Who says procurement section:ni the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase procurement section:ni, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
139 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2001 – Sep 2021
99 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Jul 2007 – Jan 2017
89 Arlene Foster (DUP) Sep 2007 – Feb 2021
83 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Oct 2007 – Mar 2014
65 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2002 – Nov 2016
56 Peter Weir (DUP) Jul 2001 – Jun 2021
55 Jennifer McCann (Sinn Féin) Jun 2007 – May 2014
54 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jan 2001 – Sep 2021
54 Edwin Poots (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 1999 – Oct 2021
50 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2001 – Jun 2009
49 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Jan 2001 – Jun 2015
44 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2000 – Jun 2009
41 Peter Robinson (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2000 – Oct 2014
40 Reg Empey (UUP) Sep 2000 – Feb 2011
36 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2007 – Dec 2016
34 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Jan 2008 – May 2021
34 Caitriona Ruane (Deputy Speaker) Oct 2007 – Mar 2014
32 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2007 – Dec 2020
31 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2016 – Oct 2021
30 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2000 – Nov 2016
29 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Oct 2007 – Oct 2021
29 Mitchel McLaughlin (Speaker) Oct 2007 – May 2013
28 Sean Farren (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 1999 – Oct 2002
27 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Nov 2007 – Jun 2021
25 Michelle Gildernew MP (Sinn Féin) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2007 – Jun 2016
25 David Ford (Alliance) Apr 2001 – Mar 2016
25 Nelson McCausland (DUP) Dec 2008 – Sep 2014
24 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Jun 2007 – Mar 2021
24 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) Mar 2002 – Nov 2010
18 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2001 – Nov 2014
17 Robin Swann (UUP) Mar 2012 – Mar 2021
17 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Feb 2010 – Oct 2021
15 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2007 – Jun 2014
15 Dominic Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2008 – Sep 2013
14 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2007 – Feb 2012
14 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2007 – Nov 2015
13 Declan O'Loan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2007 – Nov 2010
13 Christopher Hazzard MP (Sinn Féin) Jun 2012 – Nov 2016
12 Daithí McKay (Sinn Féin) May 2008 – Feb 2016
11 Alasdair McDonnell MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2002 – Nov 2014
11 Leslie Cree (UUP) Jul 2007 – Nov 2014
11 Paul Maskey MP (Sinn Féin) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 2009 – Jun 2012
11 Roy Beggs (UUP) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Feb 2001 – Dec 2020
10 Fra McCann (Sinn Féin) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2009 – Dec 2013
10 Basil McCrea (NI21) Dec 2008 – Oct 2015
10 David McNarry (UKIP) Mar 2008 – Feb 2015
10 Conall McDevitt (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2010 – Apr 2013
9 Barry McElduff MP (Sinn Féin) Oct 2007 – Nov 2013
9 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2012 – May 2021
9 Pat Ramsey (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2008 – Nov 2014
9 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Jan 2001 – Sep 2015
9 Naomi Long (Alliance) Oct 2007 – Oct 2021
8 John McCallister (UUP) Oct 2007 – Oct 2015
8 Tommy Gallagher (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Sep 2001 – Nov 2010
8 Francie Molloy MP (Sinn Féin) Jul 2001 – Mar 2011
8 Steve Aiken (UUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee May 2020 – Jun 2021
8 Jimmy Spratt (DUP) Jun 2011 – Jun 2015
8 Paul Givan (DUP) Oct 2010 – Jul 2020
7 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016 – Jan 2017
7 Joe Byrne (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2001 – Jun 2014
7 Adrian McQuillan (DUP) May 2008 – Oct 2012
7 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Feb 2020 – Oct 2021
7 Willie Clarke (Sinn Féin) Jan 2008 – Jan 2011
7 Steven Agnew (Green) May 2012 – Feb 2016
7 Alex Easton (DUP) Oct 2011 – Jun 2021
7 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2012 – Jun 2021
7 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Jun 2011 – Sep 2013
7 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee May 2008 – Sep 2013
7 Trevor Clarke (DUP) Feb 2008 – May 2021
6 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2020 – Dec 2020
6 Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) Jun 2000 – Jul 2008
6 Diane Dodds (DUP) Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
6 Jim Wells (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2000 – Jan 2015
6 Sean Lynch (Sinn Féin) Feb 2013 – Feb 2020
6 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Mar 2011 – Jan 2021
6 Tom Elliott MP (UUP) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jan 2007 – Jun 2014
6 Pat Doherty MP (Sinn Féin) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee May 2001 – Jun 2011
6 Alastair Ross (DUP) Jun 2007 – Dec 2016
6 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Oct 2011 – Dec 2020
6 Cathal Boylan (Sinn Féin) Feb 2010 – Apr 2015
5 Sue Ramsey (Sinn Féin) Jun 2008 – Jun 2011
5 Maeve McLaughlin (Sinn Féin) Nov 2012 – Nov 2015
5 Seán Rogers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2013 – Jun 2015
5 Sandra Overend (UUP) May 2012 – Nov 2013
5 William Irwin (DUP) Apr 2008 – Feb 2016
5 Anna Lo (Alliance) Apr 2009 – Mar 2013
5 Jonathan Craig (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2007 – Jun 2011
5 Paul Girvan (DUP) Oct 2011 – Nov 2014
5 Andrew Muir (Alliance) May 2020 – Jul 2021
5 Paul Butler (Sinn Féin) Jun 2008 – Oct 2010
5 Judith Cochrane (Alliance) Oct 2011 – Nov 2015
5 William Humphrey (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2012 – Nov 2020
5 Gerry Kelly (Sinn Féin) Apr 2008 – Oct 2020
4 Bairbre de Brún (Sinn Féin) Sep 2000 – Sep 2002
4 Pam Cameron (DUP) Dec 2014 – May 2021
4 Stephen Moutray (DUP) Jan 2008 – Jun 2014
4 Ian McCrea (DUP) May 2009 – Sep 2013
4 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Mar 2011 – Jan 2015
4 Mr Arthur Doherty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2001 – Sep 2001
4 Ian Milne (Sinn Féin) Oct 2013 – Feb 2014
4 Jonathan Bell (DUP) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Feb 2010 – Feb 2016
4 Robert Coulter (UUP) May 2007 – Feb 2011
4 Michael Copeland (UUP) Oct 2011 – Apr 2013
4 P J Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2001 – Apr 2008
4 Mr Seamus Mallon MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2000 – Dec 2000
4 Patricia Lewsley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2001 – Sep 2002
4 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Jan 2012 – Dec 2020
4 Lord Morrow (DUP) May 2002 – Dec 2014
4 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Sep 2016 – Apr 2021
4 Seamus Close (Alliance) Jul 2001 – Sep 2002
4 Pól Callaghan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2011 – Mar 2011
4 Lord Bannside (DUP) Apr 2002 – Oct 2007
4 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Feb 2010 – Nov 2016
4 David Hilditch (DUP) Jun 2009 – Mar 2015
3 Mrs Annie Courtney (Independent) May 2001 – May 2002
3 Cathal Ó hOisín (Sinn Féin) Feb 2013 – Mar 2014
3 Rachel Woods (Green) Nov 2020 – May 2021
3 Mr Sam Foster (UUP) Sep 2001 – Feb 2002
3 Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2013 – Feb 2016
3 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Jan 2010 – Sep 2013
3 Francie Brolly (Sinn Féin) Apr 2008
3 Carmel Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2008 – Nov 2009
3 Dermot Nesbitt (UUP) Sep 2002 – Oct 2002
3 Maolíosa McHugh (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020 – Sep 2021
3 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Nov 2013 – Mar 2021
3 David McClarty (Independent) Jun 2008 – Mar 2010
3 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Dr Dara O'Hagan (Sinn Féin) Nov 2001 – Sep 2002
3 Pat Catney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Mickey Brady MP (Sinn Féin) Nov 2010 – Jun 2014
2 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee May 2014
2 Eddie McGrady MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2001 – Apr 2002
2 Claire McGill (Sinn Féin) Dec 2007
2 Mary Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2010 – Mar 2011
2 Billy Armstrong (UUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Sep 2002 – Dec 2010
2 Thomas Burns (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2008 – Sep 2009
2 Ken Robinson (UUP) Dec 2006 – Mar 2010
2 Séan Neeson (Alliance) Sep 2000 – Jan 2001
2 Ms Jane Morrice (NIWC) Jun 2000 – Sep 2002
2 Mr James Leslie (UUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2001 – Feb 2002
2 Esmond Birnie (UUP) Jan 1999 – Feb 2001
2 Gerry McHugh (Independent) Sep 2002 – Nov 2010
2 Brian Wilson (Green) Oct 2007
2 Prof Monica McWilliams (NIWC) Jan 2000 – Jul 2001
2 George Savage (UUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2008 – Jul 2008
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2009 – Mar 2010
2 Michaela Boyle (Sinn Féin) Nov 2014 – Nov 2015
2 Gordon Dunne (DUP) Sep 2011 – Feb 2014
2 Alan Chambers (UUP) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Karen McKevitt (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Feb 2020 – Dec 2020
2 John Stewart (UUP) Jun 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Declan Kearney (Sinn Féin) May 2021
2 Robin Newton (DUP) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2012 – Jul 2013
2 Karen Mullan (Sinn Féin) Mar 2020
2 Jemma Dolan (Sinn Féin) Dec 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Raymond McCartney (Sinn Féin) May 2009 – Oct 2011
2 Jo-Anne Dobson (UUP) Dec 2011 – Oct 2013
2 David McIlveen (DUP) Apr 2012 – Oct 2012
2 Samuel Gardiner (UUP) Apr 2009 – Jun 2010
2 Paula Bradley (DUP) Sep 2014 – May 2015
2 Ross Hussey (UUP) Nov 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Gordon Lyons (DUP) Oct 2016 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Trimble (Conservative) May 2002 – Sep 2002
2 David Simpson MP (DUP) Dec 2008 – Apr 2009
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2009
1 Emma Sheerin (Sinn Féin) Jul 2020
1 John Blair (Alliance) Nov 2020
1 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) Sep 2008
1 Emma Rogan (Sinn Féin) Feb 2021
1 Robert McCartney (UKUP) May 2002
1 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) Apr 2008
1 Mrs Joan Carson (UUP) Jun 2000
1 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Jun 2021
1 Mr Danny O'Connor (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2000
1 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee May 2002
1 Mr John Fee (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2002
1 Mr Gardiner Kane (Independent) Apr 2001
1 Ms Brid Rodgers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2000
1 Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2020
1 Rosaleen McCorley (Sinn Féin) Jun 2014
1 Iris Robinson MP (DUP) Oct 2007
1 Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Bronwyn McGahan (Sinn Féin) Sep 2013
1 Richie McPhillips (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2016
1 Sinéad Ennis (Sinn Féin) Feb 2021
1 Emma Little Pengelly MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2016
1 Megan Fearon (Sinn Féin) Jan 2015
1 Allan Bresland (DUP) Apr 2008
1 Keith Buchanan (DUP) Jul 2021
1 Dawn Purvis (Independent) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Sep 2010
1 Paul Frew (DUP) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2020
1 Harry Harvey (DUP) Jun 2020
1 Sinéad Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2020
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jun 2011
1 Gary Middleton (DUP) Nov 2020
1 Andy Allen (UUP) Jun 2016
1 Rosemary Barton (UUP) Feb 2021
1 Billy Leonard (Sinn Féin) Apr 2010
1 Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2021
1 Clare Bailey (Green) Mar 2021
1 Gerry Adams MP (Sinn Féin) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2010
1 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) May 2008

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.