Who says rees mogg the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase rees mogg, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2566 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2011 – Jun 2019
1408 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jan 2012 – Jun 2019
56 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jan 2012 – Jun 2019
23 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2011 – Jul 2018
21 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Feb 2019
20 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Nov 2016
18 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Nov 2011 – Mar 2019
15 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Dec 2011 – May 2016
14 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Feb 2015
13 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Dec 2011 – Dec 2018
12 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee May 2016 – Jan 2019
10 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2012 – Jun 2013
10 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2012 – Apr 2019
10 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Apr 2012 – Dec 2018
10 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jan 2013 – Nov 2018
10 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018 – Apr 2019
9 Charlie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Nov 2011 – Mar 2019
9 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Nov 2014
9 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Sep 2017 – Mar 2019
8 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – May 2019
8 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Feb 2012 – Dec 2018
8 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2014
8 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) - Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee Feb 2014 – Oct 2016
8 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Dec 2011 – Oct 2016
8 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2013 – May 2018
7 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2014 – Mar 2018
7 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, House of Commons Commission Jul 2015 – Mar 2019
7 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Jul 2014
7 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2012 – Jun 2018
7 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Feb 2018 – Apr 2019
7 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Nov 2017 – Jul 2018
6 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Apr 2019
6 Kenneth Clarke MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Dec 2018
6 David Gauke MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jun 2014
6 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2014 – Mar 2019
6 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jan 2013 – Apr 2014
6 Dominic Grieve MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2015 – Jun 2018
5 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Jan 2013
5 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Apr 2013 – Nov 2014
5 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Jun 2015 – Jan 2019
5 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2013 – Oct 2015
5 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Sep 2018
5 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Apr 2012 – Jun 2014
5 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Oct 2012 – Jul 2014
5 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2013 – Sep 2018
5 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jul 2012 – Dec 2018
5 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2012 – Jun 2013
4 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Nov 2018
4 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Dec 2015
4 Lord Adonis (Labour) May 2018 – Sep 2018
4 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Nov 2018
4 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Feb 2014
4 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Jan 2019
4 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2015 – Apr 2018
4 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2016 – Dec 2017
4 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Dec 2016
4 Nicholas Soames MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Mar 2019
4 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2012 – Jun 2015
4 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Dec 2017
4 Sam Gyimah MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Oct 2011 – Mar 2019
4 Jimmy Hood MP (Labour) Feb 2015
4 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Feb 2012 – Apr 2013
4 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2017 – May 2018
4 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Jan 2019
4 Neil Findlay (Labour) Sep 2018 – Mar 2019
4 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 2012 – Nov 2014
4 Chris Williamson MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Jun 2014
4 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 2012 – Dec 2017
4 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
4 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Sep 2018
4 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jan 2013 – Jan 2019
4 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Nov 2014
3 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2015 – Jul 2017
3 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jul 2012 – Jul 2018
3 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jun 2019
3 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2012
3 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – May 2018
3 Margot James MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Mar 2018
3 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2013 – Jul 2018
3 Angela Smith MP (Independent) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2013 – Jul 2017
3 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Oct 2016 – Sep 2018
3 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Feb 2017
3 John Mann MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee May 2012 – Feb 2016
3 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Apr 2014
3 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2016 – Jul 2018
3 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Feb 2015
3 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013 – Feb 2018
3 Ed Vaizey MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Dec 2013 – Nov 2016
3 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jul 2015 – Jan 2019
3 Patrick Harvie (Green) May 2017 – Mar 2019
3 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2013 – Jul 2018
3 James Wharton MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Dec 2015
3 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Oct 2018
3 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Apr 2014 – Jul 2018
3 Oliver Letwin MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Apr 2019
3 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2012 – Oct 2014
3 Lord Hain (Labour) Feb 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2011 – Mar 2013
3 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014 – Mar 2015
3 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system May 2013 – Mar 2019
3 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Jul 2012
3 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015 – Jan 2017
3 Wayne David MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Feb 2013
3 Lord Rees-Mogg (Crossbench) Jun 2012
3 Dan Byles MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Feb 2014
3 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Apr 2012 – Mar 2015
3 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – May 2018
2 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Sep 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
2 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Oct 2013
2 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Feb 2019
2 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Jul 2012 – Sep 2013
2 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Apr 2014 – Jul 2018
2 Guto Bebb MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2012 – Feb 2016
2 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Mar 2019
2 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Feb 2016
2 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Mar 2013
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Apr 2012 – Jul 2015
2 Sadiq Khan MP (Labour) Apr 2014 – Jul 2014
2 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Dec 2011 – Apr 2018
2 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Nov 2013
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Jan 2013 – Oct 2015
2 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013
2 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Feb 2014
2 Sarah Wollaston MP (Independent) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Nov 2013 – Mar 2017
2 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union May 2015 – Jul 2018
2 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
2 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Baroness Wheatcroft (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) May 2014 – Feb 2018
2 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) Oct 2015
2 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Jan 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Jul 2015
2 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2016 – Nov 2018
2 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Jul 2012
2 George Kerevan MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Apr 2017
2 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Dec 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2013 – Sep 2013
2 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2018
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Jan 2013
2 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Jul 2015
2 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2013 – Dec 2015
2 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Oct 2016
2 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Jun 2012
2 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Feb 2016
2 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Feb 2014
2 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Feb 2014 – Nov 2016
2 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Mar 2016
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Middle Level Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system May 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) Jul 2013 – Apr 2016
2 David Davis MP (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jul 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2015 – Apr 2017
2 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
2 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee Nov 2013 – May 2015
2 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2014 – Mar 2019
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Nov 2015
2 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Jul 2014 – Mar 2018
2 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jul 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2018 – Mar 2018
2 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Justice Sub-Committee Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Fowler (Conservative) - Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jan 2013 – Jan 2016
2 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2012 – Sep 2013
2 Geraint Davies MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2012 – May 2013
2 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Feb 2013
2 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2014
2 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) May 2013 – Jul 2015
2 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jan 2017
2 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Nov 2015
2 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Mar 2013 – Oct 2013
2 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee Nov 2012 – Apr 2014
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2014 – Feb 2016
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Apr 2014
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2011 – Mar 2013
1 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee May 2018
1 Ruth George MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2017
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 David Winnick MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2017
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Mar 2018
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Peter Weir (DUP) Feb 2012
1 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jul 2018
1 Mike Hill MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee Sep 2018
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2015
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Mar 2017
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2017
1 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Sep 2016
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2014
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2019
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2018
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Ross Greer (Green) Mar 2019
1 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018
1 Baroness Cavendish of Little Venice (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, International Relations Committee Jan 2018
1 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2015
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Jan 2014
1 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2018
1 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2014
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018
1 Katy Clark MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Jonathan Evans MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 William Bain MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) May 2015
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Feb 2015
1 Pamela Nash MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2013
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2015
1 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Jan 2013
1 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2018
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2012
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Stuart Bell MP (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Louise Mensch MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2012
1 Richard Shepherd MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Phil Boswell MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) May 2013
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Nov 2015
1 Charlotte Leslie MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Feb 2015
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Feb 2019
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2019
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Philip Hammond MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2018
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2013
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Apr 2013
1 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Mar 2019
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2014
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2017
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2017
1 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Nov 2016
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Conduct Committee Feb 2018
1 Lord Howard of Rising (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2014
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Lord Bowness (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2015
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Lord Lea of Crondall (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2019
1 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Sep 2018
1 Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Dec 2014
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Nov 2011
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 James Morris MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2012
1 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Sep 2013
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2015
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2013
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2013
1 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
1 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee Sep 2018
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Dec 2011
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) - Member, Communications Committee Jan 2019
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2014
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 2019
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2018
1 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Jul 2017
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jul 2018
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2012
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 Baroness D'Souza (Non-affiliated) Jan 2013
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2015
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2016
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Apr 2016
1 Lord Finkelstein (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2019
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Mar 2018
1 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012
1 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jan 2019
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Sep 2017
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2015
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee Dec 2015
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jul 2018
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Education Committee Sep 2018
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2017
1 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Dec 2016
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2016
1 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2014
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Mar 2019
1 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2013
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2019
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Mar 2012
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2016
1 Justine Greening MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2015
1 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2013
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission Jul 2017
1 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2018
1 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2019
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Independent) Feb 2017
1 Richard Harrington MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Rory Stewart MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Dec 2015
1 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2018
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Mar 2013
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2018
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Feb 2016

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.