Who says raab the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase raab, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3603 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Nov 2022
1047 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 2016 – Dec 2022
15 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2020 – Mar 2022
10 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2016 – Sep 2022
8 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2018 – Oct 2021
8 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jul 2019 – Jan 2022
5 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Jul 2018 – Mar 2019
5 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2021 – Jul 2022
5 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 2018 – Jan 2020
5 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Sep 2019
5 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Oct 2018 – Aug 2021
4 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2017 – May 2021
4 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
4 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017 – Mar 2019
4 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jul 2018 – Sep 2021
4 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 2016 – Jan 2022
3 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2021 – Feb 2022
3 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Dec 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Apr 2018 – Jun 2018
3 Lord Bethell (Conservative) May 2020 – Jun 2020
3 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Dec 2022
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jun 2017 – Feb 2022
2 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2022
2 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Nov 2021
2 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2017 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Dec 2018
2 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Sep 2022
2 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2017 – May 2021
2 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jul 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jan 2018 – May 2019
2 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Sep 2019 – Apr 2020
2 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2019 – May 2019
2 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020 – May 2022
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2016 – Oct 2022
2 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2018 – Feb 2022
2 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Oct 2018
2 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jul 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2016 – Jun 2019
1 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2022
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Feb 2018
1 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Lord Livermore (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2019
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Oct 2017
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Dec 2020
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Nov 2017
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Oct 2018
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Oct 2017
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) Apr 2020
1 Leonie Cooper (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2022
1 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2021
1 Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022
1 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Mar 2018
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2016
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2018
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2020
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Sep 2021
1 Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Oct 2022
1 Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2021
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2017
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2022
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2021
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Theo Clarke MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2021
1 Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) May 2022
1 Maggie Chapman (Green) Jun 2022
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Trimble (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Lord Brennan (Non-affiliated) Dec 2018
1 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee May 2018
1 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Aug 2021
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) Oct 2022
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2017
1 Alexander Burnett (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2017
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Apr 2016
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Oct 2018
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2018
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2022
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Nov 2018
1 Lord Cromwell (Crossbench) - Member, Audit and Risk Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) Apr 2022
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Jul 2018
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Sep 2018
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2020
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jul 2022
1 Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2021
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2016
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Oct 2021
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2022
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2018
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jun 2018
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2018
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2017
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2018
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2017
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jan 2021
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2019
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2021
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jul 2017
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Feb 2017
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2018
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Oct 2019
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Dec 2017
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Dec 2019
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Apr 2022
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2022
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Apr 2022
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Jun 2019
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Apr 2020
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2021
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2018
1 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Oct 2022
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee May 2018
1 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) Nov 2022
1 Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Apr 2016
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Dec 2022
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2021
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord Judge (Judge) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Sep 2021
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Dec 2018

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.