Who says medical cannabis the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase medical cannabis, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
96 Headings, procedural text, etc. Oct 1981 – Nov 2019
32 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Oct 2019
27 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Nov 2019
22 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Nov 2008 – Oct 2019
18 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Jul 1995 – Oct 2017
17 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
16 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – May 2019
16 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – Oct 2019
14 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Feb 2019
13 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Jun 2003
12 Steve Brine MP (Independent) Jul 2018 – Mar 2019
10 Mr William Deedes MP - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jan 1967 – Jul 1970
8 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2015 – Mar 2019
8 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – Jan 2006
7 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – May 2018
7 Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) Sep 2003 – Jul 2004
7 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Apr 2019
7 Brian Iddon MP (Labour) Apr 1998 – Jun 2009
7 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Oct 2008 – May 2019
6 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
6 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2002 – Mar 2019
6 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jun 2019
6 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Jun 2003 – Apr 2005
5 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – May 2019
5 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Jun 2019
5 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Dec 2013 – Jun 2018
5 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 1996 – Oct 2015
5 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) Oct 2015 – Jun 2018
5 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2001 – Oct 2015
5 Lord Rea (Labour) Feb 2001 – Nov 2016
5 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – Oct 2019
5 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
5 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) Feb 2004 – Jan 2008
4 Lord Stratford (Labour) Feb 1995 – Jun 1995
4 Mr Bill Tynan MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Feb 2005
4 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2016
4 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jun 2018
4 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Dec 2002 – Jan 2004
4 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jan 2016
4 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Jan 2004 – Feb 2005
4 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 1996 – Jan 2003
4 Margo MacDonald (Independent) Jan 2000 – Nov 2012
4 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Selection Sep 2016 – Oct 2019
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – May 2019
4 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection Feb 2018 – Apr 2019
4 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2019 – May 2019
4 Gordon Prentice MP (Labour) Jan 1997 – Nov 1997
4 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2012 – Jun 2015
4 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013 – May 2019
4 Miss Alice Bacon MP Aug 1966 – Jul 1967
3 Mr Quintin Hogg MP Jan 1969
3 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Apr 2019
3 Lord Walton of Detchant (Crossbench) Jan 2006 – Jun 2015
3 Mr Elystan Morgan MP Jan 1969 – Mar 1970
3 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) Nov 2011 – Apr 2014
3 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Oct 2003
3 John Mann MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Selection Nov 2002 – Jul 2017
3 Frank Field MP (Independent) Nov 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Oct 2004 – Nov 2008
3 Bernard Braine MP - Member, Services Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Apr 1967 – Nov 1987
3 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Union Committee Jun 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Mar 2010 – Sep 2016
3 Mr Peter Bradley MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jan 2001 – Oct 2004
3 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Nov 2016 – Apr 2019
3 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Mar 2019
3 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) Nov 2001 – May 2019
3 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jan 2003 – Jan 2015
3 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Feb 1995
3 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – May 2019
3 Jacqui Lait MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Dec 1995 – Nov 2001
3 Lord Winston (Labour) Dec 2014 – Jun 2018
3 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 1999
3 Lord Monson (Crossbench) Mar 2001 – Mar 2002
3 Mr John Bowis MP Jul 1995 – Jun 1996
3 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Services Committee Mar 2018 – Apr 2018
3 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Mar 2004
3 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) Feb 2005 – Oct 2006
3 Mr Richard Sharples MP Jul 1970 – Dec 1970
3 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) May 2008 – Jun 2008
3 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) May 2019
2 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) May 2019
2 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
2 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jan 2004 – Sep 2016
2 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) Oct 2007 – Dec 2013
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jan 2005 – Apr 2019
2 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) Apr 2005 – Jul 2007
2 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Mar 2018
2 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Feb 1997 – Jun 2011
2 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) - Chair, Constitution Committee Jan 2003 – Feb 2003
2 David Kidney MP (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Oct 2001 – Jan 2003
2 Mr Tom Driberg MP Jul 1967 – Jul 1970
2 Mrs RenĂ©e Short MP Mar 1970 – Jul 1970
2 Mr Tim Rathbone MP Mar 1994 – Jun 1995
2 Mr Ivan Lawrence MP - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, Constitution Committee Dec 1979 – Mar 1994
2 Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Mar 2003 – May 2003
2 Mr Paul Stinchcombe MP (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Dec 2002 – Jan 2003
2 Tommy Sheridan (SG) Jan 2000 – Jan 2002
2 Susan Deacon (Labour) Oct 2000
2 Ann Winterton MP (Conservative) Jun 1999 – May 2003
2 Laura Moffatt MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Feb 2005
2 Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2003 – Oct 2006
2 Frank Cook MP (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 1989 – May 2008
2 Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Oct 2001 – May 2008
2 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007
2 Lord Corbett of Castle Vale (Labour) Jul 1977 – Oct 1984
2 Lord Boateng (Labour) Jan 1998
2 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Nov 2019
2 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jan 2006 – May 2008
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2019
2 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Mar 2018 – Nov 2019
2 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) May 2019
2 John Howell MP (Conservative) May 2019
2 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Lord Richard (Labour) Nov 2008 – Jun 2016
2 Lord Waddington (Conservative) Jan 2003 – Nov 2008
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Apr 2001 – Jun 2008
2 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Feb 2003
2 Hugh Henry (Labour) Jan 2003 – Feb 2003
2 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2003 – Feb 2003
2 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Jul 1995 – Jan 1998
2 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014
2 Darren Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2018
2 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) Jun 2015
2 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Mar 2001 – Apr 2004
2 Lord Naseby (Conservative) Mar 2006 – Feb 2009
2 Baroness Thornton (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) Mar 2006 – Mar 2011
2 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Mar 2006 – Oct 2007
2 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jun 1998 – May 2000
2 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Feb 2001
2 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) Feb 1999 – Mar 2000
2 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Nov 2003
2 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) Oct 2000 – Feb 2001
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jun 2003 – Nov 2003
2 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Oct 2013
2 Lord Dixon-Smith (Conservative) Apr 2003 – Jul 2003
2 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Jan 2011 – Oct 2011
2 Lord Mancroft (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Oct 2013
2 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Aug 2018
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) Feb 1976 – Nov 1979
2 Baroness Stern (Crossbench) Jan 2007 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jul 2002
1 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Ian Gibson MP (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Nov 1999
1 Peter Viggers MP (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jan 1997
1 Humfrey Malins MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee Apr 1998
1 Janet Dean MP (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2002
1 Charles Clarke MP (Labour) Jan 2006
1 Baroness Adams of Craigielea (Labour) Jul 2002
1 Chris Mullin MP (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2002
1 Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) Sep 1999
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Bristow Muldoon (Labour) Jan 2003
1 Lord Crickhowell (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Lord Chan (Crossbench) Jul 2005
1 Lord Maxton (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Dec 2017
1 Ms Joyce Quin MP (Labour) Mar 1998
1 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) Feb 2001
1 Mrs Alice Mahon MP (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jan 1996
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee Feb 1999
1 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2001
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) Apr 1998
1 Declan O'Loan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2008
1 Andy Kerr (Labour) Mar 2003
1 Lady Saltoun of Abernethy (Crossbench) Nov 2003
1 Margaret Smith (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2004
1 Robin Harper (Green) Oct 2000
1 Bill Aitken (Conservative) Jan 2003
1 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018
1 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2009
1 Lord Cobbold (Crossbench) Jun 2003
1 Baroness Seccombe (Conservative) Mar 2006
1 Baroness Greenfield (Crossbench) Apr 2006
1 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Ian McCartney MP (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Nov 2000
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2015
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Oct 2007
1 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2007
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Feb 2015
1 Lord Judd (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Oct 2007
1 Mr Tom Iremonger MP Jan 1969
1 Mr Alexander Fletcher MP - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Oct 1981
1 Mr Mark Carlisle MP - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jul 1973
1 Mr Norman St John-Stevas MP Jul 1970
1 Dr Maurice Miller MP - Chair, Constitution Committee Oct 1981
1 Mr Robert Kilroy-Silk MP - Member, Services Committee Jul 1984
1 Mr Clinton Davis MP - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jun 1971
1 Mr Leslie Huckfield MP - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 1969
1 Mr Percy Grieve MP - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jul 1970
1 Mr Arthur Blenkinsop MP - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Mar 1970
1 Mr Reginald Maudling MP Jul 1970
1 Mr William Worsley MP Mar 1970
1 Mr Timothy Raison MP - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Dec 1979
1 Mr Ernle Money MP Apr 1971
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2005
1 Dr Michael Winstanley MP Mar 1970
1 Lord Layard (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Mr Reginald Paget MP Jul 1970
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) Oct 2006
1 Mr Thomas Price MP Mar 1970
1 Lord Warner (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Mr Hugh Gray MP Jan 1969
1 Sir Douglas Glover MP Jan 1969
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Oct 2006
1 Sir Brandon Rhys Williams MP - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Constitution Committee May 1984
1 Mr Christopher Butler MP - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 1989
1 Mrs Barbara Roche MP (Labour) Feb 2001
1 Mrs Jackie Ballard MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2001
1 Mr Denzil Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jul 1984
1 Mr Iain Luke MP (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Mr Jimmy Wray MP (Labour) Sep 2003
1 Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Feb 2001
1 Martin Smyth MP (UUP) Jan 2004
1 Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Dec 1970
1 Mr Jon Owen Jones MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2001
1 Lord Williams of Mostyn (Labour) Sep 2002
1 Mr Norman Boyd (NIUP) Oct 1998
1 Mr Raymond Powell MP (Labour) May 1990
1 Sir Peter Lloyd MP (Conservative) May 1994
1 Dr Mo Mowlam MP (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Services Committee May 2001
1 Mr Alan Amos MP Jan 1991
1 Mr Tom Sackville MP - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Dec 1996
1 Mr Paul Channon MP - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jul 1967
1 Dr Charles Goodson-Wickes MP - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 1995
1 Mr David Alton MP - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jul 1984
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Feb 2006
1 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Jul 2019
1 Mr Denis Howell MP May 1968
1 Mr Philip Goodhart MP Jul 1970
1 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jun 1989
1 Mr Eldon Griffiths MP - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jul 1969
1 Mr Michael McNair-Wilson MP - Chair, Constitution Committee Oct 1969
1 Viscount Simon (Labour) Mar 2006
1 Kenny MacAskill (Scottish National Party) Mar 2010
1 Baroness Warnock (Crossbench) Oct 2000
1 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Jan 2009
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) May 2008
1 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) Jan 2005
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2003
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) May 1998
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) Jul 2007
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Independent) Oct 2019
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Conduct Committee Nov 2014
1 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Jan 2000
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Aug 2014
1 David Stewart (Labour) - Chair, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) May 2006
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) Mar 2009
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Feb 2019
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Jun 2016
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) Feb 2004
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2013
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Jun 2015
1 Margot James MP (Independent) Oct 2019
1 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2001
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Jul 2012
1 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Dec 2002
1 James Morris MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) Jun 2002
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) May 1994
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Mar 2009
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Nov 2005
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2018
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) Oct 2004
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Constitution Committee Jul 2013
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) Nov 2015
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jun 2014
1 Lord Rooker (Labour) Mar 2002
1 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Lord Adebowale (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, European Union Committee Apr 2005
1 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2013
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Alex Easton (DUP) May 2015
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2019
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) May 2015
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) May 2011
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Mar 1998
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Simon Hamilton (DUP) May 2015
1 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Nov 2003
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Jan 2016
1 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Dec 2004
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 Gisela Stuart MP (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection Nov 1997
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Lord Dear (Crossbench) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2018
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Alastair Ross (DUP) May 2008
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Dec 2014
1 Eamonn McCann (People Before Profit Alliance) Sep 2016
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2007
1 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2008
1 Basil McCrea (NI21) May 2015
1 Richard Simpson (Labour) Sep 2002
1 Elaine Murray (Labour) May 2015
1 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Jun 2008
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2018
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019
1 George Robinson (DUP) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee May 2008
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2001
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2013
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Ronnie Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 1995
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Nov 2008
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Nov 2019
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Earl Baldwin of Bewdley (Crossbench) Nov 1999
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 1999
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Steve Double MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2015
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) Jul 2002

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.