Only a few days to go: We’re raising £25,000 to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

Who says postal vote the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase postal vote, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
255 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 1978 – Jun 2020
153 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Nov 2001 – Feb 2005
102 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – Jul 2008
90 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Nov 1999 – Apr 2005
79 Peter Viggers MP (Conservative) Jul 1978 – Apr 2009
70 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2003 – Nov 2014
69 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2001 – Jun 2009
68 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2000 – Feb 2017
65 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2004 – Jun 2007
64 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Nov 2005 – Jun 2012
57 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Nov 1999 – Jul 2006
53 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2009 – Jun 2016
48 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Oct 2005 – Sep 2019
47 Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) Oct 2003 – Jul 2004
43 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Jun 2020
40 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2000 – Oct 2019
39 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) Mar 2005 – Jun 2007
38 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Apr 1979 – Mar 2011
37 Lord Filkin (Non-affiliated) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Dec 2003 – Sep 2004
34 Lord Wills (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2002 – Oct 2015
34 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2003 – Jun 2011
33 Lord Bach (Labour) May 2000 – Feb 2011
33 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Dec 2002 – Jun 2016
30 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Feb 1993 – Jun 2016
30 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 1988 – Dec 2004
30 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Feb 2003 – Mar 2005
29 Mr Harry Barnes MP (Labour) Jun 1989 – Feb 2004
29 David Cairns MP (Labour) Oct 2005 – Feb 2010
28 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2005 – Jun 2019
25 Mr David Mellor MP Dec 1979 – Jun 1986
25 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Feb 2004 – Nov 2015
24 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jul 1987 – Jun 2019
23 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Jun 1999 – Sep 2010
23 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Mar 2001 – Jun 2019
23 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012 – Apr 2017
23 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges Jun 2002 – Mar 2012
22 Mr Andrew Bennett MP (Labour) Dec 1989 – Sep 2004
22 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 1999 – Jan 2003
22 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 1998 – Oct 2019
21 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Nov 1999 – Sep 2016
21 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Feb 2018
20 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2004 – May 2012
19 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 1985 – Apr 2008
19 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2003 – Jun 2009
19 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Apr 1979 – Feb 2016
19 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Apr 2002 – Mar 2009
18 Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee May 2005 – Sep 2010
18 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2006 – Jul 2014
18 Wayne David MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Jun 2016
17 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Jun 2001 – Nov 2008
17 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jan 2000 – Oct 2007
17 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) Jun 1984 – Mar 2004
16 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Mar 2017
16 Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) Apr 2001 – Apr 2008
16 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Dec 2003 – Jun 2009
15 Ms Joyce Quin MP (Labour) May 2002 – Sep 2004
15 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Jun 2002 – Feb 2010
15 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 1983 – Feb 2016
15 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2001 – Jan 2013
15 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee May 2002 – Nov 2012
14 Lord Goodhart (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2000 – May 2006
14 Martin Linton MP (Labour) Nov 1997 – Nov 2008
14 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Feb 1988 – Feb 2015
14 David Wilshire MP (Conservative) Oct 2003 – Apr 2008
13 Lord Watts (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee May 2003 – Mar 2004
13 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Mar 2017
13 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) Apr 1998 – Jul 2012
13 Lord Pickles (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jul 2003 – Sep 2016
13 John Robertson MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – Jul 2013
13 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Oct 2001 – Dec 2015
13 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2003 – Mar 2004
13 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) May 1998 – Feb 2011
13 Eric Forth MP (Conservative) Feb 1985 – Jan 2006
12 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2004 – Nov 2015
12 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2010 – Mar 2011
12 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Nov 2005 – Mar 2019
12 Lord Prescott (Labour) Apr 1985 – Jul 2005
12 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Dec 2002 – Oct 2008
12 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) Jul 1984 – Apr 2005
12 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Oct 2005 – Jan 2013
11 Lord Evans of Temple Guiting (Labour) Feb 2003 – May 2007
11 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Jul 2003 – Jun 2004
11 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Dec 2002 – Jun 2004
11 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2002 – Jun 2003
11 Gordon Banks MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Jan 2011
10 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 1979 – Jun 2012
10 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Apr 2004 – Feb 2011
10 Peter Robinson (DUP) Feb 2001 – Oct 2005
10 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2012 – Feb 2016
10 Lord Maxton (Labour) Feb 2008 – Jun 2016
10 Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) Feb 2001 – Oct 2005
10 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Jun 2002 – Feb 2009
10 David Curry MP (Conservative) Mar 1990 – Apr 2005
10 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jul 2019
10 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2005 – Jun 2012
10 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2017 – Sep 2018
10 Gordon Prentice MP (Labour) Feb 2004 – May 2007
9 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jan 2004 – Nov 2016
9 Nigel Dodds MP (DUP) Jul 2001 – Feb 2016
9 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2003 – May 2005
9 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) Jan 2004 – Nov 2014
9 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2002 – Nov 2010
9 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2001 – Apr 2018
9 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2001 – Oct 2007
9 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jun 2015 – Jun 2016
9 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2001 – Oct 2019
8 Dr David Owen MP Jul 1983 – Apr 1985
8 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jun 2016
8 Mr Robert Adley MP Feb 1978 – Jan 1984
8 Lord Henley (Conservative) May 2005 – Dec 2018
8 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Jun 1984 – Oct 2012
8 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jun 2002 – Nov 2015
8 Mr Leon Brittan MP Mar 1979 – Dec 1984
8 David Winnick MP (Labour) Feb 1985 – Apr 2005
8 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Apr 2014 – Jan 2020
8 Mr Peter Duncan MP (Conservative) Oct 2003
8 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Mar 2004 – May 2019
8 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2001 – Jun 2018
8 Mr William Ross MP (UUP) May 1996 – Jan 2000
8 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 1993 – Jan 2007
8 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jan 2020
8 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Jan 2009 – Nov 2013
8 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Jul 2000 – Jun 2020
7 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Jul 2005 – Mar 2019
7 Eddie McGrady MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 1996 – Apr 2002
7 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Mar 2001 – Apr 2011
7 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Mar 2004 – Feb 2011
7 Lord Darling of Roulanish (Labour) Jul 1990 – Dec 2009
7 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Oct 2010 – Mar 2020
7 Stephen Byers MP (Labour) Jul 1999 – May 2002
7 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010 – Oct 2012
7 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2010 – Nov 2014
7 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jun 2004 – Jun 2013
7 Lord Laird (Non-affiliated) Jan 2002 – Jun 2015
7 Mr Gary Waller MP Apr 1982 – Feb 1985
7 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jul 1984 – Oct 2015
7 Lord MacKay of Ardbrecknish (Crossbench) Jan 2000 – Jul 2000
7 Mr Ron Leighton MP Apr 1980 – Feb 1988
7 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Jun 1984 – Feb 2008
7 Mr Enoch Powell MP Mar 1978 – Jun 1986
6 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Nov 2019
6 Lembit Öpik MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2001 – May 2004
6 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2005 – Nov 2017
6 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Jan 2012 – Jun 2014
6 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Dec 2007 – Jan 2010
6 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jun 2015 – Dec 2016
6 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2015 – Apr 2016
6 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Mar 2001 – Sep 2004
6 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Jul 2004 – Feb 2009
6 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Jul 1994 – Feb 2014
6 Lord Garden (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2005 – Jun 2006
6 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Apr 2001 – Mar 2010
6 Lord Clarke of Hampstead (Labour) Mar 2002 – Mar 2011
6 David Hanson MP (Labour) Dec 2005 – Mar 2007
6 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2010 – Jun 2011
6 Mr Peter Pike MP (Labour) Feb 1993 – Jun 2004
6 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2016 – Jul 2019
6 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Apr 2005 – Feb 2015
6 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2003 – Dec 2015
6 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) Sep 2004 – Mar 2008
6 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Jul 1998 – Jan 2006
6 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 1997 – Mar 2001
6 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Nov 1999 – Jan 2019
6 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2005 – Jul 2019
6 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Apr 2001 – Dec 2014
6 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2004 – Dec 2012
6 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Jan 2000 – Sep 2004
6 Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) Mar 1985 – Nov 2010
5 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Oct 2012 – Jan 2013
5 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Mar 2001 – Nov 2010
5 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) May 1992 – May 2019
5 Mr Peter Griffiths MP Dec 1979
5 Andrew Miller MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – May 2008
5 Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) Jan 2000 – Jul 2012
5 Andrew Love MP (Labour) May 2002 – Jun 2006
5 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Jun 2004 – Apr 2010
5 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2003 – Mar 2006
5 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Mar 2003 – Jun 2014
5 Mr William Powell MP Jun 1984 – Feb 1985
5 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) Jun 2004 – Feb 2007
5 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) Jan 2007 – Jul 2012
5 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 1999 – Feb 2005
5 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jan 2008 – Feb 2016
5 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2011 – Nov 2013
5 Claire Ward MP (Labour) Nov 1999 – Feb 2005
5 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2008 – Oct 2010
5 Dari Taylor MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – Jul 2004
5 Lord Hoyle (Labour) Mar 2004
5 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Jun 2004 – Oct 2008
5 Lord Blunkett (Labour) Nov 2001 – Mar 2017
5 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Oct 2003 – Dec 2008
5 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2017 – Sep 2019
5 Andrew Dismore (Labour) May 2001 – Jun 2019
5 Angela Smith MP (Independent) May 2012 – Jun 2012
5 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Jan 1990 – Oct 2009
5 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Dec 2003 – May 2006
5 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) Feb 1987 – Jan 2011
5 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2001 – Mar 2015
5 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2011 – Mar 2015
5 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jun 2004 – Jun 2014
5 Mr Teddy Taylor MP (Conservative) Oct 2003 – Nov 2003
5 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2016 – Jan 2017
5 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – Nov 2019
5 Mr Bill Tynan MP (Labour) May 2002 – Jun 2004
5 Mr Matthew Green MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2002 – Jun 2003
5 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Jan 2011 – Apr 2016
5 Anne Begg MP (Labour) Feb 2003 – Dec 2011
5 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Sep 2014 – Mar 2015
5 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Nov 1991 – Apr 2009
5 Mr Patrick Nicholls MP (Conservative) Feb 1988 – Jan 1990
5 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Apr 2000 – May 2000
5 Theresa May MP (Conservative) May 2002 – Jan 2018
5 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2003 – May 2007
5 Robin Cook MP (Labour) Nov 1989 – May 2002
5 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Nov 2004
5 John Home Robertson (Labour) Apr 1981 – Mar 2001
5 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Mar 2020
5 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Nov 1987 – Feb 1989
5 Paul Uppal MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Apr 2012
5 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2010
5 Andrew MacKay MP (Conservative) Jun 1984 – Apr 2007
5 Lord Sainsbury of Turville (Labour) Jun 2000 – Mar 2006
5 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2005 – Nov 2005
5 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2005 – Oct 2009
5 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Jan 2006 – Oct 2007
5 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament May 1996 – Jun 2004
4 Lord Williams of Mostyn (Labour) Apr 2001 – Feb 2002
4 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Feb 2002 – Jun 2019
4 Charles Clarke MP (Labour) Apr 2001 – Jan 2006
4 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Feb 2004 – Oct 2004
4 Sir Peter Lloyd MP (Conservative) May 1992 – Jan 1993
4 Lord Deben (Conservative) Mar 1984 – Jul 1984
4 Mr Terry Davis MP (Labour) Oct 1982 – Nov 1983
4 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Jan 2012 – May 2017
4 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2015 – Nov 2018
4 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2015
4 Lord Trimble (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 1992 – Feb 2005
4 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2004 – Nov 2010
4 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jan 2016 – Mar 2016
4 David Chaytor MP (Labour) May 2001 – May 2008
4 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2004 – May 2007
4 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2005 – Jun 2016
4 Mr George Cunningham MP Dec 1979
4 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2015
4 Lord Elder (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Feb 2006 – Jun 2006
4 David Hamilton MP (Labour) Jun 2004 – Dec 2011
4 Doug Henderson MP (Labour) Jul 1992 – Sep 2004
4 The Earl of Mar and Kellie (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2001 – Feb 2008
4 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Oct 2003
4 Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton (Labour) Jul 2000 – Mar 2002
4 Mr Robert Kilroy-Silk MP Jun 1984 – Feb 1985
4 David Taylor MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – Feb 2007
4 Lord Wrigglesworth (Liberal Democrat) Mar 1984 – Jul 1984
4 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) May 2002 – Oct 2002
4 Paul Keetch MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2002 – Mar 2004
4 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Mar 2016 – Dec 2019
4 George Lyon (Liberal Democrat) May 2006 – Jun 2006
4 Lord Monro of Langholm (Conservative) May 2000 – Jul 2004
4 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
4 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 1997 – Mar 2013
4 Ian Davidson MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – Jul 2013
4 Mr David Penhaligon MP Mar 1984 – Apr 1985
4 George Galloway MP (Respect) Nov 2006 – Feb 2007
4 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Oct 2012 – Apr 2019
4 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2012 – Nov 2018
4 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Dec 1999 – Jan 2000
4 Glenda Jackson MP (Labour) Nov 1997
4 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Feb 2015
4 Mr Nicholas Scott MP Feb 1984 – Jun 1986
4 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Feb 2016
4 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 2012 – Feb 2016
4 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2012 – Oct 2014
4 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Apr 1999 – Mar 2019
4 Humfrey Malins MP (Conservative) Nov 2003
4 Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Feb 2002 – Jan 2011
4 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Feb 2005 – May 2016
4 Mr Alan Hurst MP (Labour) Mar 2003 – Apr 2004
4 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) Mar 1992 – Mar 2008
4 Patrick Hall MP (Labour) Apr 2002 – Feb 2004
4 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Jan 2013
4 David Crausby MP (Labour) Jul 1999 – Jan 2011
4 Mr Ian Mikardo MP Apr 1981
4 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Nov 1999 – Jul 2000
4 Baroness Thatcher (Conservative) Nov 1978 – Jul 1986
4 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Oct 2003 – Nov 2012
4 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Apr 2001 – Jun 2009
4 John Grogan MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Nov 2018
4 Lord Drayson (Labour) Jun 2005
4 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) May 2000 – Jun 2015
4 Mr Peter Bruinvels MP Dec 1984 – Jul 1986
4 Lord Roberts of Conwy (Conservative) Mar 2002 – Jan 2007
4 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Oct 2006 – Jun 2018
4 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jul 2004 – Feb 2015
4 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Nov 1999 – Dec 2010
4 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Mar 2001 – May 2007
4 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) May 2000 – Mar 2002
4 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2003
4 Mr Bob Cryer MP Feb 1980 – Nov 1987
4 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2018 – Oct 2018
4 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2007 – Feb 2010
4 Mr Merlyn Rees MP Mar 1979 – Apr 1979
3 Sylvia Heal MP (Deputy Speaker) Jun 2003 – Dec 2003
3 Richard Burden MP (Labour) May 2004 – Jan 2006
3 Mr Alan Clark MP (Conservative) Mar 1981 – Jul 1984
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Feb 2001 – Sep 2019
3 David Morris MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Apr 2018
3 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Jan 2012 – Nov 2014
3 Ms Sue Doughty MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2002 – Apr 2004
3 Lord Fowler (Conservative) - Chair, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, House of Lords Commission Nov 1987 – Nov 1998
3 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2005 – Oct 2019
3 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2010
3 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Apr 2019
3 Graham Evans MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – May 2011
3 Lord Triesman (Labour) Apr 2004 – Jan 2007
3 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Feb 2004 – Mar 2010
3 Peter Atkinson MP (Conservative) Dec 2003 – May 2004
3 Tricia Marwick (None) Nov 2003 – Jun 2012
3 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Jun 2019
3 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Jun 2004 – Jan 2010
3 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jun 2009 – Mar 2011
3 Lord Monks (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Feb 2015 – Feb 2016
3 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) May 2000 – Jun 2015
3 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2003 – Oct 2009
3 Ann Cryer MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Dec 2008
3 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) Dec 2010
3 Mr Pat McNamee (Sinn Féin) Feb 2001
3 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Jan 2006
3 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Nov 2012 – Feb 2015
3 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) Jul 1991 – Jun 2004
3 Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) Jul 1998 – May 2004
3 Martin Smyth MP (UUP) Mar 1995 – Jul 2001
3 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Oct 1984 – Jul 1996
3 Mr Ivor Caplin MP (Labour) Nov 2004 – Dec 2004
3 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Jul 1990 – Dec 2010
3 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
3 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Dec 2010 – Oct 2012
3 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2007 – Feb 2009
3 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2003 – Mar 2004
3 Mr David Madel MP (Conservative) Nov 1981 – Nov 1994
3 Dr John Marek MP (Labour) Feb 1985 – Feb 1988
3 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2017 – Nov 2018
3 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Nov 1989 – Dec 2015
3 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Mar 2016 – Jun 2016
3 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2012 – Oct 2015
3 Helen Jones MP (Labour) May 2008 – Jun 2008
3 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2006 – Nov 2018
3 Gisela Stuart MP (Labour) Apr 2006 – May 2016
3 Baroness Golding (Labour) Feb 1988 – Feb 2011
3 Mr Seamus Mallon MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 1989 – Apr 1998
3 Baroness Blatch (Conservative) Mar 2001 – Mar 2003
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Nov 2001 – Jun 2004
3 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) Jul 2004 – Jan 2007
3 David Clelland MP (Labour) Nov 1987 – May 2005
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee Apr 2016 – Nov 2017
3 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee May 2003
3 Mr Robert Jones MP Jun 1989 – Jun 1992
3 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Nov 1999 – Mar 2004
3 Ann Winterton MP (Conservative) Jun 2004 – May 2006
3 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Nov 2002 – Oct 2003
3 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2002 – Dec 2008
3 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) Feb 2005 – Jun 2013
3 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Feb 2000 – Mar 2011
3 Andy Kerr (Labour) Nov 2003 – Oct 2008
3 Mr Michael Forsyth MP Feb 1993 – Mar 1993
3 Shona McIsaac MP (Labour) Mar 2004 – Dec 2008
3 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) May 2007
3 Neil Turner MP (Labour) Nov 1999 – Oct 2003
3 John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2004 – Mar 2010
3 David Kidney MP (Labour) Oct 2005 – Jul 2006
3 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2008 – Feb 2015
3 Baroness Corston (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2007 – Dec 2014
3 Mr John Evans MP Mar 1984 – Jul 1984
3 Ann Widdecombe MP (Conservative) Mar 1997 – Apr 2001
3 Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) Dec 2003 – Feb 2004
3 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Mar 2008
3 Lord Waddington (Conservative) Jun 2004 – May 2005
3 Baroness Maddock (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jun 2003 – Nov 2004
3 Lord Hanningfield (Non-affiliated) Jul 2004 – Jun 2005
3 Baroness Seccombe (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) May 2004 – Jul 2007
3 Lord Campbell of Alloway (Conservative) Jan 2000 – Apr 2008
3 Baroness Miller of Hendon (Conservative) Jun 2000 – Apr 2004
3 Mark Oaten MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 1997 – Nov 2001
3 Baroness Knight of Collingtree (Conservative) Apr 2005 – Apr 2008
3 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2003 – Nov 2015
3 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012 – Jun 2012
3 Baroness Amos (Non-affiliated) Dec 2003 – Feb 2005
3 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jul 2004 – May 2012
3 Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) Mar 2001 – Jan 2017
3 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Nov 2014
3 Lord Smith of Leigh (Labour) Nov 2002 – Mar 2004
3 Gavin Strang MP (Labour) May 1988 – May 2006
3 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2017 – Feb 2020
3 Brian Binley MP (Conservative) Nov 2005 – Oct 2010
3 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) Jan 2010 – Jun 2013
3 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Mar 2011
3 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Feb 2007 – Jun 2008
3 Richard Younger-Ross MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2003 – Mar 2004
3 Lord Hayward (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 1984 – Jun 2016
3 Baroness Park of Monmouth (Conservative) Jan 2002 – Feb 2005
3 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) May 2006 – Jun 2009
3 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2001 – Dec 2006
3 Lord Jopling (Conservative) Jan 2000 – Feb 2000
3 David Davis MP (Conservative) May 2003 – Feb 2020
3 Mr Harry Ewing MP Dec 1980 – Jan 1985
3 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Jan 2009 – Mar 2009
3 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Jan 2015
3 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2005 – Nov 2019
3 Mr Alfred Dubs MP Jun 1983 – Feb 1985
3 Mr Kenneth Baker MP Apr 1981 – Mar 1989
2 Mr Mike Thomas MP Oct 1982
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Apr 2004 – Jul 2005
2 Mr Andrew Arbuckle (Liberal Democrat) May 2006 – Jun 2006
2 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2001 – Feb 2011
2 Phyllis Starkey MP (Labour) Feb 2004 – Oct 2006
2 Mark Hunter MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2006
2 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) May 2005 – Nov 2006
2 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Apr 2012
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2002 – Mar 2015
2 Andrew Pelling MP (Independent) Oct 2005
2 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) Feb 2004 – Mar 2007
2 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jul 1994 – Oct 2007
2 Jim McGovern MP (Labour) Oct 2005 – Jan 2006
2 P J Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2001 – Apr 2008
2 Katy Clark MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Jun 2013
2 Alex Fergusson (Conservative) Mar 2009
2 Margaret Moran MP (Labour) Feb 2008
2 Geraldine Smith MP (Labour) Dec 2004 – Feb 2009
2 Helen Eadie (Labour) Nov 2001 – Feb 2003
2 John Wilson (Independent) Oct 2008 – Jun 2014
2 Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) Jul 2008
2 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Jul 2001 – Feb 2011
2 Stuart Bell MP (Labour) Nov 1984 – Mar 1985
2 Duncan McNeil (Labour) Oct 2008 – Mar 2011
2 Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) May 2005 – May 2006
2 David Marshall MP (Labour) May 1997 – May 2005
2 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Apr 2009 – Nov 2010
2 Lord Corbett of Castle Vale (Labour) Jan 1985 – Feb 1985
2 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2008
2 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Apr 2006 – Sep 2012
2 Lord Molyneaux of Killead (Crossbench) May 2000 – Feb 2002
2 Mr Eric Ogden MP Mar 1979 – Apr 1979
2 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2002
2 James Plaskitt MP (Labour) Oct 2004 – Nov 2005
2 Hugh Henry (Labour) May 2010 – Dec 2010
2 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Mar 1993 – Nov 2007
2 Michael Jabez Foster MP (Labour) Nov 2003 – Mar 2004
2 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) Jul 2001 – May 2004
2 Séan Neeson (Alliance) Feb 2001
2 Baroness Carnegy of Lour (Other) Apr 2001 – Nov 2004
2 Kitty Ussher MP (Labour) Oct 2005 – Jul 2006
2 Mr Ken Woolmer MP Jul 1980 – Jun 1981
2 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Feb 2015
2 Chris Mole MP (Labour) Sep 2004 – Apr 2005
2 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) May 2000 – Jan 2004
2 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2005 – Feb 2007
2 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2003 – Jul 2004
2 Peter Peacock (Labour) Nov 2001 – Nov 2002
2 Mr Iain Coleman MP (Labour) May 2004
2 Mr Raymond Carter MP Mar 1978
2 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jan 1990 – May 2003
2 David Borrow MP (Labour) May 2002 – Mar 2004
2 Robert Smith MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2003 – Jun 2009
2 David Whitton (Labour) Oct 2008 – May 2009
2 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Oct 2017
2 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Mar 2005
2 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Nov 1997 – Oct 2005
2 Lord Beaumont of Whitley (Green) Feb 2004 – Feb 2006
2 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – May 2012
2 Malcolm Rifkind MP (Conservative) Apr 1988 – Mar 1989
2 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2005 – Nov 2005
2 Paddy Tipping MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – May 2007
2 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Mar 2004
2 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – May 2006
2 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Jan 2011
2 Mr Win Griffiths MP (Labour) Mar 1994 – Jun 1994
2 Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2003
2 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Feb 2000 – Oct 2009
2 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Jun 2009
2 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Apr 2001 – Jul 2002
2 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Mar 1993 – Jun 2012
2 Alan Reid MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2007 – Nov 2008
2 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 1997 – Feb 1998
2 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jul 2003 – Mar 2008
2 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2012
2 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jun 2004 – Oct 2007
2 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Oct 2011 – Jul 2012
2 Lord Stratford (Labour) Jun 1989 – Jun 1992
2 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Jun 2012
2 Julie Morgan MP (Labour) Apr 2005 – Oct 2005
2 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Jun 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Feb 2016
2 Mr Reginald Prentice MP Jul 1984
2 Lord Soley (Labour) Mar 1981 – Feb 2011
2 Mr Robert Hughes MP Dec 1979
2 Mr Nicholas Baker MP May 1986 – Jul 1987
2 Baroness Quin (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2008 – Nov 2015
2 Lord Davidson of Glen Clova (Labour) Feb 2008 – Mar 2010
2 Baroness Ramsay of Cartvale (Labour) Mar 2001
2 Mr James Prior MP Dec 1979 – Apr 1980
2 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2012 – Jun 2016
2 Lord Smith of Clifton (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2001 – Apr 2007
2 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) May 2006 – Feb 2016
2 Mr Derek Spencer MP Jul 1983 – Dec 1984
2 Mr Keith Best MP Jul 1984
2 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2001 – Dec 2008
2 Mr Raymond Robertson MP Mar 1995
2 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Jun 2005 – Oct 2012
2 Mr Tim Rathbone MP Jun 1983 – Dec 1984
2 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Jan 2009 – Apr 2010
2 Sir Nicholas Fairbairn MP May 1986 – Dec 1991
2 Mr Roger Moate MP Jun 1983 – Jun 1986
2 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jul 2019
2 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Jan 2019
2 Dr Rhodes Boyson MP Dec 1978 – Oct 1984
2 Mr Nicholas Budgen MP Jul 1984
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2011 – May 2011
2 Mr Ian Lang MP Nov 1996
2 Sir Patrick Mayhew MP Oct 1982
2 Mr James Molyneaux MP Nov 1984 – Feb 1985
2 James Kelly (Labour) Oct 2008 – Jun 2013
2 Lord Bates (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Jul 2012
2 Mr Stan Orme MP May 1980 – Apr 1981
2 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Feb 1993 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2000
2 Mr James Pawsey MP Jun 1984 – Mar 1988
2 Mr Alex Lyon MP Nov 1979 – Dec 1979
2 Johann Lamont (Labour) Sep 2013 – Dec 2013
2 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) May 2009 – Jan 2010
2 Mr Gordon Wilson MP Nov 1978 – Jul 1985
2 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jul 2013 – Nov 2013
2 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Sep 2017
2 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2010 – Feb 2012
2 Baroness Gibson of Market Rasen (Labour) Jan 2004 – Mar 2004
2 Cyril Smith MP Jan 1979 – Nov 1987
2 Lord Patten (Conservative) Nov 2001 – Mar 2011
2 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) May 2007 – Dec 2017
2 Viscount Astor (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jan 2012
2 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Dec 2006 – May 2007
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Feb 2004 – Mar 2004
2 Mr Michael Welsh MP Jul 1979 – Dec 1979
2 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2007 – Jul 2008
2 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2010 – Jul 2014
2 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2005 – Apr 2006
2 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Apr 2007 – Jul 2007
2 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Nov 2010
2 Lord Crickhowell (Conservative) Jan 2007
2 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 2008 – Nov 2008
2 Mr Stephen Milligan MP Feb 1993 – Jul 1993
2 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Mar 2009 – Sep 2016
2 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) Mar 2009 – May 2009
2 Mr Geoffrey Finsberg MP Jul 1987 – Jun 1991
2 Mr Tim Janman MP Feb 1988 – Jan 1990
2 The Duke of Montrose (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee May 2007 – Feb 2008
2 Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee May 2002
2 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art May 2000 – Jan 2004
2 Lord Elton (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2004 – Jun 2005
2 Lord Tanlaw (Crossbench) Oct 2008 – Jul 2011
2 Mr John Wakeham MP Jul 1987 – Jun 1988
2 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jun 2002 – Jun 2016
2 Mr Dave Nellist MP Apr 1984 – Jan 1988
2 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2008 – Nov 2015
2 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) May 2005 – May 2011
2 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) May 2006 – Nov 2012
2 Mr David Trippier MP Jul 1979 – Jun 1984
2 Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Apr 2001 – Feb 2006
2 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Apr 2013
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) May 2009 – Sep 2013
2 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Mr Lawrie Quinn MP (Labour) Dec 2002
2 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2017
2 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2016
2 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2019
2 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2005
2 Mark McDonald (Independent) Mar 2012 – Jun 2014
2 Mr Paul Stinchcombe MP (Labour) Jun 2004
2 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Feb 2016 – May 2016
2 Mrs Maria Fyfe MP (Labour) Jul 1997 – Jul 1998
2 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Mar 2009 – May 2009
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2000
2 Lord Pendry (Labour) Jan 1985 – May 1986
2 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jan 2012 – Jan 2016
2 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee May 2011 – Oct 2014
2 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Mar 2011 – Nov 2012
2 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Mar 2003
2 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Nov 1978
2 Mr Tony Worthington MP (Labour) Mar 1997 – Jan 2002
2 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Jun 1989 – Mar 2013
2 Mr Simon Thomas MP (Plaid Cymru) May 2002 – May 2003
2 Mr Gerry Bermingham MP (Labour) Jan 2000
2 Mr Bruce Millan MP Nov 1978
1 Denis Murphy MP (Labour) Sep 2003
1 Mr John Sever MP Jul 1979
1 Mr Norman Tebbit MP May 1982
1 Mr John Hume MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 1984
1 Mr Matthew Parris MP Dec 1984
1 Earl Russell (Liberal Democrat) May 2000
1 Lord Simon of Glaisdale (Crossbench) Feb 2000
1 Mr Michael Meadowcroft MP Jun 1985
1 Mr Sydney Bidwell MP Mar 1979
1 Mr Willie Hamilton MP Jan 1980
1 Mr Graham Page MP Mar 1981
1 Mr Ian Bruce MP (Conservative) Mar 2000
1 Mr Kenneth Lewis MP Feb 1984
1 Ms Lorna Fitzsimons MP (Labour) Mar 2004
1 Mr Richard Wainwright MP Dec 1984
1 Mr Julian Amery MP Apr 1984
1 Rear-Admiral Morgan Morgan-Giles MP Jun 1978
1 Mr John Farr MP Feb 1985
1 Ms Jane Griffiths MP (Labour) Mar 2005
1 Mr Raymond Powell MP (Labour) Feb 1993
1 Mr Barney Hayhoe MP Mar 1983
1 Keith Harding (Conservative) Oct 2000
1 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) Mar 2010
1 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) May 2005
1 Terry Rooney MP (Labour) Mar 2004
1 Mrs Joan Carson (UUP) Feb 2001
1 Sir Anthony Meyer MP Nov 1978
1 Mr Michael McNair-Wilson MP Feb 1983
1 Mr Clement Freud MP Feb 1982
1 Kali Mountford MP (Labour) Mar 2004
1 Mrs Alice Mahon MP (Labour) Jul 1989
1 Brian Jenkins MP (Labour) Jul 2006
1 Ms Linda Perham MP (Labour) May 2003
1 Mr Robert Clay MP Feb 1988
1 Mr Ronald Thomas MP Feb 1978
1 Brian Iddon MP (Labour) Apr 2004
1 Mr Richard Page MP (Conservative) Nov 2001
1 Mr Richard Holt MP Nov 1983
1 John Horam MP (Conservative) Feb 2007
1 Mr Jack Dormand MP Jan 1984
1 Mr Eric Heffer MP Feb 1988
1 Mr John McWilliam MP (Labour) Apr 1981
1 Mr Lewis Carter-Jones MP Feb 1985
1 Mr Calum MacDonald MP (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Mr Sean Hughes MP Dec 1984
1 Mr William Whitelaw MP Mar 1979
1 Mr Harold McCusker MP Nov 1984
1 Mr Colin Pickthall MP (Labour) Jun 2004
1 Mr Eldon Griffiths MP Jul 1984
1 Mr Neil Thorne MP Jul 1987
1 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Sep 2006
1 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Jan 2003
1 Mr Brian Wilson MP (Labour) Jul 1987
1 Mr John Wilkinson MP (Conservative) Mar 2004
1 Mrs Helen Jackson MP (Labour) Jun 2004
1 Mr John Taylor MP (Conservative) Jul 2004
1 Mr Arthur Latham MP Feb 1979
1 Mrs Barbara Roche MP (Labour) Apr 2002
1 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) Nov 1997
1 Mr Dick Douglas MP Jul 1988
1 Mr Bernard Weatherill MP Feb 1985
1 Mr Michael Latham MP Jul 1983
1 Mr Hugh Jenkins MP Feb 1979
1 Ian McCartney MP (Labour) May 1993
1 Hon. Nicholas Ridley MP Nov 1988
1 Julie Kirkbride MP (Conservative) Jun 2005
1 Fraser Kemp MP (Labour) Feb 2007
1 Mr John Smith MP Jan 1985
1 Mr Tim Collins MP (Conservative) Apr 2001
1 Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) May 1982
1 Gwyneth Dunwoody MP (Labour) Mar 2004
1 George Reid (None) Mar 2007
1 Tony Blair MP (Labour) Jun 2004
1 Mrs Elaine Kellett MP Feb 1988
1 Mr Piers Merchant MP (Conservative) Jun 1997
1 Lord Biffen (Conservative) Apr 2005
1 Baroness Darcy de Knayth (Crossbench) Mar 2002
1 Mr Max Madden MP Mar 1979
1 Baroness Michie of Gallanach (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2000
1 Lord Weatherill (Crossbench) May 2001
1 Mr Roger Stott MP (Labour) Apr 1981
1 Lord Thomson of Monifieth (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2004
1 Lord Blaker (Conservative) Mar 2002
1 The Bishop of Chelmsford (Bishop) Jul 2004
1 Baroness David (Labour) Jun 2004
1 Ms Audrey Wise MP (Labour) Jan 1989
1 Mr Edwin Wainwright MP Mar 1979
1 Mr Hector Monro MP Jan 1996
1 Mr Greville Janner MP Apr 1979
1 Lord Fitt (Other) Feb 2001
1 Mr Michael Neubert MP Nov 1992
1 Mr Chris Price MP Oct 1982
1 Mr David Alton MP Apr 1981
1 Derek Hussey (UUP) Feb 2001
1 Mr John Biffen MP Nov 1984
1 Murray Tosh (Conservative) Mar 2007
1 Mr John Hannam MP Feb 1985
1 Bristow Muldoon (Labour) May 2006
1 Lord Donaldson of Lymington (Crossbench) Dec 2003
1 Mr Neil Marten MP May 1978
1 Hon. Douglas Hurd MP Nov 1984
1 Mr Charles Morris MP Apr 1981
1 Mr Anthony Coombs MP Jun 1989
1 Jim Wallace (Liberal Democrat) Feb 1992
1 Sir John Cope MP May 1988
1 Mr Timothy Eggar MP May 1990
1 Donald Gorrie (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2007
1 Dr Charles Goodson-Wickes MP Jul 1990
1 Mr Roy Hattersley MP Mar 1983
1 Mr Fergus Montgomery MP Jul 1983
1 Donald Dewar MP (Labour) Nov 1978
1 Mr Iain Mills MP Nov 1983
1 Sir Sydney Chapman MP (Conservative) May 2001
1 Tommy Graham MP (Independent Labour) Jan 1994
1 Vera Baird MP (Labour) May 2006
1 Mr Harold Best MP (Labour) Apr 1998
1 Mrs Anne Campbell MP (Labour) May 2002
1 Mr John Patten MP Mar 1990
1 Derek Wyatt MP (Labour) Jun 2002
1 Sir Peter Emery MP (Conservative) Feb 1979
1 Mr Stephen Day MP (Conservative) Nov 1995
1 Ms Jenny Jones MP (Labour) Feb 1998
1 Mr Ron Davies MP (Labour) Jun 1984
1 Mr Alec Jones MP Nov 1978
1 Mr Michael Stern MP Feb 1993
1 Mr David Martin MP Jan 1989
1 Mr Neil Hamilton MP Nov 1983
1 Dr Michael Clark MP (Conservative) May 1992
1 Mr John Marshall MP Apr 1993
1 Mr John Sykes MP Nov 1992
1 Mr Harry Greenway MP May 1984
1 Colin Challen MP (Labour) Jan 2003
1 David Howarth MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2008
1 Mr Doug Hoyle MP Nov 1983
1 Mr Timothy Renton MP Apr 1984
1 Mr Nigel Spearing MP Jul 1979
1 Mr Peter Thurnham MP Feb 1987
1 Sir Ray Whitney MP (Conservative) Mar 1979
1 Mr Robert Atkins MP Apr 1985
1 Mr David Atkinson MP (Conservative) May 1992
1 Mr Alf Morris MP Jan 1984
1 Mr Dudley Smith MP Jul 1987
1 Mr Ivan Lawrence MP Mar 1985
1 Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Mr John Fraser MP Jul 1987
1 Mr John Townend MP (Conservative) Nov 1983
1 Mr William Thompson MP (UUP) Mar 2001
1 Anne Moffat MP (Labour) May 2007
1 Mr Neville Trotter MP Jul 1979
1 Mr Peter Hardy MP Apr 1981
1 Mr John Golding MP Jul 1984
1 Viscount Cranborne MP Jul 1984
1 Mr Kevin McNamara MP (Labour) Jul 2001
1 Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) Jan 2001
1 John Heppell MP (Labour) Jul 1997
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Nov 2013
1 William Irwin (DUP) Jun 2016
1 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Nov 2008
1 Lord Bew (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jun 2008
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2008
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Jan 2008
1 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) Feb 2002
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2007
1 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Oct 2008
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012
1 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2011
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Lord Inglewood (Conservative) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jan 2002
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Feb 2001
1 Lord Hughes of Woodside (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Lord Skelmersdale (Conservative) Jun 2004
1 Baroness Prosser (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Baroness Morgan of Drefelin (Crossbench) Apr 2007
1 Lord Rosser (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2004
1 Lord Marland (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2004
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) May 2011
1 Lord Woolmer of Leeds (Labour) Mar 2004
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee May 2005
1 Lord Dixon-Smith (Conservative) Mar 2001
1 Lord Neill of Bladen (Crossbench) Mar 2009
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Feb 2020
1 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Jun 2006
1 Lord Lang of Monkton (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2014
1 Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2012
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Apr 2011
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2015
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Lord Faulks (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2015
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Oct 2010
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Oct 2017
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) Feb 2020
1 John Finnie (Green) Nov 2011
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Feb 2016
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 The Earl of Stair (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2009
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2013
1 Lord Myners (Non-affiliated) Feb 2011
1 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2011
1 Lord Davies of Abersoch (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Lord Freud (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 2012
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2014
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) May 2012
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2016
1 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) Jul 2011
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2019
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2013
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2011
1 Lord Plant of Highfield (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Jan 2000
1 Lord Lea of Crondall (Labour) May 2011
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2004
1 Lord Mawhinney (Conservative) Feb 1998
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) Oct 1985
1 Baroness Shephard of Northwold (Conservative) Nov 1992
1 Lord Spicer (Conservative) May 2006
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Mar 2004
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee Nov 2009
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 1997
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2007
1 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Apr 2019
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2004
1 Michelle Gildernew MP (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord McAvoy (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) May 2011
1 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2004
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2016
1 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection Jun 1998
1 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2013
1 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2005
1 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee Jan 2001
1 Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon (Liberal Democrat) Jan 1985
1 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) Jun 2004
1 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2016
1 Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) Jul 1999
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Jul 2004
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2010
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Jul 2003
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2004
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2005
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2015
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2011
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Jun 2005
1 Lord Adebowale (Crossbench) Jan 2016
1 Viscount Ullswater (Conservative) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Dec 2008
1 Lord Sawyer (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Lord Harrison (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Mar 2008
1 Baroness O'Cathain (Conservative) Feb 2002
1 Lord Kinnock (Labour) May 2016
1 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Lord Christopher (Labour) Jan 2006
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2016
1 Baroness McDonagh (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Baroness Gale (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) Mar 2007
1 Lord Rogan (UUP) Jan 2010
1 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Liberal Democrat) May 2007
1 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Mar 2005
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2000
1 Baroness Lockwood (Labour) Apr 2005
1 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2006
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2010
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Oct 2007
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Feb 2006
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2005
1 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Apr 2007
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2011
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Oct 2007
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2006
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Nov 2007
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Conduct Committee Mar 2016
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jun 2000
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, COVID-19 Committee Apr 2001
1 Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Apr 2001
1 Baroness Thomas of Walliswood (Liberal Democrat) May 2004
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) May 2005
1 Mark Griffin (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Jenny Marra (Labour) Oct 2019
1 David Heathcoat-Amory MP (Conservative) Mar 2008
1 Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) Nov 1999
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) May 2004
1 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) Sep 2004
1 Richard Shepherd MP (Conservative) Mar 1983
1 Peter Tapsell MP (Conservative) Mar 2005
1 Robert Walter MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 William McCrea MP (DUP) Jun 2012
1 Frank Doran MP (Labour) Jan 1992
1 David Heyes MP (Labour) Nov 2001
1 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) May 2007
1 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Jun 2004
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2005
1 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013
1 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Mar 1998
1 Brian H Donohoe MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Lee Scott MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Dennis Robertson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2012
1 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2012
1 Hanzala Malik (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Margaret McCulloch (Labour) Aug 2014
1 Margaret McDougall (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Anne McTaggart (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Drew Smith (Labour) Aug 2014
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Christian Allard (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Cameron Buchanan (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Pat Ramsey (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2009
1 Baroness Wilkins (Labour) Mar 2002
1 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Jul 2002
1 Linda Riordan MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2007
1 Elaine Murray (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2001
1 Trish Godman (Labour) Sep 2001
1 Charlie Gordon (Labour) May 2006
1 Mary Mulligan (Labour) Oct 2008
1 Mike Pringle (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2005
1 Margaret Smith (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2004
1 Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2004
1 Jim Tolson (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009
1 Derek Brownlee (Conservative) May 2006
1 Lord Monson (Crossbench) May 2004
1 Lord Lyell of Markyate (Conservative) Jun 1983
1 Charlotte Atkins MP (Labour) Oct 2001
1 Ben Chapman MP (Labour) Mar 2000
1 Jim Cousins MP (Labour) Jul 1994
1 John Greenway MP (Conservative) Jul 2005
1 John Farquhar Munro (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2000
1 The Earl of Onslow (Conservative) Jan 2008
1 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Stephen Mosley MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Gordon Birtwistle MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2012
1 Simon Reevell MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Simon Wright MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010
1 David Ward MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015
1 Lord Wedderburn of Charlton (Labour) Nov 2003
1 Iain McKenzie MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) May 2002
1 Lord Bannside (DUP) Mar 1985
1 David McLetchie (Conservative) Dec 2004
1 Lord Fraser of Carmyllie (Conservative) Mar 2006
1 Alun Michael MP (Labour) Oct 2010
1 Lord Newton of Braintree (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Richard Simpson (Labour) Jan 2009
1 Michael McMahon (Labour) May 2006
1 Pam Cameron (DUP) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) May 2020
1 Lord Dunlop (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2017
1 The Duke of Wellington (Conservative) May 2016
1 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
1 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) Jun 2016
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2019
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2018
1 Catherine Kelly (Sinn Féin) Mar 2020
1 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Nov 2018
1 Tom Mason (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee Jan 2019
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Jun 2016
1 Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2016
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art May 2014
1 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2016
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Lord Lennie (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Feb 2016
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2016
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Oct 2017
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2019
1 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Dec 2015
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2006
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2003
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2012
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Tom Elliott MP (UUP) Jun 2016
1 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Jan 2010
1 Andrew Bingham MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1