MPs in constituencies matching re

Rushanara Ali

Labour MP for Bethnal Green and Bow (6 May 2010 – current)

Tahir Ali

Labour MP for Birmingham, Hall Green (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Nick Gibb

Conservative MP for Bognor Regis and Littlehampton (1 May 1997 – current)

James Cleverly

Conservative MP for Braintree (8 May 2015 – current)

Fay Jones

Conservative MP for Brecon and Radnorshire (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Barry Gardiner

Labour MP for Brent North (1 May 1997 – current)

Ruth Cadbury

Labour MP for Brentford and Isleworth (8 May 2015 – current)

Alex Burghart

Conservative MP for Brentwood and Ongar (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Simon Hart

Conservative MP for Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Ben Lake

Plaid Cymru MP for Ceredigion (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Iain Duncan Smith

Conservative MP for Chingford and Woodford Green (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Kieran Mullan

Conservative MP for Crewe and Nantwich (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Andrew Gwynne

Labour MP for Denton and Reddish (5 May 2005 – current)

Damian Hinds

Conservative MP for East Hampshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Claire Coutinho

Conservative MP for East Surrey (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Tim Loughton

Conservative MP for East Worthing and Shoreham (1 May 1997 – current)

Greg Knight

Conservative MP for East Yorkshire (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Kirsten Oswald

Scottish National Party MP for East Renfrewshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Justin Madders

Labour MP for Ellesmere Port and Neston (8 May 2015 – current)

Eleanor Laing

Conservative MP for Epping Forest (1 May 1997 – current)

Maggie Throup

Conservative MP for Erewash (8 May 2015 – current)

Suella Braverman

Conservative MP for Fareham (8 May 2015 – current)

Mike Freer

Conservative MP for Finchley and Golders Green (6 May 2010 – current)

Mark Harper

Conservative MP for Forest of Dean (5 May 2005 – current)

Lia Nici

Conservative MP for Great Grimsby (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Brandon Lewis

Conservative MP for Great Yarmouth (6 May 2010 – current)

Matthew Pennycook

Labour MP for Greenwich and Woolwich (8 May 2015 – current)

Meg Hillier

Labour/Co-operative MP for Hackney South and Shoreditch (5 May 2005 – current)

James Morris

Conservative MP for Halesowen and Rowley Regis (6 May 2010 – current)

Andrew Jones

Conservative MP for Harrogate and Knaresborough (6 May 2010 – current)

Oliver Dowden

Conservative MP for Hertsmere (8 May 2015 – current)

Catherine West

Labour MP for Hornsey and Wood Green (8 May 2015 – current)

Paula Barker

Labour MP for Liverpool, Wavertree (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Nadine Dorries

Conservative MP for Mid Bedfordshire (5 May 2005 – current)

Nigel Huddleston

Conservative MP for Mid Worcestershire (8 May 2015 – current)

Craig Williams

Conservative MP for Montgomeryshire (8 May 2015 – current)

David Morris

Conservative MP for Morecambe and Lunesdale (6 May 2010 – current)

Julian Lewis

Independent MP for New Forest East (1 May 1997 – current)

Desmond Swayne

Conservative MP for New Forest West (1 May 1997 – current)

Robert Jenrick

Conservative MP for Newark (6 Jun 2014 – current)

Richard Fuller

Conservative MP for North East Bedfordshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Steve Barclay

Conservative MP for North East Cambridgeshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Lee Rowley

Conservative MP for North East Derbyshire (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Ranil Jayawardena

Conservative MP for North East Hampshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Oliver Heald

Conservative MP for North East Hertfordshire (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Helen Morgan

Liberal Democrat MP for North Shropshire (16 Dec 2021 – current)

Craig Tracey

Conservative MP for North Warwickshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Shailesh Vara

Conservative MP for North West Cambridgeshire (5 May 2005 – current)

Kit Malthouse

Conservative MP for North West Hampshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Andrew Bridgen

Conservative MP for North West Leicestershire (6 May 2010 – current)

James Gray

Conservative MP for North Wiltshire (1 May 1997 – current)

Chris Elmore

Labour MP for Ogmore (6 May 2016 – current)

Stephen Crabb

Conservative MP for Preseli Pembrokeshire (5 May 2005 – current)

Mark Hendrick

Labour/Co-operative MP for Preston (23 Nov 2000 – current)

Matt Rodda

Labour MP for Reading East (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Alok Sharma

Conservative MP for Reading West (6 May 2010 – current)

Jacob Young

Conservative MP for Redcar (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Rachel Maclean

Conservative MP for Redditch (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Crispin Blunt

Conservative MP for Reigate (1 May 1997 – current)

Rishi Sunak

Conservative MP for Richmond (Yorks) (8 May 2015 – current)

Daniel Kawczynski

Conservative MP for Shrewsbury and Atcham (5 May 2005 – current)

Anthony Browne

Conservative MP for South Cambridgeshire (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Heather Wheeler

Conservative MP for South Derbyshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Lucy Frazer

Conservative MP for South East Cambridgeshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Gavin Williamson

Conservative MP for South Staffordshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Andrew Selous

Conservative MP for South West Bedfordshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Gagan Mohindra

Conservative MP for South West Hertfordshire (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Jeremy Hunt

Conservative MP for South West Surrey (5 May 2005 – current)

Karen Bradley

Conservative MP for Staffordshire Moorlands (6 May 2010 – current)

Jo Gideon

Conservative MP for Stoke-on-Trent Central (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Jonathan Gullis

Conservative MP for Stoke-on-Trent North (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Jack Brereton

Conservative MP for Stoke-on-Trent South (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Bell Ribeiro-Addy

Labour MP for Streatham (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Kate Green

Labour MP for Stretford and Urmston (6 May 2010 – current)

Michael Gove

Conservative MP for Surrey Heath (5 May 2005 – current)

Andrew Bowie

Conservative MP for West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Rosie Cooper

Labour MP for West Lancashire (5 May 2005 – current)

Harriett Baldwin

Conservative MP for West Worcestershire (6 May 2010 – current)

John Penrose

Conservative MP for Weston-Super-Mare (5 May 2005 – current)

Mark Pritchard

Conservative MP for The Wrekin (5 May 2005 – current)

Sarah Atherton

Conservative MP for Wrexham (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Mark Garnier

Conservative MP for Wyre Forest (6 May 2010 – current)

Philippa Whitford

Scottish National Party MP for Central Ayrshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Patricia Gibson

Scottish National Party MP for North Ayrshire and Arran (8 May 2015 – current)

John Lamont

Conservative MP for Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk (9 Jun 2017 – current)

David Mundell

Conservative MP for Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale (5 May 2005 – current)

Amy Callaghan

Scottish National Party MP for East Dunbartonshire (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Martin Docherty

Scottish National Party MP for West Dunbartonshire (8 May 2015 – current)

John Nicolson

Scottish National Party MP for Ochil and South Perthshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Gavin Newlands

Scottish National Party MP for Paisley and Renfrewshire North (8 May 2015 – current)

Mhairi Black

Scottish National Party MP for Paisley and Renfrewshire South (8 May 2015 – current)

Pete Wishart

Scottish National Party MP for Perth and North Perthshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Dawn Butler

Labour MP for Brent Central (5 May 2005 – current)

George Eustice

Conservative MP for Camborne and Redruth (6 May 2010 – current)

Sarah Dines

Conservative MP for Derbyshire Dales (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Jesse Norman

Conservative MP for Hereford and South Herefordshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Pauline Latham

Conservative MP for Mid Derbyshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Bill Wiggin

Conservative MP for North Herefordshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Alberto Costa

Conservative MP for South Leicestershire (8 May 2015 – current)

Andrea Leadsom

Conservative MP for South Northamptonshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Andrew Murrison

Conservative MP for South West Wiltshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Ben Wallace

Conservative MP for Wyre and Preston North (5 May 2005 – current)

People matching re

Baroness Adams of Craigielea

Labour Peer (18 Jul 2005 – current)

the Marquess of Lothian

Conservative Peer (22 Nov 2010 – current)

Margaret Beckett

Labour MP for Derby South (10 Oct 1974 – current)

Mr Andrew Bennett

Former Labour MP for Denton and Reddish (28 Feb 1974 – 11 Apr 2005)

Paul Beresford

Conservative MP for Mole Valley (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Colin Breed

Former Liberal Democrat MP for South East Cornwall (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Karen Buck

Labour MP for Westminster North (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Clark of Windermere

Labour Peer (2 Jul 2001 – current)

Geoffrey Clifton-Brown

Conservative MP for The Cotswolds (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Jeremy Corbyn

Independent MP for Islington North (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Mr Lawrence Cunliffe

Former Labour MP for Leigh (3 May 1979 – 14 May 2001)

Claire Curtis-Thomas

Former Labour MP for Crosby (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Andrew Dismore

Former Labour London Assembly Member for Greater London (3 May 2012 – 7 May 2021)

Jeffrey M. Donaldson

DUP MP for Lagan Valley (1 May 1997 – current)

Stephen Dorrell

Former Conservative MP for Charnwood (3 May 1979 – 30 Mar 2015)

David Drew

Former Labour/Co-operative MP for Stroud (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Margaret Ewing

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Moray (6 May 1999 – 21 Mar 2006)

Mr Derek Fatchett

Former Labour MP for Leeds Central (9 Jun 1983 – 9 May 1999)

Lord Foster of Bishop Auckland

Former Labour Peer (22 Jun 2005 – 5 Jan 2019)

Andrew George

Former Liberal Democrat MP for St Ives (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mrs Teresa Gorman

Former Conservative MP for Billericay (11 Jun 1987 – 14 May 2001)

Damian Green

Conservative MP for Ashford (1 May 1997 – current)

John Greenway

Former Conservative MP for Ryedale (11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010)

Margaret Hodge

Labour MP for Barking (19 Jun 1994 – current)

Baroness Hughes of Stretford

Labour Peer (26 Jul 2010 – current)

Mr Andrew Hunter

Former DUP MP for Basingstoke (9 Jun 1983 – 11 Apr 2005)

Sir Geoffrey Johnson Smith

Former Conservative MP for Wealden (8 Oct 1959 – 14 May 2001)

Lord Lansley

Conservative Peer (26 Oct 2015 – current)

Mrs Jackie Lawrence

Former Labour MP for Preseli Pembrokeshire (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Andrew Love

Former Labour MP for Edmonton (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market

Former Conservative Peer (23 Jul 2001 – 26 Jul 2019)

Anne McGuire

Former Labour MP for Stirling (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Andrew MacKay

Former Conservative MP for Bracknell (31 Mar 1977 – 12 Apr 2010)

Andrew MacKinlay

Former Labour MP for Thurrock (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Humfrey Malins

Former Conservative MP for Woking (9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010)

Dr John Marek

Former Labour MP for Wrexham (9 Jun 1983 – 14 May 2001)

Robert Marshall-Andrews

Former Labour MP for Medway (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Theresa May

Conservative MP for Maidenhead (1 May 1997 – current)

Andrew Miller

Former Labour MP for Ellesmere Port and Neston (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Michael Moore

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Margaret Moran

Former Labour MP for Luton South (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Greg Pope

Former Labour MP for Hyndburn (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Bridget Prentice

Former Labour MP for Lewisham East (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Gordon Prentice

Former Labour MP for Pendle (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Prescott

Labour Peer (8 Jul 2010 – current)

John Redwood

Conservative MP for Wokingham (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Andy Reed

Former Labour MP for Loughborough (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Reid of Cardowan

Labour Peer (22 Jul 2010 – current)

Mr David Rendel

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Newbury (6 May 1993 – 11 Apr 2005)

Lord Robathan

Conservative Peer (9 Nov 2015 – current)

Laurence Robertson

Conservative MP for Tewkesbury (1 May 1997 – current)

Geoffrey Robinson

Former Labour MP for Coventry North West (4 Mar 1976 – 6 Nov 2019)

Mr Andrew Rowe

Former Conservative MP for Faversham and Mid Kent (9 Jun 1983 – 14 May 2001)

Mr Brian Sedgemore

Former Labour MP for Hackney South and Shoreditch (28 Feb 1974 – 11 Apr 2005)

Clare Short

Former Independent Labour MP for Birmingham, Ladywood (9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010)

Andrew Smith

Former Labour MP for Oxford East (11 Jun 1987 – 3 May 2017)

Lord Risby

Conservative Peer (11 Jan 2011 – current)

Rachel Squire

Former Labour MP for Dunfermline and West Fife (9 Apr 1992 – 5 Jan 2006)

Gary Streeter

Conservative MP for South West Devon (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Lord Stunell

Liberal Democrat Peer (7 Dec 2015 – current)

Mr Gareth Thomas

Former Labour MP for Clwyd West (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Gareth Thomas

Labour/Co-operative MP for Harrow West (1 May 1997 – current)

David Tredinnick

Former Conservative MP for Bosworth (11 Jun 1987 – 6 Nov 2019)

Mr Michael Trend

Former Conservative MP for Windsor (9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005)

Derek Twigg

Labour MP for Halton (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Tyrie

Non-affiliated Peer (12 Jun 2018 – current)

Claire Ward

Former Labour MP for Watford (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Robert Wareing

Former Independent MP for Liverpool, West Derby (9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010)

Andrew Welsh

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Angus (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Lord Willis of Knaresborough

Liberal Democrat Peer (7 Jul 2010 – current)

David Wilshire

Former Conservative MP for Spelthorne (11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010)

Ms Audrey Wise

Former Labour MP for Preston (28 Feb 1974 – 2 Sep 2000)

Derek Wyatt

Former Labour MP for Sittingbourne and Sheppey (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown

DUP Peer (19 Jun 2018 – current)

Lord Barker of Battle

Conservative Peer (10 Nov 2015 – current)

John Barrett

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Edinburgh West (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Kevin Brennan

Labour MP for Cardiff West (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Gregory Campbell

DUP MP for East Londonderry (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Derek Conway

Former Independent MP for Old Bexley and Sidcup (9 Jun 1983 – 12 Apr 2010)

Paul Farrelly

Former Labour MP for Newcastle-under-Lyme (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

Mr Matthew Green

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Ludlow (7 Jun 2001 – 11 Apr 2005)

Greg Knight

Conservative MP for East Yorkshire (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Andrew Mitchell

Conservative MP for Sutton Coldfield (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Andrew Murrison

Conservative MP for South West Wiltshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Alan Reid

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Argyll and Bute (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Andrew Rosindell

Conservative MP for Romford (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Andrew Selous

Conservative MP for South West Bedfordshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Hugo Swire

Former Conservative MP for East Devon (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

Andrew Turner

Former Conservative MP for Isle of Wight (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

Theresa Villiers

Conservative MP for Chipping Barnet (5 May 2005 – current)

Jamie Reed

Former Labour MP for Copeland (5 May 2005 – 23 Jan 2017)

Andrew Pelling

Former Independent MP for Croydon Central (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Andrew Gwynne

Labour MP for Denton and Reddish (5 May 2005 – current)

Geoffrey Cox

Conservative MP for Torridge and West Devon (5 May 2005 – current)

Andrew Slaughter

Labour MP for Hammersmith (5 May 2005 – current)

Greg Hands

Conservative MP for Chelsea and Fulham (5 May 2005 – current)

James Brokenshire

Former Conservative MP for Old Bexley and Sidcup (5 May 2005 – 7 Oct 2021)

Greg Mulholland

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Leeds North West (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Justine Greening

Former Independent MP for Putney (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Jeremy Wright

Conservative MP for Kenilworth and Southam (5 May 2005 – current)

Baroness Burt of Solihull

Liberal Democrat Peer (10 Nov 2015 – current)

Jeremy Hunt

Conservative MP for South West Surrey (5 May 2005 – current)

Jeremy Browne

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Taunton Deane (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Greg Clark

Conservative MP for Tunbridge Wells (5 May 2005 – current)

Mary Creagh

Former Labour MP for Wakefield (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Baroness Hale of Richmond

Judge Peer (12 Jan 2004 – current)

Lord Ezra

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 22 Dec 2015)

Baroness Jay of Paddington

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1991 – current)

Lord McAlpine of West Green

Former Conservative Peer (8 Feb 1984 – 26 May 2010)

Lord Cooke of Islandreagh

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 13 Nov 2007)

Lord Constantine of Stanmore

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1980 – 13 Feb 2004)

Lord McIntosh of Haringey

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 27 Aug 2010)

the Countess of Mar

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1974 – 1 May 2020)

Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede

Labour Peer (19 Apr 2000 – current)

the Bishop of Exeter

Former Peer (17 Oct 2005 – 31 Aug 2013)

Lord Parekh

Labour Peer (23 May 2000 – current)

Lord Patel

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Williams of Mostyn

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 20 Sep 2003)

the Earl of Crawford and Balcarres

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1973 – 28 Nov 2019)

Lord Janner of Braunstone

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 19 Dec 2015)

Baroness Rendell of Babergh

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 2 May 2015)

Lord Dacre of Glanton

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 26 Jan 2003)

Lord Renfrew of Kaimsthorn

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 15 Sep 2021)

Lord Thomas of Macclesfield

Former Labour Peer (5 Nov 1997 – 18 May 2016)

Lord Thomas of Gresford

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Baroness Thatcher

Former Conservative Peer (30 Jun 1992 – 8 Apr 2013)

Lord Boston of Faversham

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1975 – 23 Jul 2011)

Lord Keith of Castleacre

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1979 – 1 Sep 2004)

Lord Sainsbury of Preston Candover

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1988 – current)

Lord Redesdale

Liberal Democrat Peer (18 Apr 2000 – current)

Lord Reay

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1962 – 10 May 2013)

Lord Rea

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1980 – 1 Jun 2020)

Lord Murray of Epping Forest

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1984 – 20 May 2004)

Baroness McDonagh

Labour Peer (13 Jul 2004 – current)

Lord Garel-Jones

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 24 Mar 2020)

Lord Gladwin of Clee

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 10 Apr 2003)

Lord Howe of Aberavon

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 19 May 2015)

Earl Howe

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1983 – current)

Baroness Howarth of Breckland

Crossbench Peer (24 Jul 2001 – current)

Lord MacKay of Ardbrecknish

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 21 Feb 2001)

Lord Harris of Greenwich

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1973 – 11 Apr 2001)

Lord Archer of Weston-Super-Mare

Non-affiliated Peer (30 Nov 1991 – current)

Baroness Andrews

Labour Peer (22 May 2000 – current)

Lord Ampthill

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1972 – 23 Apr 2011)

Lord Wallace of Saltaire

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1994 – current)

Lord Lofthouse of Pontefract

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 1 Nov 2012)

Lord Hardie

Judge Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

the Earl of Shrewsbury

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1979 – current)

Lord Harries of Pentregarth

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1992 – current)

the Bishop of Chelmsford

Former Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 31 Aug 2009)

Viscount Trenchard

Conservative Peer (27 May 2004 – current)

Lord Adonis

Labour Peer (23 May 2005 – current)

Baroness Sharp of Guildford

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 31 Jul 2016)

Lord Sheppard of Didgemere

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 25 Mar 2015)

Lord Howard of Rising

Conservative Peer (16 Jun 2004 – current)

Baroness Knight of Collingtree

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 24 Mar 2016)

Baroness Emerton

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 1 Nov 2019)

the Bishop of Chelmsford

Former Peer (5 Jul 2000 – 30 Jun 2003)

Lord Moore of Wolvercote

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1985 – 7 Apr 2009)

Lord Moore of Lower Marsh

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 20 May 2019)

Lord Rennard

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Renton

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 24 May 2007)

Lord Renton of Mount Harry

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 14 Apr 2016)

Lord Renwick of Clifton

Former Crossbench Peer (26 Sep 1997 – 31 Mar 2018)

Lord Rees-Mogg

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1987 – 29 Dec 2012)

Lord Rees

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 30 Nov 2008)

Lord Chartres

Crossbench Peer (22 Jan 1996 – current)

Lord Lloyd-Webber

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 17 Oct 2017)

Lord Freeman

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 1 Oct 2020)

Lord Freyberg

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1992 – current)

Lord Rees of Ludlow

Crossbench Peer (18 Oct 2005 – current)

Baroness Smith of Gilmorehill

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1994 – current)

Baroness Pike

Former Conservative Peer (3 Jul 1974 – 11 Jan 2004)

Lord Sterling of Plaistow

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Lord Higgins

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 1 Jan 2019)

Lord Buxton of Alsa

Former Conservative Peer (11 May 1978 – 1 Sep 2009)

Lord Prentice

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 18 Jan 2001)

Lord Aberdare

Former Conservative Peer (5 Feb 1958 – 23 Jan 2005)

Lord Lane of Horsell

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 9 Jan 2009)

Baroness Delacourt-Smith of Alteryn

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1973 – 8 Jun 2010)

Baroness Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1992 – 13 Mar 2018)

Lord Dean of Harptree

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1992 – 1 Apr 2009)

Lord Dahrendorf

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1992 – 17 Jun 2009)

Lord Greenhill of Harrow

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1973 – 8 Nov 2000)

Baroness Hylton-Foster

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1964 – 31 Oct 2002)

Lord Gregson

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1974 – 12 Aug 2009)

Lord Grenfell

Former Labour Peer (18 Apr 2000 – 1 Oct 2014)

Lord Griffiths of Fforestfach

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Lord Burns

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Hutchinson of Lullington

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (5 Jul 1978 – 3 Oct 2011)

Lord Young of Norwood Green

Labour Peer (7 Sep 2004 – current)

Lord Shutt of Greetland

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (16 May 2000 – 30 Oct 2020)

Baroness Fisher of Rednal

Former Labour Peer (9 Jul 1974 – 18 Dec 2005)

Baroness Flather

Crossbench Peer (11 Jun 1990 – current)

Earl Ferrers

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1953 – 13 Nov 2012)

Lord Filkin

Labour Peer (29 Jul 1999 – current)

Baroness Prosser

Labour Peer (7 Jul 2004 – current)

Baroness Morgan of Drefelin

Crossbench Peer (5 Jul 2004 – current)

the Bishop of Hereford

Former Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 30 Nov 2003)

Lord Barber of Tewkesbury

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 25 Mar 2016)

Lord Coggan

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1979 – 17 May 2000)

Lord Erroll of Hale

Former Conservative Peer (10 Feb 1965 – 14 Sep 2000)

Lord Cowdrey of Tonbridge

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 5 Dec 2000)

Lord Tordoff

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1980 – 13 Oct 2016)

Lord Trefgarne

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1959 – current)

Baroness Miller of Hendon

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1992 – 21 Jun 2014)

Baroness Massey of Darwen

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Merlyn-Rees

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 5 Jan 2006)

Baroness Wall of New Barnet

Former Labour Peer (23 Jun 2004 – 25 Jan 2017)

Lord Greenway

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1974 – current)

Baroness Greengross

Crossbench Peer (15 Feb 2000 – current)

Lord Greaves

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (8 May 2000 – 24 Mar 2021)

Baroness Greenfield

Crossbench Peer (26 Jun 2001 – current)

Lord Greene of Harrow Weald

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1974 – 26 Jul 2004)

Baroness Fritchie

Crossbench Peer (19 Jul 2005 – current)

Lord Phillips of Sudbury

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 7 May 2015)

Lord Brooks of Tremorfa

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 4 Mar 2016)

Lord Stone of Blackheath

Non-affiliated Peer (29 Oct 1997 – current)

Lord Brennan

Non-affiliated Peer (3 May 2000 – current)

Lord Brett

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 29 Mar 2012)

Lord Smith of Clifton

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 31 Jan 2019)

the Bishop of Southwark

Former Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 5 Mar 2010)

Lord Carey of Clifton

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Lord Shore of Stepney

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 24 Sep 2001)

Lord Newton of Braintree

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 25 Mar 2012)

Willie Rennie

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Dunfermline and West Fife (10 Feb 2006 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Taylor of Holbeach

Conservative Peer (5 Jun 2006 – current)

Baroness Ford

Crossbench Peer (10 Jul 2006 – current)

Norah Beare

Former DUP MLA for Lagan Valley (26 Nov 2003 – 30 Jan 2007)

Fred Cobain

Former UUP MLA for Belfast North (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2011)

Leslie Cree

Former UUP MLA for North Down (26 Nov 2003 – 24 Mar 2016)

Reg Empey

Former UUP MLA for Belfast East (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2011)

Sean Farren

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for North Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 30 Jan 2007)

Lord Hay of Ballyore

DUP Peer (13 Jan 2015 – current)

Derek Hussey

Former UUP MLA for West Tyrone (25 Jun 1998 – 30 Jan 2007)

Dolores Kelly

Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for Upper Bann (26 Nov 2003 – current)

Tom O'Reilly

Former Sinn Féin MLA for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (26 Nov 2003 – 30 Jan 2007)

Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick

Non-affiliated Peer (16 Oct 2019 – current)

Mervyn Storey

DUP MLA for North Antrim (26 Nov 2003 – current)

Bairbre de Brún

Former Sinn Féin MLA for Belfast West (25 Jun 1998 – 27 Oct 2004)

Baroness Jones of Whitchurch

Labour Peer (18 Jul 2006 – current)

Lord Dear

Crossbench Peer (10 Oct 2006 – current)

Marietta Farrell

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for Lagan Valley (9 Jan 2007 – 30 Jan 2007)

Allan Bresland

Former DUP MLA for West Tyrone (9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2011)

Trevor Clarke

DUP MLA for South Antrim (9 Mar 2007 – current)

Trevor Lunn

Alliance MLA for Lagan Valley (9 Mar 2007 – current)

Basil McCrea

Former NI21 MLA for Lagan Valley (9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2016)

Ian McCrea

Former DUP MLA for Mid Ulster (9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2016)

Claire McGill

Former Sinn Féin MLA for West Tyrone (9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2011)

Lord Krebs

Crossbench Peer (30 Apr 2007 – current)

Lord Mawson

Crossbench Peer (30 Apr 2007 – current)

Virendra Sharma

Labour MP for Ealing, Southall (20 Jul 2007 – current)

the Bishop of Carlisle

Former Peer (8 Nov 2007 – 30 Apr 2009)

Mr Andrew Arbuckle

Former Liberal Democrat MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (10 Jan 2005 – 2 Apr 2007)

Claire Baker

Labour MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (3 May 2007 – current)

Derek Brownlee

Former Conservative MSP for South of Scotland (22 Jun 2005 – 23 Mar 2011)

Margaret Curran

Former Labour MSP for Glasgow Baillieston (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Karen Gillon

Former Labour MSP for Clydesdale (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Margaret Jamieson

Former Labour MSP for Kilmarnock and Loudoun (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Maureen Macmillan

Former Labour MSP for Highlands and Islands (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Irene McGugan

Former Scottish National Party MSP for North East Scotland (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Margaret Mitchell

Former Conservative MSP for Central Scotland (1 May 2003 – 5 May 2021)

Irene Oldfather

Former Labour MSP for Cunninghame South (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Lord Purvis of Tweed

Liberal Democrat Peer (22 Oct 2013 – current)

George Reid

Former None MSP for Ochil (6 May 1999 – 14 May 2007)

Margaret Smith

Former Liberal Democrat MSP for Edinburgh West (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Maureen Watt

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Aberdeen South and North Kincardine (19 Apr 2006 – 5 May 2021)

Karen Whitefield

Former Labour MSP for Airdrie and Shotts (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Andrew Wilson

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Central Scotland (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Lord Stern of Brentford

Crossbench Peer (17 Dec 2007 – current)

Lord Mogg

Former Crossbench Peer (3 Jun 2008 – 14 Jan 2019)

Lord Carter of Barnes

Non-affiliated Peer (16 Oct 2008 – current)

Mr Frederick Erroll

Former MP for Altrincham and Sale (5 Jul 1945 – 19 Dec 1964)

Mr Charles Ashe A'Court-Repington

Former MP for Wilton (7 Jul 1852 – 0 1856)

Viscount Adare

Former MP for Glamorganshire (24 Jul 1837 – 0 1852)

Mr Clare Read

Former MP for Norfolk Western (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr John Rebow

Former MP for Colchester (24 Feb 1857 – 31 Oct 1870)

Mr William Redmond

Former MP for Wexford Borough (26 Apr 1872 – 23 Nov 1880)

Sir Charles Reed

Former MP for St Ives (17 Nov 1868 – 25 Mar 1881)

Mr Edward Reed

Former MP for Cardiff District of Boroughs (31 Jan 1874 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Henry Reed

Former MP for Bradford East (1 Jul 1886 – 5 Oct 1896)

Mr Hugh Reid

Former MP for Aston Manor (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Robert Reid

Former MP for Kirkcaldy District of Burghs (31 Jan 1874 – 30 Mar 1875)

Mr Stuart Rendel

Former MP for Montgomeryshire (31 Mar 1880 – 28 Mar 1894)

Lord Rendlesham

Former MP for Suffolk Eastern (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr George Repton

Former MP for Warwick (29 Jun 1841 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr William Reynolds

Former MP for Tyrone East (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Joshua Rowntree

Former MP for Scarborough (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Viscount William St Lawrence

Former MP for Galway Borough (17 Nov 1868 – 4 Feb 1874)

Mr Charles Schreiber

Former MP for Poole (11 Jul 1865 – 29 Mar 1884)

Sir Andrew Scoble

Former MP for Hackney Central (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr George Shaw-Lefevre

Former MP for Bradford Central (17 Oct 1863 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Jeremiah Sheehan

Former MP for Kerry East (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Clarence Smith

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull East (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Frederic Smith

Former MP for Nottinghamshire Northern (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Frederick Spinks

Former MP for Oldham (6 Feb 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Hon. Frederick Stanley

Former MP for Blackpool (11 Jul 1865 – 27 Aug 1886)

Mr Alfred Stanton

Former MP for Stroud (18 May 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Hon. Reginald Talbot

Former MP for Stafford (7 Jun 1869 – 26 Jan 1874)

Hon. Frederick Tollemache

Former MP for Grantham (14 Jun 1826 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Robert Torrens

Former MP for Cambridge (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Frederick Townsend

Former MP for Stratford-on-Avon (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Frederick Howard

Former MP for Youghal (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr John Trelawny

Former MP for Cornwall Eastern (16 Mar 1843 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr John Tremayne

Former MP for Devon Southern (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr George Trevelyan

Former MP for Glasgow Bridgeton (11 Jul 1865 – 30 Jan 1897)

Hon. Frederick Walpole

Former MP for Norfolk Northern (17 Nov 1868 – 1 Apr 1876)

Mr Alfred Webb

Former MP for Waterford West (24 Feb 1890 – 24 Aug 1895)

Mr Thomas Wethered

Former MP for Great Marlow (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Samuel Whitbread

Former MP for Bedford (7 Jul 1852 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Henry Whitmore

Former MP for Bridgnorth (7 Jul 1852 – 0 1871)

Mr Alfred Wigram

Former MP for Romford (2 Apr 1894 – 16 Jan 1897)

Mr Frederick Williams

Former MP for Truro (14 Feb 1865 – 3 Sep 1878)

Hon. Alfred Allsopp

Former MP for Taunton (23 Apr 1887 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Alfred Arnold

Former MP for Halifax (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Laurence Baily

Former MP for Liverpool Exchange (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Lawrence Baker

Former MP for Frome (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Sir Frederick Barne

Former MP for Suffolk Eastern (24 Feb 1876 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Alfred Barnes

Former MP for Chesterfield (31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Frederic Barnes

Former MP for Faversham (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Reuben Barrow

Former MP for Southwark Bermondsey (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Frederick Beaumont

Former MP for Durham Southern (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Vere Benett-Stanford

Former MP for Shaftesbury (30 Aug 1873 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Godfrey Benson

Former MP for Woodstock (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Lieut-Colonel Marcus Beresford

Former MP for Southwark (17 Feb 1870 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr George Beresford

Former MP for Armagh Borough (18 Oct 1875 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Alexander Beresford-Hope

Former MP for Cambridge University (29 Jun 1841 – 20 Oct 1887)

Mr William Birkmyre

Former MP for Ayr District of Burghs (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Reginald Brett

Former MP for Penryn and Falmouth (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr William Brewer

Former MP for Colchester (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Colonel Theodore Brinckman

Former MP for Canterbury (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir Percy Burrell

Former MP for Shoreham (5 Feb 1862 – 19 Jul 1876)

Sir Walter Burrell

Former MP for Shoreham (5 Aug 1876 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Garrett Byrne

Former MP for Wicklow West (31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892)

Hon. Frederick Cadogan

Former MP for Cricklade (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Viscount Castlereagh

Former MP for Down (17 May 1878 – 6 Nov 1884)

Lord Frederick Cavendish

Former MP for Yorkshire (West Riding) Northern (11 Jul 1865 – 6 May 1882)

Mr Ralph Creyke

Former MP for City of York (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Humphrey Crum-Ewing

Former MP for Paisley (27 Mar 1857 – 26 Jan 1874)

Baron Charles De Ferrieres

Former MP for Cheltenham (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Earl De Grey

Former MP for Ripon (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Hon. Thomas De Grey

Former MP for Norfolk Western (11 Jul 1865 – 31 Dec 1870)

Mr Richard Devereux

Former MP for Wexford Borough (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1873)

Mr Geoffrey Drage

Former MP for Derby (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Frederick Dundas

Former MP for Orkney and Shetland (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1874)

Mr Caledon Du Pré

Former MP for Buckinghamshire (18 Feb 1839 – 26 Jan 1874)

Hon. Alfred Egerton

Former MP for Eccles (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1890)

Mr Henry Eyre

Former MP for Gainsborough (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir Andrew Fairbairn

Former MP for Otley (31 Mar 1880 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Thomas Farrell

Former MP for Kerry South (5 Sep 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir Frederick Fitzwygram

Former MP for Fareham (23 Jun 1884 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Cecil Forester

Former MP for Wenlock (16 Nov 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr George Forester

Former MP for Wenlock (10 Dec 1832 – 10 Oct 1874)

Mr Algernon Freeman-Mitford

Former MP for Stratford-on-Avon (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr John Freke-Aylmer

Former MP for Maidstone (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Hon. Thomas Fremantle

Former MP for Buckinghamshire (22 Sep 1876 – 18 Nov 1885)

Hon. Charles French

Former MP for Roscommon (24 Jun 1873 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Fitzstephen French

Former MP for Roscommon (10 Dec 1832 – 4 Jun 1873)

Mr Charles Freshfield

Former MP for Dover (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Theodore Fry

Former MP for Darlington (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Frederick Frye

Former MP for Kensington North (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Hon. Alfred Gathorne-Hardy

Former MP for East Grinstead (2 Mar 1878 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Alfred Giles

Former MP for Southampton (17 Jun 1878 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Denis Beresford

Former MP for County Carlow (7 Aug 1862 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr William Gore-Langton

Former MP for Somerset Western (10 Apr 1851 – 11 Dec 1873)

Mr William Gore-Langton

Former MP for Somerset Mid (19 Mar 1878 – 0 1886)

Mr Frederick Grafton

Former MP for Accrington (31 Mar 1880 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Andrew Grant

Former MP for Leith District of Burghs (29 Jan 1878 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Edward Greaves

Former MP for Warwick (7 Jul 1852 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Edward Green

Former MP for Wakefield (31 Jan 1874 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Henry Green

Former MP for Tower Hamlets Poplar (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Gilbert Greenall

Former MP for Warrington (29 Jul 1847 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Edward Greene

Former MP for Stowmarket (11 Jul 1865 – 5 Apr 1891)

Sir Richard Green-Price

Former MP for Radnorshire (25 Apr 1863 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Thomas Greer

Former MP for Carrickfergus (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr George Gregory

Former MP for East Grinstead (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr William Gregory

Former MP for County Galway (29 Jan 1842 – 0 1873)

Sir Thomas Gresley

Former MP for Derbyshire Southern (17 Nov 1868 – 18 Dec 1868)

Hon. Algernon Greville

Former MP for Westmeath (11 Jul 1865 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Fulke Greville

Former MP for Longford (7 Jul 1852 – 15 Dec 1869)

Mr Albert Grey

Former MP for Tyneside (31 Mar 1880 – 26 Jun 1886)

Sir George Grey

Former MP for Morpeth (10 Dec 1832 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Frederick Grotrian

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull East (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Lord Frederick Hamilton

Former MP for Tyrone North (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Edwin Lawrence

Former MP for Truro (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Walter Greene

Former MP for Hackney North (13 Jul 1895 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Beresford Melville

Former MP for Stockport (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Frederick Horniman

Former MP for Penryn and Falmouth (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr John Gretton

Former MP for Burton (13 Jul 1895 – 3 Jun 1943)

Mr Hugh Luttrell

Former MP for Tavistock (4 Jul 1892 – 28 Nov 1910)

Hon. Humphrey Sturt

Former MP for Dorset Eastern (27 Nov 1891 – 17 Mar 1904)

Mr Arthur Jeffreys

Former MP for Basingstoke (18 Jul 1887 – 14 Feb 1906)

Mr Laurence Hardy

Former MP for Ashford (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Aretas Akers-Douglas

Former MP for St Augustine's (31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1911)

Lord Balcarres

Former MP for Chorley (7 Jun 1895 – 31 Jan 1913)

Sir Frederick Cawley

Former MP for Prestwich (13 Jul 1895 – 15 Jan 1918)

Mr Frederick Rasch

Former MP for Chelmsford (1 Jul 1886 – 17 Nov 1908)

Mr Ughtred Shuttleworth

Former MP for Clitheroe (18 Nov 1869 – 18 Jul 1902)

Mr Octavius Leigh-Clare

Former MP for Eccles (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir John Maclure

Former MP for Stretford (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jan 1901)

Mr William Lawrence

Former MP for Liverpool Abercromby (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Frederick Platt-Higgins

Former MP for Salford North (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Charles Whitmore

Former MP for Chelsea (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Edward Hoare

Former MP for Hampstead (28 Feb 1888 – 9 Jan 1902)

Hon. Frederick Morgan

Former MP for Monmouthshire Southern (31 Jan 1874 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Thomas Hare

Former MP for Norfolk South Western (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Frederick Wilson

Former MP for Norfolk Mid (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Samuel Hoare

Former MP for Norwich (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Henry Labouchere

Former MP for Northampton (11 Jul 1865 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Frederick Milner

Former MP for Bassetlaw (23 Nov 1883 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr George Morrell

Former MP for Woodstock (21 Apr 1891 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Robert More

Former MP for Ludlow (11 Jul 1865 – 25 Nov 1903)

Mr Henry Greene

Former MP for Shrewsbury (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Walford Green

Former MP for Wednesbury (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Alfred Hickman

Former MP for Wolverhampton West (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Frederick Cook

Former MP for Lambeth Kennington (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Frederick Mappin

Former MP for Hallamshire (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Frederick Fison

Former MP for Doncaster (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Arthur Humphreys-Owen

Former MP for Montgomeryshire (29 Mar 1894 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Andrew Murray

Former MP for Bute (9 Oct 1891 – 28 Feb 1905)

Sir Robert Reid

Former MP for Dumfries District of Burghs (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Charles Renshaw

Former MP for Renfrewshire Western (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr James Rentoul

Former MP for Down East (25 Mar 1890 – 31 Jan 1901)

Mr James Carew

Former MP for Meath South (24 Nov 1885 – 31 Aug 1903)

Mr William Grenfell

Former MP for Wycombe (31 Mar 1880 – 30 Dec 1905)

Sir Alfred Pease

Former MP for Cleveland (25 Nov 1885 – 21 Oct 1902)

Mr Alfred Welby

Former MP for Taunton (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Frederick Dixon-Hartland

Former MP for Uxbridge (31 Mar 1880 – 15 Nov 1909)

Mr Reginald McKenna

Former MP for Monmouthshire Northern (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Edward Grey

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (24 Nov 1885 – 7 Jul 1916)

Mr Alfred Baldwin

Former MP for Bewdley (4 Jul 1892 – 13 Feb 1908)

Mr Alfred Hutton

Former MP for Morley (4 Jul 1892 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Alfred Thomas

Former MP for Glamorganshire Eastern (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Augustine Birrell

Former MP for Bristol North (5 Jul 1889 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr James Farrell

Former MP for Longford North (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr William Redmond

Former MP for Clare East (17 Jul 1883 – 9 Jun 1917)

Mr Jeremiah Jordan

Former MP for Fermanagh South (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Eugene Crean

Former MP for Cork South East (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr John Redmond

Former MP for Waterford Borough (31 Jan 1881 – 6 Mar 1918)

Mr Peter Ffrench

Former MP for Wexford South (30 Nov 1893 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Ernest Pretyman

Former MP for Chelmsford (13 Jul 1895 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Frederick Banbury

Former MP for City of London (4 Jul 1892 – 18 Jan 1924)

Hon. Frederick Hanbury-Tracy

Former MP for Montgomery District of Boroughs (17 May 1877 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Frederick Hankey

Former MP for Chertsey (24 Nov 1885 – 15 Feb 1892)

Sir Reginald Hanson

Former MP for City of London (3 Jun 1891 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir Farrer Herschell

Former MP for City of Durham (13 Jun 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Henry Hoare

Former MP for Chelsea (11 Jul 1865 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Hugh Hoare

Former MP for Chesterton (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Peter Hoare

Former MP for Southampton (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir Alfred Hopkinson

Former MP for Combined English Universities (13 Jul 1895 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Alfred Illingworth

Former MP for Bradford West (17 Nov 1868 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Frederick Inderwick

Former MP for Rye (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Frederick Isaacson

Former MP for Tower Hamlets Stepney (1 Jul 1886 – 22 Feb 1898)

Mr Andrew Johnston

Former MP for Essex Southern (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir Frederick Johnstone

Former MP for Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Frederick Kerans

Former MP for Lincoln (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Frederick Knight

Former MP for Worcestershire Western (29 Jun 1841 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Lawrence Knox

Former MP for Sligo Borough (17 Nov 1868 – 0 1870)

Mr Alfred Lafone

Former MP for Southwark Bermondsey (1 Jul 1886 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir James Lawrence

Former MP for Lambeth (9 May 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir James Lawrence

Former MP for Reigate (24 Nov 1875 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr William Lawrence

Former MP for City of London (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Edmund Lechmere

Former MP for Evesham (20 Mar 1866 – 18 Dec 1894)

Hon. Frederick Leveson-Gower

Former MP for Bodmin (16 Jun 1847 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Andrew Lusk

Former MP for Finsbury (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Thomas McClure

Former MP for County Londonderry (17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir James McGarel-Hogg

Former MP for Hornsey (11 Jul 1865 – 5 Jul 1887)

Dr Donald Macgregor

Former MP for Inverness-shire (4 Jul 1892 – 0 1896)

Mr Donald Macgregor

Former MP for Leith District of Burghs (31 Jan 1874 – 0 1879)

Mr Aeneas McIntyre

Former MP for Worcester (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Duncan McLaren

Former MP for Edinburgh (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1882)

Mr John McLaren

Former MP for Edinburgh (28 Jan 1881 – 0 1882)

Mr James Maguire

Former MP for Clare West (25 Jun 1890 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr John Maguire

Former MP for Cork Borough (7 Jul 1852 – 1 Nov 1872)

Mr Pierre Mahony

Former MP for Meath North (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Alfred Marten

Former MP for Cambridge (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Sir Frederick Milbank

Former MP for Richmond (Yorks) (11 Jul 1865 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr James Moncreiff

Former MP for Aberdeen and Glasgow Universities (14 Apr 1851 – 0 1870)

Count Arthur Moore

Former MP for Londonderry Borough (31 Jan 1874 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Charles Moore

Former MP for Tipperary (11 Jul 1865 – 15 Aug 1869)

Mr George Moore

Former MP for Mayo (29 Jul 1847 – 19 Apr 1870)

Lord Moreton

Former MP for Gloucestershire Western (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Hon. Godfrey Morgan

Former MP for Breconshire (28 Dec 1858 – 16 Apr 1875)

Mr William Mure

Former MP for Renfrewshire (31 Jan 1874 – 9 Nov 1880)

Mr Frederick North

Former MP for Hastings (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Oct 1869)

Mr Florence O'Driscoll

Former MP for Monaghan South (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Major Myles O'Reilly

Former MP for Longford (7 Mar 1862 – 31 Mar 1879)

Mr John Ormsby-Gore

Former MP for Shropshire Northern (24 Jul 1837 – 14 Jan 1876)

Sir Lawrence Palk

Former MP for Devon Eastern (14 Feb 1854 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Frederick Pennington

Former MP for Stockport (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Frederick Penton

Former MP for Finsbury Central (5 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir Frederick Perkins

Former MP for Southampton (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Frederick Polhill-Turner

Former MP for Bedford (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr William Pomfret

Former MP for Ashford (4 Dec 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Jeremiah Colman

Former MP for Norwich (22 Feb 1871 – 8 Jul 1895)

Sir John Commerell

Former MP for Southampton (24 Nov 1885 – 0 1889)

Mr Andrew Commins

Former MP for Cork South East (31 Mar 1880 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Laurence Connolly

Former MP for Longford South (24 Nov 1885 – 0 1889)

Mr Charles Conybeare

Former MP for Camborne (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Frederick Corrance

Former MP for Suffolk Eastern (20 Feb 1867 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Edward Cotton-Jodrell

Former MP for Wirral (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr George Storer

Former MP for Nottinghamshire Southern (7 Feb 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Lee Steere

Former MP for Surrey Western (8 Sep 1870 – 3 Apr 1880)

Hon. Greville Vernon

Former MP for Ayrshire Southern (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Samuel Whitbread

Former MP for Huntingdon (29 Sep 1892 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Samuel Storey

Former MP for Sunderland (11 Apr 1881 – 16 Jul 1895)

Mr Theodore Shaw

Former MP for Stafford (4 Jul 1892 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Walter McLaren

Former MP for Crewe (1 Jul 1886 – 29 Jun 1912)

Hon. Frederick Lambton

Former MP for Durham South Eastern (31 Mar 1880 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Robert Everett

Former MP for Woodbridge (24 Nov 1885 – 10 Jan 1910)

Lord Willoughby de Eresby

Former MP for Horncastle (11 Jan 1894 – 24 Dec 1910)

Mr Harold Reckitt

Former MP for Brigg (13 Feb 1893 – 12 Feb 1907)

Sir William Cremer

Former MP for Shoreditch Haggerston (24 Nov 1885 – 22 Jul 1908)

Mr Alfred Billson

Former MP for Staffordshire North Western (4 Jul 1892 – 9 Jul 1907)

Lord Charles Beresford

Former MP for Portsmouth (31 Jan 1874 – 8 Jan 1916)

Sir Henry Aubrey-Fletcher

Former MP for Lewes (31 Mar 1880 – 19 May 1910)

Mr Alexander Ure

Former MP for Linlithgowshire (13 Jul 1895 – 30 Nov 1913)

Mr Geoffrey Dickens

Former MP for Littleborough and Saddleworth (3 May 1979 – 17 May 1995)

Mr Derek Enright

Former MP for Hemsworth (7 Nov 1991 – 31 Oct 1995)

Mr Jeremy Hanley

Former MP for Richmond and Barnes (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Joseph Andrews

Former MP for Barkston Ash (13 Oct 1905 – 8 Jan 1906)

Lieut-Colonel Reginald Applin

Former MP for Enfield (29 Oct 1924 – 25 Oct 1935)

Lieut-Commander Frederick Astbury

Former MP for Salford West (14 Dec 1918 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Humphrey Attewell

Former MP for Harborough (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Major Aubrey Beauclerk

Former MP for Surrey Eastern (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Sir Alfred Beit

Former MP for St Pancras South East (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Frederick Bellenger

Former MP for Bassetlaw (14 Nov 1935 – 11 May 1968)

Mr Hilaire Belloc

Former MP for Salford South (12 Jan 1906 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Reginald Bevins

Former MP for Liverpool Toxteth (23 Feb 1950 – 25 Sep 1964)

Sir Mancherjee Bhownaggree

Former MP for Bethnal Green North East (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Alfred Bigland

Former MP for Birkenhead East (3 Dec 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)

Major Geoffrey Bing

Former MP for Hornchurch (5 Jul 1945 – 6 May 1955)

Sir Alfred Bird

Former MP for Wolverhampton West (15 Jan 1910 – 7 Feb 1922)

Mr Richard Blakemore

Former MP for Wells (24 Jul 1837 – 1 Jul 1852)

Sir Reginald Blaker

Former MP for Spelthorne (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr William Blamire

Former MP for Cumberland Eastern (9 May 1831 – 0 1837)

Mr Reginald Blewitt

Former MP for Monmouth District of Boroughs (24 Jul 1837 – 0 1853)

Miss Margaret Bondfield

Former MP for Wallsend (6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Alfred Bonwick

Former MP for Chippenham (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Alfred Bossom

Former MP for Maidstone (27 Oct 1931 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Terence Boston

Former MP for Faversham (4 Jun 1964 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Andrew Bowden

Former MP for Brighton, Kemptown (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Brendan Bracken

Former MP for Bournemouth East and Christchurch (30 May 1929 – 7 Jan 1952)

Mr Gyles Brandreth

Former MP for City of Chester (9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997)

Dr Jeremy Bray

Former MP for Motherwell South (6 Jun 1962 – 8 Apr 1997)

Earl of Brecknock

Former MP for Brecon (27 Feb 1866 – 6 Aug 1866)

Major Charles Breese

Former MP for Caernarvonshire (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Richard Bremridge

Former MP for Barnstaple (29 Jul 1847 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Henry Brewis

Former MP for Galloway (9 Apr 1959 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mr Robert Brewster

Former MP for Portarlington (28 Feb 1883 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Alfred Bristow

Former MP for Kidderminster (28 Apr 1859 – 0 1863)

Mr Alfred Broughton

Former MP for Batley and Morley (17 Feb 1949 – 2 Apr 1979)

Mr Frederick Burgess

Former MP for City of York (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Hon. Frederick Calthorpe

Former MP for Worcestershire Eastern (24 Feb 1859 – 2 May 1868)

Mr Frederick Calvert

Former MP for Aylesbury (27 Dec 1850 – 0 1852)

Mr Alfred Chotzner

Former MP for West Ham Upton (27 Oct 1931 – 23 Apr 1934)

Sir Reginald Clarry

Former MP for Newport (Monmouthshire/Gwent) (18 Oct 1922 – 17 Jan 1945)

Sir Charles Cockerell

Former MP for Evesham (8 Jul 1802 – 0 1838)

Mr Frederick Cocks

Former MP for Broxtowe (30 May 1929 – 29 May 1953)

Ms Maureen Colquhoun

Former MP for Northampton North (28 Feb 1974 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Derek Coombs

Former MP for Birmingham, Yardley (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Frederick Corfield

Former MP for Gloucestershire South (26 May 1955 – 8 Feb 1974)

Sir Geers Cotterell

Former MP for Herefordshire (27 Mar 1857 – 23 Apr 1859)

Sir Reginald Craddock

Former MP for Combined English Universities (27 Oct 1931 – 10 Feb 1937)

Sir Beresford Craddock

Former MP for Spelthorne (23 Feb 1950 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Addison Cresswell

Former MP for Northumberland Northern (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Cresswell Cresswell

Former MP for Liverpool (24 Jul 1837 – 22 Jan 1841)

Sir George Crewe

Former MP for Derbyshire Southern (6 Jan 1835 – 23 Jun 1841)

Brigadier-General Alfred Critchley

Former MP for Twickenham (22 Jun 1934 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Reginald Croom-Johnson

Former MP for Bridgwater (30 May 1929 – 30 Nov 1938)

Mr Oliver Crosthwaite-Eyre

Former MP for New Forest (5 Jul 1945 – 25 Jul 1968)

Major Frederick Cundiff

Former MP for Manchester, Withington (8 Jul 1944 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr Philip Lloyd-Greame

Former MP for Hendon (14 Dec 1918 – 25 Oct 1935)

Captain Alec Cunningham-Reid

Former MP for St Marylebone (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Lieut-Colonel Sir Godfrey Dalrymple-White

Former MP for Southport (15 Jan 1910 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mrs Florence Dalton

Former MP for Bishop Auckland (7 Feb 1929 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Charles Darbishire

Former MP for Westbury (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Robert Dare

Former MP for Essex Southern (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1837)

Baron Maurice De Forest

Former MP for West Ham North (8 Jul 1911 – 25 Nov 1918)

Colonel Sir Walter De Frece

Former MP for Blackpool (31 Jan 1920 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Geoffrey De Freitas

Former MP for Kettering (5 Jul 1945 – 7 Apr 1979)

Sir Rupert De La Bere

Former MP for Worcestershire South (14 Nov 1935 – 6 May 1955)

Mr Stephen De Vere

Former MP for County Limerick (26 Dec 1854 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Alfred Denville

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne Central (27 Oct 1931 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Alfred Dobbs

Former MP for Smethwick (5 Jul 1945 – 27 Jul 1945)

Sir Maurice Dockrell

Former MP for Dublin Rathmines (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Geoffrey Dodsworth

Former MP for South West Hertfordshire (28 Feb 1974 – 24 Oct 1979)

Mr Terence Donovan

Former MP for Leicester East (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Sir Reginald Dorman-Smith

Former MP for Petersfield (14 Nov 1935 – 10 Feb 1941)

Mr Frederick Doulton

Former MP for Lambeth (5 May 1862 – 11 Nov 1868)

Sir Cedric Drewe

Former MP for Honiton (29 Oct 1924 – 6 May 1955)

Mr Alfred Du Cros

Former MP for Tower Hamlets Bow and Bromley (15 Jan 1910 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Alfred Dubs

Former MP for Battersea (3 May 1979 – 18 May 1987)

Mr John Dumphreys

Former MP for Southwark Bermondsey (28 Oct 1909 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Fretchville Dykes

Former MP for Cockermouth (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1836)

Mr Geoffrey Edge

Former MP for Aldridge-Brownhills (28 Feb 1974 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Alfred Emmott

Former MP for Oldham (6 Jul 1899 – 27 Oct 1911)

Mr Reginald Essenhigh

Former MP for Newton (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Sir Bolton Eyres-Monsell

Former MP for Evesham (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Frederick Farey-Jones

Former MP for Watford (26 May 1955 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr James Farrer

Former MP for Durham Southern (29 Jul 1847 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Andrew Faulds

Former MP for Warley East (31 Mar 1966 – 8 Apr 1997)

Major Frederick Fawkes

Former MP for Pudsey and Otley (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Thomas Ferens

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull East (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Godfrey Fetherstonhaugh

Former MP for Fermanagh North (12 Jan 1906 – 16 Oct 1916)

Mr Wilfred Fienburgh

Former MP for Islington North (25 Oct 1951 – 3 Feb 1958)

Mr Geoffrey Finsberg

Former MP for Hampstead and Highgate (18 Jun 1970 – 16 Mar 1992)

Lord Frederick Fitzroy

Former MP for Thetford (21 Apr 1863 – 6 Jul 1865)

Sir Henry Foreman

Former MP for Hammersmith North (14 Dec 1918 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Walter Forrest

Former MP for Batley and Morley (6 Sep 1919 – 10 May 1929)

Mr George Forrest

Former MP for Mid-Ulster (8 May 1956 – 10 Dec 1968)

Mr John Forrester

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent North (31 Mar 1966 – 18 May 1987)

Sir Charles Forestier-Walker

Former MP for Monmouth (14 Dec 1918 – 13 May 1934)

Mr Humphrey Freeland

Former MP for Chichester (28 Apr 1859 – 0 1864)

Mr Peter Freeman

Former MP for Newport (Monmouthshire/Gwent) (30 May 1929 – 19 May 1956)

Mr John Freeman

Former MP for Watford (5 Jul 1945 – 6 May 1955)

Mr Roger Freeman

Former MP for Kettering (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Freeman Freeman-Thomas

Former MP for Bodmin (1 Oct 1900 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Reginald Freeson

Former MP for Brent East (15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987)

Colonel William Freestun

Former MP for Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (29 Jul 1847 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Denzil Freeth

Former MP for Basingstoke (26 May 1955 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Clement Freud

Former MP for North East Cambridgeshire (26 Jul 1973 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Moreton Frewen

Former MP for Cork North East (15 Jan 1910 – 5 Jul 1911)

Mr Charles Frewen

Former MP for Sussex Eastern (3 Feb 1846 – 0 1858)

Mr Tristan Garel-Jones

Former MP for Watford (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Edward Garrett

Former MP for Wallsend (15 Oct 1964 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr John Garrett

Former MP for Norwich South (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr William Houghton-Gastrell

Former MP for Lambeth North (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Lieut-Colonel Andrew Gault

Former MP for Taunton (29 Oct 1924 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Frederick Gibbins

Former MP for Glamorganshire Mid (31 Mar 1910 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Andrew Gilzean

Former MP for Edinburgh Central (5 Jul 1945 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr Laurence Ginnell

Former MP for Westmeath (12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922)

Hon. Robert Gore

Former MP for New Ross (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr William Ormsby-Gore

Former MP for Leitrim (29 Jun 1841 – 15 Jun 1876)

Mr Montagu Gore

Former MP for Barnstaple (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr William Ormsby-Gore

Former MP for Shropshire Northern (21 Nov 1806 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Frederick Gough

Former MP for Horsham (25 Oct 1951 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Walter Greaves-Lord

Former MP for Lambeth Norwood (15 Nov 1922 – 28 Feb 1935)

Mr Charles Greenaway

Former MP for Leominster (24 Jul 1837 – 0 1846)

Colonel Thomas Greenwell

Former MP for Hartlepools, The (1 Jun 1943 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Anthony Greenwood

Former MP for Rossendale (21 Feb 1946 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr John Greenwood

Former MP for Ripon (27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr William Greenwood

Former MP for Stockport (27 Mar 1920 – 12 Aug 1925)

Mr Arthur Greenwood

Former MP for Wakefield (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Jun 1954)

Sir Granville Greenwood

Former MP for Peterborough (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Hamar Greenwood

Former MP for Walthamstow East (12 Jan 1906 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Robert Greg

Former MP for Manchester (7 Sep 1839 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Samuel Gregson

Former MP for Lancaster (29 Jul 1847 – 8 Feb 1865)

Colonel Sir James Greig

Former MP for Renfrewshire Western (15 Jan 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)

Viscount Grey De Wilton

Former MP for Bath (28 Apr 1859 – 26 Jan 1874)

Captain Rees Gronow

Former MP for Stafford (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1834)

Mr John Haire

Former MP for Wycombe (5 Jul 1945 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr Alfred Hall-Davis

Former MP for Morecambe and Lonsdale (15 Oct 1964 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Eldred Hallas

Former MP for Birmingham Duddeston (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Alfred Hamersley

Former MP for Woodstock (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Renn Hampden

Former MP for Great Marlow (0 1842 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Alfred Hargreaves

Former MP for Carlisle (23 Feb 1950 – 6 May 1955)

Mr Kenneth Hargreaves

Former MP for Hyndburn (9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Andrew Hargreaves

Former MP for Birmingham, Hall Green (11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997)

Sir Alfred Haslam

Former MP for Newcastle-under-Lyme (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr David Greig

Former MP for Perth (19 Aug 1839 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Warren Hawksley

Former MP for Halesowen and Stourbridge (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Alfred Hazel

Former MP for West Bromwich (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Alfred Hedges

Former MP for Tunbridge (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Air Commodore William Helmore

Former MP for Watford (23 Feb 1943 – 15 Jun 1945)

Colonel Frederick Hervey-Bathurst

Former MP for Wiltshire Southern (14 Feb 1861 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Laurence Heyworth

Former MP for Derby (2 Sep 1848 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Alfred Hillier

Former MP for Hitchin (3 Dec 1910 – 24 Nov 1911)

Mr Frederick Hindle

Former MP for Darwen (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Frederick Hindle

Former MP for Darwen (15 Jan 1910 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Geoffrey Hirst

Former MP for Shipley (23 Feb 1950 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Leslie Hore-Belisha

Former MP for Plymouth, Devonport (6 Dec 1923 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Frederick Horner

Former MP for Lambeth North (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Andrew Horner

Former MP for Tyrone South (3 Dec 1910 – 26 Jan 1916)

Dame Florence Horsbrugh

Former MP for Manchester Moss Side (27 Oct 1931 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Chandos Wren-Hoskyns

Former MP for Hereford (30 Mar 1869 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Geoffrey Howe

Former MP for East Surrey (15 Oct 1964 – 16 Mar 1992)

Dr Alfred Howitt

Former MP for Reading (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Clarendon Hyde

Former MP for Wednesbury (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Viscount Ingestre

Former MP for Stamford (27 Mar 1857 – 4 Jun 1868)

Viscount Ingestre

Former MP for Staffordshire Southern (9 Aug 1830 – 13 Jan 1849)

Mr Thomas Ireland

Former MP for Bewdley (29 Jul 1847 – 0 1849)

Mr Tom Iremonger

Former MP for Ilford North (3 Feb 1954 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mr Greville Janner

Former MP for Leicester West (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr George Jarrett

Former MP for Dartford (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Francis Jeffrey

Former MP for Edinburgh (13 Jan 1831 – 0 1835)

Mr Alfred Jephcott

Former MP for Birmingham, Yardley (14 Dec 1918 – 10 May 1929)

Sir Neville Jodrell

Former MP for King's Lynn (23 Oct 1918 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Frederick Kellaway

Former MP for Bedford (3 Dec 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)

Major Frederick Kelley

Former MP for Rotherham (14 Dec 1918 – 16 Nov 1923)

Marquess of Kildare

Former MP for Kildare (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Major Lawrence Kimball

Former MP for Loughborough (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Godfrey Lagden

Former MP for Hornchurch (26 May 1955 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr William Gore-Langton

Former MP for Bristol (7 Jul 1852 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr William Gore-Langton

Former MP for Somerset Eastern (10 Dec 1832 – 9 Apr 1847)

Hon. Egremont Lascelles

Former MP for Northallerton (10 May 1866 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Frederick Laverack

Former MP for Lambeth Brixton (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Geoffrey Lawler

Former MP for Bradford North (9 Jun 1983 – 18 May 1987)

Mr George Lefevre

Former MP for Petersfield (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1834)

Sir Thomas Barrett-Lennard

Former MP for Essex Southern (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Thomas Barrett-Lennard

Former MP for Maldon (14 Jun 1820 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr George Lindgren

Former MP for Wellingborough (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Fred Lindley

Former MP for Rotherham (6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Frederick Linfield

Former MP for Mid Bedfordshire (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Frederick Llewellyn-Jones

Former MP for Flintshire (30 May 1929 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Godfrey Locker-Lampson

Former MP for Wood Green (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Geoffrey Lofthouse

Former MP for Pontefract and Castleford (26 Oct 1978 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Fred Longden

Former MP for Birmingham Small Heath (30 May 1929 – 5 Oct 1952)

Mr Reginald Lucas

Former MP for Portsmouth (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Frederick Lucas

Former MP for Meath (7 Jul 1852 – 22 Oct 1855)

Mr Lawrence Lumley

Former MP for City of York (15 Nov 1922 – 14 Apr 1937)

Hon. Frederick Lygon

Former MP for Worcestershire Western (27 Mar 1857 – 4 Mar 1866)

Mr Andrew Lynch

Former MP for Galway Borough (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Alfred Lyttelton

Former MP for St George's Hanover Square (23 May 1895 – 4 Jul 1913)

Mr James MacAndrew

Former MP for South Ayrshire (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Sir Charles MacAndrew

Former MP for Bute and North Ayrshire (29 Oct 1924 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Ian MacIntyre

Former MP for Edinburgh West (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Frederick Mackarness

Former MP for Newbury (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Gregor Mackenzie

Former MP for Glasgow Rutherglen (14 May 1964 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Andrew MacLaren

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent Burslem (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Frederick Macquisten

Former MP for Argyll (14 Dec 1918 – 29 Feb 1940)

Mr Terence MacSwiney

Former MP for Cork Mid (14 Dec 1918 – 25 Oct 1920)

Mr Jeremiah MacVeagh

Former MP for Down South (19 Feb 1902 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Fred Maddison

Former MP for Burnley (6 Aug 1897 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Frederick Mallalieu

Former MP for Colne Valley (25 Aug 1916 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Geoffrey Mander

Former MP for Wolverhampton East (30 May 1929 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Charles Mare

Former MP for Plymouth (7 Jul 1852 – 0 1854)

Mr Reginald Maudling

Former MP for Barnet Chipping Barnet (23 Feb 1950 – 14 Feb 1979)

Mr Andrew McElwee

Former MP for Manchester Hulme (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr James McGregor

Former MP for Sandwich (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mrs Margaret McKay

Former MP for Wandsworth Clapham (15 Oct 1964 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Charles Merewether

Former MP for Northampton (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Sir Frederick Messer

Former MP for Tottenham (30 May 1929 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr John Middlemore

Former MP for Birmingham North (14 Feb 1899 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Alfred Mond

Former MP for Carmarthen (12 Jan 1906 – 8 Jun 1928)

Lieut-Colonel John Moore-Brabazon

Former MP for Wallasey (14 Dec 1918 – 9 Apr 1942)

Captain Algernon Moreing

Former MP for Camborne (14 Dec 1918 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Adrian Moreing

Former MP for Preston (27 Oct 1931 – 10 Jul 1940)

Mr Edmund Morel

Former MP for Dundee (15 Nov 1922 – 12 Nov 1924)

Mr Fred Mulley

Former MP for Sheffield Park (23 Feb 1950 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Frederick Mullins

Former MP for Kerry (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Frank Murrell

Former MP for Weston-Super-Mare (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Airey Neave

Former MP for Abingdon (30 Jun 1953 – 30 Mar 1979)

Mr Alfred Newbould

Former MP for Leyton West (1 Mar 1919 – 26 Oct 1922)

Lord Norreys

Former MP for Abingdon (5 Aug 1830 – 16 Oct 1854)

Hon. George Greville-Nugent

Former MP for Longford (16 May 1870 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Andrew O'Dwyer

Former MP for Drogheda (10 Dec 1832 – 21 Jun 1835)

Mr Richard More-O'Ferrall

Former MP for Kildare (10 Dec 1832 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Patrick O'Hare

Former MP for Monaghan North (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jun 1907)

Mr Frederick Ogden

Former MP for Pudsey (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Laurence Oliphant

Former MP for Stirling District of Burghs (11 Jul 1865 – 29 Apr 1868)

Mr Laurence Oliphant

Former MP for Perth (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Alfred Onions

Former MP for Caerphilly (14 Dec 1918 – 6 Jul 1921)

Mr Lawrence Orr

Former MP for South Down (23 Feb 1950 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mr William Overend

Former MP for Pontefract (28 Apr 1859 – 31 Jan 1860)

Mr Richard Padmore

Former MP for Worcester (12 Mar 1860 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Wilfred Paling

Former MP for Dearne Valley (15 Nov 1922 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Trevor Park

Former MP for Derbyshire South East (15 Oct 1964 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mrs Florence Paton

Former MP for Rushcliffe (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Geoffrey Pattie

Former MP for Chertsey and Walton (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Sir Frederick Penny

Former MP for Kingston upon Thames (15 Nov 1922 – 1 Jul 1937)

Mr Frederick Pethick-Lawrence

Former MP for Edinburgh East (6 Dec 1923 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Geoffrey Peto

Former MP for Wolverhampton Bilston (29 Oct 1924 – 25 Oct 1935)

Hon. Edward Petre

Former MP for City of York (30 Apr 1831 – 29 Dec 1834)

Sir Robert Phillimore

Former MP for Tavistock (21 Feb 1853 – 28 Mar 1857)

Mr John Plumptre

Former MP for Kent Eastern (17 Dec 1832 – 1 Jul 1852)

Lieut-General Sir Reginald Pole-Carew

Former MP for Bodmin (3 Dec 1910 – 7 Aug 1916)

Mr Frederick Polhill

Former MP for Bedford (2 Aug 1830 – 23 Jul 1847)

Sir Walter Preston

Former MP for Cheltenham (26 Sep 1928 – 27 May 1937)

Mr Reginald Purbrick

Former MP for Liverpool, Walton (30 May 1929 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Reg Race

Former MP for Haringey Wood Green (3 May 1979 – 13 May 1983)

Lieutenant Alfred Raper

Former MP for Islington East (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Russell Rea

Former MP for South Shields (1 Oct 1900 – 5 Feb 1916)

Mr Walter Rea

Former MP for Dewsbury (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr William Reade

Former MP for Waterford Borough (29 Jun 1841 – 13 Jun 1842)

Mr George Reakes

Former MP for Wallasey (29 Apr 1942 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Denis Rearden

Former MP for Athlone (11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Michael Reddy

Former MP for King's County Birr (1 Oct 1900 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Edward Redhead

Former MP for Walthamstow West (1 Mar 1956 – 15 Apr 1967)

Mr Thomas Redington

Former MP for Dundalk (24 Jul 1837 – 30 Jul 1846)

Mr Martin Redmayne

Former MP for Rushcliffe (23 Feb 1950 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mrs Dorothy Rees

Former MP for Barry (23 Feb 1950 – 5 Oct 1951)

Sir William Rees

Former MP for Bristol South (15 Nov 1922 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Griffith Rees

Former MP for Arfon (6 Jul 1915 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr John Rees

Former MP for Swansea West (8 Oct 1959 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr John Rees

Former MP for Nottingham East (12 Jan 1906 – 2 Jun 1922)

Mr Peter Rees

Former MP for Dover (18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Merlyn Rees

Former MP for Leeds South and Morley (20 Jun 1963 – 16 Mar 1992)

Captain John Rees

Former MP for Barnstaple (14 Dec 1918 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr William Rees-Davies

Former MP for Thanet West (12 Mar 1953 – 13 May 1983)

Lieut-Colonel David Rees-Williams

Former MP for Croydon South (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Joseph Reeves

Former MP for Greenwich (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)

Sir John Reith

Former MP for Southampton (1 Feb 1940 – 21 Oct 1940)

Mr John Remer

Former MP for Macclesfield (14 Dec 1918 – 6 Nov 1939)

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Peter Remnant

Former MP for Wokingham (23 Feb 1950 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr James Remnant

Former MP for Holborn (23 Mar 1900 – 8 Jun 1928)

Mr Athelstan Rendall

Former MP for Thornbury (12 Jan 1906 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr George Rennie

Former MP for Ipswich (29 Jun 1841 – 31 May 1842)

Mr David Renton

Former MP for Huntingdonshire (5 Jul 1945 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Alexander Renton

Former MP for Gainsborough (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr John Renton

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Timothy Renton

Former MP for Mid Sussex (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Major Gustav Renwick

Former MP for Stretford (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr George Renwick

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne Central (1 Oct 1900 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Geoffrey Rhodes

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne East (15 Oct 1964 – 22 Jun 1974)

Sir Frederick Rice

Former MP for Harwich (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Aurelian Ridsdale

Former MP for Brighton (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Frederick Riley

Former MP for Stockton-on-Tees (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Geoffrey Rippon

Former MP for Hexham (26 May 1955 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Alfred Robens

Former MP for Blyth (5 Jul 1945 – 30 Oct 1960)

Mr Frederick Romilly

Former MP for Canterbury (4 Mar 1850 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Isidore Salmon

Former MP for Harrow (29 Oct 1924 – 16 Sep 1941)

Mr Geoffrey Shakespeare

Former MP for Norwich (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Peter Shore

Former MP for Bethnal Green and Stepney (15 Oct 1964 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Fred Silvester

Former MP for Manchester, Withington (21 Sep 1967 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Trevor Skeet

Former MP for Bedfordshire North (8 Oct 1959 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Frederick Skinnard

Former MP for Harrow East (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Sir Grey Skipwith

Former MP for Warwickshire Southern (10 May 1831 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Ernest Soares

Former MP for Barnstaple (1 Oct 1900 – 15 Apr 1911)

Mr Harold Soref

Former MP for Ormskirk (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Reginald Sorensen

Former MP for Leyton (30 May 1929 – 21 Jan 1965)

Mr Geoffrey Stevens

Former MP for Portsmouth Langstone (23 Feb 1950 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Geoffrey Stewart-Smith

Former MP for Belper (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Feb 1974)

Captain Sidney Streatfeild

Former MP for Galloway (17 Nov 1925 – 10 May 1929)

Sir Wilfred Sugden

Former MP for Leyton West (14 Dec 1918 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Henry Tancred

Former MP for Banbury (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1860)

Captain Reginald Terrell

Former MP for Henley (14 Dec 1918 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr George Terrell

Former MP for Chippenham (15 Jan 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Henry Terrell

Former MP for Gloucester (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Frederick Thesiger

Former MP for Stamford (20 Mar 1840 – 26 Feb 1858)

Mr Jeremy Thorpe

Former MP for North Devon (8 Oct 1959 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Meredith Titterington

Former MP for Bradford South (5 Jul 1945 – 28 Oct 1949)

Mr Alfred Tobin

Former MP for Preston (15 Jan 1910 – 30 Nov 1915)

Mr Andrew Torrance

Former MP for Glasgow Central (12 Jan 1906 – 4 Feb 1909)

Mr Arthur Tree

Former MP for Harborough (28 Nov 1933 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr John Treeby

Former MP for Lyme Regis (11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)

Hon. Charles Trefusis

Former MP for Devon Northern (27 Mar 1857 – 10 Apr 1866)

Mr Morgan Treherne

Former MP for Coventry (8 Oct 1863 – 11 Jul 1867)

Mr William Trelawny

Former MP for Cornwall Eastern (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Sir Frederick Trench

Former MP for Scarborough (6 Jan 1835 – 23 Jul 1847)

Hon. William Trench

Former MP for County Galway (13 Jun 1872 – 26 Jan 1874)

Hon. George Rice-Trevor

Former MP for Carmarthenshire (16 Mar 1820 – 9 Apr 1852)

Mr Peter Trew

Former MP for Dartford (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Feb 1974)

Lord Tullamore

Former MP for Penryn and Falmouth (15 Jun 1826 – 29 Dec 1834)

Sir John Tyrell

Former MP for Essex Northern (23 Aug 1830 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Charles Tyrell

Former MP for Suffolk Western (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Sir Charles Vere

Former MP for Suffolk Eastern (6 Jan 1835 – 0 1844)

Mr Reginald Vyner

Former MP for Ripon (22 Dec 1860 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Laurence Waldron

Former MP for Tipperary (27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Laurence Waldron

Former MP for Dublin St Stephen's Green (21 Mar 1904 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Derek Walker-Smith

Former MP for Hertfordshire East (5 Jul 1945 – 13 May 1983)

Mr John Warre

Former MP for Ripon (9 Oct 1812 – 18 Nov 1860)

Mr Kenneth Warren

Former MP for Hastings and Rye (18 Jun 1970 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Robert Warren

Former MP for Dublin University (27 Aug 1867 – 11 Nov 1868)

Sir Alfred Warren

Former MP for Edmonton (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Samuel Warren

Former MP for Midhurst (7 Feb 1856 – 0 1860)

Sir Victor Warrender

Former MP for Grantham (6 Dec 1923 – 25 Feb 1942)

Mr Frederick Watkins

Former MP for Hackney Central (30 May 1929 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Frederick Willey

Former MP for Sunderland North (5 Jul 1945 – 13 May 1983)

Lord Willoughby de Eresby

Former MP for Rutland and Stamford (21 Nov 1933 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Richard Winfrey

Former MP for Gainsborough (12 Jan 1906 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mrs Margaret Wintringham

Former MP for Louth Borough (22 Sep 1921 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Walter Wren

Former MP for Wallingford (31 Mar 1880 – 19 Jun 1880)

Sir Andrew Agnew

Former MP for Wigtownshire (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Sir Andrew Agnew

Former MP for Wigtownshire (9 Feb 1856 – 11 Nov 1868)

Sir Andrew Armstrong

Former MP for King's County (29 Jun 1841 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Andrew Agnew

Former MP for Edinburgh South (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Andrew Anderson

Former MP for Ayrshire Northern (15 Jan 1910 – 20 Dec 1911)

Mr Alfred Yeo

Former MP for Poplar South Poplar (19 Feb 1914 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Andrew Young

Former MP for Glasgow Partick (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Sir Frederick Young

Former MP for Swindon (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Fredric Wise

Former MP for Ilford (25 Sep 1920 – 26 Jan 1928)

Major Frederick Wise

Former MP for King's Lynn (5 Jul 1945 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr Humphrey Atkins

Former MP for Spelthorne (26 May 1955 – 18 May 1987)

Mr George Beresford

Former MP for Athlone (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1843)

Sir Thomas Fremantle

Former MP for Buckingham (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1847)

Mr Andrew Johnston

Former MP for St Andrews District of Burghs (24 May 1831 – 17 Jul 1837)

Colonel William Mure

Former MP for Renfrewshire (9 Dec 1846 – 0 1856)

Mr John Redmond

Former MP for Wexford Borough (28 Apr 1859 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr William Redmond

Former MP for Waterford Borough (3 Dec 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Samuel Storey

Former MP for Stretford (27 Oct 1931 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Garrett Barry

Former MP for County Cork (29 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Vice-Admiral Sir John Beresford

Former MP for Chatham (26 Jun 1809 – 25 Jul 1837)

Mr William Beresford

Former MP for Essex Northern (29 Jun 1841 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr William Brett

Former MP for Helston (1 May 1866 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Humphrey Brown

Former MP for Tewkesbury (29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Albert Green

Former MP for Derby (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Charles Burrell

Former MP for Shoreham (10 Dec 1832 – 4 Jan 1876)

Mr Robert Carew

Former MP for County Wexford (10 Oct 1812 – 13 Jun 1834)

Mr Robert Carew

Former MP for County Waterford (24 Aug 1840 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr William Pole-Carew

Former MP for Cornwall Eastern (20 Feb 1845 – 1 Jul 1852)

Lord Alfred Churchill

Former MP for Woodstock (18 Dec 1845 – 6 Jul 1865)

Lord Alfred Hervey

Former MP for Bury St Edmunds (5 May 1842 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr John Devereux

Former MP for Wexford Borough (29 Jul 1847 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Lawrence Dundas

Former MP for Richmond (Yorks) (7 Nov 1872 – 6 May 1873)

Mr James Freshfield

Former MP for Penryn and Falmouth (2 Aug 1830 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Frederick Goldsmid

Former MP for Honiton (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Mar 1866)

Mr Peter Greenall

Former MP for Wigan (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1846)

Mr John Greene

Former MP for County Kilkenny (29 Jul 1847 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Thomas Greene

Former MP for Lancaster (10 Dec 1832 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Samuel Greer

Former MP for County Londonderry (27 Mar 1857 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Alfred Holland

Former MP for Clay Cross (14 Nov 1935 – 30 Aug 1936)

Mr Charles Grenfell

Former MP for Preston (29 Jul 1847 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Charles Grenfell

Former MP for Windsor (29 Jul 1847 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Henry Grenfell

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent (23 Sep 1862 – 11 Nov 1868)

Hon. Sir Charles Greville

Former MP for Warwick (17 May 1816 – 31 Jul 1836)

Hon. Reginald Greville-Nugent

Former MP for Longford (31 Dec 1869 – 0 1871)

Hon. Charles Grey

Former MP for Wycombe (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Sir Charles Grey

Former MP for Tynemouth and North Shields (0 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Ralph Grey

Former MP for Liskeard (29 Jul 1847 – 0 1860)

Mr Andrew Leith-Hay

Former MP for Elgin District of Burghs (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Joseph Hoare

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull (28 Apr 1859 – 0 1860)

Mr Frederick Hodgson

Former MP for Barnstaple (8 Mar 1824 – 23 Jul 1847)

Hon. Colonel Fred Howard

Former MP for Morpeth (10 Dec 1832 – 18 Nov 1833)

Sir Frederick Johnstone

Former MP for Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Henry Labouchere

Former MP for Taunton (6 Apr 1826 – 0 1860)

Mr Andrew Lawson

Former MP for Knaresborough (6 Jan 1835 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr John Macgregor

Former MP for Glasgow (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Mar 1857)

Mr Humphrey Mildmay

Former MP for Herefordshire (28 Apr 1859 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Humphrey Mildmay

Former MP for Southampton (9 Aug 1842 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr John Moore

Former MP for Lincoln (17 Aug 1854 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Ross Moore

Former MP for Armagh Borough (7 Jul 1852 – 5 Oct 1855)

Mr Stephen Moore

Former MP for Tipperary (26 May 1875 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr David Mure

Former MP for Bute (28 Apr 1859 – 0 1866)

Lord Alfred Paget

Former MP for Lichfield (24 Jul 1837 – 6 Jul 1865)

Lord Clarence Paget

Former MP for Sandwich (29 Jul 1847 – 31 Mar 1866)

Sir Frederick Peel

Former MP for Bury (6 Feb 1849 – 12 Jul 1865)

Sir Frederick Pollock

Former MP for Huntingdon (2 May 1831 – 22 Apr 1844)

Mr Joseph Reed

Former MP for Abingdon (13 Dec 1854 – 21 Mar 1857)

Colonel George Reid

Former MP for Windsor (8 Nov 1845 – 12 May 1852)

Sir John Reid

Former MP for Dover (5 Aug 1830 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr John Reynolds

Former MP for Dublin Borough (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Andrew Rutherfurd

Former MP for Leith District of Burghs (29 Apr 1839 – 13 Apr 1851)

Mr Alfred Seymour

Former MP for Salisbury (20 Jan 1863 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Charles Shaw-Lefevre

Former MP for Hampshire Northern (10 Dec 1832 – 21 Mar 1857)

Hon. Frederick Spencer

Former MP for Midhurst (6 May 1831 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Le Gendre Starkie

Former MP for Clitheroe (28 May 1853 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Robert Torrens

Former MP for Carrickfergus (28 Apr 1859 – 11 Nov 1868)

Colonel Robert Torrens

Former MP for Ashburton (17 Jun 1826 – 29 Dec 1834)

Lieut-Colonel Arthur Tremayne

Former MP for Truro (26 Sep 1878 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Frederick Villiers

Former MP for Sudbury (6 Jan 1835 – 0 1842)

Hon. Frederick Child-Villiers

Former MP for Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (15 Dec 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Alfred Watkin

Former MP for Great Grimsby (3 Aug 1877 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Frederick West

Former MP for Denbigh District of Boroughs (24 Jun 1826 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr William Whitbread

Former MP for Bedford (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Andrew White

Former MP for Sunderland (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Thomas Whitmore

Former MP for Bridgnorth (10 Dec 1832 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Wolryche Whitmore

Former MP for Wolverhampton (7 Mar 1820 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Humphrey Willyams

Former MP for Truro (11 Jan 1849 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Cecil Grenfell

Former MP for Bodmin (15 Jan 1910 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Frederick Harris

Former MP for Worcestershire Eastern (1 Oct 1900 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Frederick Harris

Former MP for Camberwell Dulwich (1 Oct 1900 – 7 May 1906)

Mr Alfred Gill

Former MP for Bolton (12 Jan 1906 – 27 Aug 1914)

Mr Frederick Leveson-Gower

Former MP for Sutherland (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Alfred King

Former MP for Knutsford (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Frederick Booth

Former MP for Pontefract (3 Dec 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Alfred Byrne

Former MP for Dublin Harbour (1 Oct 1915 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Redmond Barry

Former MP for Tyrone North (8 Mar 1907 – 30 Nov 1911)

Mr Alfred Davies

Former MP for Carmarthen District of Boroughs (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Viscount Castlereagh

Former MP for Maidstone (12 Jan 1906 – 8 Feb 1915)

Mr Frederick Chance

Former MP for Carlisle (14 Jul 1905 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Godfrey Samuelson

Former MP for Forest of Dean (29 Jul 1887 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Alfred Scott

Former MP for Ashton-under-Lyne (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Arnold Rowntree

Former MP for City of York (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr James Reid

Former MP for Greenock (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Theodore Taylor

Former MP for Radcliffe-cum-Farnworth (1 Oct 1900 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Frederick Verney

Former MP for Buckingham (12 Jan 1906 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Frederick Thomson

Former MP for Skipton (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Philip Morrell

Former MP for Burnley (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Alfred Mason

Former MP for Coventry (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr William Moore

Former MP for Armagh North (25 Feb 1899 – 21 Nov 1917)

Captain Frederick Hervey

Former MP for Bury St Edmunds (12 Jan 1906 – 7 Aug 1907)

Hon. Ronald Greville

Former MP for Bradford East (10 Nov 1896 – 8 Jan 1906)

Hon. Francis McLaren

Former MP for Spalding (15 Jan 1910 – 30 Aug 1917)

Hon. Seymour Ormsby-Gore

Former MP for Gainsborough (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Hon. George Ormsby-Gore

Former MP for Oswestry (24 May 1901 – 27 Jun 1904)

Major Andrew Green Thompson

Former MP for Cockermouth (27 Apr 1868 – 11 Nov 1868)

Sir Charles McLaren

Former MP for Bosworth (3 Apr 1880 – 28 Nov 1910)

Sir Godfrey Baring

Former MP for Barnstaple (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Frederick Low

Former MP for Norwich (15 Jan 1910 – 30 Nov 1915)

Sir Edward Greene

Former MP for Bury St Edmunds (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Frederick Wills

Former MP for Bristol North (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Frederick Hunt

Former MP for Maidstone (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Mar 1898)

Mr Joseph Lawrence

Former MP for Monmouth District of Boroughs (7 May 1901 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir George Reid

Former MP for St George's Hanover Square (11 Jan 1916 – 12 Sep 1918)

Sir Wilfred Lawson

Former MP for Cockermouth (3 Dec 1910 – 23 Feb 1916)

Mr Alfred Smith

Former MP for Sunderland (30 May 1929 – 12 Feb 1931)

Mr Alfred Davies

Former MP for Clitheroe (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Alfred Butt

Former MP for Wandsworth Balham and Tooting (15 Nov 1922 – 11 Jun 1936)

Mr Alfred Hill

Former MP for Leicester West (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Sir Alfred Law

Former MP for High Peak (14 Dec 1918 – 18 Jan 1939)

Mr Alfred Williams

Former MP for Cornwall Northern (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Alfred Kennedy

Former MP for Preston (29 Oct 1924 – 30 Nov 1929)

Mr Alfred Davies

Former MP for Lincoln (14 Dec 1918 – 9 Oct 1924)

Major-General Sir Alfred Knox

Former MP for Wycombe (29 Oct 1924 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Andrew Clarke

Former MP for Midlothian and Peeblesshire Northern (6 Dec 1923 – 10 May 1929)

Sir Andrew Barton

Former MP for Oldham (15 Jan 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)

Miss Arabella Lawrence

Former MP for East Ham North (6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Arthur Reed

Former MP for Exeter (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Hon. Aubrey Herbert

Former MP for Yeovil (21 Nov 1911 – 26 Sep 1923)

Mr Charles Trevelyan

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne Central (8 Mar 1899 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Charles Carew

Former MP for Tiverton (30 Nov 1915 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr David Reid

Former MP for Down (14 Dec 1918 – 23 Mar 1939)

Mr Edward Grenfell

Former MP for City of London (19 May 1922 – 17 Jun 1935)

Viscount Castlereagh

Former MP for Down (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir Francis Fremantle

Former MP for St Albans (10 Dec 1919 – 26 Aug 1943)

Lieut-Colonel Sir Frederick Hall

Former MP for Camberwell Dulwich (3 Dec 1910 – 28 Apr 1932)

Mr Frederick Martin

Former MP for Aberdeenshire and Kincardineshire Eastern (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924)

Sir Frederick Mills

Former MP for Leyton East (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Frederick Hall

Former MP for Normanton (27 Nov 1905 – 18 Apr 1933)

Mr Frederick Thomson

Former MP for Aberdeen South (14 Dec 1918 – 21 Apr 1935)

Hon. Frederick Guest

Former MP for Plymouth Drake (15 Jan 1910 – 28 Apr 1937)

Sir Frederick Sykes

Former MP for Nottingham Central (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Frederick Roberts

Former MP for West Bromwich (14 Dec 1918 – 3 Apr 1941)

Mr Frederick Jowett

Former MP for Bradford East (12 Jan 1906 – 7 Oct 1931)

Hon. Geoffrey Howard

Former MP for Luton (12 Jan 1906 – 9 Oct 1924)

Hon. George Grey

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (18 Aug 1941 – 30 Jul 1944)

Mr Gervais Rentoul

Former MP for Lowestoft (15 Nov 1922 – 31 Jan 1934)

Mr Godfrey Wilson

Former MP for Cambridge University (30 May 1929 – 28 Jan 1935)

Major Godfrey Palmer

Former MP for Jarrow (15 Jan 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Godfrey Collins

Former MP for Greenock (15 Jan 1910 – 13 Oct 1936)

Mr Harry Greer

Former MP for Wells (21 Jun 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Hon. Henry McLaren

Former MP for Bosworth (12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Henry Gregory

Former MP for Derbyshire Southern (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Humphrey Owen

Former MP for Hereford (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Colonel Sir James Reynolds

Former MP for Liverpool Exchange (30 May 1929 – 12 Dec 1932)

Mr Joseph Green

Former MP for Leicester West (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Major-General Hon. Sir Newton Moore

Former MP for Richmond (Surrey) (4 Oct 1918 – 4 Apr 1932)

Mr Alan Green

Former MP for Preston South (26 May 1955 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Reginald Nicholson

Former MP for Doncaster (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Reginald Blair

Former MP for Hendon (26 Nov 1912 – 15 Jun 1945)

Captain Reginald Berkeley

Former MP for Nottingham Central (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924)

Sir Reginald Neville

Former MP for Norfolk Eastern (3 Dec 1910 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Reginald Fletcher

Former MP for Nuneaton (6 Dec 1923 – 4 Feb 1942)

Mr Rei Carter

Former MP for Manchester, Withington (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Rennie Smith

Former MP for Penistone (29 Oct 1924 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Robert McLaren

Former MP for Lanarkshire Northern (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Robert McIntyre

Former MP for Motherwell (12 Apr 1945 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir Geoffrey Ellis

Former MP for Sheffield Ecclesall (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Samuel Hoare

Former MP for Chelsea (15 Jan 1910 – 14 Jul 1944)

Mr Terence O'Connor

Former MP for Nottingham Central (29 Oct 1924 – 8 May 1940)

Mr Thomas Greenall

Former MP for Farnworth (15 Nov 1922 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Walter Green

Former MP for Deptford (14 Nov 1935 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr William Reid

Former MP for Derby (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr William Du Pre

Former MP for Wycombe (18 Feb 1914 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr William Ormsby-Gore

Former MP for Stafford (15 Jan 1910 – 8 May 1938)

Mr William Reynolds

Former MP for Leicester South (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr William Greene

Former MP for Worcester (6 Dec 1923 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Alfred Booth

Former MP for Bolton East (23 Feb 1950 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr Alfred Bates

Former MP for Bebington and Ellesmere Port (10 Oct 1974 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Alfred Edwards

Former MP for Middlesbrough East (14 Nov 1935 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Alfred Balfour

Former MP for West Stirlingshire (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Alfred Barnes

Former MP for East Ham South (15 Nov 1922 – 6 May 1955)

Mr Alfred Evans

Former MP for Caerphilly (18 Jul 1968 – 7 Apr 1979)

Sir Andrew Duncan

Former MP for City of London (5 Feb 1940 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Arnold Gregory

Former MP for Stockport North (15 Oct 1964 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Aubrey Jones

Former MP for Birmingham, Hall Green (23 Feb 1950 – 19 Mar 1965)

Mr Charles Grey

Former MP for City of Durham (5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Clarence Barton

Former MP for Wembley South (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr David Reed

Former MP for Sedgefield (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr David Grenfell

Former MP for Gower (15 Nov 1922 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mrs Eirene White

Former MP for Flintshire East (23 Feb 1950 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Fred Blackburn

Former MP for Stalybridge and Hyde (25 Oct 1951 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mrs Freda Corbet

Former MP for Camberwell Peckham (5 Jul 1945 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Frederic Bennett

Former MP for Torbay (25 Oct 1951 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Frederick Montague

Former MP for Islington West (6 Dec 1923 – 16 Jul 1947)

Mr Frederick Lee

Former MP for Newton (5 Jul 1945 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Frederick Cobb

Former MP for Brighouse and Spenborough (5 Jul 1945 – 27 Mar 1950)

Mr Frederic Harris

Former MP for Croydon North West (11 Mar 1948 – 29 Apr 1970)

Sir Geoffrey Hutchinson

Former MP for Ilford North (29 Jun 1937 – 2 Feb 1954)

Mr Geoffrey Lloyd

Former MP for Sutton Coldfield (27 Oct 1931 – 8 Feb 1974)

General Sir George Jeffreys

Former MP for Petersfield (22 Feb 1941 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr George Reid

Former MP for Stirlingshire East and Clackmannan (28 Feb 1974 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Gerald Reynolds

Former MP for Islington North (15 May 1958 – 7 Jun 1969)

Sir Godfrey Nicholson

Former MP for Farnham (27 Oct 1931 – 10 Mar 1966)

Hon. Grenville Howard

Former MP for St Ives (23 Feb 1950 – 10 Mar 1966)

Sir Stanley Reed

Former MP for Aylesbury (19 May 1938 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Humphrey Berkeley

Former MP for Lancaster (8 Oct 1959 – 10 Mar 1966)

Miss Irene Ward

Former MP for Tynemouth (27 Oct 1931 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Ivan Lawrence

Former MP for Burton (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr James Reid

Former MP for Glasgow Hillhead (27 Oct 1931 – 24 Nov 1948)

Mr Jasper More

Former MP for Ludlow (16 Nov 1960 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Jeffrey Thomas

Former MP for Abertillery (18 Jun 1970 – 13 May 1983)

Mr John Moore

Former MP for Croydon Central (28 Feb 1974 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr John Hare

Former MP for Sudbury and Woodbridge (5 Jul 1945 – 8 Nov 1963)

Mr Laurance Reed

Former MP for Bolton East (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Martin McLaren

Former MP for Bristol North West (8 Oct 1959 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mr Frank Maguire

Former MP for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (10 Oct 1974 – 5 Mar 1981)

Mr Reginald Moss

Former MP for Meriden (26 May 1955 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Reginald Manningham-Buller

Former MP for Northamptonshire South (20 Apr 1943 – 17 Jul 1962)

Mr Reginald Eyre

Former MP for Birmingham, Hall Green (6 May 1965 – 18 May 1987)

Dr Reginald Bennett

Former MP for Fareham (23 Feb 1950 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Reginald Paget

Former MP for Northampton (5 Jul 1945 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Robert Redmond

Former MP for Bolton West (18 Jun 1970 – 20 Sep 1974)

Brigadier Terence Clarke

Former MP for Portsmouth West (23 Feb 1950 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Terence Higgins

Former MP for Worthing (15 Oct 1964 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Terence Walker

Former MP for Kingswood (28 Feb 1974 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Thomas Reid

Former MP for Swindon (5 Jul 1945 – 6 May 1955)

Lieut-Colonel Sir Thomas Moore

Former MP for Ayr (12 Jun 1925 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Wilfred Vernon

Former MP for Camberwell Dulwich (5 Jul 1945 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr William Reid

Former MP for Glasgow Provan (23 Feb 1950 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr William Ormsby-Gore

Former MP for Oswestry (23 Feb 1950 – 1 Jun 1961)

Viscount Castlereagh

Former MP for Down (10 Dec 1832 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Brent Follett

Former MP for Bridgwater (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)

Hon. Augustus Moreton

Former MP for Gloucestershire Eastern (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Hon. Henry Moreton

Former MP for Gloucestershire Eastern (10 May 1831 – 29 Dec 1834)

Lord Rendlesham

Former MP for Suffolk Eastern (18 Apr 1843 – 6 Apr 1852)

Mr Reginald Banks

Former MP for Swindon (15 Nov 1922 – 30 Nov 1934)

Mr Fred Marshall

Former MP for Sheffield, Brightside (6 Feb 1930 – 3 Feb 1950)

Sir Roger Gresley

Former MP for Derbyshire Southern (5 Aug 1830 – 17 Jul 1837)

Lord Moreton

Former MP for Stroud (7 Jul 1852 – 2 Jun 1853)

Mr Andrew Porter

Former MP for County Londonderry (10 Dec 1881 – 12 Jan 1884)

Dr Alfred Salter

Former MP for Bermondsey West Bermondsey (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Alfred Short

Former MP for Doncaster (14 Dec 1918 – 24 Aug 1938)

Mr Alfred Waterson

Former MP for Kettering (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Lieut-Colonel Alfred Todd

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (30 May 1929 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Fred Simpson

Former MP for Ashton-under-Lyne (14 Nov 1935 – 23 Sep 1939)

Mr Frederick Gould

Former MP for Frome (6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931)

Commander Redvers Prior

Former MP for Birmingham Aston (9 Jun 1943 – 30 Nov 1945)

Major Sir William Prescott

Former MP for Tottenham North (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Frederick Burden

Former MP for Gillingham (23 Feb 1950 – 13 May 1983)

Wing Commander Geoffrey Cooper

Former MP for Middlesbrough West (5 Jul 1945 – 5 Oct 1951)

Lieut-Colonel Geoffrey Clifton-Brown

Former MP for Bury St Edmunds (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Derek Page

Former MP for King's Lynn (15 Oct 1964 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Michael McGuire

Former MP for Makerfield (15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Reginald Prentice

Former MP for Daventry (30 May 1957 – 18 May 1987)

Mrs Renée Short

Former MP for Wolverhampton North East (15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Stanley Prescott

Former MP for Darwen (12 Dec 1943 – 5 Oct 1951)

Dr Winnie Ewing

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Highlands and Islands (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Mr Harry Greenway

Former MP for Ealing North (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Robin Squire

Former MP for Hornchurch (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Conal Gregory

Former MP for City of York (9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Martin Redmond

Former MP for Don Valley (9 Jun 1983 – 20 Jan 1997)

Mr Derek Spencer

Former MP for Brighton, Pavilion (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Andrew Stewart

Former MP for Sherwood (9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Douglas French

Former MP for Gloucester (11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mrs Mildred Gordon

Former MP for Bow and Poplar (11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mrs Maureen Hicks

Former MP for Wolverhampton North East (11 Jun 1987 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr William Wilshere

Former MP for Great Yarmouth (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr John Moore-Stevens

Former MP for Devon Northern (2 Jul 1885 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Wilfred Wellock

Former MP for Stourbridge (23 Feb 1927 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Gareth Wardell

Former MP for Gower (16 Sep 1982 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr William O'Reilly

Former MP for Dundalk (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Frederick Paget

Former MP for Beaumaris District of Boroughs (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Frederick Shaw

Former MP for Dublin University (4 Aug 1830 – 18 Feb 1848)

Mr Geoffrey Shaw

Former MP for Sowerby (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Mr John Gretton

Former MP for Burton (2 Jul 1943 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Jeffreys Allen

Former MP for Bridgwater (27 May 1796 – 26 Jun 1804)

Mr Miles Andrews

Former MP for Bewdley (30 May 1796 – 3 Aug 1814)

Mr Andrew Arcedeckne

Former MP for Dunwich (9 Jun 1826 – 25 Jul 1831)

Sir John Aubrey

Former MP for Horsham (8 Oct 1812 – 17 Mar 1826)

Sir John Aubrey

Former MP for Aldeburgh (26 May 1796 – 31 Oct 1812)

Earl of Balcarres

Former MP for Wigan (8 Mar 1820 – 6 Apr 1825)

Mr Frederick Barne

Former MP for Dunwich (4 Aug 1830 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr George Bellas-Greenough

Former MP for Gatton (8 May 1807 – 29 Sep 1812)

Lord George Beresford

Former MP for County Waterford (21 Jul 1802 – 25 Jul 1831)

Mr John Beresford

Former MP for County Waterford (6 Jan 1806 – 31 Dec 1811)

Mr Marcus Beresford

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (28 May 1824 – 3 Dec 1832)

Sir William Beresford

Former MP for County Waterford (28 Jun 1811 – 31 May 1814)

Mr John Blaquiere

Former MP for Downton (18 Jun 1803 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr Ayscoghe Boucherett

Former MP for Great Grimsby (30 May 1796 – 31 Jul 1803)

Mr Theodore Broadhead

Former MP for Yarmouth (10 Oct 1812 – 17 Jan 1821)

Mr Theodore Broadhead

Former MP for Yarmouth (17 Jan 1821 – 9 Jun 1826)

Mr Peter Burrell

Former MP for Boston (13 Apr 1812 – 8 Mar 1820)

Mr Walter Burrell

Former MP for Sussex (14 Oct 1812 – 25 Jul 1831)

Mr Reginald Carew

Former MP for Fowey (8 Jul 1802 – 24 Nov 1812)

Mr Robert Carew

Former MP for County Wexford (17 Nov 1806 – 1 Jun 1807)

Lord Frederick Cavendish-Bentinck

Former MP for Queenborough (20 Feb 1816 – 10 Jun 1826)

Mr Charles Cheere

Former MP for Cambridge (9 Mar 1820 – 4 Feb 1825)

Mr William Congreve

Former MP for Plymouth (5 Oct 1812 – 31 Dec 1828)

Sir Eyre Coote

Former MP for Barnstaple (23 Jul 1802 – 18 Jun 1818)

Mr Eyre Coote

Former MP for Clonmel (22 Feb 1830 – 15 Dec 1832)

Mr Frederick Cornewall

Former MP for Bishop's Castle (31 Jul 1830 – 30 Apr 1831)

Sir John Cotterell

Former MP for Herefordshire (8 Nov 1806 – 25 Jul 1831)

Mr Thomas Creevey

Former MP for Downton (8 Jul 1802 – 3 Dec 1832)

Sir William Crespigny

Former MP for Southampton (22 Jun 1818 – 9 Jun 1826)

Mr Peregrine Cust

Former MP for Clitheroe (23 Jun 1818 – 11 Dec 1832)

Mr Robert Deverell

Former MP for Saltash (6 Jul 1802 – 8 Nov 1806)

Mr Frederick Douglas

Former MP for Banbury (5 Oct 1812 – 22 Nov 1819)

Mr Lawrence Dundas

Former MP for City of York (5 Jul 1802 – 30 Jun 1820)

Mr Joseph Everett

Former MP for Ludgershall (27 Feb 1810 – 22 Dec 1812)

Mr Thomas Everett

Former MP for Ludgershall (26 May 1796 – 31 Dec 1810)

Mr Anthony Eyre

Former MP for Nottinghamshire (9 May 1803 – 15 Oct 1812)

Sir Frederick Falkiner

Former MP for Carlow Borough (24 Oct 1812 – 26 Jun 1818)

Mr Vere Fane

Former MP for Lyme Regis (17 Jun 1818 – 9 Jun 1826)

Mr Daniel Farrell

Former MP for Athlone (13 Jun 1842 – 4 Apr 1843)

Sir Frederick Fletcher-Vane

Former MP for Winchelsea (1 Nov 1806 – 27 Jul 1807)

Sir Frederick Flood

Former MP for County Wexford (10 Oct 1812 – 21 Jul 1818)

Mr Andrew Foley

Former MP for Droitwich (7 Apr 1774 – 4 Aug 1818)

Mr Francis Forester

Former MP for Wenlock (9 Mar 1820 – 10 Jun 1826)

Mr Frederick Foster

Former MP for Bury St Edmunds (6 Oct 1812 – 19 Jun 1818)

Mr Henry Fownes-Luttrell

Former MP for Minehead (12 Mar 1816 – 12 Apr 1822)

Mr John Fownes-Luttrell

Former MP for Minehead (8 Oct 1774 – 17 Nov 1806)

Sir John Frederick

Former MP for Surrey (7 Nov 1794 – 13 May 1807)

Mr Thomas Freeman-Heathcote

Former MP for Hampshire (9 May 1807 – 14 Mar 1820)

Mr Thomas Fremantle

Former MP for Sandwich (3 Nov 1806 – 8 May 1807)

Mr William Fremantle

Former MP for Saltash (19 Feb 1807 – 12 May 1807)

Mr William Fremantle

Former MP for Tain Burghs (31 Jul 1806 – 30 Oct 1812)

Mr Arthur French

Former MP for Roscommon (16 Jan 1821 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr John Frewen-Turner

Former MP for Athlone (31 Jul 1807 – 23 Oct 1812)

Mr William Garthshore

Former MP for Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (27 May 1796 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr Thomas Godfrey

Former MP for Hythe (5 Jul 1802 – 31 Dec 1810)

Mr William Gore-Langton

Former MP for Tregony (21 Sep 1795 – 10 Oct 1812)

Mr Frederick Gough-Calthorpe

Former MP for Bramber (17 Jun 1818 – 30 Apr 1831)

Mr Charles Greathead-Bertie-Percy

Former MP for Newport (Cornwall) (8 Feb 1826 – 20 Mar 1829)

Mr William Greene

Former MP for Dungarvan (17 Jul 1802 – 14 Nov 1806)

Sir Robert Greenhill-Russell

Former MP for Thirsk (4 Nov 1806 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Francis Gregor

Former MP for Cornwall (10 Jul 1790 – 12 Nov 1806)

Mr John Gregson

Former MP for Saltash (31 Jul 1830 – 26 Feb 1831)

Mr Pascoe Grenfell

Former MP for Penryn (14 Dec 1802 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr Richard Grenville

Former MP for Buckinghamshire (30 Jun 1797 – 31 Dec 1813)

Mr Thomas Grenville

Former MP for Buckinghamshire (25 May 1796 – 22 Jun 1818)

Mr Charles Greville

Former MP for Warwick (6 Jul 1802 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr Robert Greville

Former MP for Windsor (25 May 1796 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr Booth Grey

Former MP for Petersfield (6 May 1807 – 9 Oct 1812)

Mr Charles Grey

Former MP for Tavistock (6 Jul 1786 – 19 Jan 1808)

Mr Charles Grey

Former MP for Appleby (25 May 1807 – 30 Jul 1807)

Mr Frederick Gye

Former MP for Chippenham (12 Jun 1826 – 30 Jul 1830)

Sir Andrew Hamond

Former MP for Ipswich (28 May 1796 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr James Hare

Former MP for Knaresborough (3 Jul 1781 – 31 Dec 1804)

Mr Richard Hare

Former MP for County Cork (23 Oct 1812 – 31 Dec 1827)

Mr Frederick Hervey

Former MP for Bury St Edmunds (27 May 1796 – 31 Dec 1803)

Sir Frederic Heygate

Former MP for County Londonderry (16 May 1859 – 16 Feb 1874)

Mr James Hope-Vere

Former MP for Newport (Isle of Wight) (2 May 1831 – 12 Dec 1832)

Mr Humphrey Howorth

Former MP for Evesham (3 Nov 1806 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr Nathaniel Jeffreys

Former MP for Coventry (28 May 1796 – 31 Dec 1803)

Mr Henry Jodrell

Former MP for Bramber (5 Jul 1802 – 24 Nov 1812)

Mr Andrew Johnstone

Former MP for Grampound (11 May 1807 – 9 Oct 1812)

Mr French Laurence

Former MP for Peterborough (26 Oct 1796 – 31 Dec 1809)

Mr Charles Lefevre

Former MP for Reading (5 Jul 1802 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr Hardress Lloyd

Former MP for King's County (22 May 1807 – 30 Jun 1818)

Mr of Loreburn

Former MP for Hereford (2 Apr 1880 – 2 Jul 1886)

Mr Henry Luttrell

Former MP for Ludgershall (28 Jun 1817 – 6 Jan 1821)

Mr John Luttrell

Former MP for Minehead (6 Oct 1812 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr John Luttrell

Former MP for Minehead (14 Jan 1807 – 31 Dec 1816)

Mr Andrew McDouall

Former MP for Wigtownshire (27 Jul 1802 – 15 Apr 1805)

Mr John Merest

Former MP for Ilchester (17 Jun 1818 – 7 Mar 1820)

Lord Frederick Montagu

Former MP for Huntingdonshire (31 May 1796 – 16 Mar 1820)

Mr Abraham Moore

Former MP for Shaftesbury (9 Mar 1820 – 31 Dec 1822)

Mr Charles Moore

Former MP for Heytesbury (14 Dec 1802 – 24 Nov 1812)

Mr George Moore

Former MP for Dublin Borough (12 Jun 1826 – 25 Jul 1831)

Mr George Moore

Former MP for Queenborough (5 Jul 1802 – 21 Mar 1806)

Lord Henry Moore

Former MP for Lisburn (1 Nov 1806 – 29 Jun 1818)

Mr Peter Moore

Former MP for Coventry (30 Mar 1803 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr Samuel Moulton-Barrett

Former MP for Richmond (Yorks) (10 Mar 1820 – 8 Feb 1828)

Sir Charles Norreys

Former MP for Mallow (16 Jun 1826 – 6 May 1859)

Mr George Nugent-Grenville

Former MP for Aylesbury (9 Oct 1812 – 24 Nov 1814)

Sir Gregory Page-Turner

Former MP for Thirsk (3 Apr 1784 – 31 Dec 1805)

Sir Lawrence Palk

Former MP for Devonshire (1 Jun 1796 – 17 Oct 1812)

Sir Lawrence Palk

Former MP for Ashburton (19 Jun 1818 – 31 May 1831)

Mr Thomas Pares

Former MP for Leicester (16 Jun 1818 – 23 Jun 1826)

Mr Lawrence Peel

Former MP for Cockermouth (16 Feb 1827 – 2 Aug 1830)

Mr John Phillimore

Former MP for Leominster (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Joseph Phillimore

Former MP for Yarmouth (12 Mar 1817 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr Charles Pierrepont

Former MP for Nottinghamshire (19 Nov 1801 – 31 Dec 1816)

Lord William Pierrepont

Former MP for Nottinghamshire (7 Jun 1796 – 31 Dec 1803)

Mr Reginald Pole-Carew

Former MP for Lostwithiel (9 Oct 1812 – 26 Mar 1816)

Mr Frederick Ponsonby

Former MP for Galway Borough (28 Mar 1811 – 18 Jun 1813)

Mr Frederick Ponsonby

Former MP for Higham Ferrers (21 Nov 1806 – 3 Aug 1830)

Mr Vere Poulett

Former MP for Bridgwater (31 Oct 1806 – 5 May 1807)

Mr James Pre

Former MP for Aylesbury (8 Jul 1802 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr James Pre

Former MP for Chichester (8 May 1807 – 29 Sep 1812)

Mr Guy Prendergast

Former MP for Lymington (10 Jun 1826 – 9 Jul 1827)

Mr Michael Prendergast

Former MP for Westbury (19 Apr 1809 – 2 May 1831)

Mr Richard Preston

Former MP for Ashburton (8 Oct 1812 – 19 Jun 1818)

Mr Robert Preston

Former MP for Cirencester (10 May 1792 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr Andrew Provand

Former MP for Glasgow Blackfriars and Hutchesontown (5 Jul 1886 – 4 Oct 1900)

Mr George Purefoy-Jervoise

Former MP for Hampshire (17 Feb 1813 – 16 Jun 1826)

Mr Stratford Redcliffe

Former MP for Stockbridge (2 May 1831 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Frederick Robinson

Former MP for Ripon (13 Nov 1806 – 31 Dec 1827)

Mr John Scudamore

Former MP for Hereford (26 Oct 1796 – 31 Dec 1805)

Mr Richard Scudamore

Former MP for Hereford (1 May 1805 – 20 Jun 1826)

Mr Arthur Shakespeare

Former MP for Portarlington (3 Dec 1798 – 1 Mar 1816)

Mr James Shaw-Lefevre

Former MP for Downton (2 Aug 1830 – 31 Jul 1831)

Mr Humphrey Sibthorp

Former MP for Lincoln (9 Apr 1800 – 1 Nov 1806)

Mr David Sombre

Former MP for Sudbury (29 Jun 1841 – 31 Dec 1844)

Sir Brent Spencer

Former MP for Sligo Borough (27 Mar 1815 – 29 Jun 1818)

Mr Andrew Spottiswoode

Former MP for Colchester (10 Jun 1826 – 9 Apr 1831)

Mr Frederick St.John

Former MP for Oxford (22 Jun 1818 – 10 Mar 1820)

Mr St.Andrew St.John

Former MP for Bedfordshire (19 May 1785 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr Andrew Steuart

Former MP for Cambridge (28 Mar 1857 – 12 Feb 1863)

Mr Andrew Strahan

Former MP for New Romney (6 Jul 1802 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr Banastre Tarleton

Former MP for Liverpool (28 Jun 1790 – 16 Oct 1812)

Mr Charles Trefusis

Former MP for Callington (4 Mar 1813 – 20 Jun 1818)

Mr John Trelawney

Former MP for Tavistock (16 Mar 1843 – 2 Aug 1847)

Mr Charles Trelawny-Brereton

Former MP for Mitchell (1 Feb 1808 – 5 Dec 1814)

Mr John Tremayne

Former MP for Cornwall (12 Nov 1806 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr Frederick Trench

Former MP for Cambridge (6 Nov 1806 – 3 Dec 1832)

Sir John Trench

Former MP for Rye (7 May 1807 – 21 Jul 1807)

Mr John Trevanion

Former MP for Penryn (4 Feb 1807 – 9 May 1807)

Mr John Trevanion

Former MP for Dover (14 Jan 1789 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr Charles Tyrrell

Former MP for Suffolk (11 Aug 1830 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Masterton Ure

Former MP for Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (9 Jun 1813 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr James Vere

Former MP for Ilchester (31 Jul 1830 – 30 Apr 1831)

Mr Charles Vereker

Former MP for Limerick Borough (16 Jul 1802 – 25 Jul 1817)

Mr John Vereker

Former MP for Limerick Borough (25 Jul 1817 – 3 Jul 1820)

Mr Frederick Villiers

Former MP for Saltash (2 May 1831 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Charles Warren

Former MP for Dorchester (18 Jun 1819 – 9 Jun 1826)

Sir John Warren

Former MP for Buckingham (11 Nov 1797 – 13 May 1807)

Sir George Warrender

Former MP for Honiton (30 May 1807 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Henry Greville

Former MP for Warwick (6 Jul 1802 – 17 May 1816)

Sir Godfrey Webster

Former MP for Sussex (14 Oct 1812 – 13 Mar 1820)

Mr Cecil Weld-Forester

Former MP for Wenlock (22 Jun 1790 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr John Weld-Forester

Former MP for Wenlock (10 Jun 1826 – 17 Jun 1828)

Mr Godfrey Wentworth

Former MP for Tregony (1 Nov 1806 – 30 Jan 1808)

Mr Frederick West

Former MP for Denbigh District of Boroughs (12 Jul 1802 – 3 Nov 1806)

Mr Charles Wetherell

Former MP for Boroughbridge (21 Dec 1812 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Samuel Whitbread

Former MP for Bedford (28 Jun 1790 – 31 Dec 1815)

Mr Samuel Whitbread

Former MP for Middlesex (17 Mar 1820 – 5 Aug 1830)

Mr John Whitmore

Former MP for Bridgnorth (28 Apr 1795 – 1 Nov 1806)

Mr Thomas Whitmore

Former MP for Bridgnorth (1 Nov 1806 – 25 Jul 1831)

Mr John Woolmore

Former MP for Westbury (31 Oct 1806 – 6 May 1807)

Lord Collins of Mapesbury

Judge Peer (28 Apr 2009 – current)

Lord Kerr of Tonaghmore

Former Judge Peer (29 Jun 2009 – 1 Dec 2020)

Lord Freud

Conservative Peer (29 Jun 2009 – current)

Lord Aberdare

Crossbench Peer (20 Jul 2009 – current)

the Bishop of Hereford

Former Peer (24 Nov 2009 – 24 Sep 2013)

the Bishop of Blackburn

Former Peer (22 Oct 2009 – 31 Oct 2012)

Baroness Grey-Thompson

Crossbench Peer (29 Mar 2010 – current)

Chris Skidmore

Conservative MP for Kingswood (6 May 2010 – current)

Tom Greatrex

Former Labour MP for Rutherglen and Hamilton West (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Jack Lopresti

Conservative MP for Filton and Bradley Stoke (6 May 2010 – current)

Karen Bradley

Conservative MP for Staffordshire Moorlands (6 May 2010 – current)

Rebecca Harris

Conservative MP for Castle Point (6 May 2010 – current)

Gregg McClymont

Former Labour MP for Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Margaret Curran

Former Labour MP for Glasgow East (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Andrew Bridgen

Conservative MP for North West Leicestershire (6 May 2010 – current)

Andrew Bingham

Former Conservative MP for High Peak (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Andrew Jones

Conservative MP for Harrogate and Knaresborough (6 May 2010 – current)

Andrew Stephenson

Conservative MP for Pendle (6 May 2010 – current)

Jeremy Lefroy

Former Conservative MP for Stafford (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Sheila Gilmore

Former Labour MP for Edinburgh East (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Therese Coffey

Conservative MP for Suffolk Coastal (6 May 2010 – current)

Lilian Greenwood

Labour MP for Nottingham South (6 May 2010 – current)

Yasmin Qureshi

Labour MP for Bolton South East (6 May 2010 – current)

Gareth Johnson

Conservative MP for Dartford (6 May 2010 – current)

George Freeman

Conservative MP for Mid Norfolk (6 May 2010 – current)

Andrew Griffiths

Former Conservative MP for Burton (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Andrea Leadsom

Conservative MP for South Northamptonshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Andrew Percy

Conservative MP for Brigg and Goole (6 May 2010 – current)

Rachel Reeves

Labour MP for Leeds West (6 May 2010 – current)

Karen Lumley

Former Conservative MP for Redditch (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Simon Reevell

Former Conservative MP for Dewsbury (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Stuart Andrew

Conservative MP for Pudsey (6 May 2010 – current)

Emma Reynolds

Former Labour MP for Wolverhampton North East (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Kate Green

Labour MP for Stretford and Urmston (6 May 2010 – current)

Mark Reckless

Former UKIP MP for Rochester and Strood (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Claire Perry

Former Conservative MP for Devizes (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Rehman Chishti

Conservative MP for Gillingham and Rainham (6 May 2010 – current)

Jacob Rees-Mogg

Conservative MP for North East Somerset (6 May 2010 – current)

Jonathan Reynolds

Labour/Co-operative MP for Stalybridge and Hyde (6 May 2010 – current)

Mike Freer

Conservative MP for Finchley and Golders Green (6 May 2010 – current)

Stella Creasy

Labour/Co-operative MP for Walthamstow (6 May 2010 – current)

Teresa Pearce

Former Labour MP for Erith and Thamesmead (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Eric Ollerenshaw

Former Conservative MP for Lancaster and Fleetwood (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Hill of Oareford

Conservative Peer (27 May 2010 – current)

the Bishop of Derby

Former Peer (15 Jun 2010 – 31 Aug 2018)

Paul Frew

DUP MLA for North Antrim (21 Jun 2010 – current)

Baroness Ritchie of Brompton

Former Conservative Peer (29 Jun 2010 – 24 Apr 2012)

Baroness Benjamin

Liberal Democrat Peer (28 Jun 2010 – current)

Baroness Donaghy

Labour Peer (1 Jul 2010 – current)

the Earl of Clancarty

Crossbench Peer (23 Jun 2010 – current)

Lord Black of Brentwood

Conservative Peer (13 Jul 2010 – current)

Baroness Newlove

Conservative Peer (15 Jul 2010 – current)

Baroness Wheeler

Labour Peer (14 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Shipley

Liberal Democrat Peer (15 Jul 2010 – current)

Baroness Eaton

Conservative Peer (22 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Beecham

Former Labour Peer (27 Jul 2010 – 1 Sep 2021)

William Humphrey

DUP MLA for Belfast North (13 Sep 2010 – current)

the Bishop of Birmingham

Peer (26 Oct 2010 – current)

Baroness Hollins

Crossbench Peer (15 Nov 2010 – current)

Lord Green of Hurstpierpoint

Crossbench Peer (22 Nov 2010 – current)

the Bishop of Oxford

Former Peer (25 Nov 2010 – 31 Oct 2014)

Lord Feldman of Elstree

Conservative Peer (20 Dec 2010 – current)

Baroness Doocey

Liberal Democrat Peer (22 Dec 2010 – current)

Lord Empey

UUP Peer (19 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Gold

Conservative Peer (3 Feb 2011 – current)

Baroness Tyler of Enfield

Liberal Democrat Peer (1 Feb 2011 – current)

Lord Storey

Liberal Democrat Peer (3 Feb 2011 – current)

Lord Kestenbaum

Labour Peer (26 Jan 2011 – current)

Viscount Hanworth

Labour Peer (30 Mar 2011 – current)

Clare Adamson

Scottish National Party MSP for Motherwell and Wishaw (6 May 2011 – current)

Margaret Burgess

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Cunninghame South (6 May 2011 – 23 Mar 2016)

Derek Mackay

Former Independent MSP for Renfrewshire North and West (6 May 2011 – 5 May 2021)

Margaret McCulloch

Former Labour MSP for Central Scotland (6 May 2011 – 23 Mar 2016)

Margaret McDougall

Former Labour MSP for West Scotland (6 May 2011 – 23 Mar 2016)

Willie Rennie

Liberal Democrat MSP for North East Fife (6 May 2011 – current)

Drew Smith

Former Labour MSP for Glasgow (6 May 2011 – 23 Mar 2016)

Brenda Hale

Former DUP MLA for Lagan Valley (6 May 2011 – 26 Jan 2017)

Karen McKevitt

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for South Down (6 May 2011 – 24 Mar 2016)

Sandra Overend

Former UUP MLA for Mid Ulster (6 May 2011 – 26 Jan 2017)

Lord Trees

Crossbench Peer (12 Jul 2012 – current)

Steve Reed

Labour/Co-operative MP for Croydon North (30 Nov 2012 – current)

Lord Nash

Conservative Peer (21 Jan 2013 – current)

Lord Borwick

Conservative Peer (29 Jul 2013 – current)

Baroness Grender

Liberal Democrat Peer (8 Oct 2013 – current)

Baroness Lawrence of Clarendon

Labour Peer (15 Oct 2013 – current)

Baroness Hodgson of Abinger

Conservative Peer (22 Oct 2013 – current)

Baroness Humphreys

Liberal Democrat Peer (24 Oct 2013 – current)

Lord Balfe

Conservative Peer (31 Oct 2013 – current)

the Bishop of St Albans

Peer (4 Nov 2013 – current)

the Archbishop of York

Peer (25 Mar 2014 – current)

Claire Sugden

Independent MLA for East Londonderry (6 May 2014 – current)

Lord Cromwell

Crossbench Peer (6 May 2014 – current)

Baroness Rebuck

Labour Peer (16 Oct 2014 – current)

Lord Cooper of Windrush

Non-affiliated Peer (21 Oct 2014 – current)

Baroness Brady

Conservative Peer (6 Nov 2014 – current)

Lord Green of Deddington

Crossbench Peer (8 Dec 2014 – current)

Baroness Wolf of Dulwich

Non-affiliated Peer (12 Jan 2015 – current)

Margaret Ferrier

Independent MP for Rutherglen and Hamilton West (8 May 2015 – current)

Wes Streeting

Labour MP for Ilford North (8 May 2015 – current)

George Kerevan

Former Scottish National Party MP for East Lothian (8 May 2015 – 3 May 2017)

Christina Rees

Labour/Co-operative MP for Neath (8 May 2015 – current)

Deidre Brock

Scottish National Party MP for Edinburgh North and Leith (8 May 2015 – current)

Margaret Greenwood

Labour MP for Wirral West (8 May 2015 – current)

Chris Green

Conservative MP for Bolton West (8 May 2015 – current)

Rebecca Long-Bailey

Labour MP for Salford and Eccles (8 May 2015 – current)

Brendan O'Hara

Scottish National Party MP for Argyll and Bute (8 May 2015 – current)

Drew Hendry

Scottish National Party MP for Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey (8 May 2015 – current)

Thangam Debbonaire

Labour MP for Bristol West (8 May 2015 – current)

Rebecca Pow

Conservative MP for Taunton Deane (8 May 2015 – current)

Jeremy Quin

Conservative MP for Horsham (8 May 2015 – current)

Victoria Prentis

Conservative MP for Banbury (8 May 2015 – current)

Simon Hoare

Conservative MP for North Dorset (8 May 2015 – current)

Andrea Jenkyns

Conservative MP for Morley and Outwood (8 May 2015 – current)

Anne-Marie Trevelyan

Conservative MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (8 May 2015 – current)

Derek Thomas

Conservative MP for St Ives (8 May 2015 – current)

Lord Dunlop

Conservative Peer (28 May 2015 – current)

Lord O'Neill of Gatley

Crossbench Peer (28 May 2015 – current)

Claire Hanna

Social Democratic and Labour Party MP for Belfast South (13 Dec 2019 – current)

the Bishop of Gloucester

Peer (26 Oct 2015 – current)

Lord Trevethin and Oaksey

Crossbench Peer (23 Oct 2015 – current)

Baroness Redfern

Conservative Peer (29 Oct 2015 – current)

Lord Porter of Spalding

Conservative Peer (17 Nov 2015 – current)

Baroness McGregor-Smith

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 2015 – current)

Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted

Liberal Democrat Peer (1 Dec 2015 – current)

Lord Livermore

Labour Peer (1 Dec 2015 – current)

Lesley Brennan

Former Labour MSP for North East Scotland (13 Jan 2016 – 23 Mar 2016)

Chris Elmore

Labour MP for Ogmore (6 May 2016 – current)

Jeremy Balfour

Conservative MSP for Lothian (7 May 2016 – current)

Jeane Freeman

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley (7 May 2016 – 5 May 2021)

Jamie Greene

Conservative MSP for West Scotland (7 May 2016 – current)

Ross Greer

Green MSP for West Scotland (7 May 2016 – current)

Clare Haughey

Scottish National Party MSP for Rutherglen (7 May 2016 – current)

Fulton MacGregor

Scottish National Party MSP for Coatbridge and Chryston (7 May 2016 – current)

Ruth Maguire

Scottish National Party MSP for Cunninghame South (7 May 2016 – current)

Maree Todd

Scottish National Party MSP for Caithness, Sutherland and Ross (7 May 2016 – current)

Clare Bailey

Green MLA for Belfast South (7 May 2016 – current)

Lord Gadhia

Non-affiliated Peer (12 Sep 2016 – current)

Baroness Vere of Norbiton

Conservative Peer (12 Sep 2016 – current)

the Earl of Cork and Orrery

Crossbench Peer (12 Sep 2016 – current)

Lord Fraser of Corriegarth

Former Conservative Peer (20 Oct 2016 – 6 Feb 2021)

Gareth Snell

Former Labour/Co-operative MP for Stoke-on-Trent Central (24 Feb 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Damien Moore

Conservative MP for Southport (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Jared O'Mara

Former Independent MP for Sheffield, Hallam (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Darren Jones

Labour MP for Bristol North West (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Preet Kaur Gill

Labour/Co-operative MP for Birmingham, Edgbaston (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Ellie Reeves

Labour MP for Lewisham West and Penge (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Karen Lee

Former Labour MP for Lincoln (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Andrew Lewer

Conservative MP for Northampton South (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Jack Brereton

Conservative MP for Stoke-on-Trent South (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Andrew Bowie

Conservative MP for West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Karen Mullan

Former Sinn Féin MLA for Foyle (12 Jun 2017 – 13 Sep 2021)

Lord Agnew of Oulton

Conservative Peer (19 Oct 2017 – current)

Lord Reay

Conservative Peer (28 Jan 2019 – current)

Gareth Bacon

Conservative MP for Orpington (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Andrew Boff

Conservative London Assembly Member for Greater London (5 May 2016 – current)

Florence Eshalomi

Labour/Co-operative MP for Vauxhall (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Baroness Hunt of Bethnal Green

Crossbench Peer (16 Oct 2019 – current)

Lord Choudrey

Conservative Peer (9 Oct 2019 – current)

Abena Oppong-Asare

Labour MP for Erith and Thamesmead (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Gareth Davies

Conservative MP for Grantham and Stamford (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Brendan Clarke-Smith

Conservative MP for Bassetlaw (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Darren Henry

Conservative MP for Broxtowe (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Claire Coutinho

Conservative MP for East Surrey (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Robbie Moore

Conservative MP for Keighley (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Greg Smith

Conservative MP for Buckingham (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Andrew Griffith

Conservative MP for Arundel and South Downs (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Lord Carter of Haslemere

Crossbench Peer (30 Oct 2019 – current)

Máire Hendron

Former Alliance MLA for Belfast East (1 Jul 2019 – 8 Jan 2020)

Andrew Muir

Alliance MLA for North Down (16 Dec 2019 – current)

Lord Reed of Allermuir

Crossbench Peer (11 Jan 2020 – current)

Deirdre Hargey

Sinn Féin MLA for Belfast South (11 Jan 2020 – current)

Lord Greenhalgh

Conservative Peer (16 Apr 2020 – current)

Murad Qureshi

Former Labour London Assembly Member for Greater London (6 May 2020 – 7 May 2021)

Alison Moore

Former Labour London Assembly Member for Greater London (22 Mar 2020 – 7 May 2021)

Lord Moore of Etchingham

Non-affiliated Peer (17 Sep 2020 – current)

Lord Sharpe of Epsom

Conservative Peer (15 Sep 2020 – current)

Lord Sikka

Labour Peer (10 Sep 2020 – current)

Lord Spencer of Alresford

Conservative Peer (17 Sep 2020 – current)

Baroness Fox of Buckley

Non-affiliated Peer (14 Sep 2020 – current)

Lord Wolfson of Tredegar

Conservative Peer (30 Dec 2020 – current)

Lord Etherton

Crossbench Peer (23 Dec 2020 – current)

Lord Hannan of Kingsclere

Conservative Peer (25 Jan 2021 – current)

Lord Parker of Minsmere

Crossbench Peer (29 Jan 2021 – current)

Karen Adam

Scottish National Party MSP for Banffshire and Buchan Coast (8 May 2021 – current)

Audrey Nicoll

Scottish National Party MSP for Aberdeen South and North Kincardine (8 May 2021 – current)

Sarah Green

Liberal Democrat MP for Chesham and Amersham (18 Jun 2021 – current)

Aisling Reilly

Sinn Féin MLA for Belfast West (19 Oct 2021 – current)

Louie French

Conservative MP for Old Bexley and Sidcup (2 Dec 2021 – current)

the Bishop of Guildford

Peer (16 Dec 2021 – current)

Chris Heaton-Harris

Conservative MP for Daventry (6 May 2010 – current)

Wendy Morton

Conservative MP for Aldridge-Brownhills (8 May 2015 – current)

Lyn Brown

Labour MP for West Ham (5 May 2005 – current)

Karin Smyth

Labour MP for Bristol South (8 May 2015 – current)

Jeff Smith

Labour MP for Manchester, Withington (8 May 2015 – current)

Tulip Siddiq

Labour MP for Hampstead and Kilburn (8 May 2015 – current)

Bambos Charalambous

Labour MP for Enfield, Southgate (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Tonia Antoniazzi

Labour MP for Gower (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Feryal Clark

Labour MP for Enfield North (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Alex Davies-Jones

Labour MP for Pontypridd (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Ed Miliband

Labour MP for Doncaster North (5 May 2005 – current)

Pat McFadden

Labour MP for Wolverhampton South East (5 May 2005 – current)

David Lammy

Labour MP for Tottenham (22 Jun 2000 – current)

Bridget Phillipson

Labour MP for Houghton and Sunderland South (6 May 2010 – current)

Lisa Nandy

Labour MP for Wigan (6 May 2010 – current)

Yvette Cooper

Labour MP for Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford (1 May 1997 – current)

Jon Ashworth

Labour MP for Leicester South (6 May 2011 – current)

Lucy Powell

Labour/Co-operative MP for Manchester Central (16 Nov 2012 – current)

Jo Stevens

Labour MP for Cardiff Central (8 May 2015 – current)

Louise Haigh

Labour MP for Sheffield, Heeley (8 May 2015 – current)

Nick Thomas-Symonds

Labour MP for Torfaen (8 May 2015 – current)

Peter Kyle

Labour MP for Hove (8 May 2015 – current)

Jim McMahon

Labour/Co-operative MP for Oldham West and Royton (4 Dec 2015 – current)

Lord Caine

Conservative Peer (20 Oct 2016 – current)

Lord Offord of Garvel

Conservative Peer (13 Oct 2021 – current)

Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay

Conservative Peer (8 Oct 2019 – current)

Anneliese Dodds

Labour/Co-operative MP for Oxford East (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Craig Whittaker

Conservative MP for Calder Valley (6 May 2010 – current)

Michael Gove

Conservative MP for Surrey Heath (5 May 2005 – current)

Tom Pursglove

Conservative MP for Corby (8 May 2015 – current)

James Cartlidge

Conservative MP for South Suffolk (8 May 2015 – current)

Eddie Hughes

Conservative MP for Walsall North (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Neil O'Brien

Conservative MP for Harborough (9 Jun 2017 – current)

David Rutley

Conservative MP for Macclesfield (6 May 2010 – current)

Baroness Stedman-Scott

Conservative Peer (19 Jul 2010 – current)

Victoria Atkins

Conservative MP for Louth and Horncastle (8 May 2015 – current)

Maria Caulfield

Conservative MP for Lewes (8 May 2015 – current)

Baroness Barran

Conservative Peer (21 Jun 2018 – current)

Lord Kamall

Conservative Peer (28 Jan 2021 – current)

Conor Burns

Conservative MP for Bournemouth West (6 May 2010 – current)

Amanda Solloway

Conservative MP for Derby North (8 May 2015 – current)

Jo Churchill

Conservative MP for Bury St Edmunds (8 May 2015 – current)

Will Quince

Conservative MP for Colchester (8 May 2015 – current)

Maggie Throup

Conservative MP for Erewash (8 May 2015 – current)

Amanda Milling

Conservative MP for Cannock Chase (8 May 2015 – current)

Chris Philp

Conservative MP for Croydon South (8 May 2015 – current)

Lucy Frazer

Conservative MP for South East Cambridgeshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Helen Whately

Conservative MP for Faversham and Mid Kent (8 May 2015 – current)

Trudy Harrison

Conservative MP for Copeland (24 Feb 2017 – current)

Kemi Badenoch

Conservative MP for Saffron Walden (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Alex Burghart

Conservative MP for Brentwood and Ongar (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Lee Rowley

Conservative MP for North East Derbyshire (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Simon Clarke

Conservative MP for Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Rachel Maclean

Conservative MP for Redditch (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Vicky Ford

Conservative MP for Chelmsford (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Gillian Keegan

Conservative MP for Chichester (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Nadine Dorries

Conservative MP for Mid Bedfordshire (5 May 2005 – current)

Dominic Raab

Conservative MP for Esher and Walton (6 May 2010 – current)

Elizabeth Truss

Conservative MP for South West Norfolk (6 May 2010 – current)

Nadhim Zahawi

Conservative MP for Stratford-on-Avon (6 May 2010 – current)

Sajid Javid

Conservative MP for Bromsgrove (6 May 2010 – current)

Baroness Merron

Labour Peer (28 Jan 2021 – current)

Lord Benyon

Conservative Peer (26 Jan 2021 – current)

Angela Rayner

Labour MP for Ashton-under-Lyne (8 May 2015 – current)

Alan Mak

Conservative MP for Havant (8 May 2015 – current)

Leo Docherty

Conservative MP for Aldershot (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Richard Thomson

Scottish National Party MP for Gordon (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Scott Mann

Conservative MP for North Cornwall (8 May 2015 – current)

Alok Sharma

Conservative MP for Reading West (6 May 2010 – current)

Kwasi Kwarteng

Conservative MP for Spelthorne (6 May 2010 – current)

James Murray

Labour/Co-operative MP for Ealing North (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Kelly Tolhurst

Conservative MP for Rochester and Strood (8 May 2015 – current)

Robert Courts

Conservative MP for Witney (20 Oct 2016 – current)

Alistair Carmichael

Liberal Democrat MP for Orkney and Shetland (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Jamie Stone

Liberal Democrat MP for Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Christine Jardine

Liberal Democrat MP for Edinburgh West (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Layla Moran

Liberal Democrat MP for Oxford West and Abingdon (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Wayne David

Labour MP for Caerphilly (7 Jun 2001 – current)

James Duddridge

Conservative MP for Rochford and Southend East (5 May 2005 – current)

Nigel Adams

Conservative MP for Selby and Ainsty (6 May 2010 – current)

Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park

Conservative Peer (7 Jan 2020 – current)

Fabian Hamilton

Labour MP for Leeds North East (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon

Conservative Peer (17 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Collins of Highbury

Labour Peer (24 Jan 2011 – current)

Stephen Doughty

Labour/Co-operative MP for Cardiff South and Penarth (16 Nov 2012 – current)

Stephen Kinnock

Labour MP for Aberavon (8 May 2015 – current)

James Cleverly

Conservative MP for Braintree (8 May 2015 – current)

Catherine West

Labour MP for Hornsey and Wood Green (8 May 2015 – current)

Baroness Sugg

Conservative Peer (11 Oct 2016 – current)

Hywel Williams

Plaid Cymru MP for Arfon (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Ben Lake

Plaid Cymru MP for Ceredigion (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Iain Stewart

Conservative MP for Milton Keynes South (6 May 2010 – current)

David Duguid

Conservative MP for Banff and Buchan (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Lord Bassam of Brighton

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Stevenson of Balmacara

Labour Peer (15 Jul 2010 – current)

Ranil Jayawardena

Conservative MP for North East Hampshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town

Labour Peer (22 Jun 2010 – current)

Liz Kendall

Labour MP for Leicester West (6 May 2010 – current)

Paul Blomfield

Labour MP for Sheffield Central (6 May 2010 – current)

Alison McGovern

Labour MP for Wirral South (6 May 2010 – current)

Chi Onwurah

Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne Central (6 May 2010 – current)

Chris Matheson

Labour MP for City of Chester (8 May 2015 – current)

Justin Madders

Labour MP for Ellesmere Port and Neston (8 May 2015 – current)

Rachael Maskell

Labour/Co-operative MP for York Central (8 May 2015 – current)

Tracy Brabin

Former Labour/Co-operative MP for Batley and Spen (20 Oct 2016 – 10 May 2021)

Alex Norris

Labour/Co-operative MP for Nottingham North (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Dan Carden

Labour MP for Liverpool, Walton (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Alex Sobel

Labour/Co-operative MP for Leeds North West (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Emily Thornberry

Labour MP for Islington South and Finsbury (5 May 2005 – current)

Nia Griffith

Labour MP for Llanelli (5 May 2005 – current)

Ian Murray

Labour MP for Edinburgh South (6 May 2010 – current)

John Healey

Labour MP for Wentworth and Dearne (1 May 1997 – current)

Andy McDonald

Labour MP for Middlesbrough (30 Nov 2012 – current)

Marsha de Cordova

Labour MP for Battersea (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Lord Bethell

Conservative Peer (19 Jul 2018 – current)

George Eustice

Conservative MP for Camborne and Redruth (6 May 2010 – current)

Brandon Lewis

Conservative MP for Great Yarmouth (6 May 2010 – current)

Robin Walker

Conservative MP for Worcester (6 May 2010 – current)

Steve Barclay

Conservative MP for North East Cambridgeshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Baroness Berridge

Conservative Peer (20 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Callanan

Conservative Peer (6 Nov 2014 – current)

Nigel Huddleston

Conservative MP for Mid Worcestershire (8 May 2015 – current)

Paul Scully

Conservative MP for Sutton and Cheam (8 May 2015 – current)

Oliver Dowden

Conservative MP for Hertsmere (8 May 2015 – current)

Alex Chalk

Conservative MP for Cheltenham (8 May 2015 – current)

Michael Tomlinson

Conservative MP for Mid Dorset and North Poole (8 May 2015 – current)

Julia Lopez

Conservative MP for Hornchurch and Upminster (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Stephen Morgan

Labour MP for Portsmouth South (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Lloyd Russell-Moyle

Labour/Co-operative MP for Brighton, Kemptown (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Martin Docherty

Scottish National Party MP for West Dunbartonshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Kirsten Oswald

Scottish National Party MP for East Renfrewshire (8 May 2015 – current)

John Nicolson

Scottish National Party MP for Ochil and South Perthshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Peter Grant

Scottish National Party MP for Glenrothes (8 May 2015 – current)

Angela Crawley

Scottish National Party MP for Lanark and Hamilton East (8 May 2015 – current)

Hannah Bardell

Scottish National Party MP for Livingston (8 May 2015 – current)

Martyn Day

Scottish National Party MP for Linlithgow and East Falkirk (8 May 2015 – current)

Luke Pollard

Labour/Co-operative MP for Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Stephen Flynn

Scottish National Party MP for Aberdeen South (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Dave Doogan

Scottish National Party MP for Angus (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Alyn Smith

Scottish National Party MP for Stirling (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Allan Dorans

Scottish National Party MP for Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Wendy Chamberlain

Liberal Democrat MP for North East Fife (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Daisy Cooper

Liberal Democrat MP for St Albans (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Munira Wilson

Liberal Democrat MP for Twickenham (13 Dec 2019 – current)

David Davies

Conservative MP for Monmouth (5 May 2005 – current)

Tony Lloyd

Labour MP for Rochdale (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Douglas Ross

Conservative MSP for Highlands and Islands (7 May 2016 – current)

Simon Hart

Conservative MP for Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Kevin Foster

Conservative MP for Torbay (8 May 2015 – current)

James Heappey

Conservative MP for Wells (8 May 2015 – current)

Luciana Berger

Former Independent MP for Liverpool, Wavertree (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Edward Argar

Conservative MP for Charnwood (8 May 2015 – current)

Laura Pidcock

Former Labour MP for North West Durham (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Michelle Donelan

Conservative MP for Chippenham (8 May 2015 – current)

Lord Bruce of Bennachie

Liberal Democrat Peer (19 Nov 2015 – current)

Edward Davey

Liberal Democrat MP for Kingston and Surbiton (1 May 1997 – current)

Vincent Cable

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Twickenham (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Chuka Umunna

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Streatham (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

James Morris

Conservative MP for Halesowen and Rowley Regis (6 May 2010 – current)

Johnny Mercer

Conservative MP for Plymouth, Moor View (8 May 2015 – current)

Viscount Younger of Leckie

Conservative Peer (23 Jun 2010 – current)

Luke Hall

Conservative MP for Thornbury and Yate (8 May 2015 – current)

Seema Kennedy

Former Conservative MP for South Ribble (8 May 2015 – 6 Nov 2019)

Colin Clark

Former Conservative MP for Gordon (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Paul Maynard

Conservative MP for Blackpool North and Cleveleys (6 May 2010 – current)

Heather Wheeler

Conservative MP for South Derbyshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Matt Warman

Conservative MP for Boston and Skegness (8 May 2015 – current)

Lord Duncan of Springbank

Conservative Peer (14 Jul 2017 – current)

Nick Hurd

Former Conservative MP for Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Mims Davies

Conservative MP for Mid Sussex (8 May 2015 – current)

Ben Wallace

Conservative MP for Wyre and Preston North (5 May 2005 – current)

Grant Shapps

Conservative MP for Welwyn Hatfield (5 May 2005 – current)

Baroness Morgan of Cotes

Conservative Peer (6 Jan 2020 – current)

Mark Spencer

Conservative MP for Sherwood (6 May 2010 – current)

Priti Patel

Conservative MP for Witham (6 May 2010 – current)

Robert Buckland

Conservative MP for South Swindon (6 May 2010 – current)

Gavin Williamson

Conservative MP for South Staffordshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Julian Smith

Conservative MP for Skipton and Ripon (6 May 2010 – current)

Robert Jenrick

Conservative MP for Newark (6 Jun 2014 – current)

Rishi Sunak

Conservative MP for Richmond (Yorks) (8 May 2015 – current)

Alister Jack

Conservative MP for Dumfries and Galloway (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Nusrat Ghani

Conservative MP for Wealden (8 May 2015 – current)

Vicky Foxcroft

Labour MP for Lewisham, Deptford (8 May 2015 – current)

Danielle Rowley

Former Labour MP for Midlothian (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Jake Berry

Conservative MP for Rossendale and Darwen (6 May 2010 – current)

Mel Stride

Conservative MP for Central Devon (6 May 2010 – current)

Jesse Norman

Conservative MP for Hereford and South Herefordshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Penny Mordaunt

Conservative MP for Portsmouth North (6 May 2010 – current)

Rory Stewart

Former Independent MP for Penrith and The Border (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford

Conservative Peer (1 Feb 2019 – current)

John Penrose

Conservative MP for Weston-Super-Mare (5 May 2005 – current)

Stephen Hammond

Conservative MP for Wimbledon (5 May 2005 – current)

Amber Rudd

Former Independent MP for Hastings and Rye (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Sandy Martin

Former Labour MP for Ipswich (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Shailesh Vara

Conservative MP for North West Cambridgeshire (5 May 2005 – current)

Matthew Hancock

Conservative MP for West Suffolk (6 May 2010 – current)

Justin Tomlinson

Conservative MP for North Swindon (6 May 2010 – current)

Douglas Chapman

Scottish National Party MP for Dunfermline and West Fife (8 May 2015 – current)

Gavin Newlands

Scottish National Party MP for Paisley and Renfrewshire North (8 May 2015 – current)

Mhairi Black

Scottish National Party MP for Paisley and Renfrewshire South (8 May 2015 – current)

Stephen Gethins

Former Scottish National Party MP for North East Fife (8 May 2015 – 6 Nov 2019)

Ronnie Cowan

Scottish National Party MP for Inverclyde (8 May 2015 – current)

Baroness Smith of Basildon

Labour Peer (8 Jul 2010 – current)

Paula Sherriff

Former Labour MP for Dewsbury (8 May 2015 – 6 Nov 2019)

Clive Lewis

Labour MP for Norwich South (8 May 2015 – current)

Graham Stuart

Conservative MP for Beverley and Holderness (5 May 2005 – current)

Barbara Keeley

Labour MP for Worsley and Eccles South (5 May 2005 – current)

Chloe Smith

Conservative MP for Norwich North (24 Jul 2009 – current)

Guto Bebb

Former Independent MP for Aberconwy (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Caroline Dinenage

Conservative MP for Gosport (6 May 2010 – current)

John Glen

Conservative MP for Salisbury (6 May 2010 – current)

Christopher Pincher

Conservative MP for Tamworth (6 May 2010 – current)

Harriett Baldwin

Conservative MP for West Worcestershire (6 May 2010 – current)

Margot James

Former Independent MP for Stourbridge (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Michael Ellis

Conservative MP for Northampton North (6 May 2010 – current)

Julie Cooper

Former Labour MP for Burnley (8 May 2015 – 6 Nov 2019)

Suella Braverman

Conservative MP for Fareham (8 May 2015 – current)

Kit Malthouse

Conservative MP for North West Hampshire (8 May 2015 – current)

David Gauke

Former Independent MP for South West Hertfordshire (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Hunt of Kings Heath

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Damian Hinds

Conservative MP for East Hampshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Jackie Doyle-Price

Conservative MP for Thurrock (6 May 2010 – current)

Steve Brine

Conservative MP for Winchester (6 May 2010 – current)

Esther McVey

Conservative MP for Tatton (6 May 2010 – current)

Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth

Conservative Peer (14 Oct 2013 – current)

Lord O'Shaughnessy

Conservative Peer (22 Oct 2015 – current)

Lord Henley

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1976 – current)

Lord Griffiths of Burry Port

Labour Peer (21 Jul 2004 – current)

Dawn Butler

Labour MP for Brent Central (5 May 2005 – current)

Liam Byrne

Labour MP for Birmingham, Hodge Hill (15 Jul 2004 – current)

Helen Goodman

Former Labour MP for Bishop Auckland (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Tom Watson

Former Labour MP for West Bromwich East (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

Tracey Crouch

Conservative MP for Chatham and Aylesford (6 May 2010 – current)

Chris Williamson

Former Independent MP for Derby North (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Ashton of Hyde

Conservative Peer (5 Sep 2011 – current)

Rosena Allin-Khan

Labour MP for Tooting (17 Jun 2016 – current)

Lord Dodds of Duncairn

DUP Peer (18 Sep 2020 – current)

Sammy Wilson

DUP MP for East Antrim (5 May 2005 – current)

Philippa Whitford

Scottish National Party MP for Central Ayrshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Alison Thewliss

Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow Central (8 May 2015 – current)

Alan Brown

Scottish National Party MP for Kilmarnock and Loudoun (8 May 2015 – current)

Jo Swinson

Former Liberal Democrat MP for East Dunbartonshire (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Baroness Buscombe

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Tobias Ellwood

Conservative MP for Bournemouth East (5 May 2005 – current)

Owen Smith

Former Labour MP for Pontypridd (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Caroline Nokes

Conservative MP for Romsey and Southampton North (6 May 2010 – current)

Richard Harrington

Former Independent MP for Watford (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Guy Opperman

Conservative MP for Hexham (6 May 2010 – current)

Lesley Laird

Former Labour MP for Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath (9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)

Alistair Burt

Former Independent MP for North East Bedfordshire (9 Jun 1983 – 6 Nov 2019)

Steven Baker

Conservative MP for Wycombe (6 May 2010 – current)

David Lidington

Former Conservative MP for Aylesbury (9 Apr 1992 – 6 Nov 2019)

Andy Burnham

Former Labour MP for Leigh (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

Steve Rotheram

Former Labour MP for Liverpool, Walton (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Baroness Hayman of Ullock

Labour Peer (9 Sep 2020 – current)

Peter Dowd

Labour MP for Bootle (8 May 2015 – current)

Lord Prior of Brampton

Non-affiliated Peer (29 May 2015 – current)

Baroness Neville-Rolfe

Conservative Peer (29 Oct 2013 – current)

Baroness Northover

Liberal Democrat Peer (10 May 2000 – current)

Baroness Suttie

Liberal Democrat Peer (21 Oct 2013 – current)

Rupa Huq

Labour MP for Ealing Central and Acton (8 May 2015 – current)

Khalid Mahmood

Labour MP for Birmingham, Perry Barr (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Liz McInnes

Former Labour MP for Heywood and Middleton (10 Oct 2014 – 6 Nov 2019)

Emma Lewell-Buck

Labour MP for South Shields (3 May 2013 – current)

Diane Abbott

Labour MP for Hackney North and Stoke Newington (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Sarah Champion

Labour MP for Rotherham (30 Nov 2012 – current)

Keir Starmer

Labour MP for Holborn and St Pancras (8 May 2015 – current)

Caroline Lucas

Green MP for Brighton, Pavilion (6 May 2010 – current)

Rob Wilson

Former Conservative MP for Reading East (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Robert Syms

Conservative MP for Poole (1 May 1997 – current)

Phillip Lee

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Bracknell (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Simon Kirby

Former Conservative MP for Brighton, Kemptown (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Sam Gyimah

Former Independent MP for East Surrey (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Robert Halfon

Conservative MP for Harlow (6 May 2010 – current)

Kris Hopkins

Former Conservative MP for Keighley (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Sarah Newton

Former Conservative MP for Truro and Falmouth (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Mark Garnier

Conservative MP for Wyre Forest (6 May 2010 – current)

David Mowat

Former Conservative MP for Warrington South (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Lord Wharton of Yarm

Conservative Peer (10 Sep 2020 – current)

Lord Gardiner of Kimble

Conservative Peer (24 Jun 2010 – current)

Lord Bridges of Headley

Conservative Peer (28 May 2015 – current)

Jane Ellison

Former Conservative MP for Battersea (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Chris Grayling

Conservative MP for Epsom and Ewell (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Barry Gardiner

Labour MP for Brent North (1 May 1997 – current)

Jon Trickett

Labour MP for Hemsworth (1 Feb 1996 – current)

Boris Johnson

Conservative MP for Uxbridge and South Ruislip (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Liam Fox

Conservative MP for North Somerset (9 Apr 1992 – current)

David Davis

Conservative MP for Haltemprice and Howden (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Kelvin Hopkins

Former Independent MP for Luton North (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

David Anderson

Former Labour MP for Blaydon (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Paul Flynn

Former Labour MP for Newport West (11 Jun 1987 – 17 Feb 2019)

Grahame Morris

Labour MP for Easington (6 May 2010 – current)

Pat Glass

Former Labour MP for North West Durham (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Debbie Abrahams

Labour MP for Oldham East and Saddleworth (14 Jan 2011 – current)

Richard Burgon

Labour MP for Leeds East (8 May 2015 – current)

Kate Osamor

Labour/Co-operative MP for Edmonton (8 May 2015 – current)

Lord Price

Conservative Peer (29 Feb 2016 – current)

Stephen Crabb

Conservative MP for Preseli Pembrokeshire (5 May 2005 – current)

Alun Cairns

Conservative MP for Vale of Glamorgan (6 May 2010 – current)

Maria Eagle

Labour MP for Garston and Halewood (1 May 1997 – current)

David Evennett

Conservative MP for Bexleyheath and Crayford (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Baroness Shields

Conservative Peer (16 Oct 2014 – current)

Rob Marris

Former Labour MP for Wolverhampton South West (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

Diana R. Johnson

Labour MP for Kingston upon Hull North (5 May 2005 – current)

Lord Tunnicliffe

Labour Peer (21 Jun 2004 – current)

David Hanson

Former Labour MP for Delyn (9 Apr 1992 – 6 Nov 2019)

Kerry McCarthy

Labour MP for Bristol East (5 May 2005 – current)

Lord Coaker

Labour Peer (3 Feb 2021 – current)

Gloria De Piero

Former Labour MP for Ashfield (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Michael Dugher

Former Labour MP for Barnsley East (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Heidi Alexander

Former Labour MP for Lewisham East (6 May 2010 – 9 May 2018)

Seema Malhotra

Labour/Co-operative MP for Feltham and Heston (16 Dec 2011 – current)

Angela Eagle

Labour MP for Wallasey (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Baroness Kramer

Liberal Democrat Peer (10 Jan 2011 – current)

Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury

Liberal Democrat Peer (21 Jul 2004 – current)

Tom Brake

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Carshalton and Wallington (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Dan Jarvis

Labour MP for Barnsley Central (4 Mar 2011 – current)

Lord Tyler

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (15 Jun 2005 – 28 Oct 2021)

Lord Razzall

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Alderdice

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Eilidh Whiteford

Former Scottish National Party MP for Banff and Buchan (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Roger Mullin

Former Scottish National Party MP for Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath (8 May 2015 – 3 May 2017)

Ben Gummer

Former Conservative MP for Ipswich (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Charlie Elphicke

Former Independent MP for Dover (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

George Hollingbery

Former Conservative MP for Meon Valley (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Baroness Verma

Conservative Peer (22 Jun 2006 – current)

Baroness Williams of Trafford

Conservative Peer (5 Nov 2013 – current)

Lord Maude of Horsham

Conservative Peer (26 May 2015 – current)

Anne Milton

Former Independent MP for Guildford (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Falconer of Thoroton

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Chris Bryant

Labour MP for Rhondda (7 Jun 2001 – current)

George Osborne

Former Conservative MP for Tatton (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

David Mundell

Conservative MP for Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale (5 May 2005 – current)

Mark Harper

Conservative MP for Forest of Dean (5 May 2005 – current)

Philip Dunne

Conservative MP for Ludlow (5 May 2005 – current)

Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton

Conservative Peer (16 Sep 2020 – current)

John Whittingdale

Conservative MP for Maldon (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Shabana Mahmood

Labour MP for Birmingham, Ladywood (6 May 2010 – current)

Jonathan Edwards

Independent MP for Carmarthen East and Dinefwr (6 May 2010 – current)

Marcus Jones

Conservative MP for Nuneaton (6 May 2010 – current)

Ian Paisley Jnr

DUP MP for North Antrim (6 May 2010 – current)

Hilary Benn

Labour MP for Leeds Central (10 Jun 1999 – current)

Liz Saville-Roberts

Plaid Cymru MP for Dwyfor Meirionnydd (8 May 2015 – current)

Baroness Morgan of Ely

Labour Peer (26 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Bates

Conservative Peer (7 Jul 2008 – current)

Lord Hammond of Runnymede

Conservative Peer (30 Sep 2020 – current)

Brooks Newmark

Former Conservative MP for Braintree (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Vaizey of Didcot

Conservative Peer (10 Sep 2020 – current)

Lord Hague of Richmond

Conservative Peer (26 Nov 2015 – current)

Lord Barwell

Conservative Peer (7 Oct 2019 – current)

Julian Brazier

Former Conservative MP for Canterbury (11 Jun 1987 – 3 May 2017)

Michael Fallon

Former Conservative MP for Sevenoaks (9 Jun 1983 – 6 Nov 2019)

Jennifer Willott

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Cardiff Central (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Livingston of Parkhead

Conservative Peer (15 Jul 2013 – current)

Lord Bach

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Stephen Williams

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Bristol West (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Dan Rogerson

Former Liberal Democrat MP for North Cornwall (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Robert Goodwill

Conservative MP for Scarborough and Whitby (5 May 2005 – current)

Stephen Twigg

Former Labour/Co-operative MP for Liverpool, West Derby (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Anna Soubry

Former Independent MP for Broxtowe (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Helen Grant

Conservative MP for Maidstone and The Weald (6 May 2010 – current)

Tristram Hunt

Former Labour MP for Stoke-on-Trent Central (6 May 2010 – 23 Jan 2017)

Baroness Stowell of Beeston

Non-affiliated Peer (12 Jan 2011 – current)

Chris Leslie

Former Independent MP for Nottingham East (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Ivan Lewis

Former Independent MP for Bury South (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Jim Murphy

Former Labour MP for East Renfrewshire (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Johnson of Marylebone

Conservative Peer (12 Oct 2020 – current)

Catherine McKinnell

Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne North (6 May 2010 – current)

Lord Deighton

Conservative Peer (1 Nov 2012 – current)

Baroness Randerson

Liberal Democrat Peer (31 Jan 2011 – current)

Hugh Bayley

Former Labour MP for York Central (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Young of Cookham

Conservative Peer (12 Oct 2015 – current)

Mark Simmonds

Former Conservative MP for Boston and Skegness (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Hugh Robertson

Former Conservative MP for Faversham and Mid Kent (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Maria Miller

Conservative MP for Basingstoke (5 May 2005 – current)

David Jones

Conservative MP for Clwyd West (5 May 2005 – current)

Mike Penning

Conservative MP for Hemel Hempstead (5 May 2005 – current)

Baroness Featherstone

Liberal Democrat Peer (26 Nov 2015 – current)

Edward Timpson

Conservative MP for Eddisbury (23 May 2008 – current)

Lord Foster of Bath

Liberal Democrat Peer (5 Nov 2015 – current)

Lord de Mauley

Conservative Peer (15 Mar 2005 – current)

Owen Paterson

Former Conservative MP for North Shropshire (1 May 1997 – 5 Nov 2021)

Lord McLoughlin

Conservative Peer (8 Sep 2020 – current)

Lord Marland

Conservative Peer (12 Jun 2006 – current)

Baroness Warsi

Conservative Peer (15 Oct 2007 – current)

Daniel Poulter

Conservative MP for Central Suffolk and North Ipswich (6 May 2010 – current)

Nicholas Boles

Former Independent MP for Grantham and Stamford (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Liddle

Labour Peer (21 Jun 2010 – current)

Lord McAvoy

Labour Peer (22 Jun 2010 – current)

Desmond Swayne

Conservative MP for New Forest West (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Newby

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Norman Lamb

Former Liberal Democrat MP for North Norfolk (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

Ian Lucas

Former Labour MP for Wrexham (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

Harriet Harman

Labour MP for Camberwell and Peckham (28 Oct 1982 – current)

Clive Efford

Labour MP for Eltham (1 May 1997 – current)

Caroline Flint

Former Labour MP for Don Valley (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Cathy Jamieson

Former Labour MP for Kilmarnock and Loudoun (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Douglas Alexander

Former Labour MP for Paisley and Renfrewshire South (6 Nov 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Steve Pound

Former Labour MP for Ealing North (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Triesman

Labour Peer (12 Jan 2004 – current)

Baroness Garden of Frognal

Liberal Democrat Peer (18 Oct 2007 – current)

Lord Sassoon

Conservative Peer (3 Jun 2010 – current)

Ann McKechin

Former Labour MP for Glasgow North (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Austin of Dudley

Non-affiliated Peer (2 Sep 2020 – current)

Meg Hillier

Labour/Co-operative MP for Hackney South and Shoreditch (5 May 2005 – current)

Edward Balls

Former Labour MP for Morley and Outwood (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Sadiq Khan

Labour London Assembly Member for Greater London (9 May 2016 – current)

Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Baroness Billingham

Labour Peer (9 May 2000 – current)

Lord Evans of Temple Guiting

Former Labour Peer (17 May 2000 – 6 Jul 2016)

Lord Eatwell

Labour Peer (14 Jul 1992 – current)

John Spellar

Labour MP for Warley (28 Oct 1982 – current)

Baroness Royall of Blaisdon

Labour Peer (11 Oct 2004 – current)

Lord Davidson of Glen Clova

Labour Peer (28 Mar 2006 – current)

John Denham

Former Labour MP for Southampton, Itchen (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Davies of Oldham

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Jon Cruddas

Labour MP for Dagenham and Rainham (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Danny Alexander

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Eric Joyce

Former Labour MP for Falkirk (21 Dec 2000 – 30 Mar 2015)

Elfyn Llwyd

Former Plaid Cymru MP for Dwyfor Meirionnydd (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Pete Wishart

Scottish National Party MP for Perth and North Perthshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Stewart Hosie

Scottish National Party MP for Dundee East (5 May 2005 – current)

Angus MacNeil

Scottish National Party MP for Na h-Eileanan an Iar (5 May 2005 – current)

Mark Durkan

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MP for Foyle (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Lord Astor of Hever

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1983 – current)

Crispin Blunt

Conservative MP for Reigate (1 May 1997 – current)

Tim Loughton

Conservative MP for East Worthing and Shoreham (1 May 1997 – current)

Jonathan Djanogly

Conservative MP for Huntingdon (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Lord Bellingham

Conservative Peer (5 Nov 2020 – current)

Bob Neill

Conservative MP for Bromley and Chislehurst (30 Jun 2006 – current)

Baroness Wilcox

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 17 Dec 2020)

Peter Luff

Former Conservative MP for Mid Worcestershire (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Gerald Howarth

Former Conservative MP for Aldershot (9 Jun 1983 – 3 May 2017)

Baroness Hanham

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 22 Jul 2020)

Norman Baker

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Lewes (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mark Hoban

Former Conservative MP for Fareham (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Baroness Primarolo

Labour Peer (8 Dec 2015 – current)

Stephen O'Brien

Former Conservative MP for Eddisbury (22 Jul 1999 – 30 Mar 2015)

Bill Wiggin

Conservative MP for North Herefordshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Angela Watkinson

Former Conservative MP for Hornchurch and Upminster (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

David Laws

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Yeovil (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Iain Wright

Former Labour MP for Hartlepool (30 Sep 2004 – 3 May 2017)

Iain Duncan Smith

Conservative MP for Chingford and Woodford Green (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Baroness Jowell

Former Labour Peer (10 Dec 2015 – 12 May 2018)

Mark Hunter

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Cheadle (15 Jul 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Stephen Timms

Labour MP for East Ham (9 Jun 1994 – current)

Dame Cheryl Gillan

Former Conservative MP for Chesham and Amersham (9 Apr 1992 – 4 Apr 2021)

Lord Randall of Uxbridge

Conservative Peer (25 Jun 2018 – current)

Ben Bradshaw

Labour MP for Exeter (1 May 1997 – current)

Michael Fabricant

Conservative MP for Lichfield (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Bob Ainsworth

Former Labour MP for Coventry North East (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Caroline Spelman

Former Conservative MP for Meriden (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Pickles

Conservative Peer (18 Jun 2018 – current)

Lord Clarke of Nottingham

Conservative Peer (4 Sep 2020 – current)

Alan Johnson

Former Labour MP for Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle (1 May 1997 – 3 May 2017)

Gerry Sutcliffe

Former Labour MP for Bradford South (9 Jun 1994 – 30 Mar 2015)

Jack Straw

Former Labour MP for Blackburn (3 May 1979 – 30 Mar 2015)

Nick Brown

Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne East (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Lord Hain

Labour Peer (24 Nov 2015 – current)

Shaun Woodward

Former Labour MP for St Helens South and Whiston (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Howell of Guildford

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Nick Clegg

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Sheffield, Hallam (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Baroness Rawlings

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1993 – current)

Alasdair McDonnell

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MP for Belfast South (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Ann Keen

Former Labour MP for Brentford and Isleworth (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Baroness Taylor of Bolton

Labour Peer (14 Jun 2005 – current)

Baroness Thornton

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Barbara Follett

Former Labour MP for Stevenage (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Mandelson

Labour Peer (13 Oct 2008 – current)

David Miliband

Former Labour MP for South Shields (7 Jun 2001 – 15 Apr 2013)

Siôn Simon

Former Labour MP for Birmingham, Erdington (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

David Kidney

Former Labour MP for Stafford (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Glentoran

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1994 – 1 Jun 2018)

Lord Luke

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 24 Jun 2015)

Dominic Grieve

Former Independent MP for Beaconsfield (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Viscount Bridgeman

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1981 – current)

Adam Price

Former Plaid Cymru MP for Carmarthen East and Dinefwr (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Sarah McCarthy-Fry

Former Labour MP for Portsmouth North (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Michael Jabez Foster

Former Labour MP for Hastings and Rye (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord McKenzie of Luton

Former Labour Peer (13 Jul 2004 – 2 Dec 2021)

Shahid Malik

Former Labour MP for Dewsbury (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Chris Mole

Former Labour MP for Ipswich (22 Nov 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Dan Norris

Former Labour MP for Wansdyke (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Ian Pearson

Former Labour MP for Dudley South (15 Dec 1994 – 12 Apr 2010)

Jonathan R Shaw

Former Labour MP for Chatham and Aylesford (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Kitty Ussher

Former Labour MP for Burnley (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Baroness Vadera

Non-affiliated Peer (11 Jul 2007 – current)

David Wright

Former Labour MP for Telford (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Sharon Hodgson

Labour MP for Washington and Sunderland West (5 May 2005 – current)

George Mudie

Former Labour MP for Leeds East (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Davies of Abersoch

Non-affiliated Peer (2 Feb 2009 – current)

Rosie Winterton

Labour MP for Doncaster Central (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Knight of Weymouth

Labour Peer (23 Jun 2010 – current)

Tony McNulty

Former Labour MP for Harrow East (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Baroness Harris of Richmond

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Lee of Trafford

Liberal Democrat Peer (12 Jun 2006 – current)

Lord Herbert of South Downs

Conservative Peer (8 Sep 2020 – current)

Julia Goldsworthy

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Falmouth and Camborne (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

David Howarth

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Cambridge (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Christopher Huhne

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Eastleigh (5 May 2005 – 5 Feb 2013)

Richard Younger-Ross

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Teignbridge (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Avebury

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1970 – 14 Feb 2016)

Lord Dykes

Crossbench Peer (14 Jul 2004 – current)

Lord Addington

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1981 – current)

Lord Clement-Jones

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Baroness Walmsley

Liberal Democrat Peer (23 May 2000 – current)

Lord Cotter

Liberal Democrat Peer (5 Jun 2006 – current)

Baroness Scott of Needham Market

Liberal Democrat Peer (15 May 2000 – current)

Lord Sharman

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 30 Apr 2015)

Lord Vallance of Tummel

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (8 Sep 2004 – 13 Jan 2020)

Lord Oakeshott of Seagrove Bay

Non-affiliated Peer (8 May 2000 – current)

Simon Hughes

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Bermondsey and Old Southwark (24 Feb 1983 – 30 Mar 2015)

Steve Webb

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Thornbury and Yate (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Peter Ainsworth

Former Conservative MP for East Surrey (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Siân James

Former Labour MP for Swansea East (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

David Hamilton

Former Labour MP for Midlothian (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mark Hendrick

Labour/Co-operative MP for Preston (23 Nov 2000 – current)

Russell Brown

Former Labour MP for Dumfries and Galloway (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Anne Snelgrove

Former Labour MP for South Swindon (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Alison Seabeck

Former Labour MP for Plymouth, Moor View (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Anne Moffat

Former Labour MP for East Lothian (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Celia Barlow

Former Labour MP for Hove (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Jeff Ennis

Former Labour MP for Barnsley East and Mexborough (12 Dec 1996 – 12 Apr 2010)

Neil Turner

Former Labour MP for Wigan (23 Sep 1999 – 12 Apr 2010)

Phil Hope

Former Labour MP for Corby (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Viscount Thurso

Liberal Democrat Peer (20 Apr 2016 – current)

Lord Myners

Crossbench Peer (21 Oct 2008 – current)

Tim Farron

Liberal Democrat MP for Westmorland and Lonsdale (5 May 2005 – current)

Paul Clark

Former Labour MP for Gillingham (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Davies of Stamford

Labour Peer (8 Jul 2010 – current)

Michael Foster

Former Labour MP for Worcester (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Geoff Hoon

Former Labour MP for Ashfield (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Hutton of Furness

Labour Peer (1 Jul 2010 – current)

Gillian Merron

Former Labour MP for Lincoln (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Kevan Jones

Labour MP for North Durham (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Tony Cunningham

Former Labour MP for Workington (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Huw Irranca-Davies

Former Labour MP for Ogmore (14 Feb 2002 – 24 Mar 2016)

Joan Ruddock

Former Labour MP for Lewisham, Deptford (11 Jun 1987 – 30 Mar 2015)

Helen Jones

Former Labour MP for Warrington North (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Alan Campbell

Labour MP for Tynemouth (1 May 1997 – current)

Judy Mallaber

Former Labour MP for Amber Valley (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Roberta Blackman-Woods

Former Labour MP for City of Durham (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Lester of Herne Hill

Former Non-affiliated Peer (13 Oct 1993 – 12 Dec 2018)

John Pugh

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Southport (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

Angela Smith

Former Independent MP for Penistone and Stocksbridge (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Jessica Morden

Labour MP for Newport East (5 May 2005 – current)

Gordon Banks

Former Labour MP for Ochil and South Perthshire (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Murphy of Torfaen

Labour Peer (24 Nov 2015 – current)

James Purnell

Former Labour MP for Stalybridge and Hyde (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Jones of Birmingham

Former Crossbench Peer (10 Jul 2007 – 31 Aug 2020)

Sarah Teather

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Brent Central (18 Sep 2003 – 30 Mar 2015)

Roger Williams

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Brecon and Radnorshire (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

David Heath

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Somerton and Frome (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Ashok Kumar

Former Labour MP for Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland (7 Nov 1991 – 15 Mar 2010)

Lord Rooker

Labour Peer (21 Jun 2001 – current)

Lord West of Spithead

Labour Peer (9 Jul 2007 – current)

Baroness Hamwee

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Mike O'Brien

Former Labour MP for North Warwickshire (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Ashcroft

Former Conservative Peer (24 Oct 2000 – 3 Apr 2015)

Lord Maclennan of Rogart

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (16 Oct 2001 – 17 Jan 2020)

Lembit Öpik

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Montgomeryshire (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Alan Duncan

Former Conservative MP for Rutland and Melton (9 Apr 1992 – 6 Nov 2019)

Mark Tami

Labour MP for Alyn and Deeside (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Meg Munn

Former Labour MP for Sheffield, Heeley (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Siobhain McDonagh

Labour MP for Mitcham and Morden (1 May 1997 – current)

Steve McCabe

Labour MP for Birmingham, Selly Oak (1 May 1997 – current)

Joan Ryan

Former Independent MP for Enfield North (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Jim Fitzpatrick

Former Labour MP for Poplar and Limehouse (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Drayson

Labour Peer (8 Jun 2004 – current)

Lord Darzi of Denham

Non-affiliated Peer (19 Jul 2007 – current)

Baroness Ashton of Upholland

Non-affiliated Peer (2 Aug 1999 – current)

Lord Browne of Ladyton

Labour Peer (27 Jul 2010 – current)

Parmjit Dhanda

Former Labour MP for Gloucester (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Ruth Kelly

Former Labour MP for Bolton West (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Jane Kennedy

Former Labour MP for Liverpool, Wavertree (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Jacqui Smith

Former Labour MP for Redditch (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Rob Flello

Former Labour MP for Stoke-on-Trent South (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Laura Moffatt

Former Labour MP for Crawley (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Natascha Engel

Former Labour MP for North East Derbyshire (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Hazel Blears

Former Labour MP for Salford and Eccles (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Martin Linton

Former Labour MP for Battersea (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Vera Baird

Former Labour MP for Redcar (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

David Cairns

Former Labour MP for Inverclyde (7 Jun 2001 – 9 May 2011)

Baroness Scotland of Asthal

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Bannside

Former DUP Peer (5 Jul 2010 – 12 Sep 2014)

Paddy Tipping

Former Labour MP for Sherwood (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Nick Ainger

Former Labour MP for Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Truscott

Non-affiliated Peer (23 Jun 2004 – current)

Paul Holmes

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Chesterfield (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Baroness McIntosh of Pickering

Conservative Peer (27 Oct 2015 – current)

Tom Harris

Former Labour MP for Glasgow South (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Warner

Crossbench Peer (29 Jul 1998 – current)

Bob Blizzard

Former Labour MP for Waveney (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Paul Goggins

Former Labour MP for Wythenshawe and Sale East (1 May 1997 – 7 Jan 2014)

Kali Mountford

Former Labour MP for Colne Valley (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Ann Coffey

Former Independent MP for Stockport (9 Apr 1992 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Darling of Roulanish

Former Labour Peer (10 Dec 2015 – 28 Jul 2020)

Frank Roy

Former Labour MP for Motherwell and Wishaw (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Nick Harvey

Former Liberal Democrat MP for North Devon (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Malcolm Moss

Former Conservative MP for North East Cambridgeshire (11 Jun 1987 – 12 Apr 2010)

Viscount Astor

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1965 – current)

Baroness Morris of Bolton

Conservative Peer (22 Jun 2004 – current)

Paul Goodman

Former Conservative MP for Wycombe (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Charles Hendry

Former Conservative MP for Wealden (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mark Field

Former Conservative MP for Cities of London and Westminster (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

John Hayes

Conservative MP for South Holland and The Deepings (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Willetts

Conservative Peer (23 Nov 2015 – current)

Tom Levitt

Former Labour MP for High Peak (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Stephen Hesford

Former Labour MP for Wirral West (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Ian Stewart

Former Labour MP for Eccles (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Chris Ruane

Former Labour MP for Vale of Clwyd (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Adrian Bailey

Former Labour/Co-operative MP for West Bromwich West (23 Nov 2000 – 6 Nov 2019)

Alun Michael

Former Labour MP for Cardiff South and Penarth (11 Jun 1987 – 22 Oct 2012)

Lord Touhig

Labour Peer (30 Jun 2010 – current)

Lord Boswell of Aynho

Non-affiliated Peer (19 Jul 2010 – current)