MPs in constituencies matching no

Kirsty Blackman

Scottish National Party MP for Aberdeen North (8 May 2015 – current)

Nigel Dodds

DUP MP for Belfast North (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Richard Burden

Labour MP for Birmingham, Northfield (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Nick Gibb

Conservative MP for Bognor Regis and Littlehampton (1 May 1997 – current)

David Crausby

Labour MP for Bolton North East (1 May 1997 – current)

Chris Davies

Conservative MP for Brecon and Radnorshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Barry Gardiner

Labour MP for Brent North (1 May 1997 – current)

Darren Jones

Labour MP for Bristol North West (9 Jun 2017 – current)

James Frith

Labour MP for Bury North (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Amanda Milling

Conservative MP for Cannock Chase (8 May 2015 – current)

Anna McMorrin

Labour MP for Cardiff North (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Daniel Poulter

Conservative MP for Central Suffolk and North Ipswich (6 May 2010 – current)

Colleen Fletcher

Labour MP for Coventry North East (8 May 2015 – current)

Geoffrey Robinson

Labour MP for Coventry North West (4 Mar 1976 – current)

Steve Reed

Labour/Co-operative MP for Croydon North (30 Nov 2012 – current)

Ann Clwyd

Labour MP for Cynon Valley (3 May 1984 – current)

Chris Williamson

Labour MP for Derby North (6 May 2010 – current)

Ed Miliband

Labour MP for Doncaster North (5 May 2005 – current)

Ian Austin

Labour MP for Dudley North (5 May 2005 – current)

Helen Hayes

Labour MP for Dulwich and West Norwood (8 May 2015 – current)

Steve Pound

Labour MP for Ealing North (1 May 1997 – current)

Deidre Brock

Scottish National Party MP for Edinburgh North and Leith (8 May 2015 – current)

Joan Ryan

Labour MP for Enfield North (1 May 1997 – current)

Diane Abbott

Labour MP for Hackney North and Stoke Newington (11 Jun 1987 – current)

Wes Streeting

Labour MP for Ilford North (8 May 2015 – current)

Jeremy Corbyn

Labour MP for Islington North (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Alan Brown

Scottish National Party MP for Kilmarnock and Loudoun (8 May 2015 – current)

Diana R. Johnson

Labour MP for Kingston upon Hull North (5 May 2005 – current)

Fabian Hamilton

Labour MP for Leeds North East (1 May 1997 – current)

Alex Sobel

Labour/Co-operative MP for Leeds North West (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Kelvin Hopkins

Independent MP for Luton North (1 May 1997 – current)

Michael Tomlinson

Conservative MP for Mid Dorset and North Poole (8 May 2015 – current)

George Freeman

Conservative MP for Mid Norfolk (6 May 2010 – current)

Catherine McKinnell

Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne North (6 May 2010 – current)

Ian Paisley Jnr

DUP MP for North Antrim (6 May 2010 – current)

Scott Mann

Conservative MP for North Cornwall (8 May 2015 – current)

Peter Heaton-Jones

Conservative MP for North Devon (8 May 2015 – current)

Simon Hoare

Conservative MP for North Dorset (8 May 2015 – current)

Sylvia Hermon

Independent MP for North Down (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Kevan Jones

Labour MP for North Durham (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Alistair Burt

Conservative MP for North East Bedfordshire (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Stephen Barclay

Conservative MP for North East Cambridgeshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Lee Rowley

Conservative MP for North East Derbyshire (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Stephen Gethins

Scottish National Party MP for North East Fife (8 May 2015 – current)

Ranil Jayawardena

Conservative MP for North East Hampshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Oliver Heald

Conservative MP for North East Hertfordshire (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Norman Lamb

Liberal Democrat MP for North Norfolk (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Owen Paterson

Conservative MP for North Shropshire (1 May 1997 – current)

Justin Tomlinson

Conservative MP for North Swindon (6 May 2010 – current)

Roger Gale

Conservative MP for North Thanet (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Mary Glindon

Labour MP for North Tyneside (6 May 2010 – current)

Craig Tracey

Conservative MP for North Warwickshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Shailesh Vara

Conservative MP for North West Cambridgeshire (5 May 2005 – current)

Laura Pidcock

Labour MP for North West Durham (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Kit Malthouse

Conservative MP for North West Hampshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Andrew Bridgen

Conservative MP for North West Leicestershire (6 May 2010 – current)

Henry Bellingham

Conservative MP for North West Norfolk (9 Jun 1983 – current)

James Gray

Conservative MP for North Wiltshire (1 May 1997 – current)

Michael Ellis

Conservative MP for Northampton North (6 May 2010 – current)

Andrew Lewer

Conservative MP for Northampton South (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Chloe Smith

Conservative MP for Norwich North (24 Jul 2009 – current)

Clive Lewis

Labour MP for Norwich South (8 May 2015 – current)

Chris Leslie

Labour/Co-operative MP for Nottingham East (1 May 1997 – current)

Alex Norris

Labour/Co-operative MP for Nottingham North (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Lilian Greenwood

Labour MP for Nottingham South (6 May 2010 – current)

Penny Mordaunt

Conservative MP for Portsmouth North (6 May 2010 – current)

Rishi Sunak

Conservative MP for Richmond (Yorks) (8 May 2015 – current)

Michael Fallon

Conservative MP for Sevenoaks (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Dr Caroline Johnson

Conservative MP for Sleaford and North Hykeham (8 Dec 2016 – current)

Richard Bacon

Conservative MP for South Norfolk (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Elizabeth Truss

Conservative MP for South West Norfolk (6 May 2010 – current)

Conor McGinn

Labour MP for St Helens North (8 May 2015 – current)

Alex Cunningham

Labour MP for Stockton North (6 May 2010 – current)

Ruth Smeeth

Labour MP for Stoke-on-Trent North (8 May 2015 – current)

Eddie Hughes

Conservative MP for Walsall North (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Helen Jones

Labour MP for Warrington North (1 May 1997 – current)

Emma Reynolds

Labour MP for Wolverhampton North East (6 May 2010 – current)

Bill Grant

Conservative MP for Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Patricia Gibson

Scottish National Party MP for North Ayrshire and Arran (8 May 2015 – current)

Patrick Grady

Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow North (8 May 2015 – current)

Paul Sweeney

Labour MP for Glasgow North East (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Carol Monaghan

Scottish National Party MP for Glasgow North West (8 May 2015 – current)

Drew Hendry

Scottish National Party MP for Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey (8 May 2015 – current)

Gavin Newlands

Scottish National Party MP for Paisley and Renfrewshire North (8 May 2015 – current)

Pete Wishart

Scottish National Party MP for Perth and North Perthshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Paul Maynard

Conservative MP for Blackpool North and Cleveleys (6 May 2010 – current)

Bernard Jenkin

Conservative MP for Harwich and North Essex (9 Apr 1992 – current)

George Howarth

Labour MP for Knowsley (13 Nov 1986 – current)

Mark Lancaster

Conservative MP for Milton Keynes North (5 May 2005 – current)

Yvette Cooper

Labour MP for Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford (1 May 1997 – current)

Jacob Rees-Mogg

Conservative MP for North East Somerset (6 May 2010 – current)

Bill Wiggin

Conservative MP for North Herefordshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Liam Fox

Conservative MP for North Somerset (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Caroline Nokes

Conservative MP for Romsey and Southampton North (6 May 2010 – current)

Nick Hurd

Conservative MP for Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner (5 May 2005 – current)

Andrea Leadsom

Conservative MP for South Northamptonshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Karen Buck

Labour MP for Westminster North (1 May 1997 – current)

Ben Wallace

Conservative MP for Wyre and Preston North (5 May 2005 – current)

People matching no

Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom

Conservative Peer (20 Oct 2015 – current)

Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon

Liberal Democrat Peer (24 Jul 2001 – current)

Norman Baker

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Lewes (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Vernon Coaker

Labour MP for Gedling (1 May 1997 – current)

Mr Cynog Dafis

Former Plaid Cymru MP for Ceredigion (9 Apr 1992 – 10 Jan 2000)

Brian H Donohoe

Former Labour MP for Central Ayrshire (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Foulkes of Cumnock

Labour Peer (28 Jun 2005 – current)

Lord Fowler

Conservative Peer (4 Jul 2001 – current)

Dr Norman Godman

Former Labour MP for Greenock and Inverclyde (9 Jun 1983 – 14 May 2001)

Eleanor Laing

Conservative MP for Epping Forest (1 May 1997 – current)

Mr Archie Norman

Former Conservative MP for Tunbridge Wells (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Dan Norris

Former Labour MP for Wansdyke (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Baroness Shephard of Northwold

Conservative Peer (29 Jun 2005 – current)

Jonathan Djanogly

Conservative MP for Huntingdon (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Norman Lamb

Liberal Democrat MP for North Norfolk (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Conor Murphy

Sinn Féin MLA for Newry and Armagh (25 Jun 1998 – current)

the Bishop of Norwich

Peer (17 Mar 2004 – current)

Baroness Warnock

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1984 – 1 Jun 2015)

Lord Warner

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Waldegrave of North Hill

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

the Duke of Norfolk

Non-affiliated Peer (14 Feb 2003 – current)

Baroness O'Neill of Bengarve

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Kinnock

Labour Peer (31 Jan 2005 – current)

the Bishop of Southwell and Nottingham

Former Peer (21 Jan 2004 – 31 Aug 2009)

Lord Shaw of Northstead

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 31 Mar 2015)

Lord Lamont of Lerwick

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Tebbit

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – current)

Lord Hogg of Cumbernauld

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 8 Oct 2008)

Lord Hill-Norton

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 16 May 2004)

Lord Blackwell

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Foster of Thames Bank

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 6 Jul 2010)

Lord Hussey of North Bradley

Former Other Peer (6 Nov 1996 – 27 Dec 2006)

Lord Annan

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1964 – 21 Feb 2000)

Baroness David

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1977 – 29 Nov 2009)

Lord Northfield

Former Other Peer (20 Jan 1976 – 18 Apr 2013)

Baroness Northover

Liberal Democrat Peer (10 May 2000 – current)

Lord Northbrook

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1989 – current)

the Earl of Northesk

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 28 Mar 2010)

the Duke of Norfolk

Former Other Peer (28 Oct 1971 – 24 Jun 2002)

Lord Northbourne

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1981 – current)

Baroness Noakes

Conservative Peer (12 Jul 2000 – current)

Lord Nolan

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1993 – 22 Jan 2007)

Lord Norton of Louth

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Young of Norwood Green

Labour Peer (7 Sep 2004 – current)

Lord Roberts of Llandudno

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Jun 2004 – current)

Lord Macfarlane of Bearsden

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 21 Jul 2016)

Lord Pearson of Rannoch

UKIP Peer (30 Nov 1989 – current)

Lord St John of Fawsley

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 2 Mar 2012)

the Bishop of Lichfield

Former Peer (30 Nov 1988 – 13 May 2003)

Lord Donoughue

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1984 – current)

the Earl of Snowdon

Crossbench Peer (25 Nov 1999 – current)

Lord Weinstock

Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1979 – 23 Jul 2002)

Norah Beare

Former DUP MLA for Lagan Valley (26 Nov 2003 – 30 Jan 2007)

Mr Norman Boyd

Former NIUP MLA for South Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Norman Hillis

Former UUP MLA for East Londonderry (26 Nov 2003 – 30 Jan 2007)

Mr Donovan McClelland

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for South Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Mr Danny O'Connor

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MLA for East Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)

Jim Shannon

DUP MP for Strangford (6 May 2010 – current)

Nora Radcliffe

Former Liberal Democrat MSP for Gordon (6 May 1999 – 2 Apr 2007)

Eleanor Scott

Former Green MSP for Highlands and Islands (1 May 2003 – 2 Apr 2007)

Mr William Reynolds

Former MP for Tyrone East (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Edmund Turnor

Former MP for Lincolnshire Southern (27 Apr 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)

Hon. Algernon Tollemache

Former MP for Grantham (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Alfred Arnold

Former MP for Halifax (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr Arthur Arnold

Former MP for Salford (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Enoch Baldwin

Former MP for Bewdley (13 Jul 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)

Sir Algernon Borthwick

Former MP for Kensington South (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jul 1895)

Hon. Algernon Egerton

Former MP for Wigan (28 Apr 1859 – 18 Nov 1885)

Lieut-Colonel Hon. John Knox

Former MP for Dungannon (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)

Mr Algernon Freeman-Mitford

Former MP for Stratford-on-Avon (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Lord George Gordon-Lennox

Former MP for Lymington (24 May 1860 – 26 Jan 1874)

Lord Henry Gordon-Lennox

Former MP for Chichester (10 Feb 1846 – 18 Nov 1885)

Hon. Algernon Greville

Former MP for Westmeath (11 Jul 1865 – 26 Jan 1874)

Earl Grosvenor

Former MP for City of Chester (29 Jul 1847 – 31 Oct 1869)

Lord Richard Grosvenor

Former MP for Flintshire (30 May 1861 – 0 1887)

Hon. Robert Grosvenor

Former MP for Westminster (11 Jul 1865 – 26 Jan 1874)

Sir Lees Knowles

Former MP for Salford West (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Edmund Boulnois

Former MP for Marylebone East (19 Jul 1889 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Bruce Vernon-Wentworth

Former MP for Brighton (14 Dec 1893 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr John Nolan

Former MP for Galway North (8 Feb 1872 – 8 Jan 1906)

Mr Cecil Norton

Former MP for Newington West (4 Jul 1892 – 3 Jan 1916)

Mr James O'Connor

Former MP for Wicklow West (4 Jul 1892 – 12 Mar 1910)

Mr T.P. O'Connor

Former MP for Liverpool Scotland (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1929)

Mr Grosvenor Hodgkinson

Former MP for Newark (28 Apr 1859 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr William Vernon-Harcourt

Former MP for Monmouthshire Western (17 Nov 1868 – 1 Oct 1904)

Mr Thomas Knowles

Former MP for Wigan (31 Jan 1874 – 3 Dec 1883)

Mr Edmund Knox

Former MP for Londonderry Borough (26 Mar 1890 – 9 Dec 1898)

Mr Lawrence Knox

Former MP for Sligo Borough (17 Nov 1868 – 0 1870)

Hon. William Knox

Former MP for Dungannon (14 Feb 1851 – 26 Jan 1874)

Mr George Kynoch

Former MP for Aston Manor (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Feb 1891)

Mr Arnold Morley

Former MP for Nottingham East (8 May 1880 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Wilson Noble

Former MP for Hastings (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Ernest Noel

Former MP for Dumfries District of Burghs (31 Jan 1874 – 26 Jun 1886)

Mr Gerard Noel

Former MP for Rutlandshire (29 Jul 1847 – 0 1884)

Mr Edward Norris

Former MP for Tower Hamlets Limehouse (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Frederick North

Former MP for Hastings (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Oct 1869)

Mr John North

Former MP for Oxfordshire (7 Jul 1852 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Henry Northcote

Former MP for Exeter (31 Mar 1880 – 26 Oct 1899)

Sir Stafford Northcote

Former MP for Devon Northern (8 Mar 1855 – 3 Jul 1885)

Mr Robert Norton

Former MP for Tunbridge (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr Charles Norwood

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull (11 Jul 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)

Mr Arthur O'Connor

Former MP for Donegal East (31 Mar 1880 – 25 Sep 1900)

Mr John O'Connor

Former MP for Kerry South (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Sep 1887)

The O'Conor Don

Former MP for Roscommon (26 Mar 1860 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Denis O'Conor

Former MP for County Sligo (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jul 1883)

The O'Donoghue of the Glens

Former MP for Tralee (16 Mar 1857 – 18 Nov 1885)

Lord Algernon Percy

Former MP for St George's Hanover Square (10 Feb 1882 – 8 Feb 1887)

Mr Laurence Connolly

Former MP for Longford South (24 Nov 1885 – 0 1889)

Mr Thomas Conolly

Former MP for Donegal (20 Feb 1849 – 10 Aug 1876)

Hon. Greville Vernon

Former MP for Ayrshire Southern (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)

Mr John O'Connor

Former MP for Kildare North (9 Jan 1885 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Joseph Nolan

Former MP for County Louth South (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Hugh Arnold-Forster

Former MP for Croydon (4 Jul 1892 – 12 Mar 1909)

Lord Kinnock

Labour Peer (31 Jan 2005 – current)

Mr Steven Norris

Former MP for Epping Forest (9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Norman Buchan

Former MP for Paisley South (15 Oct 1964 – 23 Oct 1990)

Hon. Sir Hugh Arbuthnott

Former MP for Kincardineshire (10 Dec 1832 – 6 Jul 1865)

Sir John Arnott

Former MP for Kinsale (28 Apr 1859 – 0 1864)

Mr John Arnott

Former MP for Kingston upon Hull South West (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Vernon Bartlett

Former MP for Bridgwater (17 Nov 1938 – 3 Feb 1950)

Sir Samuel Bignold

Former MP for Norwich (29 Dec 1854 – 21 Mar 1857)

Sir Arthur Bignold

Former MP for Wick District of Burghs (1 Oct 1900 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Noel Billing

Former MP for Hertford (9 Mar 1916 – 27 May 1921)

Mr Norman Bower

Former MP for Harrow West (2 Dec 1941 – 30 Mar 1951)

Earl of Brecknock

Former MP for Brecon (27 Feb 1866 – 6 Aug 1866)

Sir Henry Channon

Former MP for Southend West (14 Nov 1935 – 7 Oct 1958)

Mr Paul Channon

Former MP for Southend West (29 Jan 1959 – 8 Apr 1997)

Lieut-Colonel Norman Coates

Former MP for Isle of Ely (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Don Concannon

Former MP for Mansfield (31 Mar 1966 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Terence Donovan

Former MP for Leicester East (5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr John Donovan

Former MP for Wicklow West (22 Aug 1914 – 25 Nov 1918)

Viscount Duncannon

Former MP for Dover (15 Jan 1910 – 1 Dec 1920)

Lord Duncannon

Former MP for Derby (29 Apr 1831 – 16 May 1847)

Viscount Dungannon

Former MP for City of Durham (30 Jul 1830 – 0 1844)

Viscount Eastnor

Former MP for Reigate (3 Feb 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)

Viscount Eastnor

Former MP for Reigate (6 Oct 1812 – 5 Jan 1841)

Mr Conolly Gage

Former MP for Belfast South (5 Jul 1945 – 8 Oct 1952)

Sir Noel Goldie

Former MP for Warrington (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)

Sir Arnold Gridley

Former MP for Stockport South (14 Nov 1935 – 10 Jan 1955)

Captain Rees Gronow

Former MP for Stafford (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1834)

Sir Patrick Hannon

Former MP for Birmingham Moseley (4 Mar 1921 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Vernon Hartshorn

Former MP for Ogmore (14 Dec 1918 – 13 Mar 1931)

Sir Norval Helme

Former MP for Lancaster (1 Oct 1900 – 25 Nov 1918)

Sir Norman Hulbert

Former MP for Stockport North (14 Nov 1935 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr James Knott

Former MP for Sunderland (15 Jan 1910 – 28 Nov 1910)

Major Norman Lamont

Former MP for Wells (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1835)

Mr Norman Lamont

Former MP for Bute (3 Mar 1905 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Norman Lamont

Former MP for Kingston upon Thames (4 May 1972 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr James Lennon

Former MP for County Carlow (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Lord Walter Gordon-Lennox

Former MP for Chichester (14 Mar 1888 – 0 1895)

Lord Alexander Gordon-Lennox

Former MP for Shoreham (28 Dec 1849 – 23 Apr 1859)

Lord Arthur Lennox

Former MP for Great Yarmouth (10 Dec 1832 – 31 Jul 1848)

Lord John Lennox

Former MP for Sussex Western (22 Nov 1819 – 23 Jun 1841)

Lord William Lennox

Former MP for King's Lynn (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Alan Lennox-Boyd

Former MP for Mid Bedfordshire (27 Oct 1931 – 8 Sep 1960)

Mr Mark Lennox-Boyd

Former MP for Morecambe and Lunesdale (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Arnold Lupton

Former MP for Sleaford (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)

Mr Francis Macdonogh

Former MP for Sligo Borough (9 Aug 1860 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Lauchlan Mackinnon

Former MP for Rye (11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr William Mackinnon

Former MP for Rye (20 Feb 1819 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr William Mackinnon

Former MP for Lymington (7 Jul 1852 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Archibald Maconochie

Former MP for Aberdeenshire Eastern (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)

Lieut-General Sir Noel Mason-Macfarlane

Former MP for Paddington North (5 Jul 1945 – 22 Oct 1946)

Mr Norman Miscampbell

Former MP for Blackpool North (13 Mar 1962 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr Percy Molteno

Former MP for Dumfriesshire (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)

Captain Algernon Moreing

Former MP for Camborne (14 Dec 1918 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Philip Noel-Baker

Former MP for Derby South (30 May 1929 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Francis Noel-Baker

Former MP for Swindon (5 Jul 1945 – 7 Mar 1969)

Baroness Noel-Buxton

Former MP for Norwich (9 Jul 1930 – 3 Feb 1950)

Mr Francis Norie-Miller

Former MP for Perth (16 Apr 1935 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Wilfrid Normand

Former MP for Edinburgh West (27 Oct 1931 – 30 Nov 1935)

Mr Tom Normanton

Former MP for Cheadle (18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987)

Lord Norreys

Former MP for Abingdon (5 Aug 1830 – 16 Oct 1854)

Hon. Thomas Knox

Former MP for Dungannon (9 Jun 1838 – 0 1852)

Viscount Northland

Former MP for Dungannon (20 Oct 1812 – 0 1839)

Sir John Norton-Griffiths

Former MP for Wandsworth Central (15 Jan 1910 – 9 Oct 1924)

Mr John Nott

Former MP for St Ives (31 Mar 1966 – 13 May 1983)

Mr O'Donovan Rossa

Former MP for Tipperary (27 Nov 1869 – 27 Feb 1870)

Dr William O'Donovan

Former MP for Stepney Mile End (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Norman Pannell

Former MP for Liverpool Kirkdale (26 May 1955 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Norman Pentland

Former MP for Chester-le-Street (27 Sep 1956 – 28 Oct 1972)

Mrs Norah Runge

Former MP for Bermondsey Rotherhithe (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Enoch Salisbury

Former MP for City of Chester (27 Mar 1857 – 23 Apr 1859)

Mr Julian Snow

Former MP for Lichfield and Tamworth (5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Philip Snowden

Former MP for Colne Valley (12 Jan 1906 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Tom Snowden

Former MP for Accrington (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)

Mr Norman St John-Stevas

Former MP for Chelmsford (15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Thomas Stonor

Former MP for Oxford (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Mar 1833)

Mr Norman Tebbit

Former MP for Chingford (18 Jun 1970 – 16 Mar 1992)

Colonel George Arbuthnot

Former MP for Hereford (28 Feb 1871 – 24 Mar 1880)

Mr Gerald Arbuthnot

Former MP for Burnley (15 Jan 1910 – 28 Nov 1910)

Mr Sydney Arnold

Former MP for Penistone (20 Jun 1912 – 15 Feb 1921)

Viscount Turnour

Former MP for Horsham (11 Nov 1904 – 5 Oct 1951)

Mr John Arbuthnot

Former MP for Dover (23 Feb 1950 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Norman Atkinson

Former MP for Tottenham (15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Norman Wylie

Former MP for Edinburgh Pentlands (15 Oct 1964 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Tom Arnold

Former MP for Hazel Grove (10 Oct 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Jacques Arnold

Former MP for Gravesham (11 Jun 1987 – 8 Apr 1997)

Colonel Edward Conolly

Former MP for Donegal (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1850)

Hon. Norman Grosvenor

Former MP for City of Chester (4 Dec 1869 – 26 Jan 1874)

Lord Robert Grosvenor

Former MP for Middlesex (30 Apr 1822 – 15 Sep 1857)

Mr Joseph Noble

Former MP for Leicester (28 Apr 1859 – 6 Jan 1861)

Hon. Charles Noel

Former MP for Rutlandshire (28 Jan 1840 – 23 Jun 1841)

Sir Gerard Noel

Former MP for Rutlandshire (10 Dec 1832 – 25 Feb 1838)

Hon. William Noel

Former MP for Rutlandshire (13 Mar 1838 – 0 1841)

Mr John Norris

Former MP for Abingdon (27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865)

Mr Feargus O'Connor

Former MP for Nottingham (10 Dec 1832 – 1 Jul 1852)

The O'Conor Don

Former MP for Roscommon (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr John Reynolds

Former MP for Dublin Borough (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)

Mr Christopher Turnor

Former MP for Lincolnshire, parts of Kesteven and Holland (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)

Hon. George Venables-Vernon

Former MP for Derbyshire Southern (7 May 1831 – 29 Dec 1834)

Mr Granville Vernon

Former MP for Newark (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)

Mr Granville Vernon

Former MP for East Retford (4 May 1815 – 23 Jul 1847)

Mr Harry Vernon

Former MP for Worcestershire Eastern (20 Dec 1861 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Leicester Vernon

Former MP for Berkshire (23 Jun 1853 – 14 Apr 1860)

Mr Brownlow Knox

Former MP for Great Marlow (29 Jul 1847 – 11 Nov 1868)

Mr Enoch Edwards

Former MP for Hanley (12 Jan 1906 – 28 Jun 1912)

Mr Norman Craig

Former MP for Isle of Thanet (15 Jan 1910 – 14 Oct 1919)

Mr Charles Connor

Former MP for Antrim North (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)

Mr Arnold Rowntree

Former MP for City of York (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Arnold Ward

Former MP for Watford (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)

Mr Conor O'Kelly

Former MP for Mayo North (1 Oct 1900 – 10 Jan 1910)

Major-General Sir Alfred Knox

Former MP for Wycombe (29 Oct 1924 – 15 Jun 1945)

Mr Arnold Williams

Former MP for Sowerby (6 Dec 1923 – 9 Oct 1924)

Lieut-Colonel Sir Arnold Wilson

Former MP for Hitchin (8 Jun 1933 – 31 May 1940)

Mr Arthur O'Connor

Former MP for Kildare South (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Colonel Sir Henry Norris

Former MP for Fulham East (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)

Colonel Sir James Reynolds

Former MP for Liverpool Exchange (30 May 1929 – 12 Dec 1932)

Mr Martin Connolly

Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne East (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)

Mr Noel Buxton

Former MP for Norfolk Northern (1 Jun 1905 – 17 Jun 1930)

Mr Noel Lindsay

Former MP for Bristol South (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Edward North

Former MP for Nuneaton (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)

Mr Terence O'Connor

Former MP for Nottingham Central (29 Oct 1924 – 8 May 1940)

Mr William Reynolds

Former MP for Leicester South (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)

Sir Allan Noble

Former MP for Chelsea (5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)

Mr Arnold Gregory

Former MP for Stockport North (15 Oct 1964 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Arnold Shaw

Former MP for Redbridge Ilford South (31 Mar 1966 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Christopher Norwood

Former MP for Norwich South (15 Oct 1964 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr David Knox

Former MP for Staffordshire Moorlands (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997)

Miss Eleanor Rathbone

Former MP for Combined English Universities (30 May 1929 – 2 Jan 1946)

Mr Gerald Reynolds

Former MP for Islington North (15 May 1958 – 7 Jun 1969)

Mr Gwynoro Jones

Former MP for Carmarthen (18 Jun 1970 – 20 Sep 1974)

Mr Enoch Powell

Former MP for South Down (23 Feb 1950 – 18 May 1987)

Mr Michael Noble

Former MP for Rossendale (28 Feb 1974 – 7 Apr 1979)

Mr Michael Noble

Former MP for Argyll (12 Jun 1958 – 8 Feb 1974)

Mr Norman Cole

Former MP for Bedfordshire South (25 Oct 1951 – 10 Mar 1966)

Mr Norman Dodds

Former MP for Erith and Crayford (5 Jul 1945 – 22 Aug 1965)

Lord Robert Grosvenor

Former MP for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (26 May 1955 – 25 Sep 1964)

Mr Wilfred Vernon

Former MP for Camberwell Dulwich (5 Jul 1945 – 5 Oct 1951)

Earl Grosvenor

Former MP for Cheshire Southern (26 Jun 1818 – 29 Dec 1834)

Sir Knox Cunningham

Former MP for South Antrim (26 May 1955 – 29 Apr 1970)

Mr Arnold Townend

Former MP for Stockport (17 Sep 1925 – 7 Oct 1931)

Sir Henry Norman

Former MP for Blackburn (1 Oct 1900 – 16 Nov 1923)

Mr Norman Hogg

Former MP for Cumbernauld and Kilsyth (3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Michael Knowles

Former MP for Nottingham East (9 Jun 1983 – 16 Mar 1992)

Mr George Kynoch

Former MP for Kincardine and Deeside (9 Apr 1992 – 8 Apr 1997)

Mr Charles Arbuthnot

Former MP for Ashburton (18 Apr 1809 – 25 Feb 1831)

Mr Charles Arbuthnot

Former MP for Tregony (30 Apr 1831 – 25 Feb 1832)

Mr Hugh Arbuthnot

Former MP for Kincardineshire (30 Jun 1826 – 17 Jul 1865)

Mr Snowdon Barne

Former MP for Dunwich (25 May 1796 – 6 Oct 1812)

Mr George Bellas-Greenough

Former MP for Gatton (8 May 1807 – 29 Sep 1812)

Mr Arthur Champernowne

Former MP for Saltash (8 Nov 1806 – 19 Feb 1807)

Mr Lucius Concannon

Former MP for Winchelsea (23 Jun 1818 – 20 Feb 1823)

Mr John Delgarno

Former MP for Newport (Isle of Wight) (27 Feb 1804 – 15 Apr 1816)

Mr Richard Erle-Drax-Grosvenor

Former MP for New Romney (18 Jun 1818 – 22 Feb 1819)

Mr Richard Erle-Drax-Grosvenor

Former MP for New Romney (22 Feb 1819 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr Richard Grosvenor

Former MP for City of Chester (15 Dec 1802 – 6 May 1807)

Mr Thomas Grosvenor

Former MP for Stockbridge (20 Feb 1795 – 4 Aug 1830)

Mr George Knox

Former MP for Dungannon (12 Jul 1802 – 31 Jan 1807)

Mr John Knox

Former MP for Newry (14 Jun 1826 – 27 Dec 1832)

Mr Thomas Knox

Former MP for Tyrone (18 Nov 1806 – 20 Oct 1812)

Mr Charles Lennox

Former MP for Sussex (25 Jun 1790 – 22 Jun 1807)

Mr Charles Lennox

Former MP for Chichester (5 Oct 1812 – 22 Nov 1819)

Mr Charles Mackinnon

Former MP for Ipswich (23 Feb 1827 – 4 May 1831)

Mr Alexander Maconochie

Former MP for Anstruther Easter Burghs (18 Feb 1817 – 26 Jul 1819)

Mr Charles Noel

Former MP for Rutlandshire (19 May 1808 – 31 Dec 1814)

Mr Michael Nolan

Former MP for Barnstaple (8 Mar 1820 – 8 Mar 1824)

Mr Richard Norman

Former MP for Bramber (27 Feb 1804 – 4 Nov 1806)

Sir Charles Norreys

Former MP for Mallow (16 Jun 1826 – 6 May 1859)

Mr Dudley North

Former MP for Haddington District of Burghs (30 May 1796 – 1 Apr 1820)

Mr Dudley North

Former MP for Newtown (10 Mar 1820 – 9 Feb 1821)

Mr John North

Former MP for Drogheda (11 Mar 1824 – 20 Oct 1831)

Mr Henry Northcote

Former MP for Heytesbury (9 Jun 1826 – 2 Aug 1830)

Mr William Northey

Former MP for Newport (Cornwall) (28 May 1796 – 19 Jun 1826)

Mr Chapple Norton

Former MP for Guildford (27 May 1796 – 29 Sep 1812)

Mr Charles Norton

Former MP for Guildford (30 Apr 1831 – 12 Dec 1832)

Mr George Norton

Former MP for Guildford (12 Jun 1826 – 31 Jul 1830)

Mr Alexander Nowell

Former MP for Westmorland (11 May 1831 – 15 Dec 1832)

Mr Owen O'Conor

Former MP for Roscommon (9 Aug 1830 – 25 Jul 1831)

Mr Pownoll Pellew

Former MP for Launceston (9 Oct 1812 – 2 Aug 1830)

Mr Edward Tunno

Former MP for Bossiney (12 Jun 1826 – 3 Dec 1832)

Mr Edmund Turnor

Former MP for Midhurst (24 Dec 1802 – 1 Nov 1806)

Mr George Vernon

Former MP for Lichfield (4 Nov 1806 – 29 Apr 1831)

Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead

Labour Peer (30 Jun 2009 – current)

Conor Burns

Conservative MP for Bournemouth West (6 May 2010 – current)

Caroline Nokes

Conservative MP for Romsey and Southampton North (6 May 2010 – current)

Jesse Norman

Conservative MP for Hereford and South Herefordshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Emma Reynolds

Labour MP for Wolverhampton North East (6 May 2010 – current)

Jonathan Reynolds

Labour/Co-operative MP for Stalybridge and Hyde (6 May 2010 – current)

Lord Edmiston

Former Conservative Peer (18 Jan 2011 – 22 Jul 2015)

Lord Empey

UUP Peer (19 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Noon

Former Labour Peer (31 Jan 2011 – 27 Oct 2015)

Baroness Mobarik

Conservative Peer (20 Oct 2014 – current)

Baroness Pinnock

Liberal Democrat Peer (27 Oct 2014 – current)

the Earl of Kinnoull

Crossbench Peer (11 Feb 2015 – current)

Stephen Kinnock

Labour MP for Aberavon (8 May 2015 – current)

Conor McGinn

Labour MP for St Helens North (8 May 2015 – current)

Monica Lennon

Labour MSP for Central Scotland (7 May 2016 – current)

Baroness Vere of Norbiton

Conservative Peer (12 Sep 2016 – current)

Eleanor Smith

Labour MP for Wolverhampton South West (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Alex Norris

Labour/Co-operative MP for Nottingham North (9 Jun 2017 – current)

Kemi Badenoch

Conservative MP for Saffron Walden (9 Jun 2017 – current)

John Penrose

Conservative MP for Weston-Super-Mare (5 May 2005 – current)

Shailesh Vara

Conservative MP for North West Cambridgeshire (5 May 2005 – current)

Martin Docherty

Scottish National Party MP for West Dunbartonshire (8 May 2015 – current)

Gavin Newlands

Scottish National Party MP for Paisley and Renfrewshire North (8 May 2015 – current)

Tony Lloyd

Labour MP for Rochdale (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Baroness Smith of Basildon

Labour Peer (8 Jul 2010 – current)

John Glen

Conservative MP for Salisbury (6 May 2010 – current)

Karen Bradley

Conservative MP for Staffordshire Moorlands (6 May 2010 – current)

Liam Byrne

Labour MP for Birmingham, Hodge Hill (15 Jul 2004 – current)

Kirsty Blackman

Scottish National Party MP for Aberdeen North (8 May 2015 – current)

Deidre Brock

Scottish National Party MP for Edinburgh North and Leith (8 May 2015 – current)

Marion Fellows

Scottish National Party MP for Motherwell and Wishaw (8 May 2015 – current)

Alistair Carmichael

Liberal Democrat MP for Orkney and Shetland (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Chloe Smith

Conservative MP for Norwich North (24 Jul 2009 – current)

Owen Smith

Labour MP for Pontypridd (6 May 2010 – current)

Stephen Barclay

Conservative MP for North East Cambridgeshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth

Conservative Peer (14 Oct 2013 – current)

Baroness Suttie

Liberal Democrat Peer (21 Oct 2013 – current)

Louise Haigh

Labour MP for Sheffield, Heeley (8 May 2015 – current)

Simon Kirby

Former Conservative MP for Brighton, Kemptown (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Kris Hopkins

Former Conservative MP for Keighley (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Lord Dunlop

Conservative Peer (28 May 2015 – current)

James Brokenshire

Conservative MP for Old Bexley and Sidcup (5 May 2005 – current)

Jon Trickett

Labour MP for Hemsworth (1 Feb 1996 – current)

David Anderson

Former Labour MP for Blaydon (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Lord Price

Conservative Peer (29 Feb 2016 – current)

Baroness Anelay of St Johns

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Baroness Burt of Solihull

Liberal Democrat Peer (10 Nov 2015 – current)

Hannah Bardell

Scottish National Party MP for Livingston (8 May 2015 – current)

Lord Hope of Craighead

Judge Peer (30 Nov 1994 – current)

Kevin Brennan

Labour MP for Cardiff West (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Yvonne Fovargue

Labour MP for Makerfield (6 May 2010 – current)

Bill Esterson

Labour MP for Sefton Central (6 May 2010 – current)

Chi Onwurah

Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne Central (6 May 2010 – current)

Stephen Doughty

Labour/Co-operative MP for Cardiff South and Penarth (16 Nov 2012 – current)

Gordon Marsden

Labour MP for Blackpool South (1 May 1997 – current)

Angela Eagle

Labour MP for Wallasey (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Baroness Kramer

Liberal Democrat Peer (10 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Alderdice

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Lord Shipley

Liberal Democrat Peer (15 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Stoneham of Droxford

Liberal Democrat Peer (20 Jan 2011 – current)

Lord Mendelsohn

Labour Peer (9 Oct 2013 – current)

Michelle Thomson

Former Independent MP for Edinburgh West (8 May 2015 – 3 May 2017)

the Bishop of Birmingham

Peer (26 Oct 2010 – current)

Stewart Hosie

Scottish National Party MP for Dundee East (5 May 2005 – current)

Lord Maude of Horsham

Conservative Peer (26 May 2015 – current)

Ben Wallace

Conservative MP for Wyre and Preston North (5 May 2005 – current)

David Simpson

DUP MP for Upper Bann (5 May 2005 – current)

Anna Soubry

Conservative MP for Broxtowe (6 May 2010 – current)

Sajid Javid

Conservative MP for Bromsgrove (6 May 2010 – current)

Harriett Baldwin

Conservative MP for West Worcestershire (6 May 2010 – current)

James Wharton

Former Conservative MP for Stockton South (6 May 2010 – 3 May 2017)

Baroness Williams of Trafford

Conservative Peer (5 Nov 2013 – current)

Lord Taylor of Holbeach

Conservative Peer (5 Jun 2006 – current)

Baroness Neville-Rolfe

Conservative Peer (29 Oct 2013 – current)

Andrew Murrison

Conservative MP for South West Wiltshire (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Ed Vaizey

Conservative MP for Wantage (5 May 2005 – current)

Nicholas Boles

Conservative MP for Grantham and Stamford (6 May 2010 – current)

George Freeman

Conservative MP for Mid Norfolk (6 May 2010 – current)

Matthew Hancock

Conservative MP for West Suffolk (6 May 2010 – current)

Jo Swinson

Liberal Democrat MP for East Dunbartonshire (5 May 2005 – current)

Andrea Leadsom

Conservative MP for South Northamptonshire (6 May 2010 – current)

Jennifer Willott

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Cardiff Central (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Livingston of Parkhead

Conservative Peer (15 Jul 2013 – current)

Lord Liddle

Labour Peer (21 Jun 2010 – current)

Lord Robathan

Conservative Peer (9 Nov 2015 – current)

Nicky Morgan

Conservative MP for Loughborough (6 May 2010 – current)

Stella Creasy

Labour/Co-operative MP for Walthamstow (6 May 2010 – current)

Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon

Conservative Peer (17 Jan 2011 – current)

Ivan Lewis

Independent MP for Bury South (1 May 1997 – current)

Michael Fallon

Conservative MP for Sevenoaks (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Viscount Younger of Leckie

Conservative Peer (23 Jun 2010 – current)

Baroness Randerson

Liberal Democrat Peer (31 Jan 2011 – current)

Theresa Villiers

Conservative MP for Chipping Barnet (5 May 2005 – current)

Mike Penning

Conservative MP for Hemel Hempstead (5 May 2005 – current)

Lord Mitchell

Labour Peer (24 May 2000 – current)

Lord Marland

Conservative Peer (12 Jun 2006 – current)

Baroness Garden of Frognal

Liberal Democrat Peer (18 Oct 2007 – current)

Lord McAvoy

Labour Peer (22 Jun 2010 – current)

Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town

Labour Peer (22 Jun 2010 – current)

Iain Wright

Former Labour MP for Hartlepool (30 Sep 2004 – 3 May 2017)

Shabana Mahmood

Labour MP for Birmingham, Ladywood (6 May 2010 – current)

Toby Perkins

Labour MP for Chesterfield (6 May 2010 – current)

Ian Murray

Labour MP for Edinburgh South (6 May 2010 – current)

Chuka Umunna

Labour MP for Streatham (6 May 2010 – current)

Lord Laming

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Baroness Verma

Conservative Peer (22 Jun 2006 – current)

Lord Stevenson of Balmacara

Labour Peer (15 Jul 2010 – current)

Greg Clark

Conservative MP for Tunbridge Wells (5 May 2005 – current)

Lord Green of Hurstpierpoint

Conservative Peer (22 Nov 2010 – current)

Steve Pound

Labour MP for Ealing North (1 May 1997 – current)

Adam Afriyie

Conservative MP for Windsor (5 May 2005 – current)

Lord Shutt of Greetland

Liberal Democrat Peer (16 May 2000 – current)

Ian Lucas

Labour MP for Wrexham (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Nia Griffith

Labour MP for Llanelli (5 May 2005 – current)

Gordon Banks

Former Labour MP for Ochil and South Perthshire (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Gareth Thomas

Labour/Co-operative MP for Harrow West (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Triesman

Labour Peer (12 Jan 2004 – current)

Baroness Royall of Blaisdon

Labour Peer (11 Oct 2004 – current)

John Denham

Former Labour MP for Southampton, Itchen (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Eric Joyce

Former Labour MP for Falkirk (21 Dec 2000 – 30 Mar 2015)

Jonathan Edwards

Plaid Cymru MP for Carmarthen East and Dinefwr (6 May 2010 – current)

Baroness Wilcox

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1995 – current)

Edward Davey

Liberal Democrat MP for Kingston and Surbiton (1 May 1997 – current)

Hugo Swire

Conservative MP for East Devon (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Mark Prisk

Conservative MP for Hertford and Stortford (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Justine Greening

Conservative MP for Putney (5 May 2005 – current)

Pat McFadden

Labour MP for Wolverhampton South East (5 May 2005 – current)

Vincent Cable

Liberal Democrat MP for Twickenham (1 May 1997 – current)

Owen Paterson

Conservative MP for North Shropshire (1 May 1997 – current)

John Hayes

Conservative MP for South Holland and The Deepings (1 May 1997 – current)

Shaun Woodward

Former Labour MP for St Helens South and Whiston (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

the Bishop of Leicester

Former Peer (3 Dec 2003 – 31 Aug 2015)

Lord Glentoran

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1994 – current)

Stephen Timms

Labour MP for East Ham (9 Jun 1994 – current)

Viscount Bridgeman

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1981 – current)

Adam Price

Former Plaid Cymru MP for Carmarthen East and Dinefwr (7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Bates

Conservative Peer (7 Jul 2008 – current)

Lord Carter of Barnes

Labour Peer (16 Oct 2008 – current)

Ian Pearson

Former Labour MP for Dudley South (15 Dec 1994 – 12 Apr 2010)

Phil Woolas

Former Labour MP for Oldham East and Saddleworth (1 May 1997 – 5 Nov 2010)

David Lammy

Labour MP for Tottenham (22 Jun 2000 – current)

Lord Drayson

Labour Peer (8 Jun 2004 – current)

Lord Davies of Abersoch

Labour Peer (2 Feb 2009 – current)

Rosie Winterton

Labour MP for Doncaster Central (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Mandelson

Labour Peer (13 Oct 2008 – current)

Alasdair McDonnell

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MP for Belfast South (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Baroness Harris of Richmond

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

David Evennett

Conservative MP for Bexleyheath and Crayford (5 May 2005 – current)

Lord Smith of Clifton

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Baroness Sharp of Guildford

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1997 – current)

Lord Watson of Richmond

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1998 – current)

Lord Cotter

Liberal Democrat Peer (5 Jun 2006 – current)

Phil Wilson

Labour MP for Sedgefield (20 Jul 2007 – current)

Baroness Vadera

Non-affiliated Peer (11 Jul 2007 – current)

Celia Barlow

Former Labour MP for Hove (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Viscount Thurso

Liberal Democrat Peer (20 Apr 2016 – current)

Lord Hunt of Wirral

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Bassam of Brighton

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Michael Moore

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Baroness Morgan of Drefelin

Crossbench Peer (5 Jul 2004 – current)

Stephen Williams

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Bristol West (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Mark Williams

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Ceredigion (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Baroness Hughes of Stretford

Labour Peer (26 Jul 2010 – current)

Nick Brown

Labour MP for Newcastle upon Tyne East (9 Jun 1983 – current)

Kitty Ussher

Former Labour MP for Burnley (5 May 2005 – 12 Apr 2010)

Elfyn Llwyd

Former Plaid Cymru MP for Dwyfor Meirionnydd (9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)

Sammy Wilson

DUP MP for East Antrim (5 May 2005 – current)

Lord Bannside

Former DUP Peer (5 Jul 2010 – 12 Sep 2014)

Malcolm Wicks

Former Labour MP for Croydon North (9 Apr 1992 – 29 Sep 2012)

Edward Balls

Former Labour MP for Morley and Outwood (5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)

Maria Eagle

Labour MP for Garston and Halewood (1 May 1997 – current)

Alan Reid

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Argyll and Bute (7 Jun 2001 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Taylor of Goss Moor

Liberal Democrat Peer (22 Jul 2010 – current)

Boris Johnson

Conservative MP for Uxbridge and South Ruislip (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Robert Smith

Former Liberal Democrat MP for West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine (1 May 1997 – 30 Mar 2015)

Laurence Robertson

Conservative MP for Tewkesbury (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Rooker

Labour Peer (21 Jun 2001 – current)

Lord Sainsbury of Turville

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Hain

Labour Peer (24 Nov 2015 – current)

David Hanson

Labour MP for Delyn (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Lord Burnett

Liberal Democrat Peer (6 Jun 2006 – current)

Mark Francois

Conservative MP for Rayleigh and Wickford (7 Jun 2001 – current)

Barry Gardiner

Labour MP for Brent North (1 May 1997 – current)

Lembit Öpik

Former Liberal Democrat MP for Montgomeryshire (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Stephen O'Brien

Former Conservative MP for Eddisbury (22 Jul 1999 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Boswell of Aynho

Non-affiliated Peer (19 Jul 2010 – current)

Henry Bellingham

Conservative MP for North West Norfolk (9 Jun 1983 – current)

David Lidington

Conservative MP for Aylesbury (9 Apr 1992 – current)

John Spellar

Labour MP for Warley (28 Oct 1982 – current)

Michael Fabricant

Conservative MP for Lichfield (9 Apr 1992 – current)

Lord Bruce of Bennachie

Liberal Democrat Peer (19 Nov 2015 – current)

Lord Murphy of Torfaen

Labour Peer (24 Nov 2015 – current)

John Healey

Labour MP for Wentworth and Dearne (1 May 1997 – current)

Lord Grocott

Labour Peer (3 Jul 2001 – current)

Crispin Blunt

Conservative MP for Reigate (1 May 1997 – current)

Mark Durkan

Former Social Democratic and Labour Party MP for Foyle (5 May 2005 – 3 May 2017)

Lord Davies of Stamford

Labour Peer (8 Jul 2010 – current)

Ruth Kelly

Former Labour MP for Bolton West (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord Browne of Ladyton

Labour Peer (27 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Allan of Hallam

Liberal Democrat Peer (26 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Reid of Cardowan

Labour Peer (22 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Craig of Radley

Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1990 – current)

George Howarth

Labour MP for Knowsley (13 Nov 1986 – current)

Miss Melanie Johnson

Former Labour MP for Welwyn Hatfield (1 May 1997 – 11 Apr 2005)

Mr Brian Wilson

Former Labour MP for Cunninghame North (11 Jun 1987 – 11 Apr 2005)

Lord Chidgey

Liberal Democrat Peer (27 Jun 2005 – current)

Patricia Hewitt

Former Labour MP for Leicester West (1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)

Lord McFall of Alcluith

Labour Peer (6 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Trimble

Conservative Peer (6 Jun 2006 – current)

Baroness Browning

Conservative Peer (13 Jul 2010 – current)

Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke

Labour Peer (13 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Dubs

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1993 – current)

Margaret Beckett

Labour MP for Derby South (10 Oct 1974 – current)

Simon Burns

Former Conservative MP for Chelmsford (11 Jun 1987 – 3 May 2017)

Lord Bradley

Labour Peer (18 Jul 2006 – current)

Jim Dowd

Former Labour MP for Lewisham West and Penge (9 Apr 1992 – 3 May 2017)

Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top

Labour Peer (6 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Corbett of Castle Vale

Former Labour Peer (17 Jul 2001 – 19 Feb 2012)

Lord Strathclyde

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1984 – current)

Michael Meacher

Former Labour MP for Oldham West and Royton (18 Jun 1970 – 20 Oct 2015)

Lord Davies of Oldham

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

the Marquess of Lothian

Conservative Peer (22 Nov 2010 – current)

Lord Mayhew of Twysden

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 1 Jun 2015)

Lord Boateng

Labour Peer (1 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Stratford

Former Labour Peer (4 Jul 2005 – 8 Jan 2006)

Lord Spicer

Conservative Peer (12 Jul 2010 – current)

Lord Maples

Former Conservative Peer (24 Jun 2010 – 9 Jun 2012)

Lord Cope of Berkeley

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Ryder of Wensum

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville

Former Conservative Peer (22 Oct 2001 – 18 Sep 2015)

Peter Bottomley

Conservative MP for Worthing West (26 Jun 1975 – current)

Lord Stewartby

Former Conservative Peer (20 Jul 1992 – 12 Nov 2015)

Lord Lilley

Conservative Peer (18 Jun 2018 – current)

John Stanley

Former Conservative MP for Tonbridge and Malling (28 Feb 1974 – 30 Mar 2015)

Lord Mawhinney

Conservative Peer (6 Jul 2005 – current)

Lord King of Bridgwater

Conservative Peer (17 Oct 2001 – current)

Lord Hughes of Woodside

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Hurd of Westwell

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Patten of Barnes

Conservative Peer (19 Jan 2005 – current)

Lord Moore of Lower Marsh

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – current)

Lord Baker of Dorking

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Archer of Sandwell

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 14 Jun 2012)

Lord Prior

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – current)

Lord Clark of Windermere

Labour Peer (2 Jul 2001 – current)

Lord Patten

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Cunningham of Felling

Labour Peer (11 Oct 2005 – current)

Lord Mason of Barnsley

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 19 Apr 2015)

Lord Pendry

Labour Peer (11 Jul 2001 – current)

Lord Howell of Guildford

Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Jenkin of Roding

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 6 Jan 2015)

Lord Pym

Former Other Peer (28 Oct 1987 – 7 Mar 2008)

Lord Hattersley

Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – current)

Lord Barnett

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 1 Nov 2014)

Lord Eden of Winton

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 11 Jun 2015)

Lord Prentice

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 18 Jan 2001)

Lord Varley

Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1989 – 29 Jul 2008)

Lord Braine of Wheatley

Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – 5 Jan 2000)

Lord Rodgers of Quarry Bank

Liberal Democrat Peer (30 Nov 1991 – current)


Glossary items matching no

“Another place”

During a debate members of the House of Commons traditionally refer to the House of Lords as 'another place' or 'the other place'. Peers return the gesture when they speak of the Commons in the same way. This arcane form of address is something the Labour Government has been reviewing as part of its programme to modernise the Houses of Parliament.

“Honourable Friend”

When speaking in the House of Commons, an MP will refer to an MP of the same party as "My Honourable Friend".

“Northern Ireland Office”

http://www.nio.gov.uk/

“Police (Northern Ireland) Act”

http://www.hmso.gov.uk/acts/acts2000/20000032.htm

“Right Honourable”

Right Honourable is a form of address used within the House of Commons, for members of the Privy Council. Members of the person's own party will refer to him as 'My Right Honourable Friend, the member for [constituency]'. Members of other parties will refer to him as 'The Right Honourable Gentleman, the member for [constituency]'. The Privy Council consists of, among others, Cabinet ministers and a number of junior ministers as well as former office holders.

“Right Honourable Friend”

When speaking in the House of Commons, an MP will refer to another MP of the same party who is a member of the Privy Council as "my Right Honourable Friend"


Results 1–20 of 441317 for no

Did you mean on?

Upcoming Business – Lords: Main Chamber (7 Feb 2019)

Number of additional food inspectors to ensure EU food imports are checked at transit ports in the event of a no-deal Brexit – Baroness Jones of Whitchurch. Oral questions

European Union Documents: Chester-le-Street: Rail Services (15 Jan 2019)

Kevan Jones: I agree with the Minister, but what concerns me about TransPennine is that it does not care. A company that should be focusing on what is good for customers has no customer ethos at all. I would love to know how we can change that.

Consumer Protection (Enforcement) (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2018 - Motion to Approve (15 Jan 2019)

Lord Henley: I am not sure that I can give from the Dispatch Box a precise breakdown as to how we reach those figures. This is general guidance on all impacts in that we look at the effect on business; we make an estimate, and if it is below £5 million—this has been in existence for some time—we do not publish an impact assessment. That is a standard procedure. I will write in greater detail to the...

Business of the House (15 Jan 2019)

Andrea Leadsom: ..., I should like to make a short business statement regarding the business for tomorrow and the remainder of this week. Wednesday 16 January—The House will be asked to consider a motion of no confidence in Her Majesty’s Government under section 2(4) of the Fixed-term Parliaments Act 2011, in the name of the Leader of the Opposition. Thursday 17 January—Debate on a motion on mental...

Delegated Legislation (15 Jan 2019)

Motion made, and Question put forthwith ( Standing Order No. 118(6)),

Delegated Legislation: Energy Conservation (15 Jan 2019)

That the draft Energy Efficiency (Private Rented Property) (England and Wales) (Amendment) Regulations 2018, which were laid before this House on 27 November 2018, be approved.—(Mark Spencer.) The Speaker’s opinion as to the decision of the Question being challenged, the Division was deferred until Wednesday 16 January ( Standing Order No. 41A). Motion made, and Question put forthwith (...

Delegated Legislation: Exiting the European Union (Nuclear Safeguards) (15 Jan 2019)

That the draft Nuclear Safeguards (Fissionable Material and Relevant International Agreements) (EU Exit) Regulations 2018, which were laid before this House on 29 November 2018, be approved.—(Mark Spencer.) Question agreed to. Motion made, and Question put forthwith ( Standing Order No. 118(6)),

European Union Documents (15 Jan 2019)

Motion made, and Question put forthwith ( Standing Order No. 119(11)),

European Union Documents: UK Participation in the EU Agency for Criminal Justice Cooperation (Eurojust): Post-Adoption Opt-In Decision (15 Jan 2019)

That this House takes note of Regulation 2018/1727 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the European Union Agency for Criminal Justice Cooperation (Eurojust), and replacing and repealing Council Decision 2002/187/JHA; endorses the Government’s decision to request to opt in under Protocol 21 on the Position of the United Kingdom and Ireland in respect of the Area of Freedom,...

Insolvency (Amendment) (EU Exit) Regulations 2018 - Motion to Approve (15 Jan 2019)

Lord Foulkes of Cumnock: My Lords, I indicated earlier that I was surprised that the Minister was pressing ahead with this, given the critical report from the Joint Committee on Statutory Instruments. I do not think that the Government have dealt with it fully—and we have just heard an explanation of the concerns. As I said yesterday and last week in Grand Committee, I am surprised that the Government are pressing...

Takeovers (Amendment) (EU Exit) Regulations 2019 - Motion to Approve (15 Jan 2019)

Lord Henley: I am sorry; I miswrote down what the noble Lord originally said. It does say 35 in the order: 35 EEA companies come out and 10 UK companies go in. I think the noble Lord has got it right. Again, I will write to him on that if I am wrong. He also referred to paragraph 20, on what drove changes to the definition of a takeover and what other amendments have been made. I can give an assurance...

European Union (Withdrawal) Act: [9th Allotted Day] (15 Jan 2019)

...-Grainger Stephen Metcalfe Andrew Murrison Neil Parish Andrew Percy Andrew Rosindell Julian Sturdy Martin Vickers Giles Watling Bill Wiggin Mike Wood Mike Penning (teller) Nigel Evans (teller) No Diane Abbott Debbie Abrahams Nigel Adams Bim Afolami Peter Aldous Rushanara Ali Lucy Allan Heidi Allen Rosena Allin-Khan Mike Amesbury Stuart Andrew Tonia Antoniazzi Edward Argar Jon Ashworth...

Civil Legal Aid (Amendment) (EU Exit) Regulations 2019 - Motion to Approve (15 Jan 2019)

Lord Beecham: My Lords, in general, the view of the Law Society and the Bar Council is that these regulations do not raise many problems but some matters appear to require clarification. I am not sure whether I am about to overlap with what the noble Lord, Lord Thomas, has just raised. He will forgive me—although the Minister may not—if I am going over the same ground. The Law Society has raised a...

Services of Lawyers and Lawyer’s Practice (Revocation etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2019 - Motion to Approve (15 Jan 2019)

Lord Adonis: Before the Minister rises, I noted in his opening remarks that he did not refer to the consultation that had taken place. This is a big theme in the way that the House is seeking to scrutinise these statutory instruments, since there has been very rushed consultation or almost no consultation. Can he tell the House in his response what the consultation has been and what the response has...

Occupational and Personal Pension Schemes (Amendment etc.) (Northern Ireland) (EU Exit) Regulations 2018 - Motion to Approve (15 Jan 2019)

Baroness Buscombe: My Lords, Northern Ireland’s occupational and personal pensions legislation broadly mirrors legislation in Great Britain. These regulations, therefore, make analogous minor and technical changes to Northern Ireland legislation as the regulations I have just spoken to. The intent of the regulations is the same: to make sure that Northern Ireland legislation continues to operate effectively...

Occupational and Personal Pension Schemes (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2018 - Motion to Approve (15 Jan 2019)

Lord Warner: ..., as someone who was highly involved in the Human Rights Act? There was extensive consultation before the 1997 election with a whole raft of interests concerned with that Act. It therefore came as no surprise, and many external lawyers were highly involved in drafting the policy and advising on the legislation. It is simply not true that the Act was suddenly sprung on Parliament without...

Backbench Business: Long-term Capital for Business (15 Jan 2019)

Peter Dowd: ...to see is back in his rightful place after his illness before Christmas, on securing this debate, and I thank the hon. Members for Ochil and South Perthshire (Luke Graham), for Strangford (Jim Shannon), for Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey (Drew Hendry), which are all beautiful places, and for Motherwell and Wishaw (Marion Fellows), who has just spoken, for their contributions to...

Backbench Business: Coventry City Football Club (15 Jan 2019)

Mims Davies: ...South (Mr Cunningham) for securing the debate and for the important, insightful and passionate contributions from Members from Coventry and Warwickshire. I commend the hon. Member for Coventry North East (Colleen Fletcher) for her passionate speech, in which she implored that communication and negotiation on behalf of the fans should be at the heart of the discussion. I am afraid that we...

Public Bill Committee: Mental Capacity (Amendment) Bill [Lords]: Schedule to be inserted as Schedule AA1 to the Mental Capacity Act 2005 (15 Jan 2019)

Barbara Keeley: ...local authorities and care home managers, and of how much care home managers get involved in care planning. She has just illustrated that point. These are the points that the Minister seems to be ignoring and needs to answer. First, 11% of care homes have no manager; there is an 11% vacancy rate. Secondly, one in 20 care homes requires improvement or is inadequate. She has talked about...

Backbench Business: Local Government Funding — [Mr Charles Walker in the Chair] (15 Jan 2019)

Preet Kaur Gill: I thank the Minister for his response and for paying tribute to councils up and down the country. I also thank him for acknowledging the real challenges local government faces. Although I welcome the £1 billion for the troubled families programme, there is still so much more to be done. I thank my hon. Friend the Member for Oldham West and Royton (Jim McMahon), who reminded us about the...


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 > >>

Create an alert

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.