Who says regulation 883 the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase regulation 883, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
14 Earl Howe (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Jul 2013
11 James Plaskitt MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union May 2006 – Jun 2008
11 Lord Laird (Non-affiliated) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Middle Level Bill Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Feb 2011 – Feb 2013
8 Justine Greening MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Nov 2010 – Sep 2011
8 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Selection Committee Jun 2015 – Dec 2017
7 Lord Freud (Conservative) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2011 – Dec 2016
7 David Gauke MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2010 – Nov 2012
7 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2010 – Dec 2011
6 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) May 2007 – Jun 2008
6 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2013 – Feb 2013
6 Anne Milton MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2010 – Jun 2012
4 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Standards Mar 2012 – Dec 2012
4 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Dec 2017
3 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) May 2006 – Apr 2008
2 David Lidington MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2010 – Sep 2015
2 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jan 2014
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Treasury Committee Jan 2013 – Jul 2014
2 Lord Deighton (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2013 – Mar 2013
2 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2012
2 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2008 – Dec 2017
2 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2014 – Mar 2016
2 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2017
2 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2007 – Dec 2017
1 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges Nov 2001
1 Baroness Miller of Hendon (Conservative) Mar 2003
1 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) Jun 2006
1 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Dec 2008
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Standing Orders Committee Mar 2013
1 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Oct 2002
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2002
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Margaret Ritchie MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Selection Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2010
1 Duncan McNeil (Labour) Dec 2004
1 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Nov 2006
1 Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee May 1995
1 Mr William Waldegrave MP - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Committee on Standards Jan 1995
1 Mr Graham Page MP May 1966
1 Mr David Maxwell Fyfe MP Jul 1939
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee May 2014
1 Mr Marcus Fox MP Dec 1975
1 Ms Audrey Wise MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jan 1975
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) May 2006
1 Kitty Ussher MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2008
1 John Horam MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 1977
1 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2005
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Nov 2006
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2017
1 Lord Sainsbury of Turville (Labour) Nov 2006
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Feb 2003
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2010
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Nov 2011
1 Lord Heseltine (Conservative) Jun 1971
1 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2010
1 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2009
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2013
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee May 2011
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2017
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Standards Mar 2013
1 Lord Fearn (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Jun 1989
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) Oct 2008
1 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2009
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Nov 2001
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2002
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2018
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union May 2016

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.