The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase on Confidence, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
132 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
44 | Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
42 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
39 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – Feb 2024 |
38 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
32 | Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Oct 2023 |
32 | Baroness Barran (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
32 | Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Jan 2024 |
31 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Oct 2023 |
30 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Sep 2022 – Feb 2024 |
30 | Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
30 | Lord Coaker (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
30 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
28 | Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Dec 2023 |
27 | David Johnston MP (Conservative) | Jan 2023 – Mar 2024 |
27 | Lord Callanan (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
27 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
26 | Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) | Jan 2023 – Feb 2024 |
25 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
25 | Mark Drakeford (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
25 | Jeremy Miles (Labour) | Sep 2022 – Jan 2024 |
23 | Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
23 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
23 | Paul O'Kane (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Dec 2023 |
22 | Lord Benyon (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
22 | Andrew RT Davies (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
22 | Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Sep 2023 |
21 | Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Sep 2022 – Nov 2023 |
21 | Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) | Nov 2022 – Jan 2024 |
20 | Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 – Feb 2024 |
20 | Vaughan Gething (Labour) | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
19 | Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
19 | Mims Davies MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 – Mar 2024 |
19 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
18 | Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Jan 2024 |
18 | Lord Bellamy (Conservative) - Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
17 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – Feb 2024 |
17 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jun 2023 – Mar 2024 |
17 | Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Nov 2022 – Jul 2023 |
16 | Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Feb 2024 |
16 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Feb 2024 |
16 | Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Nov 2022 – Feb 2024 |
16 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Jan 2024 |
16 | Baroness Penn (Conservative) | Aug 2022 – Feb 2024 |
16 | Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
16 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
16 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
16 | Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
16 | Michael Marra (Labour) | Sep 2022 – Feb 2024 |
16 | Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Jan 2024 |
16 | Sadiq Khan (Labour) | Jul 2022 – Nov 2022 |
15 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Dec 2022 – Mar 2024 |
15 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
15 | Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
15 | Viscount Camrose (Conservative) | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
15 | Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
15 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
15 | James Cleverly MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 – Mar 2024 |
15 | Lord Markham (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Nov 2023 |
15 | Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
15 | Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jul 2022 – Mar 2024 |
15 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
15 | Julie James (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
14 | Jane Hutt (Labour) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
14 | Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
14 | Baroness Taylor of Stevenage (Labour) | Jan 2023 – Feb 2024 |
14 | Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) | Feb 2023 – Mar 2024 |
13 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Dec 2022 – Mar 2024 |
13 | Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2022 – Oct 2023 |
13 | Rhun ap Iorwerth (Plaid Cymru) | Sep 2022 – Jan 2024 |
13 | Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Jun 2023 |
13 | Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
13 | Mike Freer MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
12 | Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee | Sep 2022 – Feb 2024 |
12 | Baroness Merron (Labour) | Sep 2022 – Feb 2024 |
12 | Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) | Dec 2022 – Mar 2024 |
12 | Pauline McNeill (Labour) | Dec 2022 – Mar 2024 |
12 | Màiri McAllan (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2023 – Mar 2024 |
12 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
12 | Mick Antoniw (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
12 | Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Sep 2023 |
12 | Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2023 – Mar 2024 |
12 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
11 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
11 | Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Oct 2022 – Jan 2024 |
11 | Lee Waters (Labour) | Jan 2023 – Jan 2024 |
11 | Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2022 – Jan 2024 |
11 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Apr 2023 |
11 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2022 – Nov 2023 |
11 | Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2023 – Mar 2024 |
11 | Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
11 | Mabon ap Gwynfor (Plaid Cymru) | Dec 2022 – Feb 2024 |
11 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Feb 2024 |
11 | Patrick Harvie (Green) | Oct 2022 – Nov 2023 |
11 | Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
11 | John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – Nov 2023 |
11 | John Swinney (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2022 – Feb 2024 |
11 | Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee | May 2023 – Dec 2023 |
11 | Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Oct 2022 – Dec 2023 |
11 | Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Jan 2023 – Dec 2023 |
11 | Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
11 | The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) | Oct 2022 – Jan 2024 |
11 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2022 – Mar 2024 |
11 | Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jan 2023 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – Feb 2024 |
10 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Oct 2022 – Jan 2024 |
10 | Jenni Minto (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2022 – Jan 2024 |
10 | Sarah Jones MP (Labour) | Sep 2022 – Sep 2023 |
10 | Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jan 2023 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Brian Whittle (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Feb 2024 |
10 | Sioned Williams (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2022 – Feb 2024 |
10 | Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2023 – Feb 2024 |
10 | Rebecca Evans (Labour) | Sep 2022 – Nov 2023 |
10 | Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jul 2022 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Emma Roddick (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | Jan 2023 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Sep 2022 – Sep 2023 |
9 | Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Feb 2024 |
9 | Jackie Baillie (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
9 | Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Jan 2023 – Jan 2024 |
9 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Oct 2022 – Oct 2023 |
9 | Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Feb 2024 |
9 | Darren Millar (Conservative) | Mar 2023 – Feb 2024 |
9 | George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Oct 2023 |
9 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Dec 2022 – Nov 2023 |
9 | Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Dec 2022 – Jan 2024 |
9 | Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Jun 2023 – Nov 2023 |
9 | Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Lesley Griffiths (Labour) | Sep 2022 – Jan 2024 |
9 | Carolyn Thomas (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Jan 2024 |
9 | Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Jul 2023 |
9 | Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
9 | Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Martin Whitfield (Labour) | Nov 2022 – Jan 2024 |
8 | Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
8 | Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2022 – Feb 2024 |
8 | Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Feb 2023 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Neil Bibby (Labour) | Dec 2022 – Dec 2023 |
8 | Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) | Jan 2023 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
8 | Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Sep 2022 – Jan 2024 |
8 | Joel James (Conservative) | Feb 2023 – Jan 2024 |
8 | Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2023 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jan 2023 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Nov 2022 – Jan 2024 |
8 | Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2022 – Nov 2023 |
8 | Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Baroness Parminter (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2022 – Jul 2023 |
8 | Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Nov 2023 |
8 | Janet Finch-Saunders (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
8 | Finlay Carson (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2023 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Nov 2023 |
8 | Delyth Jewell (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2022 – Jan 2024 |
8 | Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) | Apr 2023 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Dec 2022 – May 2023 |
8 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
8 | Lord Caine (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Feb 2024 |
8 | Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Nov 2023 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Jul 2022 – Sep 2023 |
8 | Baroness Blake of Leeds (Labour) | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Hilary Benn MP (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Sep 2023 |
8 | Carol Mochan (Labour) | Dec 2022 – Jan 2024 |
8 | Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2022 – Nov 2023 |
8 | Tom Giffard (Conservative) | Jan 2023 – Jan 2024 |
8 | Baroness Twycross (Labour) | Dec 2022 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Sep 2023 |
8 | Baroness Thornton (Labour) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
8 | Natasha Asghar (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Jan 2024 |
8 | Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Dawn Bowden (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Jan 2024 |
8 | Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jul 2022 – Jan 2024 |
7 | James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
7 | Lorna Slater (Green) | Mar 2023 – Jun 2023 |
7 | Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 – Feb 2024 |
7 | Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security | Oct 2022 – Nov 2023 |
7 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
7 | Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | May 2023 – Feb 2024 |
7 | Llyr Gruffydd (Plaid Cymru) | Oct 2022 – Dec 2023 |
7 | Lyn Brown MP (Labour) | Nov 2022 – Nov 2023 |
7 | Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2022 – Dec 2023 |
7 | Sam Rowlands (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Dec 2023 |
7 | Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2022 – Nov 2023 |
7 | Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Mar 2023 – Jan 2024 |
7 | Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2022 – Dec 2023 |
7 | Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2022 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Mar 2023 – Oct 2023 |
7 | Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
7 | David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Nov 2022 – Jan 2024 |
7 | Ariane Burgess (Green) | Dec 2022 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Sarah Boyack (Labour) | Jan 2023 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) | Oct 2022 – Sep 2023 |
7 | Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Sep 2022 – Feb 2024 |
7 | Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Dec 2022 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Russell Findlay (Conservative) | Jan 2023 – Nov 2023 |
7 | Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2022 – Jan 2024 |
7 | Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Jan 2023 – Sep 2023 |
6 | Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Dec 2022 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Oct 2022 – Sep 2023 |
6 | Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Sep 2022 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Feb 2023 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) | Aug 2022 – Oct 2022 |
6 | Lord Douglas-Miller (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
6 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Dec 2023 |
6 | Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2023 – Mar 2024 |
6 | John Healey MP (Labour) | Dec 2022 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2022 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2022 – Sep 2023 |
6 | Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) | Aug 2022 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Stephen Kerr (Conservative) | Dec 2022 – Jan 2024 |
6 | Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Mar 2023 – Dec 2023 |
6 | Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) | Jan 2023 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Mark Griffin (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
6 | James Heappey MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 – Dec 2023 |
6 | Janet Daby MP (Labour) | Jan 2023 – Jan 2024 |
6 | Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Dec 2022 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Sep 2022 – Jan 2024 |
6 | Sandesh Gulhane (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Nov 2023 |
6 | Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Oct 2022 – Nov 2023 |
6 | Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) | Jul 2023 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Sep 2022 – Nov 2023 |
6 | Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Sep 2022 – Nov 2023 |
6 | Altaf Hussain (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Feb 2023 |
6 | Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2022 – Nov 2023 |
6 | Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2022 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Oct 2022 – Nov 2023 |
6 | Samuel Kurtz (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Jamie Greene (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Oct 2023 |
6 | Gareth Davies (Conservative) | Dec 2022 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Paul Sweeney (Labour) | Dec 2022 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Jun 2023 |
6 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Nov 2022 – Nov 2023 |
6 | Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Apr 2023 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) | Sep 2022 – Oct 2023 |
6 | Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Jun 2023 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Kaukab Stewart (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2023 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Baroness Lawlor (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Feb 2023 – Jan 2024 |
5 | Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Nov 2022 – Dec 2023 |
5 | Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Dec 2022 – Jan 2024 |
5 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Jan 2023 – Jan 2024 |
5 | Paul Davies (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Jan 2024 |
5 | Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) | May 2023 – Jan 2024 |
5 | William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Jane Dodds (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2023 – Jan 2024 |
5 | Toby Perkins MP (Labour) | Sep 2022 – Jan 2024 |
5 | Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Nov 2023 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Dec 2022 – Jan 2024 |
5 | Colin Smyth (Labour) | Nov 2022 – Jan 2024 |
5 | Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Sep 2022 – Jan 2024 |
5 | Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Baroness Drake (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee | Oct 2022 – Nov 2023 |
5 | Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Nov 2022 – Dec 2023 |
5 | Lord Hampton (Crossbench) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Oct 2023 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Dec 2022 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Feb 2023 – Jun 2023 |
5 | Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 – Mar 2023 |
5 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Dec 2022 – Sep 2023 |
5 | Jack Sargeant (Labour) | Jan 2023 – Sep 2023 |
5 | Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Mar 2023 |
5 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Oct 2022 – Sep 2023 |
5 | Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2022 – Sep 2023 |
5 | Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2023 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Baroness Swinburne (Conservative) | Jul 2023 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Lord Thomas of Cwmgiedd (Judge) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee | Nov 2022 – Mar 2023 |
5 | Peredur Owen Griffiths (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2022 – Dec 2023 |
5 | John Glen MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Jul 2023 |
5 | Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Lord Johnson of Lainston (Conservative) | Dec 2022 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Oct 2022 – May 2023 |
5 | Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 2023 – Jun 2023 |
5 | Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2022 – Jun 2023 |
5 | Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Sarah Dyke MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2023 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Sep 2022 – Mar 2023 |
5 | Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Russell George (Conservative) | Jan 2023 – Dec 2023 |
5 | Tess White (Conservative) | Dec 2022 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2023 – Nov 2023 |
5 | Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2022 – Nov 2023 |
5 | Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Feryal Clark MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2022 – Dec 2023 |
5 | Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jul 2022 – Oct 2022 |
5 | Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Jan 2023 |
5 | Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Nov 2023 |
5 | Ashley Dalton MP (Labour) | Jun 2023 – Dec 2023 |
5 | Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection | Sep 2022 |
5 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Oct 2022 – Nov 2023 |
5 | Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2022 – Nov 2023 |
5 | Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Sep 2022 – Dec 2023 |
5 | Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) | May 2023 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Lord Carrington (Crossbench) | Nov 2022 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Apr 2023 |
4 | Anas Sarwar (Labour) | Dec 2022 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Donald Cameron (Conservative) | Jun 2023 – Jan 2024 |
4 | The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Nov 2022 – May 2023 |
4 | Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) | May 2023 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Jan 2023 – Mar 2023 |
4 | Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2023 |
4 | Paul Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Sep 2022 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2023 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jan 2023 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Oct 2022 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Baroness Gohir (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee | Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jan 2023 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2023 |
4 | Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Dec 2022 – Jan 2023 |
4 | Heledd Fychan (Plaid Cymru) | Sep 2022 – Mar 2023 |
4 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Sep 2022 – Mar 2023 |
4 | Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) | Dec 2022 – Jul 2023 |
4 | The Archbishop of Canterbury (Bishop) | Sep 2022 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Oct 2023 |
4 | Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Feb 2023 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) | Nov 2022 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Alex Rowley (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Oct 2022 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Feb 2023 – Nov 2023 |
4 | David Torrance (Scottish National Party) | May 2023 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) | Nov 2022 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | May 2023 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Alun Davies (Labour) | Nov 2022 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) | Apr 2023 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Miles Briggs (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Oct 2023 |
4 | Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2023 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Oct 2023 |
4 | Liam Kerr (Conservative) | Jan 2023 – Sep 2023 |
4 | Collette Stevenson (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2022 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Dec 2022 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jan 2023 – Jul 2023 |
4 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Oct 2022 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Murdo Fraser (Conservative) | May 2023 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Lord Lennie (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Jul 2023 |
4 | Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Oct 2022 – Jul 2023 |
4 | Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Nov 2022 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Mar 2023 – Sep 2023 |
4 | Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2023 – Jul 2023 |
4 | Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Public Services Committee | Oct 2022 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) | Dec 2022 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2023 – Sep 2023 |
4 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2023 – Sep 2023 |
4 | Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Oct 2022 – Sep 2023 |
4 | Alistair Strathern MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2023 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) | May 2023 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Scott Benton MP (Independent) - Member, Petitions Committee | Nov 2022 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Lord Lansley (Conservative) | Apr 2023 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) | May 2023 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Edward Mountain (Conservative) | Jan 2023 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Helen Hayes MP (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Baroness Sherlock (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2023 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) | Jan 2023 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Hannah Blythyn (Labour) | Dec 2022 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Feb 2023 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Lord Sikka (Labour) | Oct 2023 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Pam Duncan-Glancy (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
4 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2023 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2023 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jan 2023 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Maggie Chapman (Green) | Mar 2023 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2022 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Dec 2022 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Feb 2023 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Keir Starmer MP (Labour) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) | Jul 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Richard Leonard (Labour) | Jun 2023 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Laura Anne Jones (Conservative) | Jun 2023 – Feb 2024 |
3 | The Bishop of Manchester (Bishop) | Nov 2022 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Lord Eatwell (Labour) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Jun 2023 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Dec 2022 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Oct 2022 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Dec 2022 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Jenny Rathbone (Labour) | Sep 2022 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) | Dec 2023 – Feb 2024 |
3 | David Rutley MP (Conservative) | Jan 2023 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Claire Baker (Labour) | Feb 2023 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 – Jun 2023 |
3 | The Earl of Minto (Conservative) | May 2023 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2023 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Evans of Rainow (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
3 | Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 |
3 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) | Dec 2022 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jan 2023 – Jun 2023 |
3 | David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee | May 2023 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Baroness Worthington (Crossbench) | Sep 2022 – Oct 2022 |
3 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jul 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Dec 2022 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Nov 2022 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jan 2023 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Oct 2022 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Services Committee | Nov 2022 |
3 | Vikki Howells (Labour) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | May 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) | Jun 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Oct 2022 – Dec 2022 |
3 | Lord Kakkar (Crossbench) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee | Sep 2022 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Gillian Mackay (Green) | May 2023 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Oliver Mundell (Conservative) | Dec 2022 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Siobhian Brown (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2023 – Nov 2023 |
3 | James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jan 2023 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Sep 2022 – Oct 2023 |
3 | Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Dec 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Backbench Business Committee | Nov 2022 – Oct 2023 |
3 | Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Oct 2022 – Oct 2023 |
3 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Baroness Fleet (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Oct 2023 |
3 | Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Oct 2023 |
3 | Baroness Fraser of Craigmaddie (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Nov 2022 – Oct 2023 |
3 | Douglas Lumsden (Conservative) | Apr 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Angela Rayner MP (Labour) | Dec 2022 – Oct 2023 |
3 | Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2023 – Oct 2023 |
3 | Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Marie McNair (Scottish National Party) | May 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Offord of Garvel (Conservative) | Dec 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2022 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Luke Fletcher (Plaid Cymru) | Sep 2022 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2022 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Natalie Don (Scottish National Party) | May 2023 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2022 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Holly Mumby-Croft MP (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Nov 2022 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Mar 2023 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Nov 2023 |
3 | The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) | Nov 2022 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Sep 2022 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) | Jan 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | May 2023 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Baroness Anderson of Stoke-on-Trent (Labour) | Jul 2023 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Apr 2023 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Daniel Johnson (Labour) | Dec 2022 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Sep 2022 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – Dec 2023 |
3 | George Eustice MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Sep 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) | Oct 2023 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Mar 2023 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) | Jan 2023 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) | Mar 2023 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | Jan 2023 – May 2023 |
3 | Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) | Jun 2023 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Lord Cormack (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Alexander Stewart (Conservative) | Jan 2023 – Apr 2023 |
3 | Amy Callaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee | Nov 2022 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – May 2023 |
3 | Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jan 2023 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Sep 2022 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Andrew Bridgen MP (Reclaim) | Apr 2023 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Ed Miliband MP (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Nov 2022 – Feb 2023 |
3 | Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) | Feb 2023 |
3 | Stephanie Callaghan (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2022 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | Dec 2023 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Baroness Newlove (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee | Sep 2022 – May 2023 |
3 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Nov 2022 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Lord Sandhurst (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Jun 2023 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Louie French MP (Conservative) | May 2023 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Earl Russell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Jul 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Parekh (Labour) | Mar 2023 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Apr 2023 |
3 | Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Feb 2023 – Apr 2023 |
3 | Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Lord Frost (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Oct 2022 – Apr 2023 |
3 | Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2023 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jan 2023 – May 2023 |
3 | Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Nov 2022 – Feb 2023 |
3 | Lisa Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Jan 2023 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2022 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) | Dec 2022 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Michael Shanks MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Mark Isherwood (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – May 2023 |
3 | David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Nov 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Jan 2023 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
3 | Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2023 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Rhoda Grant (Labour) | Sep 2022 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee | Sep 2022 – Feb 2023 |
3 | Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Nov 2022 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2022 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee | Apr 2023 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Lord Ranger of Northwood (Conservative) | Nov 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Pat McFadden MP (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2022 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | May 2023 |
3 | Lord Prentis of Leeds (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee | Jan 2023 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2022 – May 2023 |
3 | Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) | Apr 2023 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2023 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Sue Webber (Conservative) | Dec 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Lord Roborough (Conservative) - Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) | Apr 2023 |
2 | Lord Ravensdale (Crossbench) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Sep 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Monica Lennon (Labour) | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Dec 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Lord Murray of Blidworth (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Dec 2022 – Apr 2023 |
2 | Baroness Helic (Conservative) | Jun 2023 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2023 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Anna Firth MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Dec 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Apr 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Nov 2022 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Oct 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | David Honeyford (Alliance) | Mar 2024 |
2 | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Feb 2023 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Sep 2023 |
2 | Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) | Jun 2023 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Lord Freyberg (Crossbench) | Jul 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Stephen Dunne (DUP) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Roz McCall (Conservative) | Feb 2023 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Linda Dillon (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Oct 2022 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) | Mar 2023 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Audrey Nicoll (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2023 |
2 | Pam Gosal (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 – Apr 2023 |
2 | Cheryl Brownlee (DUP) | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Dec 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jun 2023 |
2 | Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) | Jul 2023 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Feb 2023 – May 2023 |
2 | Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Nov 2022 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 – May 2023 |
2 | James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Oct 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Sep 2022 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Lord Bethell (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – May 2023 |
2 | Peter Fox (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Mike Hedges (Labour) | Mar 2023 – May 2023 |
2 | Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2023 – May 2023 |
2 | Jayne Bryant (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2022 – May 2023 |
2 | Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, International Development Committee | Jun 2023 |
2 | Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | May 2023 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Alison Johnstone (Green) | Jun 2023 |
2 | Craig Hoy (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) | May 2023 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2023 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Sharon Dowey (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Imran Hussain MP (Labour) | Jan 2023 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Helen Grant MP (Conservative) | Jan 2023 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2023 |
2 | Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee | Jan 2023 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Mar 2023 – May 2023 |
2 | Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) | Apr 2023 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) | Oct 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Oct 2022 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Lord Evans of Weardale (Crossbench) | Dec 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Lord Rosser (Labour) | Jul 2023 |
2 | Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 – May 2023 |
2 | Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 – May 2023 |
2 | Lord McInnes of Kilwinning (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Nov 2022 – May 2023 |
2 | Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 – May 2023 |
2 | Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Feb 2023 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Mar 2023 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Lord Pannick (Crossbench) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Nov 2022 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Baroness Valentine (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Jan 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) | May 2023 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2022 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) | May 2023 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | May 2023 |
2 | Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards | Jun 2023 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Mar 2023 – Jul 2023 |
2 | James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Feb 2023 – May 2023 |
2 | Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee | Apr 2023 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) | May 2023 |
2 | Lord Trees (Crossbench) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Dec 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Feb 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Maurice Golden (Conservative) | Apr 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence | Dec 2022 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Lord Touhig (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Feb 2024 |
2 | Lord Kamall (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Sep 2022 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Nuala McAllister (Alliance) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Andrew Western MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Mar 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Robert Courts MP (Conservative) | Sep 2023 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Oct 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Media Bill Committee | Jan 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee | Jun 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
2 | Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Nov 2022 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Dec 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Feb 2023 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2023 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jun 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2022 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) | Jul 2022 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Lord Weir of Ballyholme (DUP) | Dec 2022 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2022 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill | Feb 2024 |
2 | Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Mar 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2022 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Lord Wills (Labour) | Dec 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) - Chair, Statutory Inquiries Committee; Chair, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Nov 2022 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Jun 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Chris Matheson MP (Labour) | Sep 2022 |
2 | Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Sep 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Jul 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Richard Foord MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2024 |
2 | Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) | Jan 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) | Mar 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Emma Hardy MP (Labour) | Jan 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Baroness Altmann (Conservative) | Feb 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Naomi Long (Alliance) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Lord Farmer (Conservative) | Nov 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Jan 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2022 |
2 | Lord Macdonald of River Glaven (Crossbench) | Nov 2022 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | May 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2022 |
2 | Hefin David (Labour) | Feb 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Nov 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Sep 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | John Griffiths (Labour) | Nov 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Mar 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Ross Greer (Green) | Sep 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Sep 2022 |
2 | Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Meghan Gallacher (Conservative) | May 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Baroness Sater (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Baroness O'Grady of Upper Holloway (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Chair, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee; Chair, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Nov 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Paulette Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Apr 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2023 |
2 | Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Jun 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Evelyn Tweed (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Built Environment Committee | Oct 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Dec 2022 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Neil Hudson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Nov 2023 |
2 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | Jan 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee | Nov 2022 |
2 | John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Nov 2022 |
2 | Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Jul 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | The Bishop of Oxford (Bishop) | Apr 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Viscount Stansgate (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Baroness Meyer (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2023 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Nov 2022 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Lord Willetts (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Nov 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Cefin Campbell (Plaid Cymru) | Jan 2023 – Nov 2023 |
1 | Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) | Feb 2023 |
1 | David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Dec 2022 |
1 | Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) | Sep 2022 |
1 | The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Kate Green MP (Labour) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Angus MacNeil MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Nov 2022 |
1 | Graham Simpson (Conservative) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Alister Jack MP (Conservative) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Julie Morgan (Labour) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Wolfson of Aspley Guise (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Lupton (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Northbrook (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Baroness Lampard (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Baroness Henig (Labour) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Jon Trickett MP (Labour) | Mar 2023 |
1 | John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Chair, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Robert Largan MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Lord Dear (Crossbench) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | John Blair (Alliance) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Elly Baker (Labour) | Aug 2022 |
1 | Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Baroness Bertin (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Lord Green of Deddington (Crossbench) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Dec 2022 |
1 | Lord Deben (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Judge (Judge) | Oct 2022 |
1 | The Bishop of Exeter (Bishop) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Dec 2022 |
1 | Baroness Amos (Labour) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Sep 2022 |
1 | Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jan 2023 |
1 | Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Antony Higginbotham MP (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Oct 2022 |
1 | David Brooks (DUP) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Baroness Sugg (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Greenway (Crossbench) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Len Duvall OBE (Labour) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Simon Lightwood MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Lord McDonald of Salford (Crossbench) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Burns (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House | Nov 2022 |
1 | Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Lord Lingfield (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art | Nov 2022 |
1 | Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jan 2023 |
1 | Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2022 |
1 | Elena Whitham (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Mawson (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Bew (Crossbench) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Lord Verdirame (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2022 |
1 | The Bishop of Southwell and Nottingham (Bishop) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Unmesh Desai (Labour) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Lord Remnant (Conservative) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Lord Blackwell (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Lord Flight (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | The Earl of Lindsay (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Lord Balfe (Conservative) | Feb 2023 |
1 | The Bishop of London (Bishop) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Feb 2023 |
1 | Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Oct 2022 |
1 | John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Jan 2023 |
1 | Mike Penning MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Kate Hollern MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Lord King of Lothbury (Crossbench) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Lord Patel (Crossbench) - Chair, Preterm Birth Committee; Chair, Preterm Birth Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Sentamu (Crossbench) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Marina Ahmad (Labour) | Nov 2022 |
1 | The Bishop of Bristol (Bishop) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Karen Adam (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Esther McVey MP (Conservative) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Geraint Davies MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Allan Dorans MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee of Privileges | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill | Oct 2022 |
1 | Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Kim Leadbeater MP (Labour) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | John Redwood MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Diane Forsythe (DUP) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Jamie Wallis MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Macpherson of Earl's Court (Crossbench) - Member, Audit and Risk Assurance Committee (Lords); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission | Nov 2023 |
1 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Cashman (Non-affiliated) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Drayson (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Foysol Choudhury (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Alan Robinson (DUP) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Michelle McIlveen (DUP) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Nick Mathison (Alliance) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Woodley (Labour) | Dec 2023 |
1 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Lord Wrottesley (Conservative) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Mike Kane MP (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Phillip Brett (DUP) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Morgan of Huyton (Labour) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Afzal Khan MP (Labour) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Keir Mather MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Baroness Foster of Oxton (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Udny-Lister (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Sinéad McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation | Mar 2024 |
1 | David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Curry of Kirkharle (Crossbench) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Helen Whately MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Eóin Tennyson (Alliance) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Stewart Dickson (Alliance) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Laming (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Public Services Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Lord Khan of Burnley (Labour) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Lord Stern of Brentford (Crossbench) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Mair (Crossbench) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2024 |
1 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee; Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Goldsmith (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, International Agreements Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Claire Sugden (Independent) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Mountevans (Crossbench) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Tahir Ali MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Justice Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | James Evans (Conservative) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Jan 2024 |
1 | David Rees (Labour) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Lisvane (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Chair, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Goddard of Stockport (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Lynne Neagle (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | The Bishop of Newcastle (Bishop) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Lord Carter of Haslemere (Crossbench) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Steve Tuckwell MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Earl Attlee (Conservative) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Adam Price (Plaid Cymru) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Feb 2024 |
1 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Cara Hunter (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Deborah Erskine (DUP) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Danny Baker (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Finn (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Baroness Stuart of Edgbaston (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Pickles (Conservative) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Moore of Etchingham (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Lipsey (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Chartres (Crossbench) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Philip McGuigan (Sinn Féin) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | May 2023 |
1 | Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) | May 2023 |
1 | Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) | May 2023 |
1 | The Bishop of Chelmsford (Bishop) | May 2023 |
1 | Lord Morrow (DUP) | May 2023 |
1 | Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Lord Livermore (Labour) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jun 2023 |
1 | Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Patrick Brown (Alliance) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | The Earl of Leicester (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | John Lamont MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Sarah Green MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2023 |
1 | John Mason (Scottish National Party) | May 2023 |
1 | Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Baroness Moyo (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Lord Griffiths of Fforestfach (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Lord Bellingham (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Mar 2023 |
1 | Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Rhys ab Owen (Plaid Cymru) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | May 2023 |
1 | Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Lord Harlech (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Apr 2023 |
1 | Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Naseem Shah MP (Labour) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Mercedes Villalba (Labour) | Apr 2023 |
1 | The Bishop of Guildford (Bishop) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Baroness Healy of Primrose Hill (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Apr 2023 |
1 | Baroness Foster of Aghadrumsee (Non-affiliated) | May 2023 |
1 | Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jun 2023 |
1 | Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Joyce Watson (Labour) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls | Sep 2023 |
1 | Alex Easton (Independent) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Keith Buchanan (DUP) | Mar 2024 |
1 | George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Sep 2023 |
1 | Sinéad Ennis (Sinn Féin) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Emma Little-Pengelly (DUP) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Saqib Bhatti MP (Conservative) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Joanne Bunting (DUP) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Chair, Public Services Committee; Chair, Public Services Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Lord Mott (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Liz Kendall MP (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Lord Hollick (Labour) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | The Bishop of Norwich (Bishop) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) | Oct 2023 |
1 | Louise Haigh MP (Labour) | Oct 2023 |
1 | Baroness Stroud (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Meston (Crossbench) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Gordon Lyons (DUP) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Samantha Dixon MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Lord Stirrup (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Paul Frew (DUP) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Laura Trott MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Lord Eames (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Jun 2023 |
1 | Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | The Earl of Effingham (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Lord Liddle (Labour) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Steven Baker MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jul 2023 |
1 | Lord Houghton of Richmond (Crossbench) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Theo Clarke MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Lord Mendoza (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Rhianon Passmore (Labour) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Robbie Butler (UUP) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Paul Givan (DUP) | Feb 2024 |