MPs in constituencies matching p

Kim Leadbeater

Labour MP for Batley and Spen (2 Jul 2021 – current)

Mohammad Yasin

Labour MP for Bedford (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Anne-Marie Trevelyan

Conservative MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (8 May 2015 – current)

Khalid Mahmood

Labour MP for Birmingham, Perry Barr (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Dehenna Davison

Conservative MP for Bishop Auckland (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Scott Benton

Conservative MP for Blackpool South (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Nick Gibb

Conservative MP for Bognor Regis and Littlehampton (1 May 1997 – current)

Lloyd Russell-Moyle

Labour/Co-operative MP for Brighton, Kemptown (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Caroline Lucas

Green MP for Brighton, Pavilion (6 May 2010 – current)

Wayne David

Labour MP for Caerphilly (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Harriet Harman

Labour MP for Camberwell and Peckham (28 Oct 1982 – current)

Stephen Doughty

Labour/Co-operative MP for Cardiff South and Penarth (16 Nov 2012 – current)

Simon Hart

Conservative MP for Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Rebecca Harris

Conservative MP for Castle Point (6 May 2010 – current)

Daniel Poulter

Conservative MP for Central Suffolk and North Ipswich (6 May 2010 – current)

Theresa Villiers

Conservative MP for Chipping Barnet (5 May 2005 – current)

Martin Vickers

Conservative MP for Cleethorpes (6 May 2010 – current)

Trudy Harrison

Conservative MP for Copeland (24 Feb 2017 – current)

Damian Hinds

Conservative MP for East Hampshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Justin Madders

Labour MP for Ellesmere Port and Neston (8 May 2015 – current)

Eleanor Laing

Conservative MP for Epping Forest (1 May 1997 – current)

Chris Grayling

Conservative MP for Epsom and Ewell (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Caroline Dinenage

Conservative MP for Gosport (6 May 2010 – current)

David Davis

Conservative MP for Haltemprice and Howden (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Jill Mortimer

Conservative MP for Hartlepool (7 May 2021 – current)

Mike Penning

Conservative MP for Hemel Hempstead (5 May 2005 – current)

Robert Largan

Conservative MP for High Peak (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Bim Afolami

Conservative MP for Hitchin and Harpenden (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Keir Starmer

Labour MP for Holborn and St Pancras (8 May 2015 – current)

Tom Hunt

Conservative MP for Ipswich (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Karl Turner

Labour MP for Kingston upon Hull East (6 May 2010 – current)

Diana R. Johnson

Labour MP for Kingston upon Hull North (5 May 2005 – current)

Emma Hardy

Labour MP for Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Vicky Foxcroft

Labour MP for Lewisham, Deptford (8 May 2015 – current)

Kim Johnson

Labour MP for Liverpool, Riverside (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Dan Carden

Labour MP for Liverpool, Walton (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Paula Barker

Labour MP for Liverpool, Wavertree (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Ian Byrne

Labour MP for Liverpool, West Derby (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Michael Tomlinson

Conservative MP for Mid Dorset and North Poole (8 May 2015 – current)

Chi Onwurah

Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne Central (6 May 2010 – current)

Catherine McKinnell

Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne North (6 May 2010 – current)

Jessica Morden

Labour MP for Newport East (5 May 2005 – current)

Ruth Jones

Labour MP for Newport West (4 Apr 2019 – current)

Ranil Jayawardena

Conservative MP for North East Hampshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Kit Malthouse

Conservative MP for North West Hampshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Michael Ellis

Conservative MP for Northampton North (6 May 2010 – current)

Andrew Lewer

Conservative MP for Northampton South (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Louie French

Conservative MP for Old Bexley and Sidcup (2 Dec 2021 – current)

Gareth Bacon

Conservative MP for Orpington (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Andrew Stephenson

Conservative MP for Pendle (6 May 2010 – current)

Neil Hudson

Conservative MP for Penrith and The Border (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Paul Bristow

Conservative MP for Peterborough (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Alex Davies-Jones

Labour MP for Pontypridd (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Robert Syms

Conservative MP for Poole (1 May 1997 – current)

Penny Mordaunt

Conservative MP for Portsmouth North (6 May 2010 – current)

Stephen Morgan

Labour MP for Portsmouth South (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Stephen Crabb

Conservative MP for Preseli Pembrokeshire (5 May 2005 – current)

Mark Hendrick

Labour/Co-operative MP for Preston (23 Nov 2000 – current)

Stuart Andrew

Conservative MP for Pudsey (6 May 2010 – current)

Fleur Anderson

Labour MP for Putney (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Sarah Olney

Liberal Democrat MP for Richmond Park (2 Dec 2016 – current)

Holly Mumby-Croft

Conservative MP for Scunthorpe (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Philip Davies

Conservative MP for Shipley (5 May 2005 – current)

Gordon Henderson

Conservative MP for Sittingbourne and Sheppey (6 May 2010 – current)

Julian Smith

Conservative MP for Skipton and Ripon (6 May 2010 – current)

John Hayes

Conservative MP for South Holland and The Deepings (1 May 1997 – current)

Royston Smith

Conservative MP for Southampton, Itchen (8 May 2015 – current)

Alan Whitehead

Labour MP for Southampton, Test (1 May 1997 – current)

Damien Moore

Conservative MP for Southport (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Kwasi Kwarteng

Conservative MP for Spelthorne (6 May 2010 – current)

Navendu Mishra

Labour MP for Stockport (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Carla Lockhart

DUP MP for Upper Bann (13 Dec 2019 – current)

John Penrose

Conservative MP for Weston-Super-Mare (5 May 2005 – current)

Jane Stevenson

Conservative MP for Wolverhampton North East (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Pat McFadden

Labour MP for Wolverhampton South East (5 May 2005 – current)

Stuart Anderson

Conservative MP for Wolverhampton South West (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Drew Hendry

Scottish National Party MP for Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey (8 May 2015 – current)

John Nicolson

Scottish National Party MP for Ochil and South Perthshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Gavin Newlands

Scottish National Party MP for Paisley and Renfrewshire North (8 May 2015 – current)

Mhairi Black

Scottish National Party MP for Paisley and Renfrewshire South (8 May 2015 – current)

Pete Wishart

Scottish National Party MP for Perth and North Perthshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Paul Maynard

Conservative MP for Blackpool North and Cleveleys (6 May 2010 – current)

Michelle Donelan

Conservative MP for Chippenham (8 May 2015 – current)

Tulip Siddiq

Labour MP for Hampstead and Kilburn (8 May 2015 – current)

Julia Lopez

Conservative MP for Hornchurch and Upminster (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Ellie Reeves

Labour MP for Lewisham West and Penge (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Nick Brown

Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne East (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Yvette Cooper

Labour MP for Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford (1 May 1997 – current)

Miriam Cates

Conservative MP for Penistone and Stocksbridge (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Johnny Mercer

Conservative MP for Plymouth, Moor View (8 May 2015 – current)

Luke Pollard

Labour/Co-operative MP for Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Apsana Begum

Labour MP for Poplar and Limehouse (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Caroline Nokes

Conservative MP for Romsey and Southampton North (6 May 2010 – current)

David Simmonds

Conservative MP for Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Andrea Leadsom

Conservative MP for South Northamptonshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Boris Johnson

Conservative MP for Uxbridge and South Ruislip (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Ben Wallace

Conservative MP for Wyre and Preston North (5 May 2005 – current)

People matching p

Peter Ainsworth

Former Conservative MP for East Surrey (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top

Labour Peer (6 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (24 Jul 2001 – 22 Dec 2018)

Peter Atkinson

Former Conservative MP for Hexham (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Paul Beresford

Conservative MP for Mole Valley (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Crispin Blunt

Conservative MP for Reigate (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Boateng

Labour Peer (1 Jul 2010 – current)

Peter Bottomley

Conservative MP for Worthing West (26 Jun 1975 – current)

Mr Peter Bradley

Former Labour MP for The Wrekin (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Dr Peter Brand

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Isle of Wight (1 May 1997 – 14 May 2001)

Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville

Former Conservative Peer (22 Oct 2001 – 18 Sep 2015)

Paul Burstow

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Sutton and Cheam (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Stephen Byers

Former Labour MP for North Tyneside (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Alan Campbell

Labour MP for Tynemouth (1 May 1997 – current)

Mrs Anne Campbell

Former Labour MP for Cambridge (9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005)

Lord Campbell of Pittenweem

Liberal Democrat Peer (5 Nov 2015 – current)

Ronnie Campbell

Former Labour MP for Blyth Valley (11 Jun 1987 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Campbell-Savours

Labour Peer (19 Jul 2001 – current)

Mr Ivor Caplin

Former Labour MP for Hove (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Ben Chapman

Former Labour MP for Wirral South (27 Feb 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Sir Sydney Chapman

Former Conservative MP for Chipping Barnet (18 Jun 1970 – 11 Apr 2005)

Christopher Chope

Conservative MP for Christchurch (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Michael Clapham

Former Labour MP for Barnsley West and Penistone (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

James Clappison

Former Conservative MP for Hertsmere (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Paul Clark

Former Labour MP for Gillingham (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Yvette Cooper

Labour MP for Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Cormack

Conservative Peer (21 Dec 2010 – current)

Mr Stephen Day

Former Conservative MP for Cheadle (11 Jun 1987 – 14 May 2001)

Stephen Dorrell

Former Conservative MP for Charnwood (3 May 1979 – 30 Mar 2015)

Sir Peter Emery

Former Conservative MP for East Devon (8 Oct 1959 – 14 May 2001)

Jim Fitzpatrick

Former Labour MP for Poplar and Limehouse (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Paul Flynn

Former Labour MP for Newport West (11 Jun 1987 – 17 Feb 2019)

Lord Foster of Bishop Auckland

Former Labour Peer (22 Jun 2005 – 5 Jan 2019)

Christopher Fraser

Former Conservative MP for South West Norfolk (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mike Gapes

Former Independent MP for Ilford South (9 Apr 1992 – 6 Nov 2019)

Mr Christopher Gill

Former Conservative MP for Ludlow (11 Jun 1987 – 14 May 2001)

Paul Goggins

Former Labour MP for Wythenshawe and Sale East (1 May 1997 – 7 Jan 2014)

Lord Hain

Labour Peer (24 Nov 2015 – current)

Patrick Hall

Former Labour MP for Bedford (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Hamilton of Epsom

Conservative Peer (28 Jun 2005 – current)

Lord Hammond of Runnymede

Conservative Peer (30 Sep 2020 – current)

Stephen Hepburn

Former Labour MP for Jarrow (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

John Heppell

Former Labour MP for Nottingham East (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Stephen Hesford

Former Labour MP for Wirral West (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Patricia Hewitt

Former Labour MP for Leicester West (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Phil Hope

Former Labour MP for Corby (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Kelvin Hopkins

Former Independent MP for Luton North (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Howard of Lympne

Conservative Peer (20 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Howarth of Newport

Labour Peer (22 Jun 2005 – current)

Lord Hutton of Furness

Labour Peer (1 Jul 2010 – current)

Paul Keetch

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Hereford (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Fraser Kemp

Former Labour MP for Houghton and Washington East (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Piara S Khabra

Former Labour MP for Ealing, Southall (9 Apr 1992 – 20 Jun 2007)

Peter Kilfoyle

Former Labour MP for Liverpool, Walton (4 Jul 1991 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (14 Jun 2005 – 2 Sep 2020)

Stephen Ladyman

Former Labour MP for South Thanet (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

David Lepper

Former Labour MP for Brighton, Pavilion (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Lilley

Conservative Peer (18 Jun 2018 – current)

Sir Peter Lloyd

Former Conservative MP for Fareham (3 May 1979 – 14 May 2001)

Peter Luff

Former Conservative MP for Mid Worcestershire (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market

Former Conservative Peer (23 Jul 2001 – 26 Jul 2019)

Lord McLoughlin

Conservative Peer (8 Sep 2020 – current)

Lord Mandelson

Labour Peer (13 Oct 2008 – current)

Lord Maples

Former Conservative Peer (24 Jun 2010 – 9 Jun 2012)

Mr Paul Marsden

Former Independent MP for Shrewsbury and Atcham (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Lord Martin of Springburn

Former Crossbench Peer (13 Oct 2009 – 29 Apr 2018)

Mr Piers Merchant

Former Conservative MP for Beckenham (9 Jun 1983 – 27 Oct 1997)

Denis Murphy

Former Labour MP for Wansbeck (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Jim Murphy

Former Labour MP for East Renfrewshire (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Murphy of Torfaen

Labour Peer (24 Nov 2015 – current)

Mr Patrick Nicholls

Former Conservative MP for Teignbridge (9 Jun 1983 – 14 May 2001)

Lembit Öpik

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Montgomeryshire (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Richard Page

Former Conservative MP for South West Hertfordshire (4 Nov 1976 – 11 Apr 2005)

James Paice

Former Conservative MP for South East Cambridgeshire (11 Jun 1987 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Bannside

Former DUP Peer (5 Jul 2010 – 12 Sep 2014)

Nick Palmer

Former Labour MP for Broxtowe (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Owen Paterson

Former Conservative MP for North Shropshire (1 May 1997 – 4 Nov 2021)

Ian Pearson

Former Labour MP for Dudley South (15 Dec 1994 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Pendry

Labour Peer (11 Jul 2001 – current)

Ms Linda Perham

Former Labour MP for Ilford North (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Lord Pickles

Conservative Peer (18 Jun 2018 – current)

Mr Colin Pickthall

Former Labour MP for West Lancashire (9 Apr 1992 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mr Peter Pike

Former Labour MP for Burnley (9 Jun 1983 – 11 Apr 2005)

James Plaskitt

Former Labour MP for Warwick and Leamington (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Kerry Pollard

Former Labour MP for St Albans (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mr Chris Pond

Former Labour MP for Gravesham (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Greg Pope

Former Labour MP for Hyndburn (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Steve Pound

Former Labour MP for Ealing North (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Mr Raymond Powell

Former Labour MP for Ogmore (3 May 1979 – 8 Dec 2001)

Bridget Prentice

Former Labour MP for Lewisham East (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Gordon Prentice

Former Labour MP for Pendle (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Prescott

Labour Peer (8 Jul 2010 – current)

Baroness Primarolo

Labour Peer (8 Dec 2015 – current)

Lord Prior of Brampton

Non-affiliated Peer (29 May 2015 – current)

Gwyn Prosser

Former Labour MP for Dover (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Ken Purchase

Former Labour MP for Wolverhampton North East (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Syd Rapson

Former Labour MP for Portsmouth North (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Lord Robertson of Port Ellen

Labour Peer (24 Aug 1999 – current)

Peter Robinson

Former DUP MLA for Belfast East (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2016)

Mr Phil Sawford

Former Labour MP for Kettering (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Baroness Shephard of Northwold

Conservative Peer (29 Jun 2005 – current)

Richard Shepherd

Former Conservative MP for Aldridge-Brownhills (3 May 1979 – 30 Mar 2015)

Ms Debra Shipley

Former Labour MP for Stourbridge (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Alan Simpson

Former Labour MP for Nottingham South (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Keith Simpson

Former Conservative MP for Broadland (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Snape

Labour Peer (29 Jun 2004 – current)

John Spellar

Labour MP for Warley (28 Oct 1982 – current)

Caroline Spelman

Former Conservative MP for Meriden (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Spicer

Former Conservative Peer (12 Jul 2010 – 29 May 2019)

Lord Risby

Conservative Peer (11 Jan 2011 – current)

Phyllis Starkey

Former Labour MP for Milton Keynes South West (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mr Paul Stinchcombe

Former Labour MP for Wellingborough (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Peter Tapsell

Former Conservative MP for Louth and Horncastle (8 Oct 1959 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Temple-Morris

Former Labour Peer (3 Jul 2001 – 1 May 2018)

Mr William Thompson

Former UUP MP for West Tyrone (1 May 1997 – 14 May 2001)

Stephen Timms

Labour MP for East Ham (9 Jun 1994 – current)

Paddy Tipping

Former Labour MP for Sherwood (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Paul Truswell

Former Labour MP for Pudsey (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Stephen Twigg

Former Labour/Co-operative MP for Liverpool, West Derby (1 May 1997 – 6 Nov 2019)

Lord Tyler

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (15 Jun 2005 – 28 Oct 2021)

Peter Viggers

Former Conservative MP for Gosport (28 Feb 1974 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Willis of Knaresborough

Liberal Democrat Peer (7 Jul 2010 – current)

Phil Woolas

Former Labour MP for Oldham East and Saddleworth (1 May 1997 – 5 Nov 2010)

Stephen O'Brien

Former Conservative MP for Eddisbury (22 Jul 1999 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mr Michael Portillo

Former Conservative MP for Kensington and Chelsea (13 Dec 1984 – 11 Apr 2005)

Patsy Calton

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Cheadle (7 Jun 2001 – 29 May 2005)

Gregory Campbell

DUP MP for East Londonderry (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Mr Paul Daisley

Former Labour MP for Brent East (7 Jun 2001 – 18 Jun 2003)

Parmjit Dhanda

Former Labour MP for Gloucester (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Pat Doherty

Former Sinn Féin MP for West Tyrone (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

Mr Peter Duncan

Former Conservative MP for Galloway and Upper Nithsdale (7 Jun 2001 – 11 Apr 2005)

Paul Farrelly

Former Labour MP for Newcastle-under-Lyme (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

Paul Goodman

Former Conservative MP for Wycombe (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Paul Holmes

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Chesterfield (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Knight of Weymouth

Labour Peer (23 Jun 2010 – current)

Patrick Mercer

Former Conservative MP for Newark (7 Jun 2001 – 29 Apr 2014)

Anne Moffat

Former Labour MP for East Lothian (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Adam Price

Former Plaid Cymru MP for Carmarthen East and Dinefwr (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Mark Prisk

Former Conservative MP for Hertford and Stortford (7 Jun 2001 – 6 Nov 2019)

John Pugh

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Southport (7 Jun 2001 – 3 May 2017)

James Purnell

Former Labour MP for Stalybridge and Hyde (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Bob Spink

Former Independent MP for Castle Point (9 Apr 1992 – 12 Apr 2010)

Pete Wishart

Scottish National Party MP for Perth and North Perthshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Mr Parmjit Gill

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Leicester South (15 Jul 2004 – 11 Apr 2005)

Peter Law

Former Independent MP for Blaenau Gwent (5 May 2005 – 25 Apr 2006)

Stephen Williams

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Bristol West (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Andrew Pelling

Former Independent MP for Croydon Central (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Christopher Huhne

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Eastleigh (5 May 2005 – 5 Feb 2013)

Mark Harper

Conservative MP for Forest of Dean (5 May 2005 – current)

Mike Penning

Conservative MP for Hemel Hempstead (5 May 2005 – current)

Philip Hollobone

Conservative MP for Kettering (5 May 2005 – current)

Rosie Cooper

Labour MP for West Lancashire (5 May 2005 – current)

Peter Soulsby

Former Labour MP for Leicester South (5 May 2005 – 1 Apr 2011)

Philip Dunne

Conservative MP for Ludlow (5 May 2005 – current)

Conor Murphy

Sinn Féin MLA for Newry and Armagh (25 Jun 1998 – current)

Stephen Crabb

Conservative MP for Preseli Pembrokeshire (5 May 2005 – current)

Paul Rowen

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Rochdale (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Philip Davies

Conservative MP for Shipley (5 May 2005 – current)

David Simpson

Former DUP MP for Upper Bann (5 May 2005 – 6 Nov 2019)

Peter Bone

Conservative MP for Wellingborough (5 May 2005 – current)

Grant Shapps

Conservative MP for Welwyn Hatfield (5 May 2005 – current)

John Penrose

Conservative MP for Weston-Super-Mare (5 May 2005 – current)

Stephen Hammond

Conservative MP for Wimbledon (5 May 2005 – current)

Pat McFadden

Labour MP for Wolverhampton South East (5 May 2005 – current)

Mark Pritchard

Conservative MP for The Wrekin (5 May 2005 – current)

Lord Griffiths of Burry Port

Labour Peer (21 Jul 2004 – current)

Lord Truscott

Non-affiliated Peer (23 Jun 2004 – current)

Baroness Jay of Paddington

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1991 – current)

Lord Jenkins of Putney

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1980 – 26 Jan 2004)

Lord Jopling

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord McAlpine of West Green

Former Conservative Peer (8 Feb 1984 – 26 May 2010)

Lord Cope of Berkeley

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 13 May 2020)

Baroness Ashton of Upholland

Non-affiliated Peer (2 Aug 1999 – current)

the Bishop of Manchester

Former Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 30 Sep 2002)

the Bishop of Worcester

Former Peer (5 Nov 2002 – 30 Sep 2007)

the Bishop of Portsmouth

Former Peer (30 Nov 1999 – 30 Sep 2009)

Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede

Labour Peer (19 Apr 2000 – current)

Lord Goldsmith

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Patel of Blackburn

Former Labour Peer (16 Feb 2000 – 29 May 2019)

Lord Patten

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

the Bishop of St Edmundsbury and Ipswich

Former Peer (23 Jan 2002 – 31 Jul 2007)

the Bishop of St Albans

Former Peer (8 Dec 1999 – 7 Jan 2009)

Lord Phillips of Worth Matravers

Judge Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Palmer

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1989 – current)

Lord Palumbo

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 2 Sep 2019)

Lord Parekh

Labour Peer (23 May 2000 – current)

Baroness Park of Monmouth

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 24 Mar 2010)

Lord Parkinson

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 14 Sep 2015)

Lord Parry

Former Labour Peer (27 Jan 1976 – 1 Sep 2004)

Lord Patel

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Thomas of Gwydir

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 4 Feb 2008)

Lord Templeman

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1981 – 4 Jun 2014)

Lord Bowness

Non-affiliated Peer (17 Jan 1996 – current)

Lord Kelvedon

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 27 Jan 2007)

Lord Kilpatrick of Kincraig

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 16 Sep 2015)

Lord Roper

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (17 May 2000 – 23 May 2015)

the Earl of Rosslyn

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1976 – current)

Baroness Perry of Southwark

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 26 May 2016)

Lord Chapple

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1984 – 19 Oct 2004)

Lord Chadlington

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Lord Carrington

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 9 Jul 2018)

Lord Sainsbury of Preston Candover

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1988 – current)

Lord Hope of Thornes

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 30 Apr 2015)

Lord Wright of Richmond

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 17 Dec 2019)

Lord Bauer

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 3 May 2002)

Lord Redesdale

Liberal Democrat Peer (18 Apr 2000 – current)

Lord Murray of Epping Forest

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1984 – 20 May 2004)

Baroness Rawlings

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1993 – current)

Lord Gould of Brookwood

Former Labour Peer (19 Jul 2004 – 6 Nov 2011)

Baroness Prashar

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Willoughby de Broke

Non-affiliated Peer (30 Nov 1985 – current)

Baroness Howe of Idlicote

Former Crossbench Peer (11 Jul 2001 – 2 Jun 2020)

Lord Hope of Craighead

Judge Peer (30 Nov 1994 – current)

Baroness Hooper

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1984 – current)

Lord Lovell-Davis

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1973 – 6 Jan 2001)

Lord Cledwyn of Penrhos

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 22 Feb 2001)

the Bishop of Chichester

Former Peer (30 Nov 1977 – 31 Jan 2001)

Lord Archer of Weston-Super-Mare

Non-affiliated Peer (30 Nov 1991 – current)

Lord Alton of Liverpool

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Archer of Sandwell

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 14 Jun 2012)

Lord Ampthill

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1972 – 23 Apr 2011)

Lord Walker of Worcester

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 23 Jun 2010)

Lord Walker of Gestingthorpe

Former Judge Peer (8 Oct 2002 – 17 Mar 2021)

the Bishop of Bath and Wells

Former Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 31 Dec 2001)

Lord Walpole

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1988 – 13 Jun 2017)

Lord Lofthouse of Pontefract

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 1 Nov 2012)

Lord Harris of Peckham

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Lord Harris of High Cross

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 19 Oct 2006)

Lord Hardy of Wath

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 16 Dec 2003)

Lord Hanningfield

Non-affiliated Peer (31 Jul 1998 – current)

Baroness Scotland of Asthal

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Stevens of Kirkwhelpington

Crossbench Peer (24 May 2005 – current)

Baroness Oppenheim-Barnes

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1988 – 25 Feb 2019)

Lord Oliver of Aylmerton

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1985 – 17 Oct 2007)

Lord Harries of Pentregarth

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1992 – current)

the Earl of Glasgow

Liberal Democrat Peer (25 Jan 2005 – current)

Lord de Mauley

Conservative Peer (15 Mar 2005 – current)

Lord Patten of Barnes

Conservative Peer (19 Jan 2005 – current)

Lord Lane

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 21 Aug 2005)

Baroness Sharp of Guildford

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 31 Jul 2016)

Baroness Sharples

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1972 – 18 Dec 2017)

Lord Sheppard of Didgemere

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 25 Mar 2015)

Baroness Morris of Bolton

Conservative Peer (22 Jun 2004 – current)

Lord Carter of Coles

Labour Peer (22 Jun 2004 – current)

Lord Knights

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 11 Dec 2014)

Lord Laing of Dunphail

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 21 Jun 2010)

Baroness Hollis of Heigham

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 13 Oct 2018)

Lord Kingsland

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 12 Jul 2009)

Lord Hill-Norton

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 16 May 2004)

Lord Elliott of Morpeth

Former Conservative Peer (22 May 1985 – 20 May 2011)

Lord Blaker

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 5 Jul 2009)

Lord Evans of Parkside

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 20 Apr 2015)

Lord Evans of Temple Guiting

Former Labour Peer (17 May 2000 – 6 Jul 2016)

Lord Rawlinson of Ewell

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1977 – 28 Jun 2006)

Lord Clarke of Hampstead

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Chitnis

Former Crossbench Peer (18 Jul 1977 – 12 Jul 2013)

the Bishop of Chester

Former Peer (14 Nov 2001 – 30 Sep 2019)

the Bishop of Chelmsford

Former Peer (5 Jul 2000 – 30 Jun 2003)

Lord Clark of Kempston

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 4 Oct 2004)

Lord Christopher

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Baroness Uddin

Non-affiliated Peer (18 Jul 1998 – current)

Lord Moore of Wolvercote

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1985 – 7 Apr 2009)

Lord Rennard

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Mitchell

Labour Peer (24 May 2000 – current)

Lord Rees

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 30 Nov 2008)

Lord Drayson

Labour Peer (8 Jun 2004 – current)

the Bishop of Liverpool

Former Peer (20 Oct 2003 – 31 Aug 2013)

the Earl of Liverpool

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1968 – current)

Lord Lucas

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Baroness Gardner of Parkes

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1980 – current)

Lord Fraser of Carmyllie

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1988 – 22 Jun 2013)

Baroness Pike

Former Conservative Peer (3 Jul 1974 – 11 Jan 2004)

Lord Smith of Leigh

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 2 Aug 2021)

Lord Roll of Ipsden

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1976 – 30 Mar 2005)

Lord Sterling of Plaistow

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

Baroness James of Holland Park

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 27 Nov 2014)

Lord Hunt of Kings Heath

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Plowden

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1958 – 15 Feb 2001)

Lord Prentice

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 18 Jan 2001)

Lord Shepherd

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1953 – 5 Apr 2001)

Lord Sieff of Brimpton

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1979 – 23 Feb 2001)

Viscount Bledisloe

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 12 May 2009)

Lord Allen of Abbeydale

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1975 – 27 Nov 2007)

Lord Dean of Harptree

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1992 – 1 Apr 2009)

Lord Johnston of Rockport

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 30 Apr 2002)

Lord Hamlyn

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 31 Aug 2001)

Baroness Pitkeathley

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Pilkington of Oxenford

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 14 Feb 2011)

Baroness Platt of Writtle

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1980 – 1 Feb 2015)

Lord Plant of Highfield

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1991 – current)

Lord Plummer of St Marylebone

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1980 – 2 Oct 2009)

Lord Plumb

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 3 Nov 2017)

Lord Porter of Luddenham

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 31 Aug 2002)

Lord Northbourne

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1981 – 4 Sep 2018)

Lord Norton of Louth

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Baroness Chapman

Former Crossbench Peer (8 Sep 2004 – 3 Sep 2009)

Baroness Buscombe

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Sheppard of Liverpool

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 5 Mar 2005)

Lord Simpson of Dunkeld

Former Non-affiliated Peer (5 Nov 1997 – 30 Jul 2015)

Baroness Prosser

Labour Peer (7 Jul 2004 – current)

Baroness Murphy

Crossbench Peer (28 Jun 2004 – current)

Lord Inge

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 25 Apr 2016)

Lord Imbert

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 13 Nov 2017)

Lord Haskins

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 1 Dec 2020)

Baroness Cohen of Pimlico

Labour Peer (3 May 2000 – current)

Lord Tugendhat

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1992 – current)

Baroness Trumpington

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1979 – 24 Oct 2017)

Lord Tope

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1993 – current)

Lord Millett

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 4 May 2017)

Lord Condon

Former Crossbench Peer (17 Jul 2001 – 21 Dec 2017)

Baroness Gould of Potternewton

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1992 – 22 Jul 2019)

Lord Grantchester

Labour Peer (4 Nov 2003 – current)

Lord Henderson of Brompton

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1983 – 13 Jan 2000)

Lord Levene of Portsoken

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Phillips of Sudbury

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1997 – 7 May 2015)

Lord Peyton of Yeovil

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 22 Nov 2006)

the Bishop of Peterborough

Former Peer (28 Mar 2001 – 7 May 2009)

Lord Peston

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 23 Apr 2016)

Lord Perry of Walton

Former Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 16 Jul 2003)

Earl Peel

Crossbench Peer (15 May 1973 – current)

Lord Pearson of Rannoch

Non-affiliated Peer (30 Nov 1989 – current)

Lord Paul

Non-affiliated Peer (9 Oct 1996 – current)

Lord Brittan of Spennithorne

Former Conservative Peer (29 Feb 2000 – 21 Jan 2015)

Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Mayhew of Twysden

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 1 Jun 2015)

Lord Lipsey

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Soulsby of Swaffham Prior

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 31 Dec 2015)

Lord Campbell of Croy

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1974 – 26 Apr 2005)

Lord Campbell of Alloway

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1980 – 30 Jun 2013)

Lord Shore of Stepney

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 24 Sep 2001)

Lord Prior

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 12 Dec 2016)

Lord Prys-Davies

Former Non-affiliated Peer (9 Feb 1983 – 23 May 2015)

Lord Powell of Bayswater

Crossbench Peer (7 Mar 2000 – current)

Lord Quirk

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 20 Dec 2017)

Lord Puttnam

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 27 Oct 2021)

Lord Pym

Former Conservative Peer (28 Oct 1987 – 7 Mar 2008)

Baroness Verma

Conservative Peer (22 Jun 2006 – current)

Lord Crisp

Crossbench Peer (26 Jun 2006 – current)

Baroness Paisley of St George's

Former DUP Peer (3 Jul 2006 – 30 Oct 2017)

Lord Patel of Bradford

Non-affiliated Peer (10 Jul 2006 – current)

Ms Pauline Armitage

Former Independent MLA for East Londonderry (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Paul Berry

Former Independent MLA for Newry and Armagh (25 Jun 1998 – 30 Jan 2007)

P J Bradley

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for South Down (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2011)

Michael Copeland

Former UUP MLA for Belfast East (26 Nov 2003 – 21 Sep 2015)

Reg Empey

Former UUP MLA for Belfast East (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2011)

Paul Girvan

Former DUP MLA for South Antrim (26 Nov 2003 – 9 Jun 2017)

Patricia Lewsley

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for Lagan Valley (25 Jun 1998 – 19 Dec 2006)

Michael McGimpsey

Former UUP MLA for Belfast South (25 Jun 1998 – 24 Mar 2016)

Patsy McGlone

Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for Mid Ulster (26 Nov 2003 – current)

Philip McGuigan

Sinn Féin MLA for North Antrim (26 Nov 2003 – current)

Mr Pat McNamee

Former Sinn Féin MLA for Newry and Armagh (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Stephen Moutray

Former DUP MLA for Upper Bann (26 Nov 2003 – 24 Mar 2016)

Mr Mick Murphy

Former Sinn Féin MLA for South Down (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Patricia O'Rawe

Former Sinn Féin MLA for Newry and Armagh (26 Nov 2003 – 30 Jan 2007)

Ian Paisley Jnr

DUP MP for North Antrim (6 May 2010 – current)

Edwin Poots

DUP MLA for Lagan Valley (25 Jun 1998 – current)

Pat Ramsey

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for Foyle (26 Nov 2003 – 31 Dec 2015)

Mr Patrick Roche

Former NIUP MLA for Lagan Valley (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Peter Weir

DUP MLA for Strangford (25 Jun 1998 – current)

the Bishop of Ripon and Leeds

Former Peer (23 Oct 2006 – 31 Jan 2014)

Dawn Purvis

Former Independent MLA for Belfast East (24 Jan 2007 – 24 Mar 2011)

Paul Butler

Former Sinn Féin MLA for Lagan Valley (9 Mar 2007 – 24 Mar 2011)

Stephen Farry

Alliance MP for North Down (13 Dec 2019 – current)

Paul Maskey

Sinn Féin MP for Belfast West (9 Jun 2011 – current)

Jimmy Spratt

Former DUP MLA for Belfast South (9 Mar 2007 – 28 Sep 2015)

Baroness Campbell of Surbiton

Crossbench Peer (24 Apr 2007 – current)

Lord Bew

Crossbench Peer (15 May 2007 – current)

Lord West of Spithead

Labour Peer (9 Jul 2007 – current)

Phil Wilson

Former Labour MP for Sedgefield (20 Jul 2007 – 6 Nov 2019)

Baroness Neville-Jones

Conservative Peer (15 Oct 2007 – current)

Colin Campbell

Former Scottish National Party MSP for West of Scotland (6 May 1999 – 31 Mar 2003)

Aileen Campbell

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Clydesdale (3 May 2007 – 5 May 2021)

Patricia Ferguson

Former Labour MSP for Glasgow Maryhill and Springburn (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016)

Joe FitzPatrick

Scottish National Party MSP for Dundee City West (3 May 2007 – current)

Brian Fitzpatrick

Former Labour MSP for Strathkelvin and Bearsden (7 Jun 2001 – 31 Mar 2003)

Phil Gallie

Former Conservative MSP for South of Scotland (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Robin Harper

Former Green MSP for Lothians (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Patrick Harvie

Green MSP for Glasgow (1 May 2003 – current)

Christopher Harvie

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (3 May 2007 – 23 Mar 2011)

Jamie Hepburn

Scottish National Party MSP for Cumbernauld and Kilsyth (3 May 2007 – current)

Fiona Hyslop

Scottish National Party MSP for Linlithgow (6 May 1999 – current)

Paul Martin

Former Labour MSP for Glasgow Provan (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016)

Campbell Martin

Former Independent MSP for West of Scotland (1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007)

Pauline McNeill

Labour MSP for Glasgow (6 May 1999 – current)

John Park

Former Labour MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (3 May 2007 – 7 Dec 2012)

Gil Paterson

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Clydebank and Milngavie (6 May 1999 – 5 May 2021)

Peter Peacock

Former Labour MSP for Highlands and Islands (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Cathy Peattie

Former Labour MSP for Falkirk East (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2011)

Dave Petrie

Former Conservative MSP for Highlands and Islands (19 Apr 2006 – 2 Apr 2007)

Mike Pringle

Former Liberal Democrat MSP for Edinburgh South (1 May 2003 – 23 Mar 2011)

Lord Purvis of Tweed

Liberal Democrat Peer (22 Oct 2013 – current)

Richard Simpson

Former Labour MSP for Mid Scotland and Fife (6 May 1999 – 23 Mar 2016)

Lord Stephen

Liberal Democrat Peer (7 Feb 2011 – current)

Dave Thompson

Former Scottish National Party MSP for Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch (3 May 2007 – 23 Mar 2016)

Edward Timpson

Conservative MP for Eddisbury (23 May 2008 – current)

the Bishop of Bath and Wells

Former Peer (18 Nov 2008 – 30 Jun 2013)

Lord Carter of Barnes

Non-affiliated Peer (16 Oct 2008 – current)

Lord Myners

Crossbench Peer (21 Oct 2008 – current)

Lord Pannick

Crossbench Peer (3 Nov 2008 – current)

Baroness Campbell of Loughborough

Crossbench Peer (11 Dec 2008 – current)

Mr Charles Ashe A'Court-Repington

Former MP for Wilton (7 Jul 1852 – 0 1856)

Mr Joseph Acton

Former MP for Wigan (3 Oct 1854 – 21 Mar 1857)

Dr Christopher Addison

Former MP for Swindon (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Leopold Agar-Ellis

Former MP for County Kilkenny (27 Mar 1857 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Pandeli Ralli

Former MP for Wallingford (31 Mar 1875 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr George Repton

Former MP for Warwick (29 Jun 1841 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Joseph Richardson

Former MP for Durham South Eastern (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Henry Ripley

Former MP for Bradford (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Joseph Ronayne

Former MP for Cork Borough (10 Dec 1872 – 7 May 1876)

Mr Ralph Allen

Former MP for Somerset Eastern (17 Nov 1868 – 0 1880)

Mr Joseph Ruston

Former MP for Lincoln (16 Jun 1884 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Peter Rylands

Former MP for Burnley (17 Nov 1868 – 8 Feb 1887)

Mr Joseph Samuda

Former MP for Tower Hamlets (11 Jul 1865 – 24 Mar 1880)

Sir Joseph Savory

Former MP for Appleby (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr John Philipps

Former MP for Pembrokeshire (7 Jul 1852 – 3 Jun 1876)

Mr Joseph Sidebotham

Former MP for Hyde (1 Jul 1886 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Patrick Smollett

Former MP for Cambridge (28 Apr 1859 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Patrick Smyth

Former MP for Tipperary (17 Jun 1871 – 31 Dec 1884)

Mr Thomas Snape

Former MP for Heywood (1 Jul 1892 – 22 Jul 1895)

Mr Poulett Somerset

Former MP for Monmouthshire (1 Jul 1859 – 28 Feb 1871)

Mr Archibald Speirs

Former MP for Renfrewshire (11 Jul 1865 – 30 Dec 1868)

Mr Howard Spensley

Former MP for Finsbury Central (26 Nov 1885 – 5 Jul 1886)

Mr Henry Spicer

Former MP for Islington South (28 Nov 1885 – 6 Jul 1886)

Mr Frederick Spinks

Former MP for Oldham (6 Feb 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr William Stacpoole

Former MP for Ennis (20 Feb 1860 – 26 Jul 1879)

Mr Edward Stanhope

Former MP for Horncastle (31 Jan 1874 – 21 Dec 1893)

Mr Walter Stanhope

Former MP for Yorkshire (West Riding) Southern (8 Jul 1872 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr John Stapleton

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (8 Jul 1852 – 6 Feb 1874)

Mr Peter Sturrock

Former MP for Kilmarnock District of Burghs (1 Dec 1885 – 7 Jul 1886)

Mr Christopher Sykes

Former MP for Buckrose (12 Jul 1865 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Christopher Talbot

Former MP for Glamorganshire Mid (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jan 1890)

Mr Thomas Tapling

Former MP for Harborough (1 Jul 1886 – 11 Apr 1891)

Mr Peter Taylor

Former MP for Leicester (17 Feb 1862 – 0 1885)

Sir Richard Temple

Former MP for Kingston (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Thomas Thompson

Former MP for City of Durham (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr William Tipping

Former MP for Stockport (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Philip Twells

Former MP for City of London (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Philip Vanderbyl

Former MP for Portsmouth (12 Jul 1866 – 26 Jun 1886)

Hon. Frederick Walpole

Former MP for Norfolk Northern (17 Nov 1868 – 1 Apr 1876)

Mr Spencer Walpole

Former MP for Cambridge University (30 Jan 1846 – 0 1883)

Mr Joseph Weston

Former MP for Bristol East (24 Nov 1885 – 5 Mar 1895)

Mr Stephen Williamson

Former MP for Kilmarnock District of Burghs (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Joseph Woodhead

Former MP for Spen Valley (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Philip Wroughton

Former MP for Abingdon (24 Feb 1876 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Philip Wykeham-Martin

Former MP for Rochester (8 Feb 1856 – 31 May 1878)

Hon. Percy Wyndham

Former MP for Cumberland Western (27 Aug 1860 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Adolphus Young

Former MP for Helston (10 Aug 1857 – 24 Mar 1880)

Hon. Alfred Allsopp

Former MP for Taunton (23 Apr 1887 – 8 Jul 1895)

Sir Henry Allsopp

Former MP for Worcestershire Eastern (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Hon. Samuel Allsopp

Former MP for Taunton (8 Aug 1873 – 3 Apr 1887)

Sir Richard Amphlett

Former MP for Worcestershire Eastern (17 Nov 1868 – 0 1875)

Mr Joseph Arch

Former MP for Norfolk North Western (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Ralph Assheton

Former MP for Clitheroe (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Sir George Baden-Powell

Former MP for Liverpool Kirkdale (24 Nov 1885 – 20 Nov 1898)

Sir Joseph Bailey

Former MP for Hereford (11 Jul 1865 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Joseph Bennett

Former MP for Gainsborough (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Alexander Beresford-Hope

Former MP for Cambridge University (29 Jun 1841 – 20 Oct 1887)

Mr Michael Biddulph

Former MP for Ross (11 Jul 1865 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Joseph Biggar

Former MP for Cavan West (31 Jan 1874 – 19 Feb 1890)

Mr Joseph Bolton

Former MP for Stirlingshire (31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir Percy Burrell

Former MP for Shoreham (5 Feb 1862 – 19 Jul 1876)

Mr Philip Callan

Former MP for County Louth (17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Archibald Campbell

Former MP for Renfrewshire Western (13 Sep 1873 – 28 Jun 1892)

Lord Colin Campbell

Former MP for Argyll (31 Aug 1878 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Colin Campbell

Former MP for Staffordshire Northern (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Sir George Campbell

Former MP for Kirkcaldy District of Burghs (23 Apr 1875 – 18 Feb 1892)

Mr Henry Campbell

Former MP for Fermanagh South (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Richard Campbell

Former MP for Ayr District of Burghs (31 Mar 1880 – 17 May 1888)

Hon. Rupert Carington

Former MP for Buckinghamshire (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Stephen Cave

Former MP for Shoreham (28 Apr 1859 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Patrick Chance

Former MP for Kilkenny South (24 Nov 1885 – 21 Aug 1894)

Mr Edward Chaplin

Former MP for Lincoln (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr John Chapman

Former MP for Great Grimsby (14 Feb 1862 – 18 Jul 1877)

Mr Joseph Chitty

Former MP for Oxford (31 Mar 1880 – 0 1882)

Lord Randolph Churchill

Former MP for Paddington South (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Jan 1895)

Mr Robert Cochran-Patrick

Former MP for Ayrshire Northern (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Joseph Cowen

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne (31 Jan 1874 – 26 Jun 1886)

Hon. Henry Cowper

Former MP for Hertfordshire (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Hon. William Cowper-Temple

Former MP for Hampshire Southern (6 Jan 1835 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Joseph Cox

Former MP for Clare East (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Joseph Craven

Former MP for Shipley (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Ralph Creyke

Former MP for City of York (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Humphrey Crum-Ewing

Former MP for Paisley (27 Mar 1857 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Philip Dalbiac

Former MP for Camberwell North (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Donald Dalrymple

Former MP for Bath (17 Nov 1868 – 1 Sep 1873)

Mr Edward Davenport

Former MP for St Ives (31 Jan 1874 – 4 Dec 1874)

Mr Pryse Pryse

Former MP for Cardigan District of Boroughs (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1850)

Mr William Davenport

Former MP for Warwickshire Northern (13 Dec 1864 – 15 Jun 1884)

Mr Edmond De la Poer

Former MP for County Waterford (31 Dec 1866 – 0 1874)

Mr Christopher Denison

Former MP for Yorkshire (West Riding) Eastern (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Joseph Dodd

Former MP for Maldon (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Joseph Dodds

Former MP for Stockton-on-Tees (17 Nov 1868 – 0 1889)

Hon. Edward Douglas-Pennant

Former MP for Northamptonshire Southern (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Hon. George Douglas-Pennant

Former MP for Caernarvonshire (14 Aug 1866 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Caledon Du Pré

Former MP for Buckinghamshire (18 Feb 1839 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Thomas Earp

Former MP for Newark (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Philip Egerton

Former MP for Cheshire Western (30 Jul 1830 – 5 Apr 1881)

Sir James Elphinstone

Former MP for Portsmouth (27 Mar 1857 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Peter Esslemont

Former MP for Aberdeenshire Eastern (24 Nov 1885 – 0 1893)

Mr Peter Eyton

Former MP for Flint District of Boroughs (31 Jan 1874 – 17 Jun 1878)

Mr Joseph Feilden

Former MP for Blackburn (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1870)

Mr Joseph Firth

Former MP for Dundee (31 Mar 1880 – 3 Sep 1889)

Hon. Bernard Fitzpatrick

Former MP for Portarlington (31 Mar 1880 – 22 Jan 1883)

Mr John Fitzpatrick

Former MP for Queen's County (24 Jul 1837 – 10 Dec 1869)

Mr Joseph Foley

Former MP for New Ross (31 Mar 1880 – 0 1882)

Mr Patrick Foley

Former MP for Galway Connemara (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Joseph Fox

Former MP for King's County Tullamore (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Fitzstephen French

Former MP for Roscommon (10 Dec 1832 – 4 Jun 1873)

Mr Charles Gilpin

Former MP for Northampton (27 Mar 1857 – 8 Sep 1874)

Mr Richard Gilpin

Former MP for Bedfordshire (24 Feb 1851 – 24 Mar 1880)

Hon. Pascoe Glyn

Former MP for Dorset Eastern (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Sir Richard Green-Price

Former MP for Radnorshire (25 Apr 1863 – 18 Nov 1885)

Lord Alwyne Compton

Former MP for Brentford (13 Jul 1895 – 15 Mar 1911)

Mr Charles Pym

Former MP for Bedford (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Robert Penrose-Fitzgerald

Former MP for Cambridge (24 Nov 1885 – 30 Nov 1906)

Mr William Bromley-Davenport

Former MP for Macclesfield (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)

Hon. Humphrey Sturt

Former MP for Dorset Eastern (27 Nov 1891 – 17 Mar 1904)

Sir Joseph Pease

Former MP for Barnard Castle (24 Jul 1865 – 26 Jun 1903)

Sir Joseph Leese

Former MP for Accrington (4 Jul 1892 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr George Kemp

Former MP for Manchester North West (13 Jul 1895 – 30 Jul 1912)

Sir Francis Powell

Former MP for Wigan (28 Mar 1857 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr James Paulton

Former MP for Bishop Auckland (24 Nov 1885 – 10 Jan 1910)

Sir Weetman Pearson

Former MP for Colchester (13 Jul 1895 – 10 Jan 1910)

Sir Charles Cripps

Former MP for Wycombe (13 Jul 1895 – 16 Jan 1914)

Mr John Penn

Former MP for Lewisham (26 Aug 1891 – 15 Dec 1903)

Mr C.P. Scott

Former MP for Leigh (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Herbert Shepherd-Cross

Former MP for Bolton (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Frederick Platt-Higgins

Former MP for Salford North (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Robert Pierpoint

Former MP for Warrington (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Joseph Howard

Former MP for Tottenham (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr William Sharpe

Former MP for Kensington North (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Spencer Charrington

Former MP for Tower Hamlets Mile End (24 Nov 1885 – 11 Dec 1904)

Sir Robert Purvis

Former MP for Peterborough (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Henry Meysey-Thompson

Former MP for Handsworth (31 Mar 1880 – 26 Dec 1905)

Sir James Spencer

Former MP for West Bromwich (5 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Charles Dalrymple

Former MP for Ipswich (17 Nov 1868 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir John Maple

Former MP for Camberwell Dulwich (1 Dec 1887 – 24 Nov 1903)

Mr Joseph Williams

Former MP for Birmingham South (24 Nov 1885 – 7 Feb 1904)

Hon. George Allsopp

Former MP for Worcester (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Benjamin Pickard

Former MP for Normanton (24 Nov 1885 – 3 Feb 1904)

Sir Frederick Mappin

Former MP for Hallamshire (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Joseph Firbank

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull East (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Arthur Humphreys-Owen

Former MP for Montgomeryshire (29 Mar 1894 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr James Campbell

Former MP for Aberdeen and Glasgow Universities (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr James McKillop

Former MP for Stirlingshire (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Patrick Carvill

Former MP for Newry (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Patrick McDermott

Former MP for Kilkenny North (29 Oct 1891 – 4 Feb 1902)

Mr Jasper Tully

Former MP for Leitrim South (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Patrick O'Brien

Former MP for Tipperary North (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Charles Hemphill

Former MP for Tyrone North (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Patrick Kennedy

Former MP for Westmeath North (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Joseph Leigh

Former MP for Stockport (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr George Palmer

Former MP for Reading (19 May 1878 – 28 Jul 1904)

Sir Alfred Pease

Former MP for Cleveland (25 Nov 1885 – 21 Oct 1902)

Mr Charles Spencer

Former MP for Northamptonshire Mid (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Sackville Stopford-Sackville

Former MP for Northamptonshire Northern (13 Feb 1867 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Edward Pickersgill

Former MP for Bethnal Green South West (25 Nov 1885 – 20 Jul 1911)

Sir Albert Spicer

Former MP for Hackney Central (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Robert Price

Former MP for Norfolk Eastern (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Joseph Pease

Former MP for Rotherham (4 Jul 1892 – 3 Jan 1917)

Mr Percy Thornton

Former MP for Battersea and Clapham, Clapham (4 Jul 1892 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Philip Muntz

Former MP for Tamworth (3 Jul 1884 – 21 Dec 1908)

Mr Joseph Chamberlain

Former MP for Birmingham West (27 Jun 1876 – 2 Jul 1914)

Sir Edward Parkes

Former MP for Birmingham Central (12 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir John Dickson-Poynder

Former MP for Chippenham (4 Jul 1892 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Edward Pryce-Jones

Former MP for Montgomery District of Boroughs (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Patrick O'Brien

Former MP for Kilkenny Borough (10 Feb 1886 – 12 Jul 1917)

Mr Patrick Doogan

Former MP for Tyrone East (13 Jul 1895 – 15 Jun 1906)

Mr Patrick Power

Former MP for Waterford East (25 Aug 1884 – 15 Feb 1913)

Mr Peter Ffrench

Former MP for Wexford South (30 Nov 1893 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr T.P. O'Connor

Former MP for Liverpool Scotland (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1929)

Mr Ernest Pretyman

Former MP for Chelmsford (13 Jul 1895 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Joseph Wilson

Former MP for South Shields (4 Jul 1892 – 26 Oct 1922)

Hon. Philip Stanhope

Former MP for Harborough (6 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Joseph Hardcastle

Former MP for Bury St Edmunds (29 Jul 1847 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Joseph Henley

Former MP for Oxfordshire (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1879)

Sir Percy Herbert

Former MP for Shropshire Southern (7 Feb 1854 – 7 Oct 1876)

Mr John Campbell

Former MP for Salisbury (24 Nov 1843 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Peter Hoare

Former MP for Southampton (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr John Hooper

Former MP for Cork South East (24 Nov 1885 – 0 1890)

Mr William Campbell

Former MP for Harwich (29 Jul 1847 – 23 Apr 1860)

Sir Alfred Hopkinson

Former MP for Combined English Universities (13 Jul 1895 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Charles Hopwood

Former MP for Middleton (31 Jan 1874 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Ralph Jackson

Former MP for Hartlepools, The (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Jasper Johns

Former MP for Nuneaton (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Thomas Jones-Parry

Former MP for Caernarvon District of Boroughs (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Joseph Kenny

Former MP for Dublin College Green (24 Nov 1885 – 0 1897)

Mr Peter King

Former MP for Surrey Eastern (29 Jul 1847 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Joseph Leeman

Former MP for City of York (31 Mar 1880 – 2 Nov 1883)

Mr Joseph Leicester

Former MP for West Ham South (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Sir Roper Lethbridge

Former MP for Kensington North (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Theophilus Levett

Former MP for Lichfield (19 Jul 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Sampson Lloyd

Former MP for Warwickshire Southern (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Henry Lopes

Former MP for Frome (9 Apr 1868 – 0 1877)

Mr Henry Lopes

Former MP for Grantham (4 Jul 1892 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir Massey Lopes

Former MP for Devon Southern (27 Mar 1857 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Peter McDonald

Former MP for Sligo North (24 Nov 1885 – 12 Mar 1891)

Mr Patrick McGilligan

Former MP for Fermanagh South (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Benjamin Chapman

Former MP for Westmeath (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)

Sir Joseph McKenna

Former MP for Monaghan South (11 Jul 1865 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Peter McLagan

Former MP for Linlithgowshire (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1894)

Mr Peter Macliver

Former MP for Plymouth (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Patrick McMahon

Former MP for New Ross (7 Jul 1852 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Pierre Mahony

Former MP for Meath North (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Patrick Martin

Former MP for County Kilkenny (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Stephen Mason

Former MP for Lanarkshire Mid (24 Nov 1885 – 0 1889)

Mr Powlett Milbank

Former MP for Radnorshire (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Sir Philip Miles

Former MP for Somerset Eastern (20 Mar 1878 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Philip Muntz

Former MP for Birmingham (17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Nicholas Murphy

Former MP for Cork Borough (11 Jul 1865 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr William Murphy

Former MP for Dublin St Patrick's (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Hon. Mark Napier

Former MP for Roxburghshire (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Ralph Neville

Former MP for Liverpool Exchange (26 Jan 1887 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Ralph Neville

Former MP for Somerset Mid (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1879)

Viscount Newport

Former MP for Shropshire Northern (14 Mar 1867 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Patrick O'Brien

Former MP for King's County (7 Jul 1852 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Purcell O'Gorman

Former MP for Waterford Borough (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Patrick O'Hea

Former MP for Donegal West (24 Nov 1885 – 29 May 1890)

Mr Stephen O'Mara

Former MP for Queen's County Ossory (12 Feb 1886 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Ralph Bernal

Former MP for Waterford Borough (29 Jun 1841 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir Richard Paget

Former MP for Wells (5 Dec 1885 – 26 Jul 1895)

Mr Thomas Paget

Former MP for Harborough (30 Nov 1867 – 26 Jun 1886)

Sir John Pakington

Former MP for Droitwich (24 Jul 1837 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir Lawrence Palk

Former MP for Devon Eastern (14 Feb 1854 – 24 Mar 1880)

Sir William Palliser

Former MP for Taunton (1 Apr 1880 – 17 Feb 1882)

Sir Charles Palmer

Former MP for Jarrow (31 Jan 1874 – 3 Jun 1907)

Mr James Palmer

Former MP for Gravesend (4 Jul 1892 – 2 Jul 1898)

Mr John Palmer

Former MP for Lincoln (16 Nov 1868 – 16 Jun 1884)

Mr Roundell Palmer

Former MP for Richmond (Yorks) (29 Jul 1847 – 23 Oct 1872)

Mr Charles Parker

Former MP for Perth (23 Nov 1868 – 28 Jun 1892)

Hon. Francis Parker

Former MP for Henley (15 Jul 1886 – 24 Jul 1895)

Mr William Parker

Former MP for Suffolk Western (2 May 1859 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Charles Parnell

Former MP for Cork Borough (21 Apr 1875 – 31 Dec 1891)

Mr John Parnell

Former MP for Meath South (23 Jul 1895 – 2 Oct 1900)

Mr Thomas Parry

Former MP for Boston (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1875)

Mr John Wilson-Patten

Former MP for Lancashire Northern (5 Aug 1830 – 25 Mar 1874)

Mr Richard Peacock

Former MP for Gorton (4 Dec 1885 – 22 Mar 1889)

Sir William Pearce

Former MP for Govan (4 Dec 1885 – 18 Feb 1889)

Sir Charles Pearson

Former MP for Edinburgh and St Andrews Universities (12 Nov 1890 – 12 May 1896)

Mr Arthur Pease

Former MP for Darlington (31 Mar 1880 – 17 Sep 1898)

Mr John Peddie

Former MP for Kilmarnock District of Burghs (9 Apr 1880 – 1 Dec 1885)

Sir Henry Peek

Former MP for Surrey Mid (17 Nov 1868 – 22 Jun 1884)

Mr Arthur Peel

Former MP for Warwick and Leamington (13 Jul 1865 – 23 May 1895)

Sir Robert Peel

Former MP for Blackburn (19 Jul 1850 – 26 Jun 1886)

Lord Pelham

Former MP for Lewes (11 Jul 1865 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Albert Pell

Former MP for Leicestershire Southern (17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Henry Pelly

Former MP for Huntingdonshire (15 Feb 1874 – 30 Jun 1877)

Sir Lewis Pelly

Former MP for Hackney North (25 Nov 1885 – 11 May 1892)

Mr Edward Pemberton

Former MP for Kent Eastern (2 May 1868 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir James Pender

Former MP for Northamptonshire Mid (18 Jul 1895 – 5 Oct 1900)

Sir John Pender

Former MP for Wick District of Burghs (9 Dec 1862 – 2 Jun 1896)

Mr Frederick Pennington

Former MP for Stockport (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Frederick Penton

Former MP for Finsbury Central (5 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Daniel Peploe

Former MP for Herefordshire (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Charles Perceval

Former MP for Midhurst (31 Jan 1874 – 2 Aug 1874)

Lord Algernon Percy

Former MP for St George's Hanover Square (10 Feb 1882 – 8 Feb 1887)

Earl Percy

Former MP for Northumberland Northern (17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Frederick Perkins

Former MP for Southampton (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Robert Philips

Former MP for Bury (30 Mar 1857 – 25 Nov 1885)

Mr Charles Phipps

Former MP for Westbury (1 Apr 1880 – 5 Dec 1885)

Mr Charles Phipps

Former MP for Westbury (27 Feb 1869 – 3 Feb 1874)

Mr James Picton

Former MP for Leicester (26 Jun 1884 – 17 Aug 1894)

Sir George Pilkington

Former MP for Southport (4 Dec 1885 – 11 Oct 1900)

Mr Bedford Pim

Former MP for Gravesend (6 Feb 1874 – 3 Apr 1880)

Mr Jonathan Pim

Former MP for Dublin Borough (17 Jul 1865 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr John Pinkerton

Former MP for Galway Borough (2 Jul 1886 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr George Pitt-Lewis

Former MP for Barnstaple (5 Dec 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr John Platt

Former MP for Oldham (13 Jul 1865 – 5 Jun 1872)

Hon. Edward Pleydell-Bouverie

Former MP for Kilmarnock District of Burghs (29 May 1844 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Samuel Plimsoll

Former MP for Derby (18 Nov 1868 – 25 May 1880)

Sir William Plowden

Former MP for Wolverhampton West (6 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Hon. Horace Plunkett

Former MP for Dublin South (1 Jul 1892 – 9 Oct 1900)

Mr John Plunkett

Former MP for Thornbury (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Frederick Polhill-Turner

Former MP for Bedford (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr William Pomfret

Former MP for Ashford (4 Dec 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Hon. Edwin Portman

Former MP for Dorset Northern (9 Dec 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Hon. William Portman

Former MP for Dorset (9 Jul 1852 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Edmund Potter

Former MP for Carlisle (26 Nov 1861 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr Thomas Potter

Former MP for Rochdale (15 Apr 1865 – 15 Jul 1895)

Mr Walter Powell

Former MP for Malmesbury (17 Nov 1868 – 7 Mar 1882)

Mr Walter Powell

Former MP for Carmarthenshire Western (9 Apr 1880 – 17 Jul 1889)

Mr Richard Power

Former MP for Waterford Borough (6 Feb 1874 – 31 Dec 1891)

Mr Charles Praed

Former MP for St Ives (30 Dec 1874 – 7 Apr 1880)

Mr George Price

Former MP for Devonport (5 Feb 1874 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Thomas Price

Former MP for Monmouthshire Northern (3 Dec 1885 – 20 Jul 1895)

Mr William Price

Former MP for Tewkesbury (17 Nov 1868 – 10 Jul 1880)

Mr William Price

Former MP for Gloucester (8 Jul 1852 – 8 May 1873)

Mr Briggs Priestley

Former MP for Pudsey (1 Dec 1885 – 10 Oct 1900)

Sir Pryce Pryce-Jones

Former MP for Montgomery District of Boroughs (28 Nov 1885 – 7 Jul 1886)

Mr David Pugh

Former MP for Carmarthenshire Eastern (12 Jun 1857 – 8 Aug 1890)

Sir John Puleston

Former MP for Devonport (5 Feb 1874 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Joseph Pulley

Former MP for Hereford (2 Apr 1880 – 2 Jul 1886)

Mr Jasper Pyne

Former MP for Waterford West (2 Dec 1885 – 14 Nov 1888)

Mr Francis Compton

Former MP for New Forest (31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892)

Lord Compton

Former MP for Barnsley (24 Nov 1885 – 11 Sep 1897)

Mr Octavius Coope

Former MP for Brentford (29 Jul 1847 – 27 Nov 1886)

Sir Emile Cowell-Stepney

Former MP for Carmarthen District of Boroughs (14 Aug 1876 – 28 Jun 1892)

Sir John Cowell-Stepney

Former MP for Carmarthen District of Boroughs (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir Joseph Cowen

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne (12 Jul 1865 – 17 Jan 1874)

Mr Henry Chaplin

Former MP for Wimbledon (17 Nov 1868 – 8 Apr 1916)

Mr Charles Crompton

Former MP for Leek (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Pickering Phipps

Former MP for Northamptonshire Southern (14 Feb 1881 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Henry Stephens

Former MP for Hornsey (19 Jul 1887 – 2 Oct 1900)

Mr John Phillipps

Former MP for Pembrokeshire (21 Apr 1888 – 29 Jun 1908)

Mr Herbert Paul

Former MP for Northampton (1 Jul 1892 – 15 Jan 1920)

Mr Joseph Nolan

Former MP for County Louth South (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Alpheus Morton

Former MP for Sutherland (7 Oct 1889 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Christopher Furness

Former MP for Hartlepools, The (21 Jan 1891 – 30 Nov 1910)

Sir Robert Perks

Former MP for Louth Borough (4 Jul 1892 – 10 Jan 1910)

Sir Joseph Compton-Rickett

Former MP for Pontefract (13 Jul 1895 – 30 Jul 1919)

Sir Henry Campbell-Bannerman

Former MP for Stirling District of Burghs (17 Nov 1868 – 22 Apr 1908)

Mrs Judith Chaplin

Former MP for Newbury (9 Apr 1992 – 19 Feb 1993)

Mr Stephen Milligan

Former MP for Eastleigh (9 Apr 1992 – 7 Feb 1994)

Mr Barry Porter

Former MP for Wirral South (3 May 1979 – 3 Nov 1996)

Mr Terry Patchett

Former MP for Barnsley East (9 Jun 1983 – 11 Oct 1996)

Mr Pat Wall

Former MP for Bradford North (11 Jun 1987 – 6 Aug 1990)

Mr Nicol Stephen

Former MP for Kincardine and Deeside (7 Nov 1991 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Rupert Allason

Former MP for Torbay (11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mrs Peggy Fenner

Former MP for Medway (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Percy Alden

Former MP for Tottenham South (12 Jan 1906 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Philip Clarke

Former MP for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (26 May 1955 – 25 Oct 1955)

Mr Joseph Alpass

Former MP for Thornbury (30 May 1929 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Cuthbert Alport

Former MP for Colchester (23 Feb 1950 – 28 Feb 1961)

Viscount Althorp

Former MP for Northamptonshire Southern (27 Mar 1857 – 27 Dec 1857)

Viscount Althorp

Former MP for Northamptonshire Southern (27 Apr 1804 – 10 Nov 1834)

Mr Joseph Andrews

Former MP for Barkston Ash (13 Oct 1905 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Ralph Angell

Former MP for Bradford North (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Lieut-Colonel Reginald Applin

Former MP for Enfield (29 Oct 1924 – 25 Oct 1935)

Viscount Apsley

Former MP for Bristol Central (15 Nov 1922 – 17 Dec 1942)

Viscountess Apsley

Former MP for Bristol Central (18 Feb 1943 – 15 Jun 1945)

Viscount Apsley

Former MP for Cirencester (15 Jan 1812 – 27 Jul 1834)

Mr Peter Archer

Former MP for Warley West (31 Mar 1966 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr John Aspinall

Former MP for Clitheroe (28 May 1853 – 31 Jul 1853)

Mr Jack Aspinwall

Former MP for Wansdyke (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Humphrey Attewell

Former MP for Harborough (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Percy Barstow

Former MP for Pontefract (24 Jul 1941 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Joseph Batey

Former MP for Spennymoor (15 Nov 1922 – 6 Jul 1942)

Mr Spencer Batiste

Former MP for Elmet (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Pierce Beasley

Former MP for Kerry East (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Edward Beauchamp

Former MP for Lowestoft (12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Brograve Beauchamp

Former MP for Walthamstow East (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir Patrick Bellew

Former MP for County Louth (28 Sep 1831 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Philip Bennet

Former MP for Suffolk Western (7 Jul 1845 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Ralph Bernal

Former MP for Rochester (10 Dec 1832 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Percy Bernard

Former MP for Bandon (31 Mar 1880 – 0 1881)

Mr Peter Bessell

Former MP for Bodmin (15 Oct 1964 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Joseph Binns

Former MP for Rochester Gillingham (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Frank Bishop

Former MP for Harrow Central (23 Feb 1950 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Edward Bishop

Former MP for Newark (15 Oct 1964 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Christopher Blackett

Former MP for Northumberland Southern (31 Jul 1830 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Peter Blaker

Former MP for Blackpool South (15 Oct 1964 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Arthur Blenkinsop

Former MP for South Shields (5 Jul 1945 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Joseph Bliss

Former MP for Cockermouth (2 Mar 1916 – 25 Nov 1918)

Major Sir Archibald Boyd-Carpenter

Former MP for Chertsey (14 Dec 1918 – 27 May 1937)

Hon. Philip Pleydell-Bouverie

Former MP for Berkshire (2 Aug 1830 – 6 Jul 1865)

Hon. Duncombe Pleydell-Bouverie

Former MP for Salisbury (3 Nov 1806 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Christopher Boyd

Former MP for Bristol North West (26 May 1955 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr John Boyd-Carpenter

Former MP for Kingston upon Thames (5 Jul 1945 – 31 Mar 1972)

Mr Rupert Brabner

Former MP for Hythe (20 Jul 1939 – 27 Mar 1945)

Lieut-Commander Joseph Braithwaite

Former MP for Bristol North West (27 Oct 1931 – 6 May 1955)

Mr Christopher Brocklebank-Fowler

Former MP for North West Norfolk (18 Jun 1970 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Joseph Brotherton

Former MP for Salford (10 Dec 1832 – 7 Jan 1857)

Mr Peter Bruinvels

Former MP for Leicester East (9 Jun 1983 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Patrick Buchan-Hepburn

Former MP for Beckenham (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Feb 1957)

Hon. Frederick Calthorpe

Former MP for Worcestershire Eastern (24 Feb 1859 – 2 May 1868)

Lieut-Colonel Campbell-Johnston

Former MP for East Ham South (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr William Campion

Former MP for Lewes (17 Jun 1910 – 18 Jun 1924)

Viscount Cantilupe

Former MP for Lewes (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Thomas Cape

Former MP for Workington (14 Dec 1918 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Arthur Caporn

Former MP for Nottingham West (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Charles Capper

Former MP for Sandwich (8 May 1866 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr John Dunlop

Former MP for Ayrshire (10 Dec 1832 – 30 Apr 1839)

Mr Patrick Chalmers

Former MP for Montrose District of Burghs (6 Jan 1835 – 6 Apr 1842)

Mr Arthur Champion

Former MP for Derbyshire South East (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Paul Channon

Former MP for Southend West (29 Jan 1959 – 8 Apr 1997)

Dr William Chapple

Former MP for Dumfriesshire (15 Jan 1910 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Christopher Chataway

Former MP for Chichester (8 Oct 1959 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mr Joseph Cleary

Former MP for Liverpool Wavertree (6 Feb 1935 – 25 Oct 1935)

Sir Philip Colfox

Former MP for Dorset Western (14 Dec 1918 – 9 Jun 1941)

Mr Percy Collick

Former MP for Birkenhead (5 Jul 1945 – 25 Sep 1964)

Sir Neill Cooper-Key

Former MP for Hastings (5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970)

Major Sir William Cope

Former MP for Llandaff and Barry (14 Dec 1918 – 10 May 1929)

Sir John Cope

Former MP for Northavon (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr William Copeland

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent (4 Aug 1831 – 0 1863)

Mrs Ida Copeland

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent Stoke (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr James Couper

Former MP for Glasgow Maryhill (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Sir George Courthope

Former MP for Rye (12 Jan 1906 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Joseph Crook

Former MP for Bolton (7 Jul 1852 – 0 1862)

Mr James Cropper

Former MP for Kendal (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Joseph Crosland

Former MP for Huddersfield (4 Feb 1893 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Peter Crowder

Former MP for Hillingdon Ruislip Northwood (23 Feb 1950 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Patrick Crumley

Former MP for Fermanagh South (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Philip Lloyd-Greame

Former MP for Hendon (14 Dec 1918 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Percy Daines

Former MP for East Ham North (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Mar 1957)

Lieut-Colonel Sir Godfrey Dalrymple-White

Former MP for Southport (15 Jan 1910 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Spencer De Horsey

Former MP for Newcastle-under-Lyme (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)

Sir Rupert De La Bere

Former MP for Worcestershire South (14 Nov 1935 – 6 May 1955)

Mr Stephen De Vere

Former MP for County Limerick (26 Dec 1854 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Joseph Devlin

Former MP for Fermanagh and Tyrone (26 Feb 1902 – 18 Jan 1934)

Mr James Dempsey

Former MP for Coatbridge and Airdrie (8 Oct 1959 – 12 May 1982)

Captain John Denison-Pender

Former MP for Wandsworth Balham and Tooting (16 May 1913 – 26 Oct 1922)

Major James Despencer Robertson

Former MP for Salisbury (15 Nov 1922 – 5 May 1942)

Mr Joseph Dobbie

Former MP for Ayr District of Burghs (30 Jan 1904 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Douglas Dodds-Parker

Former MP for Cheltenham (5 Jul 1945 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mr Peter Doig

Former MP for Dundee West (21 Nov 1963 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Thompson Donald

Former MP for Belfast Victoria (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Patrick Donnelly

Former MP for Armagh South (2 Feb 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Patrick Donner

Former MP for Basingstoke (27 Oct 1931 – 6 May 1955)

Mr Patrick Duffy

Former MP for Sheffield, Attercliffe (21 Mar 1963 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Cyril Dumpleton

Former MP for St Albans (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr John Dumphreys

Former MP for Southwark Bermondsey (28 Oct 1909 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Alexander Dunlop

Former MP for Greenock (7 Jul 1852 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr John Dunlop

Former MP for Mid Ulster (28 Feb 1974 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Colin Dunlop

Former MP for Glasgow (6 Jan 1835 – 0 1837)

Mr Philip Dunne

Former MP for Stalybridge and Hyde (14 Nov 1935 – 16 Mar 1937)

Admiral Sir Philip Henderson-Durham

Former MP for Devizes (17 Feb 1834 – 0 1837)

Hon. Ralph Dutton

Former MP for Cirencester (27 Mar 1857 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Ralph Earle

Former MP for Maldon (2 May 1859 – 11 Nov 1868)

Sir John Easthope

Former MP for Leicester (12 Jun 1826 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Peter Eckersley

Former MP for Manchester Exchange (14 Nov 1935 – 13 Aug 1940)

Hon. Rupert Guinness

Former MP for Southend-on-Sea (1 Aug 1908 – 7 Oct 1927)

Mr Paul Emrys-Evans

Former MP for Derbyshire Southern (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Ralph Etherton

Former MP for Stretford (8 Dec 1939 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Ralph Etwall

Former MP for Andover (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Christopher Fitzsimon

Former MP for County Dublin (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Peter Hesketh-Fleetwood

Former MP for Preston (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mrs Patricia Ford

Former MP for North Down (15 Apr 1953 – 6 May 1955)

Sir Patrick Ford

Former MP for Edinburgh North (9 Apr 1920 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Humphrey Freeland

Former MP for Chichester (28 Apr 1859 – 0 1864)

Mr Peter Freeman

Former MP for Newport (Monmouthshire/Gwent) (30 May 1929 – 19 May 1956)

Mr Patrick Fullam

Former MP for Meath South (4 Jul 1892 – 0 1893)

Mr Phil Gallie

Former MP for Ayr (9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Peter Galligan

Former MP for Cavan West (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Myer Galpern

Former MP for Glasgow Shettleston (8 Oct 1959 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Stephen Gaselee

Former MP for Portsmouth (11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Percy Gates

Former MP for Kensington North (15 Nov 1922 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Joseph Gibbins

Former MP for Liverpool West Toxteth (22 May 1924 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Henry Gipps

Former MP for Canterbury (7 Jul 1852 – 0 1854)

Mr Philip Glazebrook

Former MP for Manchester South (5 Mar 1912 – 11 Mar 1918)

Mr Clifford Glossop

Former MP for Howdenshire (27 Oct 1931 – 20 Oct 1947)

Sir Stephen Glynne

Former MP for Flintshire (25 Feb 1832 – 3 Aug 1847)

Mr Joseph Godber

Former MP for Grantham (25 Oct 1951 – 7 Apr 1979)

Sir Park Goff

Former MP for Rochester Chatham (14 Dec 1918 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Philip Goodhart

Former MP for Beckenham (21 Mar 1957 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Patrick Gordon Walker

Former MP for Leyton (1 Oct 1945 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Christopher Griffith

Former MP for Devizes (27 Mar 1857 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Patrick Ground

Former MP for Feltham and Heston (9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Patrick Guiney

Former MP for Cork North (15 Jan 1910 – 12 Oct 1913)

Mr Stephen Gwynn

Former MP for Galway Borough (3 Nov 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Rupert Gwynne

Former MP for Eastbourne (15 Jan 1910 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Joseph Hale

Former MP for Rochdale (23 Feb 1950 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr James Halpin

Former MP for Clare West (12 Jan 1906 – 26 Jul 1909)

Mr Renn Hampden

Former MP for Great Marlow (0 1842 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Keith Hampson

Former MP for Leeds North West (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Sir Patrick Hannon

Former MP for Birmingham Moseley (4 Mar 1921 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Joseph Harper

Former MP for Pontefract and Castleford (22 Mar 1962 – 24 Jun 1978)

Mr Edward Hartopp

Former MP for Leicestershire Northern (28 Apr 1859 – 11 Nov 1868)

Dr Joseph Hendron

Former MP for Belfast West (9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Joseph Hepworth

Former MP for Bradford East (27 Oct 1931 – 11 May 1945)

Miss Peggy Herbison

Former MP for Lanarkshire North (5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Joseph Hiley

Former MP for Pudsey (8 Oct 1959 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Harry Davenport

Former MP for Leek (31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Philip Hocking

Former MP for Coventry South (8 Oct 1959 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Philip Hoffman

Former MP for Sheffield Central (6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Joseph Holdsworth

Former MP for Wakefield (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1842)

Mr Christopher Holland-Martin

Former MP for Ludlow (25 Oct 1951 – 5 Apr 1960)

Mr Christopher Hollis

Former MP for Devizes (5 Jul 1945 – 6 May 1955)

Mr Percy Holman

Former MP for Bethnal Green (5 Jul 1945 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Daniel Hopkin

Former MP for Carmarthen (30 May 1929 – 30 Nov 1941)

Mr Peter Hordern

Former MP for Horsham (15 Oct 1964 – 8 Apr 1997)

Miss Patricia Hornsby-Smith

Former MP for Chislehurst (23 Feb 1950 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Joseph Hoult

Former MP for Wirral (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Peter Hubbard-Miles

Former MP for Bridgend (9 Jun 1983 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Philip Humberston

Former MP for City of Chester (28 Apr 1859 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr William Humphery

Former MP for Andover (18 Nov 1863 – 0 1868)

Mr John Humphery

Former MP for Southwark (10 Dec 1832 – 1 Jul 1852)

Sir Percy Hurd

Former MP for Devizes (14 Dec 1918 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Thomas Inskip

Former MP for Fareham (14 Dec 1918 – 6 Sep 1939)

Mr Alfred Jephcott

Former MP for Birmingham, Yardley (14 Dec 1918 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Percy Jewson

Former MP for Great Yarmouth (8 Apr 1941 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Michael Jopling

Former MP for Westmorland and Lonsdale (15 Oct 1964 – 8 Apr 1997)

Sir Keith Joseph

Former MP for Leeds North East (9 Feb 1956 – 18 May 1987)

Commander Hon. Joseph Kenworthy

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull Central (29 Mar 1919 – 7 Oct 1931)

Hon. George Keppel

Former MP for Lymington (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1851)

Mr Peter Kerr-Smiley

Former MP for Antrim North (15 Jan 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Joseph Kinsey

Former MP for Birmingham, Perry Barr (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Feb 1974)

Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate

Conservative Peer (13 Oct 2016 – current)

Mr William Kirkpatrick

Former MP for Preston (27 Oct 1931 – 19 Oct 1936)

Mr Roger Knapman

Former MP for Stroud (11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997)

Sir Joseph Lamb

Former MP for Stone (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr George Larpent

Former MP for Nottingham (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1843)

Sir Joseph Larmor

Former MP for Cambridge University (16 Feb 1911 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Spencer Le Marchant

Former MP for High Peak (18 Jun 1970 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Joseph Leckie

Former MP for Walsall (27 Oct 1931 – 9 Aug 1938)

Sir Joseph Leech

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne West (27 Oct 1931 – 30 May 1940)

Mr Joseph Leycester

Former MP for Cork Borough (6 Jan 1835 – 18 Apr 1835)

Mr Daniel Lipson

Former MP for Cheltenham (22 Jun 1937 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Marcus Lipton

Former MP for Lambeth Central (5 Jul 1945 – 22 Feb 1978)

Mr Godfrey Locker-Lampson

Former MP for Wood Green (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Oliver Locker-Lampson

Former MP for Birmingham Handsworth (15 Jan 1910 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Pierse Loftus

Former MP for Lowestoft (15 Feb 1934 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Pryse Pryse

Former MP for Cardigan District of Boroughs (12 Feb 1849 – 0 1856)

Mr Percy Lucas

Former MP for Brentford and Chiswick (23 Feb 1950 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Arnold Lupton

Former MP for Sleaford (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Stephen Lushington

Former MP for Tower Hamlets (4 Nov 1806 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Stephen Lushington

Former MP for Canterbury (21 Jul 1807 – 17 Jul 1837)

Sir Joseph M'Connell

Former MP for Antrim (30 May 1929 – 27 Aug 1942)

Mr Patrick M'Hugh

Former MP for Sligo North (4 Jul 1892 – 30 May 1909)

Sir Stephen McAdden

Former MP for Southend East (23 Feb 1950 – 26 Dec 1979)

Hon. Joseph Maclay

Former MP for Paisley (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Niall Macpherson

Former MP for Dumfriesshire (5 Jul 1945 – 9 Nov 1963)

Sir James Macpherson

Former MP for Ross and Cromarty (14 Jun 1911 – 14 Jan 1936)

Mr Malcolm Macpherson

Former MP for Stirling and Falkirk Burghs (7 Oct 1948 – 24 May 1971)

Mr Thomas Macpherson

Former MP for Romford (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr John Macpherson

Former MP for Preston (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Sir Philip Magnus

Former MP for London University (12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Joseph Mallalieu

Former MP for Huddersfield East (5 Jul 1945 – 7 Apr 1979)

Major Patrick Malone

Former MP for Tottenham South (14 Dec 1918 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Patrick Moloney

Former MP for Tipperary South (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Charles Mapp

Former MP for Oldham East (8 Oct 1959 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Paul Marland

Former MP for Gloucestershire West (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Ernest Marples

Former MP for Wallasey (5 Jul 1945 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Joseph Marryatt

Former MP for Sandwich (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Robin Maxwell-Hyslop

Former MP for Tiverton (16 Nov 1960 – 16 Mar 1992)

Lieut-Colonel Stephen Maydon

Former MP for Wells (25 Oct 1951 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Christopher Mayhew

Former MP for Greenwich Woolwich East (5 Jul 1945 – 20 Sep 1974)

Sir Patrick Mayhew

Former MP for Tunbridge Wells (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Joseph McBride

Former MP for Mayo West (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Pierce McCann

Former MP for Tipperary East (14 Dec 1918 – 6 Mar 1919)

Mr Joseph McGrath

Former MP for Dublin St James's (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mrs Patricia McLaughlin

Former MP for Belfast West (26 May 1955 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Patrick McNair-Wilson

Former MP for New Forest (15 Oct 1964 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Patrick Meehan

Former MP for Queen's County Leix (9 Jun 1913 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Patrick Meehan

Former MP for Queen's County Leix (12 Jan 1906 – 10 May 1913)

Mr Paul Methuen

Former MP for Wiltshire Northern (14 Oct 1812 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Ernest Meysey-Thompson

Former MP for Birmingham Handsworth (12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Norman Miscampbell

Former MP for Blackpool North (13 Mar 1962 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Percy Molteno

Former MP for Dumfriesshire (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Thomas Monypenny

Former MP for Rye (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Ralph Morley

Former MP for Southampton, Itchen (30 May 1929 – 6 May 1955)

Viscount Morpeth

Former MP for Birmingham South (26 Feb 1904 – 16 Apr 1911)

Viscount Morpeth

Former MP for Yorkshire (West Riding) (12 Jun 1826 – 7 Oct 1848)

Mr Joseph Mullings

Former MP for Cirencester (24 May 1848 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Patrick Munro

Former MP for Llandaff and Barry (27 Oct 1931 – 3 May 1942)

Mr Hylton Murray-Philipson

Former MP for Twickenham (16 Sep 1932 – 24 May 1934)

Mr Max Muspratt

Former MP for Liverpool Exchange (15 Jan 1910 – 28 Nov 1910)

Colonel Sir Joseph Nall

Former MP for Manchester Hulme (14 Dec 1918 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Joseph Nannetti

Former MP for Dublin College Green (1 Oct 1900 – 26 Apr 1915)

Mr Christopher Needham

Former MP for Manchester South West (3 Dec 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Joseph Neeld

Former MP for Chippenham (8 Mar 1830 – 24 Mar 1856)

Major Sir Basil Neven-Spence

Former MP for Orkney and Shetland (14 Nov 1935 – 3 Feb 1950)

Sir Percy Newson

Former MP for Tamworth (17 Jan 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Philip Noel-Baker

Former MP for Derby South (30 May 1929 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Charles Jephson

Former MP for Mallow (24 Apr 1833 – 23 Apr 1859)

Sir Percy Nugent

Former MP for Westmeath (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Patrick O'Hare

Former MP for Monaghan North (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jun 1907)

Mr Padraic O'Maille

Former MP for Galway Connemara (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Laurence Oliphant

Former MP for Stirling District of Burghs (11 Jul 1865 – 29 Apr 1868)

Mr Laurence Oliphant

Former MP for Perth (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Philip Oliver

Former MP for Manchester, Blackley (6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mrs Sally Oppenheim

Former MP for Gloucester (18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Philip Oppenheim

Former MP for Amber Valley (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Hon. William Orde-Powlett

Former MP for Richmond (Yorks) (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Charles Packe

Former MP for Leicestershire Southern (18 Feb 1836 – 27 Oct 1867)

Mr George Packe

Former MP for Lincolnshire, parts of Kesteven and Holland (28 Apr 1859 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Walter Padley

Former MP for Ogmore (23 Feb 1950 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Richard Padmore

Former MP for Worcester (12 Mar 1860 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Thomas Pakenham

Former MP for Antrim (27 Dec 1854 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Edward Pakenham

Former MP for Antrim (7 Jul 1852 – 5 Nov 1854)

Mr John Palin

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne West (29 Oct 1924 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr William Paling

Former MP for Dewsbury (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Wilfred Paling

Former MP for Dearne Valley (15 Nov 1922 – 18 Sep 1959)

Viscount Palmerston

Former MP for Tiverton (8 May 1807 – 31 Dec 1866)

Mr Charles Pannell

Former MP for Leeds West (21 Jul 1949 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Norman Pannell

Former MP for Liverpool Kirkdale (26 May 1955 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr John Pardoe

Former MP for North Cornwall (31 Mar 1966 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr George Pargiter

Former MP for Southall (5 Jul 1945 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr George Park

Former MP for Coventry North East (28 Feb 1974 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Trevor Park

Former MP for Derbyshire South East (15 Oct 1964 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Benjamin Parkin

Former MP for Paddington North (5 Jul 1945 – 30 Oct 1969)

Mr John Parkinson

Former MP for Wigan (14 Dec 1918 – 7 Dec 1941)

Sir Albert Parkinson

Former MP for Blackpool (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Cecil Parkinson

Former MP for Hertsmere (19 Nov 1970 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Brian Parkyn

Former MP for Bedford (31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Matthew Parris

Former MP for West Derbyshire (3 May 1979 – 15 Apr 1986)

Sir James Parrott

Former MP for Edinburgh South (13 May 1917 – 25 Nov 1918)

Hon. Oswald Partington

Former MP for Shipley (1 Oct 1900 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Ernest Partridge

Former MP for Battersea South (25 Oct 1951 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Irvine Patnick

Former MP for Sheffield, Hallam (11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mrs Florence Paton

Former MP for Rushcliffe (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr John Paton

Former MP for Norwich North (5 Jul 1945 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Colin Patrick

Former MP for Tavistock (27 Oct 1931 – 7 Jan 1942)

Mr Geoffrey Pattie

Former MP for Chertsey and Walton (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Samuel Pattinson

Former MP for Horncastle (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Robert Pattinson

Former MP for Grantham (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr James Pattison

Former MP for City of London (5 Jan 1835 – 31 Dec 1849)

Mr George Patton

Former MP for Bridgwater (7 Jun 1866 – 12 Jul 1866)

Mr Laurie Pavitt

Former MP for Brent South (8 Oct 1959 – 18 May 1987)

Mr James Pawsey

Former MP for Rugby and Kenilworth (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Sir Joseph Paxton

Former MP for Coventry (2 Dec 1854 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Osbert Peake

Former MP for Leeds North East (30 May 1929 – 9 Feb 1956)

Mr Thomas Peart

Former MP for Workington (5 Jul 1945 – 4 Nov 1976)

Mr Charles Peat

Former MP for Darlington (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir George Pechell

Former MP for Brighton (10 Jan 1835 – 31 Dec 1860)

Sir Samuel Pechell

Former MP for Windsor (31 Jul 1830 – 7 Jan 1835)

Mr Apsley Pellatt

Former MP for Southwark (9 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Edward Pendarves

Former MP for Cornwall Western (20 Jun 1826 – 31 Dec 1853)

Mr David Penhaligon

Former MP for Truro (10 Oct 1974 – 22 Dec 1986)

Hon. Edward Douglas-Pennant

Former MP for Caernarvonshire (29 Jun 1841 – 3 Aug 1866)

Sir John Pennefather

Former MP for Liverpool Kirkdale (15 Feb 1915 – 10 May 1929)

Sir Frederick Penny

Former MP for Kingston upon Thames (15 Nov 1922 – 1 Jul 1937)

Mr John Penruddocke

Former MP for Wilton (1 Feb 1821 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Norman Pentland

Former MP for Chester-le-Street (27 Sep 1956 – 28 Oct 1972)

Sir Charles Pepys

Former MP for Malton (14 Jul 1831 – 20 Jan 1836)

Sir Ian Percival

Former MP for Southport (18 Sep 1959 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Robert Perfect

Former MP for Lewes (17 Mar 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Louis Perrin

Former MP for Cashel (6 May 1831 – 4 Sep 1835)

Sir William Perring

Former MP for Paddington North (14 Dec 1918 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Wesley Perrins

Former MP for Birmingham, Yardley (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr George Perry

Former MP for Nottingham South (31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Samuel Perry

Former MP for Kettering (6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Ernest Perry

Former MP for Wandsworth Battersea South (15 Oct 1964 – 7 Apr 1979)

Sir Thomas Perry

Former MP for Devonport (11 May 1854 – 9 Aug 1859)

Mr William Peter

Former MP for Bodmin (11 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Dr Sidney Peters

Former MP for Huntingdonshire (30 May 1929 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Maurice Petherick

Former MP for Penryn and Falmouth (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Frederick Pethick-Lawrence

Former MP for Edinburgh East (6 Dec 1923 – 15 Jun 1945)

Brigadier Christopher Peto

Former MP for North Devon (5 Jul 1945 – 6 May 1955)

Sir Basil Peto

Former MP for Barnstaple (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Oct 1935)

Sir Samuel Peto

Former MP for Bristol (30 Jul 1847 – 30 Apr 1868)

Major Basil Peto

Former MP for Birmingham King's Norton (8 May 1941 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Geoffrey Peto

Former MP for Wolverhampton Bilston (29 Oct 1924 – 25 Oct 1935)

Hon. Edward Petre

Former MP for City of York (30 Apr 1831 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr John Peyton

Former MP for Yeovil (25 Oct 1951 – 13 May 1983)

Sir Owen Philipps

Former MP for City of Chester (12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Hilton Philipson

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (15 Nov 1922 – 31 May 1923)

Mrs Mabel Philipson

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (31 May 1923 – 10 May 1929)

Sir Robert Phillimore

Former MP for Tavistock (21 Feb 1853 – 28 Mar 1857)

Mr Thomas Phinn

Former MP for Bath (10 Jul 1852 – 5 Jun 1855)

Mr George Pilcher

Former MP for Penryn and Falmouth (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Lieut-Colonel Emil Pickering

Former MP for Dewsbury (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Ernest Pickering

Former MP for Leicester West (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Hon. Mary Pickford

Former MP for Hammersmith North (27 Oct 1931 – 6 Mar 1934)

Sir Kenneth Pickthorn

Former MP for Carlton (14 Nov 1935 – 10 Mar 1966)

Miss Edith Picton-Turbervill

Former MP for The Wrekin (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Douglas Pielou

Former MP for Stourbridge (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Jan 1927)

Sir Robert Pigot

Former MP for Bridgnorth (11 Dec 1832 – 31 Dec 1853)

Sir Philip Pilditch

Former MP for Spelthorne (14 Dec 1918 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Bonner Pink

Former MP for Portsmouth South (31 Mar 1966 – 6 May 1984)

Mr William Pinney

Former MP for Lyme Regis (14 Dec 1832 – 12 Jul 1865)

Mr Philip Piratin

Former MP for Stepney Mile End (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Duncan Pirie

Former MP for Aberdeen North (1 May 1896 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Isaac Pitman

Former MP for Bath (5 Jul 1945 – 25 Sep 1964)

Miss Edith Pitt

Former MP for Birmingham, Edgbaston (2 Jul 1953 – 27 Jan 1966)

Mr Joseph Planta

Former MP for Hastings (21 Apr 1827 – 30 Mar 1844)

Mr John Platts-Mills

Former MP for Finsbury (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Captain Leonard Plugge

Former MP for Rochester Chatham (14 Nov 1935 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir Leslie Plummer

Former MP for Deptford (25 Oct 1951 – 4 Jul 1963)

Sir Walter Plummer

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr John Plumptre

Former MP for Kent Eastern (17 Dec 1832 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr David Plunket

Former MP for Dublin University (14 Feb 1870 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Henry Pochin

Former MP for Stafford (10 Nov 1868 – 7 Jun 1869)

Mr David Pole

Former MP for Derbyshire Southern (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Lieut-General Sir Reginald Pole-Carew

Former MP for Bodmin (3 Dec 1910 – 7 Aug 1916)

Mr Frederick Polhill

Former MP for Bedford (2 Aug 1830 – 23 Jul 1847)

Sir John Pollen

Former MP for Andover (8 Mar 1820 – 23 Jun 1841)

Hon. William Ponsonby

Former MP for Dorset (12 Jun 1826 – 17 Jul 1837)

Hon. Charles Ponsonby

Former MP for Dungarvan (25 Jul 1837 – 15 Jul 1852)

Hon. Ashley Ponsonby

Former MP for Cirencester (7 Jul 1852 – 12 Jul 1865)

Colonel Charles Ponsonby

Former MP for Sevenoaks (20 Jul 1935 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Arthur Ponsonby

Former MP for Sheffield, Brightside (22 May 1908 – 6 Feb 1930)

Mr Cecil Poole

Former MP for Birmingham, Perry Barr (18 Mar 1938 – 6 May 1955)

Mr Ernest Popplewell

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne West (5 Jul 1945 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Richard Porritt

Former MP for Heywood and Radcliffe (14 Nov 1935 – 26 May 1940)

Mr Melville Portal

Former MP for Hampshire Northern (6 Apr 1849 – 6 Apr 1857)

Mr Henry Pott

Former MP for Devizes (26 May 1955 – 14 May 1964)

Mr George Potts

Former MP for Barnstaple (30 Apr 1859 – 20 Oct 1863)

Mr John Potts

Former MP for Barnsley (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Jun 1938)

Mr John Poulter

Former MP for Shaftesbury (10 Dec 1832 – 31 Dec 1838)

Mr Rafton Pounder

Former MP for Belfast South (22 Oct 1963 – 8 Feb 1974)

Lord William Powlett

Former MP for Ludlow (8 Oct 1812 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr John Powley

Former MP for Norwich South (9 Jun 1983 – 18 May 1987)

Lieut-Colonel Sir Assheton Pownall

Former MP for Lewisham East (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Jul 1945)

Mr Philip Powys

Former MP for Newport (Isle of Wight) (30 Apr 1859 – 12 Jul 1865)

Mr William Poyntz

Former MP for Midhurst (23 Jun 1800 – 12 Dec 1837)

Mr John Pratt

Former MP for Glasgow Cathcart (7 Nov 1913 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Walter Preston

Former MP for Cheltenham (26 Sep 1928 – 27 May 1937)

Lieut-Colonel David Price-White

Former MP for Caernarvon District of Boroughs (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Richard Prime

Former MP for Sussex Western (2 Feb 1847 – 13 Feb 1854)

Mr William Pringle

Former MP for Penistone (15 Jan 1910 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Alexander Pringle

Former MP for Selkirkshire (10 Aug 1830 – 12 Feb 1846)

Mr James Pringle

Former MP for Fermanagh and Tyrone (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Brigadier Sir Otho Prior-Palmer

Former MP for Worthing (5 Jul 1945 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Denis Pritt

Former MP for Hammersmith North (14 Nov 1935 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Frank Privett

Former MP for Portsmouth Central (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Arthur Probert

Former MP for Aberdare (28 Oct 1954 – 8 Feb 1974)

Major Henry Procter

Former MP for Accrington (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr William Proctor

Former MP for Eccles (5 Jul 1945 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Harvey Proctor

Former MP for Billericay (3 May 1979 – 18 May 1987)

Mr John Profumo

Former MP for Stratford-on-Avon (6 Mar 1940 – 6 Jun 1963)

Mr Rowland Prothero

Former MP for Oxford University (30 Jun 1914 – 4 Feb 1919)

Mr Edward Protheroe

Former MP for Halifax (16 Jun 1826 – 30 Jul 1847)

Mr George Proudfoot

Former MP for Brighouse and Spenborough (8 Oct 1959 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr David Pryde

Former MP for Midlothian (5 Jul 1945 – 2 Aug 1959)

Mr Edward Pryse

Former MP for Cardigan District of Boroughs (27 Mar 1857 – 11 Nov 1868)

Sir Robert Pullar

Former MP for Perth (12 Feb 1907 – 17 Jan 1910)

Mr Christopher Puller

Former MP for Hertfordshire (31 Mar 1857 – 31 Dec 1864)

Mr Robert Pulsford

Former MP for Hereford (5 Oct 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Reginald Purbrick

Former MP for Liverpool, Walton (30 May 1929 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Albert Purcell

Former MP for Forest of Dean (6 Dec 1923 – 10 May 1929)

Commander Harry Pursey

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull East (5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Philip Pusey

Former MP for Berkshire (1 Mar 1830 – 1 Jul 1852)

Sir Percy Pybus

Former MP for Harwich (30 May 1929 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Peter Raffan

Former MP for Edinburgh North (15 Jan 1910 – 9 Oct 1924)

Lieutenant Alfred Raper

Former MP for Islington East (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Herbert Raphael

Former MP for Derbyshire Southern (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Alexander Raphael

Former MP for St Albans (15 Jun 1835 – 30 Nov 1850)

Mr Peter Rawlinson

Former MP for Epsom and Ewell (26 May 1955 – 6 Apr 1978)

Mr Cooper Rawson

Former MP for Brighton (15 Nov 1922 – 17 Jan 1944)

Brigadier Ralph Rayner

Former MP for Totnes (14 Nov 1935 – 6 May 1955)

Mr Peter Rees

Former MP for Dover (18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Joseph Reeves

Former MP for Greenwich (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Peter Remnant

Former MP for Wokingham (23 Feb 1950 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Thomas Spring-Rice

Former MP for Cambridge (3 Jul 1820 – 31 Aug 1839)

Mr Geoffrey Rippon

Former MP for Hexham (26 May 1955 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Cuthbert Rippon

Former MP for Gateshead (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr John Rooper

Former MP for Huntingdonshire (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Sir Harold Roper

Former MP for North Cornwall (23 Feb 1950 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr John Roper

Former MP for Farnworth (18 Jun 1970 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Emil Ropner

Former MP for Stockton-on-Tees (1 Oct 1900 – 10 Jan 1910)

Colonel Leonard Ropner

Former MP for Barkston Ash (6 Dec 1923 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Paul Rose

Former MP for Manchester, Blackley (15 Oct 1964 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Peter Rost

Former MP for Erewash (18 Jun 1970 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr William Roupell

Former MP for Lambeth (27 Mar 1857 – 30 Apr 1862)

Mr Christopher Rowland

Former MP for Meriden (15 Oct 1964 – 5 Nov 1967)

Mr Shapurji Saklatvala

Former MP for Battersea North (15 Nov 1922 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Joseph Sandars

Former MP for Great Yarmouth (8 Jul 1848 – 1 Jul 1852)

Sir Philip Sassoon

Former MP for Hythe (11 Jun 1912 – 3 Jun 1939)

Mr James Scott-Hopkins

Former MP for West Derbyshire (8 Oct 1959 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Poulett Scrope

Former MP for Stroud (27 May 1833 – 19 Aug 1867)

Mr Geoffrey Shakespeare

Former MP for Norwich (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Philip Shanahan

Former MP for Dublin Harbour (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Lieut-Colonel Granville Sharp

Former MP for Spen Valley (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Richard Sharples

Former MP for Sutton and Cheam (4 Nov 1954 – 31 Oct 1972)

Mr Christopher Shawcross

Former MP for Widnes (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Thomas Sheppard

Former MP for Frome (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Ernest Shepperson

Former MP for Leominster (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr John Shipman

Former MP for Northampton (1 Oct 1900 – 10 Jan 1910)

Captain Denis Shipwright

Former MP for Penryn and Falmouth (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Peter Shore

Former MP for Bethnal Green and Stepney (15 Oct 1964 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Percy Shurmer

Former MP for Birmingham Sparkbrook (5 Jul 1945 – 29 May 1959)

Mr Gervaise Waldo-Sibthorp

Former MP for Lincoln (16 Jan 1856 – 13 Oct 1861)

Mr Charles Sibthorp

Former MP for Lincoln (8 Jun 1826 – 14 Dec 1855)

Mr William Simpson-Hinchliffe

Former MP for Sowerby (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Sir Grey Skipwith

Former MP for Warwickshire Southern (10 May 1831 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Joseph Slater

Former MP for Sedgefield (23 Feb 1950 – 29 Apr 1970)

Lieut-Commander Peter Smithers

Former MP for Winchester (23 Feb 1950 – 9 Mar 1964)

Mr Philip Snowden

Former MP for Colne Valley (12 Jan 1906 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Joseph Somes

Former MP for Dartmouth (27 Dec 1844 – 3 Jul 1845)

Mr Richard Soper

Former MP for Barnsley (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Robert Spankie

Former MP for Finsbury (12 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Herbert Sparkes

Former MP for Tiverton (15 Nov 1922 – 22 May 1923)

Mr Joseph Sparks

Former MP for Acton (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)

Sir John Spear

Former MP for Tavistock (1 Oct 1900 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Nigel Spearing

Former MP for Newham South (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997)

Sir Alexander Spearman

Former MP for Scarborough and Whitby (24 Sep 1941 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Henry Spearman

Former MP for City of Durham (31 Jul 1847 – 9 Jul 1852)

Sir Edward Spears

Former MP for Carlisle (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Keith Speed

Former MP for Ashford (28 Mar 1968 – 8 Apr 1997)

Sir Rupert Speir

Former MP for Hexham (25 Oct 1951 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Anthony Speller

Former MP for North Devon (3 May 1979 – 16 Mar 1992)

Major Henry Spence

Former MP for Aberdeenshire West (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr John Spence

Former MP for Ryedale (18 Jun 1970 – 4 Mar 1986)

Mr Robert Spence

Former MP for Finchley (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Douglas Spencer-Nairn

Former MP for Central Ayrshire (26 May 1955 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Herbert Spender-Clay

Former MP for Tonbridge (19 Jan 1910 – 15 Feb 1937)

Mr William Spens

Former MP for Kensington South (30 Nov 1932 – 20 Aug 1959)

Dr George Spero

Former MP for Fulham West (6 Dec 1923 – 10 Apr 1930)

Mr Richard Spooner

Former MP for Warwickshire Northern (10 Mar 1820 – 13 Dec 1864)

Mr Benjamin Spoor

Former MP for Bishop Auckland (14 Dec 1918 – 22 Dec 1928)

Mr Leslie Spriggs

Former MP for St Helens (1 Apr 1958 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Iain Sproat

Former MP for Harwich (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997)

Sir Alexander Sprot

Former MP for Lanarkshire Northern (14 Dec 1918 – 8 Feb 1929)

Sir Samuel Spry

Former MP for Bodmin (11 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Robert Stephenson

Former MP for Whitby (30 Jul 1847 – 23 Nov 1859)

Lieut-Colonel Henry Stephenson

Former MP for Sheffield Park (14 Dec 1918 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Joseph Sunlight

Former MP for Shrewsbury (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Joseph Sweeney

Former MP for Donegal West (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Stephen Swingler

Former MP for Newcastle-under-Lyme (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Oct 1969)

Mr Joseph Symonds

Former MP for Whitehaven (8 Oct 1959 – 29 Apr 1970)

Lord Adolphus Vane

Former MP for Durham Northern (3 Dec 1852 – 11 Jun 1864)

Mr William Templeton

Former MP for Coatbridge (29 Oct 1924 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Ralph Thicknesse

Former MP for Wigan (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Ralph Thicknesse

Former MP for Wigan (29 Jul 1847 – 22 Aug 1854)

Mr Peter Thorneycroft

Former MP for Monmouth (9 Jun 1938 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Linton Thorp

Former MP for Nelson and Colne (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Brigadier Robert Thorp

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (5 Jul 1945 – 5 Oct 1951)

Captain John Thorpe

Former MP for Manchester Rusholme (7 Oct 1919 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Jeremy Thorpe

Former MP for North Devon (8 Oct 1959 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Peter Thurnham

Former MP for Bolton North East (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Joseph Toole

Former MP for Salford South (6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Graham Tope

Former MP for Sutton and Cheam (7 Dec 1972 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Christopher Tower

Former MP for Buckinghamshire (21 Feb 1845 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Christopher Tower

Former MP for Harwich (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Peter Trew

Former MP for Dartford (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr David Trippier

Former MP for Rossendale and Darwen (3 May 1979 – 16 Mar 1992)

Sir John Trollope

Former MP for Lincolnshire, parts of Kesteven and Holland (29 Jun 1841 – 30 Apr 1868)

Mr Raphael Tuck

Former MP for Watford (15 Oct 1964 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Christopher Tugendhat

Former MP for City of London and Westminster South (18 Jun 1970 – 5 Jan 1977)

Hon. George Upton

Former MP for Antrim (28 Apr 1859 – 28 Mar 1863)

Mr William Pollard-Urquhart

Former MP for Westmeath (7 Jul 1852 – 0 1872)

Lord Paget

Former MP for Staffordshire Southern (8 Feb 1854 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Dennis Vosper

Former MP for Runcorn (23 Feb 1950 – 31 Mar 1964)

Mr Ralph Walters

Former MP for Beverley (28 Apr 1859 – 0 1861)

Mr Piers Egerton-Warburton

Former MP for Cheshire Mid (18 Jul 1876 – 18 Nov 1885)

Lord Waterpark

Former MP for Lichfield (2 Dec 1830 – 0 1857)

Mr Henry Westropp

Former MP for Bridgwater (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1867)

Mr Joseph Westwood

Former MP for Stirling and Falkirk District of Burghs (15 Nov 1922 – 17 Jul 1948)

Mr Patrick Whitty

Former MP for County Louth North (24 Feb 1916 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Patrick Wolrige-Gordon

Former MP for Aberdeenshire East (20 Nov 1958 – 8 Feb 1974)

Hon. Charles Pelham

Former MP for Lincolnshire, parts of Lindsey (3 Aug 1830 – 5 Sep 1846)

Mr Stephen Woulfe

Former MP for Cashel (4 Sep 1835 – 0 1839)

Mr Christopher York

Former MP for Harrogate (23 Feb 1939 – 12 Feb 1954)

Mr Peter Ainsworth

Former MP for Bolton (6 Jan 1835 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Patrick O'Keefe

Former MP for Cork North (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Peter Ward

Former MP for Donegal South (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Christopher Woodhouse

Former MP for Oxford (8 Oct 1959 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mr Christopher Armstrong

Former MP for County Armagh (20 Nov 1954 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Humphrey Atkins

Former MP for Spelthorne (26 May 1955 – 18 May 1987)

Commander Sir Peter Agnew

Former MP for Worcestershire South (27 Oct 1931 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Ralph Assheton

Former MP for Blackburn West (14 Nov 1935 – 6 May 1955)

Mr George Palmer

Former MP for Essex Southern (9 Jun 1836 – 9 Aug 1847)

Sir Robert Peel

Former MP for Tamworth (15 Apr 1809 – 2 Jul 1850)

Mr David Pugh

Former MP for Montgomery District of Boroughs (10 Dec 1832 – 4 May 1861)

Sir William Pearce

Former MP for Stepney Limehouse (12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Joseph Bailey

Former MP for Breconshire (6 Jan 1835 – 20 Nov 1858)

Mr Joseph Bailey

Former MP for Herefordshire (12 Dec 1837 – 0 1851)

Mr Robert Biddulph

Former MP for Hereford (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Colonel Robert Myddelton-Biddulph

Former MP for Denbighshire (10 Dec 1832 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Peter Blackburn

Former MP for Stirlingshire (5 Mar 1855 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Stephen Blair

Former MP for Bolton (12 Sep 1848 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Peter Borthwick

Former MP for Evesham (6 Jan 1835 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Humphrey Brown

Former MP for Tewkesbury (29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Alexander Campbell

Former MP for Argyll (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1844)

Mr Alexander Campbell

Former MP for Launceston (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1869)

Sir Hugh Campbell

Former MP for Berwickshire (13 Jan 1834 – 23 Jul 1847)

Sir John Campbell

Former MP for Edinburgh (31 Jul 1830 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Robert Campbell

Former MP for Helston (1 May 1866 – 0 1867)

Mr Robert Campbell

Former MP for Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (27 Mar 1857 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Walter Campbell

Former MP for Argyll (14 Mar 1822 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr William Pole-Carew

Former MP for Cornwall Eastern (20 Feb 1845 – 1 Jul 1852)

Lieut-Colonel Thomas Chaplin

Former MP for Stamford (10 Jun 1826 – 0 1839)

Mr William Chaplin

Former MP for Salisbury (29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Aaron Chapman

Former MP for Whitby (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Sir Montague Chapman

Former MP for Westmeath (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Sir Christopher Codrington

Former MP for Gloucestershire Eastern (14 Aug 1834 – 24 Jun 1864)

Mr Henry Compton

Former MP for Hampshire Southern (6 Jan 1835 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Philip Courtenay

Former MP for Bridgwater (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Joseph Cripps

Former MP for Cirencester (1 Nov 1806 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr William Cripps

Former MP for Cirencester (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1849)

Mr Joshua Crompton

Former MP for Ripon (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Samuel Crompton

Former MP for Thirsk (21 Mar 1834 – 23 Jun 1841)

Sir Adolphus Dalrymple

Former MP for Brighton (14 Feb 1817 – 23 Jun 1841)

Viscount John Dalrymple

Former MP for Wigtownshire (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1857)

Lieut-General Sir John Dalrymple

Former MP for Edinburghshire (24 Dec 1832 – 17 Jan 1835)

Mr John Davenport

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Sir Howard Elphinstone

Former MP for Lewes (6 Jan 1835 – 0 1848)

Mr Joseph Ewart

Former MP for Liverpool (29 Mar 1855 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Joseph Ferguson

Former MP for Carlisle (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Peter Greenall

Former MP for Wigan (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1846)

Mr Ralph Grey

Former MP for Liskeard (29 Jul 1847 – 0 1860)

Mr Brampton Gurdon

Former MP for Norfolk Western (27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Joseph Hoare

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull (28 Apr 1859 – 0 1860)

Mr Philip Howard

Former MP for Carlisle (10 Dec 1832 – 1 Jul 1852)

Sir Ralph Howard

Former MP for Wicklow (10 Dec 1832 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr John Hopwood

Former MP for Clitheroe (27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Joseph Jackson

Former MP for Dublin University (6 Jan 1835 – 0 1843)

Mr Thomas Kemp

Former MP for Lewes (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1838)

Mr Patrick Lalor

Former MP for Queen's County (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Sir Ralph Lopes

Former MP for Devon Southern (5 Dec 1814 – 26 Jan 1854)

Mr Peirce Mahony

Former MP for Kinsale (24 Jul 1837 – 0 1839)

Mr Humphrey Mildmay

Former MP for Herefordshire (28 Apr 1859 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Humphrey Mildmay

Former MP for Southampton (9 Aug 1842 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Paulet Mildmay

Former MP for Winchester (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Philip Miles

Former MP for Bristol (29 Nov 1820 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Philip Miles

Former MP for Bristol (24 Jul 1837 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Stephen Moore

Former MP for Tipperary (26 May 1875 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Francis Murphy

Former MP for Cork Borough (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1854)

Sir Charles Napier

Former MP for Southwark (29 Jun 1841 – 6 Nov 1860)

Mr Joseph Napier

Former MP for Dublin University (19 Feb 1848 – 0 1859)

Mr Joseph Noble

Former MP for Leicester (28 Apr 1859 – 6 Jan 1861)

Lord Alfred Paget

Former MP for Lichfield (24 Jul 1837 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Charles Paget

Former MP for Nottingham (30 Jul 1856 – 6 Jul 1865)

Sir Charles Paget

Former MP for Caernarvon District of Boroughs (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Lord Clarence Paget

Former MP for Sandwich (29 Jul 1847 – 31 Mar 1866)

Lord George Paget

Former MP for Beaumaris District of Boroughs (29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857)

Lord William Paget

Former MP for Andover (15 Jun 1826 – 23 Jul 1847)

General Charles Palmer

Former MP for Bath (2 Feb 1808 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Robert Palmer

Former MP for Berkshire (30 Mar 1825 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr John Parker

Former MP for Sheffield (15 Dec 1832 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Thomas Parker

Former MP for Oxfordshire (29 Jul 1837 – 5 Jul 1841)

Sir Henry Parnell

Former MP for Dundee (17 Feb 1806 – 3 Jul 1841)

Mr Love Parry

Former MP for Caernarvon District of Boroughs (4 Nov 1806 – 27 Jul 1837)

Mr Charles Pearson

Former MP for Lambeth (31 Jul 1847 – 7 Aug 1850)

Mr Henry Pease

Former MP for Durham Southern (6 Apr 1857 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Joseph Pease

Former MP for Durham Southern (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Edmund Peel

Former MP for Newcastle-under-Lyme (2 May 1831 – 17 Jul 1837)

Sir Frederick Peel

Former MP for Bury (6 Feb 1849 – 12 Jul 1865)

Mr John Peel

Former MP for Tamworth (12 Oct 1863 – 16 Apr 1872)

Mr Jonathan Peel

Former MP for Huntingdon (9 Jun 1826 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr William Peel

Former MP for Cambridge University (12 Jun 1817 – 12 Dec 1832)

Hon. Dudley Pelham

Former MP for Boston (2 Aug 1849 – 0 1852)

Mr John Pelham

Former MP for Shrewsbury (2 Dec 1822 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Thomas Pemberton

Former MP for Rye (30 Apr 1831 – 14 Dec 1832)

Hon. George Perceval

Former MP for Surrey Western (24 Jul 1837 – 5 Jul 1840)

Hon. Josceline Percy

Former MP for Launceston (7 Jul 1852 – 29 Apr 1859)

Sir George Philips

Former MP for Poole (15 Jun 1818 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Charles Phillipps

Former MP for Leicestershire Northern (26 Jun 1818 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr James Pilkington

Former MP for Blackburn (29 Jul 1847 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr William Plowden

Former MP for Newport (Isle of Wight) (31 Jul 1847 – 9 Jul 1852)

Sir Frederick Pollock

Former MP for Huntingdon (2 May 1831 – 22 Apr 1844)

Mr Edward Portman

Former MP for Marylebone (26 Feb 1823 – 19 Mar 1833)

Sir John Potter

Former MP for Manchester (30 Mar 1857 – 17 Nov 1858)

Mr Richard Potter

Former MP for Wigan (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1840)

Mr Robert Potter

Former MP for Limerick Borough (15 Jul 1852 – 28 Oct 1854)

Mr Caleb Powell

Former MP for County Limerick (10 Jul 1841 – 14 Aug 1847)

Mr William Powell

Former MP for Cardiganshire (27 May 1816 – 22 Feb 1854)

Mr William Powell

Former MP for Cardiganshire (7 May 1859 – 20 Jul 1865)

Sir James Power

Former MP for County Wexford (24 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Patrick Power

Former MP for County Waterford (19 Jan 1835 – 21 Sep 1835)

Mr William Praed

Former MP for St Ives (24 May 1838 – 21 Jul 1846)

Mr Richard Price

Former MP for Radnor District of Boroughs (18 Mar 1799 – 31 Jul 1847)

Sir Robert Price

Former MP for Hereford (29 Jun 1818 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Samuel Price

Former MP for Sandwich (31 Jul 1830 – 26 Jul 1837)

Mr Peter Quinn

Former MP for Newry (28 Apr 1859 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Joseph Reed

Former MP for Abingdon (13 Dec 1854 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Patrick Robertson

Former MP for Hastings (7 Jul 1852 – 11 Nov 1868)

Lieut-General Matthew Sharpe

Former MP for Dumfries District of Burghs (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr Alexander Speirs

Former MP for Richmond (Yorks) (6 Jan 1835 – 28 Feb 1841)

Mr Alexander Speirs

Former MP for Paisley (6 Jan 1835 – 16 Mar 1836)

Hon. Frederick Spencer

Former MP for Midhurst (6 May 1831 – 23 Jun 1841)

Mr James Stanhope

Former MP for Lincolnshire, parts of Lindsey (16 Jul 1852 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Patrick Stewart

Former MP for Renfrewshire (14 Mar 1831 – 9 Dec 1846)

Lord Patrick Stuart

Former MP for Ayrshire (23 Jun 1818 – 31 Oct 1859)

Mr George Thompson

Former MP for Tower Hamlets (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr George Thompson

Former MP for Aberdeen (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Harry Thompson

Former MP for Whitby (23 Nov 1859 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Matthew Thompson

Former MP for Bradford (16 Oct 1867 – 11 Nov 1868)

Lieut-Colonel Thomas Thompson

Former MP for Bradford (6 Jan 1835 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr William Thompson

Former MP for Westmorland (9 Jun 1826 – 10 Mar 1854)

Mr Paul Thompson

Former MP for Yorkshire (East Riding) (10 Jun 1826 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Christopher Turnor

Former MP for Lincolnshire, parts of Kesteven and Holland (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Christopher Weguelin

Former MP for Youghal (17 Nov 1868 – 0 1870)

Mr Humphrey Willyams

Former MP for Truro (11 Jan 1849 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Philip Foster

Former MP for Stratford-on-Avon (25 Jun 1901 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr John Fitzpatrick

Former MP for Queen's County Ossory (28 Apr 1916 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Percy Illingworth

Former MP for Shipley (12 Jan 1906 – 3 Jan 1915)

Mr Arthur Hooper

Former MP for Dudley (12 Jan 1906 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Joseph King

Former MP for Somerset Northern (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Christopher Johnston

Former MP for Edinburgh and St Andrews Universities (29 Dec 1916 – 30 Nov 1917)

Mr Patrick Brady

Former MP for Dublin St Stephen's Green (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr James Campbell

Former MP for Dublin University (21 Jan 1898 – 31 Jan 1917)

Mr John Campbell

Former MP for Armagh South (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Stopford Brooke

Former MP for Tower Hamlets Bow and Bromley (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Percy Barlow

Former MP for Bedford (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Peter Kirk

Former MP for Carrickfergus (6 Jan 1835 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Peter Curran

Former MP for Jarrow (4 Jul 1907 – 10 Jan 1910)

Viscount Dalrymple

Former MP for Wigtownshire (12 Jan 1906 – 2 Dec 1914)

Mr Edward Chapman

Former MP for Hyde (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Henry Compton

Former MP for New Forest (6 Dec 1905 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Charles Price

Former MP for Edinburgh Central (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Richard Pilkington

Former MP for Newton (6 Jan 1899 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Almeric Paget

Former MP for Cambridge (15 Jan 1910 – 19 Jul 1917)

Mr Joseph Pease

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull (24 Oct 1873 – 7 Feb 1874)

Mr John Pemberton

Former MP for Sunderland (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Patrick White

Former MP for Meath North (1 Oct 1900 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Philip Wilson

Former MP for St Pancras South (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Dr Edward Thompson

Former MP for Monaghan North (21 Dec 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr John Thompson

Former MP for Somerset Eastern (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Robert Thompson

Former MP for Belfast North (15 Jan 1910 – 3 Aug 1918)

Mr Philip O'Doherty

Former MP for Donegal North (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Joseph Martin

Former MP for St Pancras East (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Philip Morrell

Former MP for Burnley (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Thomas Napier

Former MP for Faversham (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Nicholas Murphy

Former MP for Kilkenny South (29 Jul 1907 – 10 Aug 1909)

Mr John Murphy

Former MP for Kerry East (1 Oct 1900 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr William McKillop

Former MP for Armagh South (1 Oct 1900 – 25 Aug 1909)

Mr Patrick O'Shaughnessy

Former MP for Limerick West (1 Oct 1900 – 25 Nov 1918)

Hon. Weetman Pearson

Former MP for Eye (3 Apr 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Hon. Arthur Peel

Former MP for Spalding (25 Oct 1917 – 25 Nov 1918)

Hon. William Peel

Former MP for Taunton (25 May 1900 – 24 Oct 1912)

Hon. Hew Dalrymple

Former MP for Wigtownshire (12 Feb 1915 – 25 Nov 1918)

Lieut-Colonel Duncan Campbell

Former MP for Ayrshire Northern (3 Dec 1910 – 4 Sep 1916)

Lieut-Colonel Percy Clive

Former MP for Ross (1 Oct 1900 – 5 Apr 1918)

Major Andrew Green Thompson

Former MP for Cockermouth (27 Apr 1868 – 11 Nov 1868)

Sir Arthur Priestley

Former MP for Grantham (2 Oct 1900 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir William Priestley

Former MP for Bradford East (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Stephen Furness

Former MP for Hartlepools, The (15 Jan 1910 – 6 Aug 1914)

Sir Robert Pearce

Former MP for Leek (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Walter Palmer

Former MP for Salisbury (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Sir Horatio Parker

Former MP for Gravesend (1 Oct 1900 – 27 May 1918)

Sir Stephen Collins

Former MP for Lambeth Kennington (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Joseph Dimsdale

Former MP for City of London (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Joseph Lawrence

Former MP for Monmouth District of Boroughs (7 May 1901 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Allan Chapman

Former MP for Rutherglen (14 Nov 1935 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Austin Hopkinson

Former MP for Mossley (28 Oct 1918 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Charles Percy

Former MP for Tynemouth (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Charles Pulley

Former MP for Hereford (14 Dec 1918 – 22 Dec 1920)

Major Charles Price

Former MP for Pembrokeshire (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Major Hon. Christopher Lowther

Former MP for Cumberland Northern (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Brigadier-General Christopher Brooke

Former MP for Pontefract (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Edward Hopkinson

Former MP for Manchester Clayton (14 Dec 1918 – 15 Jan 1922)

Mr Edward Palmer

Former MP for Greenwich (6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931)

Colonel Edwin Perkins

Former MP for Southampton (15 Nov 1922 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Ernest Price

Former MP for Shoreditch (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Sir Ernest Pollock

Former MP for Warwick and Leamington (3 Dec 1910 – 16 Nov 1923)

Lord Eustace Percy

Former MP for Hastings (4 May 1921 – 26 Oct 1937)

Lieut-Colonel Evelyn Powell

Former MP for Southwark South East (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Francis Palmer

Former MP for Tottenham South (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr George Spencer

Former MP for Broxtowe (14 Dec 1918 – 10 May 1929)

Brigadier-General George Palmer

Former MP for Westbury (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr George Plunkett

Former MP for Roscommon North (3 Feb 1917 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Gerald Palmer

Former MP for Winchester (14 Nov 1935 – 15 Jun 1945)

Major Godfrey Palmer

Former MP for Jarrow (15 Jan 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)

Vice-Admiral Gordon Campbell

Former MP for Burnley (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Henry Phillips

Former MP for Edinburgh West (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Herbert Spencer

Former MP for Bradford South (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Herbert Pease

Former MP for Darlington (17 Sep 1898 – 12 Feb 1923)

Mr Humphrey Owen

Former MP for Hereford (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Major-General Sir Ivor Philipps

Former MP for Southampton (12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr James Parker

Former MP for Cannock (13 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922)

Colonel Joseph Shute

Former MP for Liverpool Exchange (19 Jan 1933 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr John Potter

Former MP for Eccles (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Sir John Power

Former MP for Wimbledon (29 Oct 1924 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr John Campbell

Former MP for Antrim (11 Feb 1943 – 23 Jan 1945)

Mr John Campbell

Former MP for Kingston upon Thames (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Joseph Hood

Former MP for Wimbledon (14 Dec 1918 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Joseph O'Doherty

Former MP for Donegal North (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Dr Joseph Hunter

Former MP for Dumfriesshire (30 May 1929 – 24 Jul 1935)

Mr Joseph Walton

Former MP for Barnsley (28 Oct 1897 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Joseph Compton

Former MP for Manchester, Gorton (6 Dec 1923 – 18 Jan 1937)

Mr Joseph Sullivan

Former MP for Bothwell (15 Nov 1922 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Joseph Johnstone

Former MP for Renfrewshire Eastern (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Joseph Davies

Former MP for Crewe (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Joseph Jackson

Former MP for Heywood and Radcliffe (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Joseph Green

Former MP for Leicester West (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Joseph Cunliffe

Former MP for Bolton (6 Dec 1923 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Joseph Bell

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne East (15 Nov 1922 – 17 Dec 1922)

Mr Luke Thompson

Former MP for Sunderland (15 Nov 1922 – 25 Oct 1935)

Dr Marion Phillips

Former MP for Sunderland (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Myles Parker

Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent Hanley (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Owen Parker

Former MP for Kettering (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Patrick Collins

Former MP for Walsall (15 Nov 1922 – 10 May 1929)

Dr Patrick McCartan

Former MP for King's County (19 Apr 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Sir Patrick Hastings

Former MP for Wallsend (15 Nov 1922 – 29 Jun 1926)

Lieut-Colonel Penry Williams

Former MP for Middlesbrough East (15 Jan 1910 – 9 Oct 1924)

Admiral Percy Royds

Former MP for Kingston upon Thames (1 Jul 1937 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir Percy Harris

Former MP for Bethnal Green South West (23 Mar 1916 – 15 Jun 1945)

Major Peter Shaw

Former MP for Liverpool Wavertree (14 Nov 1935 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir Philip Dawson

Former MP for Lewisham West (13 Sep 1921 – 24 Sep 1938)

Major Philip Kenyon-Slaney

Former MP for Tavistock (29 Oct 1924 – 9 Sep 1928)

Lieut-Colonel Sir Philip Richardson

Former MP for Chertsey (24 Mar 1922 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Piers Thompson

Former MP for Torquay (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Hon. Ralph Beaumont

Former MP for Portsmouth Central (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Ralph Hudson

Former MP for Sunderland (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Randolph Churchill

Former MP for Preston (25 Sep 1940 – 15 Jun 1945)

Colonel Robert Chapman

Former MP for Houghton-le-Spring (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Lieut-Colonel Robert Peel

Former MP for Woodbridge (15 Jan 1910 – 7 Jul 1920)

Mr Robert Pilkington

Former MP for Keighley (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Sir Samuel Chapman

Former MP for Edinburgh South (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)

Lieut-Colonel Hon. Sidney Peel

Former MP for Uxbridge (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Spencer Hughes

Former MP for Stockport (15 Jan 1910 – 22 Feb 1920)

Mr Stephen Mitchell

Former MP for Lanark (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Stephen Walsh

Former MP for Ince (12 Jan 1906 – 16 Mar 1929)

Mr Stephen Howard

Former MP for Sudbury (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Stephen Furness

Former MP for Sunderland (14 Nov 1935 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Stephen Dodds

Former MP for Wirral (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Major Thomas Paget

Former MP for Bosworth (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Lieut-Colonel Thomas Parry

Former MP for Flintshire (21 Jan 1913 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr Walter Perkins

Former MP for New Forest and Christchurch (15 Jan 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr William Du Pre

Former MP for Wycombe (18 Feb 1914 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr William Pease

Former MP for Darlington (28 Feb 1923 – 17 Feb 1926)

Mr William Pearson

Former MP for Jarrow (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Dr Alan Thompson

Former MP for Dunfermline Burghs (8 Oct 1959 – 25 Sep 1964)

Sir A.P. Herbert

Former MP for Oxford University (14 Nov 1935 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Arthur Pearson

Former MP for Pontypridd (11 Feb 1938 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Arthur Palmer

Former MP for Bristol North East (5 Jul 1945 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Chris Price

Former MP for Lewisham West (31 Mar 1966 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Christopher Norwood

Former MP for Norwich South (15 Oct 1964 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Christopher Ward

Former MP for Swindon (30 Oct 1969 – 29 Apr 1970)

Dr Colin Phipps

Former MP for Dudley West (28 Feb 1974 – 7 Apr 1979)

Sir David Campbell

Former MP for Belfast South (4 Nov 1952 – 12 Jun 1963)

Sir David Price

Former MP for Eastleigh (26 May 1955 – 16 Mar 1992)

Sir Edward Campbell

Former MP for Bromley (29 Oct 1924 – 17 Jul 1945)

Sir Francis Pearson

Former MP for Clitheroe (8 Oct 1959 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Francis Pym

Former MP for South East Cambridgeshire (16 Mar 1961 – 18 May 1987)

Mr George Thompson

Former MP for Galloway (10 Oct 1974 – 7 Apr 1979)

Sir Spencer Summers

Former MP for Aylesbury (6 Dec 1940 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Gordon Campbell

Former MP for Moray and Nairnshire (8 Oct 1959 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Henry Price

Former MP for Lewisham West (23 Feb 1950 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Henry Hopkinson

Former MP for Taunton (23 Feb 1950 – 19 Jan 1956)

Mr John Parker

Former MP for Dagenham (14 Nov 1935 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Humphrey Berkeley

Former MP for Lancaster (8 Oct 1959 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Ian Campbell

Former MP for Dumbarton (18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987)

Mr James Spicer

Former MP for West Dorset (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Jasper More

Former MP for Ludlow (16 Nov 1960 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Enoch Powell

Former MP for South Down (23 Feb 1950 – 18 May 1987)

Mr John Temple

Former MP for City of Chester (15 Nov 1956 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Joseph Henderson

Former MP for Manchester Ardwick (22 Jun 1931 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Thomas Price

Former MP for Westhoughton (25 Jun 1951 – 24 May 1973)

Mr Keith Campbell

Former MP for Oldham West (13 Jun 1968 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Kenneth Thompson

Former MP for Liverpool, Walton (23 Feb 1950 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Leslie Pym

Former MP for Monmouth (25 Jul 1939 – 17 Jul 1945)

Mr Morgan Price

Former MP for Gloucestershire West (30 May 1929 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Patrick Bartley

Former MP for Chester-le-Street (23 Feb 1950 – 25 Jun 1956)

Hon. Patrick Maitland

Former MP for Lanark (25 Oct 1951 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Paul Bryan

Former MP for Booth Ferry (26 May 1955 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Paul Williams

Former MP for Sunderland South (13 May 1953 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Percy Morris

Former MP for Swansea West (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Percy Browne

Former MP for Torrington (8 Oct 1959 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Percy Wells

Former MP for Faversham (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Apr 1964)

Mr Peter Hardy

Former MP for Wentworth (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Peter Mahon

Former MP for Preston South (15 Oct 1964 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Peter Baker

Former MP for South Norfolk (23 Feb 1950 – 16 Dec 1954)

Mr Peter Fry

Former MP for Wellingborough (4 Dec 1969 – 8 Apr 1997)

Captain Sir Peter Macdonald

Former MP for Isle of Wight (29 Oct 1924 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Peter Walker

Former MP for Worcester (16 Mar 1961 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Peter Bennett

Former MP for Birmingham, Edgbaston (18 Dec 1940 – 3 Jun 1953)

Mr Peter Roberts

Former MP for Sheffield, Heeley (5 Jul 1945 – 10 Mar 1966)

Hon. Peter Morrison

Former MP for City of Chester (28 Feb 1974 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Peter Thomas

Former MP for Hendon South (25 Oct 1951 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Peter Mills

Former MP for Torridge and West Devon (15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987)

Sir Peter Kirk

Former MP for Saffron Walden (26 May 1955 – 17 Apr 1977)

Mr Peter Jackson

Former MP for High Peak (31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970)

Hon. Peter Legh

Former MP for Petersfield (25 Oct 1951 – 11 Jun 1960)

Mr Phelim O'Neill

Former MP for North Antrim (27 Oct 1952 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Phillip Whitehead

Former MP for Derby North (18 Jun 1970 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Philip Jones

Former MP for Hitchin (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Philip Bell

Former MP for Bolton East (25 Oct 1951 – 15 Nov 1960)

Mr Philip Holland

Former MP for Gedling (8 Oct 1959 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Piers Dixon

Former MP for Truro (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Ralph Howell

Former MP for North Norfolk (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997)

Colonel Ralph Glyn

Former MP for Abingdon (14 Dec 1918 – 3 Jun 1953)

Colonel Sir Ralph Clarke

Former MP for East Grinstead (23 Jul 1936 – 6 May 1955)

Mr Reginald Paget

Former MP for Northampton (5 Jul 1945 – 8 Feb 1974)

Sir Richard Pilkington

Former MP for Poole (14 Nov 1935 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Richard Thompson

Former MP for Croydon South (23 Feb 1950 – 8 Feb 1974)

Sir Stafford Cripps

Former MP for Bristol South East (16 Jan 1931 – 25 Oct 1950)

Mr Robert Parry

Former MP for Liverpool, Riverside (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Stephen Howard

Former MP for Cambridgeshire (23 Feb 1950 – 15 Mar 1961)

Mr Stephen Taylor

Former MP for Barnet (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Stephen Hastings

Former MP for Mid Bedfordshire (16 Nov 1960 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Stephen Ross

Former MP for Isle of Wight (28 Feb 1974 – 18 May 1987)

Sir Robert Perkins

Former MP for Stroud (27 Oct 1931 – 6 May 1955)

Mr Donald Chapman

Former MP for Birmingham, Northfield (25 Oct 1951 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr William Price

Former MP for Rugby (31 Mar 1966 – 7 Apr 1979)

Lieut-Colonel Sir Walter Bromley-Davenport

Former MP for Knutsford (5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr John Peel

Former MP for Leicester South East (28 Nov 1957 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Percy Grieve

Former MP for Solihull (15 Oct 1964 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Stephen Davies

Former MP for Merthyr Tydfil (5 Jun 1934 – 25 Feb 1972)

Hon. Pierce Butler

Former MP for County Kilkenny (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1847)

Mr Pierce Butler

Former MP for County Kilkenny (1 Dec 1843 – 1 Jul 1852)

Hon. Anthony Cooper

Former MP for Dorchester (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Edward Cooper

Former MP for County Sligo (17 Jul 1865 – 2 Dec 1868)

Mr Edward Cooper

Former MP for County Sligo (14 Aug 1830 – 13 May 1859)

Sir Thomas Hepburn

Former MP for Haddingtonshire (14 Apr 1838 – 23 Jul 1847)

Hon. Charles Hope

Former MP for Linlithgowshire (14 Jun 1838 – 21 Aug 1845)

Mr George Hope

Former MP for Windsor (24 Jul 1837 – 18 Oct 1863)

Mr Henry Hope

Former MP for Gloucester (9 Apr 1833 – 1 Jul 1852)

Hon. James Hope

Former MP for Linlithgowshire (6 Jan 1835 – 0 1839)

Sir John Hope

Former MP for Edinburghshire (25 Jun 1845 – 0 1854)

Mr Joseph Hume

Former MP for Montrose District of Burghs (18 Jan 1812 – 0 1856)

Viscount Newport

Former MP for Shropshire Southern (3 Mar 1842 – 6 Jul 1865)

Lord Stanhope

Former MP for Nottinghamshire Southern (18 Dec 1860 – 1 Jun 1866)

Lord Walpole

Former MP for Norfolk Eastern (6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837)

Colonel John Hope

Former MP for Midlothian and Peeblesshire Northern (10 Sep 1912 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr John Hope

Former MP for Berwickshire and Haddingtonshire (1 Oct 1900 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Patrick Cunningham

Former MP for Fermanagh and Tyrone (14 Nov 1935 – 3 Feb 1950)

General Hon. Sir Alexander Hope

Former MP for Linlithgowshire (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr James Platt

Former MP for Oldham (31 Mar 1857 – 19 Oct 1857)

Mr Andrew Porter

Former MP for County Londonderry (10 Dec 1881 – 12 Jan 1884)

Mr Thomas Hope

Former MP for Linlithgowshire (15 Jun 1893 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr William Hope

Former MP for Somerset Northern (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr George Cooper

Former MP for Southwark Bermondsey (12 Jan 1906 – 7 Oct 1909)

Captain Bryan Cooper

Former MP for Dublin South (15 Jan 1910 – 28 Nov 1910)

Sir George Pollard

Former MP for Eccles (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Duff Cooper

Former MP for Westminster St George's (29 Oct 1924 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Arthur Shepherd

Former MP for Darlington (17 Feb 1926 – 7 Oct 1931)

Captain Hon. Arthur Hope

Former MP for Birmingham Aston (29 Oct 1924 – 27 Mar 1939)

Mr Cecil Pike

Former MP for Sheffield, Attercliffe (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Fred Simpson

Former MP for Ashton-under-Lyne (14 Nov 1935 – 23 Sep 1939)

Sir Harry Hope

Former MP for Forfarshire (15 Jan 1910 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Henry Purchase

Former MP for Lambeth Kennington (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr James Hope

Former MP for Sheffield Central (1 Oct 1900 – 10 May 1929)

Mr John Simpson

Former MP for Taunton (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr John Hopkins

Former MP for St Pancras South East (14 Dec 1918 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Joseph McGuinness

Former MP for Longford (9 May 1917 – 31 May 1922)

Lieut-Colonel Percy Dean

Former MP for Blackburn (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Commander Redvers Prior

Former MP for Birmingham Aston (9 Jun 1943 – 30 Nov 1945)

Sir Richard Cooper

Former MP for Walsall (15 Jan 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Sydney Hope

Former MP for Stalybridge and Hyde (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Thomas Cooper

Former MP for Edinburgh West (14 Nov 1935 – 30 Nov 1941)

Mr Alan Hopkins

Former MP for Bristol North East (8 Oct 1959 – 10 Mar 1966)

Major Sir William Prescott

Former MP for Tottenham North (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Albert Cooper

Former MP for Ilford South (23 Feb 1950 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Christopher Soames

Former MP for Bedford (23 Feb 1950 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr John Page

Former MP for Harrow West (17 Mar 1960 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Paul Dean

Former MP for Woodspring (15 Oct 1964 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Campbell Stephen

Former MP for Glasgow Camlachie (15 Nov 1922 – 25 Oct 1947)

Mr Patrick Jenkin

Former MP for Wanstead and Woodford (15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Colin Shepherd

Former MP for Hereford (10 Oct 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Edward Porter

Former MP for Warrington (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Wing Commander Geoffrey Cooper

Former MP for Middlesbrough West (5 Jul 1945 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr George Porter

Former MP for Leeds Central (5 Jul 1945 – 6 May 1955)

Miss Mervyn Pike

Former MP for Melton (19 Dec 1956 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr James Prior

Former MP for Waveney (8 Oct 1959 – 18 May 1987)

Mr John Cooper

Former MP for Deptford (23 Feb 1950 – 5 Oct 1951)

Lord John Hope

Former MP for Edinburgh Pentlands (5 Jul 1945 – 16 Jul 1964)

Mr Derek Page

Former MP for King's Lynn (15 Oct 1964 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Joseph Dean

Former MP for Leeds West (28 Feb 1974 – 13 May 1983)

Mr Joseph Locke

Former MP for Honiton (29 Jul 1847 – 18 Sep 1860)

Mr Patrick Wall

Former MP for Beverley (11 Feb 1954 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Paul Hawkins

Former MP for South West Norfolk (15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Peter Griffiths

Former MP for Portsmouth North (15 Oct 1964 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Reginald Prentice

Former MP for Daventry (30 May 1957 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Graham Page

Former MP for Crosby (12 Nov 1953 – 1 Oct 1981)

Mr Sidney Shephard

Former MP for Newark (8 Jun 1943 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Stanley Prescott

Former MP for Darwen (12 Dec 1943 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr William Shepherd

Former MP for Cheadle (5 Jul 1945 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Peter Fraser

Former MP for Angus East (3 May 1979 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Christopher Murphy

Former MP for Welwyn Hatfield (3 May 1979 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Chris Patten

Former MP for Bath (3 May 1979 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr John Patten

Former MP for Oxford West and Abingdon (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Donald Thompson

Former MP for Calder Valley (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Christopher Hawkins

Former MP for High Peak (9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mrs Elizabeth Peacock

Former MP for Batley and Spen (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr William Powell

Former MP for Corby (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Derek Spencer

Former MP for Brighton, Pavilion (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Patrick Thompson

Former MP for Norwich North (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Jack Thompson

Former MP for Wansbeck (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Christopher Butler

Former MP for Warrington South (11 Jun 1987 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr David Porter

Former MP for Waveney (11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Peter Butler

Former MP for North East Milton Keynes (9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Michael Stephen

Former MP for Shoreham (9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Joseph McDonnell

Former MP for Mayo (2 Mar 1846 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Joseph MacDonagh

Former MP for Tipperary North (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Mr Martin Murphy

Former MP for Waterford East (15 Feb 1913 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Bill Pitt

Former MP for Croydon North West (22 Oct 1981 – 13 May 1983)

Mr George Tapps-Gervis

Former MP for Christchurch (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Frederick Paget

Former MP for Beaumaris District of Boroughs (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Peter Rolt

Former MP for Greenwich (7 Jul 1852 – 31 Jan 1857)

Mr Alexander Pollock

Former MP for Moray (3 May 1979 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Richard Austin Spencer

Former MP for St Helens (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr John Phillips

Former MP for Longford South (5 Sep 1907 – 10 May 1917)

Mr Christopher Savile

Former MP for Hedon (30 May 1796 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr Lewis Allsopp

Former MP for Camelford (17 Apr 1819 – 16 Jun 1819)

Mr Charles Anderson-Pelham

Former MP for Lincolnshire (18 Jul 1803 – 31 Dec 1823)

Mr George Anderson-Pelham

Former MP for Newtown (31 Oct 1806 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr Percy Ashburnham

Former MP for Bere Alston (6 May 1825 – 31 Jul 1830)

Mr Cropley Ashley

Former MP for Dorchester (14 Apr 1791 – 31 Dec 1811)

Mr Peter Baillie

Former MP for Inverness District of Burghs (30 May 1807 – 4 Nov 1811)

Mr Peter Baker

Former MP for Corfe Castle (18 Dec 1802 – 13 Feb 1816)

Sir Charles Bampfylde

Former MP for Exeter (27 May 1796 – 24 Nov 1812)

Mr Joseph Barham

Former MP for Stockbridge (4 May 1807 – 31 Dec 1822)

Mr Ralph Benson

Former MP for Stafford (7 Oct 1812 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr Ralph Bernal

Former MP for Lincoln (17 Jun 1818 – 8 Mar 1820)

Mr Scrope Bernard

Former MP for St.Mawes (3 Nov 1806 – 21 Jan 1807)

Sir Scrope Bernard-Morland

Former MP for St.Mawes (28 Feb 1809 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr Christopher Bethell-Codrington

Former MP for Tewkesbury (18 Dec 1797 – 24 Nov 1812)

Mr Robert Biddulph

Former MP for Denbigh District of Boroughs (3 Nov 1806 – 15 Oct 1812)

Mr Joseph Birch

Former MP for Nottingham (6 Jul 1802 – 9 Aug 1830)

Sir Cecil Bisshopp

Former MP for Shoreham (1 Jun 1796 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr Cecil Bisshopp

Former MP for Newport (Isle of Wight) (10 Apr 1811 – 6 Oct 1812)

Sir Thomas Brooke-Pechell

Former MP for Downton (26 Apr 1813 – 10 Jun 1826)

Mr Peter Browne

Former MP for Rye (18 Jun 1818 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr Patrick Bruce

Former MP for Dundalk (12 Jul 1802 – 27 Jul 1808)

Mr James Buller-Elphinstone

Former MP for East Looe (10 Jun 1826 – 9 May 1829)

Mr Peter Burrell

Former MP for Boston (13 Apr 1812 – 8 Mar 1820)

Mr Henry Burton-Peters

Former MP for Beverley (31 Jul 1830 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Joseph Butterworth

Former MP for Dover (5 Oct 1812 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr Philip Callan

Former MP for County Louth (14 Feb 1874 – 9 Apr 1874)

Mr Alexander Campbell

Former MP for Stirling District of Burghs (19 Aug 1797 – 15 Jul 1818)

Mr Alexander Campbell

Former MP for Fowey (5 Mar 1819 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr Archibald Campbell

Former MP for Glasgow (24 Nov 1806 – 23 May 1831)

Sir Archibald Campbell

Former MP for Argyll (6 Jun 1851 – 3 Apr 1857)

Mr Duncan Campbell

Former MP for Ayr District of Burghs (11 May 1809 – 11 Jul 1818)

Mr George Campbell

Former MP for Carmarthen District of Boroughs (3 Nov 1806 – 20 Dec 1813)

Mr George Campbell

Former MP for Cromartyshire and Nairnshire (29 Mar 1820 – 20 May 1831)

Mr Henry Campbell

Former MP for Cromartyshire and Nairnshire (29 Nov 1806 – 2 Jun 1807)

Mr John Campbell

Former MP for Dunbartonshire (30 Jun 1826 – 16 Aug 1830)

Mr John Campbell

Former MP for Ayr District of Burghs (12 Jun 1794 – 30 May 1807)

Mr John Campbell

Former MP for Ayr District of Burghs (30 May 1807 – 11 May 1809)

Mr John Campbell

Former MP for Stirling District of Burghs (15 Jul 1818 – 29 Mar 1819)

Lord John Campbell

Former MP for Argyll (3 Oct 1799 – 14 Mar 1822)

Mr John Campbell

Former MP for Carmarthen District of Boroughs (20 Dec 1813 – 5 Jul 1821)

Mr Archibald Campbell-Colquhoun

Former MP for Dunbartonshire (30 May 1807 – 19 Feb 1821)

Mr Peter Cane

Former MP for Steyning (8 Jun 1826 – 30 Jul 1830)

Mr John Capel

Former MP for Queenborough (10 Jun 1826 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Christopher Cecil

Former MP for Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (9 Jun 1813 – 4 Aug 1818)

Mr Arthur Champernowne

Former MP for Saltash (8 Nov 1806 – 19 Feb 1807)

Mr Charles Chaplin

Former MP for Lincolnshire (27 Feb 1809 – 25 Jul 1831)

Mr Charles Chaplin

Former MP for Lincolnshire (15 Jul 1802 – 31 Dec 1816)

Mr Charles Chapman

Former MP for Newtown (7 Jul 1802 – 5 Jun 1805)

Lord Spencer Chichester

Former MP for Carrickfergus (30 Jul 1802 – 31 Mar 1807)

Mr Napier Christie-Burton

Former MP for Beverley (28 May 1796 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr David Clephane

Former MP for Clackmannanshire and Kinross-shire (23 Aug 1803 – 25 Jun 1811)

Mr Philip Cocks

Former MP for Reigate (17 Feb 1806 – 1 Nov 1806)

Sir Christopher Cole

Former MP for Glamorganshire (6 Sep 1817 – 10 Aug 1830)

Mr Spencer Compton

Former MP for Northampton (26 May 1812 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr Anthony Cooper

Former MP for Dorchester (9 Jun 1826 – 10 Apr 1830)

Mr Charles Cooper

Former MP for County Sligo (13 May 1859 – 17 Jul 1865)

Mr Edward Cooper

Former MP for County Sligo (17 Nov 1806 – 9 Aug 1830)

Sir John Cooper

Former MP for Dartmouth (24 Mar 1825 – 26 Jan 1829)

Mr Robert Cooper

Former MP for Gloucester (24 Jun 1818 – 30 Jul 1830)

Mr John Copley

Former MP for Cambridge University (18 Mar 1818 – 11 May 1827)

Mr Panton Corbett

Former MP for Shrewsbury (9 Mar 1820 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr Stapleton Cotton

Former MP for Newark (31 Oct 1806 – 19 May 1814)

Mr Joseph Cowen

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne (17 Jan 1874 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Edward Cowper

Former MP for Hertford (6 Jul 1802 – 6 Feb 1817)

Mr Richard Cowper

Former MP for Canterbury (31 Jul 1830 – 10 Jan 1835)

Sir Edmund Cradock-Hartopp

Former MP for Leicestershire (1 Nov 1798 – 6 Nov 1806)

Mr Philip Crampton

Former MP for Milborne Port (26 Feb 1831 – 3 Dec 1832)

Sir William Crespigny

Former MP for Southampton (22 Jun 1818 – 9 Jun 1826)

Mr Samuel Crompton

Former MP for Derby (19 Jun 1818 – 31 Jul 1830)

Mr Peregrine Cust

Former MP for Clitheroe (23 Jun 1818 – 11 Dec 1832)

Sir Hew Dalrymple

Former MP for Haddington District of Burghs (1 Apr 1820 – 3 Jul 1826)

Mr John Dalrymple

Former MP for Haddington District of Burghs (14 Feb 1805 – 17 Apr 1806)

Sir Hew Dalrymple-Hamilton

Former MP for Ayrshire (5 Apr 1803 – 6 Jul 1818)

Mr Adolphus Dalrymple

Former MP for Appleby (5 Apr 1819 – 13 Mar 1820)

Mr Ralph Daniell

Former MP for West Looe (23 Jan 1805 – 31 Oct 1812)

Mr Davies Davenport

Former MP for Cheshire (22 May 1806 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr Edward Davenport

Former MP for Shaftesbury (12 Jun 1826 – 6 Aug 1830)

Mr George Dawkins-Pennant

Former MP for New Romney (19 May 1814 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr Joseph Dixon

Former MP for Glasgow (23 May 1831 – 21 Dec 1832)

Sir Compton Domvile

Former MP for Plympton Erle (10 Jun 1826 – 3 Dec 1832)

Sir Compton Domvile

Former MP for Bossiney (18 Jun 1818 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr Philip Dundas

Former MP for Gatton (24 Jan 1803 – 22 Apr 1805)

Mr James Dunlop

Former MP for Kirkcudbrightshire (2 Nov 1812 – 21 Jun 1826)

Mr Joseph Everett

Former MP for Ludgershall (27 Feb 1810 – 22 Dec 1812)

Mr Richard Fitzpatrick

Former MP for Tavistock (8 Oct 1774 – 4 May 1813)

Mr Joseph Foster-Barham

Former MP for Okehampton (5 Jul 1802 – 9 May 1807)

Sir Philip Francis

Former MP for Appleby (6 Jul 1802 – 25 May 1807)

Mr Philip Gell

Former MP for Penryn (8 May 1807 – 19 Jun 1818)

Mr George Gipps

Former MP for Ripon (9 May 1807 – 12 Jun 1826)

Mr Arthur Gough-Calthorpe

Former MP for Hindon (8 Mar 1825 – 31 Jul 1830)

Mr Frederick Gough-Calthorpe

Former MP for Bramber (17 Jun 1818 – 30 Apr 1831)

Mr Charles Greathead-Bertie-Percy

Former MP for Newport (Cornwall) (8 Feb 1826 – 20 Mar 1829)

Mr Pascoe Grenfell

Former MP for Penryn (14 Dec 1802 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr Joseph Halsey

Former MP for St Albans (6 May 1807 – 28 Feb 1818)

Mr George Hartopp-Fleetwood

Former MP for Dundalk (29 Jun 1820 – 5 May 1824)

Sir Christopher Hawkins

Former MP for Penryn (28 Jul 1800 – 31 Dec 1820)

Sir Christopher Hawkins

Former MP for St Ives (26 May 1821 – 31 Dec 1828)

Mr Christopher Hely-Hutchinson

Former MP for Cork Borough (8 Jan 1802 – 29 Dec 1826)

Mr Peter Hemrigh

Former MP for Drogheda (17 Jun 1826 – 13 Aug 1830)

Mr Henry Hepburne-Scott

Former MP for Roxburghshire (8 May 1826 – 27 Dec 1832)

Mr Patrick Heron

Former MP for Kirkcudbrightshire (23 Mar 1795 – 10 May 1803)

Mr Peter Heron

Former MP for Newton (3 Nov 1806 – 31 Dec 1814)

Sir John Hippisley

Former MP for Sudbury (5 Jul 1802 – 4 Aug 1818)

Mr Charles Hope

Former MP for Haddingtonshire (12 May 1800 – 21 Mar 1816)

Mr Charles Hope

Former MP for Edinburgh (30 Jul 1802 – 28 Jan 1805)

Sir George Hope

Former MP for East Grinstead (14 Apr 1815 – 13 May 1818)

Mr Henry Hope

Former MP for East Looe (9 May 1829 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr John Hope

Former MP for Okehampton (30 Apr 1831 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr John Hope

Former MP for Gatton (30 Jul 1830 – 30 Apr 1831)

Sir William Hope

Former MP for Dumfriesshire (8 Nov 1804 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr James Hope-Vere

Former MP for Newport (Isle of Wight) (2 May 1831 – 12 Dec 1832)

Mr Humphrey Howorth

Former MP for Evesham (3 Nov 1806 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr Joseph Jekyll

Former MP for Calne (20 Aug 1787 – 31 Dec 1816)

Mr Peter Jenkinson

Former MP for Sandwich (8 May 1807 – 22 Apr 1808)

Mr Denham Jephson

Former MP for Mallow (13 Jul 1802 – 16 Oct 1812)

Sir JohnVanden-Bempde-Johnstone

Former MP for Yorkshire (7 Dec 1830 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Thomas Kemp

Former MP for Lewes (29 Oct 1806 – 10 May 1811)

Mr Thomas Kemp

Former MP for Arundel (10 May 1811 – 9 Jun 1826)

Mr Augustus Keppel

Former MP for Arundel (8 Mar 1820 – 21 Feb 1823)

Mr Spencer Kilderbee

Former MP for Orford (25 May 1829 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr George Knapp

Former MP for Abingdon (4 May 1807 – 12 Dec 1809)

Mr Peniston Lamb

Former MP for Hertfordshire (10 Jul 1802 – 11 Feb 1805)

Mr Ralph Lambton

Former MP for City of Durham (8 Jan 1798 – 31 Dec 1813)

Mr Philip Langmead

Former MP for Plymouth (9 Jul 1802 – 6 Mar 1806)

Mr Peter Latouche

Former MP for Leitrim (24 Jul 1802 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr Ralph Leycester

Former MP for Shaftesbury (12 Sep 1821 – 9 Aug 1830)

Earl of Liverpool

Former MP for Sandwich (8 May 1807 – 24 Nov 1812)

Mr Manasseh Lopes

Former MP for New Romney (9 Jul 1802 – 4 Nov 1806)

Sir Manasseh Lopes

Former MP for Westbury (13 May 1807 – 31 Dec 1829)

Sir Stephen Lushington

Former MP for Plympton Erle (10 Jul 1802 – 7 Feb 1807)

Mr Stephens Lyne-Stephens

Former MP for Barnstaple (2 Aug 1830 – 3 May 1831)

Mr William MacLean-Clephane

Former MP for Clackmannanshire and Kinross-shire (2 Aug 1802 – 23 Aug 1803)

Mr James Mackillop

Former MP for Tregony (2 Aug 1830 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Herbert Mackworth-Praed

Former MP for Colchester (3 Feb 1874 – 1 Apr 1880)

Mr George Macpherson-Grant

Former MP for Sutherland (29 Sep 1809 – 26 Jun 1826)

Mr Stephen Mahon

Former MP for Roscommon (17 Nov 1806 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr Richard Mansel-Philipps

Former MP for Stafford (6 Nov 1806 – 7 Oct 1812)

Mr Joseph Marryatt

Former MP for Sandwich (7 Oct 1812 – 31 Dec 1824)

Mr Stephen May

Former MP for Belfast (16 Sep 1814 – 3 May 1816)

Mr Philip Metcalfe

Former MP for Plympton Erle (6 Jul 1802 – 1 Nov 1806)

Sir Ralph Milbanke

Former MP for Durham County (8 Jul 1790 – 24 Nov 1812)

Mr Patrick Milne

Former MP for Elgin District of Burghs (30 Oct 1812 – 11 Jul 1818)

Mr Peter Moore

Former MP for Coventry (30 Mar 1803 – 19 Jun 1826)

Sir Patrick Murray

Former MP for Edinburgh (4 Nov 1806 – 26 Mar 1812)

Sir James Murray-Pulteney

Former MP for Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (19 Jun 1790 – 31 Dec 1811)

Sir Philip Musgrave

Former MP for Carlisle (27 Jun 1820 – 31 Dec 1827)

Mr Robert Myddleton-Biddulph

Former MP for Denbigh District of Boroughs (31 Jul 1830 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr James Naper

Former MP for Weobly (22 Jun 1813 – 4 Aug 1818)

Sir Evan Nepean

Former MP for Bridport (6 Jul 1802 – 24 Nov 1812)

Sir John Newport

Former MP for St.Mawes (3 Nov 1806 – 21 Jan 1807)

Sir Simon Newport

Former MP for Waterford Borough (24 Jul 1802 – 21 Dec 1832)

Mr Chapple Norton

Former MP for Guildford (27 May 1796 – 29 Sep 1812)

Mr Paul Orchard

Former MP for Callington (5 Apr 1784 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr William Orde-Powlett

Former MP for Yarmouth (11 May 1807 – 14 Aug 1807)

Sir Gregory Page-Turner

Former MP for Thirsk (3 Apr 1784 – 31 Dec 1805)

Sir Arthur Paget

Former MP for Anglesey (22 Nov 1794 – 12 May 1807)

Mr Berkeley Paget

Former MP for Milborne Port (12 May 1807 – 9 Jun 1826)

Mr Charles Paget

Former MP for Caernarvon District of Boroughs (12 Jun 1804 – 15 Jun 1826)

Mr Edward Paget

Former MP for Milborne Port (4 Jun 1796 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr Henry Paget

Former MP for Anglesey (16 Mar 1820 – 19 Dec 1832)

Mr Henry Paget

Former MP for Milborne Port (27 May 1796 – 31 Jan 1810)

Mr Thomas Paget

Former MP for Leicestershire (10 May 1831 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Hercules Pakenham

Former MP for Westmeath (27 Feb 1808 – 19 Jun 1826)

Sir Lawrence Palk

Former MP for Devonshire (1 Jun 1796 – 17 Oct 1812)

Sir Lawrence Palk

Former MP for Ashburton (19 Jun 1818 – 31 May 1831)

Mr Walter Palk

Former MP for Ashburton (4 Nov 1796 – 31 Dec 1811)

Mr Charles Pallmer

Former MP for Surrey (26 Jun 1815 – 5 Aug 1830)

Mr Charles Palmer

Former MP for Reading (19 Jun 1818 – 30 Jun 1841)

Mr John Palmer

Former MP for Bath (1 Jun 1801 – 2 Feb 1808)

Mr Roger Palmer

Former MP for Mayo (10 Apr 1857 – 30 Dec 1857)

Mr Philip Papillon

Former MP for Colchester (30 Apr 1859 – 13 Jul 1865)

Mr Thomas Pares

Former MP for Leicester (16 Jun 1818 – 23 Jun 1826)

Mr Montague Parker

Former MP for Devon Southern (7 May 1835 – 6 Jul 1841)

Mr Peter Parker

Former MP for Wexford Borough (3 Mar 1810 – 1 Jul 1811)

Mr Robert Parker

Former MP for Preston (24 Jul 1837 – 30 Mar 1857)

Mr George Parkyns

Former MP for Nottingham (7 Oct 1812 – 30 Jul 1830)

Sir John Parkyns

Former MP for Minehead (1 Nov 1806 – 14 Jan 1807)

Mr William Parnell-Hayes

Former MP for Wicklow (12 Aug 1817 – 9 Feb 1821)

Mr James Parrott

Former MP for Totnes (11 Dec 1832 – 31 Dec 1839)

Mr John Parsons

Former MP for King's County (30 Jun 1818 – 30 Jul 1821)

Mr Evan Pateshall

Former MP for Hereford (3 Feb 1874 – 14 Mar 1878)

Mr Peter Patten

Former MP for Malmesbury (13 Dec 1797 – 4 Aug 1818)

Mr John Patteson

Former MP for Norwich (13 Jul 1802 – 24 Nov 1812)

Mr Henry Paull

Former MP for St Ives (27 Mar 1857 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr James Paull

Former MP for Newtown (5 Jun 1805 – 3 Nov 1806)

Sir William Paxton

Former MP for Carmarthenshire (27 Dec 1803 – 13 May 1807)

Mr William Paxton

Former MP for Plympton Erle (17 Feb 1821 – 19 Jun 1826)

Sir Peter Payne

Former MP for Bedfordshire (5 May 1831 – 24 Dec 1832)

Mr Nathaniel Peach

Former MP for Truro (8 Feb 1828 – 15 Dec 1832)

Mr William Peachey

Former MP for Taunton (22 Jun 1826 – 6 Aug 1830)

Sir William Pearce

Former MP for Plymouth (1 Jul 1892 – 15 Jul 1895)

Mr John Pearse

Former MP for Devizes (16 Jun 1818 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr John Pedley

Former MP for Saltash (6 Jul 1802 – 19 Apr 1809)

Mr Lawrence Peel

Former MP for Cockermouth (16 Feb 1827 – 2 Aug 1830)

Sir Robert Peel

Former MP for Tamworth (18 Jun 1790 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr Henry Peirse

Former MP for Northallerton (10 Oct 1774 – 31 Dec 1824)

Mr Pownoll Pellew

Former MP for Launceston (9 Oct 1812 – 2 Aug 1830)

Mr William Pellew

Former MP for Barnstaple (7 Jul 1802 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr John Penleaze

Former MP for Southampton (6 May 1831 – 9 Jan 1835)

Mr John Penn

Former MP for Helston (7 Jul 1802 – 31 Dec 1805)

Mr Richard Penn

Former MP for Haslemere (5 Jul 1802 – 31 Oct 1806)

Mr Matthew Pennefather

Former MP for Cashel (5 Aug 1830 – 16 Jul 1831)

Mr Richard Pennefather

Former MP for Cashel (9 Jun 1818 – 4 Mar 1819)

Mr John Pennington

Former MP for Westmorland (2 Jun 1806 – 31 Dec 1813)

Mr Edward Penrhyn

Former MP for Shaftesbury (6 Aug 1830 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Alexander Perceval

Former MP for County Sligo (17 May 1831 – 30 Sep 1841)

Mr Henry Perceval

Former MP for East Looe (3 Mar 1826 – 10 Jun 1826)

Mr Spencer Perceval

Former MP for Northampton (9 May 1796 – 24 Nov 1812)

Mr Spencer Perceval

Former MP for Tiverton (26 Jun 1818 – 12 Dec 1832)

Mr George Percy

Former MP for Bere Alston (29 Jul 1799 – 31 Jan 1831)

Mr Henry Percy

Former MP for Bere Alston (9 Mar 1820 – 6 May 1825)

Mr Hugh Percy

Former MP for Northumberland (1 Aug 1806 – 13 Apr 1812)

Mr Josceline Percy

Former MP for Bere Alston (4 Nov 1806 – 9 Mar 1820)

Mr William Percy

Former MP for Stamford (17 Jun 1818 – 10 Jun 1826)

Mr John Perring

Former MP for Hythe (4 Nov 1806 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr Louis Petit

Former MP for Ripon (15 May 1827 – 3 Dec 1832)

Lord Henry Petty

Former MP for Camelford (7 Jul 1802 – 2 Feb 1810)

Mr Henry Peyton

Former MP for Woodstock (25 Jul 1837 – 11 May 1838)

Mr George Philipps

Former MP for Pembrokeshire (19 Jan 1861 – 26 Nov 1866)

Mr John Philipps

Former MP for Carmarthen District of Boroughs (7 Nov 1796 – 27 Dec 1803)

Mr Richard Philipps

Former MP for Pembrokeshire (9 Feb 1786 – 30 Oct 1812)

Mr George Philips

Former MP for Wootton Basset (6 Oct 1812 – 30 Jul 1830)

Mr John Phillimore

Former MP for Leominster (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Joseph Phillimore

Former MP for Yarmouth (12 Mar 1817 – 9 Aug 1830)

Sir Richard Phillips

Former MP for Haverfordwest District of Boroughs (13 Jun 1826 – 30 Jul 1847)

Mr Arthur Philpotts

Former MP for Torquay (18 Jul 1895 – 8 Oct 1900)

Mr John Philpotts

Former MP for Gloucester (30 Jul 1830 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Constantine Phipps

Former MP for Malton (22 Jun 1818 – 3 Aug 1830)

Mr Edmund Phipps

Former MP for Scarborough (19 Sep 1794 – 15 Dec 1832)

Mr John Phipps

Former MP for Westbury (18 Nov 1868 – 27 Feb 1869)

Sir Thomas Picton

Former MP for Pembroke District of Boroughs (19 Mar 1813 – 3 Jul 1815)

Mr Charles Pierrepont

Former MP for Nottinghamshire (19 Nov 1801 – 31 Dec 1816)

Lord William Pierrepont

Former MP for Nottinghamshire (7 Jun 1796 – 31 Dec 1803)

Sir Arthur Piggott

Former MP for Arundel (21 Feb 1806 – 8 Oct 1819)

Mr Francis Piggott

Former MP for Reading (31 Jul 1847 – 30 Nov 1860)

Mr Gillery Piggott

Former MP for Reading (21 Nov 1860 – 17 Oct 1863)

Mr David Pigot

Former MP for Clonmel (18 Feb 1839 – 12 Sep 1846)

Mr George Pigott

Former MP for St.Mawes (3 May 1830 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr John Pitt

Former MP for Gloucester (5 Feb 1789 – 31 Dec 1805)

Mr Joseph Pitt

Former MP for Cricklade (14 Oct 1812 – 25 Jul 1831)

Mr William Pitt

Former MP for Dorset (25 Jun 1790 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr Lyon Playfair

Former MP for Leeds South (5 Dec 1868 – 22 Sep 1892)

Sir Thomas Plumer

Former MP for Downton (8 May 1807 – 31 Dec 1813)

Mr William Plumer

Former MP for Higham Ferrers (28 Mar 1768 – 11 Feb 1822)

Mr John Plummer

Former MP for Hindon (7 Mar 1820 – 9 Jun 1826)

Mr Thomas Plummer

Former MP for Ilchester (5 Jul 1802 – 5 Apr 1803)

Mr Thomas Plummer

Former MP for Yarmouth (5 Nov 1806 – 11 May 1807)

Baron Plunket

Former MP for Midhurst (26 Jan 1807 – 9 May 1807)

Mr Henry Plunket

Former MP for Midhurst (26 Jan 1807 – 9 May 1807)

Mr Randal Plunket

Former MP for Drogheda (29 Jun 1835 – 3 Aug 1837)

Mr William Plunket

Former MP for Dublin University (12 Oct 1812 – 15 May 1827)

Mr Arthur Plunkett

Former MP for Meath (22 Feb 1830 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Randal Plunkett

Former MP for Gloucestershire Western (11 Feb 1874 – 12 Apr 1880)

Mr Charles Pochin

Former MP for Enniskillen (14 Jan 1807 – 26 Oct 1812)

Mr George Pocock

Former MP for Bridgwater (27 May 1796 – 7 Mar 1820)

Sir Charles Pole

Former MP for Plymouth (5 Jul 1802 – 30 Jun 1818)

Sir Peter Pole

Former MP for Yarmouth (16 Mar 1819 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr Reginald Pole-Carew

Former MP for Lostwithiel (9 Oct 1812 – 26 Mar 1816)

Mr William Pole-Tylney-Long-Wellesley

Former MP for Essex (10 Oct 1812 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Harry Pollock

Former MP for Spalding (25 Jul 1895 – 12 Oct 1900)

Mr Frederick Ponsonby

Former MP for Galway Borough (28 Mar 1811 – 18 Jun 1813)

Mr Frederick Ponsonby

Former MP for Higham Ferrers (21 Nov 1806 – 3 Aug 1830)

Mr George Ponsonby

Former MP for Youghal (12 Apr 1806 – 15 Dec 1832)

Mr George Ponsonby

Former MP for Wicklow (1 Feb 1801 – 12 Aug 1817)

Mr John Ponsonby

Former MP for Nottingham (25 Mar 1805 – 23 Jul 1834)

Mr William Ponsonby

Former MP for County Londonderry (26 Oct 1812 – 31 Dec 1815)

Mr John Ponthieu

Former MP for Helston (3 Nov 1806 – 31 May 1807)

Mr John Ponthieu

Former MP for Westbury (24 Mar 1810 – 10 Oct 1812)

Sir Home Popham

Former MP for Ipswich (21 Mar 1804 – 29 Sep 1812)

Mr Henry Porcher

Former MP for Clitheroe (14 Aug 1822 – 9 Jun 1826)

Mr Josias Porcher

Former MP for Old Sarum (6 Jul 1802 – 4 Aug 1818)

Mr George Porter

Former MP for Stockbridge (22 Feb 1793 – 31 Dec 1820)

Mr Edward Portman

Former MP for Dorset (7 Jul 1802 – 26 Feb 1823)

Mr Vere Poulett

Former MP for Bridgwater (31 Oct 1806 – 5 May 1807)

Mr Alexander Powell

Former MP for Downton (18 Dec 1826 – 2 Aug 1830)

Sir John Powell

Former MP for Shropshire (15 Apr 1784 – 31 Dec 1822)

Mr John Power

Former MP for County Waterford (16 Feb 1837 – 24 Aug 1840)

Mr John Power

Former MP for Mayo (1 Jun 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Maurice Power

Former MP for County Cork (2 Jul 1847 – 22 Mar 1852)

Mr Richard Power

Former MP for County Waterford (18 Nov 1806 – 31 Dec 1814)

Mr Richard Power

Former MP for County Waterford (25 Apr 1814 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr Robert Power

Former MP for County Waterford (11 May 1831 – 26 Dec 1832)

Mr James Praed

Former MP for Buckinghamshire (10 Jan 1835 – 13 Feb 1837)

Mr William Praed

Former MP for Banbury (11 Sep 1780 – 16 Feb 1808)

Mr Winthrop Praed

Former MP for Aylesbury (17 Dec 1830 – 31 Jul 1839)

Mr George Pratt

Former MP for Bath (9 Jun 1826 – 31 Jul 1830)

Mr George Pratt

Former MP for Dunwich (4 May 1831 – 2 Feb 1832)

Mr James Pre

Former MP for Aylesbury (8 Jul 1802 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr James Pre

Former MP for Chichester (8 May 1807 – 29 Sep 1812)

Mr Guy Prendergast

Former MP for Lymington (10 Jun 1826 – 9 Jul 1827)

Mr Michael Prendergast

Former MP for Westbury (19 Apr 1809 – 2 May 1831)

Mr Richard Preston

Former MP for Ashburton (8 Oct 1812 – 19 Jun 1818)

Mr Robert Preston

Former MP for Cirencester (10 May 1792 – 17 Nov 1806)

Sir Charles Price

Former MP for City of London (6 Jul 1802 – 24 Nov 1812)

Sir William Priestley

Former MP for Edinburgh and St Andrews Universities (12 May 1896 – 3 May 1900)

Mr Archibald Primrose

Former MP for Cashel (10 May 1805 – 25 May 1807)

Mr Francis Primrose

Former MP for Stirling District of Burghs (29 Mar 1819 – 31 Mar 1820)

Mr John Pringle

Former MP for Lanark (31 May 1819 – 31 Mar 1820)

Mr Robert Pringle

Former MP for Selkirkshire (22 Dec 1832 – 19 Jan 1835)

Mr William Pringle

Former MP for Liskeard (9 Oct 1812 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr John Prinsep

Former MP for Queenborough (5 Jul 1802 – 31 Oct 1806)

Mr John Pritchard

Former MP for Bridgnorth (23 Mar 1853 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Francis Prittie

Former MP for Tipperary (17 Nov 1806 – 25 Jul 1831)

Mr Henry Prittie

Former MP for Okehampton (11 May 1819 – 31 Dec 1824)

Mr Granville Proby

Former MP for Wicklow (13 Feb 1816 – 31 Dec 1829)

Mr Granville Proby

Former MP for Wicklow (25 Feb 1858 – 24 Nov 1868)

Mr John Proby

Former MP for Huntingdonshire (23 Jan 1805 – 30 Jun 1818)

Mr William Proby

Former MP for Buckingham (7 Jul 1802 – 23 Jan 1805)

Mr Edward Protheroe

Former MP for Bristol (16 Oct 1812 – 9 Mar 1820)

Mr Andrew Provand

Former MP for Glasgow Blackfriars and Hutchesontown (5 Jul 1886 – 4 Oct 1900)

Mr Lewis Pugh

Former MP for Cardiganshire (12 Apr 1880 – 28 Nov 1885)

Sir William Pulteney

Former MP for Shrewsbury (8 Mar 1775 – 31 Dec 1805)

Mr George Purefoy-Jervoise

Former MP for Hampshire (17 Feb 1813 – 16 Jun 1826)

Mr Francis Pym

Former MP for Bedfordshire (5 Jul 1806 – 15 Jun 1826)

Mr John Pytches

Former MP for Sudbury (5 Jul 1802 – 5 May 1807)

Mr Joseph Richardson

Former MP for Newport (Cornwall) (28 May 1796 – 20 Jun 1803)

Sir Christopher Robinson

Former MP for Callington (20 Jun 1818 – 12 Jun 1820)

Mr Patrick Ross

Former MP for Horsham (8 Jul 1802 – 10 Oct 1804)

Mr Christopher Savile

Former MP for Okehampton (17 Jun 1818 – 11 May 1819)

Mr Joseph Scott

Former MP for Worcester (5 Jul 1802 – 24 Oct 1806)

Mr Anthony Ashley-Cooper

Former MP for Woodstock (10 Jun 1826 – 31 Jul 1830)

Mr Arthur Shakespeare

Former MP for Portarlington (3 Dec 1798 – 1 Mar 1816)

Mr Richard Sharp

Former MP for Ilchester (5 Nov 1806 – 22 Feb 1827)

Mr Ralph Sheldon

Former MP for Wilton (24 May 1804 – 31 Dec 1823)

Mr Henry Shepherd

Former MP for Shaftesbury (17 Jun 1818 – 9 Mar 1820)

Sir Samuel Shepherd

Former MP for Dorchester (11 Apr 1814 – 18 Jun 1819)

Mr William Shipley

Former MP for St.Mawes (21 Jan 1807 – 17 Apr 1813)

Mr Humphrey Sibthorp

Former MP for Lincoln (9 Apr 1800 – 1 Nov 1806)

Sir Philip Sidney

Former MP for Eye (19 Oct 1829 – 14 Mar 1831)

Mr John Simpson

Former MP for Wenlock (9 Sep 1794 – 9 Mar 1820)

Mr Christopher Smith

Former MP for St Albans (6 Oct 1812 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr James Spaight

Former MP for Limerick Borough (21 May 1858 – 5 May 1859)

Mr John Spalding

Former MP for Wigtown District of Burghs (20 Jun 1796 – 29 Jul 1803)

Mr Archibald Speirs

Former MP for Renfrewshire (2 May 1810 – 4 Jul 1818)

Mr George Spence

Former MP for Ripon (20 Jun 1826 – 3 Dec 1832)

Sir Brent Spencer

Former MP for Sligo Borough (27 Mar 1815 – 29 Jun 1818)

Lord Francis Spencer

Former MP for Oxfordshire (6 Mar 1801 – 12 Oct 1815)

Mr George Spencer

Former MP for Tregony (8 Jul 1802 – 20 Aug 1804)

Mr John Spencer

Former MP for Wilton (12 Feb 1801 – 24 May 1804)

Mr Joshua Spencer

Former MP for Sligo Borough (5 Apr 1813 – 27 Mar 1815)

Lord Robert Spencer

Former MP for Woodstock (25 Mar 1802 – 7 Mar 1820)

Lord Charles Spencer-Churchill

Former MP for Woodstock (18 Jun 1818 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Andrew Spottiswoode

Former MP for Colchester (10 Jun 1826 – 9 Apr 1831)

Mr Christopher Spurrier

Former MP for Bridport (11 Mar 1820 – 20 Jun 1820)

Mr Christopher St.George

Former MP for County Galway (11 Aug 1847 – 26 Jul 1852)

Mr Paulet St.John-Mildmay

Former MP for Winchester (19 Jun 1818 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Henry St.Paul

Former MP for Berwick-upon-Tweed (12 Oct 1812 – 7 Dec 1820)

Sir Horace St.Paul

Former MP for Worcestershire Eastern (4 Aug 1837 – 12 Jul 1841)

Sir Horace St.Paul

Former MP for Bridport (20 Jun 1820 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr James Stanhope

Former MP for Dartmouth (23 Jun 1817 – 24 Mar 1825)

Mr Philip Stanhope

Former MP for Midhurst (29 Oct 1806 – 3 Feb 1817)

Mr Robert Stanhope

Former MP for Dover (28 Apr 1831 – 13 Dec 1832)

Mr Walter Stanhope

Former MP for Carlisle (6 Jul 1802 – 7 Oct 1812)

Mr James Stephen

Former MP for East Grinstead (25 Feb 1808 – 14 Apr 1815)

Sir Philip Stephens

Former MP for Sandwich (16 Mar 1768 – 17 Nov 1806)

Mr Samuel Stephens

Former MP for St Ives (3 Nov 1806 – 10 Mar 1820)

Mr Henry Stephenson

Former MP for Westbury (15 Jul 1831 – 26 Jul 1837)

Mr Rowland Stephenson

Former MP for Leominster (16 Feb 1827 – 11 Feb 1830)

Mr Randolph Stewart

Former MP for Cockermouth (10 Jun 1826 – 25 Jul 1831)

Mr Joseph Stock

Former MP for Cashel (14 Jul 1838 – 5 Feb 1846)

Mr Edward Stopford

Former MP for Marlborough (10 Apr 1810 – 4 Aug 1818)

Mr James Stopford

Former MP for Marlborough (24 Jan 1803 – 10 Apr 1810)

Mr James Stopford

Former MP for County Wexford (21 Mar 1820 – 19 Aug 1830)

Mr Robert Stopford

Former MP for Ipswich (29 Oct 1806 – 6 May 1807)

Mr Joseph Strutt

Former MP for Okehampton (10 Jun 1826 – 30 Jul 1830)

Mr George Tapps

Former MP for New Romney (9 Jun 1826 – 30 Jul 1830)

Mr Peter Thellusson

Former MP for Bossiney (6 Jul 1802 – 13 Dec 1808)

Mr George Thompson

Former MP for Yarmouth (31 Jul 1830 – 3 May 1831)

Mr George Thompson

Former MP for Haslemere (15 Apr 1823 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr Matthias Thompson

Former MP for Callington (12 Jun 1820 – 9 Aug 1830)

Mr Thomas Thompson

Former MP for Midhurst (22 Jul 1807 – 4 Aug 1818)

Sir Thomas Thompson

Former MP for Rochester (8 May 1807 – 31 Dec 1816)

Mr John Thorp

Former MP for City of London (16 Jun 1818 – 7 Mar 1820)

Mr James Topping

Former MP for Thirsk (1 Aug 1806 – 9 May 1807)

Mr Ponsonby Tottenham

Former MP for New Ross (26 Jul 1805 – 10 Nov 1806)

Mr Arthur Upton

Former MP for Bury St Edmunds (19 Jun 1818 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr John Upton

Former MP for Bury St Edmunds (15 Aug 1803 – 6 Oct 1812)

Sir Henry Vane-Tempest

Former MP for Durham County (25 May 1807 – 31 Dec 1813)

Mr Coningsby Waldo-Sibthorpe

Former MP for Lincoln (21 May 1814 – 31 Dec 1822)

Mr George Walpole

Former MP for Dungarvan (2 Jan 1797 – 13 Mar 1820)

Mr Horatio Walpole

Former MP for King's Lynn (9 Mar 1809 – 31 Dec 1822)

Mr Horatio Walpole

Former MP for King's Lynn (2 Apr 1784 – 31 Dec 1809)

Mr John Walpole

Former MP for King's Lynn (29 Jun 1822 – 25 Jul 1831)

Mr William Wellesley-Pole

Former MP for Queen's County (28 Dec 1801 – 6 Jan 1821)

Mr Joseph Western

Former MP for Maldon (16 Jun 1790 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr Joseph Yorke

Former MP for Reigate (30 Apr 1831 – 3 Dec 1832)

Sir Joseph Yorke

Former MP for Sandwich (7 Oct 1812 – 18 Jun 1818)

Sir Joseph Yorke

Former MP for Reigate (1 Nov 1806 – 31 Jul 1831)

Mr Philip Yorke

Former MP for Reigate (1 Nov 1806 – 28 May 1808)

Lord Clarke of Stone-cum-Ebony

Former Judge Peer (1 Jun 2009 – 14 Sep 2020)

Lord Collins of Mapesbury

Judge Peer (28 Apr 2009 – current)

the Bishop of Wakefield

Former Peer (22 Jun 2009 – 20 Apr 2014)

Baroness O'Loan

Crossbench Peer (27 Oct 2009 – current)

the Bishop of Hereford

Former Peer (24 Nov 2009 – 24 Sep 2013)

the Bishop of Gloucester

Former Peer (1 Dec 2009 – 21 Nov 2014)

Baroness Grey-Thompson

Crossbench Peer (29 Mar 2010 – current)

Bridget Phillipson

Labour MP for Houghton and Sunderland South (6 May 2010 – current)

Baroness Chapman of Darlington

Labour Peer (1 Feb 2021 – current)

Jack Lopresti

Conservative MP for Filton and Bradley Stoke (6 May 2010 – current)

Pamela Nash

Former Labour MP for Airdrie and Shotts (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Christopher Pincher

Conservative MP for Tamworth (6 May 2010 – current)

Stephen Metcalfe

Conservative MP for South Basildon and East Thurrock (6 May 2010 – current)

Stephen Mosley

Former Conservative MP for City of Chester (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Stephen Lloyd

Former Independent MP for Eastbourne (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Daniel Poulter

Conservative MP for Central Suffolk and North Ipswich (6 May 2010 – current)

Andrew Stephenson

Conservative MP for Pendle (6 May 2010 – current)

Paul Maynard

Conservative MP for Blackpool North and Cleveleys (6 May 2010 – current)

Phillip Lee

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Bracknell (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Charlie Elphicke

Former Independent MP for Dover (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Priti Patel

Conservative MP for Witham (6 May 2010 – current)

Neil Parish

Conservative MP for Tiverton and Honiton (6 May 2010 – current)

Gloria De Piero

Former Labour MP for Ashfield (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Pauline Latham

Conservative MP for Mid Derbyshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Andrew Percy

Conservative MP for Brigg and Goole (6 May 2010 – current)

Stephen Phillips

Former Conservative MP for Sleaford and North Hykeham (6 May 2010 – 4 Nov 2016)

Toby Perkins

Labour MP for Chesterfield (6 May 2010 – current)

Tom Blenkinsop

Former Labour MP for Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Mark Pawsey

Conservative MP for Rugby (6 May 2010 – current)

Paul Uppal

Former Conservative MP for Wolverhampton South West (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Stephen McPartland

Conservative MP for Stevenage (6 May 2010 – current)

Julian Huppert

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Cambridge (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Peter Aldous

Conservative MP for Waveney (6 May 2010 – current)

Mark Spencer

Conservative MP for Sherwood (6 May 2010 – current)

Claire Perry

Former Conservative MP for Devizes (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Pat Glass

Former Labour MP for North West Durham (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Kris Hopkins

Former Conservative MP for Keighley (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Stephen Gilbert

Former Liberal Democrat MP for St Austell and Newquay (6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)

Penny Mordaunt

Conservative MP for Portsmouth North (6 May 2010 – current)

Paul Blomfield

Labour MP for Sheffield Central (6 May 2010 – current)

Teresa Pearce

Former Labour MP for Erith and Thamesmead (6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)

Jackie Doyle-Price

Conservative MP for Thurrock (6 May 2010 – current)

Guy Opperman

Conservative MP for Hexham (6 May 2010 – current)

the Bishop of Guildford

Former Peer (27 May 2010 – 30 Nov 2013)

Lord Hill of Oareford

Conservative Peer (27 May 2010 – current)

Paul Givan

DUP MLA for Lagan Valley (11 Jun 2010 – current)

Paul Frew

DUP MLA for North Antrim (21 Jun 2010 – current)

Baroness Ritchie of Brompton

Former Conservative Peer (29 Jun 2010 – 24 Apr 2012)

Lord Wolfson of Aspley Guise

Conservative Peer (6 Jul 2010 – current)

Baroness Drake

Labour Peer (5 Jul 2010 – current)

the Earl of Clancarty

Crossbench Peer (23 Jun 2010 – current)

Lord Popat

Conservative Peer (12 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Shipley

Liberal Democrat Peer (15 Jul 2010 – current)

Baroness Parminter

Liberal Democrat Peer (19 Jul 2010 – current)

Baroness Healy of Primrose Hill

Labour Peer (21 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Faulks

Non-affiliated Peer (28 Jul 2010 – current)

Simpson Gibson

Former DUP MLA for Strangford (2 Aug 2010 – 24 Mar 2011)

William Humphrey

DUP MLA for Belfast North (13 Sep 2010 – current)

Lord Monks

Labour Peer (11 Oct 2010 – current)

Pól Callaghan

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for Foyle (15 Nov 2010 – 24 Mar 2011)

Lord Green of Hurstpierpoint

Crossbench Peer (22 Nov 2010 – current)

Lord Hennessy of Nympsfield

Crossbench Peer (25 Nov 2010 – current)

the Bishop of Oxford

Former Peer (25 Nov 2010 – 31 Oct 2014)

Pat Sheehan

Sinn Féin MLA for Belfast West (7 Dec 2010 – current)

Lord Strasburger

Liberal Democrat Peer (12 Jan 2011 – current)

Baroness Wheatcroft

Crossbench Peer (10 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Loomba

Crossbench Peer (17 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Empey

UUP Peer (19 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Palmer of Childs Hill

Liberal Democrat Peer (19 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Stirrup

Crossbench Peer (1 Feb 2011 – current)

the Bishop of St Edmundsbury and Ipswich

Former Peer (8 Mar 2011 – 21 Oct 2013)