Who says maggie throup the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase maggie throup, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1324 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2015 – Nov 2021
1238 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Nov 2021
5 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Mar 2018 – Jun 2019
4 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2015 – Nov 2018
4 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2015 – Oct 2017
4 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – Jul 2019
4 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Jan 2018
4 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2017 – Oct 2021
4 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Apr 2016
3 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2017 – Jan 2018
3 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jan 2018
3 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Dec 2015 – Jan 2017
3 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2016 – Feb 2018
3 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Oct 2017 – Jun 2019
3 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jan 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Apr 2016 – Sep 2021
2 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Apr 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Dec 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Nov 2015 – Dec 2015
2 George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Apr 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2018 – Sep 2021
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Oct 2016
2 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2017
2 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jan 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Apr 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Selection Feb 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Sep 2018
2 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Nov 2021
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – May 2018
2 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Nov 2021
2 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – May 2018
2 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2015 – Jan 2019
2 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Oct 2021
1 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2017
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2017
1 Mike Hill MP (Labour) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Feb 2019
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Apr 2020
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection Feb 2019
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jan 2016
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2017
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2019
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2017
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Oct 2017
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2017
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2018
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Nov 2015
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2018
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2016
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2018
1 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2018
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Dec 2015
1 Andrew Bingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Dec 2015
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Dec 2015
1 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2017
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Feb 2017
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Dec 2015
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Dec 2015
1 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2018
1 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Committee of Selection Sep 2017
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Apr 2016
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Dec 2015
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2015
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection Feb 2018
1 Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2021
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) Apr 2020
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2016
1 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2021
1 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2016
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2018
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2016
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2015
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2018
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Feb 2019
1 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2016
1 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2019
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jan 2016
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jul 2015
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2021
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2019
1 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2019
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Dec 2015
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2019
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jul 2018
1 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee Jul 2019
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Dec 2015
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee Jun 2016
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2019
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Dec 2015
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Oct 2015
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Dec 2015
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2017
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2016
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jul 2015
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2016
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2019
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2017
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2018
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Nov 2021
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Apr 2019

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.