Who says raab the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase raab, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3611 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Jul 2022
1058 Headings, procedural text, etc. Feb 2016 – Jul 2022
15 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2020 – Mar 2022
10 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2016 – Sep 2022
8 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2018 – Oct 2021
8 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jul 2019 – Jan 2022
5 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 2018 – Jan 2020
5 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Oct 2018 – Aug 2021
5 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2021 – Jul 2022
5 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Jul 2018 – Mar 2019
5 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Sep 2019
4 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017 – Mar 2019
4 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
4 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jul 2018 – Sep 2021
4 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2017 – May 2021
4 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 2016 – Jan 2022
3 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Mar 2022
3 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Apr 2018 – Jun 2018
3 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Feb 2016 – Feb 2022
3 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Mar 2018
3 Lord Bethell (Conservative) May 2020 – Jun 2020
3 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Dec 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2016 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Sep 2019 – Apr 2020
2 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Oct 2018
2 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2018 – Feb 2022
2 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jan 2018 – May 2019
2 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Sep 2022
2 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2017 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Dec 2018
2 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020 – May 2022
2 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2017 – May 2021
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2022
2 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2019 – May 2019
2 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jul 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018 – Dec 2018
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2021
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Oct 2018
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2021
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Brennan (Non-affiliated) Dec 2018
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2018
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Mar 2018
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2019
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Alexander Burnett (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2016
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2017
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee May 2018
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Apr 2022
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2021
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Lord Cromwell (Crossbench) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2022
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Lord Trimble (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Jul 2018
1 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Sep 2018
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Oct 2017
1 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Nov 2017
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Oct 2017
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Feb 2018
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Maggie Chapman (Green) Jun 2022
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2022
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2017
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Dec 2020
1 Lord Livermore (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Leonie Cooper (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Oct 2021
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2021
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Theo Clarke MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Dec 2017
1 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) May 2022
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Jul 2018
1 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) Apr 2020
1 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2021
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2019
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2021
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee Jun 2018
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2017
1 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2018
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jun 2022
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Apr 2022
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Mar 2018
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2021
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2017
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2018
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2018
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2016
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee May 2018
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2017
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jan 2019
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2018
1 Lord Judge (Judge) - Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee Sep 2021
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Feb 2017
1 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2018
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Apr 2016
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Apr 2020
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2017
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2021
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2020
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2018
1 Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Oct 2019
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2016
1 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Aug 2021
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Nov 2018
1 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2018
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2016
1 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2022
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jul 2022
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Apr 2016
1 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2022
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Apr 2022
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jun 2016
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2019
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2018
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2020
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2018
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jun 2019
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Dec 2017
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2022
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.