Who says regulation 883 the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase regulation 883, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
14 Earl Howe (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Jul 2013
11 Lord Laird (Non-affiliated) Feb 2011 – Feb 2013
11 James Plaskitt MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Standing Orders Committee May 2006 – Jun 2008
8 Justine Greening MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2010 – Sep 2011
8 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Selection Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Jun 2015 – Dec 2017
7 Lord Freud (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Dec 2016
7 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Dec 2011
7 David Gauke MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Nov 2012
6 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2013 – Feb 2013
6 Anne Milton MP (Conservative) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2010 – Jun 2012
6 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) May 2007 – Jun 2008
4 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Mar 2012 – Dec 2012
4 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2017 – Dec 2017
3 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) May 2006 – Apr 2008
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2013 – Nov 2018
2 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Sep 2015
2 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017
2 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2008 – Dec 2017
2 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges Oct 2012
2 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2014 – Mar 2016
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Jan 2013 – Jul 2014
2 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2014
2 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2007 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Deighton (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Mar 2013
1 Baroness Miller of Hendon (Conservative) Mar 2003
1 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Nov 2006
1 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Dec 2008
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2013
1 Duncan McNeil (Labour) Dec 2004
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Mar 2017
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Apr 2002
1 Margaret Ritchie MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2010
1 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jun 2006
1 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Oct 2002
1 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges Apr 2005
1 Mr Marcus Fox MP - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Dec 1975
1 Mr Graham Page MP May 1966
1 Mr David Maxwell Fyfe MP Jul 1939
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges May 2011
1 Mr William Waldegrave MP - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jan 1995
1 Ms Audrey Wise MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jan 1975
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 1995
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2002
1 Kitty Ussher MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2008
1 John Horam MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 1977
1 Lord Fearn (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jun 1989
1 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Nov 2001
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Middle Level Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union May 2014
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Selection Committee May 2016
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Lord Heseltine (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 1971
1 Lord Sainsbury of Turville (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Nov 2006
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union May 2013
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2016
1 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2009
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Feb 2003
1 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2010
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee May 2006
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2010
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Oct 2009
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Nov 2001
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2017
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) Oct 2008
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Nov 2006
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2018

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.