Who says liam group the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase liam group, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
495 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Sep 2004 – Jan 2023
331 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Aug 2007 – Jan 2023
284 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Oct 1992 – Nov 2022
73 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jan 2023
43 Headings, procedural text, etc. May 2012 – Sep 2021
39 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014 – Nov 2021
21 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2012 – May 2018
13 James Kelly (Labour) Jan 2018 – Dec 2020
12 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2009 – Dec 2020
11 Elaine Murray (Labour) Nov 2007 – Feb 2015
11 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Mar 2010 – Mar 2022
10 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) May 2009 – Mar 2021
9 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009 – Oct 2019
9 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jan 2010 – Feb 2019
9 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Feb 2016
9 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Sep 2010 – Mar 2016
9 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012 – Nov 2021
8 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Nov 2020
8 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) May 2009 – Sep 2015
8 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013 – Mar 2022
7 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2007 – May 2018
7 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Dec 2011 – Jun 2019
7 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017 – May 2022
7 Andy Wightman (Independent) Sep 2016 – Sep 2020
7 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Jan 2010 – Oct 2015
6 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Feb 2012 – Dec 2020
6 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Dec 2003 – Dec 2006
6 Patrick Harvie (Green) May 2009 – Dec 2020
6 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014 – May 2018
6 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Jan 2018 – Mar 2019
6 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) May 2013 – Dec 2016
6 Colin Smyth (Labour) Feb 2018 – Jan 2023
6 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Feb 2015 – Oct 2018
6 Trish Godman (Labour) Jun 2009 – Mar 2011
5 Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) Mar 2008 – Sep 2015
5 Alex Fergusson (Conservative) Feb 2010 – Jun 2015
5 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) May 2008 – Sep 2020
5 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2007 – Mar 2015
4 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) May 2017 – Oct 2019
4 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Feb 2022
4 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Feb 2014 – Oct 2016
4 Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2009 – Oct 2009
4 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jan 2004 – Feb 2017
4 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Jun 2009 – Mar 2021
4 Maurice Golden (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Dec 2022
4 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jan 2000 – Oct 2019
4 John Scott (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Nov 2018
4 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Sep 2010 – Dec 2020
4 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) May 2012 – Jun 2017
4 Peter Peacock (Labour) Nov 2008 – Mar 2011
4 Mark McDonald (Independent) Oct 2011 – Nov 2019
4 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jun 2002 – May 2015
4 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – May 2015
4 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) May 2013 – Jan 2016
4 Alison Johnstone (Green) Apr 2014 – Oct 2020
4 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Nov 2018
4 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Jan 2019
3 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Jan 1998 – Feb 2002
3 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Jan 2021
3 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Nov 2018 – Dec 2020
3 George Adam (Scottish National Party) May 2013 – Mar 2015
3 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2005 – Jul 2019
3 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007 – Nov 2008
3 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Jun 2021
3 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017 – Mar 2019
3 Tricia Marwick (None) Nov 2014 – Mar 2016
3 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) May 2012 – Feb 2018
3 Donald Cameron (Conservative) May 2018 – Jan 2023
3 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Dec 1999 – Jan 2002
3 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Jun 2017 – May 2022
3 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017 – Jun 2022
3 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) May 2014 – Feb 2019
3 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Dec 2011 – Mar 2021
3 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2006 – Jul 2017
3 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2022 – Jan 2023
3 John Finnie (Green) May 2013 – May 2020
3 David Hanson MP (Labour) Nov 2005 – Nov 2010
3 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jan 2012 – Jan 2021
3 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Nov 2009 – Sep 2018
3 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015 – Jun 2017
3 David Stewart (Labour) Nov 2011 – Oct 2017
2 Alan Milburn MP (Labour) Jan 2000 – Jan 2002
2 Derek Mackay (Independent) Nov 2013 – Mar 2018
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2018 – Nov 2022
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2020
2 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Apr 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) May 2009 – Mar 2016
2 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Oct 2011 – Feb 2014
2 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Nov 2009 – Nov 2016
2 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Dec 2006 – Jul 2009
2 Peter Chapman (Conservative) May 2018
2 Susan Deacon (Labour) Sep 1999 – May 2001
2 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2012 – Nov 2015
2 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Dec 2020
2 Neil Bibby (Labour) May 2012 – Feb 2014
2 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Mar 2021
2 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jul 2006 – May 2019
2 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Apr 2008 – Mar 2009
2 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2017 – Mar 2020
2 Iain Gray (Labour) Feb 2016 – Nov 2018
2 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017 – Nov 2019
2 Lord Kamall (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Dec 2020
2 Monica Lennon (Labour) Sep 2017 – Oct 2021
2 Arlene Foster (DUP) Sep 2011 – Mar 2012
2 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2010 – Apr 2014
2 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Apr 2003 – May 2004
2 Ross Greer (Green) Apr 2017 – Jun 2021
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Mar 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Robin Harper (Green) May 2009 – Dec 2010
2 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Nov 2005
2 John Park (Labour) Jun 2008 – Jan 2009
2 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Oct 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) May 2018 – Mar 2020
2 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) May 2020
2 Peter Robinson (DUP) Dec 2005 – Mar 2012
2 Alasdair Morgan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2010
2 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Nov 2019 – May 2020
2 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Nov 2020
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013 – Sep 2019
2 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Nov 2017 – Dec 2019
2 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Mar 2020
2 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2002 – Jul 2016
2 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Oct 2004 – Nov 2011
2 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Feb 2021
2 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Apr 2010 – Nov 2018
2 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Jan 2014 – Nov 2016
2 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Jan 2008 – Apr 2017
2 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Mar 2011 – Oct 2020
2 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Dec 2008
2 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2011 – Oct 2011
2 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Oct 2000 – May 2016
2 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Jul 2013
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2001 – Dec 2007
2 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2010 – Nov 2011
2 Baroness Neuberger (Crossbench) Oct 2006 – Mar 2008
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2022
1 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Mar 2008
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2008
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jul 2006
1 Lord Borrie (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Baroness Sharp of Guildford (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2001
1 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 1989
1 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) Oct 2015
1 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014
1 Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2015
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2010
1 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Nov 2015
1 Hugh Henry (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2010
1 Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) Jan 2012
1 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) May 2013
1 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) May 2015
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Mar 2022
1 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) May 2014
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2022
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Lord Luce (Crossbench) Jul 2010
1 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Apr 2015
1 The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) May 2011
1 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Sep 2016
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2007
1 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2003
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Jul 2005
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Feb 2017
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Nov 2011
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Jul 2008
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Jun 2006
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) May 2019
1 Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) Nov 2012
1 Lord Richard (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012
1 Margaret Burgess (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Barry McElduff MP (Sinn Féin) Nov 2009
1 Baroness Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde (Labour) Mar 2008
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Dec 2005
1 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2011
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jan 2018
1 Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) May 2002
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Nov 2005
1 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) Jul 2010
1 Drew Smith (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Iris Robinson MP (DUP) Nov 2005
1 Andy Kerr (Labour) May 2008
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jan 2002
1 Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007
1 Bill Wilson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2010
1 Jim Cousins MP (Labour) Nov 1997
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Brian Iddon MP (Labour) Jun 2008
1 Ann Keen MP (Labour) Apr 2009
1 Ruth Kelly MP (Labour) Jan 2002
1 Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) Jul 2004
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jul 2007
1 Julie Morgan MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) Feb 2008
1 Ian Gibson MP (Labour) Sep 2003
1 Karen Gillon (Labour) Feb 2010
1 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) Jan 2008
1 Eileen Bell (Speaker) Feb 2002
1 Janis Hughes (Labour) Jan 2002
1 Paul Berry (Independent) Jan 2001
1 Esmond Birnie (UUP) Sep 2002
1 Mr Harry Barnes MP (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Mrs Anne Campbell MP (Labour) Jul 1994
1 Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) Jul 2003
1 Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) Oct 2003
1 Mrs Marion Roe MP (Conservative) Jun 2000
1 Martin Smyth MP (UUP) Jan 2001
1 Bairbre de Brún (Sinn Féin) Jan 2001
1 Mr John Butcher MP Mar 1989
1 Miss Bernadette Devlin MP Sep 1971
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Margaret Curran (Labour) Jan 2002
1 Jim Eadie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Mike MacKenzie (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Hanzala Malik (Labour) May 2015
1 Anne McTaggart (Labour) Nov 2015
1 John Pentland (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Dennis Robertson (Scottish National Party) May 2015
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009
1 Jean Urquhart (Independent) Feb 2016
1 Jayne Baxter (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Christian Allard (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2001
1 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Apr 2008
1 Anne Begg MP (Labour) Apr 2009
1 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Dec 2019
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Feb 2002
1 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2007
1 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Jan 2007
1 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jan 2008
1 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Mar 2007
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2005
1 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Lord Bannside (DUP) Sep 1998
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Apr 2007
1 Stuart Bell MP (Labour) Mar 1989
1 Kieran Deeny (Independent) May 2007
1 Declan O'Loan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2007
1 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) Jul 2011
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Apr 2004
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2011
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Feb 2017
1 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021
1 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2022
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Feb 2016
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) Oct 2018
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Nov 2010
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2019
1 Lord Livermore (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2022
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) May 2009
1 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Lord Malloch-Brown (Crossbench) Mar 2008
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2008
1 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Oct 2016
1 Mickey Brady MP (Sinn Féin) May 2015
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Nov 2017
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Sep 2018
1 Lord Cooper of Windrush (Non-affiliated) Sep 2018
1 Lord Cunningham of Felling (Labour) - Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee May 1999
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Feb 2017
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Mar 2016
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jul 2016
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2010
1 Lord Popat (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Feb 2021
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2022
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee May 2019
1 Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2013
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2016
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2018
1 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2022
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee May 2015
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2020
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jan 2022
1 Mark Griffin (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee Jul 2010
1 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Oct 2016
1 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2022
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2022
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) Jul 2014
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2015
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) May 2005
1 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) May 2007
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Dec 2009
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2017
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2013
1 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Johann Lamont (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Dec 2003
1 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Apr 2014
1 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Nov 2009
1 Lord Oakeshott of Seagrove Bay (Non-affiliated) Jun 2007
1 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) May 2010
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Mar 2022
1 Baroness Henig (Labour) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Sep 2018
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Oct 2005
1 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Oct 2006
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Mary Fee (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Lord MacKenzie of Culkein (Labour) Jan 2007
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee Jun 2007
1 Jenny Marra (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Nov 2011
1 Lord Evans of Rainow (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Oct 2016
1 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) May 2022
1 Alison Harris (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2008
1 Karen Mullan (Sinn Féin) Jun 2021
1 Paula Bradley (DUP) Jun 2021
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Feb 2011
1 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Apr 2019
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee May 2019
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2017
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Annie Wells (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Steve Aiken (UUP) Sep 2016
1 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Oct 2016
1 Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2021
1 Sinéad Ennis (Sinn Féin) Jun 2021
1 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Nov 2017
1 Lord Levene of Portsoken (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Dec 2013
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Nov 2019
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Mar 2022
1 Jim Wells (DUP) Apr 2015
1 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Mar 2022
1 Lord Hannan of Kingsclere (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2023
1 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Dec 2006
1 Russell Findlay (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Douglas Lumsden (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Michael Marra (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Màiri McAllan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021
1 Jenni Minto (Scottish National Party) Jan 2023
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Lord Colwyn (Conservative) Apr 2007
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Mar 2002

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.