Who says procurement section:ni the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase procurement section:ni, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
99 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Jul 2007 – Jan 2017
86 Arlene Foster (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2007 – Jun 2016
83 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2007 – Mar 2014
65 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2002 – Nov 2016
64 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Mar 2001 – Mar 2012
55 Jennifer McCann (Sinn Féin) Jun 2007 – May 2014
50 Nigel Dodds MP (DUP) Nov 2001 – Jun 2009
50 Edwin Poots (DUP) Feb 1999 – Jul 2014
49 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Jan 2001 – Jun 2015
44 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2000 – Jun 2009
42 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jan 2001 – Nov 2014
41 Peter Robinson (DUP) Oct 2000 – Oct 2014
40 Reg Empey (UUP) Sep 2000 – Feb 2011
36 Stephen Farry (Alliance) Jun 2007 – Dec 2016
34 Caitriona Ruane (Deputy Speaker) - Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2007 – Mar 2014
30 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2000 – Nov 2016
29 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Jun 2007 – Mar 2016
29 Peter Weir (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2001 – Dec 2016
29 Mitchel McLaughlin (Speaker) Oct 2007 – May 2013
28 Sean Farren (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 1999 – Oct 2002
25 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Nov 2007 – Nov 2016
25 David Ford (Alliance) Apr 2001 – Mar 2016
25 Nelson McCausland (DUP) Dec 2008 – Sep 2014
25 Michelle Gildernew MP (Sinn Féin) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2007 – Jun 2016
24 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2002 – Nov 2010
24 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Jan 2008 – Jan 2017
21 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Oct 2007 – Oct 2016
19 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Jun 2007 – Sep 2011
18 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2001 – Nov 2014
15 Dominic Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2008 – Sep 2013
15 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2007 – Jun 2014
14 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2007 – Nov 2015
14 Margaret Ritchie MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2007 – Feb 2012
13 Christopher Hazzard MP (Sinn Féin) Jun 2012 – Nov 2016
13 Declan O'Loan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2007 – Nov 2010
12 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) May 2008 – Feb 2016
12 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Feb 2010 – Dec 2016
11 Leslie Cree (UUP) Jul 2007 – Nov 2014
11 Alasdair McDonnell MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2002 – Nov 2014
11 Paul Maskey MP (Sinn Féin) Feb 2009 – Jun 2012
10 Basil McCrea (NI21) Dec 2008 – Oct 2015
10 Roy Beggs (UUP) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2001 – Sep 2013
10 David McNarry (UKIP) Mar 2008 – Feb 2015
10 Fra McCann (Sinn Féin) Feb 2009 – Dec 2013
10 Conall McDevitt (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2010 – Apr 2013
9 Barry McElduff MP (Sinn Féin) Oct 2007 – Nov 2013
9 Pat Ramsey (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2008 – Nov 2014
9 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2001 – Sep 2015
8 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2012 – Dec 2014
8 John McCallister (UUP) Oct 2007 – Oct 2015
8 Jimmy Spratt (DUP) Jun 2011 – Jun 2015
8 Tommy Gallagher (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2001 – Nov 2010
8 Francie Molloy MP (Sinn Féin) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2001 – Mar 2011
7 Steven Agnew (Green) May 2012 – Feb 2016
7 Adrian McQuillan (DUP) May 2008 – Oct 2012
7 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016 – Jan 2017
7 Joe Byrne (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2001 – Jun 2014
7 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2008 – Sep 2013
7 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Jun 2011 – Sep 2013
7 Willie Clarke (Sinn Féin) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2008 – Jan 2011
6 Cathal Boylan (Sinn Féin) Feb 2010 – Apr 2015
6 Alastair Ross (DUP) Jun 2007 – Dec 2016
6 Tom Elliott MP (UUP) Jan 2007 – Jun 2014
6 Pat Doherty MP (Sinn Féin) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union May 2001 – Jun 2011
6 William McCrea MP (DUP) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2000 – Jul 2008
6 Jim Wells (DUP) Jun 2000 – Jan 2015
6 Trevor Clarke (DUP) Feb 2008 – Jun 2015
5 William Irwin (DUP) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Apr 2008 – Feb 2016
5 Paul Butler (Sinn Féin) Jun 2008 – Oct 2010
5 Anna Lo (Alliance) Apr 2009 – Mar 2013
5 Sue Ramsey (Sinn Féin) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2008 – Jun 2011
5 Sean Lynch (Sinn Féin) Feb 2013 – Dec 2016
5 Maeve McLaughlin (Sinn Féin) Nov 2012 – Nov 2015
5 Paul Girvan (DUP) Oct 2011 – Nov 2014
5 Sandra Overend (UUP) May 2012 – Nov 2013
5 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Mar 2012 – May 2015
5 Jonathan Craig (DUP) Oct 2007 – Jun 2011
5 Alex Easton (DUP) Oct 2011 – May 2015
5 Judith Cochrane (Alliance) Oct 2011 – Nov 2015
5 Seán Rogers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2013 – Jun 2015
4 Robert Coulter (UUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2007 – Feb 2011
4 Bairbre de Brún (Sinn Féin) Sep 2000 – Sep 2002
4 Lord Bannside (DUP) Apr 2002 – Oct 2007
4 Mr Arthur Doherty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2001 – Sep 2001
4 Stephen Moutray (DUP) Jan 2008 – Jun 2014
4 Mr Seamus Mallon MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2000 – Dec 2000
4 Patricia Lewsley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2001 – Sep 2002
4 Pól Callaghan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2011 – Mar 2011
4 Seamus Close (Alliance) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2001 – Sep 2002
4 Michael Copeland (UUP) Oct 2011 – Apr 2013
4 P J Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2001 – Apr 2008
4 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Oct 2011 – Dec 2016
4 Ian McCrea (DUP) May 2009 – Sep 2013
4 Lord Morrow (DUP) May 2002 – Dec 2014
4 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Feb 2010 – Feb 2016
4 Ian Milne (Sinn Féin) Oct 2013 – Feb 2014
4 Paul Givan (DUP) Oct 2010 – Jun 2014
4 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Feb 2010 – Nov 2016
4 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Mar 2011 – Jan 2015
4 David Hilditch (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2009 – Mar 2015
4 Robin Swann (UUP) Mar 2012 – Jun 2014
3 Mrs Annie Courtney (Independent) May 2001 – May 2002
3 Mr Sam Foster (UUP) Sep 2001 – Feb 2002
3 Mickey Brady MP (Sinn Féin) Nov 2010 – Jun 2014
3 Dr Dara O'Hagan (Sinn Féin) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2001 – Sep 2002
3 David McClarty (Independent) Jun 2008 – Mar 2010
3 William Humphrey (DUP) Jan 2012 – Nov 2016
3 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Jan 2010 – Sep 2013
3 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Jan 2012 – Oct 2012
3 Carmel Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2008 – Nov 2009
3 Dermot Nesbitt (UUP) Sep 2002 – Oct 2002
3 Gerry Kelly (Sinn Féin) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2008 – Jun 2010
3 Francie Brolly (Sinn Féin) Apr 2008
3 Cathal Ó hOisín (Sinn Féin) Feb 2013 – Mar 2014
3 Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2013 – Feb 2016
2 Claire McGill (Sinn Féin) Dec 2007
2 Gerry McHugh (Independent) Sep 2002 – Nov 2010
2 Séan Neeson (Alliance) Sep 2000 – Jan 2001
2 Billy Armstrong (UUP) Sep 2002 – Dec 2010
2 David McIlveen (DUP) Apr 2012 – Oct 2012
2 George Savage (UUP) Apr 2008 – Jul 2008
2 Brian Wilson (Green) Oct 2007
2 Samuel Gardiner (UUP) Apr 2009 – Jun 2010
2 Lord Trimble (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2002 – Sep 2002
2 Thomas Burns (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2008 – Sep 2009
2 Mr James Leslie (UUP) Jul 2001 – Feb 2002
2 Claire Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Esmond Birnie (UUP) Jan 1999 – Feb 2001
2 Eddie McGrady MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2001 – Apr 2002
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2009 – Mar 2010
2 Ross Hussey (UUP) Nov 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Mary Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2010 – Mar 2011
2 Karen McKevitt (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Gordon Dunne (DUP) Sep 2011 – Feb 2014
2 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Mar 2011 – Apr 2014
2 Ms Jane Morrice (NIWC) Jun 2000 – Sep 2002
2 Michaela Boyle (Sinn Féin) Nov 2014 – Nov 2015
2 Paula Bradley (DUP) Sep 2014 – May 2015
2 Prof Monica McWilliams (NIWC) Jan 2000 – Jul 2001
2 Raymond McCartney (Sinn Féin) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee May 2009 – Oct 2011
2 Naomi Long (Alliance) Oct 2007
2 Jo-Anne Dobson (UUP) - Member, International Trade Committee Dec 2011 – Oct 2013
2 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) May 2014
2 David Simpson MP (DUP) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2008 – Apr 2009
2 Robin Newton (DUP) Nov 2012 – Jul 2013
2 Ken Robinson (UUP) Dec 2006 – Mar 2010
1 Emma Little Pengelly MP (DUP) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jun 2016
1 Robert McCartney (UKUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2002
1 Mrs Joan Carson (UUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2000
1 Mr John Fee (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2002
1 Mr Gardiner Kane (Independent) Apr 2001
1 Ms Brid Rodgers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2000
1 Mr Danny O'Connor (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2000
1 Richie McPhillips (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2016
1 Iris Robinson MP (DUP) Oct 2007
1 Andy Allen (UUP) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2016
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2009
1 Rosaleen McCorley (Sinn Féin) Jun 2014
1 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2008
1 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee May 2002
1 Bronwyn McGahan (Sinn Féin) Sep 2013
1 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2016
1 Pam Cameron (DUP) Dec 2014
1 Megan Fearon (Sinn Féin) Jan 2015
1 Gerry Adams MP (Sinn Féin) May 2010
1 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Sep 2016
1 Gordon Lyons (DUP) Oct 2016
1 Billy Leonard (Sinn Féin) Apr 2010
1 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Nov 2013
1 Colum Eastwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2011
1 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) Apr 2008
1 Allan Bresland (DUP) Apr 2008
1 Dawn Purvis (Independent) Sep 2010
1 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) May 2008

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.