Who says merger the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase merger, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
247 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jan 2009 – Oct 2022
53 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2012 – Jan 2022
46 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Sep 2010 – Dec 2015
46 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2009 – Nov 2021
43 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Oct 2011 – Sep 2020
40 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2009 – Sep 2015
35 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Nov 2020
35 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Apr 2012
35 Ann Keen MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Apr 2010
30 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010 – Feb 2014
30 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Jan 2012
29 Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2009 – Nov 2011
29 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Mar 2009 – Mar 2015
29 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2016 – Dec 2017
29 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Mar 2022
29 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2011 – Jul 2020
28 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Feb 2009 – Mar 2010
28 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Feb 2014
27 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010 – Jan 2012
27 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jun 2009 – Nov 2016
26 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Feb 2009 – Jul 2022
25 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Jul 2012
25 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2020 – Jul 2022
25 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2016 – Sep 2018
24 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Mar 2009 – Jul 2021
23 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2011 – Sep 2019
23 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2009 – Jun 2019
22 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Jul 2018
22 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Nov 2022
21 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Oct 2019
21 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Oct 2022
21 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Mar 2010 – Jan 2015
20 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Dec 2021
20 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Nov 2009 – Sep 2022
20 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Jun 2018
20 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2017 – Mar 2022
20 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Apr 2022
20 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Feb 2014
19 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Dec 2021
19 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2009 – Apr 2018
19 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2009 – Mar 2021
18 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2013 – Apr 2021
18 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Jul 2009 – Jun 2013
18 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
18 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Feb 2009 – Nov 2013
18 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2012 – Jan 2020
18 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2016 – Jun 2018
17 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Sep 2010 – Sep 2014
17 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jan 2009 – Mar 2021
17 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Sep 2021
16 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Nov 2020
16 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Dec 2010 – Jan 2019
16 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2012 – Jul 2019
16 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Nov 2010 – Oct 2020
16 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2010 – Apr 2014
16 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2009 – Nov 2014
15 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Oct 2022
15 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Mar 2009 – Sep 2020
15 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Nov 2011 – Mar 2015
15 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Jul 2020
14 Margot James MP (Independent) Oct 2011 – Dec 2017
14 David Hanson MP (Labour) Apr 2009 – Feb 2016
14 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Jan 2020
14 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2009 – Jul 2020
14 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jun 2021
14 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Oct 2009 – Feb 2016
14 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Jun 2013
14 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2009 – Apr 2018
13 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Oct 2018
13 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Dec 2017 – Oct 2020
13 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Dec 2020
13 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Nov 2010 – Feb 2016
13 Helen Jones MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jul 2017
13 Reg Empey (UUP) Feb 2009 – Apr 2010
13 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2009 – Apr 2019
13 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Feb 2022
12 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jul 2012
12 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Oct 2010 – Oct 2018
12 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Nov 2020
12 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee May 2014 – Nov 2020
12 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Dec 2021
12 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
12 Lord Myners (Crossbench) Feb 2009 – Jul 2020
11 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Mar 2011 – Mar 2015
11 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2009 – Jun 2013
11 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jun 2020 – Jul 2022
11 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Feb 2010 – Sep 2017
11 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Feb 2021
11 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2009 – Apr 2013
11 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Feb 2015
11 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Oct 2012
11 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jul 2010 – Apr 2019
10 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Mar 2015 – Jun 2016
10 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Nov 2019
10 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jun 2012
10 John Healey MP (Labour) Oct 2009 – Nov 2014
10 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Mar 2022
10 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Jun 2015 – Jul 2022
10 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Dec 2016
10 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Oct 2015
10 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Mar 2010 – Nov 2010
10 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2009 – Sep 2011
10 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jan 2015 – Jun 2018
10 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Jul 2010 – Feb 2019
10 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Nov 2009 – Jun 2013
9 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2018 – Dec 2020
9 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Dec 2009 – Feb 2019
9 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) May 2009 – Oct 2018
9 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jun 2010 – Feb 2017
9 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2009 – Jun 2020
9 Mary Fee (Labour) May 2017 – Apr 2018
9 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Jun 2019
9 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Dec 2013
9 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2011 – Dec 2018
9 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Dec 2016
9 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Sep 2011 – Dec 2017
9 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Jun 2009 – Sep 2022
9 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2009 – Dec 2021
9 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2009 – Nov 2021
9 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jul 2021
8 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
8 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2009 – May 2011
8 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Apr 2009 – Nov 2009
8 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – May 2018
8 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Apr 2012 – Feb 2016
8 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Oct 2010 – Dec 2013
8 Sue Ramsey (Sinn Féin) Feb 2009 – Nov 2011
8 Peter Weir (DUP) Mar 2011 – Mar 2021
8 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Apr 2018
8 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2009 – Jun 2022
8 Neil Bibby (Labour) Jun 2014 – Jan 2018
8 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Jul 2020
8 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Nov 2017
8 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Sep 2011 – Oct 2018
8 Robert Brown (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2010 – Dec 2010
8 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Oct 2016
8 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2018 – Jun 2021
8 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2009 – Feb 2019
7 Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) Jan 2009 – May 2012
7 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Feb 2009 – Feb 2018
7 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Jan 2010 – Apr 2013
7 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009 – Jun 2016
7 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2009 – Mar 2010
7 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Mar 2009 – Dec 2009
7 John Park (Labour) Feb 2009 – May 2012
7 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Dec 2013 – Sep 2014
7 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2017 – Apr 2018
7 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Oct 2012 – Jan 2021
7 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Apr 2017
7 Robin Newton (DUP) Feb 2009 – Jun 2015
7 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
7 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Mar 2010
7 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2011 – Mar 2019
7 James Paice MP (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Apr 2012
7 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Oct 2018
7 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Apr 2014 – Jul 2020
7 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Jun 2010 – Jan 2017
7 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Nov 2012 – Mar 2019
7 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Feb 2017
7 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Dec 2009 – Feb 2013
7 Lord Darling of Roulanish (Labour) Jul 2009 – Nov 2009
7 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Mar 2017 – Sep 2022
7 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
7 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Sep 2022
7 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee May 2009 – Apr 2021
7 Lord Popat (Conservative) May 2014 – Jul 2019
7 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2011 – Mar 2021
7 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – May 2014
6 Lord Coaker (Labour) Feb 2009 – Feb 2011
6 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Mar 2015 – Jan 2019
6 Alex Easton (Independent) Feb 2009 – Nov 2011
6 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Apr 2012 – Mar 2018
6 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Jul 2018
6 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Jun 2021
6 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Nov 2009 – May 2012
6 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jun 2020
6 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2009 – Oct 2015
6 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Jun 2020
6 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jul 2010 – Feb 2012
6 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Dec 2009 – Jan 2019
6 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 2009 – Nov 2020
6 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Oct 2011 – Mar 2017
6 Lord Nash (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Feb 2017
6 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010 – Mar 2019
6 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee May 2013 – Apr 2021
6 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Jul 2009 – Jun 2022
6 Richard Simpson (Labour) Feb 2009 – Dec 2011
6 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Sep 2017 – Nov 2021
6 Jimmy Spratt (DUP) Sep 2009 – Mar 2015
6 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2009 – Sep 2022
6 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Oct 2020
6 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Nov 2012
6 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Apr 2018
6 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Feb 2009 – Jun 2016
6 George Freeman MP (Conservative) May 2014 – Jan 2022
6 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2016 – Mar 2018
6 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Jun 2022
6 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2020 – Jul 2021
6 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Sep 2013
6 Lord Marland (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Nov 2012
6 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
6 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Feb 2015 – Nov 2020
6 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee May 2011 – Jun 2022
6 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2009 – Jul 2017
6 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jun 2009 – Nov 2015
6 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Feb 2010 – Mar 2010
6 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Oct 2012
6 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Nov 2013 – Nov 2015
6 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Apr 2018
6 Lord Borrie (Labour) Oct 2010 – Nov 2012
6 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jun 2012 – Sep 2022
6 Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jan 2015 – Apr 2018
6 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2009 – Oct 2012
6 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Feb 2009 – Nov 2012
6 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Mar 2016
5 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Jul 2015 – Jul 2018
5 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Dec 2017
5 Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) Sep 2015 – Oct 2017
5 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jul 2012
5 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) Mar 2015 – Oct 2017
5 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Feb 2014 – Jul 2020
5 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Mar 2017
5 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2012 – Feb 2018
5 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Mar 2010 – Jun 2019
5 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Feb 2010 – Sep 2010
5 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2009 – Nov 2018
5 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Jul 2019
5 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Sep 2022
5 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Jan 2018
5 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Dec 2012 – Jul 2020
5 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Jul 2022
5 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Feb 2016
5 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee May 2018 – Jan 2022
5 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2011 – Jan 2018
5 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2011 – Mar 2018
5 George Kerevan MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Feb 2017
5 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2010 – Dec 2015
5 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Mar 2010
5 Siôn Simon MP (Labour) Apr 2009 – Jan 2010
5 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Apr 2012
5 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Feb 2009 – Nov 2016
5 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Mar 2011 – Sep 2020
5 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Mar 2009 – Apr 2021
5 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Feb 2010
5 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Mar 2022
5 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Jan 2013 – Apr 2014
5 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Nov 2012 – Mar 2021
5 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2011 – Dec 2016
5 Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Crossbench) Apr 2016 – Jul 2016
5 Tom Elliott (UUP) Jun 2014 – Sep 2014
5 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Apr 2020 – Mar 2022
5 Lord Davies of Abersoch (Non-affiliated) Mar 2009 – Dec 2009
5 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010 – Feb 2015
5 Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
5 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Mar 2010 – Feb 2011
5 Jim Mather (Scottish National Party) Apr 2009 – May 2009
5 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2009 – Dec 2016
5 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jul 2019
5 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jan 2013 – Jul 2015
5 Lord Wills (Labour) Mar 2009 – Oct 2013
5 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2010 – Jul 2020
5 Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jun 2009 – Mar 2017
5 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2011 – May 2021
5 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Apr 2018 – Nov 2022
5 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Sep 2010 – Jul 2020
5 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012 – Oct 2015
5 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Jan 2013
5 Lord Morrow (DUP) Feb 2009 – Feb 2014
5 Lord Willetts (Conservative) May 2009 – Jan 2017
4 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2010 – Mar 2014
4 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Oct 2018
4 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jan 2011 – Jun 2013
4 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Mar 2011 – Jan 2013
4 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Sep 2022
4 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) May 2011 – Nov 2018
4 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2010 – Nov 2012
4 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 2009 – Jan 2015
4 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee May 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2012 – Oct 2018
4 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jan 2010 – Dec 2018
4 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Nov 2009 – Nov 2014
4 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Nov 2012
4 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Nov 2012 – Jun 2014
4 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Oct 2011 – Feb 2014
4 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2013 – Sep 2015
4 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2009 – Apr 2022
4 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Jan 2019
4 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2009 – Dec 2018
4 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Mar 2017
4 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Mar 2011 – Mar 2015
4 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2009 – Dec 2017
4 Lord Puttnam (Labour) Feb 2009 – Mar 2017
4 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Aug 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Jul 2022
4 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Nov 2010 – Dec 2016
4 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Jan 2017
4 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Sep 2018
4 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2015 – Feb 2017
4 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Oct 2012 – Dec 2017
4 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jan 2018
4 James Kelly (Labour) May 2009 – Feb 2016
4 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2013 – Nov 2017
4 Neil Findlay (Labour) Sep 2012 – Mar 2013
4 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Feb 2011 – Oct 2017
4 Jenny Marra (Labour) Sep 2011 – Nov 2012
4 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2010 – Sep 2017
4 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jun 2010 – Mar 2017
4 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Apr 2009 – Jul 2017
4 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Nov 2012 – Feb 2018
4 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Feb 2009 – Aug 2010
4 Mark Griffin (Labour) May 2013 – Feb 2016
4 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Mar 2010 – May 2018
4 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Dec 2009 – May 2018
4 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) May 2009 – Nov 2015
4 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Apr 2011 – Apr 2018
4 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2012 – Dec 2015
4 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Feb 2017 – Jul 2017
4 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Mar 2009 – Oct 2009
4 Lord Darzi of Denham (Non-affiliated) Mar 2009 – Jul 2009
4 Lord Rosser (Labour) May 2011 – Sep 2016
4 Lord Carter of Barnes (Non-affiliated) Jan 2009 – Jun 2009
4 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Mar 2013 – Feb 2022
4 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee May 2009 – Jun 2009
4 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Dec 2012
4 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Jan 2013 – Sep 2016
4 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Sep 2011 – Feb 2018
4 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) May 2010 – Feb 2016
4 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee Oct 2012 – Feb 2017
4 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Jun 2018
4 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Feb 2010 – Apr 2013
4 Nelson McCausland (DUP) Jan 2010 – Feb 2013
4 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2009 – Jul 2020
4 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Mar 2011 – Mar 2021
4 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2019 – Nov 2021
4 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Mar 2010
4 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2010 – Nov 2019
4 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2011 – Jun 2013
4 Gavin Brown (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jan 2013
4 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010 – Sep 2012
4 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Jun 2020
4 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Feb 2017 – Jul 2019
4 Sydney Anderson (DUP) Mar 2011 – Oct 2011
4 Catherine West MP (Labour) Jan 2018 – Sep 2021
4 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) Jan 2009 – Jun 2009
4 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Jul 2020
4 Lord Newton of Braintree (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Mar 2012
4 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Oct 2016 – Nov 2020
4 Basil McCrea (NI21) Mar 2009 – Nov 2011
4 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2015 – Oct 2020
4 Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) Jan 2010 – Nov 2020
4 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Oct 2013 – Nov 2021
4 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Nov 2022
4 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) May 2012 – Sep 2022
4 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jun 2019
4 David Taylor MP (Labour) Apr 2009 – Jun 2009
4 Carmel Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2009 – Jun 2009
4 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Jun 2016
4 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2009 – Jun 2019
4 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2011 – May 2021
4 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Oct 2009 – Jul 2020
4 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Feb 2009 – Jan 2016
4 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2013 – Dec 2021
4 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Nov 2014
4 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Jan 2009 – Jun 2015
4 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2011 – Jan 2016
3 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Mar 2016 – Oct 2020
3 Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020 – Aug 2020
3 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2010 – Mar 2011
3 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Nov 2009 – Mar 2011
3 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2009 – May 2009
3 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jan 2011 – Apr 2017
3 Johann Lamont (Labour) Oct 2009 – Nov 2010
3 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2009 – Oct 2010
3 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Dec 2009 – Apr 2016
3 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Jan 2016 – Jul 2017
3 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2015 – Sep 2020
3 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Apr 2009 – Oct 2020
3 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011 – Jan 2015
3 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Jan 2013 – Feb 2013
3 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jul 2009 – Jul 2016
3 Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Nov 2020
3 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014 – May 2014
3 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Jun 2009
3 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2009 – Nov 2014
3 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Oct 2012
3 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Jul 2013
3 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Feb 2017
3 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Nov 2020
3 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2011 – Mar 2017
3 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2010 – Feb 2017
3 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Jan 2013
3 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Jun 2011 – Nov 2021
3 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017
3 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012 – May 2014
3 George Mudie MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Oct 2012
3 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Sep 2010 – Mar 2011
3 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2010 – Dec 2016
3 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee May 2012 – Sep 2020
3 Lord Monks (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2012 – Mar 2017
3 Arlene Foster (DUP) Mar 2012 – Dec 2015
3 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2009 – May 2012
3 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Apr 2009 – Nov 2011
3 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011 – Jul 2012
3 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Feb 2010 – Nov 2020
3 Margo MacDonald (Independent) Apr 2009 – May 2009
3 Tom Levitt MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Feb 2010
3 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Nov 2009 – Jul 2011
3 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Mar 2011 – Jul 2011
3 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Sep 2016 – Feb 2021
3 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jun 2010 – Nov 2014
3 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013 – Nov 2014
3 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Mar 2010
3 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2009 – Mar 2021
3 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Sep 2011 – Nov 2011
3 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Apr 2014
3 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Oct 2009 – Feb 2010
3 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) May 2009 – Nov 2014
3 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Dec 2011 – Apr 2021
3 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Sep 2011 – Jun 2012
3 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jun 2020 – May 2022
3 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2015 – May 2021
3 John Stewart (UUP) Feb 2020 – May 2021
3 Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Nov 2013 – May 2021
3 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Jul 2013
3 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2010 – Mar 2013
3 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Nov 2022
3 Baroness Kingsmill (Labour) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Nov 2010 – Mar 2011
3 Lord MacKenzie of Culkein (Labour) Feb 2010 – Feb 2016
3 David Whitton (Labour) Mar 2010 – Oct 2010
3 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2012 – Feb 2016
3 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2020 – Nov 2020
3 David McLetchie (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Mar 2012
3 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jan 2013 – Jan 2016
3 Lord McAvoy (Labour) Jan 2015 – Jan 2016
3 Paul Butler (Sinn Féin) Feb 2009 – Mar 2010
3 Lord Howard of Rising (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee Mar 2009 – Jan 2010
3 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2009 – Apr 2010
3 Lord Kamall (Conservative) Dec 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Oct 2009 – Oct 2010
3 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Dec 2014
3 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2020
3 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Apr 2021 – Jul 2021
3 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2010 – Nov 2010
3 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2014 – Jul 2015
3 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2010 – Mar 2011
3 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2013 – Feb 2021
3 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Oct 2011 – Jan 2015
3 Irene Oldfather (Labour) Feb 2009
3 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2012 – Feb 2021
3 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2011 – Jul 2020
3 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Apr 2019
3 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
3 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2009 – Nov 2017
3 Robin Swann (UUP) Apr 2015 – Feb 2020
3 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Apr 2009 – Apr 2018
3 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Mar 2011 – Apr 2018
3 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Mar 2017
3 David McNarry (UKIP) Feb 2009 – Mar 2012
3 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Mar 2017
3 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2011 – Jul 2017
3 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Sep 2016 – Jul 2017
3 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jan 2011 – Dec 2017
3 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – May 2018
3 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Feb 2009 – Mar 2018
3 Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Oct 2015
3 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) Sep 2011 – Oct 2015
3 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2009 – Feb 2018
3 Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2011 – Jun 2014
3 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2017 – Nov 2021
3 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) May 2018 – Jun 2020
3 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) May 2017 – Jan 2018
3 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Jan 2018
3 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jan 2010 – May 2018
3 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Sep 2011 – Jan 2020
3 Drew Smith (Labour) Feb 2012 – Jun 2013
3 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2013 – Oct 2018
3 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Mar 2018 – Apr 2019
3 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Dec 2021
3 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2017 – Feb 2019
3 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2017 – Jun 2019
3 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2011 – Nov 2018
3 Richard Leonard (Labour) Sep 2017 – Nov 2018
3 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Mar 2011 – Jun 2014
3 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2015 – Oct 2018
3 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
3 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jan 2015 – May 2018
3 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jun 2011 – Oct 2018
3 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Mar 2011 – Oct 2019
3 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2011 – Oct 2018
3 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee; Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Dec 2012 – Jan 2020
3 Lord Flight (Conservative) Mar 2015 – Jan 2020
3 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Apr 2014
3 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2011 – Oct 2022
3 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
3 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Jul 2015
3 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Sep 2013
3 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2012 – Jul 2017
3 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) May 2009 – Nov 2013
3 Elaine Murray (Labour) Apr 2010 – Feb 2013
3 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2010 – Oct 2017
3 Lord Eatwell (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jul 2013 – Jan 2018
3 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016 – Oct 2017
3 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Nov 2014
3 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2020
3 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Mar 2013
3 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Feb 2022
3 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Nov 2021
3 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Jul 2022
3 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
3 Lord Elystan-Morgan (Crossbench) Mar 2011 – Dec 2017
3 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Mar 2014 – Feb 2017
3 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2016 – Sep 2017
3 Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2010 – Jan 2018
3 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2011 – Dec 2011
3 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Macdonald of Tradeston (Labour) Jun 2009 – Nov 2011
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Oct 2011 – Jul 2022
2 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2011 – Nov 2012
2 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009 – Oct 2012
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Mar 2011
2 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Oct 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Jan 2016
2 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Jun 2009 – Nov 2010
2 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Feb 2017 – Oct 2022
2 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
2 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Jan 2015
2 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Jul 2015
2 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Sep 2011
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Sep 2011 – Oct 2013
2 Lord Gordon of Strathblane (Labour) Jan 2010 – Mar 2010
2 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Dec 2009
2 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2020 – May 2022
2 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Nov 2010
2 Michelle Gildernew MP (Sinn Féin) Sep 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Baroness Hooper (Conservative) Oct 2012
2 Barry McElduff MP (Sinn Féin) Nov 2011 – Dec 2014
2 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Sep 2022
2 Barbara Follett MP (Labour) Mar 2009
2 Baroness Jowell (Labour) Mar 2011
2 Paul Holmes MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009 – Jun 2009
2 John Horam MP (Conservative) May 2009 – Jun 2009
2 David Ford (Alliance) Oct 2009 – Jun 2015
2 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Nov 2009
2 Lord Laird (Non-affiliated) May 2010 – Nov 2010
2 Chris Mole MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Dec 2009
2 Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) Nov 2011 – May 2016
2 Richard Taylor MP (Independent) Feb 2009 – Mar 2010
2 Lord Adonis (Labour) Apr 2011 – Oct 2012
2 Lord Smith of Clifton (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010 – Oct 2011
2 Chris Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
2 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2010 – Oct 2017
2 Colin Breed MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010
2 Lord Howe of Aberavon (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Sep 2011
2 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jan 2010 – Jul 2011
2 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2010 – Dec 2011
2 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013 – Dec 2014
2 Karen Whitefield (Labour) Mar 2009
2 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) Dec 2011
2 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Sep 2022
2 John Denham MP (Labour) Jun 2012
2 Iain Gray (Labour) Oct 2015 – Jun 2016
2 William Humphrey (DUP) Nov 2011 – Jun 2020
2 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jul 2012
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Feb 2011 – Jun 2022
2 Lord Hoyle (Labour) Feb 2009 – Apr 2009
2 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 2009 – Mar 2009
2 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Mar 2021
2 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Jul 2009 – Oct 2012
2 Ronnie Campbell MP (Labour) Apr 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Vinson (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013
2 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2009
2 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Jun 2009
2 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Nov 2013
2 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Oct 2012
2 Fiona McLeod (Scottish National Party) May 2013 – Sep 2013
2 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2022
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – May 2018
2 George Robinson (DUP) Mar 2015
2 Jim Wells (DUP) Mar 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2016 – Jul 2022
2 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Sep 2019
2 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Jul 2012
2 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Dec 2011
2 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee May 2018 – Jul 2022
2 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Nov 2022
2 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jan 2011 – Feb 2011
2 Lord Swire (Conservative) Mar 2010
2 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Feb 2011
2 Sandra Overend (UUP) Nov 2011 – Feb 2013
2 Hugh Henry (Labour) Apr 2013 – Jun 2013
2 Ross Finnie (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009 – Mar 2010
2 Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) Mar 2010 – Dec 2011
2 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2012 – Aug 2019
2 Margaret Burgess (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012
2 Hanzala Malik (Labour) Nov 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Lord Walton of Detchant (Crossbench) Dec 2011 – Jun 2013
2 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Apr 2013
2 Samuel Gardiner (UUP) Apr 2009 – Nov 2014
2 Robin Harper (Green) Mar 2009 – Nov 2010
2 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2010
2 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jul 2011 – Jun 2022
2 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Jun 2012 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Tomlinson (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 2009 – Dec 2009
2 Hugh O'Donnell (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010 – Jan 2011
2 Cathal Ó hOisín (Sinn Féin) Apr 2014
2 Robert Coulter (UUP) Feb 2009 – Mar 2010
2 Claire McGill (Sinn Féin) Feb 2009 – Mar 2011
2 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2011 – Mar 2012
2 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jun 2009 – Dec 2009
2 Dennis Robertson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2012 – May 2013
2 Alison Harris (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Risby (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Oct 2009
2 Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) Apr 2009
2 Derek Brownlee (Conservative) May 2009
2 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Feb 2014 – Jun 2021
2 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Sep 2021
2 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2015 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Nov 2020
2 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Feb 2011 – Jun 2017
2 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Mar 2017
2 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Apr 2014 – Jun 2015
2 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2017
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2021
2 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Bill Committee Apr 2011 – Nov 2020
2 Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Aug 2020
2 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee May 2009 – Feb 2015
2 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Oct 2009 – Mar 2016
2 Baroness Howarth of Breckland (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Sep 2014 – Jul 2020
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Apr 2013 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Nov 2010 – Jul 2020
2 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
2 David Hilditch (DUP) Feb 2009 – Mar 2022
2 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Jan 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jul 2020
2 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Apr 2018
2 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2018
2 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Jan 2017 – Jan 2020
2 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Jan 2016
2 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2012 – Jun 2020
2 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013 – Feb 2016
2 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2015
2 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Oct 2015
2 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Oct 2015 – Dec 2017
2 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Lord Gadhia (Non-affiliated) Oct 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Nov 2013 – Sep 2020
2 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jul 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
2 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Sep 2010 – Jan 2018
2 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Feb 2018 – Sep 2020
2 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018
2 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Nov 2019 – Sep 2020
2 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2011 – Mar 2016
2 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Sep 2021
2 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Feb 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Dec 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee May 2019 – Nov 2020
2 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2017
2 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Nov 2012 – Nov 2014
2 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Feb 2017
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2016
2 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Conduct Committee Dec 2010 – Feb 2017
2 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jul 2011 – Feb 2017
2 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2010 – Jul 2020
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jun 2021
2 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Nov 2013
2 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Monica Lennon (Labour) Jun 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Jul 2013
2 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Jan 2014
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2016 – Nov 2016
2 William Irwin (DUP) Feb 2009 – Nov 2016
2 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Mar 2011 – Jul 2013
2 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2018
2 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Apr 2018 – Jul 2020
2 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jan 2013 – Jul 2013
2 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
2 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Apr 2022
2 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Jul 2020
2 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2010 – May 2016
2 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2013 – Apr 2021
2 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Feb 2022
2 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jun 2012 – Mar 2014
2 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013 – Jul 2020
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
2 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2011 – Oct 2014
2 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Sep 2012 – Apr 2018
2 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jan 2013 – Jul 2014
2 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Jan 2017 – May 2018
2 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Patel (Crossbench) Jan 2010 – May 2014
2 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2020
2 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2013 – May 2019
2 Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Oct 2013 – May 2019
2 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2016 – Jul 2021
2 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Oct 2017 – Jun 2020
2 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Feb 2014
2 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Sep 2019 – Apr 2021
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee May 2016 – Mar 2021
1 Paul Martin (Labour) Feb 2016
1 John Pentland (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee Jun 2020
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 David McIlveen (DUP) Sep 2011
1 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) Jun 2020
1 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2020
1 Alex Fergusson (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Chair, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Siobhan McMahon (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Graeme Pearson (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Sutherland of Houndwood (Crossbench) Apr 2014
1 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Lord Gilbert of Panteg (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jun 2019
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee May 2019
1 Baroness Morgan of Huyton (Labour) Dec 2021
1 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Corri Wilson MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Baroness Turner of Camden (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Lord Condon (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Lord Clinton-Davis (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Baroness Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2019
1 Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton (Labour) Jul 2010
1 Baroness Gibson of Market Rasen (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Nov 2010
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2019
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Lord Skelmersdale (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Lord Higgins (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Oppenheim-Barnes (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020
1 Lord McInnes of Kilwinning (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2020
1 Bronwyn McGahan (Sinn Féin) Sep 2013
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee May 2020
1 Judith Cochrane (Alliance) Feb 2016
1 Lord Livermore (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Baroness Sharp of Guildford (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009
1 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Mar 2020
1 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Alastair Ross (DUP) Jun 2009
1 Lord Kakkar (Crossbench) Feb 2020
1 Gary Sambrook MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019
1 James Grundy MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Nov 2019
1 Duncan McNeil (Labour) Oct 2012
1 David Winnick MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Sep 2011
1 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011
1 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Margaret McCulloch (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Mary Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2009
1 Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009
1 Alasdair Morgan (Scottish National Party) May 2009
1 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Rhona Brankin (Labour) May 2009
1 Tom McCabe (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Karen Gillon (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Dec 2020
1 Trish Godman (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Des McNulty (Labour) Oct 2010
1 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Margaret Smith (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2010
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Eric Illsley MP (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Willie Clarke (Sinn Féin) May 2010
1 Baroness Ritchie of Brompton (Conservative) Oct 2010
1 Lord Maples (Conservative) Mar 2010
1 The Bishop of Blackburn (Bishop) Oct 2012
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Jul 2009
1 David Miliband MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Brian Adam (Scottish National Party) Jan 2013
1 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Barnett (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Ian McKee (Scottish National Party) Feb 2009
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Dan Norris MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) Jun 2009
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Baroness Blake of Leeds (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Judy Mallaber MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Andrew Pelling MP (Independent) Mar 2009
1 John Mason MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2009
1 Ann Cryer MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Anne Snelgrove MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Jim Cousins MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Pam Gosal (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Paul Truswell MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 David Curry MP (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Jul 2009
1 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010
1 Lembit Öpik MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2009
1 Charlotte Atkins MP (Labour) Oct 2009
1 Gordon Lyons (DUP) May 2021
1 Steve Aiken (UUP) May 2021
1 Shahid Malik MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Lord McDonald of Salford (Crossbench) Apr 2021
1 Linda Gilroy MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Paul Holmes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2021
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2021
1 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Linda Riordan MP (Labour) Apr 2009
1 Margaret McDougall (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jul 2020
1 Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2020
1 Jim Sheridan MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2020
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Aug 2020
1 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Jul 2020
1 The Earl of Lindsay (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jul 2020
1 Michael Moore MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012
1 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2020
1 Viscount Tenby (Crossbench) Nov 2010
1 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) May 2011
1 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) Jul 2020
1 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2020
1 Pat Ramsey (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2011
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) Sep 2011
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Defence Committee Jul 2020
1 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020
1 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2009
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Brian Binley MP (Conservative) Oct 2009
1 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2009
1 Simon Reevell MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Stephen Mosley MP (Conservative) Oct 2010
1 Michael McCann MP (Labour) Oct 2010
1 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 William Bain MP (Labour) Apr 2011
1 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Onkar Sahota (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2020
1 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 David Hamilton MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Jonathan Evans MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2012
1 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Theo Clarke MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 David Wright MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Lord Bhattacharyya (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2018
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Jul 2015
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jul 2010
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Mar 2022
1 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2010
1 Lord Hastings of Scarisbrick (Crossbench) Oct 2010
1 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Oct 2010
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Sep 2015
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2010
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Nov 2010
1 Lord Hollick (Labour) - Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee Nov 2010
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) Nov 2010
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Sep 2015
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2010
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Nov 2010
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jul 2010
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Nov 2010
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Nov 2010
1 Baroness O'Neill of Bengarve (Crossbench) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Dec 2010
1 Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2010
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jan 2011
1 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jan 2011
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2011
1 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) Jan 2011
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Jul 2015
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Baroness Drake (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Feb 2011
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2015
1 Lord Tope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2010
1 Lord Sawyer (Labour) Jul 2010
1 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2011
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Nov 2009
1 Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) May 2009
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) May 2009
1 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Baroness Rebuck (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2016
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2016
1 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Jun 2009
1 Lord Layard (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2009