Who says julia lopez the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase julia lopez, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
937 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Oct 2017 – Dec 2021
850 Headings, procedural text, etc. Oct 2017 – Dec 2021
3 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – May 2019
2 Catherine West MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Dec 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – May 2019
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee May 2018 – May 2019
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2018 – Mar 2018
1 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Jan 2019
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, House of Commons Commission Nov 2017
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2019
1 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jun 2021
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee May 2019
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2018
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Jan 2019
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee May 2019
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission Jan 2018
1 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2020
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jan 2019
1 Mike Hill MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Sep 2018
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) - Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2018
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Apr 2018
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2019
1 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2019
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee May 2019
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committee of Selection Feb 2018
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Administration Committee Jul 2019
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2019
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Jun 2018
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Mar 2019
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2017
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2019
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2017
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2019
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019
1 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2018
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2018
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Feb 2018
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee May 2019
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission Apr 2018
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee May 2018
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2019
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, International Trade Committee May 2019
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee May 2019
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2017
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) Mar 2019

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.