Who says no confidence the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase no confidence, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
150 Headings, procedural text, etc. Oct 2020 – Nov 2022
52 Naomi Long (Alliance) Oct 2020 – Oct 2022
50 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Oct 2020 – Oct 2022
44 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2022
38 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Oct 2020 – Jul 2022
37 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
30 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
28 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2022
27 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Oct 2022
27 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Oct 2022
26 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Nov 2022
26 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
25 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
25 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
23 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2022
22 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Oct 2022
21 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2020 – Jul 2022
21 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
19 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Oct 2021
18 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Nov 2022
18 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Apr 2022
18 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Apr 2022
17 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
17 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Dec 2020 – Nov 2022
16 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
16 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Oct 2020 – Nov 2022
16 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee May 2021 – Nov 2022
16 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Nov 2020 – Feb 2022
16 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Jul 2022
16 Paul Frew (DUP) Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
16 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Feb 2022
16 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Jul 2021 – Sep 2022
16 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Sep 2022
15 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2021 – Jul 2022
15 Robin Swann (UUP) Oct 2020 – Mar 2022
15 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Nov 2022
15 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2022
15 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
15 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021 – May 2022
15 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Nov 2022
15 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Nov 2020 – Jul 2022
15 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2020 – May 2022
15 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Nov 2022
14 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Sep 2022
14 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Jul 2022
14 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
14 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Nov 2022
14 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020 – May 2022
14 Lord Kamall (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
13 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Jan 2021 – Mar 2022
13 Steve Aiken (UUP) Oct 2020 – Mar 2022
13 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jun 2022
13 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Sep 2022
13 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Jun 2022
13 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Jun 2022
13 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Dec 2020 – Sep 2022
13 Lord Rosser (Labour) Nov 2020 – Apr 2022
13 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Feb 2021 – Nov 2022
13 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2021 – Sep 2022
13 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Mar 2021 – Nov 2022
13 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Apr 2021 – Nov 2022
12 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2022
12 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Oct 2022
12 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Nov 2020 – Dec 2021
12 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Oct 2022
12 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2021 – Nov 2022
12 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Feb 2021 – Sep 2021
12 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020 – Oct 2022
12 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Sep 2021 – Sep 2022
12 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Jun 2022
12 Will Quince MP (Conservative) May 2021 – Oct 2022
12 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Oct 2022
12 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2020 – Nov 2022
12 Lord Coaker (Labour) Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
12 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Jun 2022
11 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Jul 2022
11 Sinéad Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2020 – Mar 2022
11 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2021 – Sep 2022
11 Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2022
11 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Nov 2022
11 Alan Chambers (UUP) Oct 2020 – Mar 2022
11 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Nov 2022
11 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Jun 2022
11 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
11 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
11 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
11 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Oct 2021
11 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Nov 2022
11 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Dec 2020 – May 2022
10 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Nov 2020 – Oct 2022
10 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – May 2022
10 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Oct 2022
10 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
10 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2021 – Jun 2022
10 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Nov 2022
10 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Nov 2020 – Mar 2022
10 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Oct 2020 – Nov 2022
10 Baroness Merron (Labour) Jun 2021 – Oct 2022
10 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Oct 2022
10 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
10 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
10 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Mar 2021 – Oct 2022
10 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
10 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
10 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2022
10 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Sep 2022
10 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Mar 2021 – Jan 2022
10 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2020 – Jan 2022
10 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Jul 2022
10 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Nov 2020 – Jul 2022
10 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Feb 2021 – Jan 2022
9 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Oct 2020 – Nov 2022
9 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Nov 2022
9 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) May 2021 – Nov 2022
9 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Sep 2022
9 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Nov 2022
9 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
9 Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
9 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Jun 2022
9 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Dec 2020 – Nov 2022
9 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2022
9 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2020 – Oct 2022
9 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jan 2021 – Mar 2022
9 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
9 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2020 – May 2022
9 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Apr 2021 – Jul 2022
9 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2022
9 Baroness Newlove (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Feb 2021 – Oct 2022
9 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
9 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Apr 2022
9 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Nov 2022
9 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
8 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Jul 2022
8 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Mar 2021 – Nov 2022
8 Lord Thomas of Cwmgiedd (Judge) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2021
8 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) Nov 2020 – May 2022
8 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
8 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Oct 2020 – Oct 2022
8 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Apr 2021 – Nov 2022
8 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jul 2022
8 Feryal Clark MP (Labour) Jan 2021 – Nov 2022
8 Michael Marra (Labour) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
8 Paul Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2021 – Sep 2022
8 Paul Givan (DUP) Nov 2020 – Oct 2021
8 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2020 – May 2022
8 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2021 – Oct 2022
8 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
8 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Jul 2022
8 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
8 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – May 2022
8 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
8 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
8 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Nov 2022
8 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Jun 2022
8 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Nov 2022
8 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2022
8 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee May 2021 – Jan 2022
8 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Jun 2022
8 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Oct 2020 – Feb 2022
8 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Jul 2022
8 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
8 Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2020 – Mar 2022
8 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
8 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Jun 2022
8 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Mar 2021 – Mar 2022
8 Gordon Lyons (DUP) Feb 2021 – Mar 2022
8 Patrick Harvie (Green) Dec 2020 – Oct 2022
8 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021 – Jul 2022
8 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jul 2022
8 Clare Bailey (Green) Nov 2020 – Mar 2022
8 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Nov 2022
8 Suzanne Webb MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2022
8 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Apr 2021 – Nov 2022
7 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jul 2022
7 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Apr 2021 – Oct 2022
7 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Oct 2020 – Sep 2022
7 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021 – Sep 2022
7 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Jul 2022
7 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Sep 2022
7 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Jul 2022
7 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
7 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Dec 2020 – Jul 2022
7 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2020 – Jul 2022
7 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2020 – Jun 2022
7 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jun 2021 – May 2022
7 Claire Baker (Labour) Jan 2021 – Jun 2022
7 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2021 – Oct 2022
7 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2020 – Oct 2022
7 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Jul 2022
7 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020 – May 2022
7 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Nov 2020 – Jun 2022
7 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee Nov 2020 – Sep 2022
7 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2020 – Jun 2022
7 Baroness Blake of Leeds (Labour) Jun 2021 – Sep 2022
7 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Sep 2022
7 Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee Feb 2021 – Nov 2022
7 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2020 – Feb 2022
7 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Aug 2021 – Nov 2022
7 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Nov 2022
7 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jun 2021 – Nov 2022
7 Sinéad Ennis (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020 – Mar 2022
7 Paul O'Kane (Labour) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
7 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – Oct 2021
7 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Jan 2022
7 Annie Wells (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Sep 2021
7 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
7 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
7 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
7 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
7 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
7 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2022
7 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Nov 2022
7 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2022
7 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021 – Nov 2022
7 Peter Weir (DUP) Dec 2020 – Feb 2022
7 Claire Sugden (Independent) Nov 2020 – Feb 2022
7 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Oct 2022
6 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2021 – Jan 2022
6 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
6 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2020 – Feb 2022
6 Monica Lennon (Labour) Nov 2020 – Jan 2022
6 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2022
6 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2020 – Jul 2022
6 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jul 2022
6 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Jul 2022
6 Baroness Drake (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
6 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee May 2021 – May 2022
6 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Mar 2021 – Jul 2022
6 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Nov 2020 – Dec 2021
6 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Jul 2022
6 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Nov 2020 – Sep 2022
6 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Jim Wells (DUP) Nov 2020 – Dec 2021
6 Mervyn Storey (DUP) May 2021 – Mar 2022
6 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
6 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Jul 2022
6 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
6 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Jul 2022
6 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2022
6 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
6 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Sep 2021 – Feb 2022
6 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Oct 2020 – Sep 2022
6 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2021
6 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
6 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2020 – Feb 2022
6 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2022
6 Neil Bibby (Labour) Mar 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Oct 2022
6 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Mar 2022
6 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2021 – Mar 2022
6 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2021 – Feb 2022
6 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2021 – Mar 2022
6 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Defence Committee Nov 2020 – Jun 2022
6 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020 – Mar 2022
6 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Oct 2022
6 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Jun 2022
6 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Mar 2022
6 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Mar 2022
6 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Feb 2022
6 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2022
6 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2020 – Oct 2022
6 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee May 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Nov 2020 – May 2022
6 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2020 – Feb 2022
6 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Mar 2021 – Feb 2022
6 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee May 2021 – Feb 2022
6 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Apr 2022
6 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Oct 2020 – Jun 2022
5 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee May 2021 – May 2022
5 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jun 2021 – May 2022
5 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Sep 2022
5 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2021 – Apr 2022
5 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2021 – Sep 2022
5 Ross Greer (Green) Dec 2020 – Sep 2021
5 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) Apr 2021 – May 2022
5 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2022
5 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2022
5 Lord Judge (Judge) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Dec 2020 – Mar 2022
5 Rachel Woods (Green) Nov 2020 – Jan 2022
5 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Mar 2021 – May 2022
5 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
5 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Oct 2020 – May 2021
5 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Mar 2022
5 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jan 2021 – Mar 2022
5 Lord Adonis (Labour) Apr 2021 – Mar 2022
5 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Apr 2021 – May 2022
5 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2021 – Jul 2022
5 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Jun 2022
5 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Jun 2022
5 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Sep 2021 – Feb 2022
5 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Jun 2022
5 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee Feb 2021 – Jun 2022
5 Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Jan 2021 – Jun 2022
5 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2021 – Jun 2022
5 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2021 – Jun 2022
5 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2020 – May 2022
5 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Feb 2022
5 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Dec 2020 – Jun 2022
5 Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2022
5 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Jun 2022
5 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Feb 2022
5 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2021 – Mar 2022
5 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Sep 2021 – Jan 2022
5 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Apr 2021 – Jul 2022
5 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Apr 2021 – Jun 2022
5 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Dec 2021
5 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
5 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Jul 2022
5 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Jun 2022
5 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jul 2022
5 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Jul 2022
5 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2022
5 Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 2021 – Nov 2022
5 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2020 – Nov 2022
5 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Sep 2022
5 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2020 – Oct 2022
5 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Oct 2022
5 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2021 – Oct 2022
5 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021 – Nov 2022
5 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Feb 2021 – Oct 2022
5 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Dec 2020 – Oct 2022
5 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2021 – Oct 2022
5 Elena Whitham (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021 – Nov 2022
5 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2021 – Nov 2022
5 Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
5 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2021 – Nov 2022
5 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Oct 2020 – Oct 2022
5 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2022
5 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
5 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Sep 2022
5 Baroness Parminter (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2021 – Nov 2022
5 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Sep 2022
5 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Oct 2022
5 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2021 – Oct 2022
4 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Sep 2022
4 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2022
4 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Mar 2022
4 Lord Macdonald of River Glaven (Crossbench) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Gareth Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Oct 2022
4 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Dec 2020 – Oct 2022
4 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee May 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2021 – Jul 2022
4 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Catherine West MP (Labour) Jul 2021 – Oct 2022
4 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Oct 2020 – Mar 2022
4 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Jan 2022
4 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) Nov 2020 – Jan 2022
4 Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Nov 2021 – Jul 2022
4 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
4 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2022
4 Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jan 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Dec 2020 – Jan 2022
4 Alex Rowley (Labour) Nov 2020 – May 2022
4 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Baroness Kennedy of Cradley (Non-affiliated) Mar 2021 – Jun 2022
4 Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Apr 2021 – Jun 2022
4 Pam Cameron (DUP) Nov 2020 – Feb 2022
4 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2020 – Oct 2022
4 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Feb 2022
4 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Jun 2022
4 Lord Sandhurst (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Oct 2021 – Jun 2022
4 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) May 2021 – Jun 2022
4 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Feb 2022
4 Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2022
4 Edwin Poots (DUP) May 2021 – Feb 2022
4 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Feb 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2021 – Oct 2022
4 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – Jun 2022
4 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020 – Jan 2022
4 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Oct 2020 – Oct 2022
4 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Dec 2020 – Feb 2022
4 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2021 – Feb 2022
4 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2021 – Jun 2022
4 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2020 – Jun 2022
4 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Apr 2021 – Oct 2022
4 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) May 2021 – Jul 2022
4 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Feb 2021 – Jan 2022
4 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) May 2021 – Oct 2022
4 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Jun 2022
4 Baroness Mobarik (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Apr 2021 – Jan 2022
4 Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jun 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Lord Dunlop (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Lord Frost (Conservative) Apr 2021 – Oct 2022
4 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – May 2021
4 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2021 – Jul 2021
4 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Sep 2021 – Oct 2022
4 James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Jul 2022
4 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – Jul 2021
4 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Jul 2022
4 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Oct 2022
4 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
4 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Nov 2020 – May 2022
4 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
4 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020 – Apr 2022
4 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2021 – Sep 2022
4 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jul 2021 – Feb 2022
4 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Apr 2021 – May 2022
4 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Jul 2022
4 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2020 – May 2021
4 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021 – Sep 2022
4 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
4 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Oct 2022
4 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Sep 2022
4 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Mar 2021 – Feb 2022
4 Diane Dodds (DUP) Dec 2020 – Mar 2022
4 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Sep 2021
4 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jun 2021 – May 2022
4 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Sep 2021
4 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jan 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Robbie Butler (UUP) Nov 2020 – May 2022
4 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Sep 2022
4 Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Mar 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Mar 2022
4 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2021 – May 2022
4 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Pam Gosal (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Oct 2022
4 Lord Hayward (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Nov 2020 – Oct 2022
4 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Mar 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jul 2021 – Oct 2022
4 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Built Environment Committee May 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Mar 2022
4 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Dec 2020 – Nov 2022
4 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2021 – Nov 2022
4 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2022
4 Paula Bradley (DUP) Nov 2020 – Feb 2022
3 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2022
3 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Oct 2022
3 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2020 – May 2022
3 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Feb 2022 – Apr 2022
3 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Mar 2021 – Oct 2022
3 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Apr 2022
3 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Nov 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2020 – Oct 2022
3 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Dec 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Maggie Chapman (Green) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2020 – Nov 2022
3 Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
3 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Nov 2020 – Feb 2022
3 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
3 Lord Mancroft (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Oct 2021
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
3 John Blair (Alliance) Jan 2021 – Oct 2021
3 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Nov 2020 – Sep 2021
3 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Apr 2021 – Sep 2021
3 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Apr 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Jun 2021 – Jul 2021
3 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
3 David Davis MP (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Jun 2021
3 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) Feb 2021 – Jun 2021
3 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – May 2021
3 Sinead McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Pat Catney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2020 – May 2021
3 Elaine Smith (Labour) Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Neil Findlay (Labour) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Nov 2022
3 John Finnie (Green) Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
3 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Dec 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Jan 2021 – Jul 2022
3 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2020
3 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
3 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Feb 2022
3 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Nov 2022
3 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Feb 2022
3 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
3 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Feb 2021 – Feb 2022
3 Lord Hendy (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2021 – Oct 2022
3 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – Feb 2022
3 Sue Webber (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
3 William Irwin (DUP) Mar 2021 – Feb 2022
3 Carol Mochan (Labour) Jun 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Feb 2022
3 Douglas Lumsden (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) Nov 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Cara Hunter (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Trevor Clarke (DUP) Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Richard Leonard (Labour) Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jun 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Conduct Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Dec 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Nov 2022
3 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Feb 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Lord Caine (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2020 – Jul 2022
3 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee May 2021 – Jun 2022
3 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2020 – Jul 2022
3 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Jul 2022
3 Kim Leadbeater MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Jun 2021 – Oct 2022
3 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Jul 2022
3 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Oct 2020 – Oct 2022
3 Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
3 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2021 – Oct 2022
3 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2020 – Sep 2022
3 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Jul 2022
3 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jun 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Sep 2022
3 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Sep 2022
3 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2020 – Jul 2022
3 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Jul 2022
3 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Oct 2022
3 Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Jun 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
3 The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) Jul 2021 – Oct 2022
3 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Oct 2022
3 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Oct 2022
3 Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Oct 2022
3 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Nov 2020 – Jun 2022
3 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jul 2022
3 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Jun 2022
3 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Jul 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Lord Khan of Burnley (Labour) Jun 2021 – Jul 2022
3 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) May 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jan 2022 – May 2022
3 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2021 – Jul 2022
3 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Sep 2021 – May 2022
3 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Robert Largan MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Jul 2022
3 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Sep 2022
3 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Apr 2021 – Sep 2022
3 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2020 – Oct 2022
3 Lord Kakkar (Crossbench) Jan 2021 – Sep 2022
3 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Jul 2022
3 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2021 – Sep 2022
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Johann Lamont (Labour) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2022
2 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jul 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Nov 2022
2 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jun 2021 – Sep 2022
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – May 2021
2 Stephanie Callaghan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Sep 2022
2 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Jul 2021 – Sep 2021
2 The Bishop of Gloucester (Bishop) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
2 The Bishop of Manchester (Bishop) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Feb 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee May 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 The Bishop of Ely (Bishop) Nov 2021
2 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Iain Gray (Labour) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2021 – Sep 2022
2 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2021 – Nov 2022
2 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Sarah Atherton MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Defence Committee Dec 2021
2 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jul 2022
2 Baroness Helic (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Sep 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Baroness Foster of Oxton (Conservative) May 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Rosemary Barton (UUP) Mar 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Linda Dillon (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Tess White (Conservative) Nov 2021
2 Colin Smyth (Labour) Feb 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Andy Wightman (Independent) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Jan 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Meghan Gallacher (Conservative) May 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Craig Hoy (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Lord Carrington (Crossbench) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Liz Kimmins (Sinn Féin) Apr 2021 – Nov 2021
2 The Archbishop of Canterbury (Bishop) Oct 2020 – Sep 2022
2 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Sep 2021
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Apr 2021
2 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Sep 2022
2 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Gary Middleton (DUP) Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Jemma Dolan (Sinn Féin) Nov 2020 – May 2021
2 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Apr 2021 – May 2021
2 Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2021 – May 2021
2 The Bishop of Blackburn (Bishop) May 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Simon Jupp MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Sikka (Labour) Apr 2021 – May 2021
2 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Baroness Manningham-Buller (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Conduct Committee; Chair, Conduct Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2021 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Bertin (Conservative) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
2 The Bishop of London (Bishop) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – May 2021
2 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) Sep 2021
2 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2021 – Jul 2021
2 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Mark Logan MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Gerry Kelly (Sinn Féin) Feb 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee Jul 2021
2 Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Nicola Brogan (Sinn Féin) May 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Dec 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Alex Easton (Independent) Apr 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Feb 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Feb 2021 – May 2021
2 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Feb 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Mar 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021 – Sep 2022
2 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jun 2021
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2020 – Jan 2022
2 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) Feb 2022
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges Apr 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Lord Hannan of Kingsclere (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2022 – Feb 2022
2 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Oct 2022
2 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Alexander Burnett (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Feb 2022
2 Lord Etherton (Crossbench) Dec 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Russell Findlay (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Jun 2022
2 The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) May 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Deben (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Foysol Choudhury (Labour) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Nov 2022
2 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2020 – Jun 2022
2 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Apr 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Natalie Don (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
2 Antony Higginbotham MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Aug 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2021 – Apr 2022
2 Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Apr 2022
2 The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) Dec 2021 – May 2022
2 Lord Vaux of Harrowden (Crossbench) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords); Chair, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jan 2021 – May 2022
2 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Mar 2021 – May 2022
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Baroness Morris of Yardley (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Jun 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Neil Hudson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
2 The Earl of Leicester (Conservative) - Member, Land Use in England Committee Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
2 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) May 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2020 – Feb 2022
2 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Lord Eatwell (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jun 2022
2 Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Howard of Rising (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee Apr 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) May 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Lord Lennie (Labour) Mar 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Lord Blackwell (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Oct 2021 – May 2022
2 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
2 Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Ariane Burgess (Green) Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Dec 2020 – Feb 2022
2 Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Education Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee; Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Sep 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Aug 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Áine Murphy (Sinn Féin) Jan 2022
2 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2022
2 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Dec 2020 – Jan 2022
2 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jul 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Oct 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Dec 2020 – Nov 2022
2 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2022
2 Lord Parekh (Labour) Sep 2021 – May 2022
2 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Nicholas Rogers (Conservative) Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jun 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Pam Duncan-Glancy (Labour) Dec 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) Sep 2021 – May 2022
2 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Dec 2020 – Oct 2022
2 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2021 – May 2022
2 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Maurice Golden (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Nov 2022
1 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Lord Gadhia (Non-affiliated) Jan 2021
1 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021
1 Lord Markham (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Lord Stirrup (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Apr 2021
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2021
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2021
1 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2022
1 Saqib Bhatti MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jan 2021
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2021
1 Lord Dannatt (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Apr 2021
1 Craig Williams MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2021
1 Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2021
1 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jan 2021
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Jul 2022
1 Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Baroness Lawrence of Clarendon (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jan 2021
1 Keith Prince (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Nuala McAllister (Alliance) May 2022
1 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Mar 2021
1 Unmesh Desai (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2021
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2022
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) Oct 2022
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) May 2022
1 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Janvrin (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2021
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Jackie Dunbar (Scottish National Party) May 2022
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Apr 2021
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2021
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
1 Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2021
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Sep 2022
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Mar 2022
1 Joanne Bunting (DUP) Apr 2021
1 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Sep 2022
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2021
1 Maolíosa McHugh (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Mar 2021
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Green of Deddington (Crossbench) Mar 2022
1 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Public Services Committee Dec 2020
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Jun 2021
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Lord Woodley (Labour) May 2022
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Apr 2022
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Jul 2021
1 Lord Griffiths of Fforestfach (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee May 2022
1 Emma Rogan (Sinn Féin) Dec 2020
1 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) May 2022
1 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Nov 2020
1 Robin Newton (DUP) Jun 2021
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) Sep 2021
1 Lord Ravensdale (Crossbench) Sep 2022
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2022
1 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Jan 2022
1 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2022
1 William Humphrey (DUP) Mar 2022
1 Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2022
1 Karen Mullan (Sinn Féin) Mar 2021
1 Sean Lynch (Sinn Féin) Nov 2020
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Oct 2022
1 Audrey Nicoll (Scottish National Party) May 2022
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Lord Hastings of Scarisbrick (Crossbench) May 2022
1 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Michelle Ballantyne (Reform UK) Jan 2021
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2022
1 James Kelly (Labour) Feb 2021
1 David Kurten (Brexit Alliance) Mar 2021
1 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Apr 2022
1 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Apr 2022
1 Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee May 2022
1 David Brooks (DUP) Oct 2022
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2022
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022
1 Paulette Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee May 2022
1 Lord Smith of Hindhead (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) May 2022
1 Tony Arbour (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
1 The Bishop of Exeter (Bishop) Oct 2022
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Dec 2020
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee May 2022
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2020
1 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Nov 2020
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Lord Patel (Crossbench) Nov 2020
1 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Órlaithí Flynn (Sinn Féin) Nov 2020
1 Susan Hall (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Goddard of Stockport (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Dec 2020
1 Baroness Young of Hornsey (Crossbench) Dec 2020
1 Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Dec 2020
1 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Dec 2020
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2020
1 Kenny MacAskill MP