Who says norman lamb the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase norman lamb, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3648 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Standing Orders Committee Mar 2013 – Dec 2018
779 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 2013 – Dec 2018
34 Earl Howe (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Dec 2017
23 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2013 – Jan 2018
16 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015 – Nov 2017
15 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee May 2013 – Jun 2018
10 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2013 – Mar 2017
10 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2013 – Jul 2018
9 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2014 – Apr 2018
9 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jun 2016
8 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee May 2015 – Nov 2018
7 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014 – Mar 2017
7 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) May 2013 – Nov 2016
6 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jul 2013 – Feb 2015
6 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Jan 2018
6 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Apr 2013 – Nov 2017
5 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Mar 2018
5 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2015 – Jul 2016
5 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2014 – Oct 2017
5 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2014 – Oct 2017
5 Luciana Berger MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Dec 2015 – Apr 2018
5 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2016 – Nov 2017
5 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2013 – Feb 2015
5 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Apr 2014 – Jul 2016
5 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2014 – Jun 2018
4 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Communications Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Oct 2018
4 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Nov 2015 – Jul 2018
4 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2014 – Jul 2018
4 David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2014 – Jun 2015
4 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Oct 2014 – Oct 2017
4 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) May 2013 – Jan 2015
4 Nicola Blackwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2016 – Jan 2017
4 Sarah Wollaston MP (Conservative) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2016 – Sep 2017
4 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Feb 2014 – Jun 2016
4 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jul 2013 – Nov 2014
3 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Oct 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Lord Warner (Labour) May 2013 – Jan 2016
3 George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2015 – Apr 2018
3 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015 – Mar 2017
3 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges Oct 2017 – Jun 2018
3 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jul 2015 – Oct 2015
3 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2013 – Sep 2016
3 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2016 – Nov 2017
3 Lord Lipsey (Labour) Oct 2013 – Dec 2014
3 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Apr 2018
3 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2015 – Jun 2017
3 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Jan 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Feb 2014 – Sep 2018
3 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2015 – Jul 2018
3 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2013 – Nov 2013
3 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2016 – May 2016
2 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) Jul 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2014 – Jun 2014
2 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jun 2016
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Privileges Jun 2018
2 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013 – Oct 2013
2 John Woodcock MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2015 – Nov 2016
2 James Morris MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2014
2 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2014 – Apr 2018
2 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Oct 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2017
2 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee on Privileges; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2015 – Jul 2015
2 Phillip Lee MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2014 – Jul 2015
2 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Freud (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) May 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2015 – Dec 2015
2 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Jan 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) May 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2014 – Jul 2017
2 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Mar 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Nov 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Sep 2016
2 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Apr 2016
2 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Privileges Feb 2014 – Dec 2015
2 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2016
2 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) Apr 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee Nov 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Stephen Lloyd MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) Oct 2013 – Jan 2016
2 Anna Soubry MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2013 – Apr 2013
2 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2016 – May 2016
2 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2015 – Nov 2015
2 David Mowat MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2016 – May 2018
2 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jul 2018
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Middle Level Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2018
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Sep 2017
1 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Sep 2018
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Treasury Committee Sep 2018
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Jun 2013
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Sep 2016
1 Baroness O'Neill of Bengarve (Crossbench) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2013
1 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) Jun 2015
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2016
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2017
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2016
1 Chris Leslie MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2017
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2013
1 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Feb 2017
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2015
1 Graham Allen MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Dec 2015
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Dec 2015
1 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Margaret Ritchie MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2016
1 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2016
1 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2015
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2015
1 Richard Arkless MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Jun 2013
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2015
1 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2014
1 Simon Wright MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Oct 2014
1 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Mike Thornton MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2015
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Justice Committee Nov 2015
1 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2013
1 Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2015
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Dec 2013
1 Gerry Kelly (Sinn Féin) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2013
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Education Committee Oct 2013
1 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2015
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jul 2018
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders Committee Jan 2017
1 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Middle Level Bill Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2018
1 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2016
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Sep 2013
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2018
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Education Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Services Committee Mar 2017
1 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jan 2018
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2015
1 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jul 2017
1 Martin Whitfield MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2018
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2016
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2017
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jan 2016
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee Dec 2016
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Feb 2015
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Feb 2015
1 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Rory Stewart MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2016
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2015
1 Lord Goodlad (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Communications Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee Jan 2015
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2016
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2015
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2018
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2018
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2018
1 Nick Herbert MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Committee Sep 2015
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Communications Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2018
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2016
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2013
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Sep 2017
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2013
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2017
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2016
1 Chris Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Treasury Committee Mar 2017
1 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Education Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Communications Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Mar 2015
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2014
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Jan 2016
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2015
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2017
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2015
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Oct 2018
1 Ed Vaizey MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee May 2016
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Sep 2013
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2018
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2015
1 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee May 2014
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2014
1 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Feb 2014
1 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016
1 Heidi Allen MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Dec 2015
1 Anne Milton MP (Conservative) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Sep 2017
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 James Frith MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Services Committee Oct 2017
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2016
1 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Rix (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2013
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Dec 2013
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2018
1 Lord Filkin (Non-affiliated) - Member, Transport Committee Oct 2013
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Education Committee Jul 2018
1 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2018
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Transport Committee Sep 2017
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2015
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Selection Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013
1 Lord Hart of Chilton (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2014
1 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2016
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Jan 2017
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2016
1 David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 John Mann MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2015
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2017
1 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Nov 2017
1 Paul Williams MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Patel of Bradford (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Apr 2016
1 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2016
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 2018
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2017
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2017

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.