Who says matt hancock the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase matt hancock, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1154 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2015 – Jul 2021
15 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee Feb 2016 – May 2021
11 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jan 2020 – Jun 2021
9 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) May 2020 – Dec 2020
8 Robin Swann (UUP) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee Mar 2020 – Dec 2020
7 Sadiq Khan (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2020 – Jan 2021
7 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Nov 2019 – May 2021
7 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Dec 2016 – Mar 2017
7 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Services Committee Jan 2015 – May 2018
6 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017 – Nov 2018
5 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, House of Commons Commission May 2019 – Jul 2021
4 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee Jan 2019 – Oct 2020
4 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) Dec 2016 – Jan 2018
4 Lord Bethell (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Feb 2020 – Nov 2020
3 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Committee on Standards Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jan 2018 – Jun 2021
3 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee Jun 2021 – Jul 2021
3 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Education Committee Jul 2018 – Sep 2018
3 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) Dec 2017 – Jun 2021
3 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 2015 – Jan 2020
3 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jun 2021 – Jul 2021
3 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Feb 2017 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Feb 2017 – Jan 2019
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Apr 2020
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019 – Jan 2021
2 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Privileges Mar 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Nov 2017
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) May 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Lord Morrow (DUP) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Dec 2020
2 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2018
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act May 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019 – May 2019
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Chair, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2021
2 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Jan 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) Apr 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2018 – May 2018
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2021
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2015
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Sep 2016 – Jun 2021
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee Mar 2019
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2021
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Affairs Committee May 2020
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2013
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2020
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee May 2018
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2016
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jan 2021
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2021
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2020
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jan 2020
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2018
1 The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Sep 2020
1 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) - Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Bhatia (Non-affiliated) Oct 2020
1 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2018
1 Lord Gordon of Strathblane (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Lord Macdonald of Tradeston (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Jan 2017
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2016
1 Margot James MP (Independent) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Nov 2018
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Oct 2016
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Feb 2018
1 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020
1 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2019
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Tom Mason (Conservative) May 2018
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017
1 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020
1 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2021
1 Onkar Sahota (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee May 2019
1 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, COVID-19 Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Sep 2020
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Aug 2020
1 Joanne McCartney (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Apr 2019
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2013
1 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Dec 2017
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Dec 2016
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Feb 2020
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Oct 2018
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) May 2020
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2021
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Naseby (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Feb 2017
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2021
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jul 2021
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2021
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Mar 2018
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) Jun 2021
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Lord Grade of Yarmouth (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Committee of Privileges Nov 2017
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2020
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Oct 2016
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Privileges Feb 2020
1 Baroness Verma (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee Oct 2017
1 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Conduct Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jan 2021
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jun 2019
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Jan 2016
1 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) - Member, Transport Committee Sep 2020
1 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Feb 2017
1 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2021
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Mar 2018
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2018
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2017
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Lord Hollick (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Lord Trimble (Conservative) - Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2020
1 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2017

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.