The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase merger, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
269 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Sep 2010 – Mar 2024 |
56 | Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) | Jun 2012 – Jan 2024 |
46 | Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2010 – Dec 2015 |
45 | Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) | Jul 2010 – Nov 2021 |
43 | Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Oct 2011 – Sep 2020 |
36 | Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Apr 2010 – Sep 2015 |
35 | Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) | Jul 2011 – Nov 2020 |
35 | Simon Burns MP (Conservative) | Jun 2010 – Apr 2012 |
33 | Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Feb 2019 – Oct 2023 |
30 | Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Mar 2011 – Sep 2023 |
30 | Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2010 – Feb 2014 |
30 | Owen Smith MP (Labour) | Feb 2011 – Jan 2012 |
29 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Mar 2022 |
29 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Oct 2017 – Jun 2023 |
29 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Dec 2016 – Dec 2017 |
28 | Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2010 – Apr 2023 |
28 | Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) | Dec 2010 – Mar 2023 |
28 | Kevin Barron MP (Labour) | Mar 2011 – Feb 2014 |
28 | Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) | Nov 2010 – Nov 2011 |
27 | Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jun 2020 – Apr 2023 |
26 | David Gauke MP (Independent) | Sep 2010 – Nov 2016 |
25 | Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2012 – Jul 2012 |
25 | Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Sep 2016 – Sep 2018 |
23 | James Duddridge MP (Conservative) | May 2013 – Jul 2021 |
23 | Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2011 – Sep 2019 |
22 | Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jun 2010 – Jun 2019 |
22 | Lord Callanan (Conservative) | Mar 2018 – Nov 2022 |
22 | Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) | Feb 2018 – Jul 2018 |
21 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2010 – Jul 2022 |
21 | Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) | Jan 2011 – Oct 2019 |
21 | Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) | Apr 2022 – Mar 2024 |
20 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Feb 2014 – Jun 2018 |
20 | Lord Lansley (Conservative) | Sep 2011 – Mar 2024 |
20 | James Cleverly MP (Conservative) | Apr 2018 – Dec 2021 |
20 | Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee | Nov 2021 – Jun 2023 |
20 | Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) | Oct 2012 – Apr 2022 |
20 | Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) | Jan 2011 – Feb 2014 |
19 | Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Nov 2010 – Sep 2022 |
19 | Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) | Jul 2010 – Jan 2024 |
19 | Liam Kerr (Conservative) | Jan 2017 – Dec 2021 |
19 | Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2010 – Jan 2015 |
18 | Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2013 – Apr 2021 |
18 | Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Jul 2016 – Jun 2018 |
18 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Nov 2012 – Jan 2020 |
18 | Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee | Jun 2020 – Mar 2021 |
17 | Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) | Sep 2011 – Jun 2023 |
17 | Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Administration Committee | Jul 2020 – Dec 2023 |
17 | Lord Warner (Crossbench) | Jun 2010 – Jun 2013 |
17 | Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) | Oct 2015 – Jan 2024 |
17 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | Sep 2010 – Sep 2014 |
17 | Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 – Sep 2021 |
16 | Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) | Dec 2010 – Jan 2019 |
16 | Ken Skates (Labour) | Nov 2016 – Nov 2020 |
16 | Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2010 – Oct 2020 |
16 | Lyn Brown MP (Labour) | Oct 2011 – Feb 2023 |
16 | Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2010 – Apr 2014 |
16 | Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2012 – Jul 2019 |
15 | Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2012 – Nov 2014 |
15 | Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Nov 2011 – Mar 2015 |
14 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Dec 2017 – Jan 2023 |
14 | Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 – Jan 2024 |
14 | Margot James MP (Independent) | Oct 2011 – Dec 2017 |
14 | Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Nov 2011 – Mar 2024 |
14 | Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) | Feb 2013 – Jan 2020 |
14 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Jun 2010 – Jun 2021 |
13 | Mary Scanlon (Conservative) | Sep 2010 – Feb 2016 |
13 | Baroness Sugg (Conservative) | Jun 2020 – Dec 2022 |
13 | Patricia Ferguson (Labour) | Nov 2010 – Feb 2016 |
13 | Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Mar 2010 – Jul 2020 |
13 | Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) | May 2018 – Dec 2020 |
13 | Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee | May 2014 – Jan 2024 |
13 | John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2011 – Dec 2023 |
13 | Mike Hedges (Labour) | Apr 2018 – Mar 2023 |
13 | Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) | Mar 2011 – Oct 2018 |
13 | Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2010 – Nov 2023 |
13 | Helen Jones MP (Labour) | May 2011 – Jul 2017 |
12 | Alun Davies (Labour) | Mar 2018 – Dec 2018 |
12 | Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls | Jun 2020 – Nov 2023 |
12 | Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) | Dec 2014 – Dec 2021 |
12 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Jul 2010 – Feb 2016 |
12 | Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) | Jun 2010 – Jul 2012 |
12 | Suzy Davies (Conservative) | Jun 2016 – Dec 2020 |
12 | Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) | Nov 2013 – Nov 2020 |
12 | Janet Finch-Saunders (Conservative) | Jun 2016 – Apr 2020 |
12 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – Mar 2024 |
12 | Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Apr 2023 |
11 | Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) | Mar 2011 – Mar 2015 |
11 | Lord Sassoon (Conservative) | Mar 2011 – Oct 2012 |
11 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Jul 2012 – Feb 2024 |
11 | Mark Isherwood (Conservative) | Jun 2016 – Mar 2022 |
11 | Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Jul 2010 – Apr 2019 |
11 | David Rutley MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 – Sep 2023 |
11 | Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 – Feb 2021 |
10 | Anne Milton MP (Independent) | Jul 2010 – Feb 2019 |
10 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Feb 2011 – Apr 2019 |
10 | Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee | Jun 2015 – Jul 2022 |
10 | Lisa Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Jul 2020 – Mar 2022 |
10 | Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) | Jun 2010 – Jun 2012 |
10 | Julie James (Labour) | May 2018 – Nov 2020 |
10 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Jul 2010 – Sep 2017 |
10 | Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2010 – Apr 2018 |
10 | Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) | Jan 2013 – Dec 2016 |
10 | Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) | Jul 2010 – Jun 2013 |
10 | Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) | Jun 2010 – Oct 2015 |
10 | Neil Bibby (Labour) | Jun 2014 – Feb 2024 |
10 | Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 – Jun 2023 |
10 | Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) | Mar 2015 – Jun 2016 |
10 | Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) | Jan 2015 – Jun 2018 |
9 | Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2010 – Feb 2017 |
9 | Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2011 – Jun 2013 |
9 | Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | May 2010 – Mar 2023 |
9 | Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Jul 2018 – Dec 2020 |
9 | Adam Price (Plaid Cymru) | Jul 2016 – Oct 2023 |
9 | John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2010 – Sep 2011 |
9 | Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) | Mar 2011 – Jul 2021 |
9 | Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) | Nov 2010 – Dec 2016 |
9 | Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Jan 2011 – Apr 2013 |
9 | David Rees (Labour) | Dec 2016 – Jun 2019 |
9 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Feb 2018 – Jun 2019 |
9 | Claire Baker (Labour) | Sep 2011 – Dec 2018 |
9 | Chris Leslie MP (Independent) | Sep 2011 – Dec 2017 |
9 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Feb 2012 – Jun 2023 |
9 | Mary Fee (Labour) | May 2017 – Apr 2018 |
8 | Robert Brown (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2010 – Dec 2010 |
8 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | May 2011 – Nov 2021 |
8 | Claire Perry MP (Conservative) | Jul 2010 – Apr 2018 |
8 | Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2015 – Jul 2020 |
8 | Helen Hayes MP (Labour) | Jan 2018 – Jun 2021 |
8 | Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2012 – Feb 2016 |
8 | Vaughan Gething (Labour) | Jan 2018 – Oct 2022 |
8 | Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2010 – Sep 2022 |
8 | Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2019 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Paul Sweeney (Labour) | Mar 2018 – Jan 2024 |
8 | Murdo Fraser (Conservative) | Mar 2011 – Nov 2017 |
8 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2011 – Oct 2018 |
8 | Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Jun 2020 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) | Mar 2010 – Dec 2013 |
8 | Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) | Oct 2010 – Dec 2013 |
8 | Pauline McNeill (Labour) | Mar 2010 – Nov 2010 |
8 | Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) | Nov 2013 – Oct 2016 |
8 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 – Jan 2024 |
8 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Apr 2014 – Sep 2023 |
8 | Peter Weir (DUP) | Mar 2011 – Mar 2021 |
7 | Lewis Macdonald (Labour) | Jun 2010 – Jan 2017 |
7 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 – Jan 2024 |
7 | Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Jan 2017 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Simon Hamilton (DUP) | Dec 2013 – Sep 2014 |
7 | Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Jul 2010 – Feb 2019 |
7 | David Mowat MP (Conservative) | Jul 2012 – Apr 2017 |
7 | Daniel Johnson (Labour) | Mar 2017 – Sep 2022 |
7 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Nov 2012 – Mar 2019 |
7 | Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jul 2011 – Mar 2019 |
7 | Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jan 2016 – Feb 2024 |
7 | Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Dec 2016 – Feb 2019 |
7 | George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | May 2014 – Oct 2023 |
7 | Lord Popat (Conservative) | May 2014 – Jul 2019 |
7 | Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jul 2016 – Dec 2023 |
7 | Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2012 – Jan 2021 |
7 | Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2011 – Mar 2021 |
7 | Gareth Bennett (UKIP) | Jun 2016 – Jul 2018 |
7 | Liz Kendall MP (Labour) | Mar 2011 – May 2014 |
7 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Jan 2020 – Oct 2023 |
7 | Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) | Jun 2020 – Jul 2020 |
7 | Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2017 – Apr 2018 |
7 | Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jun 2012 – Dec 2022 |
7 | Sam Tarry MP (Labour) | Nov 2020 – Jan 2021 |
7 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Sep 2018 – Dec 2023 |
7 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – Nov 2023 |
7 | Colin Clark MP (Conservative) | Oct 2017 – Oct 2018 |
6 | Robin Newton (DUP) | Apr 2013 – Jun 2015 |
6 | Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2010 – May 2011 |
6 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Apr 2010 – Sep 2020 |
6 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2010 – Nov 2013 |
6 | Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2011 – Mar 2017 |
6 | Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2020 – Dec 2023 |
6 | Lord Borrie (Labour) | Oct 2010 – Nov 2012 |
6 | Carwyn Jones (Labour) | Jul 2016 – Jul 2018 |
6 | Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) | Dec 2013 – Jun 2021 |
6 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2018 – Jun 2020 |
6 | Caroline Jones (UKIP) | Jun 2016 – Mar 2021 |
6 | Mark Drakeford (Labour) | Jun 2016 – Jul 2019 |
6 | Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Jan 2016 – Jun 2020 |
6 | Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Sep 2017 – Nov 2021 |
6 | Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee | Oct 2018 – Oct 2019 |
6 | Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2017 – Jul 2018 |
6 | Jamie Greene (Conservative) | Jan 2018 – Apr 2018 |
6 | Iain Wright MP (Labour) | Jan 2011 – Mar 2016 |
6 | Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2010 – Mar 2019 |
6 | Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Media Bill Committee | Jul 2011 – Nov 2023 |
6 | Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | May 2013 – Apr 2021 |
6 | Lord Benyon (Conservative) | Jun 2011 – Apr 2013 |
6 | Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) | Nov 2010 – Feb 2013 |
6 | Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) | Apr 2012 – Mar 2018 |
6 | Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Sep 2010 – Nov 2012 |
6 | Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2013 – Nov 2015 |
6 | The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) | Jul 2013 – Apr 2021 |
6 | Lord Nash (Conservative) | Apr 2013 – Feb 2017 |
6 | Lord Marland (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Dec 2011 – Nov 2012 |
6 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Feb 2015 – Nov 2020 |
6 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Jan 2018 – Jun 2022 |
6 | Liz McInnes MP (Labour) | Mar 2015 – Jan 2019 |
6 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | May 2018 – Jul 2023 |
6 | James Paice MP (Conservative) | Nov 2010 – Apr 2012 |
6 | Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2016 – Mar 2018 |
6 | Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | May 2011 – Jun 2022 |
6 | Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Jul 2010 – Feb 2012 |
6 | Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill | Jan 2015 – Apr 2018 |
6 | Andrew RT Davies (Conservative) | Feb 2017 – Jun 2022 |
6 | Bethan Sayed (Plaid Cymru) | Jun 2016 – Apr 2019 |
6 | Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 – Jun 2023 |
6 | Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) - Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Nov 2010 – Apr 2018 |
6 | Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) | Dec 2012 – Jun 2023 |
6 | Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2018 – Oct 2020 |
5 | David Lidington MP (Conservative) | Sep 2010 – Jan 2019 |
5 | Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) | Jun 2010 – Jul 2012 |
5 | Sadiq Khan (Labour) | Mar 2011 – Sep 2020 |
5 | Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee | Oct 2020 – Jan 2021 |
5 | Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) | Nov 2010 – Jan 2013 |
5 | Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Sep 2010 – Jul 2020 |
5 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Nov 2010 – Jun 2020 |
5 | Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) | Feb 2014 – Jul 2020 |
5 | Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee | Jul 2010 – Jul 2020 |
5 | Lord Myners (Crossbench) | Jun 2010 – Jul 2020 |
5 | Nick Ramsay (Conservative) | Jul 2017 – Mar 2019 |
5 | Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) | Nov 2012 – Mar 2021 |
5 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | Nov 2011 – Dec 2017 |
5 | Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Jan 2011 – Apr 2012 |
5 | Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Oct 2011 – Oct 2012 |
5 | Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) | Sep 2015 – Oct 2017 |
5 | Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) | Jul 2012 – Oct 2012 |
5 | Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Crossbench) | Apr 2016 – Jul 2016 |
5 | Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) | Apr 2010 – Nov 2012 |
5 | Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2011 – Jan 2018 |
5 | Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) - Chair, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Chair, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee | Oct 2010 – Dec 2015 |
5 | Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jan 2013 – Jul 2015 |
5 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2010 – Feb 2015 |
5 | Tom Elliott (UUP) | Jun 2014 – Sep 2014 |
5 | John Mason (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2013 – Apr 2014 |
5 | Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Oct 2012 – Oct 2015 |
5 | George Osborne MP (Conservative) | Sep 2011 – May 2012 |
5 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Sep 2010 – Jan 2018 |
5 | Alistair Burt MP (Independent) | Jun 2015 – Jun 2016 |
5 | Jamie Reed MP (Labour) | Mar 2011 – Feb 2016 |
5 | Mark Reckless (Conservative) | Jul 2012 – Nov 2020 |
5 | Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2017 – Jul 2019 |
5 | Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) | Jun 2011 – Mar 2017 |
5 | Paul Davies (Conservative) | Jan 2017 – Jul 2019 |
5 | Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2012 – Oct 2015 |
5 | George Kerevan MP (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2016 – Feb 2017 |
5 | Sandra White (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2010 – Oct 2018 |
5 | Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Jun 2012 – Feb 2018 |
5 | James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) | Jun 2010 – Jul 2019 |
5 | Baroness Thornton (Labour) | Dec 2011 – Jun 2013 |
5 | Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Jun 2022 |
5 | Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) | Jul 2015 – Jul 2018 |
5 | Siân Gwenllian (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2017 – Jul 2018 |
5 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2011 – Mar 2018 |
5 | Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) | Mar 2015 – Oct 2017 |
5 | George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | May 2011 – Dec 2016 |
5 | Lord Markham (Conservative) | Jan 2023 – Jul 2023 |
5 | Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Mar 2016 – Oct 2023 |
5 | Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) | Jul 2013 – Jul 2022 |
5 | Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2016 – Jun 2023 |
5 | Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Mar 2011 – Jun 2023 |
5 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Apr 2018 – Nov 2022 |
5 | Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jan 2013 – Dec 2022 |
5 | Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2010 – Dec 2021 |
5 | Baroness Barran (Conservative) | Apr 2020 – Mar 2022 |
5 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jul 2019 – Sep 2022 |
5 | Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jul 2020 – Jun 2023 |
5 | Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2021 – Sep 2023 |
4 | George Adam (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2012 – Jun 2014 |
4 | Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) | Oct 2021 – Jul 2022 |
4 | Gavin Brown (Conservative) | Jun 2010 – Jan 2013 |
4 | Jackie Baillie (Labour) | Mar 2010 – May 2018 |
4 | Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) | Apr 2011 – Apr 2018 |
4 | Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Oct 2010 – Nov 2023 |
4 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2010 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2010 – Sep 2012 |
4 | Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2011 – Jun 2013 |
4 | Lord Moynihan (Conservative) | Feb 2014 – Jul 2020 |
4 | Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Jul 2010 – Feb 2011 |
4 | Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Oct 2012 – Dec 2017 |
4 | Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Sep 2011 – Feb 2018 |
4 | Lord Morrow (DUP) | Nov 2011 – Feb 2014 |
4 | Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) | Nov 2012 – Feb 2018 |
4 | Sarah Boyack (Labour) | Oct 2011 – Feb 2014 |
4 | Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2020 – Mar 2023 |
4 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Feb 2011 – Oct 2017 |
4 | Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) | Jun 2015 – Sep 2022 |
4 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Mar 2017 – Jun 2020 |
4 | Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Nov 2013 – Nov 2017 |
4 | Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) | Jun 2015 – Jun 2019 |
4 | Earl Attlee (Conservative) | Jan 2011 – Nov 2012 |
4 | Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jul 2010 – Nov 2023 |
4 | John Lamont MP (Conservative) | Mar 2011 – Jan 2013 |
4 | Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2011 – Nov 2018 |
4 | Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) | Mar 2011 – Mar 2015 |
4 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Feb 2012 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Ian Lucas MP (Labour) | Nov 2013 – Feb 2015 |
4 | Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) | Mar 2011 – Nov 2014 |
4 | Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | May 2018 – Feb 2019 |
4 | John Glen MP (Conservative) | Mar 2013 – Feb 2022 |
4 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Sep 2014 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) | May 2011 – Nov 2018 |
4 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2012 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Mike Freer MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Jimmy Spratt (DUP) | Mar 2011 – Mar 2015 |
4 | Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) | Mar 2011 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee | Nov 2015 – Jun 2019 |
4 | Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Feb 2017 – Jul 2017 |
4 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2012 – Oct 2018 |
4 | Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) | Nov 2017 – Oct 2018 |
4 | Toby Perkins MP (Labour) | Nov 2013 – Dec 2021 |
4 | David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2011 – Jun 2013 |
4 | Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Oct 2017 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Oct 2013 – Nov 2021 |
4 | Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Feb 2017 – Jul 2019 |
4 | Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2016 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Nov 2010 – Nov 2012 |
4 | Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Louise Haigh MP (Labour) | Mar 2017 – Jun 2018 |
4 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Jan 2018 – Sep 2021 |
4 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Nov 2010 – Nov 2019 |
4 | Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Feb 2017 – Jul 2017 |
4 | Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee | Jul 2017 – Jan 2019 |
4 | Sue Ramsey (Sinn Féin) | Apr 2010 – Nov 2011 |
4 | Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2011 – May 2021 |
4 | Emma Hardy MP (Labour) | Oct 2022 – Jun 2023 |
4 | David Lloyd (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2016 – Mar 2019 |
4 | Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) | Jul 2019 – Nov 2022 |
4 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Nov 2010 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) | May 2012 – Sep 2022 |
4 | Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee | Jan 2020 – Apr 2021 |
4 | Jack Dromey MP (Labour) | Mar 2011 – Jan 2018 |
4 | Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Feb 2011 – Nov 2015 |
4 | Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Backbench Business Committee | Oct 2012 – Feb 2017 |
4 | Ruth Davidson (Conservative) | Sep 2012 – Sep 2018 |
4 | The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Nov 2015 – Feb 2017 |
4 | Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) | Feb 2018 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Sydney Anderson (DUP) | Mar 2011 – Oct 2011 |
4 | Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jun 2023 |
4 | Lord Willetts (Conservative) | Mar 2011 – Jan 2017 |
4 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2015 – Oct 2020 |
4 | Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Feb 2014 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) | Oct 2016 – Nov 2020 |
4 | Andrew Dismore (Labour) | Aug 2020 – Feb 2021 |
4 | James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2022 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) | Nov 2010 – Dec 2016 |
4 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | Sep 2016 – Jan 2017 |
4 | Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2012 – Dec 2015 |
4 | Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Jun 2015 – Nov 2020 |
4 | Lord Rosser (Labour) | May 2011 – Sep 2016 |
4 | Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) | May 2010 – Feb 2016 |
4 | Neil Findlay (Labour) | Sep 2012 – Mar 2013 |
4 | Mark Griffin (Labour) | May 2013 – Feb 2016 |
4 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2012 – Sep 2023 |
4 | Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2020 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee | Mar 2016 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) | Feb 2014 – Jun 2016 |
4 | Ann Keen MP (Labour) | Mar 2010 – Apr 2010 |
4 | Jenny Marra (Labour) | Sep 2011 – Nov 2012 |
4 | Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2013 – Sep 2016 |
4 | Lord Newton of Braintree (Conservative) | Dec 2011 – Mar 2012 |
4 | Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Oct 2013 – Apr 2021 |
4 | Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2010 – Mar 2017 |
4 | Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) | Jul 2012 – Dec 2012 |
4 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jan 2022 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee | Nov 2011 – Oct 2022 |
3 | Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2011 – Nov 2018 |
3 | Richard Leonard (Labour) | Sep 2017 – Nov 2018 |
3 | Martin Whitfield (Labour) | Mar 2018 – Jun 2018 |
3 | Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jun 2010 – Dec 2016 |
3 | Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) | Nov 2012 |
3 | Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Jun 2013 – Oct 2018 |
3 | Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Dec 2023 |
3 | Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2012 – Feb 2016 |
3 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Jun 2011 – Oct 2018 |
3 | Richard Simpson (Labour) | Sep 2010 – Dec 2011 |
3 | Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) | Oct 2012 – Apr 2014 |
3 | Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2011 – Dec 2011 |
3 | Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2013 – Jan 2016 |
3 | Peredur Owen Griffiths (Plaid Cymru) | Sep 2021 – Apr 2023 |
3 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | Jul 2016 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jul 2011 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Mar 2011 – Oct 2018 |
3 | Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Built Environment Committee | Mar 2015 – Oct 2018 |
3 | Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) | Mar 2010 – Nov 2015 |
3 | Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) | Mar 2011 – Apr 2018 |
3 | Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2015 – May 2018 |
3 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Jun 2010 – Oct 2017 |
3 | Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2011 – Jun 2014 |
3 | Lord Eatwell (Labour) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Jul 2013 – Jan 2018 |
3 | Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Mar 2011 – Jan 2015 |
3 | Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2011 – Oct 2015 |
3 | Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2012 – Oct 2015 |
3 | Lord Kamall (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Dec 2021 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Nov 2010 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Jake Berry MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 |
3 | Basil McCrea (NI21) | Feb 2011 – Nov 2011 |
3 | Lord Monks (Labour) | Nov 2012 – Mar 2017 |
3 | Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2011 – Mar 2017 |
3 | Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Jul 2010 – Mar 2017 |
3 | Lord Pickles (Conservative) | Dec 2010 – Dec 2014 |
3 | Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2013 – Nov 2014 |
3 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | May 2018 – Sep 2022 |
3 | Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee; Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Nov 2011 – Jul 2017 |
3 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jun 2010 – Nov 2014 |
3 | Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) | Sep 2010 – Nov 2014 |
3 | Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection | Jan 2016 – Jul 2017 |
3 | Helen Grant MP (Conservative) | Mar 2013 – Apr 2014 |
3 | Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) | Nov 2015 – Jan 2018 |
3 | Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) | Nov 2010 – Mar 2013 |
3 | Steven Baker MP (Conservative) | Mar 2012 – Jul 2013 |
3 | Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2012 – May 2018 |
3 | Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Jul 2010 – May 2018 |
3 | Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2010 – Apr 2013 |
3 | Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Feb 2017 – Dec 2023 |
3 | John Healey MP (Labour) | Sep 2011 – Nov 2014 |
3 | Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Feb 2017 – Feb 2023 |
3 | Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Dec 2017 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Nelson McCausland (DUP) | Sep 2011 – Feb 2013 |
3 | Elaine Murray (Labour) | Apr 2010 – Feb 2013 |
3 | Lord Wills (Labour) | Mar 2011 – Oct 2013 |
3 | Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Nov 2010 – Jan 2018 |
3 | Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | May 2018 – Jan 2024 |
3 | John Redwood MP (Conservative) | May 2011 – Feb 2017 |
3 | Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security | Dec 2013 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) | Oct 2012 – Feb 2017 |
3 | Drew Smith (Labour) | Feb 2012 – Jun 2013 |
3 | Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) | Sep 2010 – Sep 2013 |
3 | Oliver Mundell (Conservative) | May 2017 – Jan 2018 |
3 | Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Jan 2023 |
3 | Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Oct 2011 – Jan 2015 |
3 | Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2015 – Dec 2017 |
3 | Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2011 – Jun 2012 |
3 | Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) | Mar 2011 – Jun 2014 |
3 | Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) | Mar 2014 – Feb 2017 |
3 | Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 – Nov 2020 |
3 | David McLetchie (Conservative) | Jun 2011 – Mar 2012 |
3 | Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Mar 2020 – Jun 2021 |
3 | Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) | Jan 2011 – Apr 2017 |
3 | Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2011 – Jan 2016 |
3 | Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) | Mar 2017 – Dec 2021 |
3 | Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2013 – Jul 2020 |
3 | Lord Liddle (Labour) | Mar 2011 – Jul 2020 |
3 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | Oct 2010 – Sep 2017 |
3 | Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) | Mar 2017 – Jun 2019 |
3 | Lord McAvoy (Labour) | Jan 2015 – Jan 2016 |
3 | Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | May 2012 – Sep 2020 |
3 | Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2011 – Jul 2020 |
3 | Baroness Hanham (Conservative) | Dec 2012 – Mar 2013 |
3 | Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jul 2010 – Sep 2010 |
3 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2020 – Jun 2021 |
3 | Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jul 2020 |
3 | Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Dec 2017 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | May 2018 – Jun 2020 |
3 | Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2013 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Lord Coaker (Labour) | Jan 2011 – Feb 2011 |
3 | Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) | Apr 2021 – Jul 2021 |
3 | John Park (Labour) | Jun 2010 – May 2012 |
3 | Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | May 2010 – Mar 2011 |
3 | Saqib Bhatti MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2017 |
3 | Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2010 – Mar 2011 |
3 | Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2013 – Feb 2013 |
3 | Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Sep 2016 – Feb 2021 |
3 | Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Nov 2012 – Feb 2021 |
3 | Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Oct 2013 – Feb 2021 |
3 | James Kelly (Labour) | Apr 2013 – Feb 2016 |
3 | Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Dec 2011 – Apr 2021 |
3 | Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2020 – Nov 2020 |
3 | David Melding (Conservative) | Jul 2017 – Apr 2020 |
3 | David Whitton (Labour) | Mar 2010 – Oct 2010 |
3 | Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2020 – Aug 2020 |
3 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Nov 2015 – May 2021 |
3 | Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Jul 2020 – Nov 2020 |
3 | John Stewart (UUP) | Feb 2020 – May 2021 |
3 | Arlene Foster (DUP) | Mar 2012 – Dec 2015 |
3 | Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Mar 2016 – Oct 2020 |
3 | Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Nov 2013 – May 2021 |
3 | Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2015 – Sep 2020 |
3 | Lord Puttnam (Labour) | Jun 2010 – Mar 2017 |
3 | Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) | Jun 2011 – Jul 2017 |
3 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Nov 2019 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2011 – Jul 2012 |
3 | Lord Elystan-Morgan (Crossbench) | Mar 2011 – Dec 2017 |
3 | Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Sep 2022 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) | Sep 2011 – Jan 2020 |
3 | Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) | Jun 2011 – May 2012 |
3 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Dec 2015 – May 2023 |
3 | Baroness Kingsmill (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Nov 2010 – Mar 2011 |
3 | Robin Swann (UUP) | Apr 2015 – Feb 2020 |
3 | Lord Flight (Conservative) | Mar 2015 – Jan 2020 |
3 | George Mudie MP (Labour) | Mar 2011 – Oct 2012 |
3 | Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | May 2019 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Dec 2012 – Jan 2020 |
3 | Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Sep 2017 – Jun 2019 |
3 | Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) | Jun 2011 – Mar 2017 |
3 | Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2012 – Jul 2017 |
3 | Graham Jones MP (Labour) | Sep 2016 – Jul 2017 |
3 | Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) | Sep 2011 – Nov 2011 |
3 | Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 – Oct 2012 |
3 | Justine Greening MP (Independent) | Jan 2011 – Dec 2017 |
3 | Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Mar 2011 – Jul 2011 |
3 | Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Jan 2018 – Apr 2019 |
3 | Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2012 – May 2014 |
3 | Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2011 – Jan 2015 |
3 | Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | Mar 2011 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – Jul 2021 |
3 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Jun 2011 – Nov 2021 |
3 | Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) | Dec 2012 – Jan 2013 |
3 | Caroline Flint MP (Labour) | Jul 2010 – Mar 2017 |
3 | Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) | Feb 2012 – Jul 2013 |
3 | Andy Burnham MP (Labour) | Feb 2014 – Jun 2015 |
3 | Rhun ap Iorwerth (Plaid Cymru) | Mar 2019 – Mar 2020 |
3 | Jenny Rathbone (Labour) | Jun 2016 – Feb 2019 |
3 | Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2014 – May 2014 |
2 | Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee | Mar 2023 |
2 | Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2022 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) | Apr 2014 – Jun 2015 |
2 | Michelle Gildernew MP (Sinn Féin) | Sep 2011 – Nov 2011 |
2 | Mervyn Storey (DUP) | Mar 2010 – Mar 2011 |
2 | Barry McElduff MP (Sinn Féin) | Nov 2011 – Dec 2014 |
2 | Thomas Buchanan (DUP) | Oct 2011 – Nov 2011 |
2 | John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Jun 2011 – Nov 2012 |
2 | Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Nov 2011 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Andrew Bridgen MP (Reclaim) | Jun 2011 – Nov 2011 |
2 | Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Nov 2010 – Dec 2011 |
2 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Jun 2014 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Jan 2016 |
2 | Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Nov 2011 – Mar 2016 |
2 | The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Jan 2011 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) | Nov 2011 – May 2016 |
2 | Lord MacKenzie of Culkein (Labour) | Jan 2011 – Feb 2016 |
2 | Helen Goodman MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 – Jan 2016 |
2 | Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2010 – Jun 2016 |
2 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jul 2012 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Baroness Hooper (Conservative) | Oct 2012 |
2 | Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2020 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Keir Starmer MP (Labour) | Oct 2015 |
2 | Iain Gray (Labour) | Oct 2015 – Jun 2016 |
2 | Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Oct 2016 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Alison Harris (Conservative) | Nov 2017 – Dec 2017 |
2 | Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Nov 2015 |
2 | Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2018 – Dec 2018 |
2 | Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) | Oct 2014 – Sep 2019 |
2 | Richard Foord MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2023 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) | Dec 2011 |
2 | Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) | Feb 2017 |
2 | Jim Wells (DUP) | Mar 2014 – Dec 2014 |
2 | Leanne Wood (Plaid Cymru) | Jul 2016 – Jul 2018 |
2 | George Robinson (DUP) | Mar 2015 |
2 | Karen Lee MP (Labour) | Apr 2018 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Lord Smith of Clifton (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2010 – Oct 2011 |
2 | Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jun 2016 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Ronnie Campbell MP (Labour) | Apr 2017 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Mar 2022 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Nov 2013 – Mar 2014 |
2 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | Jun 2012 – Mar 2014 |
2 | Chris Davies MP (Conservative) | Jun 2016 |
2 | Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2018 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) | Jun 2010 – Mar 2011 |
2 | Lord Bellingham (Conservative) | Jun 2013 – Feb 2014 |
2 | Steffan Lewis (Plaid Cymru) | Oct 2017 |
2 | Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Apr 2010 – Mar 2011 |
2 | Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Feb 2011 |
2 | Rebecca Evans (Labour) | Apr 2018 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2011 – Feb 2011 |
2 | Luke Graham MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 – May 2018 |
2 | Anne Main MP (Conservative) | Feb 2017 – Apr 2018 |
2 | Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) | Nov 2013 |
2 | Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Jan 2013 – Jul 2013 |
2 | Baroness Warsi (Conservative) | Oct 2012 – Jul 2013 |
2 | Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2020 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2012 – Aug 2019 |
2 | Miles Briggs (Conservative) | May 2023 |
2 | William Humphrey (DUP) | Nov 2011 – Jun 2020 |
2 | Mark Field MP (Conservative) | Mar 2010 – Sep 2013 |
2 | Baroness Merron (Labour) | Jan 2023 – Mar 2023 |
2 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Sep 2011 – Oct 2013 |
2 | Lord Vinson (Conservative) | Oct 2016 – Nov 2016 |
2 | Baroness Howarth of Breckland (Crossbench) | Jul 2013 – Nov 2014 |
2 | Baroness Jowell (Labour) | Mar 2011 |
2 | Baroness Deech (Crossbench) | Mar 2011 – Jul 2013 |
2 | Kirsty Williams (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2017 – May 2018 |
2 | Michelle McIlveen (DUP) | Nov 2012 – Nov 2014 |
2 | Chris Matheson MP (Labour) | Mar 2021 |
2 | Christopher Pincher MP (Independent) | May 2016 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2019 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Lord Laird (Non-affiliated) | May 2010 – Nov 2010 |
2 | Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Sep 2011 |
2 | Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2010 – Oct 2017 |
2 | Mr Simon Thomas (Plaid Cymru) | Jul 2017 – May 2018 |
2 | Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee | Jan 2011 – Oct 2014 |
2 | Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Mar 2015 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Jan 2013 – Jul 2014 |
2 | Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Mar 2010 – Apr 2010 |
2 | Lord Northbrook (Conservative) | Mar 2014 – Jun 2014 |
2 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Jan 2018 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Lord Adonis (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Apr 2011 – Oct 2012 |
2 | Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2010 |
2 | Maurice Bradley (DUP) | Jun 2021 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Dec 2016 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2011 – Nov 2014 |
2 | Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2013 – Dec 2014 |
2 | Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2013 – Mar 2015 |
2 | Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) | May 2018 – Dec 2018 |
2 | Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2018 |
2 | Michael Meacher MP (Labour) | Oct 2010 – Nov 2014 |
2 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 – Apr 2022 |
2 | Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Jan 2013 – Jul 2020 |
2 | Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2010 – Dec 2011 |
2 | Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) | Nov 2010 – Jul 2020 |
2 | Margaret Burgess (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2012 |
2 | Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Aug 2020 |
2 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2020 – May 2022 |
2 | Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Feb 2011 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) | Jan 2017 – May 2018 |
2 | Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee | Apr 2018 – Jul 2020 |
2 | Hanzala Malik (Labour) | Nov 2012 – Jan 2013 |
2 | Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Sep 2012 – Apr 2018 |
2 | Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Public Services Committee | Jul 2011 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) | Mar 2019 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2018 – Apr 2018 |
2 | Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Jan 2017 – Apr 2018 |
2 | Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) | Feb 2018 – Sep 2020 |
2 | Dennis Robertson (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2012 – May 2013 |
2 | Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2013 |
2 | Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) | Nov 2013 – Sep 2020 |
2 | Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Jul 2020 – Sep 2020 |
2 | Rhoda Grant (Labour) | Sep 2013 – Mar 2018 |
2 | Hugh Henry (Labour) | Apr 2013 – Jun 2013 |
2 | Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2018 |
2 | Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Dec 2021 |
2 | Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Oct 2013 – May 2019 |
2 | Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jun 2016 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Feb 2018 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2011 – May 2012 |
2 | Julian Knight MP (Independent) | Sep 2016 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) | Mar 2018 – Jul 2020 |
2 | Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jul 2020 |
2 | John Denham MP (Labour) | Jun 2012 |
2 | Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Jul 2018 – Jun 2020 |
2 | Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Oct 2017 – Jun 2020 |
2 | David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Jun 2012 – Jun 2020 |
2 | Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) | Mar 2011 – Jul 2012 |
2 | Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2020 |
2 | Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) | Jul 2019 – Jul 2020 |
2 | Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) | Nov 2011 – Dec 2011 |
2 | Margaret Curran MP (Labour) | Oct 2012 |
2 | Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) | Dec 2019 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2013 – May 2019 |
2 | Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) | Mar 2011 – Nov 2011 |
2 | Stewart Dickson (Alliance) | Feb 2014 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) | Jun 2019 |
2 | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Jul 2014 – Apr 2016 |
2 | Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) | Oct 2018 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Bambos Charalambous MP (Independent) | Jan 2020 – Jul 2020 |
2 | James Heappey MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 – Dec 2021 |
2 | Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) | Feb 2013 – Apr 2013 |
2 | Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) | Mar 2019 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2017 – Sep 2019 |
2 | Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2020 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Russell George (Conservative) | Jul 2018 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee | Jun 2015 – Sep 2021 |
2 | Lord Bethell (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 – Jan 2020 |
2 | David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee | Nov 2012 – Feb 2018 |
2 | Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2011 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jul 2022 |
2 | Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2017 |
2 | Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2020 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2015 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Cathal Ó hOisín (Sinn Féin) | Apr 2014 |
2 | Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) | Jun 2012 – Jun 2014 |
2 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Feb 2011 – Jun 2017 |
2 | Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Sep 2020 – Apr 2021 |
2 | Mike Kane MP (Labour) | Jun 2016 – Nov 2016 |
2 | Graham Simpson (Conservative) | Mar 2017 |
2 | Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) | Jun 2020 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2020 – Mar 2024 |
2 | John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Mar 2017 |
2 | Jonathan Bell (DUP) | Jan 2015 |
2 | Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2018 |
2 | Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Mar 2011 – Mar 2012 |
2 | Lord Barwell (Conservative) | Oct 2016 – Jan 2017 |
2 | Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Mar 2017 |
2 | Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Jul 2013 – Apr 2021 |
2 | Lord Walton of Detchant (Crossbench) | Dec 2011 – Jun 2013 |
2 | Lord Offord of Garvel (Conservative) | Dec 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2020 |
2 | Sandra Overend (UUP) | Nov 2011 – Feb 2013 |
2 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2020 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art | Apr 2012 – Feb 2017 |
2 | Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Apr 2011 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2020 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Apr 2013 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jul 2020 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee | Dec 2010 – Feb 2017 |
2 | Monica Lennon (Labour) | Jun 2016 – Nov 2016 |
2 | Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2016 |
2 | Luke Hall MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 – Apr 2021 |
2 | Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee | Oct 2015 – Dec 2017 |
2 | Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence | Mar 2022 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2021 – Sep 2022 |
2 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jan 2018 |
2 | Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2011 – Nov 2013 |
2 | Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) | Jul 2020 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Lord Gadhia (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2016 – Dec 2017 |
2 | Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2016 – Dec 2017 |
2 | Reg Empey (UUP) | Mar 2010 – Apr 2010 |
2 | Hugh O'Donnell (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2010 – Jan 2011 |
2 | Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Nov 2020 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Darren Millar (Conservative) | Nov 2018 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Fiona McLeod (Scottish National Party) | May 2013 – Sep 2013 |
2 | Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2017 – Jan 2018 |
2 | Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) | Mar 2010 |
2 | Alexander Stewart (Conservative) | Jun 2016 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Sep 2010 – Jan 2018 |
1 | Bill Rammell MP (Labour) | Mar 2010 |
1 | Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2010 |
1 | John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) | Mar 2010 |
1 | Natasha Asghar (Conservative) | Oct 2023 |
1 | Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) | Feb 2012 |
1 | Ross Finnie (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2010 |
1 | The Earl of Selborne (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2012 |
1 | Eric Illsley MP (Labour) | Dec 2010 |
1 | Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Angela Burns (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | David Hamilton MP (Labour) | Jan 2012 |
1 | Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Paul Williams MP (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | Russell Brown MP (Labour) | Feb 2012 |
1 | Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Trish Godman (Labour) | Jun 2010 |
1 | Edward Mountain (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Margaret Smith (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2010 |
1 | Lord Barnett (Labour) | Jul 2013 |
1 | Brian Adam (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2013 |
1 | The Bishop of Blackburn (Bishop) | Oct 2012 |
1 | Paul Butler (Sinn Féin) | Mar 2010 |
1 | Lord Maples (Conservative) | Mar 2010 |
1 | Mandy Jones (UKIP) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) | Oct 2012 |
1 | Baroness Ritchie of Brompton (Conservative) | Oct 2010 |
1 | Willie Clarke (Sinn Féin) | May 2010 |
1 | Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Robert Coulter (UUP) | Mar 2010 |
1 | David Rowlands (UKIP) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Claire McGill (Sinn Féin) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Jul 2023 |
1 | Mohammad Asghar (Conservative) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Andrew Love MP (Labour) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Lord Freeman (Conservative) | Apr 2011 |
1 | Des McNulty (Labour) | Oct 2010 |
1 | Helen Mary Jones (Plaid Cymru) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Frank Dobson MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Robin Harper (Green) | Nov 2010 |
1 | William Bain MP (Labour) | Apr 2011 |
1 | Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) | Jan 2011 |
1 | Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Michael McCann MP (Labour) | Oct 2010 |
1 | Mike Hill MP (Labour) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Stephen Mosley MP (Conservative) | Oct 2010 |
1 | Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Lord Judd (Labour) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Simon Reevell MP (Conservative) | Jun 2010 |
1 | Alex Rowley (Labour) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Judith Cochrane (Alliance) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Samuel Gardiner (UUP) | Nov 2014 |
1 | David Ford (Alliance) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Bronwyn McGahan (Sinn Féin) | Sep 2013 |
1 | David McNarry (UKIP) | Mar 2012 |
1 | David McIlveen (DUP) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Paul Martin (Labour) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Lord Skelmersdale (Conservative) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Lord Higgins (Conservative) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton (Labour) | Jul 2010 |
1 | Baroness Oppenheim-Barnes (Conservative) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Lord Bhattacharyya (Labour) | Jun 2010 |
1 | Graeme Pearson (Labour) | Sep 2013 |
1 | George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) | Jun 2010 |
1 | Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) | Feb 2011 |
1 | Mary Creagh MP (Labour) | Apr 2011 |
1 | Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | John Pentland (Labour) | Feb 2013 |
1 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Jane Dodds (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2024 |
1 | David Nuttall MP (Conservative) | Jun 2013 |
1 | Lesley Griffiths (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) | Oct 2012 |
1 | Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Reay (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Graham Allen MP (Labour) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Pat Glass MP (Labour) | Feb 2011 |
1 | Baroness Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde (Labour) | Nov 2012 |
1 | David Anderson MP (Labour) | Feb 2011 |
1 | David Winnick MP (Labour) | Jan 2011 |
1 | Lord Macdonald of Tradeston (Labour) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Corri Wilson MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Baroness Turner of Camden (Labour) | Feb 2013 |
1 | Carl Sargeant (Independent) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Lord Condon (Crossbench) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Lord Clinton-Davis (Labour) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Lord Sutherland of Houndwood (Crossbench) | Apr 2014 |
1 | Siobhan McMahon (Labour) | Feb 2013 |
1 | Alex Fergusson (Conservative) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Lord Evans of Rainow (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Jim Sheridan MP (Labour) | Dec 2012 |
1 | John Grogan MP (Labour) | Sep 2017 |
1 | David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Luciana Berger MP (Independent) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Amber Rudd MP (Independent) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Bill Grant MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Richard Burden MP (Labour) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Michael Moore MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2012 |
1 | Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) | Jun 2012 |
1 | David Wright MP (Labour) | Jun 2012 |
1 | Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) | Jun 2012 |
1 | John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2012 |
1 | Jonathan Evans MP (Conservative) | May 2012 |
1 | Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Built Environment Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2013 |
1 | David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) | Jun 2013 |
1 | David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Margaret McCulloch (Labour) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Duncan McNeil (Labour) | Oct 2012 |
1 | Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2013 |
1 | Margaret McDougall (Labour) | Jan 2012 |
1 | Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2012 |
1 | Pat Ramsey (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) | May 2011 |
1 | Lord Howe of Aberavon (Conservative) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Joan Ryan MP (Independent) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) | Jul 2015 |
1 | Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) | Jul 2015 |
1 | Keith Vaz MP (Labour) | Jul 2015 |
1 | Viscount Tenby (Crossbench) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Ann Coffey MP (Independent) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Julie Cooper MP (Labour) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Joan Walley MP (Labour) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) | Mar 2016 |
1 | Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2010 |
1 | John Griffiths (Labour) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Colin Smyth (Labour) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Feb 2018 |
1 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2018 |
1 | Hannah Blythyn (Labour) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2018 |
1 | Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Lynne Neagle (Labour) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Apr 2018 |
1 | Hilary Benn MP (Labour) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | May 2018 |
1 | Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | May 2018 |
1 | Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | May 2018 |
1 | Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jun 2018 |
1 | Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) | May 2022 |
1 | Baroness Penn (Conservative) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Lord Bates (Conservative) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Jenni Minto (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2022 |
1 | David Torrance (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection | Jun 2018 |
1 | Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2018 |
1 | George Eustice MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Sandesh Gulhane (Conservative) | May 2022 |
1 | Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Jul 2018 |
1 | Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | May 2022 |
1 | James Dornan (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Jan 2018 |
1 | Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2019 |
1 | Baroness Wolf of Dulwich (Non-affiliated) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Dec 2016 |
1 | Vikki Howells (Labour) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Mick Antoniw (Labour) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Jan 2017 |
1 | Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Jan 2017 |
1 | Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Dec 2016 |
1 | Lord Rees of Ludlow (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Feb 2017 |
1 | William Irwin (DUP) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Nov 2016 |
1 | Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2016 |
1 | Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Oct 2016 |
1 | Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Sep 2016 |
1 | Baroness Cohen of Pimlico (Labour) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Feb 2017 |
1 | Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jan 2018 |
1 | Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2018 |
1 | Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Gareth Davies (Conservative) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Anas Sarwar (Labour) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Mar 2017 |
1 | Lord Trevethin and Oaksey (Crossbench) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Stephen Kerr (Conservative) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Lord Grade of Yarmouth (Conservative) | Jun 2017 |
1 | Alan Campbell MP (Labour) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Diane Abbott MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Sep 2016 |
1 | Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Pam Gosal (Conservative) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Theo Clarke MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Aug 2020 |
1 | Baroness Blake of Leeds (Labour) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Sep 2020 |
1 | Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Lord McDonald of Salford (Crossbench) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Paul Holmes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Steve Aiken (UUP) | May 2021 |
1 | Wes Streeting MP (Labour) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Gordon Lyons (DUP) | May 2021 |
1 | Baroness Altmann (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Onkar Sahota (Labour) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | The Earl of Lindsay (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | James Grundy MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Lord Kakkar (Crossbench) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Lord McInnes of Kilwinning (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Gary Sambrook MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Lord Livermore (Labour) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Baroness Morgan of Huyton (Labour) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Lord Gilbert of Panteg (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee | May 2019 |
1 | Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) | May 2020 |
1 | Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Robert Courts MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jul 2020 |
1 | Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Chair, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | John Howell MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Sep 2016 |
1 | Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Johann Lamont (Labour) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Lord Touhig (Labour) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Lord Hollick (Labour) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Nov 2010 |
1 | Lord Parekh (Labour) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2010 |
1 | Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Nov 2010 |
1 | Baroness O'Neill of Bengarve (Crossbench) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct | Dec 2010 |
1 | Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Dec 2010 |
1 | Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jan 2011 |
1 | Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee | Jan 2011 |
1 | Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2011 |
1 | Baroness Drake (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee | Feb 2011 |
1 | Earl Cathcart (Conservative) | Mar 2011 |
1 | The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art | Mar 2011 |
1 | Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee | Mar 2011 |
1 | Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) | Oct 2010 |
1 | Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee | Oct 2011 |
1 | Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Lord Crisp (Crossbench) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Lord Patel of Bradford (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Paul Maskey MP (Sinn Féin) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Lord Green of Hurstpierpoint (Crossbench) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Mar 2011 |
1 | Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Sue Webber (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Lord Watts (Labour) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | May 2011 |
1 | Lord Prescott (Labour) | Apr 2011 |
1 | John Penrose MP (Conservative) | Apr 2011 |
1 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Lord Hastings of Scarisbrick (Crossbench) | Oct 2010 |
1 | Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Nov 2011 |
1 | Lord Beecham (Labour) | Mar 2012 |
1 | Dean Lockhart (Conservative) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Lord Trimble (Conservative) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Lord Oxburgh (Crossbench) | Oct 2012 |
1 | Mims Davies MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Trevor Lunn (Alliance) | Apr 2013 |
1 | The Bishop of Winchester (Bishop) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Steve O'Connell (Conservative) | May 2019 |
1 | Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Bill Bowman (Conservative) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2019 |
1 | Maurice Corry (Conservative) | Jun 2017 |
1 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) | Oct 2015 |
1 | John Scott (Conservative) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Lord Sheikh (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Lord Pendry (Labour) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) | Sep 2010 |
1 | Baroness Eccles of Moulton (Conservative) | Apr 2010 |
1 | John Swinney (Scottish National Party) | Aug 2010 |
1 | Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Jul 2010 |
1 | Lord Tope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jul 2010 |
1 | Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jul 2010 |
1 | Lord Sawyer (Labour) | Jul 2010 |
1 | Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Jun 2010 |
1 | Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Mar 2010 |
1 | Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Pat McFadden MP (Labour) | Mar 2010 |
1 | Lord Cormack (Conservative) | May 2012 |
1 | Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) | Oct 2020 |
1 | David Hilditch (DUP) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Lord Johnson of Lainston (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) | Jul 2015 |
1 | James Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee | Nov 2011 |
1 | Alex Easton (Independent) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jul 2016 |
1 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Sep 2015 |
1 | Angus MacNeil MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jul 2015 |
1 | Mike Penning MP (Conservative) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit and Risk Assurance Committee (Lords); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Nov 2014 |
1 | Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Nov 2014 |
1 | Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Oct 2014 |
1 | David Morris MP (Conservative) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Lord Patel (Crossbench) - Chair, Preterm Birth Committee; Chair, Preterm Birth Committee | May 2014 |
1 | Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Audit and Risk Assurance Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) | May 2014 |
1 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2015 |
1 | Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Oct 2015 |
1 | Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Apr 2014 |
1 | Baroness Rebuck (Labour) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Angela Rayner MP (Labour) | May 2016 |
1 | The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) | Apr 2016 |
1 | Baroness Shephard of Northwold (Conservative) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Apr 2016 |
1 | William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Mar 2016 |
1 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2016 |
1 | Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Feb 2016 |
1 | Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2015 |
1 | Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Conor McGinn MP (Independent) | Jan 2016 |
1 | The Earl of Kinnoull (Non-affiliated) - Chair, European Union Committee; Chair, European Union Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jan 2016 |
1 | Lord Horam (Conservative) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Lord Wharton of Yarm (Conservative) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2015 |
1 | Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Apr 2014 |
1 | Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) | Dec 2011 |
1 | Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Oct 2012 |
1 | Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Oct 2012 |
1 | Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Oct 2012 |
1 | Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Oct 2012 |
1 | Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee | Oct 2012 |
1 | Baroness Worthington (Crossbench) | Oct 2012 |
1 | Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Oct 2012 |
1 | Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) | May 2023 |
1 | Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Oct 2012 |
1 | John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee | Jul 2012 |
1 | Julian Smith MP (Conservative) | Jul 2012 |
1 | Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2012 |
1 | Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Baroness Valentine (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Jun 2012 |
1 | Lord Bew (Crossbench) | May 2012 |
1 | Evelyn Tweed (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Laura Anne Jones (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Esther McVey MP (Conservative) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Jul 2013 |
1 | Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Dec 2013 |
1 | Lord Wasserman (Conservative) | Dec 2013 |
1 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Oct 2013 |
1 | Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Oct 2013 |
1 | Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) | Jun 2013 |
1 | Lord Currie of Marylebone (Crossbench) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Jun 2013 |
1 | Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) | May 2013 |
1 | John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Chair, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Apr 2013 |
1 | Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Lord Donoughue (Labour) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Dec 2012 |
1 | John Finnie (Green) | Mar 2012 |