Who says julia lopez the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase julia lopez, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1010 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Jan 2022
879 Headings, procedural text, etc. Oct 2017 – Jan 2022
3 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Administration Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Mar 2018 – May 2019
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Treasury Committee Apr 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Oct 2018 – May 2019
2 Catherine West MP (Labour) Dec 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee May 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Mar 2018
2 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Administration Committee May 2018 – May 2019
1 Ian Austin MP (Independent) - Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Mar 2019
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2018
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jan 2019
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2017
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, House of Commons Commission Feb 2018
1 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2018
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2019
1 Martin Whitfield MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Apr 2018
1 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2018
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2019
1 Mike Hill MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2019
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission Sep 2018
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Mar 2019
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2018
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Oct 2018
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority May 2019
1 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) May 2019
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2019
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2019
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2017
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Sep 2018
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jun 2018
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2018
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2019
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee May 2019
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee Nov 2017
1 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Feb 2018
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) May 2019
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission Nov 2017
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee May 2019
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2019
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Dec 2020
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Nov 2017
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2019
1 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) Jul 2021

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.