Who says may the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase may, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
558 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
232 Headings, procedural text, etc. Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
59 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
58 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
55 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
54 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
53 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
42 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
40 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
40 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
39 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
36 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
35 Rory Stewart MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
35 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
34 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
34 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
31 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
28 Earl Howe (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
28 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
27 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
27 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
27 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
27 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
26 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
26 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
25 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
25 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
23 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
22 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
21 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
21 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
21 David Rutley MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
20 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
19 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
19 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
18 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
18 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
18 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
17 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
17 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
17 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
17 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
17 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
17 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
16 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
16 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
16 Lord Rosser (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
15 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
15 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
15 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
14 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
14 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
14 Margot James MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
14 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
14 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
14 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
14 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
14 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
13 Sam Gyimah MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
13 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
13 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
13 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
13 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
13 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
13 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
12 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
12 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
12 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
12 Anne Milton MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
12 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
12 Martin Whitfield MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
12 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
12 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
11 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
11 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
11 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
11 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
11 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
11 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
11 John Glen MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
11 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
11 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) - Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
11 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
11 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
11 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
11 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
10 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
10 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
10 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
10 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
10 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
10 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
10 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
10 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
10 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
9 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
9 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
9 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
9 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
9 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
9 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
9 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
9 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
9 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
9 Lord Judd (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
9 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
9 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
9 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
9 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
9 Lord Judge (Judge) - Member, Constitution Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
9 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
9 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
9 Lord Berkeley (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
8 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
8 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
8 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
8 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
8 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
8 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
8 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
8 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
8 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
8 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Oct 2018
8 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
8 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
8 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
8 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
8 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
8 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
8 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
8 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
8 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
8 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
8 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
8 Lord Adonis (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
8 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
8 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
7 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Middle Level Bill Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
7 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
7 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
7 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
7 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
7 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
7 Lord Bates (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
7 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
7 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
7 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
7 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
7 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
7 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
7 David Mundell MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
7 Sarah Wollaston MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
7 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
7 Richard Harrington MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
7 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) Oct 2018
7 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
7 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
7 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
7 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, International Relations Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
6 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Lord Faulks (Conservative) Oct 2018
6 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
6 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
6 Dominic Grieve MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
6 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
6 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Chris Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Frank Field MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Amber Rudd MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Sep 2018
6 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Luciana Berger MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Communications Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
6 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
6 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
5 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
5 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
5 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
5 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
5 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
5 Lord Inglewood (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
5 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
5 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
5 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
5 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
5 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Richard Leonard (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
5 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
5 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2018
5 Ruth George MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
5 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2018
5 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
5 Colin Smyth (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Mark Griffin (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Patrick Harvie (Green) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
4 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
4 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2018
4 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2018
4 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
4 John Grogan MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2018
4 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Nov 2018
4 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Communications Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Lord Henley (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
4 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Nigel Dodds MP (DUP) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Oct 2018
4 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Oct 2018
4 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
4 Cat Smith MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018
4 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Sep 2018
4 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
4 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
4 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
4 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
4 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Oct 2018
4 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2018
4 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
4 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
4 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Oct 2018
4 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2018
4 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Privileges Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
3 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
3 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2018
3 Johann Lamont (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018
3 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Oct 2018
3 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Paul Williams MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
3 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
3 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee Sep 2018
3 Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Labour) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2018
3 Lord Hain (Labour) Oct 2018
3 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Oct 2018
3 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) Oct 2018
3 Lord Beecham (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Sep 2018
3 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Nov 2018
3 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Michelle Ballantyne (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Sue Hayman MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
3 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2018
3 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2018
3 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
3 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
3 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
3 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
3 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Oct 2018
3 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Oct 2018
3 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Justine Greening MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) Oct 2018
3 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2018
3 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Sep 2018
3 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) Oct 2018
3 Lord Patel (Crossbench) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2018
3 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
3 Baroness Fairhead (Conservative) Sep 2018
3 Lord Elton (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Sep 2018
3 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Lord Garnier (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2018
3 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Catherine West MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Chuka Umunna MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Oct 2018
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Oct 2018
2 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Transport Committee Oct 2018
2 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
2 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018
2 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee Oct 2018
2 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
2 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2018
2 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018
2 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Oct 2018
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Ross Greer (Green) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2018
2 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
2 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Sep 2018
2 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2018
2 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2018
2 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Chris Green MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
2 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 The Bishop of Gloucester (Bishop) Sep 2018
2 Emma Little Pengelly MP (DUP) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2018
2 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2018
2 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Administration Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
2 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018
2 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Sep 2018
2 John Finnie (Green) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Mary Fee (Labour) Sep 2018
2 Lord McInnes of Kilwinning (Conservative) Oct 2018
2 Baroness Wheatcroft (Conservative) Oct 2018
2 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) Oct 2018
2 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2018
2 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Nov 2018
2 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2018
2 Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2018
2 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
2 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
2 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
2 Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) Nov 2018
2 The Earl of Kinnoull (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Monica Lennon (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
2 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Edward Mountain (Conservative) Sep 2018
2 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Middle Level Bill Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 The Archbishop of Canterbury (Bishop) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) Sep 2018
2 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Charlie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Touhig (Labour) Oct 2018
2 Lord Trimble (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
2 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018
2 Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Services Committee Nov 2018
2 Lord Desai (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2018
2 Viscount Brookeborough (Crossbench) Oct 2018
2 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Oct 2018
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) Oct 2018
2 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, International Relations Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
2 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Oct 2018
2 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Chris Leslie MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee Nov 2018
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee Oct 2018
2 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Nov 2018
2 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Ivan Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Oct 2018
2 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
2 Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2018
2 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Bew (Crossbench) Oct 2018
2 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Oct 2018
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2018
2 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2018
2 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission Oct 2018
2 David Gauke MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Ed Vaizey MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations Committee Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Garel-Jones (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2018
2 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2018
2 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Oct 2018
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Oct 2018
2 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018
2 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Nov 2018
2 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Nov 2018
2 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2018
2 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Nov 2018
2 Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2018
2 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2018
2 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) Sep 2018
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
2 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Sep 2018
2 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Lord Turnberg (Labour) Oct 2018
2 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Nov 2018
2 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
2 Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Oct 2018
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Sep 2018
2 Mike Gapes MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 David Davis MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
2 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2018
2 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 David Stewart (Labour) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Kenneth Clarke MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
2 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) Oct 2018
2 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) Sep 2018
2 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Nov 2018
2 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2018
2 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2018
2 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Sep 2018
2 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
2 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Nov 2018
2 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Oct 2018
2 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2018
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Trevethin and Oaksey (Crossbench) Oct 2018
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Nov 2018
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Pidding (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2018
1 Lord Livermore (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2018
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2018
1 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Nov 2018
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Oct 2018
1 Baroness Fall (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Sep 2018
1 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Sep 2018
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2018
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2018
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 The Bishop of Chichester (Bishop) Oct 2018
1 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Lord Carswell (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Nov 2018
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee Sep 2018
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2018
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Nov 2018
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Privileges Oct 2018
1 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2018
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) Oct 2018
1 Janet Daby MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2018
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Oct 2018
1 Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee Oct 2018
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Oct 2018
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Sep 2018
1 Lord Pendry (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Lord Macpherson of Earl's Court (Crossbench) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords) Sep 2018
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Nov 2018
1 Lord Gadhia (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee Oct 2018
1 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Thelma Walker MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Mike Hill MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee Oct 2018
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2018
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Philip Hammond MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2018
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2018
1 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Oct 2018
1 Lord Deben (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Nov 2018
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2018
1 David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2018
1 Paul Girvan MP (DUP) - Member, Transport Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Sep 2018
1 Jared O'Mara MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 Joan Ryan MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2018
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2018
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2018
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2018
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2018
1 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Oct 2018
1 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Alison Harris (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2018
1 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2018
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2018
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 David Crausby MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2018
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2018
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders Committee Nov 2018
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2018
1 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Nicholas Soames MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 The Bishop of Newcastle (Bishop) Oct 2018
1 Andy Wightman (Green) Nov 2018
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Risby (Conservative) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee Sep 2018
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Sep 2018
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Sep 2018
1 Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) Oct 2018
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2018
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Oct 2018
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Oct 2018
1 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2018
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Oct 2018
1 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Lord Jones of Birmingham (Crossbench) Sep 2018
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Nov 2018
1 Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2018
1 Lord Nash (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Earl Cathcart (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Lord James of Blackheath (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Sep 2018
1 Lord Janvrin (Crossbench) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Nov 2018
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Nov 2018
1 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2018
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Nov 2018
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2018
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2018
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2018
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2018
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2018
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2018
1 James Morris MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2018
1 Graham Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2018
1 Chris Williamson MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2018
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Anna Soubry MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2018
1 Lord Carrington of Fulham (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Lord Hayward (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 Baroness Drake (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Baroness Manningham-Buller (Crossbench) Nov 2018
1 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Lord Monks (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Nov 2018
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications Committee Nov 2018
1 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Oct 2018
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2018
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Kakkar (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2018
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) Sep 2018
1 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) Oct 2018
1 The Earl of Selborne (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2018
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee Oct 2018
1 Baroness Hooper (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Oct 2018
1 The Duke of Montrose (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Sep 2018
1 Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Sep 2018
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Nov 2018
1 Lord Higgins (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Oct 2018
1 Baroness Gale (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Oct 2018
1 Lord Rees of Ludlow (Crossbench) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Sep 2018
1 Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Sep 2018
1 Lord Crathorne (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Sep 2018
1 Lord Renfrew of Kaimsthorn (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2018
1 Lord Boyce (Crossbench) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Oct 2018
1 Lord Eames (Crossbench) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Lord Chadlington (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Lord Cavendish of Furness (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Sep 2018
1 Lord Bragg (Labour) Oct 2018
1 David Warburton MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2018
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Oct 2018
1 Lord Ahmed (Non-affiliated) Oct 2018
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Communications Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Winston (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Cooper of Windrush (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Green of Deddington (Crossbench) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Helic (Conservative) - Member, International Relations Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Woolf (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2018
1 Lord Suri (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Thomas of Winchester (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Sep 2018
1 Lord Finkelstein (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Oct 2018
1 Lord Crisp (Crossbench) Oct 2018
1 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) - Member, Communications Committee Sep 2018
1 Lord Davidson of Glen Clova (Labour) Nov 2018
1 The Bishop of Chelmsford (Bishop) - Member, Communications Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2018
1 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Oct 2018
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Nov 2018
1 The Bishop of Leeds (Bishop) Oct 2018
1 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Fookes (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Nov 2018
1 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2018
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Sep 2018
1 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Oct 2018
1 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Oct 2018
1 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Baroness D'Souza (Non-affiliated) Sep 2018
1 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2018
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Lord Trefgarne (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A Nov 2018
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Henig (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2018
1 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Nov 2018
1 Lord Rana (Crossbench) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Sep 2018
1 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Nov 2018
1 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2018

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.