The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase maria miller, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
2366 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Dec 2012 – Mar 2024 |
2197 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Dec 2012 – Mar 2024 |
24 | Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) | Jan 2013 – May 2016 |
17 | Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 – Oct 2022 |
12 | Helen Grant MP (Conservative) | Nov 2013 – Apr 2019 |
11 | Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2013 – Jul 2013 |
10 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | May 2015 – Oct 2019 |
9 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Apr 2014 – Dec 2023 |
8 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Dec 2015 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jan 2013 – Mar 2014 |
5 | Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee | Dec 2018 – Oct 2021 |
5 | Christina Rees MP (Independent) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee | May 2022 |
5 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee | Jun 2013 – Jul 2013 |
4 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | May 2020 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2019 – Jun 2022 |
4 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2022 – Sep 2023 |
4 | Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) | May 2013 – Feb 2014 |
4 | Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2013 – Mar 2015 |
4 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2015 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Mar 2014 – Jan 2018 |
3 | James Duddridge MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 – Jul 2023 |
3 | The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art | Jun 2013 – Mar 2014 |
3 | Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | May 2016 – Jul 2022 |
3 | Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 – Apr 2021 |
3 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2022 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Dec 2022 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Feb 2013 – Dec 2014 |
3 | Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2023 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Dec 2022 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee | Feb 2023 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Dec 2022 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) | Jan 2013 – Mar 2014 |
3 | Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Feb 2014 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) | Jun 2013 – Feb 2017 |
3 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jan 2022 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Dec 2015 – Apr 2022 |
2 | Lord Lansley (Conservative) | Dec 2013 – Apr 2014 |
2 | Lord Benyon (Conservative) | Dec 2012 |
2 | Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2013 – Sep 2013 |
2 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Jan 2022 |
2 | Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) | Mar 2015 |
2 | Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) | May 2023 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2013 – Apr 2013 |
2 | Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee | Oct 2013 – Feb 2015 |
2 | Lord Bates (Conservative) | Jan 2014 – Mar 2014 |
2 | Lord Willetts (Conservative) | Jun 2013 – Dec 2013 |
2 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Dec 2022 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) | Mar 2017 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Sep 2019 – May 2022 |
2 | Baroness Thornton (Labour) | Mar 2013 – Jun 2013 |
2 | David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee | Jan 2014 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Nov 2021 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) | Mar 2017 – Mar 2018 |
2 | Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) | Mar 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Nov 2021 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Jun 2019 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Apr 2022 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Feb 2023 |
2 | Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | May 2019 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Sep 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) | Nov 2022 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Dec 2014 |
2 | Baroness Deech (Crossbench) | Sep 2016 – Sep 2018 |
2 | Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Feb 2014 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2014 – Dec 2014 |
2 | Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2015 – Dec 2015 |
2 | Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Mar 2016 – Mar 2019 |
2 | Esther McVey MP (Conservative) | Mar 2014 – Jul 2014 |
2 | Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jul 2014 – Oct 2014 |
2 | Stephen Moutray (DUP) | Jan 2014 – Jun 2014 |
2 | Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Mar 2023 |
1 | Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee | Mar 2013 |
1 | Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) | May 2013 |
1 | Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2013 |
1 | Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Mar 2018 |
1 | Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) | May 2023 |
1 | Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Baroness Merron (Labour) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Jim Sheridan MP (Labour) | Oct 2014 |
1 | Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) | Oct 2014 |
1 | Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Geraint Davies MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2023 |
1 | Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Mar 2023 |
1 | Jessica Lee MP (Conservative) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Dec 2014 |
1 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Lord Offord of Garvel (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) | Dec 2012 |
1 | Michael Meacher MP (Labour) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Mike Freer MP (Conservative) | May 2022 |
1 | Kate Green MP (Labour) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2013 |
1 | James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) | Jun 2013 |
1 | Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Elaine Smith (Labour) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill | Dec 2020 |
1 | Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) | Oct 2014 |
1 | Jane Hutt (Labour) | May 2018 |
1 | Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Marco Biagi (Scottish National Party) | May 2013 |
1 | Lord Johnson of Lainston (Conservative) | Aug 2023 |
1 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 |
1 | John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Jan 2024 |
1 | Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2022 |
1 | Aileen McLeod (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Imran Hussain MP (Labour) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Theo Clarke MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jul 2023 |
1 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Louise Haigh MP (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | May 2022 |
1 | Alex Fergusson (Conservative) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Baroness Heyhoe Flint (Conservative) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Sandra Overend (UUP) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Baroness Harding of Winscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2014 |
1 | Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | John Penrose MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2022 |
1 | Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art | Nov 2013 |
1 | Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee | Mar 2014 |
1 | Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Apr 2014 |
1 | David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2013 |
1 | Lyn Brown MP (Labour) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Jun 2017 |
1 | Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2014 |
1 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2014 |
1 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Lord Swire (Conservative) | Jul 2013 |
1 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2023 |
1 | Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Dec 2014 |
1 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | May 2023 |
1 | Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Oct 2014 |
1 | Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Lisa Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2014 |
1 | Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Mar 2017 |
1 | Baroness Lane-Fox of Soho (Crossbench) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Baroness Newlove (Conservative) | May 2023 |
1 | Lord Nash (Conservative) | Jun 2013 |
1 | Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2016 |
1 | Baroness Sherlock (Labour) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Jun 2014 |
1 | Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2013 |
1 | Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Dec 2014 |
1 | Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Feb 2015 |
1 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Sep 2021 |
1 | Baroness Barran (Conservative) | Jun 2020 |
1 | James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Apr 2014 |
1 | Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Julie Morgan (Labour) | Apr 2017 |
1 | Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Helen Whately MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | John Lamont MP (Conservative) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Baroness Campbell of Surbiton (Crossbench) - Member, Public Services Committee | Sep 2016 |
1 | Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jan 2015 |
1 | Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) | Apr 2014 |
1 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2014 |
1 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | May 2014 |
1 | Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2013 |
1 | Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2012 |
1 | Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) | May 2019 |
1 | Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2013 |
1 | Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Apr 2017 |
1 | Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Jul 2018 |
1 | Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee | Mar 2015 |
1 | Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | John Glen MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Dec 2014 |
1 | Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) | Dec 2014 |