The most recent mentions of the exact phrase liam group, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
513 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Sep 2004 – Mar 2024 |
292 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | Oct 1992 – Mar 2024 |
43 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | May 2012 – Sep 2021 |
10 | Roseanna Cunningham MP (Scottish National Party) | May 2009 – Mar 2021 |
4 | Paul Flynn MP (Labour) | Jul 2009 – May 2015 |
4 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jan 2004 – Feb 2017 |
4 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Jun 2002 – May 2015 |
3 | John Hutton MP (Labour) | Dec 1999 – Jan 2002 |
3 | Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2022 – Jan 2023 |
3 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Nov 2005 – Nov 2010 |
3 | Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) | Jan 1998 – Feb 2002 |
3 | Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) | Sep 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | John Swinney MP (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2011 – Mar 2021 |
3 | John Reid MP (Labour) | Jan 2005 – Jul 2019 |
3 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2016 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Alan Milburn MP (Labour) | Jan 2000 – Jan 2002 |
2 | Phil Hope MP (Labour) | Apr 2008 – Mar 2009 |
2 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | Jun 2013 – Jul 2013 |
2 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
2 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2002 – Jul 2016 |
2 | Peter Hain MP (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Jan 2019 – Feb 2019 |
2 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2023 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Katy Clark MP (Labour) | May 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Quentin Davies MP (Labour) | Oct 2000 – May 2016 |
2 | Frank Dobson MP (Labour) | Jan 2002 – Nov 2005 |
2 | Hazel Blears MP (Labour) | Apr 2003 – May 2004 |
2 | Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) | Jan 2024 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Oct 2004 – Nov 2011 |
2 | Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) | May 2009 – Mar 2016 |
2 | Andy Burnham MP (Labour) | Dec 2006 – Jul 2009 |
2 | Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) | Jul 2006 – May 2019 |
2 | Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2023 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Alasdair Morgan MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2010 |
2 | Martin McGuinness MP (Sinn Féin) | Nov 2009 – Nov 2016 |
2 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Oct 2016 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) | Jun 2015 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) | Dec 2008 |
2 | Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Oct 2017 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Peter Robinson MP (DUP) | Dec 2005 – Mar 2012 |
2 | Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Apr 2017 – Nov 2017 |
2 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2023 – Mar 2024 |
1 | Mr Martin O'Neill MP (Labour) | Jul 2011 |
1 | George Young MP (Conservative) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2011 |
1 | Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Jan 2008 |
1 | Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) | Apr 2008 |
1 | Anne Begg MP (Labour) | Apr 2009 |
1 | Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2005 |
1 | Alan Johnson MP (Labour) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Tom Clarke MP (Labour) | Feb 2002 |
1 | Graham Evans MP (Conservative) | Feb 2011 |
1 | Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2012 |
1 | Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) | Sep 2012 |
1 | Mrs Marion Roe MP (Conservative) | Jun 2000 |
1 | Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) | Nov 2005 |
1 | Malcolm Chisholm MP (Labour) | May 2013 |
1 | Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Barry McElduff MP (Sinn Féin) | Nov 2009 |
1 | Miss Bernadette Devlin MP | Sep 1971 |
1 | Caroline Flint MP (Labour) | Jul 2005 |
1 | Liz McInnes MP (Labour) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Mr Jeff Rooker MP (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Mar 1989 |
1 | Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2003 |
1 | Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) | Apr 2017 |
1 | Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) | Mar 2007 |
1 | Jim Cousins MP (Labour) | Nov 1997 |
1 | Martin Smyth MP (UUP) | Jan 2001 |
1 | Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) | Feb 2008 |
1 | Mr Dafydd Wigley MP (Plaid Cymru) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Ann Keen MP (Labour) | Apr 2009 |
1 | Ruth Kelly MP (Labour) | Jan 2002 |
1 | Iris Robinson MP (DUP) | Nov 2005 |
1 | Julie Morgan MP (Labour) | Nov 2005 |
1 | Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) | Jul 2004 |
1 | Ian Gibson MP (Labour) | Sep 2003 |
1 | Ian Paisley MP (DUP) | Sep 1998 |
1 | Mr Archy Kirkwood MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2009 |
1 | Mr John Butcher MP | Mar 1989 |
1 | Brian Iddon MP (Labour) | Jun 2008 |
1 | Mr Harry Barnes MP (Labour) | Jul 2003 |
1 | Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2007 |
1 | Dr Jack Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | May 1999 |
1 | Anne McGuire MP (Labour) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Stuart Bell MP (Labour) | Mar 1989 |
1 | Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) | Jul 2003 |
1 | Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) | Oct 2003 |
1 | William Hague MP (Conservative) | Jan 2002 |
1 | Mrs Anne Campbell MP (Labour) | Jul 1994 |
1 | Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Dawn Primarolo MP (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Dec 2008 |
1 | Andrew Lansley MP (Conservative) | Apr 2007 |
1 | Mr Neil Hamilton MP | Nov 2016 |
1 | Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2012 |
1 | Julie Hilling MP (Labour) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Mrs Ann Taylor MP (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee; Chair, Industry and Regulators Committee | Mar 2010 |
1 | Don Touhig MP (Labour) | Mar 2022 |
1 | David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2007 |
1 | Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2015 |
1 | Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Mar 2023 |
1 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2011 |
1 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Nov 2005 |
1 | Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2018 |
1 | Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2016 |
1 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Nov 2011 |
1 | Pat McFadden MP (Labour) | Oct 2008 |
1 | Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee | Feb 2017 |
1 | Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Mar 2016 |
1 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2019 |
1 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Sep 2018 |
1 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Mickey Brady MP (Sinn Féin) | May 2015 |
1 | Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) | Dec 2005 |
1 | Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Dec 2010 |
1 | Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2017 |
1 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Mar 2002 |
1 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2022 |
1 | Anna Firth MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee | Jul 2010 |
1 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Feb 2017 |
1 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2022 |
1 | George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Apr 2018 |
1 | Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2019 |
1 | Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2019 |
1 | John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Jul 2006 |
1 | Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | May 2019 |
1 | Anne Milton MP (Independent) | Jul 2008 |
1 | Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) | Jun 2006 |
1 | Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Angela Rayner MP (Labour) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection | Jan 2017 |
1 | Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Liz Kendall MP (Labour) | Dec 2010 |
1 | Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Nov 2017 |
1 | Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jul 2007 |
1 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | May 2015 |
1 | Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jan 2017 |
1 | Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Administration Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Sep 2021 |
1 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jul 2022 |
1 | Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2019 |