Who says pharmacy section:wrans the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase pharmacy section:wrans, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
551 Headings, procedural text, etc. Oct 1981 – Nov 2018
142 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Nov 2018
87 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jan 2002 – Sep 2012
86 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Feb 2006 – Jun 2009
67 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Apr 2017
64 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jun 2003 – Jun 2007
61 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jul 2016
61 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2004 – Jun 2007
61 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2002 – Mar 2010
52 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2012 – Oct 2018
52 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Mar 2010
48 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – May 2006
45 Earl Howe (Conservative) Sep 2002 – Mar 2015
45 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Jun 2003
41 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Jul 2016
39 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2004 – Jun 2009
36 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) May 2006 – Jun 2007
31 Ann Keen MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Mar 2010
31 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jun 2004 – Jan 2011
28 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2011 – Feb 2015
26 Anne Milton MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Jun 2012
24 Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2006 – Dec 2009
23 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Privileges Jul 2010 – Jun 2018
23 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Jun 2016
22 Lord Darzi of Denham (Labour) Nov 2007 – Jul 2009
22 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2014 – Nov 2018
21 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Oct 2001 – Mar 2005
21 Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Apr 2005
20 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Feb 2010
20 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2004 – Jul 2012
20 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Oct 2018
19 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Nov 2016
17 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Apr 2013
17 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Middle Level Bill Committee Jan 2000 – May 2012
16 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Apr 2013 – Nov 2017
16 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – May 2012
15 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – May 2007
14 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Mar 2002 – Jun 2018
13 Lord Warner (Labour) Jul 2003 – Oct 2006
12 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2008 – Dec 2017
12 David Simpson MP (DUP) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2006 – Dec 2009
12 Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Mar 2005
11 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) Jun 2006 – Jul 2008
11 Mark Todd MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Jan 2009
11 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) May 2016 – Jun 2018
9 Nicola Blackwood MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Mar 2017
9 Helen Jones MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2003 – Oct 2018
9 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2003 – May 2006
9 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Feb 2006 – Jun 2009
8 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jan 2002 – Dec 2008
8 John Mann MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee Apr 2002 – Feb 2016
8 Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Apr 2006
8 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Oct 2016 – Nov 2016
8 Ben Chapman MP (Labour) May 2007 – Jul 2008
8 Sue Hayman MP (Labour) May 2016 – Nov 2017
8 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Dec 2001 – Nov 2003
8 David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee Jul 2005 – Mar 2011
8 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Mar 2010
8 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Jul 2018
8 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2016 – Oct 2016
8 Lord Mawhinney (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Apr 2016
7 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Dec 2017
7 Michael Dugher MP (Labour) May 2016 – Apr 2017
7 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Oct 2018
7 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Sep 2005 – Feb 2009
7 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Jul 2011 – Apr 2017
6 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) Jul 2007 – Apr 2018
6 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Oct 2003 – May 2004
6 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Oct 2009 – May 2012
6 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Nov 2016
6 Iris Robinson MP (DUP) Mar 2003 – Apr 2007
6 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Dec 2014
6 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016 – Oct 2018
6 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Mar 2008 – Nov 2009
6 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2003 – Jun 2016
6 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2009 – Oct 2011
6 Ivan Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee May 2006 – Jan 2008
6 Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Oct 2002
5 Mark Oaten MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008 – Jan 2010
5 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Mar 2018
5 Lord Morris of Manchester (Labour) May 2000 – Jun 2008
5 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2008 – Jan 2009
5 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2002 – Jul 2003
5 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2002 – May 2018
5 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Jun 2018
5 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2002 – Apr 2004
5 David Crausby MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2003 – Nov 2016
5 Mr Ivor Caplin MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Nov 2004
5 The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) Jun 2013 – Mar 2015
5 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Dec 2007 – Mar 2009
5 Frank Field MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2012 – May 2018
5 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Mar 2009
5 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Feb 2017
5 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Apr 2002 – Dec 2002
5 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Sep 2018
5 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Oct 2005 – May 2008
5 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2018
5 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2002 – Jan 2011
5 Jim Dobbin MP (Labour) Nov 2002 – Mar 2011
4 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2002 – May 2002
4 Anna Soubry MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Apr 2013
4 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Jul 2018
4 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Mar 2003 – May 2003
4 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Sep 2004
4 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2004 – Dec 2010
4 Tony Cunningham MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – Jan 2014
4 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Feb 2002 – Oct 2007
4 Howard Stoate MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Feb 2008
4 SiĆ“n Simon MP (Labour) Oct 2008 – Jan 2009
4 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jan 2002
4 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – May 2016
4 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2016
4 Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jul 2012 – Sep 2012
4 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2001 – Feb 2006
4 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2003 – Apr 2003
4 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Mar 2003 – Sep 2003
3 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2016 – Jan 2018
3 Martin Smyth MP (UUP) May 2003 – Jun 2004
3 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Jun 2008 – Mar 2016
3 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Mar 2006 – May 2008
3 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2015
3 Jared O'Mara MP (Independent) Sep 2018
3 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2018
3 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) May 2016
3 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2016 – Oct 2018
3 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee May 2016
3 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2011
3 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Mar 2016 – Jan 2018
3 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Apr 2017
3 Sarah Wollaston MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Mar 2015
3 Margot James MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jun 2018
3 Lord Cotter (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2003 – Jan 2004
3 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2006 – Nov 2008
3 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) Dec 2014 – Oct 2016
3 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2010 – Jul 2012
3 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2003 – Sep 2016
3 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Jan 2008 – Nov 2017
3 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Mar 2016
3 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2012 – May 2018
3 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2009 – Jun 2013
3 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Dec 2011 – Jan 2016
3 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – May 2007
3 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010 – Jul 2018
2 David Miliband MP (Labour) Jan 2005 – Mar 2008
2 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2016
2 Lord Moonie (Labour) Jun 2002 – Mar 2003
2 James Paice MP (Conservative) Jul 2006 – Mar 2012
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Michael Jack MP (Conservative) Jun 2003
2 Luciana Berger MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jun 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2005 – Jan 2009
2 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2016
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House May 2008 – Nov 2008
2 David Gauke MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
2 Ian Austin MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2013
2 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2003 – May 2003
2 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – May 2003
2 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
2 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
2 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2002 – Feb 2014
2 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Apr 2003 – Dec 2007
2 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) Apr 2003
2 Lord Touhig (Labour) Nov 2003 – Mar 2006
2 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Mar 2003 – May 2006
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Apr 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2016
2 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Mar 2002 – Mar 2009
2 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) Nov 2006
2 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Sep 2003 – Feb 2004
2 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Apr 2006 – May 2006
2 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2016
2 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2005
2 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2016
2 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Mar 2003 – Jun 2003
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Oct 2002 – Jun 2004
2 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jun 2016
2 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee May 2003 – Jun 2003
2 Baroness Gibson of Market Rasen (Labour) Oct 2006 – Jul 2011
2 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017 – Feb 2017
2 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2003
2 Ashok Kumar MP (Labour) May 2003 – Jul 2007
2 David Howarth MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2009 – Mar 2010
2 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Nov 2014 – Jul 2016
2 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2007 – May 2008
2 Paul Truswell MP (Labour) Mar 2003
2 Lord Bach (Labour) Apr 2000 – Jan 2006
2 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 2015
2 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2007 – May 2008
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2011 – Jun 2016
2 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
2 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2012 – Jul 2012
1 Earl Russell (Liberal Democrat) May 2003
1 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2007
1 Mr Paul Marsden MP (Independent) Mar 2005
1 Mr Roy Beggs MP (UUP) Mar 2003
1 Lord Burlison (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2005
1 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2006
1 Mr Parmjit Gill MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2005
1 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) Feb 2008
1 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Jul 2007
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2006
1 Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008
1 Ms Annabelle Ewing MP (Scottish National Party) May 2003
1 Mr Adrian Flook MP (Conservative) Dec 2004
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2007
1 Mr Kerry Pollard MP (Labour) Mar 2003
1 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2002
1 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Sep 2008
1 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2009
1 Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) Apr 2004
1 John Randall MP (Conservative) Dec 2005
1 Ms Linda Perham MP (Labour) May 2003
1 Duncan Hames MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Feb 2003
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2017
1 Andrew Dismore MP (Labour) Jan 2008
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2011
1 John Cummings MP (Labour) May 2003
1 Claire Curtis-Thomas MP (Labour) May 2003
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Mar 2008
1 Stephen Hepburn MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2003
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Apr 2003
1 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2009
1 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Jun 2003
1 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Feb 2005
1 Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) Jan 2010
1 Michael Clapham MP (Labour) May 2004
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Apr 2002
1 Julie Kirkbride MP (Conservative) Jul 2002
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2008
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Gordon Banks MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) May 2012
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2006
1 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Mar 2003
1 Anthony D Wright MP (Labour) Nov 2003
1 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) May 2003
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2006
1 Jim McGovern MP (Labour) Dec 2006
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Mar 2006
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2015
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2014
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Sep 2011
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jul 2012
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Apr 2008
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) - Chair, European Union Committee Sep 2006
1 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2010
1 Rory Stewart MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2014
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Apr 2018
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2014
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Nov 2011
1 Lord Smith of Clifton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Services Committee Mar 2013
1 Baroness Amos (Non-affiliated) Apr 2004
1 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2014
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Lord Rosser (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016
1 Lord Myners (Non-affiliated) Jan 2018
1 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2018
1 Phillip Lee MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Sep 2010
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) Sep 2003
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Nov 2010
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2016
1 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Mar 2016
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2016
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) May 2008
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art May 2002
1 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2006
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Mar 2003
1 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) Oct 2006
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Dec 2005
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2004
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Administration Committee Jan 2015
1 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Nov 2003
1 John Denham MP (Labour) Nov 2001
1 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2005
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2002
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) Apr 2003
1 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2018
1 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2010
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2016
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2007
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee May 2008
1 Heidi Allen MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2017
1 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2012
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2017
1 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2003
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jan 2012
1 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2018
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jul 2006
1 Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jun 2008
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2017
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2003

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.