Who says matt hancock the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase matt hancock, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1106 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2015 – Jun 2021
15 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – May 2021
9 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2020 – Mar 2021
9 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) May 2020 – Dec 2020
8 Robin Swann (UUP) Mar 2020 – Dec 2020
7 Sadiq Khan (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards Jul 2020 – Jan 2021
7 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Nov 2019 – May 2021
7 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Dec 2016 – Mar 2017
7 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2015 – May 2018
6 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017 – Nov 2018
4 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) - Chair, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, European Union Committee Jan 2019 – Oct 2020
4 Lord Bethell (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, COVID-19 Committee Feb 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) Dec 2016 – Jan 2018
3 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission Jul 2018 – Sep 2018
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee May 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament May 2019 – Apr 2021
3 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2015 – Jan 2020
3 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
3 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Feb 2017 – Feb 2021
2 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019 – Jan 2021
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Nov 2017
2 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) May 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Privileges Mar 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Apr 2020
2 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) Apr 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) Oct 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Morrow (DUP) - Chair, Built Environment Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) - Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Dec 2020
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, European Union Committee Feb 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2018
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee May 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) - Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, European Affairs Committee; Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019 – May 2019
2 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Jan 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards Nov 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) Dec 2017 – Mar 2021
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee on Standards Nov 2015
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2018 – May 2018
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, International Agreements Committee May 2018
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Mar 2017
1 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2013
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2020
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee Apr 2021
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Services Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Jul 2020
1 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2021
1 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee May 2020
1 Lord Hollick (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) May 2020
1 Lord Bhatia (Non-affiliated) Oct 2020
1 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Dec 2017
1 Lord Gordon of Strathblane (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Lord Macdonald of Tradeston (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2016
1 Margot James MP (Independent) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2018
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Committee on Standards Aug 2020
1 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020
1 Tom Mason (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord Naseby (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2021
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2018
1 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Dec 2020
1 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee Jan 2021
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Mar 2019
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2016
1 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Oct 2017
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2016
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Lord Trimble (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2020
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Feb 2020
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2018
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2016
1 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jan 2019
1 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2020
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee Oct 2016
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2020
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2018
1 The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Sep 2020
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) May 2020
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Nov 2020
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee Mar 2018
1 Onkar Sahota (Labour) May 2019
1 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Nov 2013
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2020
1 Joanne McCartney (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Apr 2019
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) May 2018
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Gambling Industry Committee Nov 2017
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Committee on Standards Jun 2019
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 2019
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2016
1 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2019
1 Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Sep 2016
1 Baroness Verma (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Lord Grade of Yarmouth (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2016
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2021
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2020

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.