Who says penny the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase penny, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2406 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Dec 2018
872 Headings, procedural text, etc. May 2014 – Dec 2018
45 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) May 2014 – May 2018
22 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Nov 2018
14 David Cameron MP (Conservative) May 2014 – Mar 2016
13 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Nov 2018
12 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jun 2018
12 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Jul 2018
11 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Feb 2015 – Dec 2016
11 Lord Bates (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Dec 2018
11 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Feb 2017
10 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Feb 2015 – Dec 2016
9 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Oct 2018
9 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Sep 2018
9 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jul 2014 – Oct 2017
9 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2016 – May 2018
9 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Mar 2018
9 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Oct 2018
8 Jim Wells (DUP) Sep 2014 – Mar 2015
8 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2014 – Jul 2018
8 David Gauke MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Oct 2017
8 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jun 2014 – Nov 2018
8 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Dec 2018
8 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Mar 2015 – Nov 2018
8 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Nov 2018
8 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Oct 2018
7 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Mar 2018
7 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2016 – Sep 2018
7 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2014 – Apr 2016
7 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2016 – Jul 2018
7 Hugh Henry (Labour) Oct 2014 – Jan 2016
7 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2014 – Nov 2018
7 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2015 – Nov 2018
7 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Dec 2018
7 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jun 2016
7 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2014 – Nov 2018
7 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Sep 2015 – Nov 2016
7 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2014 – Nov 2018
7 Iain Gray (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jan 2018
7 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2014 – Oct 2018
7 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Jul 2014 – Nov 2017
6 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2016 – Jun 2018
6 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Feb 2016 – Jun 2018
6 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jul 2015 – Mar 2018
6 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Feb 2018
6 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Jul 2018
6 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2015 – Oct 2017
6 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission Mar 2015 – Mar 2018
6 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2015 – Jun 2017
6 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Jul 2015 – Oct 2018
6 Patrick Harvie (Green) Feb 2016 – Dec 2017
6 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jan 2017
6 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2018 – Jul 2018
6 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2016 – May 2018
6 James Wharton MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Dec 2016
5 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2016 – Mar 2017
5 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Jun 2015 – Jun 2018
5 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) Feb 2015 – Mar 2016
5 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Feb 2018
5 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2014 – Mar 2016
5 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Nov 2018
5 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Apr 2015 – Jan 2017
5 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Nov 2018
5 Philip Hammond MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Mar 2018
5 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) May 2014 – Nov 2018
5 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2015 – Nov 2016
5 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2014 – Dec 2017
5 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Jul 2018
5 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) May 2015 – Feb 2016
5 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jun 2014 – Oct 2018
5 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Sep 2016
5 Earl Howe (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Dec 2018
5 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Sep 2017
5 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2017 – Dec 2017
5 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – Feb 2018
5 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2014 – Nov 2015
5 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Mar 2017
4 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2016 – Jun 2017
4 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Dec 2018
4 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Apr 2016
4 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2015 – Sep 2017
4 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2014 – Nov 2018
4 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Jul 2015
4 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Mar 2018
4 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2014 – Nov 2015
4 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Jan 2015 – Apr 2016
4 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Dec 2014 – Dec 2017
4 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2015 – Jun 2017
4 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2014 – Nov 2016
4 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2015 – Jul 2018
4 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jan 2016 – Jan 2017
4 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Dec 2015 – Jul 2016
4 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jun 2014 – Apr 2017
4 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Apr 2015 – Nov 2015
4 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Sep 2014 – Nov 2018
4 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Oct 2018
4 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2016 – Nov 2018
4 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2016 – Jun 2018
4 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Feb 2017 – Jul 2018
4 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Feb 2015 – Feb 2016
4 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – May 2018
4 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Dec 2018
4 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Nov 2016 – Sep 2018
4 Colin Smyth (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jun 2017
4 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Oct 2017 – Jul 2018
4 Peter Weir (DUP) Jun 2014 – Nov 2016
4 Monica Lennon (Labour) Jun 2017 – Feb 2018
4 Stephen Farry (Alliance) Dec 2016 – Jan 2017
4 Lord Lipsey (Labour) Dec 2014 – Nov 2016
4 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2016 – Feb 2018
4 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2014 – Jun 2018
4 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Apr 2017 – Dec 2017
4 Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Oct 2017
4 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Mar 2015 – Nov 2016
4 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2016 – Jun 2017
4 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2016 – Oct 2017
4 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Jun 2018
4 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Mar 2017
4 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Oct 2017
4 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2016 – Oct 2017
4 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2015 – Oct 2018
3 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2014 – Sep 2017
3 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Feb 2017 – Nov 2018
3 Sarah Wollaston MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Jun 2014 – Jan 2017
3 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Nov 2015 – May 2018
3 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Feb 2015 – May 2018
3 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Nov 2014 – Dec 2014
3 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2015 – Dec 2017
3 David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee Jun 2014 – Feb 2016
3 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2015 – Mar 2017
3 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Jun 2014 – Feb 2015
3 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – Jun 2017
3 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Feb 2015 – Nov 2015
3 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Feb 2017
3 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2017 – Nov 2018
3 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Nov 2018
3 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Jun 2018
3 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2016 – Mar 2018
3 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2017 – Nov 2018
3 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Dec 2014 – Mar 2018
3 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2016 – Dec 2017
3 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2017 – Jul 2018
3 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Feb 2017 – Dec 2018
3 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Oct 2018
3 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014 – Oct 2014
3 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Apr 2017
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Jul 2015
3 Paul Girvan (DUP) Sep 2014 – Jun 2016
3 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Feb 2015
3 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2017 – Jul 2018
3 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Apr 2018
3 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2018 – Dec 2018
3 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Jul 2016 – May 2018
3 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2016 – Jan 2017
3 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Feb 2017 – Oct 2018
3 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Feb 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2017 – Feb 2018
3 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Mar 2018
3 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2015 – Feb 2018
3 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Feb 2016
3 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Aug 2014 – Oct 2015
3 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Jun 2016
3 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jan 2015 – Jan 2018
3 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jul 2018
3 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2016 – Jul 2017
3 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2016 – Nov 2017
3 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Middle Level Bill Committee Mar 2016 – Nov 2016
3 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee Oct 2014 – Jun 2015
3 Jenny Marra (Labour) Feb 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Callum McCaig MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – Sep 2016
3 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, International Relations Committee Dec 2014 – Dec 2018
3 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2015 – Mar 2015
3 Lord Monks (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jan 2018
3 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2015 – Dec 2016
3 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2016 – Jul 2018
3 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Labour) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, House of Lords Commission Mar 2015 – Apr 2016
3 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
3 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Sep 2017
3 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2014 – Sep 2017
3 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Jun 2017
3 Ian Austin MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2014 – Jan 2017
3 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee Dec 2014 – Feb 2018
3 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2016 – Sep 2018
3 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Mar 2018
3 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Jan 2018
3 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2015 – Mar 2016
3 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Oct 2018
3 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Feb 2015 – Dec 2018
3 David Mundell MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jul 2017
3 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Jun 2018
3 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Jan 2015 – Nov 2018
3 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2016
2 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2015 – Nov 2015
2 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jan 2016
2 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Jan 2018
2 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Lord Vinson (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Jul 2016
2 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jun 2014 – Jun 2016
2 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Dec 2015 – Feb 2018
2 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2014 – Apr 2016
2 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Nov 2014 – Mar 2017
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jul 2015 – Nov 2017
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Nov 2016
2 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) Sep 2017
2 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) May 2016 – Apr 2018
2 Amber Rudd MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
2 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Dec 2016
2 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Nov 2015 – Jul 2018
2 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2015 – Oct 2018
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014 – Oct 2016
2 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Oct 2014 – Feb 2016
2 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Neil Bibby (Labour) Nov 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Dec 2014 – Jan 2017
2 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2018
2 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jan 2018
2 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2015 – Oct 2018
2 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Oct 2017
2 Phillip Lee MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Feb 2015 – Jul 2018
2 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Jul 2015
2 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Apr 2017
2 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, Communications Committee Oct 2016 – Sep 2017
2 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2014 – Jan 2018
2 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Nov 2016
2 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Nov 2015
2 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Jan 2017
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Feb 2017 – May 2018
2 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Nov 2018
2 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Sep 2017
2 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Mar 2017
2 Kenneth Clarke MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Dec 2015
2 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Nov 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – May 2016
2 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Nov 2018
2 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Doug Beattie (UUP) Jun 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – May 2017
2 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jan 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Oxburgh (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2015 – Sep 2015
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014 – Jun 2017
2 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2017
2 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Mar 2015 – Dec 2015
2 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jul 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jun 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2016 – Nov 2018
2 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Dec 2015 – Nov 2018
2 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Nov 2018
2 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Dec 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Alexander Burnett (Conservative) Mar 2017 – May 2018
2 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Jul 2017
2 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2014 – Nov 2018
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2015
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jul 2017 – May 2018
2 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2017 – Mar 2017
2 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017 – Mar 2017
2 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Arlene Foster (DUP) May 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Feb 2015 – Sep 2015
2 Baroness Flather (Crossbench) May 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Baroness Prosser (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2015 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Cavendish of Furness (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Feb 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Jul 2015
2 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Baroness Thomas of Winchester (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Sep 2016 – Nov 2017
2 John McCallister (UUP) Apr 2015
2 Graeme Pearson (Labour) May 2015 – Sep 2015
2 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2018
2 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Aug 2014 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015 – Sep 2017
2 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Feb 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2016
2 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Jan 2016
2 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Edwin Poots (DUP) Sep 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
2 Cara Hilton (Labour) Sep 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Feb 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Garnier (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015 – Sep 2015
2 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Feb 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Dec 2014 – Sep 2016
2 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jun 2015 – Sep 2016
2 Lord James of Blackheath (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (UKIP) Mar 2017 – Nov 2018
2 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2014
2 Mike MacKenzie (Scottish National Party) Feb 2015 – Mar 2015
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Dec 2018
2 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jun 2015 – Sep 2016
2 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Mar 2018
2 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Oct 2016
2 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee Mar 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2017 – Feb 2017
2 George Kerevan MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) Nov 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Administration Committee Apr 2017 – Nov 2018
2 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016 – Oct 2016
2 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Jan 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Oct 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Apr 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2014
2 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Mar 2017
2 Philip Smith (UUP) Dec 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Nov 2014
2 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Sep 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jul 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Dec 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – May 2018
2 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Dec 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Apr 2017 – Sep 2017
2 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) May 2014 – Nov 2016
2 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Justine Greening MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Mar 2016
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Apr 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Lord Lea of Crondall (Labour) Sep 2015 – Jan 2018
2 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Jul 2018
1 Joan Ryan MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2016
1 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2017
1 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2016
1 David Warburton MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2016
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2017
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Nov 2016
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Alison Harris (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2016
1 Mike Thornton MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jan 2017
1 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2018
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2014
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2015
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2016
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Lord Dunlop (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2016
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Livermore (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2016
1 Lord Soley (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee Nov 2017
1 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2014
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jun 2018
1 Emma Little Pengelly MP (DUP) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jun 2016
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2015
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Gemma Doyle MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2017
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Eamonn McCann (People Before Profit Alliance) Jun 2016
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Ross Hussey (UUP) Sep 2014
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2016
1 Nelson McCausland (DUP) Nov 2014
1 Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon (Liberal Democrat) May 2018
1 Peter Robinson (DUP) Nov 2015
1 Judith Cochrane (Alliance) Apr 2015
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015
1 David McNarry (UKIP) Nov 2015
1 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) Oct 2015
1 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) Oct 2015
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 2017
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jun 2014
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Mar 2016
1 William Bain MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Lord McAvoy (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jun 2015
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Jonathan Evans MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Richard Arkless MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016
1 Margaret Ferrier MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016
1 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 David McIlveen (DUP) Apr 2015
1 Karen McKevitt (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2015
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Anne Begg MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Andrew Miller MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014
1 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014
1 Robert Walter MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Cameron Buchanan (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2014
1 Gavin Brown (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Seán Rogers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2015
1 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Marco Biagi (Scottish National Party) Feb 2015
1 Drew Smith (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Siobhan McMahon (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Hanzala Malik (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Colin Keir (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
1 Graham Evans MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Dec 2017
1 Fiona Onasanya MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Dec 2017
1 Ruth George MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Dec 2017
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Mar 2018
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2017
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Dec 2018
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jun 2018
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018
1 Andy Wightman (Green) Nov 2017
1 Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2016
1 Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2018
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018
1 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2017
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2018
1 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 David Winnick MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Gisela Stuart MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Lord Hain (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Nicola Blackwood MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Jun 2014
1 Margaret Ritchie MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2016
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2018
1 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2018
1 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Transport Committee Apr 2018
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2017
1 David Ford (Alliance) Apr 2015
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Oct 2016
1 Tom Mason (Conservative) May 2018
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Claire Sugden (Independent) Nov 2016
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Jun 2015
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jan 2016
1 Richard Benyon MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2018
1 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Oct 2017
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Mar 2015
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Guto Bebb MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2016
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2014
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Feb 2015
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2014
1 Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Apr 2016
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2015
1 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015
1 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 James Kelly (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Frank Field MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2018
1 Lord Hayward (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Lord Freud (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Lord Carrington of Fulham (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2014
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2016
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2018
1 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Feb 2015
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Graham Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) May 2018
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2015
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2014
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2016
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Nov 2014
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Apr 2018
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Dec 2014
1 Anna Soubry MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2015
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2017
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jun 2014
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Apr 2018
1 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Nov 2014
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016
1 Lord Lang of Monkton (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Feb 2017
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Middle Level Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2015
1 Lord Rogan (UUP) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Apr 2017
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) Sep 2018
1 Baroness Morgan of Drefelin (Crossbench) Jan 2017
1 Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench) Mar 2017
1 Baroness Byford (Conservative) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Sep 2015
1 Lord Bragg (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Mar 2018
1 The Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2014
1 Lord Crickhowell (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Lord Kinnock (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Mar 2015
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Apr 2017
1 Lord Luce (Crossbench) Dec 2018
1 Lord Richard (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Dec 2015
1 Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2015
1 Lord Berkeley (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Campbell of Surbiton (Crossbench) Mar 2017
1 Lord Darzi of Denham (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2017
1 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Jan 2017
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security May 2018
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Sep 2015
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Ed Vaizey MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2015
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Feb 2015
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications Committee Jan 2016
1 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2015
1 Baroness Blood (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Mar 2016
1 Lord McCluskey (Crossbench) Feb 2016
1 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Nov 2014
1 Lord Morrow (DUP) Nov 2017
1 Lord Warner (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2015
1 Fra McCann (Sinn Féin) Jun 2014
1 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2014
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2018
1 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) May 2016
1 Michelle Gildernew MP (Sinn Féin) Sep 2016
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2016
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Lord Suri (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Mar 2018
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jun 2017
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee Apr 2016
1 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Rural Economy Committee Mar 2018
1 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2018
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Education Committee Nov 2015
1 Lord Deben (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2016
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) Dec 2015
1 Robin Swann (UUP) Jan 2015
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Dec 2014
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 The Bishop of Truro (Bishop) Jul 2017
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Sep 2016
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2018
1 Heidi Allen MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2017
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Dec 2018
1 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2018
1 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2016
1 Lord Trimble (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Sue Hayman MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jun 2017
1 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Jan 2016
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Feb 2016
1 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Sep 2016
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2015
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2015
1 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2018
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2015
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Apr 2016
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jan 2015
1 Steven Agnew (Green) Nov 2015
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2015
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2016
1 Rory Stewart MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Paul Frew (DUP) Sep 2016
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2016
1 Baroness Eaton (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Baroness Healy of Primrose Hill (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2015
1 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Nov 2017
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee May 2015
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2015
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Privileges Dec 2015
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Luciana Berger MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Mar 2016
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2016
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Lord Blair of Boughton (Crossbench) Oct 2018
1 Lord Faulks (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Lord Grade of Yarmouth (Conservative) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Dec 2016
1 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) May 2018
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2017
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 Ann Coffey MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Mark McDonald (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Sep 2014
1 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 John Mann MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2017
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jun 2017
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Dec 2015
1 Lord Lingfield (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Mar 2016
1 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) Apr 2018
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2017
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2018
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) - Member, International Relations Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Feb 2017
1 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Mar 2017
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art May 2018
1 Lord Loomba (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2018
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) Dec 2016

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.