Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) | Nov 2012 – Nov 2015 |
2 | James Clappison MP (Conservative) | Oct 2000 – Feb 2010 |
2 | Mike Gapes MP (Independent) | Jan 2001 – Apr 2009 |
2 | Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2006 – Nov 2006 |
2 | Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) | Dec 2005 – Nov 2016 |
2 | Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) | Nov 2016 – Jan 2017 |
2 | Owen Smith MP (Labour) | Nov 2017 |
2 | Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) | Nov 2012 – Nov 2015 |
2 | Rob Flello MP (Labour) | Nov 2011 – Nov 2014 |
2 | Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2010 – Nov 2012 |
2 | Russell Brown MP (Labour) | Nov 2004 – Nov 2011 |
2 | Michael Moore MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2005 – Nov 2006 |
2 | James Heappey MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
2 | Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jan 2021 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2021 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
2 | Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2019 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) | Nov 2001 – Jan 2003 |
2 | Paul Sweeney (Labour) | Nov 2018 – Nov 2022 |
2 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Nov 2020 |
2 | Andy Burnham MP (Labour) | Nov 2015 |
2 | Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
2 | Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
2 | Baroness Flather (Crossbench) | Nov 2011 – Mar 2013 |
2 | Mark Isherwood (Conservative) | Nov 2018 – Nov 2019 |
2 | Vikki Howells (Labour) | Nov 2021 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Jenny Rathbone (Labour) | Nov 2020 – Nov 2021 |
2 | The Bishop of St Edmundsbury and Ipswich (Bishop) | Jul 2011 – Nov 2011 |
2 | Laura Anne Jones (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Sioned Williams (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2023 |
2 | Gareth Davies (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) | Nov 2012 – Jun 2013 |
2 | Stephen Kerr (Conservative) | Nov 2018 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) | Nov 2018 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2016 – Oct 2017 |
2 | Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Dec 2010 – Nov 2018 |
2 | Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee | Nov 2004 – Nov 2015 |
2 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2021 – Sep 2022 |
2 | Lord Morrow (DUP) | Jan 2002 – Oct 2010 |
2 | Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2009 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Nov 2018 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Lord Morgan (Labour) | Nov 2012 – Jul 2013 |
2 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Nov 2012 |
2 | Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) | Mar 2015 |
2 | Lord Rosser (Labour) | Nov 2011 – Nov 2012 |
2 | David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2012 – Mar 2018 |
2 | Lord Soames of Fletching (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Nov 2007 – Nov 2008 |
2 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Oct 1998 |
2 | Baroness Fookes (Conservative) | Nov 2011 |
2 | Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2018 |
2 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | Nov 2006 – Nov 2010 |
2 | Lord Drayson (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Nov 2006 – Nov 2009 |
2 | Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Nov 2007 – Mar 2008 |
2 | Lord Clarke of Hampstead (Labour) | Oct 2000 – Nov 2009 |
2 | Earl Attlee (Conservative) | Nov 2009 – Nov 2010 |
2 | Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Nov 2016 – Feb 2017 |
2 | Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards | Nov 2005 – Nov 2012 |
2 | Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2007 – Oct 2008 |
2 | Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Oct 2009 – Nov 2009 |
2 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Nov 2008 – Nov 2018 |
2 | Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) | Nov 2010 – Jun 2014 |
2 | Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jun 2014 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Jun 2019 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Baroness Warsi (Conservative) | Nov 2007 – Nov 2012 |
2 | Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Dec 2007 – Oct 2009 |
2 | Lord Bellingham (Conservative) | Dec 2011 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2009 – Dec 2009 |
1 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Mar 2016 |
1 | Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2007 |
1 | Baroness King of Bow (Labour) | Nov 2002 |
1 | Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Nov 2005 |
1 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Nov 2010 |
1 | Lord Luke (Conservative) | May 2001 |
1 | John Pentland (Labour) | Apr 2013 |
1 | Alex Fergusson (Conservative) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Michael Dugher MP (Labour) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Oct 2008 |
1 | Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Jan 2000 |
1 | John Swinney (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Samuel Gardiner (UUP) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Alistair Burt MP (Independent) | Feb 2010 |
1 | Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) | Nov 2001 |
1 | Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) | Dec 2011 |
1 | Alan Reid MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2004 |
1 | Tom Harris MP (Labour) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2002 |
1 | Lord Freeman (Conservative) | Jan 2006 |
1 | Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) | Oct 2008 |
1 | Jack Straw MP (Labour) | Nov 2014 |
1 | John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Dec 2013 |
1 | Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) | Apr 2017 |
1 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Jim Murphy MP (Labour) | Jan 2011 |
1 | John Healey MP (Labour) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2011 |
1 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Mike Hancock MP (Independent) | Jun 2004 |
1 | Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 |
1 | David Anderson MP (Labour) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jan 2007 |
1 | Bill Grant MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Claire Perry MP (Conservative) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Margot James MP (Independent) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Chris Williamson MP (Independent) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Kezia Dugdale (Labour) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2007 |
1 | Ian Lucas MP (Labour) | Nov 2003 |
1 | Lord Risby (Conservative) | Nov 2000 |
1 | The Bishop of Chester (Bishop) | Dec 2010 |
1 | Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | May 2018 |
1 | David Burrowes MP (Conservative) | Feb 2010 |
1 | Simon Burns MP (Conservative) | Dec 2011 |
1 | Mark Field MP (Conservative) | Oct 2018 |
1 | John Grogan MP (Labour) | Oct 1999 |
1 | Iain Wright MP (Labour) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) | Mar 2002 |
1 | Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | Feb 1998 |
1 | Lord Pickles (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) | Nov 2013 |
1 | David Lidington MP (Conservative) | Nov 2005 |
1 | Graham Allen MP (Labour) | Nov 2002 |
1 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Chris Leslie MP (Independent) | Dec 2003 |
1 | Baroness Turner of Camden (Labour) | Nov 2002 |
1 | Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) | Nov 1999 |
1 | David Ford (Alliance) | Mar 2016 |
1 | Mr Simon Thomas (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Andy Sawford MP (Labour) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Lee Scott MP (Conservative) | Oct 2013 |
1 | Mrs Edwina Currie MP | Dec 1994 |
1 | Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Nov 2013 |
1 | Mr Norman Tebbit MP | Nov 1974 |
1 | Mr Robert Rhodes James MP | Apr 1990 |
1 | Mr Frank Haynes MP | Nov 1988 |
1 | Mr Philip Goodhart MP | Nov 1989 |
1 | Mr James Kilfedder MP | Mar 1988 |
1 | Mr David Nicholson MP | Nov 1988 |
1 | Mr Jerry Hayes MP | Nov 1987 |
1 | Mr Michael Forsyth MP | Nov 1985 |
1 | Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2006 |
1 | Mr John Biggs-Davison MP | Nov 1965 |
1 | Mr Russell Johnston MP | Nov 1982 |
1 | Mr Tony Newton MP | Nov 1992 |
1 | Mr Keith Mans MP | Feb 1997 |
1 | Mr Greville Janner MP | Nov 1988 |
1 | Hon. Douglas Hurd MP | Feb 1988 |
1 | Mr David Madel MP (Conservative) | Oct 1997 |
1 | Mrs Eileen Gordon MP (Labour) | Apr 1999 |
1 | John McAllion (Labour) | Sep 2001 |
1 | Mr Billy Hutchinson (PUP) | Nov 2001 |
1 | Mr John Lee MP | Nov 1983 |
1 | Mr Don Concannon MP | Nov 1983 |
1 | Mr Sam Foster (UUP) | Nov 2000 |
1 | Mr John McGovern MP | Nov 1931 |
1 | Mr Edwin Scrymgeour MP | Feb 1927 |
1 | Mr Isaac Foot MP | Apr 1931 |
1 | Mr John Morgan MP | Nov 1939 |
1 | Mr William Lunn MP | May 1938 |
1 | Mr Hugh Lawson MP | Sep 1944 |
1 | Wing Commander Geoffrey Cooper MP | May 1951 |
1 | Captain Malcolm Bullock MP | Nov 1945 |
1 | Mr Alan McKibbin MP | Nov 1956 |
1 | Sir Allan Noble MP | Nov 1948 |
1 | Mr Evelyn Strachey MP | Dec 1945 |
1 | Mr Stanley Thorne MP | Nov 1985 |
1 | Mr Thomas Brown MP | Nov 1960 |
1 | Mr Winston Churchill MP | Oct 1954 |
1 | Mr R.A. Butler MP | Feb 1958 |
1 | Mr Ronald Buxton MP | Nov 1965 |
1 | Mr Cyril Osborne MP | May 1946 |
1 | Mr Joseph Symonds MP | Nov 1963 |
1 | Mr Jeremy Thorpe MP | Nov 1971 |
1 | Mr Stephen Hastings MP | Nov 1971 |
1 | Mr Michael Hamilton MP | Nov 1969 |
1 | Mr John Wells MP | Mar 1965 |
1 | Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) | Nov 2004 |
1 | Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) | Dec 2012 |
1 | Denis MacShane MP (Labour) | Mar 2002 |
1 | John Greenway MP (Conservative) | Nov 2004 |
1 | Barbara Follett MP (Labour) | Nov 2008 |
1 | Frank Cook MP (Labour) | Feb 1989 |
1 | Richard Caborn MP (Labour) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Irene Oldfather (Labour) | Nov 2007 |
1 | Andy Kerr (Labour) | Nov 2003 |
1 | Lord Morris of Manchester (Labour) | Oct 2003 |
1 | Louise Mensch MP (Conservative) | Nov 2010 |
1 | The Bishop of Manchester (Bishop) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Michael Jack MP (Conservative) | Nov 2001 |
1 | The Bishop of Hereford (Bishop) | Jan 2011 |
1 | Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Nov 2003 |
1 | The Bishop of Ripon and Leeds (Bishop) | Nov 2012 |
1 | David McClarty (Independent) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Lord Bannside (DUP) | Dec 1997 |
1 | Mandy Jones (UKIP) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Paul Uppal MP (Conservative) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) | Nov 2005 |
1 | Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | May 2014 |
1 | Sir Sydney Chapman MP (Conservative) | Nov 1997 |
1 | Paul Goodman MP (Conservative) | Nov 2009 |
1 | Margaret Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Jul 1998 |
1 | Lord Harris of High Cross (Crossbench) | Apr 2003 |
1 | Baroness Corston (Labour) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Lord Garden (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2006 |
1 | David Burnside (UUP) | Nov 2004 |
1 | Iris Robinson MP (DUP) | Feb 2003 |
1 | Willie Rennie MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2006 |
1 | Chris Mole MP (Labour) | Nov 2009 |
1 | Bob Spink MP (Independent) | Oct 2009 |
1 | Colin Challen MP (Labour) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) | Apr 2006 |
1 | John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Jacqui Lait MP (Conservative) | Oct 1995 |
1 | Lord Cunningham of Felling (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Nov 1989 |
1 | Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2021 |
1 | John Smith MP (Labour) | Oct 1998 |
1 | Bill Rammell MP (Labour) | Oct 2004 |
1 | Gordon Prentice MP (Labour) | Dec 2004 |
1 | Edward O'Hara MP (Labour) | Nov 1996 |
1 | Gillian Merron MP (Labour) | Nov 2008 |
1 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Carwyn Jones (Labour) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Mike Nesbitt (UUP) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Alex Rowley (Labour) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) | Mar 2018 |
1 | The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Irvine of Lairg (Labour) | Nov 2001 |
1 | Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Apr 2018 |
1 | Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Lord Cashman (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2020 |
1 | James Dornan (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence | Jun 2000 |
1 | Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Nov 2001 |
1 | Lord Glasman (Labour) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Baroness Morgan of Drefelin (Crossbench) | Dec 2007 |
1 | Lord Goddard of Stockport (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Dec 2011 |
1 | Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | The Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Nov 2016 |
1 | Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee | Dec 2015 |
1 | Lisa Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Freyberg (Crossbench) | Nov 2004 |
1 | Craig Williams MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Rogan (UUP) | Nov 2000 |
1 | Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Jul 2011 |
1 | Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Dec 2021 |
1 | Toby Perkins MP (Labour) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Nov 2012 |
1 | Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Jan 2020 |
1 | Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Nov 2017 |
1 | Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Anas Sarwar (Labour) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) | Oct 2008 |
1 | Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Oct 2013 |
1 | Lord Bates (Conservative) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Earl Cathcart (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jul 2015 |
1 | Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Mar 2016 |
1 | Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2014 |
1 | Lord Patel of Bradford (Non-affiliated) | Nov 2009 |
1 | Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee | Aug 2013 |
1 | Lord Lingfield (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Jul 2011 |
1 | Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Nov 2013 |
1 | Lord Popat (Conservative) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Tom Elliott (UUP) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Mar 2015 |
1 | David Morris MP (Conservative) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Nov 2010 |
1 | Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) | Jun 2002 |
1 | Edwin Poots (DUP) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Mike Freer MP (Conservative) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jun 2015 |
1 | Lord Dear (Crossbench) | Dec 2012 |
1 | Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Oct 2014 |
1 | Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Alison McGovern MP (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Cathal Boylan (Sinn Féin) | Nov 2007 |
1 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Nick Ramsay (Conservative) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jan 2015 |
1 | Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Lord Swire (Conservative) | Oct 2009 |
1 | Lord Goodlad (Conservative) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Lord McAvoy (Labour) | Nov 2017 |
1 | James Evans (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Samuel Kurtz (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Darren Millar (Conservative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Lord Soley (Labour) | Dec 1998 |
1 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Sep 2012 |
1 | Mike Penning MP (Conservative) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Jane Hutt (Labour) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Rhun ap Iorwerth (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Rhianon Passmore (Labour) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Mike Hedges (Labour) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Rebecca Evans (Labour) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Lesley Griffiths (Labour) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Deborah Erskine (DUP) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Lord Pendry (Labour) | Dec 1988 |
1 | Lord Sheikh (Conservative) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Audrey Nicoll (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Neil McEvoy (Independent) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Caroline Jones (UKIP) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Bill Bowman (Conservative) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Derek Mackay (Independent) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Neil Findlay (Labour) | Dec 2013 |
1 | Mary Fee (Labour) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Nov 2009 |
1 | Andrew Dismore (Labour) | Sep 2004 |
1 | Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | The Bishop of Winchester (Bishop) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Pat Catney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Peter Weir (DUP) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Lord Moonie (Non-affiliated) | Jun 2003 |
1 | Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Harrison (Labour) | Apr 2007 |
1 | Paul O'Kane (Labour) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Russell Findlay (Conservative) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Nov 2009 |
1 | Baroness Mallalieu (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Conduct Committee | Jun 2000 |
1 | Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | Nov 1974 |
1 | Martin Whitfield (Labour) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | May 2019 |
1 | Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2022 |
1 | Jonathan Buckley (DUP) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Gadhia (Non-affiliated) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Oct 2014 |
1 | Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Richard Leonard (Labour) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Jul 2011 |
1 | Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Baroness Amos (Labour) | Nov 2005 |
1 | Baroness Anderson of Stoke-on-Trent (Labour) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
1 | David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Jackie Dunbar (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Theo Clarke MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Sarah Atherton MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Angus MacNeil MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Nov 2018 |
1 | Holly Mumby-Croft MP (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2020 |
1 | Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Siân Berry (Green) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Baroness Osamor (Labour) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2018 |
1 | Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee | Nov 2011 |