Who says pharmacy section:wrans the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase pharmacy section:wrans, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
538 Headings, procedural text, etc. Oct 1981 – Jul 2018
103 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jul 2018
87 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jan 2002 – Sep 2012
86 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Feb 2006 – Jun 2009
67 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Apr 2017
64 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jun 2003 – Jun 2007
61 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2004 – Jun 2007
61 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2002 – Mar 2010
61 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jul 2016
52 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Mar 2010
51 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2012 – Apr 2018
48 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – May 2006
45 Earl Howe (Conservative) Sep 2002 – Mar 2015
45 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Jun 2003
41 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Jul 2016
39 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2004 – Jun 2009
36 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) May 2006 – Jun 2007
31 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jun 2004 – Jan 2011
31 Ann Keen MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Mar 2010
28 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2011 – Feb 2015
26 Anne Milton MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Nov 2008 – Jun 2012
24 Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2006 – Dec 2009
23 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Jun 2016
23 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Privileges Jul 2010 – Jun 2018
22 Lord Darzi of Denham (Labour) Nov 2007 – Jul 2009
21 Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Apr 2005
21 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Oct 2001 – Mar 2005
20 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2004 – Jul 2012
20 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Feb 2010
19 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Nov 2016
17 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Apr 2013
17 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Middle Level Bill Committee Jan 2000 – May 2012
17 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jul 2018
16 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Apr 2013 – Nov 2017
16 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – May 2012
15 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2014 – Sep 2017
15 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – May 2007
14 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Mar 2002 – Jun 2018
13 Lord Warner (Labour) Jul 2003 – Oct 2006
12 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2008 – Dec 2017
12 David Simpson MP (DUP) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2006 – Dec 2009
12 Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Mar 2005
11 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) Jun 2006 – Jul 2008
11 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) May 2016 – Jun 2018
11 Mark Todd MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Jan 2009
9 Nicola Blackwood MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Mar 2017
9 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2003 – May 2006
9 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Feb 2006 – Jun 2009
8 John Mann MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee Apr 2002 – Feb 2016
8 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Oct 2016 – Nov 2016
8 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jan 2002 – Dec 2008
8 Sue Hayman MP (Labour) May 2016 – Nov 2017
8 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2016 – Oct 2016
8 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Jul 2018
8 David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee Jul 2005 – Mar 2011
8 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Dec 2001 – Nov 2003
8 Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Apr 2006
8 Helen Jones MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2003 – Oct 2016
8 Lord Mawhinney (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Apr 2016
8 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Mar 2010
8 Ben Chapman MP (Labour) May 2007 – Jul 2008
7 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Jul 2011 – Apr 2017
7 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Dec 2017
7 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Sep 2005 – Feb 2009
7 Michael Dugher MP (Labour) May 2016 – Apr 2017
6 Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Oct 2002
6 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jul 2018
6 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Oct 2003 – May 2004
6 Ivan Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee May 2006 – Jan 2008
6 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Mar 2008 – Nov 2009
6 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2003 – Jun 2016
6 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) Jul 2007 – Apr 2018
6 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Oct 2009 – May 2012
6 Iris Robinson MP (DUP) Mar 2003 – Apr 2007
6 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Nov 2016
6 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2009 – Oct 2011
6 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Dec 2014
5 Mr Ivor Caplin MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Nov 2004
5 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2002 – Apr 2004
5 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2002 – Jul 2003
5 Lord Morris of Manchester (Labour) May 2000 – Jun 2008
5 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Jun 2018
5 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Apr 2002 – Dec 2002
5 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Oct 2005 – May 2008
5 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2008 – Jan 2009
5 David Crausby MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2003 – Nov 2016
5 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Feb 2017
5 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Mar 2009
5 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2002 – Jan 2011
5 The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) Jun 2013 – Mar 2015
5 Mark Oaten MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008 – Jan 2010
5 Frank Field MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2012 – May 2018
5 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2018
5 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Mar 2018
5 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Dec 2007 – Mar 2009
5 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2002 – May 2018
5 Jim Dobbin MP (Labour) Nov 2002 – Mar 2011
4 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2003 – Apr 2003
4 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2004 – Dec 2010
4 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Sep 2004
4 Tony Cunningham MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – Jan 2014
4 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Feb 2002 – Oct 2007
4 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – May 2016
4 Howard Stoate MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Feb 2008
4 Anna Soubry MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Apr 2013
4 SiĆ“n Simon MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Jan 2009
4 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2016
4 Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jul 2012 – Sep 2012
4 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Jul 2018
4 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jan 2002
4 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2002 – May 2002
4 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Mar 2003 – May 2003
4 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Mar 2003 – Sep 2003
4 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2001 – Feb 2006
3 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Mar 2016
3 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2018
3 Sarah Wollaston MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Mar 2015
3 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2011
3 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2015
3 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Jun 2008 – Mar 2016
3 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) May 2016
3 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – May 2007
3 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010 – Jul 2018
3 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Mar 2006 – May 2008
3 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2003 – Sep 2016
3 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Mar 2016 – Jan 2018
3 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2009 – Jun 2013
3 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2016 – Jan 2018
3 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) Dec 2014 – Oct 2016
3 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2010 – Jul 2012
3 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2006 – Nov 2008
3 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2012 – May 2018
3 Margot James MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jun 2018
3 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee May 2016
3 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Apr 2017
3 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Apr 2017
3 Lord Cotter (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2003 – Jan 2004
3 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Dec 2011 – Jan 2016
3 Martin Smyth MP (UUP) May 2003 – Jun 2004
3 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Jan 2008 – Nov 2017
2 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2016
2 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2016
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Apr 2006 – May 2006
2 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2016
2 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2016
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Apr 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2016
2 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2016
2 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Sep 2003 – Feb 2004
2 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Apr 2003 – Dec 2007
2 Lord Moonie (Labour) Jun 2002 – Mar 2003
2 Michael Jack MP (Conservative) Jun 2003
2 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Mar 2003 – Jun 2003
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Oct 2002 – Jun 2004
2 David Miliband MP (Labour) Jan 2005 – Mar 2008
2 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2003
2 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2007 – May 2008
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House May 2008 – Nov 2008
2 Ashok Kumar MP (Labour) May 2003 – Jul 2007
2 David Howarth MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2009 – Mar 2010
2 Paul Truswell MP (Labour) Mar 2003
2 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2007 – May 2008
2 Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) Nov 2006
2 James Paice MP (Conservative) Jul 2006 – Mar 2012
2 Luciana Berger MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jun 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Mar 2003 – May 2006
2 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
2 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) Apr 2003
2 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – May 2003
2 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2005
2 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2012 – Jul 2012
2 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Mar 2002 – Mar 2009
2 Lord Touhig (Labour) Nov 2003 – Mar 2006
2 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2002 – Feb 2014
2 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017 – Feb 2017
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2005 – Jan 2009
2 Ian Austin MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2013
2 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Baroness Gibson of Market Rasen (Labour) Oct 2006 – Jul 2011
2 David Gauke MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
2 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Jul 2015
2 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee May 2003 – Jun 2003
2 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Nov 2016
2 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jun 2016
2 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2003 – May 2003
2 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Nov 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Lord Bach (Labour) Apr 2000 – Jan 2006
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2011 – Jun 2016
1 Michael Clapham MP (Labour) May 2004
1 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Jul 2007
1 Stephen Hepburn MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2003
1 Lord Rosser (Labour) Feb 2010
1 John Cummings MP (Labour) May 2003
1 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2007
1 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2009
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2006
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2012
1 Andrew Dismore MP (Labour) Jan 2008
1 Claire Curtis-Thomas MP (Labour) May 2003
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2011
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2017
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Mar 2008
1 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015
1 Duncan Hames MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Gordon Banks MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) May 2012
1 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Feb 2005
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2005
1 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2006
1 Jim McGovern MP (Labour) Dec 2006
1 Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) May 2008
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) May 2003
1 Julie Kirkbride MP (Conservative) Jul 2002
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Administration Committee Jan 2015
1 Mr Paul Marsden MP (Independent) Mar 2005
1 Mr Roy Beggs MP (UUP) Mar 2003
1 Lord Burlison (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) - Chair, European Union Committee Sep 2006
1 Ms Linda Perham MP (Labour) May 2003
1 Mr Kerry Pollard MP (Labour) Mar 2003
1 Earl Russell (Liberal Democrat) May 2003
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Mar 2006
1 Mr Parmjit Gill MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2005
1 Mr Adrian Flook MP (Conservative) Dec 2004
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Ms Annabelle Ewing MP (Scottish National Party) May 2003
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016
1 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Sep 2010
1 Baroness Amos (Non-affiliated) Apr 2004
1 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Jun 2003
1 John Randall MP (Conservative) Dec 2005
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2008
1 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) Jan 2010
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2015
1 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Mar 2003
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2004
1 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) Sep 2003
1 Anthony D Wright MP (Labour) Nov 2003
1 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Mar 2016
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2006
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Apr 2003
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jul 2006
1 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jul 2012
1 Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2017
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2017
1 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2006
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2002
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2018
1 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Mar 2003
1 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2018
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Sep 2011
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art May 2002
1 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Dec 2005
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jan 2012
1 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2010
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2014
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2014
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2016
1 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Apr 2018
1 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2003
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2014
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2016
1 Heidi Allen MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2017
1 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) Oct 2006
1 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Oct 2016
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Apr 2008
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Nov 2011
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2010
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Services Committee Mar 2013
1 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2005
1 John Denham MP (Labour) Nov 2001
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Apr 2002
1 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Nov 2003
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2003
1 Lord Smith of Clifton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee May 2008
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2006
1 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Sep 2008
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Feb 2003
1 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) Feb 2008
1 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2014
1 Lord Myners (Non-affiliated) Jan 2018
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Nov 2010
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2016
1 Phillip Lee MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jun 2008
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2007
1 Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008
1 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) Apr 2003
1 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2007
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) Apr 2004
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2002
1 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2009

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.