Who says liam for the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase liam for, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1860 Headings, procedural text, etc. May 2018 – Feb 2023
538 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) May 2018 – Feb 2023
474 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Feb 2023
459 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Electricity and Gas Transmission (Compensation) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Feb 2023
443 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Jan 2023
135 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Sep 2022
29 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Jan 2023
28 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Jun 2018 – May 2022
26 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Mar 2021
22 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – May 2022
22 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Jan 2023
20 James Kelly (Labour) May 2019 – Mar 2021
17 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Jan 2023
17 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Mar 2021
16 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Mar 2021
16 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Feb 2021
14 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Jan 2023
13 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Jun 2022
12 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Nov 2020
12 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018 – Nov 2022
12 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Mar 2021
10 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Jun 2018 – Dec 2021
10 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2019 – Jan 2023
10 John Finnie (Green) Jan 2019 – Mar 2021
9 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Jan 2023
9 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2019 – Nov 2022
8 Lorna Slater (Green) Jun 2021 – Nov 2022
8 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019 – Oct 2022
8 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2019 – Jun 2022
8 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Apr 2020 – Dec 2022
8 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2020
8 Andy Wightman (Independent) Nov 2018 – Mar 2021
7 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Mar 2022
7 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2022 – Jan 2023
7 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jan 2021
7 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Jan 2021
7 Edward Mountain (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Nov 2022
7 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Nov 2019 – Mar 2021
7 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Nov 2021
6 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Feb 2023
6 Monica Lennon (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jan 2023
6 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019 – Jan 2023
6 Maurice Golden (Conservative) Mar 2019 – Dec 2022
6 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018 – Jan 2023
6 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jan 2023
6 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
6 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Sep 2018 – Sep 2021
6 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jan 2022
6 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Dec 2022
6 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Mar 2021
5 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Dec 2021
5 Colin Smyth (Labour) May 2018 – Jan 2023
5 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2022
5 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – May 2022
5 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018 – Mar 2022
5 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Jul 2022
5 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Nov 2021
5 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Nov 2021
5 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
5 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Jan 2023
5 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018 – Dec 2022
5 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Oct 2019
5 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Oct 2018 – May 2022
5 Michelle Ballantyne (Reform UK) Sep 2018 – Dec 2020
4 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Jun 2020
4 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jan 2019 – Jan 2021
4 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Nov 2018 – Sep 2019
4 Ross Greer (Green) Nov 2018 – Jun 2021
4 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Sep 2020
4 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Sep 2018 – Jun 2020
4 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2018 – Jan 2022
4 Alexander Burnett (Conservative) May 2018 – Jan 2019
4 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Apr 2019 – Mar 2022
4 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019 – Mar 2021
4 Alison Johnstone (Green) Sep 2018 – Oct 2021
4 Màiri McAllan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021 – Jan 2023
4 Neil Bibby (Labour) Sep 2018 – Mar 2022
4 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Jan 2022
4 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) Sep 2021 – Jan 2023
4 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018 – Apr 2019
4 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Sep 2022
3 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Nov 2020
3 Mary Fee (Labour) Oct 2018 – Sep 2019
3 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jan 2019
3 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Dec 2022
3 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019 – Mar 2022
3 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018 – Feb 2021
3 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee Jun 2022
3 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Dec 2020
3 Douglas Lumsden (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2019 – Feb 2022
3 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Nov 2019 – May 2020
3 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
3 John Scott (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Sep 2018 – Mar 2022
3 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Dec 2018 – Sep 2021
3 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2020 – Jul 2022
3 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Jan 2023
3 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2018 – Jun 2022
3 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2020 – Jan 2023
3 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Jan 2022
3 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Oct 2019 – Feb 2022
3 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Sep 2019
3 Alex Rowley (Labour) Apr 2019 – Sep 2020
3 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Sep 2018 – Dec 2020
3 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019 – Dec 2020
3 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Nov 2018 – Dec 2020
3 Iain Gray (Labour) Nov 2018 – Oct 2020
3 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Dec 2019 – Dec 2021
2 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
2 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Nov 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Dec 2020
2 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2018 – Nov 2022
2 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Catherine West MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Feb 2022
2 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Margot James MP (Independent) Oct 2018 – Dec 2018
2 David Stewart (Labour) Nov 2018 – Nov 2020
2 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Mar 2020
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jun 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Russell Findlay (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Maggie Chapman (Green) Jun 2021
2 Lord Kamall (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Jun 2021
2 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Oct 2021 – May 2022
2 Gary Sambrook MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Jun 2020
2 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022
2 Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jun 2020
2 Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020 – May 2022
2 Sinéad Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Transport Committee Feb 2019 – Mar 2022
2 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jan 2023
2 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Jan 2019 – May 2019
2 Elaine Smith (Labour) Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
2 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Jenny Marra (Labour) Oct 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Paula Bradley (DUP) Jun 2021
2 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Feb 2019 – Feb 2020
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee May 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Dec 2020
2 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Annie Wells (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Mar 2020
2 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Mar 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Dec 2018 – Jul 2022
2 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Feb 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jul 2022
2 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
2 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2019 – Mar 2022
2 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Oct 2018 – May 2019
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2020
2 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Feb 2021
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Dec 2019 – Dec 2021
2 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Jun 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee May 2019 – Nov 2020
2 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Apr 2019 – Jun 2020
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Sep 2020
1 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 2021
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2020
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee Jan 2019
1 Baroness Merron (Labour) Apr 2022
1 Baroness Fraser of Craigmaddie (Conservative) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Hannan of Kingsclere (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2023
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Jan 2019
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee May 2020
1 Pam Duncan-Glancy (Labour) Dec 2022
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Meghan Gallacher (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Nov 2019
1 Michael Marra (Labour) Jun 2021
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) Dec 2021
1 Jenni Minto (Scottish National Party) Jan 2023
1 Paul O'Kane (Labour) Dec 2022
1 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Sep 2021
1 David Johnston MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2020
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Apr 2019
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Mar 2022
1 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Mar 2022
1 Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee Apr 2021
1 Suzanne Webb MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2020
1 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Saqib Bhatti MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2020
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2021
1 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2020
1 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2022
1 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2019
1 Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Mar 2021
1 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Emma Roddick (Scottish National Party) May 2022
1 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Mercedes Villalba (Labour) Dec 2022
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Feb 2019
1 Derek Mackay (Independent) Jan 2019
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2021
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Mark McDonald (Independent) Nov 2019
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2020
1 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Lord Heseltine (Non-affiliated) Feb 2023
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee Jan 2019
1 Bill Bowman (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) May 2019
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2022
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2020
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2019
1 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2019
1 Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee Sep 2018
1 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2018
1 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2022
1 Tess White (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Elena Whitham (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022
1 Richard Foord MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2022
1 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Audit and Risk Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2019
1 Lord Radice (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2019
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Karen Mullan (Sinn Féin) Jun 2021
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2020
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) May 2021
1 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Jan 2023
1 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 Johann Lamont (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2022
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2023
1 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Mar 2022
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Risby (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee; Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2022
1 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Mar 2021
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2020
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2022
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2022
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jul 2019
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Nov 2021
1 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Sep 2018
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2018
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee May 2022
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2018
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2020
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2018
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Feb 2021
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2020
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jan 2019
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Robin Swann (UUP) Apr 2021
1 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) Mar 2022
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2021
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2022
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Mar 2019
1 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) May 2021
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) May 2021
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Sep 2018
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Lord Cooper of Windrush (Non-affiliated) Sep 2018
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Sep 2018
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2020
1 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Seafarers' Wages Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2018
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jan 2023
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee Jun 2020
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2021
1 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2022
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) May 2021
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee; Member, Electricity and Gas Transmission (Compensation) Bill Committee Feb 2023
1 Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2021
1 Sinéad Ennis (Sinn Féin) Jun 2021
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2020
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Jan 2019
1 Martin Whitfield (Labour) May 2022
1 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2023
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee May 2019
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2020
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Apr 2019
1 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) May 2020
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Henig (Labour) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Sep 2018
1 Pam Cameron (DUP) Mar 2021
1 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee Dec 2018
1 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Jun 2019
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Dec 2019
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) Oct 2018
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2019
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Livermore (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Oct 2019
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2020
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jul 2022
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Offenders (Day of Release from Detention) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Claire Baker (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Feb 2020
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Oct 2018
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2020
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jan 2022
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019
1 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jan 2021

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.